Condor de Plata Tournament (February 09 - Clay, G2)Winner: Bruno MAZZIOTTI (ARG) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Condor de Plata Tournament (February 09 - Clay, G2)Winner: Bruno MAZZIOTTI (ARG)

Fizz
02-09-2009, 06:05 AM
Name: Condor de Plata Tournament
Location: La Paz - Bolivia
Venue: Club de Tenis La Paz
Date: 02-09-2009 / 02-15-2009
Surface: Clay
Organisation: Confederacion Sudamericana de Tenis (COSAT)
Tier Level: Boys 18 Grade 2

Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Club De Tenis La Paz Urbanizacion La Florida Av. Arequipa No. 8450
La Paz
BOLIVIA

Telephone: (591-2) 279 2590
Fax: (591-2) 279 1973

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39080_original.PDF

kai.
02-09-2009, 06:54 PM
:sad: where is the draw :sad: nothing in cosat and itf ¬¬

zxcv
02-09-2009, 11:44 PM
Singles

(1) Panav Jha (CAN) Bye
Bye (LL) Jandui Reyes (ECU)
Sergio Cuartas (COL) vs Jorge Henriquez (CHI)
Bye (15) Matias Sborowitz (CHI)

(11) S. Margarit (RUM) Bye
Carlos Taborga (BOL) vs Crescente Lesser (CHI)
(LL) Simon Navarro (CHI) vs (LL) Luiz Felipe Pinto (BRA)
Bye (8) Christopher Price (CHI)

(3) Nicolas Piñones (CHI) Bye
Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs (Q) Lucas Pigossi (BRA)
(WC) Andres Rivera (BOL) vs Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)
Bye (Q/16) Cesar Torres (PER)

(12) P.Bernardi (BRA) Bye
(WC) Diego Villarreal (BOL) vs (Q) Bruno Santanna (BRA)
(WC) Alejandro Arias (BOL) vs Cristian Chavez (COL)
Bye (6) D. David (CAN)

(5) Ivan Conejero (CHI) Bye
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs (Q) Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
(WC) Jorge Harriague (BOL) vs (LL) Francisco Meza (CHI)
Bye (9) S.Lopez (COL)

(13) D.Vieyra (CAN) Bye
B.Del Granado (BOL) vs Gonzalo Bravo (CHI)
J. Estenssoro (BOL) vs (LL) Rodrigo Bastias (CHI)
Bye (4) Bruno Mazziotti (ARG)

(7) Paul Brown (GBR) Bye
(Q) Dario Leiva (CHI) vs (LL) B.Denadae Biroche (BRA)
L.Ruiz Yañez (COL) vs (WC) Sergio Aguilar (BOL)
Bye (10) Felipe Rios (CHI)

(14) Hugo Ayala (CHI) Bye
(WC) Nicolas Oporto (BOL) vs M.Belda (ARG)
(Q) Diego Carrion (ECU) Bye
Bye (2) N.Haessig (CAN)

Fizz
02-11-2009, 06:05 AM
1st Round

Panav JHA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101557) (CAN) (1) BYE
Jandui REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123793) (ECU) BYE
Sergio CUARTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125719) (COL) defeated Jorge HENRIQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118792) (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Matias SBOROWITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126184) (CHI) (15) BYE
Sergiu MARGARIT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110069) (ROU) (11) BYE
Carlos TABORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066528) (BOL) defeated Crescente LESSER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075663) (CHI) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Luiz Felipe PINTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147388) (BRA) defeated Simon NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126634) (CHI) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Christopher PRICE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091953) (CHI) (8) BYE
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) (3) BYE
Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) defeated Lucas PIGOSSI HERRMANN DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123198) (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Gonzalo GARZON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107204) (CHI) defeated Andres RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124190) (BOL) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Cesar TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125613) (PER) (16) BYE
Pedro BERNARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100140424) (BRA) (12) BYE
Bruno SANT'ANNA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100134032) (BRA) defeated Diego VILLARREAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149039) (BOL) 6-3 6-0
Alejandro ARIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107054) (BOL) defeated Cristian CHAVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100134631) (COL) 6-4 6-3
Damien DAVID (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126189) (CAN) (6) BYE
Ivan CONEJERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126181) (CHI) (5) BYE
Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Francisco MEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101823) (CHI) defeated Jorge HARRIAGUE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149655) (BOL) 6-1 6-0
Sebastian LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095364) (COL) (9) BYE
David VIEYRA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116591) (CAN) (13) BYE
Gonzalo BRAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133925) (CHI) defeated Bruno DEL GRANADO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129697) (BOL) 6-4 6-3
Juan Javier ESTENSSORO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124034) (BOL) defeated Rodrigo BASTIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135684) (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123479) (ARG) (4) BYE
Paul BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103549) (GBR) (7) BYE
Dario LEIVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135787) (CHI) defeated Bruno DENADAE BIROCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148326) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Luis Enrique RUIZ YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122234) (COL) defeated Sergio AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131225) (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Felipe RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124619) (CHI) (10) BYE
Hugo AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075554) (CHI) (14) BYE
Manuel Agustín BELDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139148) (ARG) defeated Nicolas OPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129699) (BOL) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Diego CARRION (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128622) (ECU) BYE
Nikolai HAESSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103960) (CAN) (2) BYE


2nd Round

Panav JHA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101557) (CAN) (1) Vs Jandui REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123793) (ECU)
Sergio CUARTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125719) (COL) Vs Matias SBOROWITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126184) (CHI) (15)
Sergiu MARGARIT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110069) (ROU) (11) Vs Carlos TABORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066528) (BOL)
Luiz Felipe PINTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147388) (BRA) Vs Christopher PRICE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091953) (CHI) (8)
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) (3) Vs Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG)
Gonzalo GARZON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107204) (CHI) Vs Cesar TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125613) (PER) (16)
Pedro BERNARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100140424) (BRA) (12) Vs Bruno SANT'ANNA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100134032) (BRA)
Alejandro ARIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107054) (BOL) Vs Damien DAVID (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126189) (CAN) (6)
Ivan CONEJERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126181) (CHI) (5) Vs Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA)
Francisco MEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101823) (CHI) Vs Sebastian LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095364) (COL) (9)
David VIEYRA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116591) (CAN) (13) Vs Gonzalo BRAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133925) (CHI)
Juan Javier ESTENSSORO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124034) (BOL) Vs Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123479) (ARG) (4)
Paul BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103549) (GBR) (7) Vs Dario LEIVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135787) (CHI)
Luis Enrique RUIZ YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122234) (COL) Vs Felipe RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124619) (CHI) (10)
Hugo AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075554) (CHI) (14) Vs Manuel Agustín BELDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139148) (ARG)
Diego CARRION (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128622) (ECU) Vs Nikolai HAESSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103960) (CAN) (2)

Fizz
02-12-2009, 06:33 AM
2nd Round

Panav JHA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101557) (CAN) (1) defeated Jandui REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123793) (ECU) 7-5 6-1
Sergio CUARTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125719) (COL) defeated Matias SBOROWITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126184) (CHI) (15) 6-1 7-5
Sergiu MARGARIT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110069) (ROU) (11) defeated Carlos TABORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066528) (BOL) 6-2 7-5
Christopher PRICE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091953) (CHI) (8) defeated Luiz Felipe PINTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147388) (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) (3) 6-2 6-1
Cesar TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125613) (PER) (16) defeated Gonzalo GARZON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107204) (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Pedro BERNARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100140424) (BRA) (12) defeated Bruno SANT'ANNA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100134032) (BRA) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Damien DAVID (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126189) (CAN) (6) defeated Alejandro ARIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107054) (BOL) 6-2 6-7 7-5

Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) defeated Ivan CONEJERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126181) (CHI) (5) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Francisco MEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101823) (CHI) defeated Sebastian LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095364) (COL) (9) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Gonzalo BRAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133925) (CHI) defeated David VIEYRA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116591) (CAN) (13) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123479) (ARG) (4) defeated Juan Javier ESTENSSORO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124034) (BOL) 6-2 6-2

Paul BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103549) (GBR) (7) defeated Dario LEIVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135787) (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Felipe RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124619) (CHI) (10) defeated Luis Enrique RUIZ YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122234) (COL) 6-2 7-5
Hugo AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075554) (CHI) (14) defeated Manuel Agustín BELDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139148) (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Nikolai HAESSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103960) (CAN) (2) defeated Diego CARRION (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128622) (ECU) 6-4 6-2


3rd Round

Panav JHA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101557) (CAN) (1) Vs Sergio CUARTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125719) (COL)
Sergiu MARGARIT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110069) (ROU) (11) Vs Christopher PRICE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091953) (CHI) (8)
Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) Vs Cesar TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125613) (PER) (16)
Pedro BERNARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100140424) (BRA) (12) Vs Damien DAVID (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126189) (CAN) (6)
Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) Vs Francisco MEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101823) (CHI)
Gonzalo BRAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133925) (CHI) Vs Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123479) (ARG) (4)
Paul BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103549) (GBR) (7) Vs Felipe RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124619) (CHI) (10)
Hugo AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075554) (CHI) (14) Vs Nikolai HAESSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103960) (CAN) (2)

manu86
02-12-2009, 07:14 AM
argentian results :
renzo olivo won 61 64
bruno mazziotti won 60 60 (after 40 minutes )


source :http://www.laprensa.com.bo/noticias/12-02-09/12_02_09_depo5.php

Fizz
02-12-2009, 07:33 AM
Olivo :yeah:

Mazziotti :bolt:

manu86
02-13-2009, 07:57 AM
quarters :
sergio cuartas beat sergiu margarit 6-4 6-3
renzo olivo beat pedro bernardi 6-0 6-1
bruno maziotti beat augusto meirelles 7-5 6-3
Nikolai Haessing beat Paul Brown 6-4 6-0



c'mon brunito and renzo ,lets play an all argentian final !!!!!!




source :http://www.laprensa.com.bo/noticias/13-02-09/13_02_09_depo6.php

Aguante gaudio!!
02-14-2009, 12:57 AM
Semifinals:

Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Sergio Cuartas (COL) 6-1/6-1
(4) Bruno Mazziotti (ARG) d. (2) Nikolai Haessig (CAN) 4-6/6-4/7-6(3)

Final:

(4) Bruno Mazziotti (ARG) vs Renzo Olivo (ARG)

Take the title, Bruno!!!

Fizz
02-14-2009, 09:06 AM
Argiess :yeah:

Tennis-Chick
02-14-2009, 10:04 AM
Renzo :yeah:

Aguante gaudio!!
02-15-2009, 12:29 AM
Final:

(4) Bruno Mazziotti (ARG) d. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 4-6/6-4/6-4

Congratulations, Bruno!!! New top 120...

Fizz
02-15-2009, 08:27 AM
:yeah:Bruno

Eugenia
02-15-2009, 01:33 PM
Congrats Bruno! :yeah:
Renzo :hug:

Argentinian boys are ruling the Latin American tour! :bounce:

kai.
02-16-2009, 01:33 AM
:rocker: vamos brunito