Rajshahi Junior Championships (February 08 - Hard, G3)Winner: David THOMSON (GBR) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Rajshahi Junior Championships (February 08 - Hard, G3)Winner: David THOMSON (GBR)

Fizz
02-09-2009, 06:00 AM
Name: Rajshahi International Junior Tennis Championships
Location: Rajshahi - Bangladesh
Venue: Zafar Iman Tennis Complex
Date: 02-08-2009 / 02-13-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Asian Tennis Federation (ATF)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G3


Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Zafar Imam Tennis Complex Club Road Sreerampur Rajshahi 6000
BANGLADESH

Telephone: (880-721) 774155
Fax: (880-721) 774155

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39089_original.PDF

Fizz
02-10-2009, 06:06 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018604&event=1100104325

Fizz
02-10-2009, 06:07 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100104321&Tournament=1100018604

Fizz
02-10-2009, 07:07 AM
1st Round

Sumeet SHINDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110041) (IND) (1) BYE
Ho CHIH-JEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129259) (TPE) defeated Amrul-Amin MOKHTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098209) (MAS) 7-6(2) 6-4
Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE) defeated Rishabdev RAMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106690) (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Kriangkrai PRAJOUBPHANSRI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106038) (THA) (14) BYE
Bai Dong DU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124889) (CHN) (12) BYE
Ching HSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129077) (TPE) defeated Rittichai SOMROOP (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132375) (THA) 6-2 6-4
Kong Pop LERTCHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125455) (THA) defeated Yen-Ju HO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113170) (TPE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) (6) BYE
Shiva SANGWAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100065061) (IND) (4) BYE
Yuan-Tao PAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106908) (CHN) defeated Ting Yu CHUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128608) (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Sidharth SIVAKUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121086) (IND) defeated Chi Shih JAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132781) (TPE) 6-2 6-4
Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (15) BYE
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (9) BYE
Rohit BISHT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126199) (IND) defeated Rezwan SALMANI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113332) (BAN) 6-0 6-0
Sen LI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118824) (CHN) defeated Adam THORNTON-BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120361) (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109062) (THA) (7) BYE
Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103400) (THA) (5) BYE
Sander BRENDMOE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114434) (NOR) defeated Pearljit Singh SANDHU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129030) (MAS) 6-0 6-1
Yen-Hsiang LO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112656) (TPE) defeated Taj Mahmmad ROCKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149367) (BAN) 6-0 6-0
Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (10) BYE
Mark THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025099) (GBR) (13) BYE
Kim Ivor SARAZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115622) (PHI) defeated Yilun WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116940) (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Vishwajit TIRUMURTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103013) (IND) defeated Cheng Ju HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128939) (TPE) 6-0 6-1
Vaidik MUNSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103180) (IND) (3) BYE
Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (8) BYE
Arvind FERNANDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089680) (SRI) defeated Chi-Shan JAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142073) (TPE) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Wen-Yau LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107893) (TPE) defeated VLAD ALEXANDRU BATACHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147025) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Srikar ALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106883) (IND) (11) BYE
Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (16) BYE
Chieh-Fu WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132074) (TPE) defeated Omar-Faruk SUNNY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072132) (BAN) 6-2 6-3
Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115267) (THA) defeated Prithiv SIVASUBRAMANIAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119657) (IND) 6-0 6-1
David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2) BYE


2nd Round

Sumeet SHINDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110041) (IND) (1) Vs Ho CHIH-JEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129259) (TPE)
Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE) Vs Kriangkrai PRAJOUBPHANSRI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106038) (THA) (14)
Bai Dong DU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124889) (CHN) (12) Vs Ching HSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129077) (TPE)
Kong Pop LERTCHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125455) (THA) Vs Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) (6)
Shiva SANGWAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100065061) (IND) (4) Vs Yuan-Tao PAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106908) (CHN)
Sidharth SIVAKUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121086) (IND) Vs Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (15)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (9) Vs Rohit BISHT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126199) (IND)
Sen LI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118824) (CHN) Vs Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109062) (THA) (7)
Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103400) (THA) (5) Vs Sander BRENDMOE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114434) (NOR)
Yen-Hsiang LO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112656) (TPE) Vs Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (10)
Mark THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025099) (GBR) (13) Vs Kim Ivor SARAZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115622) (PHI)
Vishwajit TIRUMURTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103013) (IND) Vs Vaidik MUNSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103180) (IND) (3)
Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (8) Vs Arvind FERNANDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089680) (SRI)
Wen-Yau LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107893) (TPE) Vs Srikar ALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106883) (IND) (11)
Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (16) Vs Chieh-Fu WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132074) (TPE)
Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115267) (THA) Vs David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2)

