Inka Bowl 2009 (February 02 - Clay, Grade 2) Winner: Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Inka Bowl 2009 (February 02 - Clay, Grade 2) Winner: Andrea COLLARINI (ARG)

Fizz
02-01-2009, 01:45 PM
Name: Torneo Internacional Inka Bowl
Location: La Molina Lima - Peru
Venue: Rinconada Country Club
Date: 02-02-2009 / 02-07-2009
Surface: Clay
Organisation: Confederacion Sudamericana de Tenis (COSAT)
Tier Level: Boys 18 Grade 2

Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Rinconada Country Club
Av Manuel Prado Ugarteche 901
La Molina Lima 12 PERU

Telephone: (51-1) 479 2506
Fax: (51-1) 368 0855

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_38981_original.PDF

Fizz
02-01-2009, 01:46 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018571&event=1100104126

Fizz
02-02-2009, 12:12 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018571&event=1100104122

Fizz
02-03-2009, 01:40 PM
1st Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) (1) Vs Bruno DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) Vs Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) defeated Gonzalo GARZON (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) (14) 2-6 7-6(10) [6-2]
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (11) Vs Renzo OLIVO (ARG)
Carlos TABORGA (BOL) Vs Rafael AITA (PER)
Damien DAVID (CAN) Vs Pedro BOSIO (CHI)
Cristian CHAVEZ (COL) Vs Jorge VARON (VEN) (8)

Junior A. ORE (USA) (4) Vs Bruno PUGLIESI (PER)
Cesar TORRES (PER) Vs Gonzalo BRAVO (CHI)
Jorge MANZUR (PER) Vs Hugo AYALA (CHI)
David VIEYRA (CAN) Vs Federico SABOGAL (COL) (16)
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (9) Vs Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA)
Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) Vs Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA)
Christopher PRICE (CHI) Vs Alejo APUD (ARG)
Jorge HENRIQUEZ (CHI) Vs Zachary WHITE (CAN) (5)

Garret BRASSEAUX (USA) (7) Vs Felipe RIOS (CHI)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) Vs Gianmarco VELEZ (PER)
Kurt THEIN (USA) Vs Michael INCHAUSTEGUI (PER)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) Vs Nikolai HAESSIG (CAN) (12)
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (15) Vs Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Michael ZHU (USA) Vs Crescente LESSER (CHI)
Sergiu MARGARIT (ROU) Vs Francisco MEZA (CHI)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) (3)

Panav JHA (CAN) (6) Vs Sergio MONGES (PER)
Juan RODRIGUEZ (ECU) Vs Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) Vs Bruno SNYDER (USA)
Sebastian LOPEZ (COL) Vs Christian LINDELL (SWE) (10)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) (13) Vs Javier Andres LIU RIVAS (CHI)
Jorge CAVERO (PER) Vs Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG)
Paul BROWN (GBR) Vs Ian URIGUEN (GUA)
Roberto MEZA (CHI) Vs Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018571&event=

manu86
02-03-2009, 05:49 PM
here we have sll the yesterdsy results snd not like the itf site put on their site :

http://www.cosat.org/Juniors2009/Torneos/GiraCOSAT/Peru/18VS.pdf

Fizz
02-03-2009, 05:58 PM
thx :yeah:

Fizz
02-05-2009, 12:54 PM
1st Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) (1) defeated Bruno DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-1 6-0
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) defeated Gonzalo GARZON (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) (14) 2-6 7-6(10) 6-2
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) defeated Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (11) 6-3 6-1
Rafael AITA (PER) defeated Carlos TABORGA (BOL) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
Damien DAVID (CAN) defeated Pedro BOSIO (CHI) 3-6 7-5 1-0 Retired
Jorge VARON (VEN) (8) defeated Cristian CHAVEZ (COL) 6-3 6-0

Junior A. ORE (USA) (4) defeated Bruno PUGLIESI (PER) 6-0 6-2
Cesar TORRES (PER) defeated Gonzalo BRAVO (CHI) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Hugo AYALA (CHI) defeated Jorge MANZUR (PER) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Federico SABOGAL (COL) (16) defeated David VIEYRA (CAN) 3-6 7-6 6-2
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (9) defeated Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) defeated Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Alejo APUD (ARG) defeated Christopher PRICE (CHI) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Zachary WHITE (CAN) (5) defeated Jorge HENRIQUEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-2

Felipe RIOS (CHI) defeated Garret BRASSEAUX (USA) (7) 6-2 5-2 Retired
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) defeated Gianmarco VELEZ (PER) 7-6(3) 6-0
Kurt THEIN (USA) defeated Michael INCHAUSTEGUI (PER) 6-0 6-0
Duilio BERETTA (PER) defeated Nikolai HAESSIG (CAN) (12) 6-2 6-3
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (15) defeated Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Crescente LESSER (CHI) defeated Michael ZHU (USA) 7-5 6-4
Francisco MEZA (CHI) defeated Sergiu MARGARIT (ROU) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) (3) defeated Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Sergio MONGES (PER) defeated Panav JHA (CAN) (6) 7-5 6-1
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Juan RODRIGUEZ (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) defeated Bruno SNYDER (USA) 6-1 6-3
Christian LINDELL (SWE) (10) defeated Sebastian LOPEZ (COL) 6-1 6-4
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) (13) defeated Javier Andres LIU RIVAS (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Jorge CAVERO (PER) 6-3 6-4
Paul BROWN (GBR) defeated Ian URIGUEN (GUA) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (2) defeated Roberto MEZA (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Fizz
02-05-2009, 12:56 PM
2nd Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) (1) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) 6-0 6-4
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) defeated Rafael AITA (PER) 6-3 6-3
Jorge VARON (VEN) (8) defeated Damien DAVID (CAN) 6-4 6-3

