PYW Chennai - First Qualifying Round | Vote now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Chennai - First Qualifying Round | Vote now!

Australian_dream2009
01-02-2009, 07:28 PM
PYW Chennai

http://i42.tinypic.com/2ebzx92.jpg
http://internationalpropertyinvestment.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/05/may-wk2-chennai.jpg

Welcome to Chennai, India! Together with Doha & Brisbane, Chennai Open is the first tournament of season 2009! Many changes will come with the new calendar as the start was already pushed back one week later. . Who can win the first title of 2009? Will it be some from favourites or outsiders? Vote now as the Chennai Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
New Event in PYW!



First Qualifying Round

Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] vs Navdeep Singh IND
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs Yuichi Sugita JPN
Rohan Gajjar IND vs Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC]
Lovro Zovko CRO vs Alex Satschko GER [7]

Michael Berrer GER [2] vs Rohan Gide IND
Vikram Reddy B. IND vs Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND
Sanam Singh IND [WC] vs Yuki Bhambri IND
Rohan Bopanna IND vs Michel Koning NED [6]

Danai Udomchoke THA [3] vs N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND
Vinod Sridar IND vs Louk Sorensen IRL
Ronak Manuja IND vs Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC]
Naveen Sai IND [WC] vs Kyu Tae Im KOR [8]

Rajeev Ram USA [4] vs Tatsuma Ito JPN
Ashutosh Singh IND vs Oliver Marach AUT
Purav Raja IND vs Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5]

Australian_dream2009
01-02-2009, 07:30 PM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Rohan Gajjar IND
Alex Satschko GER [7]

Michael Berrer GER [2]
Vikram Reddy B. IND
Yuki Bhambri IND
Rohan Bopanna IND

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Ronak Manuja IND
Kyu Tae Im KOR [8]

Rajeev Ram USA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Purav Raja IND
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5]

Baghdatis#1
01-02-2009, 07:33 PM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Pavol Cervenak SVK
Rohan Gajjar IND
Lovro Zovko CRO

Michael Berrer GER [2]
Vikram Reddy B. IND
Yuki Bhambri IND
Rohan Bopanna IND

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Ronak Manuja IND
Naveen Sai IND [WC]

Rajeev Ram USA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Purav Raja IND
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5]

diego36arg
01-02-2009, 07:34 PM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC]
Alex Satschko GER [7]
Michael Berrer GER [2]
Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND
Yuki Bhambri IND
Rohan Bopanna IND
Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [8]
Tatsuma Ito JPN
Ashutosh Singh IND
Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5]

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 07:39 PM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Rohan Gajjar IND
Alex Satschko GER [7]

Michael Berrer GER [2]
Vikram Reddy B. IND
Yuki Bhambri IND
Michel Koning NED [6]

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Ronak Manuja IND
Naveen Sai IND [WC]

Rajeev Ram USA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5]

TripleA
01-02-2009, 08:10 PM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Pavol Cervenak SVK
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC]
Alex Satschko GER [7]

Michael Berrer GER [2]
Vikram Reddy B. IND
Sanam Singh IND [WC]
Rohan Bopanna IND

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Ronak Manuja IND
Naveen Sai IND [WC]

Rajeev Ram USA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Purav Raja IND
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND

Caio_Brasil
01-02-2009, 08:46 PM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Rohan Gajjar IND
Alex Satschko GER [7]

Rohan Gide IND
Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND
Yuki Bhambri IND
Rohan Bopanna IND

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Vinod Sridar IND
Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [8]

Tatsuma Ito JPN
Ashutosh Singh IND
Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND

trucul
01-02-2009, 08:50 PM
Flavio Cipolla
Pavol Cervenak
Abhijeet Tiwari
Lovro Zovko

Michael Berrer
Vikram Reddy B.
Yuki Bhambri IND
Rohan Bopanna

Danai Udomchoke
Louk Sorensen IRL
Ronak Manuja
Naveen Sai

Rajeev Ram
Oliver Marach
Purav Raja
Alexandre Kudryavtsev

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 08:54 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] vs Navdeep Singh IND | 6-0 1-0
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs Yuichi Sugita JPN | 3-4
Rohan Gajjar IND vs Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] | 4-3
Lovro Zovko CRO vs Alex Satschko GER [7] | 2-5 SP!