Fizz
02-11-2009, 06:07 AM
2nd Round

Sumeet SHINDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110041) (IND) (1) defeated Ho CHIH-JEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129259) (TPE) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE) defeated Kriangkrai PRAJOUBPHANSRI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106038) (THA) (14) 6-4 6-2
Bai Dong DU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124889) (CHN) (12) defeated Ching HSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129077) (TPE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) (6) defeated Kong Pop LERTCHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125455) (THA) 7-5 6-3

Yuan-Tao PAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106908) (CHN) defeated Shiva SANGWAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100065061) (IND) (4) 6-4 6-0
Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (15) defeated Sidharth SIVAKUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121086) (IND) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (9) defeated Rohit BISHT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126199) (IND) 6-0 6-4
Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109062) (THA) (7) defeated Sen LI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118824) (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103400) (THA) (5) defeated Sander BRENDMOE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114434) (NOR) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (10) defeated Yen-Hsiang LO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112656) (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Mark THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025099) (GBR) (13) defeated Kim Ivor SARAZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115622) (PHI) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Vaidik MUNSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103180) (IND) (3) defeated Vishwajit TIRUMURTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103013) (IND) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (8) defeated Arvind FERNANDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089680) (SRI) 6-4 6-2
Srikar ALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106883) (IND) (11) defeated Wen-Yau LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107893) (TPE) 7-5 6-4
Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (16) defeated Chieh-Fu WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132074) (TPE) 7-6(3) 7-5
David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2) defeated Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115267) (THA) 6-4 6-1


3rd Round

Sumeet SHINDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110041) (IND) (1) Vs Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE)
Bai Dong DU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124889) (CHN) (12) Vs Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) (6)
Yuan-Tao PAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106908) (CHN) Vs Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (15)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (9) Vs Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109062) (THA) (7)

Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103400) (THA) (5) Vs Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (10)
Mark THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025099) (GBR) (13) Vs Vaidik MUNSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103180) (IND) (3)
Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (8) Vs Srikar ALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106883) (IND) (11)
Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (16) Vs David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2)

Fizz
02-12-2009, 06:05 PM
3rd Round

Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE) defeated Sumeet SHINDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110041) (IND) (1) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) (6) defeated Bai Dong DU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124889) (CHN) (12) 6-0 6-2
Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (15) defeated Yuan-Tao PAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106908) (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (9) defeated Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109062) (THA) (7) 6-4 6-3

Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (10) defeated Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103400) (THA) (5) 6-3 6-3
Mark THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025099) (GBR) (13) defeated Vaidik MUNSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103180) (IND) (3) 6-3 7-6(5)
Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (8) defeated Srikar ALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106883) (IND) (11) 4-6 6-3 6-2
David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2) defeated Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (16) 7-6(3) 6-4

Fizz
02-12-2009, 06:07 PM
Quarterfinal

Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE) defeated Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) (6) 6-3 6-4
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (9) defeated Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (15) 6-1 6-1
Mark THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025099) (GBR) (13) defeated Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (10) 6-1 3-6 7-5
David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2) defeated Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (8) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE) Vs Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (9)
Mark THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025099) (GBR) (13) Vs David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2)

Fizz
02-16-2009, 11:41 AM
Semifinal

Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (9) defeated Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE) 5-7 6-3 6-2
David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2) defeated Mark THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025099) (GBR) (13) 6-2 7-5

Final

David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2) defeated Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (9) 7-5 6-7(22) 6-1

Fizz
02-16-2009, 11:42 AM
2nd set tiebreak! :bolt: