PYW Burnie, Dallas, Wroclaw CH - LUCZAK, DELIC, ROCHUS WIN!!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Burnie, Dallas, Wroclaw CH - LUCZAK, DELIC, ROCHUS WIN!!!

10K Futures Qualifier
02-02-2009, 09:57 PM
http://i301.photobucket.com/albums/nn64/Glab113/challenger_logo.gif

PYW Burnie, Dallas, and Wroclaw

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Burnie, Dallas, and Wroclaw. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL three challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Ranking Points:
W - 75
F - 45
SF -27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0

Do not post pick until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone (No Lets,) Dwight Schrute (Filipe MB,) Caio_Brasil, or myself (Vamos Vinchinzo) (Glab311) has said you can.

10K Futures Qualifier
02-02-2009, 09:59 PM
Burnie - VOTE NOW!!!

Peter Luczak AUS [1] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Rameez Junaid AUS vs. Andrew Coelho AUS
Jun Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Gouichi Motomura JPN vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]

Grega Zemlja SLO [3] vs. Adam Feeney AUS
Nick Lindahl AUS vs. Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL
Adam Hubble AUS [Q] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Tasuku Iwami JPN vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [7] vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Matt Reid AUS [WC] vs. Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Miles Armstrong AUS vs. Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] vs. Brendan McKenzie AUS [WC]
Greg Jones AUS vs. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] vs. John Millman AUS [WC]
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] vs. Robert Smeets AUS [2]

10K Futures Qualifier
02-02-2009, 10:05 PM
Dallas - VOTE NOW!!!

Kevin Kim USA [1] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Tim Smyczek USA vs. Dominik Meffert GER
Santiago Gonzalez MEX vs. Peter Polansky CAN
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Ryan Sweeting USA [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Michael Russell USA
Jose De Armas VEN vs. Scott Oudsema USA
Alexander Domijan USA [WC] vs. Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Michael Ryderstedt SWE vs. Rajeev Ram USA [7]

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] vs. Chase Buchanan USA [WC]
Michael Yani USA vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5] vs. Tobias Clemens GER
Cecil Mamiit PHI vs. Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Todd Widom USA
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

10K Futures Qualifier
02-02-2009, 10:12 PM
Wroclaw - VOTE NOW!!!

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Robin Vik CZE vs. Lukasz Kubot POL
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER
Björn Rehnquist SWE vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]

Michael Berrer GER [3] vs. Lukas Rosol CZE
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Philipp Oswald AUT vs. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Kristian Pless DEN vs. Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Michail Elgin RUS [8] vs. Benedikt Dorsch GER
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA vs. Marcin Gawron POL [WC]
Victor Ionita ROU vs. Pavel Snobel CZE
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Karol Beck SVK [4]

Sam Warburg USA [5] vs. Artur Romanowski POL [WC]
Alejandro Falla COL vs. Michal Przysiezny POL [WC]
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

Caio_Brasil
02-02-2009, 10:31 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Andrew Coelho AUS
Jun Mitsuhashi JPN
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]

Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Nick Lindahl AUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [7]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Greg Jones AUS
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Dominik Meffert GER
Peter Polansky CAN
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Michael Russell USA
Jose De Armas VEN
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Rajeev Ram USA [7]

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Scoville Jenkins USA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]

Michael Berrer GER [3]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Michail Elgin RUS [8]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Victor Ionita ROU
Karol Beck SVK [4]

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

FilipeMB
02-02-2009, 10:41 PM
Burnie
Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Andrew Coelho AUS
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Gouichi Motomura JPN

Adam Feeney AUS
Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Matt Reid AUS [WC]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Greg Jones AUS
John Millman AUS [WC]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Dallas
Kevin Kim USA [1]
Dominik Meffert GER
Peter Polansky CAN
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Donald Young USA [4/WC]
Jose De Armas VEN
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Scoville Jenkins USA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Cecil Mamiit PHI
Ramón Delgado PAR
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw
Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]

Michael Berrer GER [3]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Kristian Pless DEN

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Pavel Snobel CZE
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Artur Romanowski POL [WC]
Michal Przysiezny POL [WC]
Danai Udomchoke THA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

Boarder35m
02-02-2009, 10:43 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Rameez Junaid AUS
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Gouichi Motomura JPN

Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Nick Lindahl AUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [7]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Matt Reid AUS [WC]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Greg Jones AUS
John Millman AUS [WC]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Tim Smyczek USA
Peter Polansky CAN
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Donald Young USA [4/WC]
Scott Oudsema USA
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Rajeev Ram USA [7]

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Todd Widom USA
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]


Wroclaw

Thierry Ascione FRA
Robin Vik CZE
Daniel Brands GER
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]

Michael Berrer GER [3]
Adrian Cruciat ROU
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Michail Elgin RUS [8]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Victor Ionita ROU
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

d_s
02-03-2009, 05:17 AM
Burnie
Ivo Klec SVK
Andrew Coelho AUS
Jun Mitsuhashi JPN
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]

Adam Feeney AUS
Nick Lindahl AUS
Adam Hubble AUS [Q]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [7]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Matt Reid AUS [WC]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Dallas
Kevin Kim USA [1]
Tim Smyczek USA
Peter Polansky CAN
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]

Michael Russell USA
Scott Oudsema USA
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Michael Yani USA
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Tobias Clemens GER
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw
Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Björn Rehnquist SWE

Lukas Rosol CZE
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Marcin Gawron POL [WC]
Victor Ionita ROU
Karol Beck SVK [4]

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

Fizz
02-03-2009, 06:03 AM
Burnie
Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Andrew Coelho AUS
Jun Mitsuhashi JPN
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]

Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Nick Lindahl AUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [7]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Greg Jones AUS
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Dallas
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Dominik Meffert GER
Peter Polansky CAN
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Michael Russell USA
Jose De Armas VEN
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Rajeev Ram USA [7]

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Scoville Jenkins USA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw
Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]

Michael Berrer GER [3]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Victor Ionita ROU
Karol Beck SVK [4]

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

Salum
02-03-2009, 10:26 AM
Burnie

Luczak
Coelho
Tomic
Matosevic

Feeney
Statham
Hubble
Sirianni

Kavcic
Im
Reid
Klein

Ebelthite
Jones
Hensel
Smeets

Dallas

Stoppini
Meffert
Gonzalez
Sweeting

Russell
De Armas
Flores
Ryderstedt

Mello
Amritraj
Faurel
Jun

Clemens
Niemeyer
Delgado
Kuznetsov

Wroclaw

Rochus
Kubot
Sidorenko
Rehnquist

Berrer
Janowicz
Dlouhy
Giraldo

Dorsch
Gawron
Snobel
Beck

Warburg
Przysiezny
Olejniczak
Kudryavtsev

Ozone
02-03-2009, 10:26 AM
Top Half Dallas Live Scores (After Txillardegi)
Kevin Kim USA [1] TRAILS Andrea Stoppini ITA 2-3
Tim Smyczek USA TRAILS Dominik Meffert GER 2-3
Santiago Gonzalez MEX TRAILS Peter Polansky CAN 0-5 !SP!
Giovanni Lapentti ECU TRAILS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 1-4

Donald Young USA [4/WC] TRAILS Michael Russell USA 2-3
Jose De Armas VEN LEADS Scott Oudsema USA 3-2
Alexander Domijan USA [WC] TRAILS Luis Manuel Flores MEX 0-5 !SP!
Michael Ryderstedt SWE TRAILS Rajeev Ram USA [7] 2-3

adingh
02-03-2009, 10:45 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak
Rameez Junaid
Bernard Tomic
Marinko Matosevic

Grega Zemlja
Nick Lindahl
Adam Hubble
Joseph Sirianni

Matthew Ebden
Kyu-Tae Im
Matt Reid
Brydan Klein

Brendan McKenzie
Greg Jones
Kaden Hensel
Sadik Kadir

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini
Tim Smyczek
Santiago Gonzalez
Giovanni Lapentti

Michael Russell
Jose De Armas
Alexander Domijan
Michael Ryderstedt

Chase Buchanan
Prakash Amritraj IND
Jean-Christophe Faurel
Jesse Levine

Brendan Evans
Cecil Mamiit
Ramón Delgado
Amer Delic

Wrocław

Olivier Rochus
Lukasz Kubot
Daniel Brands
Mathieu Montcourt

Lukas Rosol
Jerzy Janowicz
Lukas Dlouhy
Santiago Giraldo

Michail Elgin
Marcin Gawron
Pavel Snobel
Alex Bogdanovic

Artur Romanowski
Michal Przysiezny
Dawid Olejniczak
Adrian Mannarino

Ozone
02-03-2009, 11:11 AM
Carson Bottom Half Live Scores After Adingh
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] vs. Chase Buchanan USA [WC] 6-0, 0-1
Michael Yani USA vs. Prakash Amritraj IND 1-6, 0-0
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA 4-3
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Jesse Levine USA [3] 1-6, 0-0

Brendan Evans USA [5] vs. Tobias Clemens GER 5-2 !SP!
Cecil Mamiit PHI vs. Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 1-6, 0-0
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Todd Widom USA SOrry, I have to go someone PLEASE finish last 2!
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Alien
02-03-2009, 04:59 PM
Burnie