Junior A. ORE (USA) (4) defeated Cesar TORRES (PER) 6-0 6-2
Federico SABOGAL (COL) (16) defeated Hugo AYALA (CHI) 7-6(6) 7-6(0)
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (9) defeated Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Zachary WHITE (CAN) (5) defeated Alejo APUD (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) defeated Felipe RIOS (CHI) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Duilio BERETTA (PER) defeated Kurt THEIN (USA) 6-2 6-0
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (15) defeated Crescente LESSER (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) (3) defeated Francisco MEZA (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Sergio MONGES (PER) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Christian LINDELL (SWE) (10) defeated Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) (13) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (2) defeated Paul BROWN (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-4


3rd Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) (1) Vs Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) Vs Jorge VARON (VEN) (8)
Junior A. ORE (USA) (4) Vs Federico SABOGAL (COL) (16)
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (9) Vs Zachary WHITE (CAN) (5)

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) Vs Duilio BERETTA (PER)
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (15) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) (3)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) Vs Christian LINDELL (SWE) (10)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) (13) Vs Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018571&event=

Chris-swede
02-05-2009, 01:03 PM
Christian Lindell!!!

Sad that he not entered the next Cosat Tournaments. He is really hot at the moment!

Victor Giraldo
02-05-2009, 05:57 PM
Good luck J.S.Gomez and Sabogal!!!

kai.
02-05-2009, 11:50 PM
Vamos argiess :bounce:

manu86
02-06-2009, 08:03 AM
some results :
collarini won 61 60 !!
mazzioti lost his match
berreta won 36 62 61
and also ore won his match

Chris-swede
02-06-2009, 10:22 AM
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) (1) defeated Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-1 6-0
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) defeated Jorge VARON (VEN) (8) 6-2 7-5
Junior A. ORE (USA) (4) defeated Federico SABOGAL (COL) (16) 6-3 6-1
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (9) defeated Zachary WHITE (CAN) (5) 7-5 6-2
Duilio BERETTA (PER) defeated Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) (3) defeated Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (15) 6-4 6-2
Christian LINDELL (SWE) (10) defeated Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) (13) defeated Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (2) 7-6(2) 6-2

Emilio Gomez, is the son of Andres Gomez....is these this ANDRES GOMEZ?

Aguante gaudio!!
02-08-2009, 02:53 AM
Quarterfinals:

(1) Andrea Collarini (ARG) d. (Q) Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6-1/6-1
(9) Roberto Quiroz (ECU) d. (4) Junior Ore (USA) 6-2/0-6/7-5
(SE) Duilio Beretta (PER) d. (3) Emilio Gomez (ECU) 1-6/6-0/6-2
(10) Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (13) Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 7-5/6-3

Semifinals:

(1) Andrea Collarini (ARG) d. (9) Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 6-1/6-0
(SE) Duilio Beretta (PER) d. (10) Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1/7-6(5)

Final:

(1) Andrea Collarini (ARG) vs (SE) Duilio Beretta (PER)

Come on, Puma!!! Take your second title!!!

Chris-swede
02-08-2009, 11:13 AM
Who is this Beretta? Sad loss for Lindell...but anyway another big tournament! Top 100 now in rankings!!!!:) Collarini kills his opponents!

manu86
02-08-2009, 06:18 PM
Who is this Beretta? Sad loss for Lindell...but anyway another big tournament! Top 100 now in rankings!!!!:) Collarini kills his opponents!
remember this two names :collarini and vellotti ,very soon they will be top 100 in the pro tour .
this two players took the argentinian junior davis cup in to the final (sad lost to usa on hard court ) and last year at the european tournaments they took all the tournament they played !!!!

Fizz
02-08-2009, 06:53 PM
That´s true! Collarini and Vellotti are very promising players! :yeah:

I remember Duilio Beretta from Peruvian Futures during summer 2008 where he get some wins in qualies and then lost in 1st round :p

Peru F1 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018067&event=)
Peru F3 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018069&event=)
Peru F4 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018807&event=)
Peru F5 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018808&event=)

and then he made a main draw through qualies at Lima challenger (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100107720&tournament=1100019205) - well he lost in 1st round against Junqueira so that was a cruel draw for him .

manu86
02-08-2009, 07:23 PM
first set 4-2 berreta

manu86
02-08-2009, 07:23 PM
5-2 ,collarini will serve stay in the set

Fizz
02-08-2009, 07:31 PM
Thanks for updates manu86 :yeah:

manu86
02-08-2009, 07:42 PM
6-3 0-1 berreta

manu86
02-08-2009, 07:51 PM
6-3 1-2 berreta

manu86
02-08-2009, 08:18 PM
second set for el puma collarini 6-3 !!

Aguante gaudio!!
02-08-2009, 10:39 PM
Final:

(1) Andrea Collarini (ARG) d. (SE) Duilio Beretta (PER) 3-6/6-3/6-3

Source: www.atperu.org/foro

Congratulations, Puma!!! Second title!!!

manu86
02-08-2009, 10:53 PM
collarini took the title !
he won 36 63 63 !!!
grande puma

Fizz
02-09-2009, 06:58 AM
Duilio :hug:

kai.
02-09-2009, 08:59 AM
:bounce: congrats puma!!

HuaTuo
02-10-2009, 04:27 AM
Andrea COLLARINI :kiss:

Eugenia
02-10-2009, 01:46 PM
Congrats Andre! :yeah: :bounce: