PYW Buenos Aires - First Qualifying Round - VOTE AGAIN [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Buenos Aires - First Qualifying Round - VOTE AGAIN

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 11:25 AM
PYW Buenos Aires


Welcome to Buenos Aires, Argentina! Vote now as the Copa Telmex gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


First Qualifying Round



(ALT) Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs Juan Martín Aranguren (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC) Marco Trungellitti (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP)
(7) Olivier Patience (FRA) vs (WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

Bye vs (WC) Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Alejando Fabbri (ARG) vs Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (WC) Guido Pella (ARG)

(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Daniel Silva (BRA)
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Sebastián Decoud (ARG)

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 11:40 AM
(1) Brian Dabul (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP)
(7) Olivier Patience (FRA)

(2) Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
Sebastián Decoud (ARG)

maldini
02-14-2009, 11:48 AM
(1) Brian Dabul (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

(2) Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP)

(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Fizz
02-14-2009, 11:49 AM
Juan Martín Aranguren (ARG)
(WC) Marco Trungellitti (ARG)
Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP)
(WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)


(WC) Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)


(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG))
(WC) Guido Pella (ARG)


Joao Souza (BRA)
Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU)

zveeen
02-14-2009, 12:09 PM
(1) Brian Dabul (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(2) Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Alejando Fabbri (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP)
(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Nedved Rosicky
02-14-2009, 12:15 PM
(1) Brian Dabul (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP)
(WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

(2) Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC) Guido Pella (ARG)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Snoo Foo
02-14-2009, 12:31 PM
Dabul
Zeballos
Muñoz De La Nava
Zabaleta

Roitman
Ferreiro
Zampieri
Echagaray

Gonzalez
Naso
Felder
Pella

Silva
Hocevar
Puerta
Cuevas

FilipeMB
02-14-2009, 12:39 PM
(1) Brian Dabul (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

(2) Sergio Roitman (ARG
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
Sebastián Decoud (ARG)

jcreback
02-14-2009, 02:13 PM
(1) Brian Dabul (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

(2) Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC) Guido Pella (ARG)

(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Peta Pan
02-14-2009, 02:24 PM
Brian Dabul
Horacio Zeballos
Boris Pashanski
Mariano Zabaleta

Sergio Roitman
-
David Marrero
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo

Máximo Gonzalez
Juan Pablo Brzezicki
-
Guido Pella

Daniel Koellerer
Miguel Lopez Jaen
Daniel Silva
Pablo Cuevas

Björki
02-14-2009, 02:59 PM
(1) Brian Dabul (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP)
(WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

(WC) Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
David Marrero (ESP)
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP) v

Invisible
02-14-2009, 03:28 PM
(1) Brian Dabul (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP)
(7) Olivier Patience (FRA)

(2) Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
David Marrero (ESP)
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP)

(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU)

roberthenman
02-14-2009, 04:38 PM
(1) Brian Dabul (ARG)
(WC) Marco Trungellitti (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

(2) Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
David Marrero (ESP)
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP)

(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU)

*Jean*
02-14-2009, 05:59 PM
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP)
(7) Olivier Patience (FRA)

(2) Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Alejando Fabbri (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 06:18 PM
Dabul and Roitman got direct acceptance to the main draw, Dabul is replaced by (Alt) Lionel Noviski (ARG)

gagm
02-14-2009, 06:20 PM
Juan Martín Aranguren (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP)
(7) Olivier Patience (FRA)

Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
David Marrero (ESP)
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 06:37 PM
First Qualifying Round Live Scoring (super tie-break after gagm)



(ALT) Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs Juan Martín Aranguren (ARG) 0-1
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeats (WC) Marco Trungellitti (ARG) 10-1
Boris Pashanski (SRB) trails Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP) 6-8
(7) Olivier Patience (FRA) lost to (WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 2-10

Bye vs (WC) Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Alejando Fabbri (ARG) lost to Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 1-10
Caio Zampieri (BRA) trails David Marrero (ESP) 6-8
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) ties with Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 7-7

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG) defeats Diego Alvarez (ARG) 10-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) tied with Gianluca Naso (ITA) 7-7
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) lost to Marcel Felder (URU) 3-10
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP) leads (WC) Guido Pella (ARG) 9-5

(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT) tied with Joao Souza (BRA) 6-6
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) trails Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-7
Mariano Puerta (ARG) trails with Daniel Silva (BRA) 6-7
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeats Sebastián Decoud (ARG) 10-2

FilipeMB
02-14-2009, 06:41 PM
Vote AGAIN!

d_s
02-14-2009, 09:22 PM
Juan Martín Aranguren (ARG)
Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP)

David Marrero (ESP)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

Gianluca Naso (ITA)
(WC) Guido Pella (ARG)

(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Snoo Foo
02-14-2009, 09:45 PM
Aranguren
Muñoz De La Nava
Zampieri
Echagaray
Naso
Pella
Souza
Hocevar
Puerta

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 10:18 PM
Juan Martín Aranguren (ARG)

Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

Gianluca Naso (ITA)
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Daniel Silva (BRA)

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 10:25 PM
First Qualifying Round Live Scoring (super tie-break after Boarder35m)



(ALT) Lionel Noviski (ARG) trails Juan Martín Aranguren (ARG) 0-4
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeats (WC) Marco Trungellitti (ARG) 10-1
Boris Pashanski (SRB) lost to Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP) 6-10
(7) Olivier Patience (FRA) lost to (WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 2-10

Bye vs (WC) Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Alejando Fabbri (ARG) lost to Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 1-10
Caio Zampieri (BRA) trails David Marrero (ESP) 7-9MP!
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) lost to Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 7-10

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG) defeats Diego Alvarez (ARG) 10-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) lost to Gianluca Naso (ITA) 7-10
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) lost to Marcel Felder (URU) 3-10
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP) defeats (WC) Guido Pella (ARG) 10-7

(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT) trails Joao Souza (BRA) 7-8
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) leads Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 9-7MP!
Mariano Puerta (ARG) is tied with Daniel Silva (BRA) 8-8
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeats Sebastián Decoud (ARG) 10-2

TMJordan
02-14-2009, 10:44 PM
Koellerer

s_9262
02-15-2009, 12:38 AM
Aranguren

Marrero

Koellerer
Hocevar
Pueta

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 01:38 AM
First Qualifying Round Live Scoring (super tie-break after S_9262)



(ALT) Lionel Noviski (ARG) trails Juan Martín Aranguren (ARG) 0-5
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeats (WC) Marco Trungellitti (ARG) 10-1
Boris Pashanski (SRB) lost to Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP) 6-10
(7) Olivier Patience (FRA) lost to (WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 2-10

Bye vs (WC) Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Alejando Fabbri (ARG) lost to Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 1-10
Caio Zampieri (BRA) lost to David Marrero (ESP) 7-10
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) lost to Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 7-10

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG) defeats Diego Alvarez (ARG) 10-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) lost to Gianluca Naso (ITA) 7-10
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) lost to Marcel Felder (URU) 3-10
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP) defeats (WC) Guido Pella (ARG) 10-7

(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT) leads Joao Souza (BRA) 9-8MP!
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) defeats Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 10-7
Mariano Puerta (ARG) is tied with Daniel Silva (BRA) 9-8MP!
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeats Sebastián Decoud (ARG) 10-2

Fizz
02-15-2009, 08:16 AM
Juan Martín Aranguren (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)

adingh
02-15-2009, 09:19 AM
Juan Martín Aranguren
Daniel Koellerer

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 09:22 AM
First Qualifying Round Completed



(ALT) Lionel Noviski (ARG) lost to Juan Martín Aranguren (ARG) 0-7(ret.)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeats (WC) Marco Trungellitti (ARG) 10-1
Boris Pashanski (SRB) lost to Daniel Muñoz De La Nava (ESP) 6-10
(7) Olivier Patience (FRA) lost to (WC) Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 2-10

Bye vs (WC) Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Alejando Fabbri (ARG) lost to Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 1-10
Caio Zampieri (BRA) lost to David Marrero (ESP) 7-10
(5) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) lost to Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 7-10

(3) Máximo Gonzalez (ARG) defeats Diego Alvarez (ARG) 10-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) lost to Gianluca Naso (ITA) 7-10
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) lost to Marcel Felder (URU) 3-10
(6) Santiago Ventura (ESP) defeats (WC) Guido Pella (ARG) 10-7

(4) Daniel Koellerer (AUT) defeats Joao Souza (BRA) 10-9(ret.)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) defeats Miguel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 10-7
Mariano Puerta (ARG) defeats Daniel Silva (BRA) 10-8
(8) Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeats Sebastián Decoud (ARG) 10-2