Traralgon International, Grade 1, Australia [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Traralgon International, Grade 1, Australia

Garfman5
01-09-2009, 01:20 PM
First round results:

James Chaudry (GBR) d. Marin Draganja (CRO,1) 6-4 6-4
Todd Volmari (AUS) d. Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Richard Becker (GER) d. Stefan Szacinski (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM,15) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) d. Alex Sanders (AUS,10) 7-5 6-3
Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Juan Antonio Los Santos (MAS) 6-2 6-3
Matthieu Vierin (ITA) d. Jordan Szabo (AUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Julien Obry (FRA,7) d. Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Nikala Scholtz (RSA,4) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Andrew McLeod (AUS) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Josh Nelson (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Henri Laaksonen (FIN,16) d. Ben Wagland (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Dominik Schulz (GER,9) d. Jake Eames (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d.Riki McLachlan (NZL) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2
Daniel Berta (SWE) d. Nat Maraga (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Tristan Samuel Weissborn (AUT,6) d. Toni Androic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
David Sofear (AUS) d. Dino Marcan (CRO,5) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Joey Swaysland (AUS) d. John Morrissey (IRL) 6-4 7-5
Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Ben McLachlan (NZL) 3-6 6-4 7-6(8)
Maverick Banes (AUS) d. Alexandros Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER,11) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Miguel Almeida (POR,13) d. Christopher Young (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER) 7-5 6-1
Federico Gaio (ITA) d. Thomas Price (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Adrien Puget (FRA,3) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 7-6(8) 6-3
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS,8) d. Barrett Franks (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Marvin Barker (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. Matthew Barton (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA,12) d. Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Grant Ive (RSA,14) d. Jarryd Chaplin (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Luke Saville (AUS) d. Alessandro Colella (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Pavel Liska (CZE) d. Joel Braund (AUS) 7-6(10) 6-2
James Duckworth (AUS,2) d. Marko Krickovic (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)

kai.
01-11-2009, 09:00 AM
2nd Round

James CHAUDRY (GBR) (1) Vs Todd VOLMARI (AUS)
Richard BECKER (GER) Vs Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Jordan KELLY-HOUSTON (NZL) Vs Jason Murray KUBLER (AUS)
Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) Vs Julien OBRY (FRA) (7)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) (4) Vs Andrew MCLEOD (AUS)
Gianni MINA (FRA) Vs Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) (16)
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) (9) Vs Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Daniel BERTA (SWE) Vs Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (6)
David SOFAER (AUS) Vs Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS)
Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) Vs Maverick BANES (AUS)
Miguel ALMEIDA (POR) (13) Vs Stephen HOH (AUS)
Federico GAIO (ITA) Vs Adrien PUGET (FRA) (3)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) (8) Vs Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) Vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (12)
Grant IVE (RSA) (14) Vs Luke SAVILLE (AUS)
Pavel LISKA (CZE) Vs James DUCKWORTH (AUS) (2)

Garfman5
01-11-2009, 09:14 AM
Second round results:

James Chaudry (GBR) d. Todd Volmari (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Richard Becker (GER) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-0
Julien Obry (FRA,7) d. Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Nikala Scholtz (RSA,4) d. Andrew McLeod (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Henri Laaksonen (FIN,16) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Dominik Schulz (GER,9) vs. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4
Daniel Berta (SWE) d. Tristan Samuel Weissborn (AUT,6) 6-3 5-7 6-4
David Sofear (AUS) d. Joey Swaysland (AUS) 7-5 7-6(4)
Maverick Banes (AUS) d. Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Miguel Almeida (POR,13) 7-5 3-6 7-6(3)
Federico Gaio (ITA) d. Adrien Puget (FRA,3) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS,8) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA,12) 6-2 6-3
Luke Saville (AUS) d. Grant Ive (RSA,14) 6-2 7-6(5)
James Duckworth (AUS,2) d. Pavel Liska (CZE) 6-1 6-0

JMG
01-11-2009, 11:10 AM
Third round:

Richard Becker (GER) d. James Chaudry (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Julien Obry (FRA,7) d. Jason Kubler (AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
Nikala Scholtz (RSA,4) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Berta (SWE) d. Dominik Schulz (GER,9) 6-2 7-5
David Sofear (AUS) d. Maverick Banes (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Federico Gaio (ITA) d. Stephen Hoh (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS,8) 6-2 7-5
James Duckworth (AUS,2) d. Luke Saville (AUS) 6-2 6-3

CooCooCachoo
01-11-2009, 11:23 AM
Wow Laaksonen and Hoh :unsure:

Impossible
01-11-2009, 12:36 PM
Daniel Berta :D

Impossible
01-13-2009, 12:13 AM
and Berta won again ;)

Garfman5
01-13-2009, 07:55 AM
Unfortunately for him, his run ended in the semifinals....still a good run, though:)

Semifinal results:

Julien Obry (FRA,7) d. Daniel Berta (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Federico Gaio (ITA) d. Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-4 6-2

Garfman5
01-14-2009, 07:24 AM
Final result:

Julien Obry (FRA,7) d. Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-4 6-1

guitown
01-14-2009, 07:11 PM
congrats to julien, my player !=))