Ivo Klec SVK
Rameez Junaid AUS
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Gouichi Motomura JPN

Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL
Adam Hubble AUS [Q]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Brendan McKenzie AUS [WC]
Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Dallas

Kevin Kim USA [1]
Dominik Meffert GER
Peter Polansky CAN
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Donald Young USA [4/WC]
Jose De Armas VEN
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Michael Yani USA
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Tobias Clemens GER
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR
Alex Kuznetsov USA


Wroclaw

Thierry Ascione FRA
Robin Vik CZE
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Björn Rehnquist SWE

Lukas Rosol CZE
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Philipp Oswald AUT
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Michail Elgin RUS [8]
Marcin Gawron POL [WC]
Victor Ionita ROU
Karol Beck SVK [4]

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS

Craven91
02-03-2009, 05:55 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Andrew Coelho AUS
Jun Mitsuhashi JPN
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]

Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Nick Lindahl AUS
Adam Hubble AUS [Q]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Matt Reid AUS [WC]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Greg Jones AUS
John Millman AUS [WC]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Dallas

Kevin Kim USA [1]
Dominik Meffert GER
Peter Polansky CAN
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]

Michael Russell USA
Scott Oudsema USA
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Michael Yani USA
Scoville Jenkins USA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Todd Widom USA
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Daniel Brands GER
Björn Rehnquist SWE

Lukas Rosol CZE
Adrian Cruciat ROU
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Kristian Pless DEN

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Marcin Gawron POL [WC]
Pavel Snobel CZE
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

jcreback
02-03-2009, 06:26 PM
Burnie - VOTE NOW!!!

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Andrew Coelho AUS
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]

Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Nick Lindahl AUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Greg Jones AUS
John Millman AUS [WC]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Dallas - VOTE NOW!!!

Kevin Kim USA [1]
Tim Smyczek USA
Peter Polansky CAN
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC]
Scott Oudsema USA
Alexander Domijan USA [WC]
Rajeev Ram USA [7]

Chase Buchanan USA [WC]
Michael Yani USA
Scoville Jenkins USA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Todd Widom USA
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw - VOTE NOW!!!

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Daniel Brands GER
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]

Michael Berrer GER [3]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Kristian Pless DEN

Michail Elgin RUS [8]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Pavel Snobel CZE
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS

Caio_Brasil
02-03-2009, 06:57 PM
Livescores after jcreback

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] vs. Ivo Klec SVK 6-1 2-1
Rameez Junaid AUS vs. Andrew Coelho AUS 3-6 0-1
Jun Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] 4-6 0-0
Gouichi Motomura JPN vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS [8] 3-6 0-1

Grega Zemlja SLO [3] vs. Adam Feeney AUS 6-3 1-0
Nick Lindahl AUS vs. Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL 6-3 1-0
Adam Hubble AUS [Q] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN 5-5
Tasuku Iwami JPN vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 0-6 0-4

Blaz Kavcic SLO [7] vs. Matthew Ebden AUS 5-5
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR 0-6 0-4
Matt Reid AUS [WC] vs. Dane Propoggia AUS [Q] 6-3 0-1
Miles Armstrong AUS vs. Brydan Klein AUS [4] 0-6 0-4

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] vs. Brendan McKenzie AUS [WC] 6-0 2-2
Greg Jones AUS vs. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN 6-1 2-1
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] vs. John Millman AUS [WC] 6-2 0-2
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] vs. Robert Smeets AUS [2] 0-6 1-3

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA 6-1 2-1
Robin Vik CZE vs. Lukasz Kubot POL 1-6 1-2
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER 6-2 0-2
Björn Rehnquist SWE vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] 4-6 0-0

Michael Berrer GER [3] vs. Lukas Rosol CZE 6-4 0-0
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 1-6 1-2
Philipp Oswald AUT vs. Lukas Dlouhy CZE 0-6 1-3
Kristian Pless DEN vs. Santiago Giraldo COL [7] 1-6 2-1

Michail Elgin RUS [8] vs. Benedikt Dorsch GER 5-5
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA vs. Marcin Gawron POL [WC] 5-5
Victor Ionita ROU vs. Pavel Snobel CZE 5-5
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Karol Beck SVK [4] 5-5

Sam Warburg USA [5] vs. Artur Romanowski POL [WC] 6-2 2-0
Alejandro Falla COL vs. Michal Przysiezny POL [WC] 6-3 1-0
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA 2-6 0-2
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [2] 1-6 2-1

Dallas

To be updated by Vamos Vinchinzo/Ozone

Ozone
02-03-2009, 08:09 PM
Carson Live Scores After Caio Brasil #17
Kevin Kim USA [1] LEADS Andrea Stoppini ITA 5-5
Tim Smyczek USA TRAILS Dominik Meffert GER 5-5
Santiago Gonzalez MEX TRAILS Peter Polansky CAN 2-6, 0-2
Giovanni Lapentti ECU TRAILS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 4-6, 0-0

Donald Young USA [4/WC] TRAILS Michael Russell USA 4-6, 0-0
Jose De Armas VEN LEADS Scott Oudsema USA 6-4, 0-0
Alexander Domijan USA [WC] TRAILS Luis Manuel Flores MEX 0-6, 2-1
Michael Ryderstedt SWE LEADS Rajeev Ram USA [7] 6-4, 0-0

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Chase Buchanan USA [WC] 6-0, 2-2
Michael Yani USA TRAILS Prakash Amritraj IND 1-6, 3-0
Scoville Jenkins USA LEADS Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA 6-4, 0-0
Woong-Sun Jun KOR TRAILS Jesse Levine USA [3] 1-6, 0-3

Brendan Evans USA [5] LEADS Tobias Clemens GER 6-3, 1-0
Cecil Mamiit PHI TRAILS Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 1-6, 0-3
Ramón Delgado PAR LEADS Todd Widom USA 6-1, 1-2
Alex Kuznetsov USA TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 1-6, 1-2

Ozone
02-03-2009, 08:11 PM
Kim
Smyczek
Polansky
Sweeting

Young
Oudsema
Flores
Ryderstedt

Mello
Yani
Jenkins
Levine

Evans
Mamiit
Delgado
Delic

Ozone
02-03-2009, 08:13 PM
Carson Live Scores After Ozone #19
Kevin Kim USA [1] LEADS Andrea Stoppini ITA 6-5 !SP!
Tim Smyczek USA LEADS Dominik Meffert GER 6-5 !SP!
Santiago Gonzalez MEX TRAILS Peter Polansky CAN 2-6, 0-3
Giovanni Lapentti ECU TRAILS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 4-6, 0-1

Donald Young USA [4/WC] TRAILS Michael Russell USA 4-6, 1-0
Jose De Armas VEN LEADS Scott Oudsema USA 6-4, 0-1
Alexander Domijan USA [WC] TRAILS Luis Manuel Flores MEX 0-6, 2-2
Michael Ryderstedt SWE LEADS Rajeev Ram USA [7] 6-4, 1-0

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Chase Buchanan USA [WC] 6-0, 3-2
Michael Yani USA TRAILS Prakash Amritraj IND 1-6, 4-0
Scoville Jenkins USA LEADS Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA 6-4, 1-0
Woong-Sun Jun KOR TRAILS Jesse Levine USA [3] 1-6, 0-4

Brendan Evans USA [5] LEADS Tobias Clemens GER 6-3, 2-0
Cecil Mamiit PHI TRAILS Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 1-6, 1-3
Ramón Delgado PAR LEADS Todd Widom USA 6-1, 2-2
Alex Kuznetsov USA TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 1-6, 1-3

10K Futures Qualifier
02-03-2009, 09:45 PM
VOTE AGAIN!!!

jmf07
02-04-2009, 12:20 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Andrew Coelho AUS
Jun Mitsuhashi JPN
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]

Adam Feeney AUS
Nick Lindahl AUS
Adam Hubble AUS
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Matt Reid AUS [WC]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Greg Jones AUS
John Millman AUS [WC]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Robin Vik CZE
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]

Michael Berrer GER [3]
Adrian Cruciat ROU
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Kristian Pless DEN

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Pavel Snobel CZE
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Tim Smyczek USA
Peter Polansky CAN
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]

Michael Russell USA
Scott Oudsema USA
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Rajeev Ram USA [7]

Chase Buchanan USA [WC]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Scoville Jenkins USA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Cecil Mamiit PHI
Ramón Delgado PAR
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Boarder35m
02-04-2009, 12:36 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Rameez Junaid AUS
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Gouichi Motomura JPN

Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Nick Lindahl AUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [7]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Matt Reid AUS [WC]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Greg Jones AUS
John Millman AUS [WC]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Tim Smyczek USA
Peter Polansky CAN
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Donald Young USA [4/WC]
Scott Oudsema USA
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Rajeev Ram USA [7]

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Todd Widom USA
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]


Wroclaw

Thierry Ascione FRA
Robin Vik CZE
Daniel Brands GER
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]

Michael Berrer GER [3]
Adrian Cruciat ROU
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Michail Elgin RUS [8]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Victor Ionita ROU
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

