PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!

CooCooCachoo
01-09-2009, 12:05 PM
PYW Auckland

http://www.atpworldtour.com/5/Images/Logos/auckland08.jpg
http://www.moveandstay.com/picture_cities/auckland.jpg

Welcome to Auckland, New Zealand! Together with Sydney, this is the final event before the main draw of the Australian Open gets underway! Vote now as the Heineken Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] vs. Rohan Bopanna IND
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX vs. Nicolas Massu CHI [5]

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] vs. Francesco Piccari ITA
GD Jones NZL vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Niels Desein BEL
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Samuel Groth AUS vs. Roman Borvanov USA
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
Michael Lammer SUI vs. John Isner USA
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Pablo Andujar ESP
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] vs. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

CooCooCachoo
01-09-2009, 12:07 PM
Petzschner
Bopanna
Gimeno-Traver
Muller

Hernandez
Jones
Ebelthite
Rodrigues

Reynolds
Groth
Thompson
Statham

Navarro
Lammer
Bemelmans
Bellucci

Boarder35m
01-09-2009, 12:27 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Niels Desein BEL
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Andreas
01-09-2009, 01:24 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Adam Thompson NZL [WC]
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]
Gilles Muller LUX

Francesco Piccari ITA
GD Jones NZL
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA

Alexander Flock GER
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC]

Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Invisible
01-09-2009, 01:33 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Peta Pan
01-09-2009, 01:42 PM
Philipp Petzschner
Rohan Bopanna
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Gilles Muller

Oscar Hernandez

Colin Ebelthite
Vincent Spadea

Bobby Reynolds
Samuel Groth
Nathan Thompson
Diego Junqueira

Ivan Navarro
Michael Lammer
Pablo Andujar
Thomaz Bellucci

diego36arg
01-09-2009, 01:46 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Francesco Piccari ITA
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Niels Desein BEL
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Alexander Flock GER
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Rodrigo76
01-09-2009, 02:18 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Nicolas Massú (CHI)

Francesco Piccari ITA
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Niels Desein BEL
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Alexander Flock GER
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8][/QUOTE]

Sexysova
01-09-2009, 03:30 PM
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Rohan Bopanna IND
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]
Nicolas Massu CHI [5]

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
GD Jones NZL
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Roman Borvanov USA
Nathan Thompson USA
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

maldini
01-09-2009, 03:42 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Michael Lammer SUI
Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Björki
01-09-2009, 05:31 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

*Jean*
01-09-2009, 05:48 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
FThomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Nadie
01-09-2009, 06:14 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Adam Thompson NZL [WC]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Nicolas Massu CHI [5]

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] R
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Australian_dream2009
01-09-2009, 06:20 PM
Thanks CooCooCachoo

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Niels Desein BEL
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Bashak
01-09-2009, 06:32 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA

Bobby Reynolds USA
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Diego Junqueira ARG

Ivan Navarro ESP
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA

Sexysova
01-09-2009, 06:45 PM
First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX vs. Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 5-3 MP!

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] vs. Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 5-0 MP!
GD Jones NZL vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 0-4
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 4-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-3

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] vs. Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 5-0 MP!
Samuel Groth AUS vs. Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 2-3
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 1-1
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-5 MP!

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 4-1
Michael Lammer SUI vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 1-3
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-5 MP!
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6

insieme
01-09-2009, 07:00 PM
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP

Sexysova
01-09-2009, 07:16 PM
First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 6-3

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 6-0
GD Jones NZL vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 0-5 MP!
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-4

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 6-0
Samuel Groth AUS vs. Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 3-3
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 1-2
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] lost to Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-6

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Michael Lammer SUI vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 1-4
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6

FilipeMB
01-09-2009, 07:28 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Nicolas Massu CHI [5]
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
GD Jones NZL
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]
Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Caio_Brasil
01-09-2009, 08:04 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Nicolas Massu CHI [5]

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Sexysova
01-09-2009, 08:12 PM
First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 6-3

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 6-0
GD Jones NZL lost to Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 1-6
Colin Ebelthite AUS beat Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 6-0
Samuel Groth AUS vs. Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 5-3 MP!
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 3-2
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] lost to Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-6

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 6-1
Michael Lammer SUI vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 2-5 SP!
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6

TripleA
01-09-2009, 08:55 PM
Groth
Thompson
Isner

Sexysova
01-09-2009, 09:22 PM
First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 6-3

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 6-0
GD Jones NZL lost to Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 1-6
Colin Ebelthite AUS beat Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 6-0
Samuel Groth AUS beat Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 6-3
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 4-2
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] lost to Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-6

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 6-1
Michael Lammer SUI vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 2-6 0-0
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6

lucho_coria
01-09-2009, 09:46 PM
Middelkoop
Isner

Dupuis2006
01-09-2009, 09:50 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Adam Thompson NZL [WC]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Nicolas Massu CHI [5]

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] R
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8

Salum
01-09-2009, 10:02 PM
Petzschner
Bopanna
Gimeno-Traver
Muller

Hernandez
Jones
Desein
Spadea

Reynolds
Borvanov
Thompson
Junqueira

Dasnières de Véigy
Isner
Andujar
Bellucci

Sexysova
01-09-2009, 10:30 PM
First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 6-3

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 6-0
GD Jones NZL lost to Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 1-6
Colin Ebelthite AUS beat Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 6-0
Samuel Groth AUS beat Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 6-3
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 5-4 SP!
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] lost to Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-6

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 6-1
Michael Lammer SUI vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 2-6 1-2
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6

Filipo
01-09-2009, 11:16 PM
Middelkoop
Lammer

hallso
01-09-2009, 11:25 PM
Thompson
Isner

d_s
01-10-2009, 12:07 AM
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Michael Lammer

zxcv
01-10-2009, 02:39 AM
Thompson
Lammer

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 08:41 AM
First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 6-3

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 6-0
GD Jones NZL lost to Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 1-6
Colin Ebelthite AUS beat Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 6-0
Samuel Groth AUS beat Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 6-3
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 7-6 0-0
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] lost to Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-6

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 6-1
Michael Lammer SUI vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 2-6 4-3
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 08:41 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Thompson
Isner

FilipeMB
01-10-2009, 09:37 AM
Thompson
Isner

Australian_dream2009
01-10-2009, 10:43 AM
Thompson
Isner

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 10:47 AM
First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 6-3

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 6-0
GD Jones NZL lost to Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 1-6
Colin Ebelthite AUS beat Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 6-0
Samuel Groth AUS beat Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 6-3
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 7-6 3-0
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] lost to Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-6

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 6-1
Michael Lammer SUI lost to John Isner USA | 6-4 2-6 4-6
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 11:49 AM
please vote..

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 12:50 PM
vote again (for all)..

Thompson

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 12:58 PM
Thompson

Australian_dream2009
01-10-2009, 01:27 PM
Thompson

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 02:04 PM
First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 6-3

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 6-0
GD Jones NZL lost to Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 1-6
Colin Ebelthite AUS beat Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 6-0
Samuel Groth AUS beat Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 6-3
Nathan Thompson USA beat Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 7-6 6-0
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] lost to Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-6

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 6-1
Michael Lammer SUI lost to John Isner USA | 6-4 2-6 4-6
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 02:07 PM
First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 6-3

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 6-0
GD Jones NZL lost to Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 1-6
Colin Ebelthite AUS beat Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 6-0
Samuel Groth AUS beat Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 6-3
Nathan Thompson USA beat Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 7-6 6-0
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] lost to Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-6

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 6-1
Michael Lammer SUI lost to John Isner USA | 6-4 2-6 4-6
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6