Michael Berrer GER [2] vs Rohan Gide IND | 6-1 0-0
Vikram Reddy B. IND vs Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND | 5-2 SP!
Sanam Singh IND [WC] vs Yuki Bhambri IND | 1-6 0-0
Rohan Bopanna IND vs Michel Koning NED [6] | 6-1 0-0

Danai Udomchoke THA [3] vs N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND | 6-0 1-0
Vinod Sridar IND vs Louk Sorensen IRL | 1-6 0-0
Ronak Manuja IND vs Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC] | 5-2 SP!
Naveen Sai IND [WC] vs Kyu Tae Im KOR [8] | 4-3

Rajeev Ram USA [4] vs Tatsuma Ito JPN | 5-2 SP!
Ashutosh Singh IND vs Oliver Marach AUT | 2-5 SP!
Purav Raja IND vs Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND | 4-3
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] | 2-5 SP!

maldini
01-02-2009, 09:03 PM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Pavol Cervenak SVK
Rohan Gajjar IND
Lovro Zovko CRO

Michael Berrer GER [2]
Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND
Yuki Bhambri IND
Rohan Bopanna IND

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [8]

Tatsuma Ito JPN
Oliver Marach AUT
Purav Raja IND
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5]

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 10:05 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] vs Navdeep Singh IND | 6-0 2-0
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs Yuichi Sugita JPN | 4-4
Rohan Gajjar IND vs Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] | 5-3 SP!
Lovro Zovko CRO vs Alex Satschko GER [7] | 3-5 SP!

Michael Berrer GER [2] vs Rohan Gide IND | 6-1 1-0
Vikram Reddy B. IND vs Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND | 5-3 SP!
Sanam Singh IND [WC] vs Yuki Bhambri IND | 1-6 0-1
Rohan Bopanna IND vs Michel Koning NED [6] | 6-1 1-0

Danai Udomchoke THA [3] vs N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND | 6-0 2-0
Vinod Sridar IND vs Louk Sorensen IRL | 1-6 0-1
Ronak Manuja IND vs Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC] | 5-3 SP!
Naveen Sai IND [WC] vs Kyu Tae Im KOR [8] | 4-4

Rajeev Ram USA [4] vs Tatsuma Ito JPN | 5-3 SP!
Ashutosh Singh IND vs Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 0-0
Purav Raja IND vs Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND | 5-3 SP!
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] | 2-6 0-0

ZackBusner
01-02-2009, 10:28 PM
Flavio Cipolla
Yuichi Sugita
Rohan Gajjar
Lovro Zovko

Michael Berrer
Vikram Reddy B.
Bhambri
Rohan Bopanna

Danai Udomchoke
Louk Sorensen
Ronak Manuja
Kyu Tae Im

Tatsuma Ito
Oliver Marach
Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar
Alexandre Kudryavtsev

d_s
01-02-2009, 10:37 PM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Pavol Cervenak SVK
Rohan Gajjar IND
Lovro Zovko CRO

Michael Berrer GER [2]
Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND
Yuki Bhambri IND
Rohan Bopanna IND

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Vinod Sridar IND
Ronak Manuja IND
Naveen Sai IND [WC]

Rajeev Ram USA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Purav Raja IND
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 10:42 PM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Pavol Cervenak SVK
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC]
Alex Satschko GER [7]

Michael Berrer GER [2]
Vikram Reddy B. IND
Bhambri IND
Rohan Bopanna IND

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Ronak Manuja IND
Kyu Tae Im KOR [8]

Rajeev Ram USA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Purav Raja IND
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5]

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 11:59 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] vs Navdeep Singh IND | 6-0 5-0 MP!
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs Yuichi Sugita JPN | 6-5 SP!
Rohan Gajjar IND vs Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] | 6-3 1-1
Lovro Zovko CRO vs Alex Satschko GER [7] | 5-6 SP!

