PYW Brisbane - Second Qualifying Round | Vote again! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Brisbane - Second Qualifying Round | Vote again!

Australian_dream2009
01-03-2009, 10:55 AM
PYW Brisbane

http://www.atpworldtour.com/5/Images/Logos/brisbane09.jpg
http://www.showbiz.com.au/imgs/Brisbane.jpg

Welcome to Brisbane, Australia! Together with Doha & Chennai, Brisbane International is the first tournament of season 2009! Many changes will come with the new calendar as the start was already pushed back one week later. . Who can win the first title of 2009? Will it be some from favourites or outsiders? Vote now as the Brisbane International gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
New Event in PYW!



Second Qualifying Round

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8]
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS vs Gilles Muller LUX [6]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] vs Amer Delic USA

Australian_dream2009
01-03-2009, 10:56 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Gilles Muller LUX [6]
John Isner USA
Amer Delic USA

maldini
01-03-2009, 11:00 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL

Peter Polansky CAN
Gilles Muller LUX [6]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Amer Delic USA

Snoo Foo
01-03-2009, 11:06 AM
Gabashvili
Anderson
Reynolds
Luczak
Polansky
Muller
Isner
Delic

Caio_Brasil
01-03-2009, 11:28 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Robert Smeets AUS
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Amer Delic USA

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 11:36 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Robert Smeets AUS
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Amer Delic USA

Stancho123
01-03-2009, 11:41 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Gilles Muller LUX [6]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Amer Delic USA

lucian_iasi
01-03-2009, 12:03 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]
Bobby Reynolds USA
Xavier Malisse BEL

Peter Polansky CAN
Gilles Muller LUX [6]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]

Riihilahti
01-03-2009, 12:08 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Peter Luczak AUS

Peter Polansky CAN
Gilles Muller LUX [6]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]

Nathaliia
01-03-2009, 12:18 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL

Peter Polansky CAN
Gilles Muller LUX [6]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]

Guille.
01-03-2009, 01:28 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Xavier Malisse BEL

Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Amer Delic USA

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 01:43 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 2-1
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 0-0
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 1-0
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 0-0

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 0-0
Robert Smeets AUS vs Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 1-1
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs John Isner USA | 6-4 0-0
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] vs Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-1

Kat!
01-03-2009, 02:07 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Bobby Reynolds USA
Xavier Malisse BEL

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Gilles Muller LUX [6]
John Isner USA
Amer Delic USA

Björki
01-03-2009, 02:21 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Robert Smeets AUS
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Amer Delic USA

Alonsofz
01-03-2009, 02:26 PM
Dancevic
Anderson
Reynolds
Luczak

Polansky
Müller
Bellucci
Delic

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 02:35 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 2-4
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 2-1
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 3-1
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 1-2

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 2-1
Robert Smeets AUS vs Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-3
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs John Isner USA | 6-4 2-1
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] vs Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-4

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 02:39 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Gilles Muller LUX [6]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Amer Delic USA

insieme
01-03-2009, 04:09 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL

Peter Polansky CAN
Gilles Muller LUX [6]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Amer Delic USA

Ozone
01-03-2009, 04:38 PM
Gabashvilli
Korolev
Reynolds
Luczak(ANyone but Malisse)

Polanska
Muller
Isner
Verryth

*Jean*
01-03-2009, 04:44 PM
Dancevic
Anderson
Huta Galung
Malisse

Lapentti
Muller
Isner
Delic

zxcv
01-03-2009, 04:58 PM
Dancevic
Korolev
Huta Galung
Luczak

Lapentti
Muller
Bellucci
Verryth

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 05:01 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-5 MP!
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 3-5 SP!

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 5-3 SP!
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs John Isner USA | 6-4 5-3 MP!
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

d_s
01-03-2009, 05:49 PM
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL

Peter Polansky CAN
John Isner USA

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 06:39 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 4-5 SP!

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 5-4 SP!
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs John Isner USA | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

imagician
01-03-2009, 07:52 PM
Xavier Malisse BEL
Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Thomaz Bellucci BRA

TripleA
01-03-2009, 08:54 PM
Malisse
Polansky

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 09:34 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 6-5 MP!

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 6-4 0-1
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat John Isner USA | 6-4 6-4
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

Baghdatis#1
01-03-2009, 09:52 PM
Malisse
Polansky

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 10:10 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-6
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 7-5

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 6-4 0-2
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat John Isner USA | 6-4 6-4
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

Invisible
01-04-2009, 12:50 AM
Polansky

Sexysova
01-04-2009, 08:15 AM
please vote :)

Sexysova
01-04-2009, 08:38 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-6
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 7-5

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 6-4 0-3
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat John Isner USA | 6-4 6-4
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

Australian_dream2009
01-04-2009, 10:56 AM
Polansky

Sexysova
01-04-2009, 10:57 AM
VOTE AGAIN! :)

Peter Polansky CAN

Andreas
01-04-2009, 11:13 AM
Lapentti

insieme
01-04-2009, 11:28 AM
Peter Polansky CAN

Caio_Brasil
01-04-2009, 11:29 AM
Lapentti

Sexysova
01-04-2009, 11:30 AM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETED

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-6
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 7-5

Giovanni Lapentti ECU lost to Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 6-4 1-6
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat John Isner USA | 6-4 6-4
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

rommel99
01-04-2009, 04:20 PM
is this like real scores?