Fizz
02-04-2009, 04:32 AM
Burnie
Peter Luczak AUS [1]
RAndrew Coelho AUS
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]

Adam Feeney AUS
Nick Lindahl AUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Tasuku Iwami JPN

Matthew Ebden AUS
Tatsuma Ito JPN
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Brendan McKenzie AUS [WC]
Greg Jones AUS
John Millman AUS [WC]
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q]

Wroclaw
Thierry Ascione FRA
Robin Vik CZE
Daniel Brands GER
Björn Rehnquist SWE

Michael Berrer GER [3]
Adrian Cruciat ROU
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Kristian Pless DEN

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Marcin Gawron POL [WC]
Pavel Snobel CZE
Karol Beck SVK [4]

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS

Carson
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Tim Smyczek USA
Peter Polansky CAN
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]

Michael Russell USA
Scott Oudsema USA
Alexander Domijan USA [WC]
Rajeev Ram USA [7]

Chase Buchanan USA [WC]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Caio_Brasil
02-04-2009, 08:49 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Andrew Coelho AUS
Jun Mitsuhashi JPN
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]

Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Nick Lindahl AUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [7]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Greg Jones AUS
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Dominik Meffert GER
Peter Polansky CAN
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Michael Russell USA
Jose De Armas VEN
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Rajeev Ram USA [7]

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Scoville Jenkins USA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]

Michael Berrer GER [3]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Michail Elgin RUS [8]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Victor Ionita ROU
Karol Beck SVK [4]

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

FilipeMB
02-04-2009, 09:04 AM
Burnie
Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Andrew Coelho AUS
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Gouichi Motomura JPN

Adam Feeney AUS
Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Matt Reid AUS [WC]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Greg Jones AUS
John Millman AUS [WC]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Dallas
Kevin Kim USA [1]
Dominik Meffert GER
Peter Polansky CAN
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Donald Young USA [4/WC]
Jose De Armas VEN
Luis Manuel Flores MEX
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Scoville Jenkins USA
Jesse Levine USA [3]

Brendan Evans USA [5]
Cecil Mamiit PHI
Ramón Delgado PAR
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw
Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]

Michael Berrer GER [3]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Kristian Pless DEN

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Pavel Snobel CZE
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Artur Romanowski POL [WC]
Michal Przysiezny POL [WC]
Danai Udomchoke THA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

adingh
02-04-2009, 09:17 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak
Rameez Junaid
Bernard Tomic
Marinko Matosevic

Grega Zemlja
Nick Lindahl
Adam Hubble
Joseph Sirianni

Matthew Ebden
Kyu-Tae Im
Matt Reid
Brydan Klein

Brendan McKenzie
Greg Jones
Kaden Hensel
Sadik Kadir

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini
Tim Smyczek
Santiago Gonzalez
Giovanni Lapentti

Michael Russell
Jose De Armas
Alexander Domijan
Michael Ryderstedt

Chase Buchanan
Prakash Amritraj IND
Jean-Christophe Faurel
Jesse Levine

Brendan Evans
Cecil Mamiit
Ramón Delgado
Amer Delic

Wrocław

Olivier Rochus
Lukasz Kubot
Daniel Brands
Mathieu Montcourt

Lukas Rosol
Jerzy Janowicz
Lukas Dlouhy
Santiago Giraldo

Michail Elgin
Marcin Gawron
Pavel Snobel
Alex Bogdanovic

Artur Romanowski
Michal Przysiezny
Dawid Olejniczak
Adrian Mannarino

FilipeMB
02-04-2009, 11:28 AM
we should second round tonight or tomorrow morning, otherwise i'm afraid the tournament will end late again, unfortunately

Ozone
02-04-2009, 12:11 PM
Carson Live Scores After Dwight Schrute #28
Kevin Kim USA [1] TRAILS Andrea Stoppini ITA 6-7, 1-3
Tim Smyczek USA LEADS Dominik Meffert GER 7-5, 3-2
Santiago Gonzalez MEX LOST TO Peter Polansky CAN 2-6, 0-6
Giovanni Lapentti ECU TRAILS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 4-6, 4-3

Donald Young USA [4/WC] TRAILS Michael Russell USA 4-6, 3-4
Jose De Armas VEN LEADS Scott Oudsema USA 6-4, 3-4
Alexander Domijan USA [WC] LOST TO Luis Manuel Flores MEX 0-6, 3-6
Michael Ryderstedt SWE LEADS Rajeev Ram USA [7] 6-4, 3-4

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] DEF. Chase Buchanan USA [WC] 6-0, 6-4
Michael Yani USA LOST TO Prakash Amritraj IND 1-6, 4-6
Scoville Jenkins USA LEADS Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA 6-4, 4-3
Woong-Sun Jun KOR LOST TO Jesse Levine USA [3] 1-6, 0-6

Brendan Evans USA [5] DEF. Tobias Clemens GER 6-3, 6-0
Cecil Mamiit PHI LOST TO Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 1-6, 2-6
Ramón Delgado PAR DEF. Todd Widom USA 6-1, 6-3
Alex Kuznetsov USA LOST TO Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 1-6, 1-6

Ozone
02-04-2009, 12:11 PM
Other scores will be done in a minute.

Ozone
02-04-2009, 01:04 PM
Scores in post #29 are complete keep voting and close out this round!!

Ariel_506
02-04-2009, 02:06 PM
Burnie

Ivo Klec
Rameez Junaid
Jun Mitsuhashi
Gouichi Motomura

Grega Zemlja
Nick Lindahl
Adam Hubble
Joseph Sirianni

Matthew Ebden
Kyu-Tae Im
Matt Reid
Miles Armstrong

Brendan McKenzie
Greg Jones
Kaden Hensel
Sadik Kadir

Wroclaw

Thierry Ascione
Robin Vik
Alexandre Sidorenko
Mathieu Montcourt

Michael Berrer
Adrian Cruciat
Philipp Oswald
Santiago Giraldo

Carson

TRAILS Andrea Stoppini
Tim Smyczek

Giovanni Lapentti

Donald Young USA
Jose De Armas
Alexander Domijan
Michael Ryderstedt

Chase Buchanan

Scoville Jenkins

Alien
02-04-2009, 04:05 PM
Burnie

Ivo Klec SVK
Rameez Junaid AUS
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Gouichi Motomura JPN

Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL
Adam Hubble AUS [Q]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Brendan McKenzie AUS [WC]
Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Dallas

Kevin Kim USA [1]
Dominik Meffert GER
Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Donald Young USA [4/WC]
Jose De Armas VEN
Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA



Wroclaw

Thierry Ascione FRA
Robin Vik CZE
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Björn Rehnquist SWE

Lukas Rosol CZE
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Philipp Oswald AUT
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Michail Elgin RUS [8]
Marcin Gawron POL [WC]
Victor Ionita ROU
Karol Beck SVK [4]

Sam Warburg USA [5]
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS

Caio_Brasil
02-04-2009, 05:53 PM
Livescores after Alien

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] defeated Ivo Klec SVK 6-1 6-1
Rameez Junaid AUS vs. Andrew Coelho AUS 3-6 4-5 MP!
Jun Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] 4-6 3-5 MP!
Gouichi Motomura JPN vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS [8] 3-6 4-5 MP!

Grega Zemlja SLO [3] defeated Adam Feeney AUS 6-3 6-3
Nick Lindahl AUS defeated Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL 6-3 6-1
Adam Hubble AUS [Q] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN 6-7 3-2
Tasuku Iwami JPN lost to Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 0-6 0-6

Blaz Kavcic SLO [7] vs. Matthew Ebden AUS 6-7 1-4
Tatsuma Ito JPN lost to Kyu-Tae Im KOR 0-6 0-6
Matt Reid AUS [WC] vs. Dane Propoggia AUS [Q] 6-3 5-4 MP!
Miles Armstrong AUS lost to Brydan Klein AUS [4] 0-6 0-6

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] defeated Brendan McKenzie AUS [WC] 6-0 6-3
Greg Jones AUS defeated Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN 6-1 6-1
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] vs. John Millman AUS [WC] 6-2 4-6 0-0
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] lost to Robert Smeets AUS [2] 0-6 2-6

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] defeated Thierry Ascione FRA 6-1 6-3
Robin Vik CZE vs. Lukasz Kubot POL 1-6 6-5 SP!
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER 6-2 5-5
Björn Rehnquist SWE lost to Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] 4-6 1-6

Michael Berrer GER [3] defeated Lukas Rosol CZE 6-4 6-1
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 1-6 5-6 MP!
Philipp Oswald AUT lost to Lukas Dlouhy CZE 0-6 1-6
Kristian Pless DEN vs. Santiago Giraldo COL [7] 1-6 5-6 MP!

