Wellington Summer Championships (February 09 - Hard, G4)Winner: Ben WAGLAND (AUS) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Wellington Summer Championships (February 09 - Hard, G4)Winner: Ben WAGLAND (AUS)

Fizz
02-09-2009, 06:03 AM
Name: Wellington 18 & U Summer Championships
Location: Wellington - New Zealand
Venue: Wellington Renouf Tennis Centre
Date: 02-09-2009 / 02-14-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Oceania Tennis Federation (OTF)
Tier Level: Boys 18 Grade 4


Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Wellington Renouf Tennis Centre
Brooklyn Road, Brooklyn Wellington
NEW ZEALAND

Telephone: (64-4) 385 97 09
Fax: (64-4) 384 62 91
Website: http://www.wellingtontennis.org.nz

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_38979_original.PDF

Fizz
02-09-2009, 04:49 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018610&event=1100104345

Fizz
02-09-2009, 04:54 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018610&event=1100104344

Fizz
02-09-2009, 04:57 PM
1st Round

Jordan KELLY-HOUSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095818) (NZL) (1) defeated Nathan LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118701) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Mark RICHARDS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096984) (AUS) defeated Callum MASSIE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113374) (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Vishal Subhashchand PASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100145347) (IND) defeated Sam SADLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131620) (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Adam LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131251) (NZL) defeated Kaichi UCHIDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135843) (JPN) (14) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Ega UNEPUTTY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109651) (INA) (10) defeated Naoto OYAMADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035381) (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Peter SOLWAY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141974) (AUS) defeated Matthew GRANT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113588) (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Andrew HARRIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142316) (AUS) defeated James CORFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128502) (NZL) 6-2 7-5
Kyle ROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104616) (RSA) (7) defeated Tuteremoana DURIE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149481) (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Daniel DAVIES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076013) (NZL) (4) defeated Gavin PRANATA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132511) (INA) 6-7 6-4 6-0
Takuma OHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129233) (NZL) defeated Joseph KASNETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108018) (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) defeated Kento YUI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146854) (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Jaden GRINTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129684) (NZL) (13) defeated Maxime CHAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129814) (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Hikaru KAWASAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086344) (JPN) (11) defeated Jordan FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136600) (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Ari DAVIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113367) (NZL) defeated Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128025) (AUS) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-0
Tomoya SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146270) (JPN) defeated Thomas MCCABE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136240) (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5) defeated Ryoma SLOANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109593) (NZL) 6-2 6-3
Andrew WHITTINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107970) (AUS) (8) defeated Bryce HAYR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095790) (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Reike KAJISHITA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119814) (JPN) defeated Fraser CROAD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131235) (NZL) 6-1 6-0
Stefan WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103325) (NZL) defeated William O'CONNELL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103130) (FIJ) 6-0 6-3
Shoki HACHIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112127) (JPN) (9) defeated James CAPOVILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097077) (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Jamie ECCLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103322) (NZL) defeated Iben ZULKARNAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082171) (INA) (15) 6-2 6-2
Matthew BRADY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103326) (NZL) defeated Ji Hoon HEO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105922) (NMI) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Artem VASSILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131354) (NZL) defeated Aditya Ichsandi HARIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109570) (INA) 6-2 6-4
Barrett FRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096397) (NZL) (3) defeated Ahmed Deedat ABDUL RAZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138320) (MAS) 6-2 6-2
Trent O'KEEFFE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102824) (NZL) (6) defeated Blade FONG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103125) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Toma KOZAKAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106347) (JPN) defeated Zak GATARA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113589) (NZL) 6-0 6-1
David CLIFFORD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103321) (NZL) defeated Kazuma KAWACHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136058) (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hikaru OSHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113369) (JPN) defeated Marlu Jansen VAN VUUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132026) (RSA) (12) 6-0 6-3
Indra WIJAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119820) (INA) (16) defeated Chris SIMICH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100137422) (NZL) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alem TLESHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104351) (KAZ) defeated Luke PIERCEY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149578) (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Andrew BENNETT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107926) (AUS) defeated Matawha Te Kohanga DURIE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149480) (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2) defeated Andrew MCLEOD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120227) (AUS) 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Jordan KELLY-HOUSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095818) (NZL) (1) Vs Mark RICHARDS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096984) (AUS)
Vishal Subhashchand PASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100145347) (IND) Vs Adam LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131251) (NZL)
Ega UNEPUTTY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109651) (INA) (10) Vs Peter SOLWAY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141974) (AUS)
Andrew HARRIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142316) (AUS) Vs Kyle ROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104616) (RSA) (7)
Daniel DAVIES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076013) (NZL) (4) Vs Takuma OHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129233) (NZL)
Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) Vs Jaden GRINTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129684) (NZL) (13)
Hikaru KAWASAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086344) (JPN) (11) Vs Ari DAVIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113367) (NZL)
Tomoya SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146270) (JPN) Vs Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5)
Andrew WHITTINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107970) (AUS) (8) Vs Reike KAJISHITA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119814) (JPN)
Stefan WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103325) (NZL) Vs Shoki HACHIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112127) (JPN) (9)
Jamie ECCLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103322) (NZL) Vs Matthew BRADY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103326) (NZL)
Artem VASSILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131354) (NZL) Vs Barrett FRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096397) (NZL) (3)
Trent O'KEEFFE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102824) (NZL) (6) Vs Toma KOZAKAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106347) (JPN)
David CLIFFORD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103321) (NZL) Vs Hikaru OSHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113369) (JPN)
Indra WIJAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119820) (INA) (16) Vs Alem TLESHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104351) (KAZ)
Andrew BENNETT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107926) (AUS) Vs Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2)

