PYW Carson, Bucaramanga, Heilbronn CH - POLANSKY, BRZEZICKI, CLEMENT WIN!!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Carson, Bucaramanga, Heilbronn CH - POLANSKY, BRZEZICKI, CLEMENT WIN!!!

10K Futures Qualifier
01-25-2009, 05:43 PM
http://i301.photobucket.com/albums/nn64/Glab113/challenger_logo.gif

PYW Carson, Bucaramanga, and Heilbronn

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Carson, Bucaramanga, and Heilbronn. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL three challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Pleas read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Ranking Points:
W - 75
F - 45
SF -27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0

Do not post pick until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone (No Lets,) Dwight Schrute, or myself (Vamos Vinchinzo) has said you can.

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 06:44 PM
Next time please wait until the draws are actually there. There's no point in starting a thread two days before the qualifiers have been placed.

Ozone
01-25-2009, 08:55 PM
Greg are you doing all of these challengers?? because we are just supposed to co-run Carson?

10K Futures Qualifier
01-26-2009, 12:03 AM
Next time please wait until the draws are actually there. There's no point in starting a thread two days before the qualifiers have been placed.

Ok, next time I will wait.

Greg are you doing all of these challengers?? because we are just supposed to co-run Carson?

You and I are running Carson, and Dwight Schrute is running the other two.

10K Futures Qualifier
01-26-2009, 12:09 AM
Carson Main Draw:

[1] Vince Spadea (USA) - Todd Widom (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN) - Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Rajeev Ram (USA) - [WC] Tim Smyczek (USA)
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS) - [7] Donald Young (USA)

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA) - [WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) - [WC] Lester Cook (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA) - Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
[Q] Travis Rettenmaier (USA) - [5] Jesse Levine (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) - Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) - [WC] Michael McClune (USA)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) - Michael Russell (USA)
Brendan Evans (USA) - [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) - Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Michael Yani (USA) - Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) - Luka Gregorc (SLO)
[Q] Kaes Van't Hof (USA) - [2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Heilbronn Main Draw:

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Daniel Brands (GER) - Karol Beck (SVK)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) - Kristian Pless (DEN)
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) - [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) - [Q] Laurent Recouderc
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) - Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Michael Berrer (GER) - Sam Warburg (USA)
Simon Greul (GER) - [6] Roko Karanusic (CRO)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) - [Q] Matthias Bachinger
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) - [WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER) - Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) - [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

[7] Andreas Beck (GER) - [Q] Andis Juska
Victor Crivoi (ROU) - Benjamin Becker (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - [Q] Benedikt Dorsch
[WC] Nils Langer (GER) - [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Bucaramanga Main Draw:

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) - Jose de Armas (VEN)
Ivan Miranda (PER) - Victor Estrella (DOM)
Carlos Avellan (ECU) - Daniel Silva (BRA)
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) - [8] Fernando Vicente (ESP)

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) - [Q] Eric Gomes (BRA)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) - Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Andre Miele (BRA) - Conor Niland (IRL)
[Q] Enrico Burzi [ITA] - [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) - [SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) - Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ARG) - Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) - [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG) - Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) - [WC] Sat Galan (COL)
[WC] Michael Quintero (COL) - [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

10K Futures Qualifier
01-26-2009, 12:17 AM
Here is how you will post you picks. It is sort of like Challenger Challenger. You will have one post for every round so it will look like this...

Carson:
With picks here
Bucaramanga:
With picks here
Heilbronn:
With picks here

Then when it comes time to post picks for the next round, you will do the same. YOU MUST WAIT FOR THE NEXT ROUNDS OF ALL DRAWS TO BE UP TO POST YOUR PICKS FOR THE NEXT ROUND. SO JUST BECAUSE I HAVE THE PICKS READY FOR CARSON DOES NOT MEAN YOU CAN POST YOUR PICKS. YOU MUST WAIT FOR THE OTHER TWO TOURNAMENTS NEXT ROUNDS TO BE READY!!!

FilipeMB
01-26-2009, 01:48 AM
Here is how you will post you picks. It is sort of like Challenger Challenger. You will have one post for every round so it will look like this...

Carson:
With picks here
Bucaramanga:
With picks here
Heilbronn:
With picks here

Then when it comes time to post picks for the next round, you will do the same. YOU MUST WAIT FOR THE NEXT ROUNDS OF ALL DRAWS TO BE UP TO POST YOUR PICKS FOR THE NEXT ROUND. SO JUST BECAUSE I HAVE THE PICKS READY FOR CARSON DOES NOT MEAN YOU CAN POST YOUR PICKS. YOU MUST WAIT FOR THE OTHER TWO TOURNAMENTS NEXT ROUNDS TO BE READY!!!

:worship:
just please wait to the qualifiers to be placed :wavey:

10K Futures Qualifier
01-26-2009, 10:43 PM
Carson and Bucaramanga qualifiers have still not been placed, wait to vote!

gagm
01-27-2009, 01:08 AM
MD with qualy's :)

Carson: http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/3590/mds.pdf

Bucaramanga: http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/5016/mds.pdf

Caio_Brasil
01-27-2009, 01:51 AM
As the qualifiers are places, here go my votes :yeah:

Carson

[1] Vince Spadea (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
[7] Donald Young (USA)

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
[Q] Travis Rettenmaier (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Michael Russell (USA)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[8] Fernando Vicente (ESP)

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
[WC] Sat Galan (COL)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER)
[WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)

[Q] Andis Juska
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

10K Futures Qualifier
01-27-2009, 02:17 AM
Okay, the qualifiers have been placed with countries in the second post, you may begin voting!

Baghdatis#1
01-27-2009, 02:23 AM
Carson Main Draw:

[1] Vince Spadea (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
[7] Donald Young (USA)

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
[WC] Michael McClune (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Michael Yani (USA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Heilbronn Main Draw:

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Sam Warburg (USA)
[6] Roko Karanusic (CRO)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

[Q] Andis Juska (LAT)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Bucaramanga Main Draw:

Jose de Armas (VEN)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL)

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Conor Niland (IRL)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG)
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
[WC] Michael Quintero (COL)

Snowwy
01-27-2009, 02:54 AM
Carson Main Draw:

Widom
Polansky
Ram
Sitak

Kuznetsov
Amritraj
Sweeting
Levine

Jenkins
McClune
Mamiit
Evans

Dancevic
-
Niemayer
-

Heilbronn Main Draw:

Montcourt
Beck
Pless
Stebe

Gremelmayr
Chiudinelli
Berrer
Roko

Bachinger
Mayer
Stadler
Stakhovksy

Juska
Crivoi
Mannarino
Petzschner

Bucaramanga Main Draw:

Hartfield
Estrella
-
-

Gomes
Maroru
Miele
-

Souza
-
-
-

-
Krajinovic
Panfil
-

Ozone
01-27-2009, 02:57 AM
Thanks Greg!!

Ariel_506
01-27-2009, 04:42 AM
Carson Main Draw:

Todd Widom
Andrea Stoppini
Rajeev Ram
Artem Sitak

Alex Kuznetsov
Prakash Amritraj
Ryan Sweeting
Travis Rettenmaier

Scoville Jenkins
Giovanni Lapentti
Cecil Mamiit
Brendan Evans

Ramon Delgado
Michael Yani
Frederic Niemeyer
Kaes Van't Hof

Heilbronn Main Draw:

Mathieu Montcourt
Karol Beck
Mikhail Elgin
Arnaud Clement

Laurent Recouderc
Marco Chiudinelli
Michael Berrer
Simon Greul

Matthias Bachinger
Florian Mayer
Josselin Ouanna
Danai Udomchoke

Andis Juska
Victor Crivoi
Adrian Mannarino
Nils Langer

Bucaramanga Main Draw:

Diego Hartfield
Ivan Miranda
Carlos Avellan
Carlos Salamanca

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Alessio di Mauro
Conor Niland
Enrico Burzi

Guillermo Hormazabal
Juan-Pablo Amado
Diego Alvarez
Horacio Zeballos

Mariano Puerta
Filip Krajinovic
Sat Galan (COL)
Michael Quintero

Ariel_506
01-27-2009, 04:45 AM
where the ranking PYW?

where can I see?

10K Futures Qualifier
01-27-2009, 04:48 AM
MTF - Games - PYW

Alien
01-27-2009, 09:16 AM
Carson Main Draw:

[1] Vince Spadea (USA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS)

[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
[Q] Travis Rettenmaier (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Michael Yani (USA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Heilbronn Main Draw:

Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

[Q] Andis Juska
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Bucaramanga Main Draw:

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL)

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Andre Miele (BRA)
[Q] Enrico Burzi [ITA]

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI)

Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Snoo Foo
01-27-2009, 09:24 AM
Carson Main Draw:

Widom
Polansky
Ram
Sitak

Kuznetsov
Amritraj
Sweeting
Levine

Devvarman
McClune
Mamiit
Lee

Delgado
Yani
Gregorc
Kim

Heilbronn Main Draw:

Lu
Brands
Elgin
Clement

Recouderc
Rochus
Warburg
Karanusic

Phau
Mayer
Ouanna
Udomchoke

Beck
Crivoi
Dorsch
Langer

Bucaramanga Main Draw:

Hartfield
Miranda
Avellan
Salamanca

Brzezicki
Moraru
Miele
Burzi

Souza
Amado
Poch-Gradin
Zeballos

Puerta
Zampieri
Galan
Hocevar

FilipeMB
01-27-2009, 10:04 AM
Carson
[1] Vince Spadea (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
[7] Donald Young (USA)

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Heilbronn

Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)

[Q] Matthias Bachinger
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)

[7] Andreas Beck (GER)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
[Q] Benedikt Dorsch
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Bucamaranga
[1]Jose de Armas (VEN)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[8] Fernando Vicente (ESP)

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Conor Niland (IRL)
[Q] Enrico Burzi [ITA]

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

maldini
01-27-2009, 10:30 AM
Carson Main Draw:

[1] Vince Spadea (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
[7] Donald Young (USA)

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Michael Russell (USA)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Heilbronn Main Draw:

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER)
[6] Roko Karanusic (CRO)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)

[7] Andreas Beck (GER)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Bucaramanga Main Draw:

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[8] Fernando Vicente (ESP)

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Conor Niland (IRL)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG)
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Boarder35m
01-27-2009, 10:54 AM
Carson Main Draw:

Todd Widom (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
[7] Donald Young (USA)

[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Heilbronn Main Draw:

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)

[7] Andreas Beck (GER)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Bucaramanga Main Draw:

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL)

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
[WC] Sat Galan (COL)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Ozone
01-27-2009, 11:04 AM
After Boarder35m
LIVE SCORES-CARSON
[1] Vince Spadea (USA) LEADS Todd Widom (USA) 5-4 !SP!
Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-2, 1-0
Rajeev Ram (USA) LEADS [WC] Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-0, 3-0
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS) TRAILS [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-5 !SP!

