Copa Gatorade - Cosat 09 // Winner: David Souto [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Copa Gatorade - Cosat 09 // Winner: David Souto

kai.
01-11-2009, 07:51 AM
Tournament Key : J-G1-VEN-01A-2009
Dates : 12 Jan to 18 Jan 2009
Venue : Caracas, Venezuela
Grade : Grade 1
Surface :Hard
website: http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/

Qualy Draw (http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/pdf/mensq.pdf)

Eugenia
01-11-2009, 12:40 PM
Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs BYE
(WC)Juan Farah (VEN) vs BYE
Luis Jaimes (VEN) d. (WC)Rogelio Troconis (VEN) w.o.
(10)Ibian Hodgson (ARU) vs BYE

(2)Facundo Arguello (ARG) vs BYE
(WC)Giampolo Zulli (VEN) d. (WC)José Miguel Galindo (VEN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI) d. (WC)Paolo Vecchi (VEN) 6-1 6-3
(9)Domenico Sano (VEN) vs BYE

(3)Tomas Membrives (ARG) vs BYE
Luis Ramírez (VEN) d. Roberto Meza Poblete (CHI)
David Miret (VEN) d. Tito Bonadonna (VEN) 6-0 6-1
(7)Ricardo Corrente (VEN) vs BYE

(4)Michael Cressevich (VEN) vs BYE
Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN) d. Federico Useleti (VEN) 6-0 6-3
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Stephen Tsoi (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(8)Luis Enrique Ruiz (COL) vs BYE

(5)Luis Vivas (VEN) vs BYE
(WC)Ronald Rauseo (VEN) d. Paul Luzardo (VEN) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Nikolay Trujillo (VEN) d. Antonio Klie (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(11)Carlos Yanez (VEN) vs BYE

(6)Luis Guevara (VEN) vs BYE
Giacomo Sano (VEN) d. (WC)Andrés Castro (VEN) WO
German Sciacca (ARG) d. Carlos Taborga (BOL) 7-6(3) 6-3
(12)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) vs BYE

kai.
01-12-2009, 03:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

Second Round

(1)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) def (WC)Juan Farah (VEN) wo
Luis Jaimes (VEN) def (10)Ibian Hodgson (ARU) 6-3/6-2
(2)Facundo Arguello (ARG) def (WC)Giampolo Zulli (VEN) 6-2/6-2
(9)Domenico Sano (VEN) def Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI) 4-6/6-1/7-5

Luis Ramírez (VEN) def (3)Tomas Membrives (ARG) 6-3/6-2
(7)Ricardo Corrente (VEN) def David Miret (VEN) 6-2/6-1
Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN) def (4)Michael Cressevich (VEN) 6-2/1-1 RET
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) def (8)Luis Enrique Ruiz (COL) 6-3/6-2

(5)Luis Vivas (VEN) def (WC)Ronald Rauseo (VEN) 6-3/7-6(2)
(11)Carlos Yanez (VEN) def Nikolay Trujillo (VEN) 6-2/6-1
(6)Luis Guevara (VEN) def Giacomo Sano (VEN) 6-1/6-3
German Sciacca (ARG) def (12)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-2/6-3

Last Round:

Luis Jaimes (VEN) def (1)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 7-6(4)/6-4
(2)Facundo Arguello (ARG) def (9)Domenico Sano (VEN) 6-3/6-2
(7)Ricardo Corrente (VEN) def Luis Ramírez (VEN) 6-2/6-0
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) def Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN) 6-3/6-3
(11)Carlos Yanez (VEN) def (5)Luis Vivas (VEN) 6-2/6-1
German Sciacca (ARG) def (6)Luis Guevara (VEN) 6-2/6-1

kai.
01-12-2009, 03:53 PM
Main Draw (http://www.cosat.org/Juniors2009/Torneos/GiraCOSAT/Venezuela/18VS.pdf)

kai.
01-14-2009, 07:17 PM
First Round:

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) (1) BYE
Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (PUR) defeated Pedro BERNAL (MEX) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Jorge VARON (VEN) defeated Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Sebastian STIEFELMEYER (AUT) (15) BYE
Francesco PICCO (ITA) (12) BYE
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) defeated Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Carlos YANEZ (VEN) 6-0 6-2
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) (5) BYE
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) (4) BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) defeated German SCIACCA (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) defeated Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (13) BYE
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) (10) BYE
Alex GOLDING (GBR) defeated Carlos DEVLETIAN (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated Luis JAIMES (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Gaetan DE LOVINFOSSE (BEL) (6) BYE
David SOUTO (VEN) (7) BYE
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Fernando ARCHILA (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) defeated Enrique MATTOS (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Ahmed EL MENSHAWY (GBR) (11) BYE
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) (16) BYE
Francisco APARICIO (ARG) defeated Andres DEVLETIAN (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) defeated Rafael COUTINHO (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (3) BYE
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) (8) BYE
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) defeated Ricardo CORRENTE (VEN) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) defeated Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 5-7 6-4 4-0 Retired
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) (9) BYE
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) (14) BYE
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Luis GUEVARA (VEN) 6-3 6-0
Zachary WHITE (CAN) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (2) BYE

kai.
01-15-2009, 05:03 PM
Second Round:

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) (1) defeated Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (PUR) 6-1 6-2
Sebastian STIEFELMEYER (AUT) (15) defeated Jorge VARON (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Francesco PICCO (ITA) (12) defeated Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) (5) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) (4) defeated David FLEMING (CHI) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) defeated Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (13) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) (10) defeated Alex GOLDING (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated Gaetan DE LOVINFOSSE (BEL) (6) 6-3 6-2
David SOUTO (VEN) (7) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
Ahmed EL MENSHAWY (GBR) (11) defeated Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Francisco APARICIO (ARG) defeated Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) (16) 1-6 6-2 6-0
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (3) defeated Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) (8) defeated Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) (9) defeated Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) (14) defeated Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (2) defeated Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-4 6-3

Garfman5
01-16-2009, 10:27 AM
Third round results:

Arthur de Greef (BEL,1) d. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT,15) 6-3 6-4
Agustin Velotti (ARG,5) d. Francesco Picco (ITA,12) 6-4 6-0
Andrea Collarini (ARG) d. Gabriel Dias (BRA,4) 6-3 6-3
Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA,10) 6-3 7-6(7)
David Souto (VEN,7) d. Ahmed El Menshawy (GBR,11) 6-2 6-1
Yannik Reuter (BEL,3) d. Francisco Aparicio (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Alessandro Bega (ITA,8) d. Jozef Kovalik (SVK,9) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Kevin Konfederak (ARG,2) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL,14) 6-3 7-5

kai.
01-17-2009, 12:40 AM
(5) Agustin Velotti (ARG) a (1) A. De Greef (BEL) 3-6/6-3/6-4
(Q) Facundo Arguello (ARG) a Andrea Collarini (ARG) 6-4 ret. *
(2) Kevin Konfederak (ARG) a (8 ) A. Bega (ITA) 6-4/6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) (7) def Yannik REUTER (BEL) (3) 6-1/6-2

kai.
01-17-2009, 08:41 PM
(5) Agustin Velotti (ARG) def (Q) Facundo Arguello (ARG) 62 75

Smoke944
01-17-2009, 11:58 PM
Souto d Konfederak 7-5 6-1 :worship:

kai.
01-18-2009, 06:57 AM
From the official site :p


Kevin Konfederak

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_15/tn_konfederakkevin16.jpg

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_14/tn_konfederakkevin7avs.jpg


Alessandro Bega

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_15/tn_begaalessandro24avs.jpg


David Souto

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_15/tn_soutodavid2avs.jpg

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_15/tn_soutodavid5avs.jpg


A. De greef

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_15/tn_degreefa15avs.jpg


Andrea Collarini

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_15/tn_collariniandes6avs.jpg


Josef kovalik

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_15/tn_kovalikjosef4avs.jpg


Sebastian Lavie

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_15/tn_laviesebastian4avs.jpg


Dias Gabriel

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_15/tn_diasgabriel4avs.jpg


Facundo Arguello

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_15/tn_arguellofernando8avs.jpg

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_16/tn_arguellofacundo2avs.jpg


Agustin Velotti

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_14/tn_velottiagustin7avs.jpg

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_16/tn_velottiagustin1avs.jpg


Francisco Aparicio

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_14/tn_apariciofrancisco9avs.jpg


David Fleming

http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2009/galeria/_14/tn_flemingdavid1avs.jpg

Zirconek
01-18-2009, 08:45 AM
Konfederak :yeah:

kai.
01-18-2009, 07:43 PM
(7) David Souto (VEN) a (5) Agustin Velotti (ARG) 7-6(5)/6-2 :awww:

Smoke944
01-18-2009, 09:29 PM
Wow...absolutely fantastic from Souto lately :D :worship: