Zdrevilisce Radenci 2009 (February 04 - Carpet, Grade 4) Winner: Antun PEHAR (CRO) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Zdrevilisce Radenci 2009 (February 04 - Carpet, Grade 4) Winner: Antun PEHAR (CRO)

Fizz
02-01-2009, 03:45 PM
Name: ITF Terme Radenci
Location: Radenci - Slovenia
Venue: TC Radenci
Date: 02-04-2009 / 02-07-2009
Surface: Carpet, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 Grade 4


Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Teniski Center Radenci Zdravilisko naselje 14 Radenci 9252
SLOVENIA

Telephone: (386-2) 566 90 90
Fax: (386-2) 566 90 92

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39027_original.PDF

Fizz
02-03-2009, 05:57 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.slo-tenis.net/ITF2009/quali.htm

Fizz
02-05-2009, 05:59 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018716&event=1100104947

Fizz
02-06-2009, 12:00 PM
1st Round

Michal KOZELSKY (CZE) (1) defeated Roy BRANDYS (POL) 6-4 6-2
Tim CIBASEK (SLO) defeated Juraj CIZNAR (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Patryk JANIK (POL) defeated Marko LOVRINOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Ilija SALAPIC (CRO) defeated Peter NAGOVNAK (AUT) (6) 6-0 7-6(4)

Marcel RUZIC (CRO) defeated Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) (4) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Matej LELJAK (SLO) defeated Henrich GAJDOSECH (SVK) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Mate CUTURA (CRO) defeated David ASCHABER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) (8) defeated Marcel STACH (POL) 6-4 6-1

Jaroslav BERANEK (CZE) (5) defeated Tomislav GREGUROVIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Emir ALITI (CRO) defeated Patrik MILIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) defeated Daniel SPURNY (GER) 6-2 7-5
Bartosz SAWICKI (POL) (3) defeated Michal BRTKO (SVK) 6-0 6-3

Josef KURKA (CZE) (7) defeated Marko NOVAK (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Gordan BRKIC (CRO) defeated Ambroz KODELJA (SLO) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Konstantin NICHITIN (MDA) defeated Samuel HEPP (AUT) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-0
Antun PEHAR (CRO) (2) defeated Filip HAVAJ (SVK) 6-3 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018716&event=

Fizz
02-06-2009, 12:02 PM
2nd Round

Michal KOZELSKY (CZE) (1) defeated Tim CIBASEK (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Ilija SALAPIC (CRO) defeated Patryk JANIK (POL) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Marcel RUZIC (CRO) defeated Matej LELJAK (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Mate CUTURA (CRO) defeated Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Emir ALITI (CRO) defeated Jaroslav BERANEK (CZE) (5) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(6)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) defeated Bartosz SAWICKI (POL) (3) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5
Gordan BRKIC (CRO) defeated Josef KURKA (CZE) (7) 6-3 6-2
Antun PEHAR (CRO) (2) defeated Konstantin NICHITIN (MDA) 6-1 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Michal KOZELSKY (CZE) (1) Vs Ilija SALAPIC (CRO)
Marcel RUZIC (CRO) Vs Mate CUTURA (CRO)
Emir ALITI (CRO) Vs Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA)
Gordan BRKIC (CRO) Vs Antun PEHAR (CRO) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018716&event=

Fizz
02-08-2009, 01:44 PM
Quarterfinal

Michal KOZELSKY (CZE) (1) defeated Ilija SALAPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Mate CUTURA (CRO) defeated Marcel RUZIC (CRO) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) defeated Emir ALITI (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Antun PEHAR (CRO) (2) defeated Gordan BRKIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Michal KOZELSKY (CZE) (1) Vs Mate CUTURA (CRO)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) Vs Antun PEHAR (CRO) (2)

Fizz
02-09-2009, 07:20 AM
Semifinal

Mate CUTURA (CRO) defeated Michal KOZELSKY (CZE) (1) 6-7 7-6 6-4
Antun PEHAR (CRO) (2) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 6-7 6-4 6-4


Final

Antun PEHAR (CRO) (2) defeated Mate CUTURA (CRO) 6-4 6-2


http://www.slo-tenis.net/ITF2009/main.htm