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA) EVEN [WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 4-5 !SP!
Prakash Amritraj (IND) LEADS [WC] Lester Cook (USA) 6-0, 3-0
Ryan Sweeting (USA) - Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2, 0-1
[Q] Travis Rettenmaier (USA) TRAILS [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 3-6, 0-0

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) LEADS Scoville Jenkins (USA) 6-3, 0-0
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [WC] Michael McClune (USA) 6-3, 0-0
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) LEADS Michael Russell (USA) 6-3, 0-0
Brendan Evans (USA) TRAILS [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 2-6 , 0-1

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) LEADS Ramon Delgado (PAR) 5-4
Michael Yani (USA) EVEN Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 4-4
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) LEADS Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-2, 0-1
[Q] Kaes Van't Hof (USA) TRAILS [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 1-6, 0-1

Sorry I couldnt do others. Thanks for voting. Remember vote for ALL matches.

Keyser Soze
01-27-2009, 01:32 PM
Carson

[1] Vince Spadea (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
[7] Donald Young (USA)

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Michael Russell (USA)
Brendan Evans (USA)

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Heilbronn

Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)

[Q] Laurent Recouderc
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Simon Greul (GER)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER)
[WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)

[Q] Andis Juska
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
[WC] Nils Langer (GER)

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL)

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Conor Niland (IRL)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG)
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
01-27-2009, 02:10 PM
I'll update Bucaramanga and Heilbronn scores now if there's no problem:

After Keyser Soze

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) - Jose de Armas (VEN) 6-2 2-0
Ivan Miranda (PER) - Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-2 0-2
Carlos Avellan (ECU) - Daniel Silva (BRA) 2-6 1-0
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) - [8] Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 0-0

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) - [Q] Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-1 3-0
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) - Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 4-6
Andre Miele (BRA) - Conor Niland (IRL) 5-5
[Q] Enrico Burzi [ITA] - [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 4-5

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) - [SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 1-0
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) - Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 4-5
Diego Alvarez (ARG) - Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 4-5
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) - [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 0-2

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG) - Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 0-0
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-5
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) - [WC] Sat Galan (COL) 6-4 0-0
[WC] Michael Quintero (COL) - [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 2-6 0-1

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 5-5
Daniel Brands (GER) - Karol Beck (SVK) 5-5
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) - Kristian Pless (DEN) 4-6 0-0
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) - [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 2-6 0-2

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) - [Q] Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 1-1
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) - Olivier Rochus (BEL) 5-5
Michael Berrer (GER) - Sam Warburg (USA) 6-2 1-1
Simon Greul (GER) - [6] Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-4 0-0

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) - [Q] Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 1-0
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) - [WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-1 2-1
Simon Stadler (GER) - Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 3-6 0-1
Danai Udomchoke (THA) - [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 1-0

[7] Andreas Beck (GER) - [Q] Andis Juska (LAT) 4-6 0-0
Victor Crivoi (ROU) - Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-4 0-0
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - [Q] Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-2 2-0
[WC] Nils Langer (GER) - [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 1-1

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 02:16 PM
Carson:

Widom
Polansky
Ram
Sitak

Kuznetsov
Amritraj
Sweeting
Levine

Jenkins
McClune
Mamiit
Evans

Delgado
Jun
Niemeyer
Van't Hof

Heilbronn:

Lu
Brands
Elgin
Clément

Gremelmayr
Chiudinelli
Warburg
Karanusic

Phau
Mayer
Stadler
Stakhovsky

Beck
Crivoi
Mannarino
Petzschner

Bucaramanga:

Hartfield
Estrella
Avellan
Salamanca

Brzezicki
Moraru
Niland
Burzi

Hormazabal
Cabal
Poch-Gradin
Zeballos

Dutra da Silva
Zampieri
Galan
Hocevar

Salum
01-27-2009, 04:24 PM
CARSON:

Spadea
Polansky
Smyczek
Sitak

Kuznetsov
Cook
Sweeting
Rettenmaier

Devvarman
Lapentti
Russell
Lee

Delgado
Jun
Niemeyer
Van't Hof

BUCARAMANGA:

Hartfield
Estrella
Silva
Salamanca

Gomes
di Mauro
Miele
Burzi

Souza
Cabal
Alvarez
Zeballos

Dutra Da Silva
Zampieri
Panfil
Hocevar

HEILBRONN:

Lu
Brands
Pless
Clement

Gremelmayr
Rochus
Berrer
Greul

Bachinger
Mayer
Stadler
Stakhovsky

Beck
Crivoi
Mannarino
Petzschner

Nadie
01-27-2009, 06:03 PM
Carson:
Todd Widom (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
[WC] Tim Smyczek (USA)
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS)

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Michael Russell (USA)
Brendan Evans (USA)

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Michael Yani (USA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)


Heilbronn:
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)

[Q] Matthias Bachinger
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

[Q] Andis Juska
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)


Bucaramanga:
[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
[8] Fernando Vicente (ESP)

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Andre Miele (BRA)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG)
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

gagm
01-27-2009, 08:56 PM
Carson

[1] Vince Spadea (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS)

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Michael Russell (USA)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Michael Yani (USA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)

[Q] Laurent Recouderc
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Michael Berrer (GER)
[6] Roko Karanusic (CRO)

[Q] Matthias Bachinger
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

[7] Andreas Beck (GER)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Bucaramanga

Jose de Armas (VEN)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL)

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Conor Niland (IRL)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI)

Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
01-27-2009, 09:42 PM
After gagm

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) - Jose de Armas (VEN) 6-2 5-1 MP!
Ivan Miranda (PER) - Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-2 1-5 SP!
Carlos Avellan (ECU) - Daniel Silva (BRA) 2-6 3-2
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) - [8] Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 3-1

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated [Q] Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) - Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 4-6 2-2
Andre Miele (BRA) - Conor Niland (IRL) 7-6 0-1
[Q] Enrico Burzi [ITA] - [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-7 0-0

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) - [SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 3-2
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) - Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6 0-0
Diego Alvarez (ARG) - Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 4-6 2-1
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) - [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 1-5 MP!

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG) - Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 1-3
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-7 1-1
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) - [WC] Sat Galan (COL) 6-4 3-1
[WC] Michael Quintero (COL) - [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 2-6 0-5 MP!

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-5 1-1
Daniel Brands (GER) - Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 1-1
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) - Kristian Pless (DEN) 4-6 2-2
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 2-6 0-6

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) - [Q] Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 4-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) - Olivier Rochus (BEL) 7-6 0-1
Michael Berrer (GER) - Sam Warburg (USA) 6-2 4-2
Simon Greul (GER) - [6] Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-4 2-2

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) - [Q] Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 2-3
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) defeated [WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-1 6-1
Simon Stadler (GER) - Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 3-6 4-1
Danai Udomchoke (THA) - [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 1-4

[7] Andreas Beck (GER) - [Q] Andis Juska (LAT) 4-6 3-1
Victor Crivoi (ROU) - Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-4 2-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [Q] Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-2 6-0
[WC] Nils Langer (GER) - [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 1-5 MP!

10K Futures Qualifier
01-27-2009, 10:42 PM
Carson Top Half After Caio Brasil:

[1] Vince Spadea (USA) LEADS Todd Widom (USA) 6-4, 2-2.
Peter Polansky (CAN) Defeated Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-2, 6-0
Rajeev Ram (USA) Defeated [WC] Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-0, 6-2.
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS) TRAILS [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 4-0.

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA) EVEN [WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 5-7, 2-0.
Prakash Amritraj (IND) LEADS [WC] Lester Cook (USA) 6-0, 6-1.
Ryan Sweeting (USA) - Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2, 5-1 ! Match Point!
[Q] Travis Rettenmaier (USA) TRAILS [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 3-6, 1-4.

10K Futures Qualifier
01-28-2009, 02:07 AM
Carson Bottom Half After Caio Brasil:

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) LEADS Scoville Jenkins (USA) 6-3, 3-2.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [WC] Michael McClune (USA) 6-3, 4-1.
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) LEADS Michael Russell (USA) 6-3, 1-4.
Brendan Evans (USA) TRAILS [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 2-6 , 3-3.

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) LEADS Ramon Delgado (PAR) 6-4, 2-2.
Michael Yani (USA) TRAILS Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-4, 1-2.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) LEADS Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-2, 3-3.
[Q] Kaes Van't Hof (USA) TRAILS [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 1-6, 2-4.

