PYW Sydney - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Sydney - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 02:02 PM
PYW Sydney

http://www.atpworldtour.com/5/Images/Logos/sydney09.jpg
http://www.sydneyairporttransfer.com/Sydney.jpg

Welcome to Sydney, Australia! Together with Auckland, this is the final event before the main draw of the Australian Open gets underway! Vote now as the Medibank International gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Second Qualifying Round
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs. Frank Dancevic CAN
Alberto Martín ESP vs. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Robert Kendrick USA
Arnaud Clément FRA vs. Jan Hernych CZE [6]

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Amer Delic USA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] vs. Dusan Vemic SRB
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs. Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 02:03 PM
Korolev
Martín
Kendrick
Clément

Starace
Delic
Devilder
Chardy

meelis13
01-10-2009, 02:05 PM
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Robert Kendrick USA
Arnaud Clément FRA

Potito Starace ITA [3]
Kevin Anderson RSA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 02:10 PM
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Robert Kendrick USA
Jan Hernych CZE [6]

Potito Starace ITA [3]
Amer Delic USA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

diego36arg
01-10-2009, 02:12 PM
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Jan Hernych CZE [6]

Denis Istomin UZB
Amer Delic USA
Dusan Vemic SRB
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

jmf07
01-10-2009, 02:12 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Alberto Martín ESP
Xavier Malisse BEL
Jan Hernych CZE [6]

Denis Istomin UZB
Kevin Anderson RSA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Greg Jones AUS [WC]

Invisible
01-10-2009, 02:22 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Arnaud Clément FRA

Potito Starace ITA [3]
Amer Delic USA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

maldini
01-10-2009, 02:33 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Alberto Martín ESP
Xavier Malisse BEL
Arnaud Clément FRA

Potito Starace ITA [3]
Kevin Anderson RSA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 02:41 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS vs. Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-3
Alberto Martín ESP vs. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-4
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Robert Kendrick USA | 4-3
Arnaud Clément FRA vs. Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 4-3

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 5-2
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Amer Delic USA | 3-4
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] vs. Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 0-0
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs. Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-0

Australian_dream2009
01-10-2009, 02:43 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Arnaud Clément FRA

Potito Starace ITA [3]
Kevin Anderson RSA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

Renaud
01-10-2009, 02:45 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Robert Kendrick USA
Jan Hernych CZE [6]

Denis Istomin UZB
Amer Delic USA
Dusan Vemic SRB
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

Elisse
01-10-2009, 02:53 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Robert Kendrick USA
Jan Hernych CZE [6]

Denis Istomin UZB
Amer Delic USA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

Boarder35m
01-10-2009, 03:01 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Arnaud Clément FRA

Potito Starace ITA [3]
Amer Delic USA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

Björki
01-10-2009, 03:04 PM
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Robert Kendrick USA
Arnaud Clément FRA

Potito Starace ITA [3]
Amer Delic USA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

insieme
01-10-2009, 03:05 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Arnaud Clément FRA

Potito Starace ITA [3]
Amer Delic USA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

Ozone
01-10-2009, 03:09 PM
Korolev
Martin
Kendrick
Clement

Estobin
Anderson
Vemic
Jones

dancy_fan
01-10-2009, 03:21 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Alberto Martín ESP
Xavier Malisse BEL
Jan Hernych CZE [6]

Denis Istomin UZB
Kevin Anderson RSA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Greg Jones AUS [WC]

Nadie
01-10-2009, 03:23 PM
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Nicolas Lapentti ECU
Xavier Malisse BEL
Jan Hernych CZE

Denis Istomin UZB
Kevin Anderson RSA
Dusan Vemic SRB
Jérémy Chardy FRA

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 04:07 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS vs. Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-6 3-3
Alberto Martín ESP vs. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-6 2-5
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Robert Kendrick USA | 7-6 2-1
Arnaud Clément FRA vs. Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 7-5 2-2

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 3-5
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Amer Delic USA | 4-6 3-3
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-6

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 04:07 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS vs. Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-6 3-3
Alberto Martín ESP vs. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-6 2-5 MP!
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Robert Kendrick USA | 7-6 2-1
Arnaud Clément FRA vs. Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 7-5 2-2

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 3-5 SP!
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Amer Delic USA | 4-6 3-3
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-6

jcreback
01-10-2009, 04:14 PM
Dancevic
Lapentti
Kendrick
Clement
Starace
Delic

*Jean*
01-10-2009, 04:36 PM
Dancevic
Malisse
Clement

Starace
Anderson

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 04:38 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS vs. Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-6 3-5 MP!
Alberto Martín ESP lost to Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-6 2-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Robert Kendrick USA | 7-6 3-2
Arnaud Clément FRA vs. Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 7-5 4-2

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 5-5
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Amer Delic USA | 4-6 4-4
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-6

Nathaliia
01-10-2009, 04:39 PM
Korolev
Malisse
Hernych
Istomin
Delic

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 06:19 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS vs. Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Alberto Martín ESP lost to Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-6 2-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Robert Kendrick USA | 7-6 4-2
Arnaud Clément FRA vs. Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 7-5 4-3

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 5-6 SP!
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Amer Delic USA | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-6

keqtqiadv
01-10-2009, 07:27 PM
Dancevic
Kendrick
Hernych
Starace
Delic

FilipeMB
01-10-2009, 07:31 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Robert Kendrick USA
Arnaud Clément FRA
Denis Istomin UZB
Kevin Anderson RSA
Dusan Vemic SRB
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 07:42 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-6 4-6
Alberto Martín ESP lost to Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-6 2-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Robert Kendrick USA | 7-6 4-4
Arnaud Clément FRA vs. Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 7-5 5-4 MP!

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 6-7 0-0
Kevin Anderson RSA lost to Amer Delic USA | 4-6 4-6
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-6

Andiyan
01-10-2009, 08:13 PM
Kendrick
Clement
Istomin

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 08:14 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-6 4-6
Alberto Martín ESP lost to Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-6 2-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Robert Kendrick USA | 7-6 4-5 SP!
Arnaud Clément FRA beat Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 7-5 6-4

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 6-7 0-1
Kevin Anderson RSA lost to Amer Delic USA | 4-6 4-6
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-6

zveeen
01-10-2009, 08:26 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Arnaud Clément FRA

Potito Starace ITA [3]B
Kevin Anderson RSA
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4]
Jérémy Chardy FRA [5]

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 08:31 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-6 4-6
Alberto Martín ESP lost to Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-6 2-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Robert Kendrick USA | 7-6 5-5
Arnaud Clément FRA beat Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 7-5 6-4

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 6-7 1-1
Kevin Anderson RSA lost to Amer Delic USA | 4-6 4-6
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-6

d_s
01-10-2009, 09:41 PM
Frank :)

Malisse
Starace

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 10:19 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Malisse
Starace

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 10:19 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-6 4-6
Alberto Martín ESP lost to Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-6 2-6
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Robert Kendrick USA | 7-6 7-5
Arnaud Clément FRA beat Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 7-5 6-4

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 6-7 3-1
Kevin Anderson RSA lost to Amer Delic USA | 4-6 4-6
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #35

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 10:22 PM
Starace

FilipeMB
01-10-2009, 10:24 PM
Istomin

Snowwy
01-10-2009, 10:28 PM
Istomin

Nathaliia
01-10-2009, 10:42 PM
Istomin

Australian_dream2009
01-10-2009, 11:19 PM
Starace

Enja
01-10-2009, 11:23 PM
Istomin

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 11:41 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-6 4-6
Alberto Martín ESP lost to Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-6 2-6
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Robert Kendrick USA | 7-6 7-5
Arnaud Clément FRA beat Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 7-5 6-4

Potito Starace ITA [3] vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 6-7 5-5
Kevin Anderson RSA lost to Amer Delic USA | 4-6 4-6
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #35

Caio_Brasil
01-11-2009, 12:03 AM
Starace

d_s
01-11-2009, 12:10 AM
Starace

Sexysova
01-11-2009, 12:20 AM
Second Qualifying Round

Evgeny Korolev RUS lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 4-6 4-6
Alberto Martín ESP lost to Nicolas Lapentti ECU [8] | 3-6 2-6
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Robert Kendrick USA | 7-6 7-5
Arnaud Clément FRA beat Jan Hernych CZE [6] | 7-5 6-4

Potito Starace ITA [3] beat Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 6-7 7-5
Kevin Anderson RSA lost to Amer Delic USA | 4-6 4-6
Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Jérémy Chardy FRA [5] | 1-6 0-6