Michail Elgin RUS [8] vs. Benedikt Dorsch GER 6-7 3-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA vs. Marcin Gawron POL [WC] 7-5 2-3
Victor Ionita ROU vs. Pavel Snobel CZE 6-7 2-2
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Karol Beck SVK [4] 7-5 2-3

Sam Warburg USA [5] defeated Artur Romanowski POL [WC] 6-2 6-0
Alejandro Falla COL defeated Michal Przysiezny POL [WC] 6-3 6-2
Dawid Olejniczak POL lost to Danai Udomchoke THA 2-6 0-6
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [2] 1-6 3-6

Dallas

To be updated by Vamos Vinchinzo/Ozone

jcreback
02-04-2009, 06:17 PM
Burnie

Andrew Coelho AUS
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Matthew Ebden AUS
Matt Reid AUS [WC]

Wroclaw

Lukasz Kubot POL
Daniel Brands GER
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] !
Kristian Pless DEN
Benedikt Dorsch GER
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Pavel Snobel CZE
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Carson

Kevin Kim USA [1]
Tim Smyczek USA
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]
Michael Russell USA
Scott Oudsema USA
Rajeev Ram USA [7]
Scoville Jenkins USA

Salum
02-04-2009, 07:29 PM
Burnie
Sugita
Ebden
Hensel

Wroclaw
Kubot
Sidorenko
Giraldo
Dorsch
Gawron
Snobel
Beck

Carson
Stoppini
Smyczek
Sweeting
Russell
De Armas
Ryderstedt
Jenkins

Ozone
02-04-2009, 08:10 PM
Carson Live Scores After Salum #36
Kevin Kim USA [1] TRAILS Andrea Stoppini ITA 6-7, 3-5 !MP!
Tim Smyczek USA DEF. Dominik Meffert GER 7-5, 6-3
Santiago Gonzalez MEX LOST TO Peter Polansky CAN 2-6, 0-6
Giovanni Lapentti ECU TRAILS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 4-6, 6-3, 0-2

Donald Young USA [4/WC] TRAILS Michael Russell USA 4-6, 5-6 !MP!
Jose De Armas VEN LEADS Scott Oudsema USA 6-4, 6-5 !MP!
Alexander Domijan USA [WC] LOST TO Luis Manuel Flores MEX 0-6, 3-6
Michael Ryderstedt SWE LEADS Rajeev Ram USA [7] 6-4, 6-5 !MP!

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] DEF. Chase Buchanan USA [WC] 6-0, 6-4
Michael Yani USA LOST TO Prakash Amritraj IND 1-6, 4-6
Scoville Jenkins USA DEF. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA 6-4, 6-4
Woong-Sun Jun KOR LOST TO Jesse Levine USA [3] 1-6, 0-6

Brendan Evans USA [5] DEF. Tobias Clemens GER 6-3, 6-0
Cecil Mamiit PHI LOST TO Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 1-6, 2-6
Ramón Delgado PAR DEF. Todd Widom USA 6-1, 6-3
Alex Kuznetsov USA LOST TO Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 1-6, 1-6

Ozone
02-04-2009, 08:11 PM
Stoppini
Sweeting
Russel
De Armas
Ryderstedt

Ozone
02-04-2009, 08:13 PM
Carson Live Scores After Ozone #38
Kevin Kim USA [1] LOST TO Andrea Stoppini ITA 6-7, 3-6
Tim Smyczek USA DEF. Dominik Meffert GER 7-5, 6-3
Santiago Gonzalez MEX LOST TO Peter Polansky CAN 2-6, 0-6
Giovanni Lapentti ECU TRAILS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 4-6, 6-3, 0-3

Donald Young USA [4/WC] LOST TO Michael Russell USA 4-6, 5-7
Jose De Armas VEN DEF. Scott Oudsema USA 6-4, 7-5
Alexander Domijan USA [WC] LOST TO Luis Manuel Flores MEX 0-6, 3-6
Michael Ryderstedt SWE DEF. Rajeev Ram USA [7] 6-4, 7-5

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] DEF. Chase Buchanan USA [WC] 6-0, 6-4
Michael Yani USA LOST TO Prakash Amritraj IND 1-6, 4-6
Scoville Jenkins USA DEF. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA 6-4, 6-4
Woong-Sun Jun KOR LOST TO Jesse Levine USA [3] 1-6, 0-6

Brendan Evans USA [5] DEF. Tobias Clemens GER 6-3, 6-0
Cecil Mamiit PHI LOST TO Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 1-6, 2-6
Ramón Delgado PAR DEF. Todd Widom USA 6-1, 6-3
Alex Kuznetsov USA LOST TO Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 1-6, 1-6

Ozone
02-04-2009, 08:14 PM
I get to vote again because I only voted once!
Sweeting

Ozone
02-04-2009, 08:15 PM
Carson Live Scores After Ozone #40
Kevin Kim USA [1] LOST TO Andrea Stoppini ITA 6-7, 3-6
Tim Smyczek USA DEF. Dominik Meffert GER 7-5, 6-3
Santiago Gonzalez MEX LOST TO Peter Polansky CAN 2-6, 0-6
Giovanni Lapentti ECU TRAILS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 4-6, 6-3, 0-4

Donald Young USA [4/WC] LOST TO Michael Russell USA 4-6, 5-7
Jose De Armas VEN DEF. Scott Oudsema USA 6-4, 7-5
Alexander Domijan USA [WC] LOST TO Luis Manuel Flores MEX 0-6, 3-6
Michael Ryderstedt SWE DEF. Rajeev Ram USA [7] 6-4, 7-5

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] DEF. Chase Buchanan USA [WC] 6-0, 6-4
Michael Yani USA LOST TO Prakash Amritraj IND 1-6, 4-6
Scoville Jenkins USA DEF. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA 6-4, 6-4
Woong-Sun Jun KOR LOST TO Jesse Levine USA [3] 1-6, 0-6

Brendan Evans USA [5] DEF. Tobias Clemens GER 6-3, 6-0
Cecil Mamiit PHI LOST TO Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 1-6, 2-6
Ramón Delgado PAR DEF. Todd Widom USA 6-1, 6-3
Alex Kuznetsov USA LOST TO Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 1-6, 1-6

Ozone
02-04-2009, 08:15 PM
Vote Again Snitches!

10K Futures Qualifier
02-04-2009, 10:07 PM
Two votes for Ryan Sweeting USA [8] because I have never voted!

TMJordan
02-04-2009, 10:21 PM
Two votes for Ryan Sweeting USA [8] because I have never voted!

You can't do that.

I vote for Lapentti.

Ozone
02-05-2009, 01:38 AM
Yes, he can do that. He never voted and everyone gets to vote again so thats a bagel third for Sweeting!

Ozone
02-05-2009, 01:38 AM
Carson Live Scores [COMPLETE!] After Ozone #45
Kevin Kim USA [1] LOST TO Andrea Stoppini ITA 6-7, 3-6
Tim Smyczek USA DEF. Dominik Meffert GER 7-5, 6-3
Santiago Gonzalez MEX LOST TO Peter Polansky CAN 2-6, 0-6
Giovanni Lapentti ECU LOST TO Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 4-6, 6-3, 0-6

Donald Young USA [4/WC] LOST TO Michael Russell USA 4-6, 5-7
Jose De Armas VEN DEF. Scott Oudsema USA 6-4, 7-5
Alexander Domijan USA [WC] LOST TO Luis Manuel Flores MEX 0-6, 3-6
Michael Ryderstedt SWE DEF. Rajeev Ram USA [7] 6-4, 7-5

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] DEF. Chase Buchanan USA [WC] 6-0, 6-4
Michael Yani USA LOST TO Prakash Amritraj IND 1-6, 4-6
Scoville Jenkins USA DEF. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA 6-4, 6-4
Woong-Sun Jun KOR LOST TO Jesse Levine USA [3] 1-6, 0-6

Brendan Evans USA [5] DEF. Tobias Clemens GER 6-3, 6-0
Cecil Mamiit PHI LOST TO Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 1-6, 2-6
Ramón Delgado PAR DEF. Todd Widom USA 6-1, 6-3
Alex Kuznetsov USA LOST TO Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 1-6, 1-6

TMJordan
02-05-2009, 02:53 AM
:retard:

Caio_Brasil
02-05-2009, 11:15 AM
In all unfinished matches the player with more votes was declared a winner by retirement

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] defeated Ivo Klec SVK 6-1 6-1
Rameez Junaid AUS lost to Andrew Coelho AUS 3-6 4-6
Jun Mitsuhashi JPN lost to Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] 4-6 3-6
Gouichi Motomura JPN lost to Marinko Matosevic AUS [8] 3-6 4-6

Grega Zemlja SLO [3] defeated Adam Feeney AUS 6-3 6-3
Nick Lindahl AUS defeated Jose (Rubin) Statham NZL 6-3 6-1
Adam Hubble AUS [Q] lost to Yuichi Sugita JPN 6-7 3-4 ret.
Tasuku Iwami JPN lost to Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 0-6 0-6

Blaz Kavcic SLO [7] lost to Matthew Ebden AUS 6-7 1-6
Tatsuma Ito JPN lost to Kyu-Tae Im KOR 0-6 0-6
Matt Reid AUS [WC] defeated Dane Propoggia AUS [Q] 6-3 6-4
Miles Armstrong AUS lost to Brydan Klein AUS [4] 0-6 0-6

Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] defeated Brendan McKenzie AUS [WC] 6-0 6-3
Greg Jones AUS defeated Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN 6-1 6-1
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] defeated John Millman AUS [WC] 6-2 4-6 1-0 ret.
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] lost to Robert Smeets AUS [2] 0-6 2-6

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] defeated Thierry Ascione FRA 6-1 6-3
Robin Vik CZE lost to Lukasz Kubot POL 1-6 6-7
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Daniel Brands GER 6-2 6-6 ret.
Björn Rehnquist SWE lost to Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] 4-6 1-6

Michael Berrer GER [3] defeated Lukas Rosol CZE 6-4 6-1
Adrian Cruciat ROU lost to Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 1-6 5-7
Philipp Oswald AUT lost to Lukas Dlouhy CZE 0-6 1-6
Kristian Pless DEN lost to Santiago Giraldo COL [7] 1-6 6-7
Michail Elgin RUS [8] lost to Benedikt Dorsch GER 6-7 3-3 ret.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA defeated Marcin Gawron POL [WC] 7-5 3-4 ret.
Victor Ionita ROU lost to Pavel Snobel CZE 6-7 2-4 ret.
Alex Bogdanovic GBR defeated Karol Beck SVK [4] 7-5 3-4 ret.