FilipeMB
01-28-2009, 02:13 PM
VamosVınchenzo. please change topıc tıtle to vote agaın!
VOTE AGAIN!

FilipeMB
01-28-2009, 02:20 PM
Carson
Spadea
Young
Odesnık
Sweetıng
Levıne
Devvarman
Lapenttı
Mamııt
Lee
Dancevıc
Yanı
Nıemeyer
Kım

Bucamaranga
Hartfıeld
Estrella
Sılva
Salamanca
Moraru
Mıele
Jaen
Souza
Amado
Gradın
Zeballos
Dutra Sılva
Zampıerı
Panfıl
Hocevar

Heılbronn
Montcourt
Beck
Pless
Gremelmayr
Chıundellı
Berrer
Greul
Phau
Stadler
Udomchoke
Juska
Crıvoı
Petzschner

Salum
01-28-2009, 03:15 PM
Carson :

Spadea
Sitak

Kuznetsov
Levine

Devvarman
Lapentti
Russell
Lee

Delgado
Jun
Niemeyer
Van't Hof

Bucamaranga:

Hartfield
Estrella
Silva
Salamanca

Gomes
di Mauro
Miele
Burzi

Souza
Cabal
Alvarez
Zeballos

Dutra Da Silva
Krajinovic
Panfil
Hocevar

Heilbronn :

Lu
Brands
Pless
Clement

Gremelmayr
Rochus
Berrer
Greul

Bachinger
Mayer
Stadler
Stakhovsky

Beck
Crivoi
Mannarino
Petzschner

Caio_Brasil
01-28-2009, 05:14 PM
Carson

Spadea
-
-
Young

Odesnik
-
-
-

Devvarman
-
Russell
Lee

Delgado
Jun
Niemeyer
Kim

Bucaramanga

-
Miranda
Silva
Vicente

-
Di Mauro
Miele
Lopez Jaen

Souza
Cabal
Poch-Gradin
-

Dutra da Silva
Zampieri
Galan
-

Heilbronn

Lu
Brands
Pless
-

-
Rochus
Berrer
Greul

Phau
-
Ouanna
Udomchoke

Juska
Crivoi
-
-

Caio_Brasil
01-28-2009, 05:30 PM
Livescores after Caio_Brasil

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) defeated Jose de Armas (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Miranda (PER) - Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-2 1-6 1-1
Carlos Avellan (ECU) - Daniel Silva (BRA) 2-6 3-5 MP!
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) - [8] Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 5-2 MP!

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated [Q] Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) - Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 4-6 4-3
Andre Miele (BRA) - Conor Niland (IRL) 7-6 3-1
[Q] Enrico Burzi [ITA] - [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-7 1-2

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated [SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) - Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6 2-1
Diego Alvarez (ARG) - Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 4-6 3-3
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 1-6

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG) - Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 1-6 0-0
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-7 2-3
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) - [WC] Sat Galan (COL) 6-4 5-2 MP!
[WC] Michael Quintero (COL) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 2-6 0-6

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-5 3-2
Daniel Brands (GER) - Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 3-2
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) - Kristian Pless (DEN) 4-6 2-5 MP!
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 2-6 0-6

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) defeated [Q] Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) - Olivier Rochus (BEL) 7-6 1-3
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Sam Warburg (USA) 6-2 6-2
Simon Greul (GER) - [6] Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-4 5-2 MP!

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) - [Q] Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 4-4
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) defeated [WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-1 6-1
Simon Stadler (GER) - Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 3-6 6-1 0-1
Danai Udomchoke (THA) - [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 3-5 SP!

[7] Andreas Beck (GER) - [Q] Andis Juska (LAT) 4-6 4-3
Victor Crivoi (ROU) - Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-4 5-2 MP!
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [Q] Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-2 6-0
[WC] Nils Langer (GER) lost to [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 1-6

zxcv
01-28-2009, 05:57 PM
Bucaramanga
Miranda
Silva
Salamanca

Moraru
Miele
Burzi

Cabal
Poch Gradin

Dutra Silva
Zampieri
Galan

-------
Heilbronn
Lu
Brands
Elgin

Chiudinelli
Greul

Phau
Ouanna
Stakhovsky

Juska
Crivoi

Alien
01-28-2009, 06:54 PM
Carson

Spadea
Sitak

Kuznetsov
Rettenmaier

Devvarman
Lapentti
Mamiit
Lee

Dancevic
Yani
Niemeyer.
Kim


Bucaramanga

Estrella

Gabriel Moraru
Miele
Burzi


Amado
Alvarez


Dutra Da Silva
Zampieri
Panfil


Heilbronn

Montcourt
Beck
Elgin


Chiudinelli

Phau
Ouanna
Stakhovsky

Juska

Caio_Brasil
01-28-2009, 07:35 PM
Livescores after Alien

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) defeated Jose de Armas (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Miranda (PER) - Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-2 1-6 2-2
Carlos Avellan (ECU) lost to Daniel Silva (BRA) 2-6 3-6
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) defeated [8] Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-2

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated [Q] Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) - Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 4-6 4-5 MP!
Andre Miele (BRA) - Conor Niland (IRL) 7-6 5-1 MP!
[Q] Enrico Burzi [ITA] - [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-7 3-2

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated [SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) - Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6 3-2
Diego Alvarez (ARG) - Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 4-6 4-4
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 1-6

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG) - Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 1-6 0-2
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-7 2-5 MP!
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) defeated [WC] Sat Galan (COL) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Michael Quintero (COL) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 2-6 0-6

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-5 4-3
Daniel Brands (GER) - Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 4-3
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) - Kristian Pless (DEN) 4-6 4-5 MP!
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 2-6 0-6

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) defeated [Q] Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) - Olivier Rochus (BEL) 7-6 3-3
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Sam Warburg (USA) 6-2 6-2
Simon Greul (GER) defeated [6] Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) defeated [Q] Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) defeated [WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-1 6-1
Simon Stadler (GER) - Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 3-6 6-1 0-3
Danai Udomchoke (THA) - [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 3-6 0-1

[7] Andreas Beck (GER) - [Q] Andis Juska (LAT) 4-6 4-5 MP!
Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-4 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [Q] Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-2 6-0
[WC] Nils Langer (GER) lost to [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 1-6

KingBin
01-28-2009, 07:54 PM
Caio_Brasil you puts bad result ....Grzegorz Panfil first set lost,Cabal J.S. - Amado J.P. 6:4 7:6 .......

KingBin
01-28-2009, 07:55 PM
Livescores after Alien

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) defeated Jose de Armas (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Miranda (PER) - Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-2 1-6 2-2
Carlos Avellan (ECU) lost to Daniel Silva (BRA) 2-6 3-6
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) defeated [8] Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-2

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated [Q] Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) - Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 4-6 4-5 MP!
Andre Miele (BRA) - Conor Niland (IRL) 7-6 5-1 MP!
[Q] Enrico Burzi [ITA] - [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-7 3-2

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated [SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) - Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6 3-2
Diego Alvarez (ARG) - Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 4-6 4-4
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 1-6

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG) - Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 1-6 0-2
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-7 2-5 MP!
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) defeated [WC] Sat Galan (COL) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Michael Quintero (COL) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 2-6 0-6

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-5 4-3
Daniel Brands (GER) - Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 4-3
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) - Kristian Pless (DEN) 4-6 4-5 MP!
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 2-6 0-6

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) defeated [Q] Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) - Olivier Rochus (BEL) 7-6 3-3
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Sam Warburg (USA) 6-2 6-2
Simon Greul (GER) defeated [6] Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) defeated [Q] Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) defeated [WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-1 6-1
Simon Stadler (GER) - Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 3-6 6-1 0-3
Danai Udomchoke (THA) - [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 3-6 0-1

[7] Andreas Beck (GER) - [Q] Andis Juska (LAT) 4-6 4-5 MP!
Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-4 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [Q] Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-2 6-0
[WC] Nils Langer (GER) lost to [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 1-6
Caio_Brasil you puts bad result ....Grzegorz Panfil first set lost,Cabal J.S. - Amado J.P. 6:4 7:6 .......

Caio_Brasil
01-28-2009, 09:12 PM
Caio_Brasil you puts bad result ....Grzegorz Panfil first set lost,Cabal J.S. - Amado J.P. 6:4 7:6 .......

Hi KingBin :wavey:

These are not real scores, it's just a game of MTF where you pick your favourite players for each match, that's why it's called Pick-Your-Winner. You should check the real scores at the own tournaments thread :yeah: this is a common misunderstanding here so no worries about it :)

You may vote here if you want :wavey:

KingBin
01-28-2009, 10:26 PM
ok sorry for my bad post

adingh
01-28-2009, 10:39 PM
Bucaramanga

Victor Estrella

Alessio di Mauro
Andre Miele
Enrico Burzi

Juan-Sebastian Cabal
Carlos Poch-Gradin

[6] Mariano Puerta
[WC] Filip Krajinovic


Heilbronn

Mathieu Montcourt
Karol Beck
Mikhail Elgin

Olivier Rochus

Josselin Ouanna
Sergiy Stakhovsky

Andreas Beck

adingh
01-28-2009, 10:41 PM
Carson

Somdev Devvarman
Giovanni Lapentti
Michael Russell
Hyung-Taik Lee

Frank Dancevic
Michael Yani
Frederic Niemeyer
Kaes Van't Hof

Caio_Brasil
01-28-2009, 10:55 PM
Livescores after adingh

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) defeated Jose de Armas (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Miranda (PER) - Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-2 1-6 2-3
Carlos Avellan (ECU) lost to Daniel Silva (BRA) 2-6 3-6
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) defeated [8] Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-2

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated [Q] Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) - Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 4-6 5-5
Andre Miele (BRA) defeated Conor Niland (IRL) 7-6 6-1
[Q] Enrico Burzi - [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-7 4-2