Fizz
02-11-2009, 06:08 AM
2nd Round

Jordan KELLY-HOUSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095818) (NZL) (1) defeated Mark RICHARDS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096984) (AUS) 6-3
Adam LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131251) (NZL) defeated Vishal Subhashchand PASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100145347) (IND) 7-6(3) 6-1
Peter SOLWAY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141974) (AUS) defeated Ega UNEPUTTY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109651) (INA) (10) 6-2 2-5 Retired
Kyle ROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104616) (RSA) (7) defeated Andrew HARRIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142316) (AUS) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Daniel DAVIES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076013) (NZL) (4) defeated Takuma OHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129233) (NZL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) defeated Jaden GRINTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129684) (NZL) (13) 7-5 6-3
Hikaru KAWASAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086344) (JPN) (11) defeated Ari DAVIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113367) (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5) defeated Tomoya SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146270) (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Andrew WHITTINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107970) (AUS) (8) defeated Reike KAJISHITA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119814) (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Shoki HACHIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112127) (JPN) (9) defeated Stefan WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103325) (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Jamie ECCLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103322) (NZL) defeated Matthew BRADY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103326) (NZL) 6-1 6-4
Barrett FRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096397) (NZL) (3) defeated Artem VASSILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131354) (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Toma KOZAKAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106347) (JPN) defeated Trent O'KEEFFE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102824) (NZL) (6) 3-6 7-6(12) 6-4
Hikaru OSHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113369) (JPN) defeated David CLIFFORD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103321) (NZL) 6-2 7-5
Alem TLESHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104351) (KAZ) defeated Indra WIJAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119820) (INA) (16) 6-1 6-3
Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2) defeated Andrew BENNETT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107926) (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)


3rd Round

Jordan KELLY-HOUSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095818) (NZL) (1) Vs Adam LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131251) (NZL)
Peter SOLWAY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141974) (AUS) Vs Kyle ROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104616) (RSA) (7)
Daniel DAVIES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076013) (NZL) (4) Vs Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL)
Hikaru KAWASAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086344) (JPN) (11) Vs Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5)
Andrew WHITTINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107970) (AUS) (8) Vs Shoki HACHIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112127) (JPN) (9)
Jamie ECCLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103322) (NZL) Vs Barrett FRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096397) (NZL) (3)
Toma KOZAKAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106347) (JPN) Vs Hikaru OSHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113369) (JPN)
Alem TLESHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104351) (KAZ) Vs Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2)

Fizz
02-11-2009, 09:52 AM
3rd Round

Jordan KELLY-HOUSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095818) (NZL) (1) defeated Adam LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131251) (NZL) 7-6(7) 6-4
Kyle ROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104616) (RSA) (7) defeated Peter SOLWAY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141974) (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) defeated Daniel DAVIES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076013) (NZL) (4) 6-1 6-1
Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5) defeated Hikaru KAWASAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086344) (JPN) (11) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-5

Andrew WHITTINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107970) (AUS) (8) defeated Shoki HACHIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112127) (JPN) (9) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Barrett FRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096397) (NZL) (3) defeated Jamie ECCLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103322) (NZL) 6-3 6-0
Hikaru OSHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113369) (JPN) defeated Toma KOZAKAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106347) (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2) defeated Alem TLESHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104351) (KAZ) 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

Jordan KELLY-HOUSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095818) (NZL) (1) Vs Kyle ROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104616) (RSA) (7)
Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) Vs Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5)
Andrew WHITTINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107970) (AUS) (8) Vs Barrett FRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096397) (NZL) (3)
Hikaru OSHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113369) (JPN) Vs Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2)

Fizz
02-12-2009, 02:33 PM
Quarterfinal

Kyle ROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104616) (RSA) (7) defeated Jordan KELLY-HOUSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095818) (NZL) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5) defeated Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Barrett FRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096397) (NZL) (3) defeated Andrew WHITTINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107970) (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-3
Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2) defeated Hikaru OSHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113369) (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Kyle ROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104616) (RSA) (7) Vs Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5)
Barrett FRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096397) (NZL) (3) Vs Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2)

Fizz
02-13-2009, 10:58 AM
Semifinal

Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5) defeated Kyle ROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104616) (RSA) (7) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2) defeated Barrett FRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096397) (NZL) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-3


Final

Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5) Vs Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2)

Fizz
02-16-2009, 10:48 AM
Final

Ben WAGLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096955) (AUS) (5) defeated Ben MCLACHLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096395) (NZL) (2) 6-4 6-4