SFAX ITF Junior Tournament (February 03 - Hard, Grade 3) Winner: Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

SFAX ITF Junior Tournament (February 03 - Hard, Grade 3) Winner: Sandro EHRAT (SUI)

Fizz
02-01-2009, 02:48 PM
Name: SFAX ITF Junior Tournament
Location: Sfax - Tunisia
Venue: Tennis Club de Sfax
Date: 02-03-2009 / 02-07-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Confederation of African Tennis (CAT)
Tier Level: Boys 18 Grade 3


Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Tennis Club de Sfax
Route de L'Aeroport Km 3 Sfax 3018
TUNISIA

Telephone: (216-74) 245 299
Fax: (216-74) 456 806

Website: http://www.tennisclubdesfax.org.tn

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39047_original.PDF (pages 4,5 and 6)

Fizz
02-03-2009, 12:32 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100104672&Tournament=1100018669

Fizz
02-03-2009, 12:32 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100104671&Tournament=1100018669

Fizz
02-05-2009, 12:11 PM
1st Round

Sandro EHRAT (SUI) (1) defeated Moez CHARGUI (TUN) 6-1 6-2
James TURBERVILL (GBR) defeated Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) defeated Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 7-6(9) 7-6(3)
Sami GHORBEL (TUN) defeated Sebastian STIEFELMEYER (AUT) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Tamas BATYI (HUN) (3) defeated Davis VITOLS (LAT) 6-2 6-1
Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (BEL) defeated Yoannis HILELIS (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) defeated Slim HAMZA (TUN) 6-1 6-4
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) defeated Martin TRUEVA (POR) (7) 6-3 6-2

Benjamin CSELENKO (FRA) (5) defeated Jeroen CLAEYS (BEL) 6-1 7-5
Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) defeated Mohammed Ali RIANI (TUN) 6-2 6-2
Stefan MICOV (MKD) defeated Baligh ELLOUZE (TUN) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1
Mikelis LIBIETIS (LAT) defeated Zinelaabidine JOUINI (TUN) (4) 6-4 6-2

Mate ZSIGA (HUN) (8) defeated Josip MESIN (CRO) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Edward NGUYEN (CAN) defeated Jeroen BENARD (NED) 6-3 6-3
Ahmed TRIKI (TUN) defeated Omar ELKHESHEN (EGY) 6-0 6-3
Pavel LISKA (CZE) (2) defeated Antonio TERZO (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018669&event=

Fizz
02-05-2009, 12:12 PM
2nd Round

Sandro EHRAT (SUI) (1) defeated James TURBERVILL (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) defeated Sami GHORBEL (TUN) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Tamas BATYI (HUN) (3) defeated Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-4
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) defeated Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Benjamin CSELENKO (FRA) (5) defeated Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Stefan MICOV (MKD) defeated Mikelis LIBIETIS (LAT) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) (8) defeated Edward NGUYEN (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Pavel LISKA (CZE) (2) defeated Ahmed TRIKI (TUN) 2-6 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Sandro EHRAT (SUI) (1) Vs Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Tamas BATYI (HUN) (3) Vs Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Benjamin CSELENKO (FRA) (5) Vs Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) (8) Vs Pavel LISKA (CZE) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018669&event=

Fizz
02-06-2009, 11:04 AM
Quarterfinal

Sandro EHRAT (SUI) (1) defeated Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Tamas BATYI (HUN) (3) defeated Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Benjamin CSELENKO (FRA) (5) defeated Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-1 6-2
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) (8) defeated Pavel LISKA (CZE) (2) 6-0 6-1


Semifinal

Sandro EHRAT (SUI) (1) Vs Tamas BATYI (HUN) (3)
Benjamin CSELENKO (FRA) (5) Vs Mate ZSIGA (HUN) (8)


http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018669&event=

Fizz
02-08-2009, 12:42 PM
Semifinal

Sandro EHRAT (SUI) (1) defeated Tamas BATYI (HUN) (3) 6-4 6-1
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) (8) defeated Benjamin CSELENKO (FRA) (5) 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)


Final

Sandro EHRAT (SUI) (1) defeated Mate ZSIGA (HUN) (8) 7-6(2) 6-2