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated [SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) - Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6 4-2
Diego Alvarez (ARG) - Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 4-6 4-5 [I]MP!
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 1-6

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG) - Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 1-6 1-2
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-7 3-5 MP!
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) defeated [WC] Sat Galan (COL) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Michael Quintero (COL) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 2-6 0-6

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-5 4-4
Daniel Brands (GER) - Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 4-4
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) - Kristian Pless (DEN) 4-6 5-5
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 2-6 0-6

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) defeated [Q] Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) - Olivier Rochus (BEL) 7-6 3-4
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Sam Warburg (USA) 6-2 6-2
Simon Greul (GER) defeated [6] Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) defeated [Q] Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) defeated [WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-1 6-1
Simon Stadler (GER) - Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 3-6 6-1 0-4
Danai Udomchoke (THA) - [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 3-6 0-2

[7] Andreas Beck (GER) - [Q] Andis Juska (LAT) 4-6 5-5
Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-4 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [Q] Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-2 6-0
[WC] Nils Langer (GER) lost to [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 1-6

Boarder35m
01-28-2009, 11:28 PM
Carson

Widom
Young
Kuznetsov
Gonzalez
Levine
Devvarman
Lapentti
Mamiit
Lee
Dancevic
Jun
Gregorc
Kim

Bucaramanga

Estrella
di Mauro
Burzi
Cabal
Alvarez
Puerta
Krajinovic


Heilbronn

Lu
Brands
Pless
Rochus
Ouanna
Udomchoke
Beck

d_s
01-28-2009, 11:39 PM
Bucaramanga
Victor Estrella (DOM)

Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)

Heilbronn
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)

Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)

[7] Andreas Beck (GER)

Carson
[1] Vince Spadea (USA)
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS)

[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[Q] Travis Rettenmaier (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Michael Yani (USA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
[Q] Kaes Van't Hof (USA)

Caio_Brasil
01-29-2009, 12:38 AM
Livescores after d_s

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) defeated Jose de Armas (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Miranda (PER) - Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-2 1-6 2-5 MP!
Carlos Avellan (ECU) lost to Daniel Silva (BRA) 2-6 3-6
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) defeated [8] Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-2

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated [Q] Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) - Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 4-6 6-6 SP!/MP!
Andre Miele (BRA) defeated Conor Niland (IRL) 7-6 6-1
[Q] Enrico Burzi [ITA] - [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-7 5-3 SP!

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated [SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) - Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6 5-3 MP!
Diego Alvarez (ARG) - Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 4-6 5-6 MP!
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 1-6

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG) - Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 1-6 3-2
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) lost to Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-7 4-6
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) defeated [WC] Sat Galan (COL) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Michael Quintero (COL) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 2-6 0-6

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-5 5-5
Daniel Brands (GER) - Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 5-5
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) - Kristian Pless (DEN) 4-6 6-6 SP!/MP!
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 2-6 0-6

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) defeated [Q] Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) - Olivier Rochus (BEL) 7-6 4-5 SP!
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Sam Warburg (USA) 6-2 6-2
Simon Greul (GER) defeated [6] Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) defeated [Q] Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) defeated [WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-1 6-1
Simon Stadler (GER) lost to Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 3-6 6-1 0-6
Danai Udomchoke (THA) - [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 3-6 2-2

[7] Andreas Beck (GER) - [Q] Andis Juska (LAT) 4-6 7-5 0-0
Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-4 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [Q] Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-2 6-0
[WC] Nils Langer (GER) lost to [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 1-6

TMJordan
01-29-2009, 01:59 AM
Carson

The Don Young (USA)
[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Michael Yani (USA)

Bucaramanga

Ivan Miranda (PER)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)

Heilbronn

Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER)

Ozone
01-29-2009, 03:04 AM
After TMJordan
[1] Vince Spadea (USA) DEF Todd Widom (USA) 6-4, 6-2
Peter Polansky (CAN) Defeated Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-2, 6-0
Rajeev Ram (USA) Defeated [WC] Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-0, 6-2.
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS) TRAILS [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 6-3, 1-2

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA) EVEN [WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 5-7, 5-4 !SP!
Prakash Amritraj (IND) DEF [WC] Lester Cook (USA) 6-0, 6-1.
Ryan Sweeting (USA) DEF Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2, 6-1
[Q] Travis Rettenmaier (USA) LOST TO [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 3-6, 1-6

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) DEF Scoville Jenkins (USA) 6-3, 6-2.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) DEF [WC] Michael McClune (USA) 6-3, 6-1
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) LEADS Michael Russell (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 3-2
Brendan Evans (USA) LOST TO [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 2-6 , 3-6

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) DEF Ramon Delgado (PAR) 6-4, 6-4
Michael Yani (USA) DEF Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-4, 7-5
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) DEF Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-2, 6-3
[Q] Kaes Van't Hof (USA) LOST TO [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 1-6, 2-6

Ozone
01-29-2009, 10:03 AM
Young
Kuznetsov
Mamiit

Ozone
01-29-2009, 10:04 AM
My vote again
Young
Kuznetsov
Mamiit

Ozone
01-29-2009, 10:06 AM
Just vote again!!
[1] Vince Spadea (USA) DEF Todd Widom (USA) 6-4, 6-2
Peter Polansky (CAN) Defeated Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-2, 6-0
Rajeev Ram (USA) Defeated [WC] Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-0, 6-2.
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS) TRAILS [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 6-3, 1-4

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA) TRAILS [WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 5-7, 5-6 !MP!
Prakash Amritraj (IND) DEF [WC] Lester Cook (USA) 6-0, 6-1.
Ryan Sweeting (USA) DEF Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2, 6-1
[Q] Travis Rettenmaier (USA) LOST TO [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 3-6, 1-6

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) DEF Scoville Jenkins (USA) 6-3, 6-2.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) DEF [WC] Michael McClune (USA) 6-3, 6-1
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) LEADS Michael Russell (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 5-2 !MP!
Brendan Evans (USA) LOST TO [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 2-6 , 3-6

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) DEF Ramon Delgado (PAR) 6-4, 6-4
Michael Yani (USA) DEF Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-4, 7-5
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) DEF Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-2, 6-3
[Q] Kaes Van't Hof (USA) LOST TO [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 1-6, 2-6

CooCooCachoo
01-29-2009, 10:54 AM
Sitak
Kuznetsov
Mamiit

Ozone
01-29-2009, 11:58 AM
After CooCooCachoo(Keep voting!!)
[1] Vince Spadea (USA) DEF Todd Widom (USA) 6-4, 6-2
Peter Polansky (CAN) Defeated Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-2, 6-0
Rajeev Ram (USA) Defeated [WC] Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-0, 6-2.
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS) TRAILS [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 6-3, 2-4

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA) LOST TO [WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 5-7, 5-7Prakash Amritraj (IND) DEF [WC] Lester Cook (USA) 6-0, 6-1.
Ryan Sweeting (USA) DEF Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2, 6-1
[Q] Travis Rettenmaier (USA) LOST TO [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 3-6, 1-6

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) DEF Scoville Jenkins (USA) 6-3, 6-2.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) DEF [WC] Michael McClune (USA) 6-3, 6-1
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) DEF. Michael Russell (USA)6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Brendan Evans (USA) LOST TO [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 2-6 , 3-6

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) DEF Ramon Delgado (PAR) 6-4, 6-4
Michael Yani (USA) DEF Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-4, 7-5
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) DEF Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-2, 6-3
[Q] Kaes Van't Hof (USA) LOST TO [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 1-6, 2-6

FilipeMB
01-29-2009, 01:28 PM
all matches that aren't still over are over by now, other we'll be so damn late.

Final 1st round results.
Carson
[1] Vince Spadea (USA) DEF Todd Widom (USA) 6-4, 6-2
Peter Polansky (CAN) DEF Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-2, 6-0
Rajeev Ram (USA) DEF [WC] Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-0, 6-2.
[Q] Artem Sitak (RUS) LOST TO [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 6-3, 2-4 ret. (13 games won by Young vs 12 from Sitak)

[4] Wayne Odesnik (USA) LOST TO [WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 5-7, 5-7
Prakash Amritraj (IND) DEF [WC] Lester Cook (USA) 6-0, 6-1.
Ryan Sweeting (USA) DEF Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2, 6-1
[Q] Travis Rettenmaier (USA) LOST TO [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 3-6, 1-6

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) DEF Scoville Jenkins (USA) 6-3, 6-2.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) DEF [WC] Michael McClune (USA) 6-3, 6-1
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) DEF. Michael Russell (USA)6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Brendan Evans (USA) LOST TO [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 2-6 , 3-6

[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) DEF Ramon Delgado (PAR) 6-4, 6-4
Michael Yani (USA) DEF Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-4, 7-5
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) DEF Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-2, 6-3
[Q] Kaes Van't Hof (USA) LOST TO [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 1-6, 2-6

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) defeated Jose de Armas (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Miranda (PER) lost to Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-2 1-6 3-5 (13 games won vs 10)
Carlos Avellan (ECU) lost to Daniel Silva (BRA) 2-6 3-6
[WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) defeated [8] Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-2

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated [Q] Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) lost to Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 4-6 7-6 (12 vs 11)
Andre Miele (BRA) defeated Conor Niland (IRL) 7-6 6-1
[Q] Enrico Burzi [ITA] lost to [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-7 5-4 (1 set vs 0)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated [SE] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) defeated Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6 5-4 (12 games vs 10)
Diego Alvarez (ARG) lost to Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 4-6 5-7
[Q] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 1-6

[6] Mariano Puerta (ARG) lost to Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 1-6 3-3 (12 games vs 10)
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) lost to Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-7 4-6
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) defeated [WC] Sat Galan (COL) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Michael Quintero (COL) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 2-6 0-6