Sam Warburg USA [5] defeated Artur Romanowski POL [WC] 6-2 6-0
Alejandro Falla COL defeated Michal Przysiezny POL [WC] 6-3 6-2
Dawid Olejniczak POL lost to Danai Udomchoke THA 2-6 0-6
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [2] 1-6 3-6

Dallas

Kevin Kim USA [1] LOST TO Andrea Stoppini ITA 6-7, 3-6
Tim Smyczek USA DEF. Dominik Meffert GER 7-5, 6-3
Santiago Gonzalez MEX LOST TO Peter Polansky CAN 2-6, 0-6
Giovanni Lapentti ECU LOST TO Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 4-6, 6-3, 0-6

Donald Young USA [4/WC] LOST TO Michael Russell USA 4-6, 5-7
Jose De Armas VEN DEF. Scott Oudsema USA 6-4, 7-5
Alexander Domijan USA [WC] LOST TO Luis Manuel Flores MEX 0-6, 3-6
Michael Ryderstedt SWE DEF. Rajeev Ram USA [7] 6-4, 7-5

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] DEF. Chase Buchanan USA [WC] 6-0, 6-4
Michael Yani USA LOST TO Prakash Amritraj IND 1-6, 4-6
Scoville Jenkins USA DEF. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA 6-4, 6-4
Woong-Sun Jun KOR LOST TO Jesse Levine USA [3] 1-6, 0-6

Brendan Evans USA [5] DEF. Tobias Clemens GER 6-3, 6-0
Cecil Mamiit PHI LOST TO Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 1-6, 2-6
Ramón Delgado PAR DEF. Todd Widom USA 6-1, 6-3
Alex Kuznetsov USA LOST TO Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 1-6, 1-6

Caio_Brasil
02-05-2009, 11:20 AM
Second Round - VOTE NOW!!!

NOTE: From now on, the challenger matches will be played in a match-tiebreak set, which means that the first player to reach 10 games is the winner. If tied at 9, it goes to 11 and so on

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] vs Andrew Coelho AUS
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] vs Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3] vs Nick Lindahl AUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN vs Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS vs Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Matt Reid AUS [WC] vs Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] vs Greg Jones AUS
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] vs Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs Lukasz Kubot POL
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Michael Berrer GER [3] vs Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE vs Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Pavel Snobel CZE vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Sam Warburg USA [5] vs Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Tim Smyczek USA
Peter Polansky CAN vs Ryan Sweeting USA [8]
Michael Russell USA vs Jose De Armas VEN
Luis Manuel Flores MEX vs Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Jesse Levine USA [3]
Brendan Evans USA [5] vs Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR vs Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Caio_Brasil
02-05-2009, 11:22 AM
Two votes for Ryan Sweeting USA [8] because I have never voted!

You can't do that.

I vote for Lapentti.

Yes, he can do that. He never voted and everyone gets to vote again so thats a bagel third for Sweeting!

Ozone and Vamos Vinchinzo, Jordan is right. You can only vote twice when your first vote came before the vote again. You can't vote directly twice after the vote again.

As it didn't change the results of the match there's no problem, but next time you guys should vote before the first again and then after it :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-05-2009, 11:24 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Greg Jones AUS
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Michael Berrer GER [3]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Sam Warburg USA [5]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

Dallas

Tim Smyczek USA
Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Jesse Levine USA [3]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Caio_Brasil
02-05-2009, 11:27 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]
Nick Lindahl AUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN

Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Pavel Snobel CZE
Alejandro Falla COL
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Luis Manuel Flores MEX

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Scoville Jenkins USA
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR

Nedved Rosicky
02-05-2009, 11:54 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Matt Reid AUS [WC]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Pavel Snobel CZE
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Peter Polansky CAN
Jose De Armas VEN
Luis Manuel Flores MEX

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Jesse Levine USA [3]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Alien
02-05-2009, 12:16 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Lukasz Kubot POL
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Pavel Snobel CZE
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Peter Polansky CAN
Jose De Armas VEN
Luis Manuel Flores MEX

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Jesse Levine USA [3]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR

Fizz
02-05-2009, 01:26 PM
Burnie
Andrew Coelho AUS
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Wroclaw
Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Michael Berrer GER [3]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE

Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Sam Warburg USA [5]
Danai Udomchoke THA


Dallas
Tim Smyczek USA
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]
Michael Russell USA
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Prakash Amritraj IND
Scoville Jenkins USA
Brendan Evans USA [5]
Ramón Delgado PAR

jcreback
02-05-2009, 03:11 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Nick Lindahl AUS
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Sam Warburg USA [5]
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Tim Smyczek USA
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]
Michael Russell USA
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Prakash Amritraj IND
Jesse Levine USA [3]
Brendan Evans USA [5]
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

FilipeMB
02-05-2009, 03:27 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Nick Lindahl AUS
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Lukasz Kubot POL
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Michael Berrer GER [3]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Tim Smyczek USA
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]
Michael Russell USA
Luis Manuel Flores MEX

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Scoville Jenkins USA
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado PAR

Salum
02-05-2009, 03:43 PM
Burnie

Luczak
Tomic
Zemlja
Sirianni

Ebden
Klein
Ebelthite
Smeets

Wroclaw

Rochus
Sidorenko
Janowicz
Dlouhy

Dorsch
Snobel
Warburg
Mannarino

Dallas

Stoppini
Sweeting
Russell
Ryderstedt

Mello
Levine
Niemeyer
Delgado

Ariel_506
02-05-2009, 04:01 PM
Burnie

Andrew Coelho
Bernard Tomic
Grega Zemlja
Yuichi Sugita

Kyu-Tae Im
Matt Reid
Colin Ebelthite
Kaden Hensel

Wroclaw

Lukasz Kubot
Mathieu Montcourt
Jerzy Janowicz
Santiago Giraldo

Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Pavel Snobel
Alejandro Falla
Adrian Mannarino

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini
Peter Polansky
Jose De Armas
Michael Ryderstedt

Prakash Amritraj
Scoville Jenkins
Brendan Evans
Ramón Delgado

Caio_Brasil
02-05-2009, 04:37 PM
Livescores after Ariel_506

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] vs Andrew Coelho AUS 7-2
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] vs Marinko Matosevic AUS [8] 6-3
Grega Zemlja SLO [3] vs Nick Lindahl AUS 6-3
Yuichi Sugita JPN vs Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 2-7

Matthew Ebden AUS vs Kyu-Tae Im KOR 4-5
Matt Reid AUS [WC] vs Brydan Klein AUS [4] 2-7
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] vs Greg Jones AUS 8-1
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] vs Robert Smeets AUS [2] 2-7

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs Lukasz Kubot POL 6-3
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] 3-6
Michael Berrer GER [3] vs Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 3-6
Lukas Dlouhy CZE vs Santiago Giraldo COL [7] 3-6

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA 4-5
Pavel Snobel CZE vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR 5-4
Sam Warburg USA [5] vs Alejandro Falla COL 4-5
Danai Udomchoke THA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [2] 5-4

Dallas

To be updated by Ozone/VamosVinchizno

Caio_Brasil
02-05-2009, 07:03 PM
Keep voting :wavey:

FilipeMB
02-05-2009, 09:28 PM
Rankings updated after Week 4 (Australian Open, challengers and Futures). (http://geocities.yahoo.com.br/felipedemelobarbosa@ymail.com/ranking.htm)

Ozone
02-05-2009, 11:56 PM
Dallas Live Scores After Dwight Schrute #62(10-point tiebreak format)

Andrea Stoppini ITA LEADS Tim Smyczek USA 5-4
Peter Polansky CAN LEADS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 5-4
Michael Russell USA LEADS Jose De Armas VEN 6-3
Luis Manuel Flores MEX TRAILS Michael Ryderstedt SWE 4-5

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Prakash Amritraj IND 6-3
Scoville Jenkins USA TRAILS Jesse Levine USA [3] 4-5 Brendan Evans USA [5] TRAILS Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 3-6
Ramón Delgado PAR LEADS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 6-3

FilipeMB
02-06-2009, 12:10 AM
I think unfortunately this week will still be late.
managers,I don't want to interfere in your work but I think you guys should call vote again IMHO.

d_s
02-06-2009, 01:35 AM
Burnie

Andrew Coelho AUS
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Matt Reid AUS [WC]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q]


Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Sam Warburg USA [5]
Danai Udomchoke THA


Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Jesse Levine USA [3]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

10K Futures Qualifier
02-06-2009, 03:39 AM
Vote Again!!!

Fizz
02-06-2009, 04:50 AM
Burnie
Andrew Coelho AUS
Marinko Matosevic AUS [8]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Matthew Ebden AUS
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Wroclaw
Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Michael Berrer GER [3]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE

Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Sam Warburg USA [5]
Danai Udomchoke THA


Dallas
Tim Smyczek USA
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]
Michael Russell USA
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Prakash Amritraj IND
Scoville Jenkins USA
Brendan Evans USA [5]
Ramón Delgado PAR

adingh
02-06-2009, 08:18 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak
Bernard Tomic
Grega Zemlja
Joseph Sirianni

Matthew Ebden
Brydan Klein
Greg Jones
Robert Smeets

Wroclaw

Lukasz Kubot
Alexandre Sidorenko
Jerzy Janowicz
Lukas Dlouhy

Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Alex Bogdanovic
Alejandro Falla
Adrian Mannarino

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini
Peter Polansky
Michael Russell
Luis Manuel Flores

Prakash Amritraj
Scoville Jenkins
Brendan Evans
Amer Delic

Ozone
02-06-2009, 10:17 AM
Dallas Live Scores After Adingh #68(10-point tiebreak format)

Andrea Stoppini ITA LEADS Tim Smyczek USA 7-5
Peter Polansky CAN LEADS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 7-5
Michael Russell USA LEADS Jose De Armas VEN 9-3 !MP!
Luis Manuel Flores MEX TRAILS Michael Ryderstedt SWE 5-7

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Prakash Amritraj IND 7-5
Scoville Jenkins USA TRAILS Jesse Levine USA [3] 6-6
Brendan Evans USA [5] TRAILS Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 5-7
Ramón Delgado PAR LEADS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 7-5

Ozone
02-06-2009, 10:18 AM
Stoppinin
Polansky
Russel
Ryderstedt

Mello
Jenkins
Niemeyer
Delic

Ozone
02-06-2009, 10:20 AM
Dallas Live Scores After Ozone #70(10-point tiebreak format)

Andrea Stoppini ITA LEADS Tim Smyczek USA 8-5
Peter Polansky CAN LEADS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 8-5
Michael Russell USA DEF. Jose De Armas VEN 10-3
Luis Manuel Flores MEX TRAILS Michael Ryderstedt SWE 5-8

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Prakash Amritraj IND 8-5
Scoville Jenkins USA LEADS Jesse Levine USA [3] 7-6
Brendan Evans USA [5] TRAILS Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 5-8
Ramón Delgado PAR LEADS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 7-6

Ozone
02-06-2009, 10:20 AM
vote Again!!

Ozone
02-06-2009, 10:21 AM
Stoppini
Polansky
Ryderstedt

Mello
Jenkins
Niemeyer
Delic

Ozone
02-06-2009, 10:23 AM
Dallas Live Scores After Ozone #73(10-point tiebreak format)

Andrea Stoppini ITA LEADS Tim Smyczek USA 9-5 !MP!
Peter Polansky CAN LEADS Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 9-5 !MP!
Michael Russell USA DEF. Jose De Armas VEN 10-3
Luis Manuel Flores MEX TRAILS Michael Ryderstedt SWE 5-9 !MP!

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Prakash Amritraj IND 9-5 !MP!
Scoville Jenkins USA LEADS Jesse Levine USA [3] 8-6
Brendan Evans USA [5] TRAILS Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 5-9 !MP!
Ramón Delgado PAR EVEN Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 7-7

Boarder35m
02-06-2009, 10:24 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Greg Jones AUS
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Michael Berrer GER [3]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Sam Warburg USA [5]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]

Dallas

Tim Smyczek USA
Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Michael Ryderstedt SWE

Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Jesse Levine USA [3]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

chewy
02-06-2009, 11:04 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Grega Zemlja SLO
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]

Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL
Alexandre Sidorenko
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE

Benedikt Dorsch GERA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke

Dallas

Tim Smyczek USA
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]
Jose De Armas VEN
Luis Manuel Flores

Ricardo Mello BRA
Scoville Jenkins ]
Brendan Evans USA
Amer Delic USA

Caio_Brasil
02-06-2009, 11:31 AM
Livescores after chewy

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] defeated Andrew Coelho AUS 10-4
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] vs Marinko Matosevic AUS [8] 9-5 MP!
Grega Zemlja SLO [3] defeated Nick Lindahl AUS 10-3
Yuichi Sugita JPN lost to Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 2-10

Matthew Ebden AUS vs Kyu-Tae Im KOR 7-7
Matt Reid AUS [WC] lost to Brydan Klein AUS [4] 3-10
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] defeated Greg Jones AUS 10-1
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] lost to Robert Smeets AUS [2] 3-10

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] defeated Lukasz Kubot POL 10-4
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] 6-8
Michael Berrer GER [3] vs Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 5-9 MP!
Lukas Dlouhy CZE vs Santiago Giraldo COL [7] 6-8

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA 6-8
Pavel Snobel CZE vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR 5-9 MP!
Sam Warburg USA [5] vs Alejandro Falla COL 7-7
Danai Udomchoke THA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [2] 8-6

Dallas

To be updated by Ozone/VamosVinchizno

Caio_Brasil
02-06-2009, 11:34 AM
Burnie

Matosevic
Im

Wroclaw

Montcourt
Janowicz
Giraldo
Roger-Vasselin
Bogdanovic
Falla
Udomchoke

Dallas

Stoppini
Polansky
Jenkins
Delgado

Salum
02-06-2009, 12:28 PM
Burnie
Tomic
Im

Wroclaw
Montcourt
Giraldo
Dorsch
Falla
Udomchoke

Dallas
Jenkins
Delic

jcreback
02-06-2009, 02:01 PM
Burnie

Im

Wroclaw

Roger-Vasselin
Warburg

FilipeMB
02-06-2009, 02:29 PM
Burnie
Kyu-Tae Im KOR

Wroclaw
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Alejandro Falla COL
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas
Tim Smyczek USA
Ryan Sweeting USA [8]
Luis Manuel Flores MEX

Ricardo Mello BRA
Scoville Jenkins USA
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Ramón Delgado

Caio_Brasil
02-06-2009, 02:31 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] defeated Andrew Coelho AUS 10-4
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] defeated Marinko Matosevic AUS [8] 10-6
Grega Zemlja SLO [3] defeated Nick Lindahl AUS 10-3
Yuichi Sugita JPN lost to Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 2-10

Matthew Ebden AUS lost to Kyu-Tae Im KOR 7-10
Matt Reid AUS [WC] lost to Brydan Klein AUS [4] 3-10
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] defeated Greg Jones AUS 10-1
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] lost to Robert Smeets AUS [2] 3-10

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] defeated Lukasz Kubot POL 10-4
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA lost to Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] 6-10
Michael Berrer GER [3] lost to Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 5-10
Lukas Dlouhy CZE lost to Santiago Giraldo COL [7] 6-10

Benedikt Dorsch GER lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA 7-10
Pavel Snobel CZE lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR 5-10
Sam Warburg USA [5] lost to Alejandro Falla COL 8-10
Danai Udomchoke THA defeated Adrian Mannarino FRA [2] 10-6

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA defeated Tim Smyczek USA 10-7
Peter Polansky CAN defeated Ryan Sweeting USA [8] 10-5
Michael Russell USA defeated Jose De Armas VEN 10-3
Luis Manuel Flores MEX lost to Michael Ryderstedt SWE 5-10

Ricardo Mello BRA [6] defeated Prakash Amritraj IND 10-5
Scoville Jenkins USA defeated Jesse Levine USA [3] 10-7
Brendan Evans USA [5] lost to Frédéric Niemeyer CAN 5-10
Ramón Delgado PAR lost to Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 8-10

Caio_Brasil
02-06-2009, 02:36 PM
Quarterfinals - VOTE NOW!!!

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] vs Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3] vs Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR vs Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] vs Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] vs Santiago Giraldo COL [7]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Alejandro Falla COL vs Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA vs Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] vs Scoville Jenkins USA
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN vs Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Caio_Brasil
02-06-2009, 02:37 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Danai Udomchoke [THA]

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN

FilipeMB
02-06-2009, 02:53 PM
Burnie

Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN

adingh
02-06-2009, 04:59 PM
Burnie

Bernard Tomic
Joseph Sirianni
Brydan Klein
Robert Smeets

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus
Jerzy Janowicz
Alex Bogdanovic
Alejandro Falla

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini
Michael Russell
Ricardo Mello
Amer Delic

Fizz
02-06-2009, 05:07 PM
Burnie

Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Boarder35m
02-06-2009, 05:22 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Alejandro Falla COL

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Salum
02-06-2009, 06:35 PM
Burnie

Luczak
Sirianni
Klein
Ebelthite

Wroclaw

Rochus
Janowicz
Roger-Vasselin
Udomchoke

Dallas

Polansky
Russell
Mello
Delic

JoeG6120
02-06-2009, 06:38 PM
Burnie - VOTE NOW!!!

