International Junior Open Mexico (February 09 - Hard, G4)Winner: Alexis CARLOS (MEX) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

International Junior Open Mexico (February 09 - Hard, G4)Winner: Alexis CARLOS (MEX)

Fizz
02-09-2009, 06:11 AM
Name: Club Casablanca Junior Tournament
Location: Casablanca - Mexico
Venue: Club Casablanca
Date: 02-09-2009 / 02-14-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Confederacion de Tenis de Centroamerica Caribe (COTECC)
Tier Level: Boys 18 Grade 4

Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Club Casablanca
Av. Toluca no.720
Col. Olivar de los Padres
Mexico City CP 01780
MEXICO

Telephone: (52 55) 1166 1200
Fax: (52 55) 1166 1260

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39348_original.PDF

Fizz
02-09-2009, 04:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018679&event=1100104731

Fizz
02-10-2009, 07:15 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018679&event=1100104730

Fizz
02-11-2009, 09:45 AM
1st Round

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) defeated Nicholas MIKULCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116954) (CAN) 7-5 7-5
Bruno SNYDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100698) (USA) defeated Guilheme CANINEO R (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128573) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Diego CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107921) (GUA) defeated Raul Eduardo GOMEZ CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147860) (MEX) 7-5 7-6(7)
Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) (15) defeated Ricardo PINEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131146) (HON) 6-3 6-3
Diego SALINAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098335) (MEX) defeated Andrew OCHOTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126187) (CAN) (11) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Hugo VERDI FORTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072481) (CAN) defeated Ricky MEDINILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147803) (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG) defeated Adam ITURRALDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110853) (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Diego Antonio CAMPOS CONTRERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082268) (MEX) defeated Cesar ESCOBAR SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098134) (ESA) (6) 6-4 7-5

Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (4) defeated David SALAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098162) (USA) 7-5 7-5
Isade JUNEAU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086713) (CAN) defeated Rogelio IRIGOYEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110862) (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS) defeated Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135994) (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Garik YEDIGARIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118270) (USA) (16) defeated Manuel GABRIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102666) (GUA) 6-4 6-1
Andrés ALVAREZ CERDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148010) (MEX) defeated Kyohhei KAMONO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090232) (JPN) (9) 7-5 6-3
Daniel VIDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126632) (ESP) defeated Erick Eduardo MARTINEZ TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130897) (MEX) 6-3 0-6 6-1
Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122795) (MEX) defeated Jose Andres BOLANOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112792) (CRC) 6-2 6-2
Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN) (7) defeated Jesus Omar CORDOBA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146605) (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083838) (USA) (5) defeated Sebastian NAVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128247) (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Samuel MONETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143120) (CAN) defeated Andres SAENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098992) (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Yuki MURAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129513) (JPN) defeated Ivan Luka SABLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116274) (CRO) 6-3 7-6
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12) defeated Daniel HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097141) (MEX) 7-5 6-4
Felix VAILLANCOURT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106080) (CAN) (14) defeated Jose CARRANZA JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129124) (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Francisco GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148606) (MEX) defeated Jose Alvaro ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102078) (GUA) 6-3 6-1
Bobur KAMILJANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089200) (UZB) defeated Ernesto SANTILLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122447) (MEX) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Salvador LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082452) (MEX) (3) defeated Wilfredo GALINDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126284) (USA) 6-0 6-1

Javier PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093135) (MEX) (8) defeated Valeriy PREOBRAZHENSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142802) (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Jorge RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114402) (GUA) defeated Jesus Alberto VERA GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148676) (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Oliver BENNEWEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112716) (DEN) defeated Jan KROUHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131976) (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Alejandro MEDINILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097117) (MEX) (10) defeated Nevy JOGI-SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089347) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (13) defeated Daniel CASTELAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130403) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Rodolfo JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129202) (MEX) defeated Gino MEEUWSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125150) (NED) 6-4 6-1
Ernesto ORTIZ CENTENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146360) (MEX) defeated Octavio CANIBE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117754) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) (2) defeated Ismael SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100137506) (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Fizz
02-11-2009, 09:46 AM
2nd Round

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) defeated Bruno SNYDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100698) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) (15) defeated Diego CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107921) (GUA) 6-2 6-0
Hugo VERDI FORTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072481) (CAN) defeated Diego SALINAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098335) (MEX) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG) defeated Diego Antonio CAMPOS CONTRERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082268) (MEX) 6-3 7-5

Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (4) defeated Isade JUNEAU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086713) (CAN) 7-5 0-6 6-2
Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS) defeated Garik YEDIGARIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118270) (USA) (16) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Andrés ALVAREZ CERDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148010) (MEX) defeated Daniel VIDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126632) (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN) (7) defeated Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122795) (MEX) 6-2 6-2

Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083838) (USA) (5) defeated Samuel MONETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143120) (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Yuki MURAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129513) (JPN) defeated Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12) 6-1 6-3
Francisco GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148606) (MEX) defeated Felix VAILLANCOURT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106080) (CAN) (14) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Salvador LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082452) (MEX) (3) defeated Bobur KAMILJANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089200) (UZB) 6-3 7-5

Javier PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093135) (MEX) (8) defeated Jorge RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114402) (GUA) 6-0 6-2
Oliver BENNEWEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112716) (DEN) defeated Alejandro MEDINILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097117) (MEX) (10) 7-5 7-5
Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (13) defeated Rodolfo JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129202) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) (2) defeated Ernesto ORTIZ CENTENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146360) (MEX) 6-4 6-1


3rd Round

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) Vs Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) (15)
Hugo VERDI FORTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072481) (CAN) Vs Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG)
Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (4) Vs Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS)
Andrés ALVAREZ CERDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148010) (MEX) Vs Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN) (7)

Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083838) (USA) (5) Vs Yuki MURAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129513) (JPN)
Francisco GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148606) (MEX) Vs Salvador LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082452) (MEX) (3)
Javier PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093135) (MEX) (8) Vs Oliver BENNEWEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112716) (DEN)
Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (13) Vs Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) (2)

Chris-swede
02-12-2009, 08:12 AM
Moreno, Carlos, Kontinen, Perez and White all won.

GO MICKE!!!

Fizz
02-12-2009, 02:35 PM
3rd Round

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) defeated Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) (15) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG) defeated Hugo VERDI FORTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072481) (CAN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (4) defeated Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS) 7-5 7-6(4)
Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN) (7) defeated Andrés ALVAREZ CERDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148010) (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083838) (USA) (5) defeated Yuki MURAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129513) (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Salvador LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082452) (MEX) (3) defeated Francisco GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148606) (MEX) 7-5 6-4
Javier PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093135) (MEX) (8) defeated Oliver BENNEWEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112716) (DEN) 6-2 6-2
Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) (2) defeated Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (13) 6-1 4-6 6-3


Quarterfinal

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) Vs Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG)
Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (4) Vs Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN) (7)
Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083838) (USA) (5) Vs Salvador LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082452) (MEX) (3)
Javier PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093135) (MEX) (8) Vs Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) (2)

Fizz
02-13-2009, 04:51 PM
Quarterfinal

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) defeated Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (4) defeated Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN) (7) 6-4 6-4
Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083838) (USA) (5) defeated Salvador LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082452) (MEX) (3) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) (2) defeated Javier PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093135) (MEX) (8) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) Vs Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (4)
Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083838) (USA) (5) Vs Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) (2)

Fizz
02-16-2009, 10:55 AM
Semifinal

Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (4) defeated Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) (2) defeated Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083838) (USA) (5) 6-2 6-2

Final

Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (4) defeated Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) (2) 7-5 6-4