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) defeated Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-5 5-6 (12 games vs 11)
Daniel Brands (GER) defeated Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 5-6 (12 games vs 11)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) lost to Kristian Pless (DEN) 4-6 7-6 (12 games won vs 11)
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 2-6 0-6

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) defeated [Q] Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated Olivier Rochus (BEL) 7-6 5-5 (12 games won vs 11)
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Sam Warburg (USA) 6-2 6-2
Simon Greul (GER) defeated [6] Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) defeated [Q] Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) defeated [WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-1 6-1
Simon Stadler (GER) lost to Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 3-6 6-1 0-6
Danai Udomchoke (THA) lost to [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 3-6 2-3 (12 games won vs 11)

[7] Andreas Beck (GER) defeated [Q] Andis Juska (LAT) 4-6 7-5 1-0 (12 games vs 11)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-4 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [Q] Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-2 6-0
[WC] Nils Langer (GER) lost to [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 1-6

FilipeMB
01-29-2009, 01:41 PM
2nd Round

Carson
[1] Vince Spadea (USA) vs Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs [7] Donald Young (USA)
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs [5] Jesse Levine (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) vs [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Michael Yani (USA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs [2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
Daniel Silva (BRA) vs [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) vs Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Kristian Pless (DEN) vs [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Simon Greul (GER) defeated

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

FilipeMB
01-29-2009, 01:42 PM
Vote NOW!

FilipeMB
01-29-2009, 01:44 PM
Carson
Peter Polansky (CAN)
[7] Donald Young (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

Bucaramanga

Victor Estrella (DOM)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER)

[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Caio_Brasil
01-29-2009, 01:51 PM
Carson

Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)

[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Boarder35m
01-29-2009, 01:55 PM
Carson

Peter Polansky (CAN)
[7] Donald Young (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

Bucaramanga

Victor Estrella (DOM)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Andre Miele (BRA)

Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn

Daniel Brands (GER)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

CooCooCachoo
01-29-2009, 04:07 PM
I updated the thread title.

CooCooCachoo
01-29-2009, 04:09 PM
Carson

Polansky
Ram
Kuznetsov
Sweeting

Lapentti
Mamiit
Yani
Niemeyer

Bucaramanga

Hartfield
Salamanca
Moraru
Miele

Cabal
Poch-Gradin
Dutra da Silva
Hocevar

Heilbronn

Brands
Clément
Chiudinelli
Berrer

Phau
Stakhovsky
Crivoi
Mannarino

Alien
01-29-2009, 05:02 PM
Carson

[1] Vince Spadea (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)

[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Pinta
01-29-2009, 05:10 PM
info for zeballos?

Caio_Brasil
01-29-2009, 05:18 PM
info for zeballos?

Check in this thread http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134508

Pinta
01-29-2009, 05:20 PM
thx

Caio_Brasil
01-29-2009, 05:25 PM
2nd round livescores after Alien

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 3-2
Daniel Silva (BRA) vs [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) 4-1
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 4-1
Andre Miele (BRA) vs [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 5-0 SP!

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) vs Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) 3-2
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-4
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) 3-2
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 1-4

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Daniel Brands (GER) 3-2
Kristian Pless (DEN) vs [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 1-4
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 3-2
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Simon Greul (GER) 4-1

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 2-3
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-3
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 1-4
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 3-2

Carson

To be updated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo.

Nathaliia
01-29-2009, 05:28 PM
Bucaramanga

Victor Estrella (DOM) 3-2
Daniel Silva (BRA
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER)

[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson

Polansky
Young
Kuznetsov
Sweeting

Lapentti
Mamiit
Dancevic
Niemeyer

Nadie
01-29-2009, 07:00 PM
Carson
Peter Polansky (CAN)
[7] Donald Young (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

Bucaramanga
[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Daniel Silva (BRA))
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)

Heilbronn
Daniel Brands (GER)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER)

[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Salum
01-29-2009, 07:23 PM
Bucaramanga

Hartfield
Silva
Brzezicki
Miele

Souza
Poch-Gradin
Dutra Da Silva
Hocevar

Heilbronn

Brands
Clement
Gremelmayr
Greul

Mayer
Stakhovsky
Beck
Mannarino

Carson

Spadea
Young
Kuznetsov
Sweeting

Lapentti
Lee
Dancevic
Niemeyer

Keyser Soze
01-29-2009, 07:38 PM
Carson

Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

Bucaramanga

Victor Estrella (DOM)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)

Heilbronn

Daniel Brands (GER)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Simon Greul (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Caio_Brasil
01-29-2009, 09:21 PM
2nd round livescores after Keyser Soze

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 5-4 SP!
Daniel Silva (BRA) vs [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-1 1-1
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-2 0-1
Andre Miele (BRA) vs [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-0 1-2

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) vs Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 1-0
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 2-0
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-2 0-1
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-5 SP!

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Daniel Brands (GER) 4-5 SP!
Kristian Pless (DEN) vs [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 1-6 0-2
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 4-5 SP!
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 0-2

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 2-6 1-0
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 1-0
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 0-0
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 0-0

Carson

To be updated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo.

10K Futures Qualifier
01-29-2009, 09:54 PM
CARSON LIVE SCORES AFTER POST #75.

[1] Vince Spadea (USA) TRAILS Peter Polansky (CAN) 1-6, 1-1.
Rajeev Ram (USA) TRAILS [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-5, ! SP !
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) TRAILS Prakash Amritraj (IND) 4-5, ! SP !
Ryan Sweeting (USA) LEADS [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2, 1-0.

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) TRAILS Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 1-6, 1-1.
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) LEADS [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-3, 0-0.
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) LEADS Michael Yani (USA) 6-1, 2-0.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) LEADS [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 6-1, 2-0.

gagm
01-29-2009, 10:12 PM
Carson

Peter Polansky (CAN)
Donald Young (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Jesse Levine (USA)

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Frank Dancevic
Kevin Kim (USA)

Bucaramanga

Victor Estrella (DOM)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn

Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)

Florian Mayer (GER)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Andreas Beck
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Caio_Brasil
01-29-2009, 10:42 PM
2nd round livescores after gagm

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 5-5
Daniel Silva (BRA) vs [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-1 1-2
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-2 1-1
Andre Miele (BRA) vs [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-0 1-3

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) vs Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 2-0
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 2-1
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-2 0-2
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 0-0

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Daniel Brands (GER) 5-5
Kristian Pless (DEN) vs [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 1-6 0-3
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 5-5
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 1-2

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 2-6 1-1
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 1-1
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 1-0
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 1-0

Carson

To be updated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo.

d_s
01-29-2009, 11:01 PM
Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL)

Heilbronn

Daniel Brands (GER)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Carson

Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

The score for Polansky is backwards ;)

10K Futures Qualifier
01-29-2009, 11:12 PM
Fixed

Caio_Brasil
01-29-2009, 11:54 PM
Glab, why don't you vote as well? :wavey:

Ariel_506
01-30-2009, 12:11 AM
Diego Hartfield
Carlos Salamanca
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen

Juan-Sebastian Cabal
Horacio Zeballos
Caio Zampieri
Grzegorz Panfil

Heilbronn

Yen-Hsun Lu
Kristian Pless
Marco Chiudinelli
Michael Berrer

Florian Mayer
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Andreas Beck
Adrian Mannarino

Caio_Brasil
01-30-2009, 12:15 AM
2nd round livescores after Ariel_506

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 7-5 0-0
Daniel Silva (BRA) vs [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-1 2-3
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-2 2-2
Andre Miele (BRA) vs [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-0 1-5 SP!

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) vs Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 3-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 3-2
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-2 0-4
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 2-0

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Daniel Brands (GER) 6-6 SP!
Kristian Pless (DEN) vs [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 1-6 1-4
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 5-7 0-0
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 3-2

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 2-6 2-2
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 2-2
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 2-1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 2-1

Carson

To be updated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo.

Snoo Foo
01-30-2009, 01:54 AM
Bucaramanaga
Hartfield
Salamanca
Brzezicki
Miele

Souza
Zeballos
Zampieri
Hocevar

Heilbronn

Lu
Clement
Chiudinelli
Berrer

Mayer
Ouanna
Beck
Mannarino

Carson
Polansky
Ram
Amritraj
Sweeting

Devvarman
Lee
Yani
Kim

Ozone
01-30-2009, 02:49 AM
Spadea
Young
Kuznetsov
Levine

Lapentti
Lee
Yani
Kim

TMJordan
01-30-2009, 06:21 AM
Bucaramanga

Victor Estrella (DOM)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn

Daniel Brands (GER)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Simon Greul (GER)

[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson

Peter Polansky (CAN)
[7] Donald Young (USA)
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

Fizz
01-30-2009, 08:35 AM
Bucaramanga
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn
Daniel Brands (GER)
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER)
[2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Carson
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
[5] Jesse Levine (USA)

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
Michael Yani (USA)
[2] Kevin Kim (USA)

Ozone
01-30-2009, 10:56 AM
Ok guys, sorry about not having the scores but my computer will not load the 4th page:( The only result i know is...
Polansky DEF. Spadea 61 62

Caio_Brasil
01-30-2009, 11:37 AM
2nd round livescores after Txiilardegi

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 7-5 1-2
Daniel Silva (BRA) vs [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-1 4-4
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-2 4-3
Andre Miele (BRA) vs [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-0 2-6 0-1

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 3-5 MP!
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-2 0-6 1-0
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 2-3

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6 0-2
Kristian Pless (DEN) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 1-6 1-6
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 5-7 0-3
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 5-3 MP!

