Monastir ITF Junior Tournament (February 10 - Hard, G2)Winner: Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Monastir ITF Junior Tournament (February 10 - Hard, G2)Winner: Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS)

Fizz
02-09-2009, 07:15 AM
Name: Monastir ITF Junior Tournament
Location: Monastir - Tunisia
Venue: Monastir Tennis Club
Date: 02-10-2009 / 02-14-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Confederation of African Tennis (CAT)
Tier Level: Boys 18 Grade 2

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Tennis Club de Monastir
Complex Sportif Municipal
Monastir 5000

Telephone: (216-73) 462320
Fax: (216-73) 462320

Website: www.ftt.org.tn

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39304_original.PDF

Fizz
02-12-2009, 07:36 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100104677&Tournament=1100018670

Fizz
02-12-2009, 07:37 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100104678&Tournament=1100018670

Fizz
02-12-2009, 07:38 AM
1st Round

Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) (1) defeated Ahmed TRIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103529) (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104383) (BEL) defeated Christoph LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122972) (AUT) 6-7(0) 6-0
Pavel KRAINIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100161) (CAN) defeated Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) 6-4 6-1
John MORRISSEY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115679) (IRL) defeated Ahmed EL MENSHAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086880) (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-2

Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) (3) defeated Yoannis HILELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115971) (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE) defeated Tomas HANZLIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106674) (CZE) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Martin TRUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086519) (POR) defeated Zinelaabidine JOUINI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100059902) (TUN) 6-2 6-2
Alban MEUFFELS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097845) (NED) defeated Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) (8) 6-3 7-5

Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) (5) defeated Slim HAMZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115529) (TUN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Sebastian STIEFELMEYER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122989) (AUT) defeated Levente GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119271) (HUN) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Edward NGUYEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126192) (CAN) defeated Houssem BARHOUMI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115689) (TUN) 6-2 6-3
James TURBERVILL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099503) (GBR) defeated Pavel LISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101767) (CZE) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) (7) defeated Jeroen BENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112482) (NED) 6-4 6-2
Benjamin CSELENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100200) (FRA) defeated Jeroen CLAEYS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105933) (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Mate ZSIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112337) (HUN) defeated Damir DZUMHUR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130758) (BIH) 7-5 7-5
Sandro EHRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091291) (SUI) (2) defeated Sami GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079380) (TUN) 6-2 7-5


2nd Round

Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) (1) Vs Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104383) (BEL)
Pavel KRAINIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100161) (CAN) Vs John MORRISSEY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115679) (IRL)
Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) (3) Vs Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE)
Martin TRUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086519) (POR) Vs Alban MEUFFELS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097845) (NED)

Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) (5) Vs Sebastian STIEFELMEYER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122989) (AUT)
Edward NGUYEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126192) (CAN) Vs James TURBERVILL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099503) (GBR)
Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) (7) Vs Benjamin CSELENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100200) (FRA)
Mate ZSIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112337) (HUN) Vs Sandro EHRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091291) (SUI) (2)

Fizz
02-13-2009, 09:13 AM
2nd Round

Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) (1) defeated Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104383) (BEL) 6-2 6-1
John MORRISSEY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115679) (IRL) defeated Pavel KRAINIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100161) (CAN) 7-5 6-2
Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) (3) defeated Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Alban MEUFFELS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097845) (NED) defeated Martin TRUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086519) (POR) 6-4 3-6 6-0

Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) (5) defeated Sebastian STIEFELMEYER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122989) (AUT) 6-3 6-0
James TURBERVILL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099503) (GBR) defeated Edward NGUYEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126192) (CAN) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) (7) defeated Benjamin CSELENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100200) (FRA) 4-6 6-2 3-1 Retired
Sandro EHRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091291) (SUI) (2) defeated Mate ZSIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112337) (HUN) 6-2 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) (1) Vs John MORRISSEY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115679) (IRL)
Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) (3) Vs Alban MEUFFELS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097845) (NED)
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) (5) Vs James TURBERVILL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099503) (GBR)
Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) (7) Vs Sandro EHRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091291) (SUI) (2)

tipp
02-13-2009, 07:43 PM
Way to go, John! Nothing to lose in the QFs.

Fizz
02-16-2009, 12:32 PM
Quarterfinal

Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) (1) defeated John MORRISSEY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115679) (IRL) 6-0 6-3
Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) (3) defeated Alban MEUFFELS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097845) (NED) 6-2 6-2
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) (5) defeated James TURBERVILL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099503) (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Sandro EHRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091291) (SUI) (2) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-2

Fizz
02-16-2009, 12:33 PM
Semifinal

Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) (1) defeated Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) (3) 6-1 6-3
Sandro EHRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091291) (SUI) (2) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) (5) 6-1 3-6 7-6(1)

Final

Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) (1) defeated Sandro EHRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091291) (SUI) (2) 6-0 6-2

Fizz
02-16-2009, 12:39 PM
Andrey :yeah:

Time to play more Futures or Challengers tourneys