PYW San Jose - Second Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW San Jose - Second Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW!

Caio_Brasil
02-08-2009, 08:04 AM
PYW San Jose

http://pics4.city-data.com/cpicv/vfiles4890.jpg

Welcome to San Jose, USA! Vote now as the SAP Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Second Qualifying Round

[1]Robert Kendrick [USA] vs Alex Kuznetsov [USA]
Michael Yani [USA] vs Frederic Niemeyer [CAN]

Ramon Delgado [PAR] vs Woong-Sun Jun [KOR]
Tim Smyczek [USA] vs [8]Andrea Stoppini [ITA]

[3]Donald Young [USA] vs Luka Gregorc [SLO]
Michael McClune [USA] vs [6]Ricardo Mello [BRA]

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND] vs Todd Widom [USA]
Jean-Cristophe Faurel [FRA] vs [7]Peter Polansky [CAN]

Fizz
02-08-2009, 08:06 AM
[1]Robert Kendrick [USA]
Frederic Niemeyer [CAN]

Ramon Delgado [PAR]
Tim Smyczek [USA]

Luka Gregorc [SLO]
Michael McClune [USA]

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND]
Jean-Cristophe Faurel [FRA]

*Jean*
02-08-2009, 09:15 AM
Alex Kuznetsov [USA]
Michael Yani [USA]

Ramon Delgado [PAR]
[8]Andrea Stoppini [ITA]

[3]Donald Young [USA]
Michael McClune [USA]

Todd Widom [USA]
Jean-Cristophe Faurel [FRA]

Boarder35m
02-08-2009, 11:15 AM
[1]Robert Kendrick [USA]
Frederic Niemeyer [CAN]

Woong-Sun Jun [KOR]
[8]Andrea Stoppini [ITA]

Luka Gregorc [SLO]
[6]Ricardo Mello [BRA]

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND]
[7]Peter Polansky [CAN]

Caio_Brasil
02-08-2009, 11:28 AM
Alex Kuznetsov [USA]
Frederic Niemeyer [CAN]

Ramon Delgado [PAR]
[8]Andrea Stoppini [ITA]

[3]Donald Young [USA]
[6]Ricardo Mello [BRA]

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND]
[7]Peter Polansky [CAN]

Peta Pan
02-08-2009, 12:17 PM
Niemeyer [CAN]
Ramon Delgado [PAR]
Andrea Stoppini [ITA]

Luka Gregorc [SLO]
[6]Ricardo Mello [BRA]

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND]
[7]Peter Polansky [CAN]

FilipeMB
02-08-2009, 12:37 PM
[1]Robert Kendrick [USA]
Frederic Niemeyer [CAN]

Ramon Delgado [PAR]
Tim Smyczek [USA]

[3]Donald Young [USA]
[6]Ricardo Mello [BRA]

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND]
[7]Peter Polansky [CAN]

oranges
02-08-2009, 01:04 PM
Kendrick
Niemeyer

Delgado
Stopinni

Gregorc
Mello

Devvarman
Polansky

adingh
02-08-2009, 01:35 PM
Robert Kendrick
Michael Yani

Ramon Delgado
Andrea Stoppini

Luka Gregorc
Ricardo Mello

Somdev Devvarman
Jean-Cristophe Faurel

jcreback
02-08-2009, 03:46 PM
Alex Kuznetsov [USA]
Michael Yani [USA]]

Woong-Sun Jun [KOR]
Tim Smyczek [USA]

[3]Donald Young [USA]
Michael McClune [USA]

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND]
[7]Peter Polansky [CAN]

Invisible
02-08-2009, 05:19 PM
Alex Kuznetsov [USA]
Frederic Niemeyer [CAN]

Woong-Sun Jun [KOR]
Tim Smyczek [USA]

[3]Donald Young [USA]
Michael McClune [USA]

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND]
[7]Peter Polansky [CAN]

Caio_Brasil
02-08-2009, 06:13 PM
Second Qualifying Round - After Invisible

[1]Robert Kendrick [USA] vs Alex Kuznetsov [USA] 5-4
Michael Yani [USA] vs Frederic Niemeyer [CAN] 3-7

Ramon Delgado [PAR] vs Woong-Sun Jun [KOR] 7-3
Tim Smyczek [USA] vs [8]Andrea Stoppini 4-6

[3]Donald Young [USA] vs Luka Gregorc [SLO] 5-5
Michael McClune [USA] vs [6]Ricardo Mello [BRA] 4-6

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND] vs Todd Widom [USA] 9-1 [I]MP!
Jean-Cristophe Faurel [FRA] vs [7]Peter Polansky [CAN] 3-7

Alien
02-08-2009, 07:29 PM
Alex Kuznetsov [USA]
Frederic Niemeyer [CAN]

Ramon Delgado [PAR]
[8]Andrea Stoppini [ITA]

Luka Gregorc [SLO]
[6]Ricardo Mello [BRA]

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND]
[7]Peter Polansky [CAN]

d_s
02-08-2009, 08:21 PM
[1]Robert Kendrick [USA]
Frederic Niemeyer [CAN]

Ramon Delgado [PAR]
[8]Andrea Stoppini [ITA]

Luka Gregorc [SLO]
[6]Ricardo Mello [BRA]

Todd Widom [USA]
[7]Peter Polansky [CAN]

Salum
02-08-2009, 09:09 PM
Kendrick
Niemeyer

Delgado
Stoppini

Gregorc
Mello

Devvarman
Polansky

FilipeMB
02-08-2009, 09:13 PM
matches will be over now, otherwise we'll start this tournament so lately

FilipeMB
02-08-2009, 09:18 PM
Second Qualifying Round Final Results

[1]Robert Kendrick [USA] defeated Alex Kuznetsov [USA] 7-5
Michael Yani [USA] lost to Frederic Niemeyer [CAN] 3-10

Ramon Delgado [PAR] defeated Woong-Sun Jun [KOR] 10-3
Tim Smyczek [USA] lost to [8]Andrea Stoppini [ITA] 4-9

[3]Donald Young [USA] lost to Luka Gregorc [SLO] 5-8
Michael McClune [USA] lost to [6]Ricardo Mello [BRA] 4-9

[4]Somdev Devvarman [IND] defeated Todd Widom [USA] 10-1
Jean-Cristophe Faurel [FRA] lost to [7]Peter Polansky [CAN] 3-10