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 2-6 3-4
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 4-3
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 5-1 SP!
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 4-2

Carson

To be updated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo.

Ozone
01-30-2009, 12:01 PM
Live Scores After Post #89(VOTE AGAIN)
CARSON
[1] Vince Spadea (USA) LOST TO Peter Polansky (CAN) 1-6, 2-6
Rajeev Ram (USA) TRAILS [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 3-2
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) LEADS Prakash Amritraj (IND) 7-6, 1-1
Ryan Sweeting (USA) LEADS [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2, 3-4

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) TRAILS Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 1-6, 3-5 !MP!
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) LEADS [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-3, 2-4
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) LEADS Michael Yani (USA) 6-1, 5-3 !MP!
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) LEADS [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 6-1, 4-4

Ozone
01-30-2009, 12:01 PM
Young
Kuznetsov
Levine

Lapentti
Lee
Dancevic
Kim

Ozone
01-30-2009, 12:03 PM
CARSON (After Ozone)
[1] Vince Spadea (USA) LOST TO Peter Polansky (CAN) 1-6, 2-6
Rajeev Ram (USA) TRAILS [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 3-3
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) LEADS Prakash Amritraj (IND) 7-6, 2-1
Ryan Sweeting (USA) LEADS [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2, 3-5 !SP!

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) LOST TO Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 1-6, 3-6
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) LEADS [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-3, 2-5 !SP!
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) DEF. Michael Yani (USA) 6-1, 6-3
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) LEADS [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 6-1, 4-5 !SP!

Caio_Brasil
01-30-2009, 12:05 PM
Ozone would you mind voting for the other tournaments? You guys only vote for the US challengers.

FilipeMB
01-30-2009, 02:29 PM
Vote AGAIN!

Caio_Brasil
01-30-2009, 02:38 PM
Carson

Young
Amritraj
Sweeting
Lee
Niemeyer

Bucaramanga

Hartfield
Silva
Brzezicki
Miele

Zeballos
Zampieri
Hocevar

Heilbronn

Lu

Gremelmayr
Greul
Mayer
Ouanna
Crivoi
Mannarino

FilipeMB
01-30-2009, 02:39 PM
Bucaramanga

Victor Estrella (DOM)
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)

[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER)

[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson

Young
Amritraj
Sweeting

Mamiit
Niemeyer

Caio_Brasil
01-30-2009, 02:48 PM
2nd round livescores after FilipeMB

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 7-5 2-3
Daniel Silva (BRA) defeated [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-1 6-4
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andre Miele (BRA) vs [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-0 2-6 2-1

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 3-6
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-2 0-6 2-1
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 2-5 MP!

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6 2-2
Kristian Pless (DEN) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 1-6 1-6
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 5-7 1-4
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 6-4

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) lost to [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 2-6 3-6
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 5-4 SP!
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 6-2 0-0
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 6-2

Carson

To be updated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo.

jcreback
01-30-2009, 03:01 PM
Estrella
Lopez Jaen
Zampieri
Panfil

Lu
Gremelmayr
Stakhovsky
Beck

Salum
01-30-2009, 05:38 PM
Bucaramanga
Hartfield
Miele
Dutra Da Silva
Hocevar

Heilbronn
Lu
Chiudinelli
Stakhovsky
Beck

CARSON
Young
Kuznetsov
Sweeting
Mamiit
Niemeyer

10K Futures Qualifier
01-30-2009, 06:03 PM
Estrella
Lopez Jaen
Zampieri
Panfil

Lu
Gremelmayr
Stakhovsky
Beck

Invalid picks, will not be counted. You need to have the name of the city that the tournament is being played in above your picks.

10K Futures Qualifier
01-30-2009, 06:12 PM
CARSON LIVE SCORES AFTER 'SALUM' (POST #99)

[1] Vince Spadea (USA) LOST TO Peter Polansky (CAN) 1-6, 2-6.
Rajeev Ram (USA) LOST TO [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 3-6.
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) LEADS Prakash Amritraj (IND) 7-6, 3-3.
Ryan Sweeting (USA) LEADS [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2, 6-5 ! SP !

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) LOST TO Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 1-6, 3-6.
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) LEADS [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-3, 2-6, 2-0.
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) DEFEATED Michael Yani (USA) 6-1, 6-3.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) LEADS [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 6-1, 7-5.

Caio_Brasil
01-30-2009, 06:27 PM
Invalid picks, will not be counted. You need to have the name of the city that the tournament is being played in above your picks.

I'll count them, we can know which tournament it is :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
01-30-2009, 06:31 PM
2nd round livescores after Salum

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 7-5 3-4
Daniel Silva (BRA) defeated [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-1 6-4
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andre Miele (BRA) vs [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-0 2-6 3-2

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 3-6
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-2 0-6 3-2
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 3-6

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6 4-2
Kristian Pless (DEN) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 1-6 1-6
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 5-7 2-5 MP!
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 6-4

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) lost to [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 2-6 3-6
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 5-6 MP!
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 6-2 2-0
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 6-2

Carson

To be updated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo.

adingh
01-30-2009, 06:39 PM
Bucaramanga

Victor Estrella
Andre Miele

Rogerio Dutra Da Silva

Heilbronn

Daniel Brands

Marco Chiudinelli


Sergiy Stakhovsky
[7] Andreas Beck

Carson

Prakash Amritraj
Ryan Sweeting

Cecil Mamiit

Caio_Brasil
01-30-2009, 09:28 PM
2nd round livescores after adingh

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 7-5 3-5 SP!
Daniel Silva (BRA) defeated [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-1 6-4
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andre Miele (BRA) vs [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-0 2-6 4-2

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 3-6
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-2 0-6 4-2
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 3-6

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6 4-3
Kristian Pless (DEN) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 1-6 1-6
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) lost to Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 5-7 2-6
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 6-4

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) lost to [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 2-6 3-6
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) lost to [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 5-7
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 6-2 3-0
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 6-2

Carson

To be updated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo.

CooCooCachoo
01-30-2009, 09:51 PM
Hartfield
Miele
Dutra da Silva

Brands
Crivoi

d_s
01-30-2009, 10:03 PM
Bucaramanga
[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
[5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

Caio Zampieri (BRA)


Heilbronn
[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER)


Carson
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)

[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)

FilipeMB
01-30-2009, 10:09 PM
We have to speed up this a little bit in order to be finished on Monday.

Nathaliia
01-30-2009, 10:11 PM
this is such a mess up now :o OK, I'll try to vote :unsure:

BUCARAMANGA

Estrella
Miele
Dutra da Silva

HEILBRONN

Lu
Crivoi

CARSON

Kuznetsov
Sweeting
Mamiit

Caio_Brasil
01-30-2009, 10:26 PM
2nd round livescores after Nathaliia

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 7-5 5-6 SP!
Daniel Silva (BRA) defeated [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-1 6-4
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andre Miele (BRA) defeated [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-0 2-6 6-3

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 3-6
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) defeated Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 3-6

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) defeated Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6 6-4
Kristian Pless (DEN) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 1-6 1-6
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) lost to Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 5-7 2-6
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 6-4

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) lost to [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 2-6 3-6
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) lost to [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 5-7
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 6-2 4-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 6-2

Carson

To be updated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo.

Ozone
01-31-2009, 03:09 AM
[1] Vince Spadea (USA) LOST TO Peter Polansky (CAN) 1-6, 2-6.
Rajeev Ram (USA) LOST TO [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 3-6.
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) DEF. Prakash Amritraj (IND) 7-6, 6-4
Ryan Sweeting (USA) DEF. [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2, 7-5

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) LOST TO Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 1-6, 3-6.
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) LEADS [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-3, 2-6, 5-0 !MP!
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) DEFEATED Michael Yani (USA) 6-1, 6-3.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) DEF [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 6-1 7-5

Ozone
01-31-2009, 03:11 AM
You know what
Mamiit

Ozone
01-31-2009, 03:12 AM
After Ozone
2nd Round COMPLETE
[1] Vince Spadea (USA) LOST TO Peter Polansky (CAN) 1-6, 2-6.
Rajeev Ram (USA) LOST TO [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 3-6.
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) DEF. Prakash Amritraj (IND) 7-6, 6-4
Ryan Sweeting (USA) DEF. [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2, 7-5

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) LOST TO Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 1-6, 3-6.
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) DEF [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-3, 2-6, 6-0
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) DEFEATED Michael Yani (USA) 6-1, 6-3.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) DEF [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 6-1 7-5

FilipeMB
01-31-2009, 04:44 AM
2nd round Final Scores

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) defeated Victor Estrella (DOM) 7-5 5-6 ret (12 games vs 11)
Daniel Silva (BRA) defeated [WC] Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-1 6-4
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andre Miele (BRA) defeated [5] Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-0 2-6 6-3

[7] Joao Souza (BRA) defeated Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 3-6
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) defeated Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Q Grzegorz Panfil (POL) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 3-6

Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) defeated Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6 6-4
Kristian Pless (DEN) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 1-6 1-6
[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) lost to Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 5-7 2-6
Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 6-4

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) lost to [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 2-6 3-6
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) lost to [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 5-7
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) defeated Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 6-2 4-2 (13 games vs 10)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 6-2

Carson

[1] Vince Spadea (USA) LOST TO Peter Polansky (CAN) 1-6, 2-6.
Rajeev Ram (USA) LOST TO [7] Donald Young (USA) 4-6, 3-6.
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) DEF. Prakash Amritraj (IND) 7-6, 6-4
Ryan Sweeting (USA) DEF. [5] Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2, 7-5

[8] Somdev Devvarman (IND) LOST TO Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 1-6, 3-6.
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) DEF [3] Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-3, 2-6, 6-0
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) DEFEATED Michael Yani (USA) 6-1, 6-3.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) DEF [2] Kevin Kim (USA) 6-1 7-5

FilipeMB
01-31-2009, 04:50 AM
Quarterfinals

Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs. Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs. Andre Miele (BRA)
[7] Joao Souza (BRA) vs. [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 3-6
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs.[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn


[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Michael Berrer (GER)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) vs. [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson


Peter Polansky (CAN) vs. [7] Donald Young (USA)
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs. Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs. [Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs. Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

FilipeMB
01-31-2009, 04:53 AM
Bucaramanga
Silva
Brzezicki
Zeballos
Dutra da Silva

Heilbronn
Clement
Berrer
Stakhvosky
Mannarino

Carson
Young
Sweeting
Lapentti
Niemeyer

TMJordan
01-31-2009, 05:10 AM
Bucaramanga

Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn


[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER)

Carson


Peter Polansky (CAN)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Nathaliia
01-31-2009, 08:32 AM
Bucaramanga

Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
.[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn


[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) (lol @ Jordan's vote)

Carson


Peter Polansky (CAN)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Boarder35m
01-31-2009, 08:47 AM
Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 3-6
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)


Heilbronn

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Michael Berrer (GER)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)


Carson

Peter Polansky (CAN)
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

Caio_Brasil
01-31-2009, 09:32 AM
Bucaramanga

Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn


[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Michael Berrer (GER)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson


Peter Polansky (CAN)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

Caio_Brasil
01-31-2009, 09:36 AM
Bucaramanga


[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs. Daniel Silva (BRA) 1-4
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs. Andre Miele (BRA) 4-1
[7] Joao Souza (BRA) vs. [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 0-5 SP!
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs. [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 1-4

Heilbronn


[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 2-3
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) 2-3
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) vs. [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 3-2
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 1-4


Carson

To be upated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo

Fizz
01-31-2009, 09:46 AM
Bucaramanga
Silva
Miele
Souza
Hocevar

Heilbronn
Lu
Berrer
Mayer
Beck

Carson
Young
Sweeting
Mamiit
Dancevic

FilipeMB
01-31-2009, 02:48 PM
VamosVinchenzo, please edit the topic title

adingh
01-31-2009, 04:00 PM
Bucaramanga

Daniel Silva
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Horacio Zeballos
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva

Heilbronn


Arnaud Clement
Michael Berrer
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Adrian Mannarino

Carson

Young
Sweeting
Mamiit
Dancevic

jcreback
01-31-2009, 04:01 PM
Bucaramanga

[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)

Heilbronn


[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER)

Carson


[7] Donald Young (USA)
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Caio_Brasil
01-31-2009, 04:41 PM
Livescores after jcreback

Bucaramanga


[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs. Daniel Silva (BRA) 1-6 1-0
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs. Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 0-0
[7] Joao Souza (BRA) vs. [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 1-0
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs. [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 3-5 SP!

Heilbronn


[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 3-5 SP!
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) 3-5 SP!
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) vs. [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 5-3 SP!
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-5 SP!


Carson

To be upated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo

Ariel_506
01-31-2009, 07:45 PM
Bucaramanga

Diego Hartfield
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Horacio Zeballos
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva

Heilbronn


Arnaud Clement
Marco Chiudinelli
Florian Mayer
Adrian Mannarino

Carson

Peter Polansky

Ozone
01-31-2009, 07:54 PM
Carson
Young
Sweeting
Mamiit
Niemeyer
Heilbronn
Clement
Chiudinelli
Mayer
Beck
Bucaramanga
Silva
Brzezicki
Souza
Hocevar

d_s
01-31-2009, 08:57 PM
Bucaramanga
[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)


Heilbronn
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)
[7] Andreas Beck (GER)


Carson
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Alien
01-31-2009, 09:11 PM
Bucaramanga

Daniel Silva (BRA)
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG
[7] Joao Souza (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)


Heilbronn

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)


Carson

Peter Polansky (CAN)
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Caio_Brasil
01-31-2009, 10:52 PM
Livescores after Alien

Bucaramanga


[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs. Daniel Silva (BRA) 1-6 3-2
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs. Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 4-0
[7] Joao Souza (BRA) vs. [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 4-1
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs. [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 1-1

Heilbronn


[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 3-6 1-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) 7-5 0-0
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) vs. [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 2-1
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-6 2-1


Carson

To be upated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo

Ozone
02-01-2009, 03:31 AM
Carson QF Live Scores(After post #131)
Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS [7] Donald Young (USA) 7-5, 0-0
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) TRAILS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 1-6, 2-2
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) 6-5 !SP! (Mamiit rallies from 0-5)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) LEADS Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 6-4, 1-0

FilipeMB
02-01-2009, 09:35 AM
We have to speed up it here

Caio_Brasil
02-01-2009, 10:24 AM
Should we vote again until a set deadline then?

FilipeMB
02-01-2009, 11:49 AM
Should we vote again until a set deadline then?

yes, let's do it and see if we end QF before this afternoon.

vote AGAIN!

Caio_Brasil
02-01-2009, 12:03 PM
Bucaramanga

Silva
Brzezicki
Zeballos
Hocevar

Heilbronn

Lu
Chiudinelli
Mayer
Mannarino

Carson

Polansky
Sweeting
Lapentti
Niemeyer

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 03:19 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'Caio Brasil' (Post #136)

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS [7] Donald Young (USA) 7-5, 1-0.
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) TRAILS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 1-6, 2-3.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) 7-5, 0-0.
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) LEADS Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 6-4, 1-1.

Fizz
02-01-2009, 03:33 PM
Bucaramanga
Silva
Miele
Souza
Hocevar

Heilbronn
Lu
Berrer
Mayer
Beck

Carson
Young
Sweeting
Mamiit
Dancevic

FilipeMB
02-01-2009, 03:45 PM
We have to speed this up. We are on Sunday and still on QF. :unsure:
Final QF results

Bucaramanga


[1] Diego Hartfield (ARG) lost to Daniel Silva (BRA) 1-6 3-4
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 5-1
[7] Joao Souza (BRA) lost to [4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 5-2
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 1-3

Heilbronn


[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) lost to [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) 3-6 3-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated Michael Berrer (GER) 7-5 1-1
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) defeated [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 4-1
[7] Andreas Beck (GER) lost to Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-6 3-2


Carson

Peter Polansky (CAN) defeated [7] Donald Young (USA) 7-5 1-1
[WC] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) lost to Ryan Sweeting (USA)
1-6 2-4
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) defeated [Q] Cecil Mamiit (PHI) 7-5 0-1
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) defeated [B]Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 6-4, 2-1

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 05:08 PM
Semi-Finals - VOTE NOW!!!

Bucaramanga:

Daniel Silva (BRA) v [3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) v Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN) v Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) v [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Fizz
02-01-2009, 05:13 PM
Bucaramanga
Daniel Silva (BRA)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Heilbronn
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 05:13 PM
Bucaramanga:

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson:

Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 05:17 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'VamosVinchinzo' (Post #142)

Peter Polansky (CAN) TRAILS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 0-2.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) TIES [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 1-1.

Baghdatis#1
02-01-2009, 05:50 PM
brzezicki
hocevar

clement
mayer

sweeting
dancevic

Boarder35m
02-01-2009, 06:02 PM
Bucaramanga:

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 06:08 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'Boarder35m' (Post #145)

Peter Polansky (CAN) TRAILS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 1-3.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) TRAILS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 1-3.

BP.
02-01-2009, 07:03 PM
Bucaramanga:

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Heilbronn:

Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

Ozone
02-01-2009, 07:23 PM
Carson
Sweeting
Dancevic
Heilbronn
Clement
Mannarino
Bucaramanga
Brzezicki
Hocevar

Nathaliia
02-01-2009, 07:24 PM
Bucaramanga:
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Heilbronn:

Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

Ozone
02-01-2009, 07:25 PM
CARSON Live Scores (After Ozone)

Peter Polansky (CAN) TRAILS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 2-4
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) TRAILS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 2-4

Ozone
02-01-2009, 07:27 PM
Nathii doesnt vote for her favs, she just makes it hard for others.

Ozone
02-01-2009, 07:28 PM
CARSON Live Scores (After Nathaliia)

Peter Polansky (CAN) TRAILS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 3-4
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) TRAILS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 3-4

Alien
02-01-2009, 07:37 PM
Bucaramanga:

Daniel Silva (BRA)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Heilbronn:

Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

Caio_Brasil
02-01-2009, 07:38 PM
Bucaramanga:

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

FilipeMB
02-01-2009, 07:40 PM
Bucaramanga:
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

Caio_Brasil
02-01-2009, 07:43 PM
Livescores after FilipeMB

Bucaramanga:

Daniel Silva (BRA) v [3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 1-6 1-2
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 0-0

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) v Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-4 0-0
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 4-6 0-0

Carson:

To be updated by Ozone/Vamos Vinchinzo

Keep voting! :wavey:

jcreback
02-01-2009, 07:55 PM
Bucaramanga:
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn:

Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson:

Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 08:25 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'jcreback' (Post #157)

Peter Polansky (CAN) TRAILS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4, 0-1.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) TRAILS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4, 0-1.

roberthenman
02-01-2009, 08:32 PM
Bucaramanga:

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn:

Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson

Peter Polansky (CAN)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 08:54 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'robertthenman' (Post #159)

Peter Polansky (CAN) TRAILS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4, 1-1.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) TRAILS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4, 1-1.

FilipeMB
02-01-2009, 10:34 PM
Vote AGAIN!

