Sunday Order of play [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sunday Order of play

nitsansh
07-31-2004, 10:43 PM
Sunday, August 1, 2004

Center Court start 10:00 AM
(8)W Arthurs (AUS) vs (12)W Moodie (RSA)
(2)D Tursunov (RUS) vs (15)J Salzenstein (USA)
(6)G Rusedski (GBR) vs (11)T Reid (AUS)

Grandstand start 10:00 AM
(4)G Carraz (FRA) vs D Norman (BEL)
(1)I Karlovic (CRO) vs (9)T Ascione (FRA)
M Kratochvil (SUI) vs J Knowle (AUT)

Court 3 start 10:00 AM
(7)Y Lu (TPE) vs (13)N Okun (ISR)
A Parmar (GBR) vs (14)H Levy (ISR)

Aleksa's Laydee
07-31-2004, 10:45 PM
oooooooo come on greg and arvind!!! make us proud :D

PatatRiek
07-31-2004, 10:51 PM
good luck Dick :yeah:

MissPovaFan
07-31-2004, 11:10 PM
oooooooo come on greg and arvind!!! make us proud :D

I second that! :hatoff:

joeb_uk
08-01-2004, 01:01 AM
good luck
(11)T Reid (AUS)
ivo

Maia
08-01-2004, 10:51 AM
Good luck Harel & Noam!!

Darran
08-01-2004, 12:51 PM
Good luck Arvind & Greg

PinkFeatherBoa
08-01-2004, 02:23 PM
Best of luck to Greg and Wesley.

PatatRiek
08-01-2004, 03:35 PM
Q2 NORMAN (BEL) def (4) CARRAZ (FRA) 6-4 7-5 :D

well done Dick :yeah:

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 03:57 PM
ooo arvind *1-5 :rolleyes:

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 04:01 PM
parmar *2-6 :lol:

Maia
08-01-2004, 04:14 PM
Noam :sad:

Levy - Parmar 6-2 *1-2 :) GO HAREL!!!

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 04:20 PM
:eek: maia :p

Register
08-01-2004, 04:22 PM
karlovic takes first set 6-4

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 04:28 PM
ARVIND!!!! 5-2* COME ON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 04:34 PM
:woohoo: arvind 2-6 6-2 *0-0

COME ON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 04:45 PM
arvind!!!!!!!!!!!!!! bagel him 3-0* ;)

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 04:58 PM
PARMAR!!!!!!!!!!!! :woohoo: congrats!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2-6 6-2 6-2 :bounce: main draw!!!!!!!!!!!!

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 06:47 PM
come on greg..........good luck

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 07:08 PM
no greg no :fiery:

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 07:12 PM
phew greg 3-3

PatatRiek
08-01-2004, 07:22 PM
greg *4-5

PatatRiek
08-01-2004, 07:29 PM
greg *5-6

PatatRiek
08-01-2004, 07:30 PM
15/40 SP REID

PatatRiek
08-01-2004, 07:31 PM
40/40 ;)

PatatRiek
08-01-2004, 07:32 PM
greg 6-6*

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 07:40 PM
GREG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! *7-6 :D

PatatRiek
08-01-2004, 07:40 PM
greg 7-6(6) *0-0

PinkFeatherBoa
08-01-2004, 07:57 PM
Greg is on fire out there or something. 7-6 5-0 :eek: Bagel him Greg!:bounce:

Aleksa's Laydee
08-01-2004, 08:01 PM
YEAH what a bagel

7-6 6-0!!!!!!!!!!!!!! YEAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!

PatatRiek
08-01-2004, 08:01 PM
Qualifying Round

(1)I Karlovic (CRO) d (9)T Ascione (FRA) 64 63
(2)D Tursunov (RUS) d (15)J Salzenstein (USA) 67(10) 76(1) 64
D Norman (BEL) d (4)G Carraz (FRA) 64 75
(7)Y Lu (TPE) d (13)N Okun (ISR) 63 61
(12)W Moodie (RSA) d (8)W Arthurs (AUS) 62 36 63
A Parmar (GBR) vs (14)H Levy (ISR) 26 62 61
M Kratochvil (SUI) d J Knowle (AUT) 62 63
(6)G Rusedski (GBR) d (11)T Reid (AUS) 76(6) 60

nitsansh
08-01-2004, 08:08 PM
Lucky losers order:
(4)G Carraz (FRA)
(8)W Arthurs (AUS)
(9)T Ascione (FRA)
(11)T Reid (AUS)
(13)N Okun (ISR)
(14)H Levy (ISR)
(15)J Salzenstein (USA)
J Knowle (AUT)

MajorcanBoy89
08-01-2004, 08:24 PM
against wich players will play the qualies in main draw?

PatatRiek
08-01-2004, 08:29 PM
against wich players will play the qualies in main draw?
they have not been placed yet ....stay tuned

MajorcanBoy89
08-01-2004, 08:32 PM
thanks

Horatio Caine
08-01-2004, 08:36 PM
Well played Arvind and Greg!! 3 Brits in the main draw! Lets hope Arv doesn't draw Moya!! :)

PatatRiek
08-01-2004, 08:48 PM
possible opponents for the Qualifiers are :

ENQVIST, Thomas (SWE)
CHELA, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
KUERTEN, Gustavo (BRA)
(SE) JOHANSSON, Thomas (SWE)
(16) PAVEL, Andrei (ROM)
(4) MOYA, Carlos (ESP)
SARGSIAN, Sargis (ARM)
SCHALKEN, Sjeng (NED)

Tricky_Forehand
08-01-2004, 09:03 PM
Way to go, Micha!!! :yeah:

Another main draw appearance. He's doing SO much better :D

Dmitry :clap2:

Typical head-case match for him ;)