ITF Junior Cup Copenhagen Indoor (February 09 - Hard, G4)Winner: Richard GABB (GBR) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

ITF Junior Cup Copenhagen Indoor (February 09 - Hard, G4)Winner: Richard GABB (GBR)

Fizz
02-09-2009, 06:13 AM
Name: ITF Junior Cup Copenhagen Indoor
Location: Copenhagen - Denmark
Date: 02-09-2009 / 02-14-2009
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 Grade 4

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Peter Bangs Vej 147 Copenhagen 2000F
DENMARK

Telephone: (45) 3871 4150
Fax: (45) 3871 1563

Website: http://www.kbtennis.dk

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39154_original.PDF

Fizz
02-09-2009, 04:53 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018717&event=1100104957

Fizz
02-10-2009, 07:14 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018717&event=1100104953

Fizz
02-10-2009, 07:14 AM
1st Round

Rune WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080854) (DEN) (1) Vs David WATSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114853) (GBR)
Ciaran FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121270) (IRL) defeated Magnus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111694) (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE) Vs Maik ULRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129922) (GER)
Christopher SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115754) (GBR) (7) defeated Gustav KALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118526) (SWE) 6-3 6-4

Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) (3) defeated Colin VAN BEEM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122469) (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Marc WESTGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115770) (GBR) defeated Mikael TORPEGAARD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112867) (DEN) 6-1 6-0
Gijs LINDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114166) (NED) Vs Esben HESS-OLESEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081026) (DEN)
Mike LUTTIKHUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120695) (NED) Vs Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (5)

Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) (8) Vs Victor THEORIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130895) (SWE)
Erik MOBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123970) (SWE) Vs Martin NOE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112833) (DEN)
Rasmus SCHWARZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080925) (DEN) defeated Patrik MILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082896) (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Ali Abdul-Karim SHABIB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081055) (DEN) Vs Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4)

Ted NILSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112143) (SWE) defeated Daniel COCHRANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120351) (GBR) (6) 6-4 7-5
August IWDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124187) (SWE) Vs Mads ENGSTED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112740) (DEN)
Liam BROADY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132903) (GBR) defeated Mohammed SHABIB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112852) (DEN) 6-0 6-1
Dille RIKKERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085900) (NED) (2) defeated Nima MADANI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119088) (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Fizz
02-12-2009, 06:08 PM
1st Round

Rune WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080854) (DEN) (1) defeated David WATSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114853) (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5
Ciaran FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121270) (IRL) defeated Magnus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111694) (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE) defeated Maik ULRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129922) (GER) 6-4 7-5
Christopher SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115754) (GBR) (7) defeated Gustav KALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118526) (SWE) 6-3 6-4

Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) (3) defeated Colin VAN BEEM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122469) (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Marc WESTGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115770) (GBR) defeated Mikael TORPEGAARD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112867) (DEN) 6-1 6-0
Esben HESS-OLESEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081026) (DEN) defeated Gijs LINDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114166) (NED) 6-2 7-6(3)
Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (5) defeated Mike LUTTIKHUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120695) (NED) 6-1 6-4

Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) (8) defeated Victor THEORIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130895) (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Erik MOBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123970) (SWE) defeated Martin NOE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112833) (DEN) 6-1 6-2
Rasmus SCHWARZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080925) (DEN) defeated Patrik MILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082896) (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4) defeated Ali Abdul-Karim SHABIB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081055) (DEN) 6-3 6-0

Ted NILSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112143) (SWE) defeated Daniel COCHRANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120351) (GBR) (6) 6-4 7-5
Mads ENGSTED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112740) (DEN) defeated August IWDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124187) (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Liam BROADY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132903) (GBR) defeated Mohammed SHABIB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112852) (DEN) 6-0 6-1
Dille RIKKERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085900) (NED) (2) defeated Nima MADANI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119088) (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Fizz
02-12-2009, 06:09 PM
2nd Round

Rune WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080854) (DEN) (1) defeated Ciaran FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121270) (IRL) 6-3 6-3
Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE) defeated Christopher SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115754) (GBR) (7) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) (3) defeated Marc WESTGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115770) (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (5) defeated Esben HESS-OLESEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081026) (DEN) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) (8) defeated Erik MOBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123970) (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4) defeated Rasmus SCHWARZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080925) (DEN) 6-2 7-6(2)
Mads ENGSTED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112740) (DEN) defeated Ted NILSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112143) (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Dille RIKKERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085900) (NED) (2) defeated Liam BROADY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132903) (GBR) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Rune WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080854) (DEN) (1) Vs Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE)
Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) (3) Vs Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (5)
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) (8) Vs Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4)
Mads ENGSTED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112740) (DEN) Vs Dille RIKKERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085900) (NED) (2)

Fizz
02-13-2009, 04:52 PM
Quarterfinal

Rune WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080854) (DEN) (1) defeated Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (5) defeated Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) (3) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) (8) defeated Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Mads ENGSTED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112740) (DEN) defeated Dille RIKKERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085900) (NED) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3

Semifinal

Rune WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080854) (DEN) (1) Vs Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (5)
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) (8) Vs Mads ENGSTED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112740) (DEN)

Fizz
02-16-2009, 11:31 AM
Semifinal

Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (5) defeated Rune WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080854) (DEN) (1) 6-4 6-2
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) (8) defeated Mads ENGSTED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112740) (DEN) 6-0 6-4

Danish boys :hug:

Final

Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) (8) defeated Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (5) 7-6(3) 6-1