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Adam Feeney AUS
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] ]

Alien
02-06-2009, 06:57 PM
Burnie

Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Alejandro Falla COL

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN

jcreback
02-06-2009, 07:48 PM
Burnie

Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Scoville Jenkins USA
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Caio_Brasil
02-06-2009, 09:15 PM
Livescores after Jcreback (match tiebreak up to 10 games)

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] vs Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] 4-5
Grega Zemlja SLO [3] vs Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 2-6
Kyu-Tae Im KOR vs Brydan Klein AUS [4] 3-6
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] vs Robert Smeets AUS [2] 6-3

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] 6-2
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] vs Santiago Giraldo COL [7] 6-2
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR 3-5
Alejandro Falla COL vs Danai Udomchoke THA 3-5

Dallas

To be updated by Ozone/VamosVinchinzo

Ozone
02-06-2009, 11:05 PM
CARSON Live Scores After Caio Brasil #93(10-point tie-breaker)

Andrea Stoppini ITA TRAILS Peter Polansky CAN 3-5
Michael Russell USA LEADS Michael Ryderstedt SWE 7-1
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Scoville Jenkins USA 6-2
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 3-5

Ozone
02-06-2009, 11:06 PM
Polansky
Russel
Jenkins
Delic

Ozone
02-06-2009, 11:06 PM
CARSON Live Scores After Ozone #95(10-point tie-breaker)

Andrea Stoppini ITA TRAILS Peter Polansky CAN 3-6
Michael Russell USA LEADS Michael Ryderstedt SWE 8-1
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Scoville Jenkins USA 6-3
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 3-6

10K Futures Qualifier
02-07-2009, 12:06 AM
Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Scoville Jenkins USA
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Caio_Brasil
02-07-2009, 12:13 AM
VamosVinchinzo and Ozone, could you guys vote for the other tournaments as well? It wouldn't be a big effort and it would help us a lot :wavey:

Ozone
02-07-2009, 12:25 AM
VamosVinchinzo and Ozone, could you guys vote for the other tournaments as well? It wouldn't be a big effort and it would help us a lot :wavey:
Sorry Caio you are right. I usually am in a rush when I do the scores.

Ozone
02-07-2009, 12:27 AM
CARSON Live Scores After Ozone #99(10-point tie-breaker)

Andrea Stoppini ITA TRAILS Peter Polansky CAN 3-7
Michael Russell USA LEADS Michael Ryderstedt SWE 9-1 !MP!
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Scoville Jenkins USA 6-4
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 3-7

Caio_Brasil
02-07-2009, 12:28 AM
Sorry Caio you are right. I usually am in a rush when I do the scores.

No problem mate, it's just for the good of the game :yeah:

Ozone
02-07-2009, 12:30 AM
Burnie
Tomic
Sirianni
Klein
Ebelthithe
Wroclaw
Rochus
Janowicz
Bogdanovic
Udomchoke

Ozone
02-07-2009, 12:31 AM
There you go Caio!;)

Caio_Brasil
02-07-2009, 12:39 AM
Livescores after Ozone (match tiebreak up to 10 games)

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] vs Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] 4-6
Grega Zemlja SLO [3] vs Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 2-7
Kyu-Tae Im KOR vs Brydan Klein AUS [4] 3-7
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] vs Robert Smeets AUS [2] 7-3

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] 7-2
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] vs Santiago Giraldo COL [7] 7-2
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR 3-6
Alejandro Falla COL vs Danai Udomchoke THA 3-6

Dallas

To be updated by Ozone/VamosVinchinzo

d_s
02-07-2009, 01:03 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN

10K Futures Qualifier
02-07-2009, 02:20 AM
Carson Live Scores After 'd_s' (Post #105)

Andrea Stoppini ITA TRAILS Peter Polansky CAN 3-8.
Michael Russell USA LEADS Michael Ryderstedt SWE 9-2 ! MP !
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Scoville Jenkins USA 7-4.
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 4-7.

10K Futures Qualifier
02-07-2009, 02:22 AM
We need to have these complete tonight for Saturday Semi-Finals and Sunday Finals.

VOTE AGAIN!!!

Nedved Rosicky
02-07-2009, 02:25 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Danai Udomchoke THA 3-6

Dallas
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN

10K Futures Qualifier
02-07-2009, 02:25 AM
Carson:

Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Scoville Jenkins USA
Amer Delic USA

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Robert Smeets AUS

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL
Jerzy Janowicz POL
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Alejandro Falla COL

10K Futures Qualifier
02-07-2009, 02:27 AM
Carson Live Scores After 'VamosVinchinzo' ('Glab311') (Post #109)

Andrea Stoppini ITA TRAILS Peter Polansky CAN 4-9 ! MP !
Michael Russell USA DEFEATED Michael Ryderstedt SWE 10-2.
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] LEADS Scoville Jenkins USA 8-5.
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 5-8.

Boarder35m
02-07-2009, 02:35 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Alejandro Falla COL

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

jcreback
02-07-2009, 03:02 AM
Burnie

Tomic
Sirianni
Klein
Ebelthite

Wroclaw

Rochus
Janowicz POL [WC]
Bogdanovic
Udomchoke

Dallas

Jenkins
Delic

Fizz
02-07-2009, 07:52 AM
Burnie
Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Wroclaw
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Santiago Giraldo COL [7]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

adingh
02-07-2009, 08:20 AM
Burnie

Bernard Tomic
Joseph Sirianni
Brydan Klein
Robert Smeets

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus
Jerzy Janowicz
Alex Bogdanovic
Danai Udomchoke

Nathaliia
02-07-2009, 08:31 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Brydan Klein AUS [4] 3-7
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR 3-6
Danai Udomchoke THA 3-6

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN

Nadie
02-07-2009, 09:33 AM
Burnie
Peter Luczak AUS [1
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Alejandro Falla COL

Dallas
Peter Polansky
Scoville Jenkins
Frédéric Niemeyer

FilipeMB
02-07-2009, 10:54 AM
Bernard Tomic AUS [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas
Peter Polansky CAN
Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]
Frédéric Niemeyer

chewy
02-07-2009, 11:49 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Grega Zemlja SLO [3]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL
Jerzy Janowicz POL
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Ricardo Mello BRA
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN

Salum
02-07-2009, 12:39 PM
Burnie

Luczak
Sirianni
Klein
Ebelthite

Wroclaw

Rochus
Janowicz
Roger-Vasselin
Udomchoke

Dallas

Polansky
Russell
Mello
Delic

Caio_Brasil
02-07-2009, 03:08 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] defeated Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] 10-8
Grega Zemlja SLO [3] lost to Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 4-10
Kyu-Tae Im KOR lost to Brydan Klein AUS [4] 7-10
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] defeated Robert Smeets AUS [2] 10-5

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] defeated Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] 10-2
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] defeated Santiago Giraldo COL [7] 10-3
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR 4-10
Alejandro Falla COL lost to Danai Udomchoke THA 5-10

Dallas

Andrea Stoppini ITA lost to Peter Polansky CAN 4-10
Michael Russell USA defeated Michael Ryderstedt SWE 10-2
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] defeated Scoville Jenkins USA 10-6
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN lost to Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 5-10

Caio_Brasil
02-07-2009, 03:10 PM
Semifinals - VOTE NOW!

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] vs Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4] vs Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN vs Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] vs Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Caio_Brasil
02-07-2009, 03:11 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]

jcreback
02-07-2009, 03:23 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Dallas

Michael Russell USA
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

FilipeMB
02-07-2009, 03:29 PM
Burnie

Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Dallas

Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]

Ariel_506
02-07-2009, 03:41 PM
Burnie

Joseph Sirianni
Brydan Klein

Wroclaw

Jerzy Janowicz
Danai Udomchoke

Dallas

Peter Polansky
Amer Delic

Boarder35m
02-07-2009, 03:46 PM
Burnie

Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Fizz
02-07-2009, 03:59 PM
Burnie

Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

TMJordan
02-07-2009, 05:53 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]

Salum
02-07-2009, 06:53 PM
Burnie
Luczak
Klein

Wroclaw
Rochus
Udomchoke

Dallas
Polansky
Mello

10K Futures Qualifier
02-07-2009, 07:04 PM
Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Wroclaw:

Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

Dallas:

Michael Russell USA
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

10K Futures Qualifier
02-07-2009, 07:07 PM
Dallas Live Scores After 'VamosVinchinzo' (Glab311) (Post #130.)