Ozone
02-01-2009, 10:50 PM
Carson:
Sweeting
Dancevic
Bucaramanga:
Brzezicki
Hocevar
Heilbronn:
Clement
Mannarino

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 10:58 PM
Bucaramanga:

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson:

Ryan Sweeting (USA)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 10:58 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'VamosVinchinzo' (Post #163)

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4, 1-3.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4, 1-3.

d_s
02-01-2009, 10:59 PM
Bucaramanga
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson
Peter Polansky (CAN)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 11:00 PM
***note***

I Forgot To Change The Trails To Leads When Polansky And Lapentti Both Won Games To Take The Set! I Fixed It In The Post Above.

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 11:01 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'd_s' (Post #165)

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4, 2-3.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4, 1-4.

FilipeMB
02-01-2009, 11:17 PM
Bucaramanga:

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson:
Polansky
Lapentti

FilipeMB
02-01-2009, 11:24 PM
Livescores after FilipeMB

Bucaramanga:

Daniel Silva (BRA) lost to [3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 1-6 1-6
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 1-5

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) v Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-4 3-3
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 4-6 4-2

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4, 3-3.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4, 2-4.

Caio_Brasil
02-01-2009, 11:52 PM
Zeballos


Clement
Mannarino


Polansky
Lapentti

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 11:57 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'Caio_Brasil' (Post #170)

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4, 4-3.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4, 3-4.

Caio_Brasil
02-02-2009, 12:02 AM
Lapentti should be 6-4 3-4 :wavey:

10K Futures Qualifier
02-02-2009, 01:13 AM
Lapentti should be 6-4 3-4 :wavey:

Fixed!

Boarder35m
02-02-2009, 01:27 AM
Bucaramanga:

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Salum
02-02-2009, 02:17 AM
Carson:
Polansky
Lapentti

Heilbronn:
Clement
Mannarino

Bucaramanga:
Hocevar

Ozone
02-02-2009, 03:01 AM
CARSON Live Scores after Salum
Peter Polansky (CAN) DEF Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4, 6-3.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4, 4-5

Ozone
02-02-2009, 03:02 AM
Lapentti

Ozone
02-02-2009, 03:02 AM
CARSON Live Scores after Ozone
Peter Polansky (CAN) DEF Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4, 6-3.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4, 5-5

d_s
02-02-2009, 03:16 AM
vote again:

Bucaramanga
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

10K Futures Qualifier
02-02-2009, 03:39 AM
Carson Live Scores After 'd_s' (Page #179)

Peter Polansky (CAN) DEFEATED Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4, 6-3.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4, 5-6 ! SP !

TMJordan
02-02-2009, 04:48 AM
Bucaramanga
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

s_9262
02-02-2009, 07:07 AM
Bucaramanga:

Daniel Silva (BRA)
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN)
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

chewy
02-02-2009, 10:47 AM
hi managers! do u have to put down player from all events even if the others have finished?


Bucaramanga:
[2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn:
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson:
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Caio_Brasil
02-02-2009, 11:08 AM
No chewy, no need to vote for finished matches :wavey:

Salum
02-02-2009, 11:13 AM
Carson:
Dancevic

Heilbronn:
Mayer

Bucaramanga:
Hocevar

Caio_Brasil
02-02-2009, 12:53 PM
Livescores after Salum

Bucaramanga:

Daniel Silva (BRA) lost to [3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 1-6 1-6
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 2-6 0-6

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) defeated Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 4-6 7-5 2-0

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN) defeated Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4 6-3
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4 5-7 0-3

Fizz
02-02-2009, 12:58 PM
Heilbronn:
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson:
[6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Ariel_506
02-02-2009, 01:05 PM
Bucaramanga:

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Horacio Zeballos

Heilbronn:

Marco Chiudinelli
Florian Mayer

Carson

Peter Polansky
Giovanni Lapentti

FilipeMB
02-02-2009, 02:26 PM
Unfortunately, I'll have to finish the matches in order to us to finish the tournaments today. Maybe finals will be one set only.

Final SF scores

Bucaramanga:

Daniel Silva (BRA) lost to [3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 1-6 1-6
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) lost to [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 2-6 0-6

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) defeated Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) defeated Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 4-6 7-5 4-0

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN) defeated Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4 6-3
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) lost to [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4 5-7 1-4

FilipeMB
02-02-2009, 02:27 PM
Bucamaranga
Hocevar

Heilbronn
Clement

Carson
Polansky

Caio_Brasil
02-02-2009, 02:36 PM
Bucamaranga
Brzezicki

Heilbronn
Mayer

Carson
Polansky

TMJordan
02-02-2009, 02:40 PM
Bucamaranga
Hocevar

Heilbronn
Mayer

Carson
Polansky

jcreback
02-02-2009, 02:49 PM
Brzezicki
Clement
Polansky

10K Futures Qualifier
02-02-2009, 04:03 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'jcreback' (Post #193.)

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 4-0.

adingh
02-02-2009, 04:30 PM
Hocevar
Clement
Polansky

10K Futures Qualifier
02-02-2009, 04:35 PM
Brzezicki
Clement
Dancevic

10K Futures Qualifier
02-02-2009, 04:36 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'VamosVinchinzo' (Post #196.)

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 5-1.

Boarder35m
02-02-2009, 04:37 PM
Bucaramanga:

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)


Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)


Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN)

Salum
02-02-2009, 04:49 PM
Bucamaranga: Hocevar

Heilbronn: Clement

Carson: Polansky

10K Futures Qualifier
02-02-2009, 06:41 PM
Carson Live Scores After 'Salum' (Post #199.)

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1, 1-0.

Alien
02-02-2009, 09:15 PM
Bucamaranga
Brzezicki

Heilbronn
Mayer

Carson
Polansky

Nadie
02-02-2009, 09:19 PM
Hocevar

Clement

Dancevic

Salum
02-02-2009, 09:31 PM
Live Scores After Nadie:

Bucamaranga:
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 5-5

Heilbronn:
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 6-2 1-1

Carson:
Peter Polansky (CAN) vs [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 2-1

d_s
02-03-2009, 12:10 AM
Hocevar

Mayer

Polansky

10K Futures Qualifier
02-03-2009, 01:13 AM
Live Scores After Nadie:

Bucamaranga:
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 5-5

Heilbronn:
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 6-2 1-1

Carson:
Peter Polansky (CAN) vs [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 2-1

Please do not post live scores if you are not one of the people running the event, thanks for your wanting to help though.

10K Futures Qualifier
02-03-2009, 01:14 AM
Carson Live Scores After 'VamosVinchinzo' (Post #205)

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 3-1.

Ozone
02-03-2009, 01:19 AM
I dont get this whole Polansky deal
Brzezicki
Clement
Polansky:rolleyes:

Ozone
02-03-2009, 01:19 AM
Carson Scores after ME!(Ozone)

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 4-1.

TMJordan
02-03-2009, 03:02 AM
Please do not post live scores if you are not one of the people running the event, thanks for your wanting to help though.

Who died and made you boss?

10K Futures Qualifier
02-03-2009, 03:11 AM
Who died and made you boss?

Hey read the PYW FAQ, also check and see who started the thread, Myself Ozone, and Dwight Schrute.

10K Futures Qualifier
02-03-2009, 03:12 AM
Okay, we need to finish this by tonight...

VOTE AGAIN!!!

10K Futures Qualifier
02-03-2009, 03:13 AM
Bucamaranga:
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Heilbronn:
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER)

Carson:
Peter Polansky (CAN) vs [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Ozone
02-03-2009, 11:02 AM
Brzezicki
Clement
Polansky

Ozone
02-03-2009, 11:02 AM
Carson Scores after ME!(Ozone)

Peter Polansky (CAN) LEADS [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 5-2 !CP!

Ozone
02-03-2009, 11:04 AM
After Ozone(PLEASE FINISH THE VOTING!!)
Bucamaranga:
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-6, 1-0
Heilbronn:
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 6-2 4-2

Carson:
Peter Polansky (CAN) vs [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 5-2

Keyser Soze
02-03-2009, 11:06 AM
Polansky / Mayer / Hocevar

Salum
02-03-2009, 11:15 AM
Brzezicki
Clement

Ozone
02-03-2009, 11:16 AM
After Keyser Stone
Bucamaranga:
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-6, 1-1
Heilbronn:
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 6-2 4-3

Carson:
Peter Polansky (CAN) DEF. [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 6-2

Ozone
02-03-2009, 11:17 AM
After Salum
Bucamaranga:
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-6, 2-1
Heilbronn:
[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 6-2 5-3 !CP!

Carson:
Peter Polansky (CAN) DEF. [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 6-2

Caio_Brasil
02-03-2009, 02:00 PM
Brzezicki
Clement

Boarder35m
02-03-2009, 02:00 PM
Brzezicki

Fizz
02-03-2009, 02:02 PM
[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Björki
02-03-2009, 02:16 PM
Brzezicki

NyGeL
02-03-2009, 03:21 PM
me should make this best of 1 set maybe

10K Futures Qualifier
02-03-2009, 05:53 PM
Final Scores After 'NyGeL' (Post #224)

Bucamaranga:

[3] Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) DEFETAED [2] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-6, 6-1.

Heilbronn:

[5] Arnaud Clement (FRA) DEFEATED [WC] Florian Mayer (GER) 6-2, 6-3.

Carson:

Peter Polansky (CAN) DEFEATED [6] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1, 6-2.

Caio_Brasil
02-03-2009, 07:46 PM
Juanpi :worship:

Ozone
02-03-2009, 08:44 PM
Great job Greg and FilipeMD!!

10K Futures Qualifier
02-03-2009, 10:47 PM
Good job to Ozone (No Lets,) Dwight Schrute (FillipeMD,) and Caio_Brasil