Peter Polansky CAN LEADS Michael Russell USA 5-4.
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 4-5.

d_s
02-07-2009, 09:12 PM
Burnie

Joseph Sirianni AUS [6]
Colin Ebelthite AUS [5]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN
Ricardo Mello BRA [6]

Salum
02-07-2009, 11:05 PM
Live scores after d_s:

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] ties Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 5-5
Brydan Klein AUS [4] leads Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] 6-4

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] leads Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 6-4
Alex Bogdanovic GBR trails Danai Udomchoke THA 4-6

Ozone
02-08-2009, 12:13 AM
Burnie
Luczak
Klein
Wroclaw
Rochus
Udomchoke
Carson
Russel
Delic

Ozone
02-08-2009, 12:15 AM
Dallas Live Scores After Ozone #134(10-point tie-breaker)

Peter Polansky CAN LEADS Michael Russell USA 6-5
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 5-6

chewy
02-08-2009, 12:54 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS
Brydan Klein AUS

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL
Danai Udomchoke THA

Dallas

Michael Russell USA
Ricardo Mello BRA

Ozone
02-08-2009, 01:07 AM
Dallas Live Scores After Chewy #136(10-point tie-breaker)

Peter Polansky CAN TIES Michael Russell USA 6-6
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] TIES Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 6-6

Baghdatis#1
02-08-2009, 02:28 AM
Luczak
Klein

O.Rochus
Bogandovic

Russell
Delic

Ozone
02-08-2009, 02:40 AM
Dallas Live Scores After Chewy #136(10-point tie-breaker)

Peter Polansky CAN TRAILS Michael Russell USA 6-7
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 6-7

Ozone
02-08-2009, 02:41 AM
Keep voting everyone!

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 03:51 AM
Live scores after d_s:

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] ties Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 5-5
Brydan Klein AUS [4] leads Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] 6-4

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] leads Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 6-4
Alex Bogdanovic GBR trails Danai Udomchoke THA 4-6

Thanks for the help but if you are not one of the organizers mentioned in the first post do not post live scores.

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 03:53 AM
VOTE AGAIN!!!

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 03:55 AM
Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Dallas:

Michael Russell USA
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw:

Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR

jmf07
02-08-2009, 04:01 AM
Burnie
Luczak
Klein

Wroclaw
Rochus
Bogdanovic

Dallas
Russell
Delic

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 04:01 AM
Live Scores After 'jmf07' (Post #144.)

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1] DEFEATED Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 10-5.
Brydan Klein AUS [4] DEFEATED Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] 10-4.

Dallas:

Peter Polansky CAN TRAILS Michael Russell USA 6-9 ! MP !
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 6-9 ! MP !

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] DEFEATED Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 10-5.
Alex Bogdanovic GBR TRAILS Danai Udomchoke THA 7-8.

jcreback
02-08-2009, 04:24 AM
Russell
Delic

Bogdanovic

d_s
02-08-2009, 05:53 AM
Udomchoke

TMJordan
02-08-2009, 06:35 AM
Thanks for the help but if you are not one of the organizers mentioned in the first post do not post live scores.

Now I'm gonna start posting scores....

I vote for Bogdanovic so it is 9-9

Fizz
02-08-2009, 08:09 AM
Danai Udomchoke THA

Caio_Brasil
02-08-2009, 11:32 AM
Thanks for the help but if you are not one of the organizers mentioned in the first post do not post live scores.

He can do it.

Caio_Brasil
02-08-2009, 11:36 AM
Udomchoke

Caio_Brasil
02-08-2009, 11:37 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] defeated Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] 10-5
Brydan Klein AUS [4] defeated Colin Ebelthite AUS [5] 10-4

Dallas

Peter Polansky CAN lost to Michael Russell USA 6-10
Ricardo Mello BRA [6] lost to Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 6-10

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] defeated Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 10-5.
Alex Bogdanovic GBR lost to Danai Udomchoke THA 9-11

Caio_Brasil
02-08-2009, 11:38 AM
Finals - VOTE NOW!!!

Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1] vs Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Dallas

Michael Russell USA vs Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs Danai Udomchoke THA

Caio_Brasil
02-08-2009, 11:38 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]

Dallas

Michael Russell USA

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]

Boarder35m
02-08-2009, 11:53 AM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]

Dallas

Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]

FilipeMB
02-08-2009, 12:41 PM
Burnie

Peter Luczak AUS [1]

Dallas

Michael Russell USA

Wroclaw

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]

Fizz
02-08-2009, 12:49 PM
Burnie
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Dallas
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw
Danai Udomchoke THA

jcreback
02-08-2009, 04:02 PM
Klein

Delic

Udomchoke

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 05:38 PM
Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1]

Dallas:

Michael Russell USA

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 05:41 PM
Live Scores After 'VamosVinchinzo' (Glab311) (Post #159.)

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1] LEADS Brydan Klein AUS [4] 4-2.

Dallas:

Michael Russell USA TIES Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 3-3.

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] LEADS Danai Udomchoke THA 4-2.

Alien
02-08-2009, 07:17 PM
Burnie
Brydan Klein AUS [4]

Dallas
Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw
Danai Udomchoke THA

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 07:45 PM
Live Scores After 'Alien' (Post #161.)

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1] LEADS Brydan Klein AUS [4] 4-3.

Dallas:

Michael Russell USA TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 3-4.

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] LEADS Danai Udomchoke THA 4-3.

Salum
02-08-2009, 09:07 PM
Burnie: Luczak
Dallas: Delic
Wroclaw: Rochus

Ozone
02-08-2009, 09:09 PM
Luczak
Delic
Rochus

Ozone
02-08-2009, 09:13 PM
Live Scores After Ozone (Post #164)

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1] LEADS Brydan Klein AUS [4] 6-3

Dallas:

Michael Russell USA TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 3-6

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] LEADS Danai Udomchoke THA 6-3

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 09:28 PM
We will have this finished by tonight!!!

VOTE AGAIN!!!

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 09:30 PM
Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS

Dallas:

Amer Delic USA

Wroclaw:

Oliver Rochus BEL

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 09:31 PM
Live Scores After 'VamosVinchinzo' (Glab311) (Post #167.)

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1] LEADS Brydan Klein AUS [4] 7-3.

Dallas:

Michael Russell USA TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 3-7.

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] LEADS Danai Udomchoke THA 7-3.

Ozone
02-08-2009, 09:39 PM
Luczak
Delic
Rochus

Ariel_506
02-08-2009, 09:39 PM
Burnie

Brydan Klein

Dallas

Amer Delic

Wroclaw

Danai Udomchoke

Ozone
02-08-2009, 09:41 PM
Live Scores After Ozone (Post #169)

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1] LEADS Brydan Klein AUS [4] 8-3

Dallas:

Michael Russell USA TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 3-8

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] LEADS Danai Udomchoke THA 8-3

Ozone
02-08-2009, 09:42 PM
Live Scores After Ozone (Post #171)

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1] LEADS Brydan Klein AUS [4] 8-4

Dallas:

Michael Russell USA TRAILS Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 3-9 !CP!

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] LEADS Danai Udomchoke THA 8-4

Salum
02-08-2009, 09:49 PM
Burnie: Luczak
Dallas: Delic
Wroclaw: Rochus

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 09:51 PM
Live Scores After 'Salum' (Post #173.)

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1] LEADS Brydan Klein AUS [4] 9-4 !CP !

Dallas:

Michael Russell USA LOST TO Amer Delic USA [2/WC] 3-10.

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] LEADS Danai Udomchoke THA 9-4 ! CP !

FilipeMB
02-08-2009, 10:11 PM
Luczak
Rochus

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 10:21 PM
Final Scores After 'Dwight Schrute' (FilipeMB) (Post #175.)

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1] DEFEATED Brydan Klein AUS [4] 10-4.

Dallas:

Amer Delic USA [2/WC] DEFEATED Michael Russell USA 10-3.

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] DEFEATED Danai Udomchoke THA 10-4.

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 10:22 PM
Congratulations to our Champions...

Burnie:

Peter Luczak AUS [1]

Dallas:

Amer Delic USA [2/WC]

Wroclaw:

Olivier Rochus BEL [1]

10K Futures Qualifier
02-08-2009, 10:23 PM
Also thanks to the following users for all of the help making this possible...

'Dwight Schrute' (FilipeMB)
'Ozone' (No Lets)
'Caio_Brasil'

FilipeMB
02-08-2009, 10:34 PM
Also thanks to the following users for all of the help making this possible...

'Dwight Schrute' (FilipeMB)
'Ozone' (No Lets)
'Caio_Brasil'

thank you for the help and also thanks for the other managers as you said. We finished in time, thanks for the players and to a present management like you've done :worship: :wavey:
now a week without challengers :sad:

Caio_Brasil
02-08-2009, 10:37 PM
Also thanks to the following users for all of the help making this possible...

'Dwight Schrute' (FilipeMB)
'Ozone' (No Lets)
'Caio_Brasil'

Thnaks Glab, but I include Salum here and anyone who updated or wants to update scores. Any help is needed and welcomed, that's how PYW will be like after Sexysova/Australiam Dreamer dinasty :)

Ozone
02-08-2009, 11:26 PM
Great job guys!! Much better than last week!! Its good to have a nice week off.
Maybe we can all help Dwight Schrute out in hs futures?
:worship:VamosVinchozo, Caio Brasil, Dwight Shrute:worship:

10K Futures Qualifier
02-09-2009, 02:07 AM
Good week indeed. I am out for the futures, sorry.