Michael Berrer GER [2] vs Rohan Gide IND | 6-1 4-0
Vikram Reddy B. IND vs Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND | 6-3 1-1
Sanam Singh IND [WC] vs Yuki Bhambri IND | 1-6 0-4
Rohan Bopanna IND vs Michel Koning NED [6] | 6-1 4-0

Danai Udomchoke THA [3] vs N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND | 6-0 5-0 MP!
Vinod Sridar IND vs Louk Sorensen IRL | 1-6 1-3
Ronak Manuja IND vs Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC] | 6-3 2-0
Naveen Sai IND [WC] vs Kyu Tae Im KOR [8] | 5-6 SP!

Rajeev Ram USA [4] vs Tatsuma Ito JPN | 6-4 1-0
Ashutosh Singh IND vs Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 0-3
Purav Raja IND vs Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND | 6-4 1-0
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] | 2-6 1-2

meelis13
01-03-2009, 01:14 AM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Pavol Cervenak SVK
Rohan Gajjar IND
Lovro Zovko CRO

Michael Berrer GER [2]
Vikram Reddy B. IND
Sanam Singh IND [WC]
Rohan Bopanna IND

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Vinod Sridar IND
Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [8]

Rajeev Ram USA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5]

Snoo Foo
01-03-2009, 01:29 AM
Zovk
Berrer
Bopanna
Udomchoke
Sorensen
Im
Ram
Marach
Kudryavtsev

zxcv
01-03-2009, 04:00 AM
Sugita
Gajjar
Zovko

Virali Murugensan
Singh

Sridar
Narayanasamy
Sai

Ito
Singh
Peranallur Chandra Sekar
Sipayeva

jmf07
01-03-2009, 04:03 AM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Rohan Gajjar IND
Lovro Zovko CRO

Michael Berrer GER [2]
Vikram Reddy B. IND
Yuki Bhambri IND
Rohan Bopanna IND

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [8]

Rajeev Ram USA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Purav Raja IND
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5]

*Jean*
01-03-2009, 07:06 AM
Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Pavol Cervenak SVK
Rohan Gajjar IND
Lovro Zovko CRO

Michael Berrer GER [2]
Vikram Reddy B. IND
Sanam Singh IND [WC]
Rohan Bopanna IND

Danai Udomchoke THA [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL
Ronak Manuja IND
Kyu Tae Im KOR [8]

Rajeev Ram USA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Purav Raja IND
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5]

CooCooCachoo
01-03-2009, 09:49 AM
Cipolla :worship:
Cervenak
Gajjar
Zovko

Berrer
Virali Murugesan
Bhambri
Bopanna

Udomchoke
Sorensen
Narayanasamy
Im

Ram
Singh
Raja
Kudryavtsev

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 10:42 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] beat Navdeep Singh IND | 6-0 6-0
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs Yuichi Sugita JPN | 7-5 2-2
Rohan Gajjar IND beat Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Lovro Zovko CRO vs Alex Satschko GER [7] | 7-6 3-0

Michael Berrer GER [2] beat Rohan Gide IND | 6-1 6-0
Vikram Reddy B. IND vs Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND | 6-3 4-3
Sanam Singh IND [WC] lost to Yuki Bhambri IND | 1-6 3-6
Rohan Bopanna IND beat Michel Koning NED [6] | 6-1 6-0

Danai Udomchoke THA [3] beat N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND | 6-0 6-0
Vinod Sridar IND lost to Louk Sorensen IRL | 1-6 3-6
Ronak Manuja IND vs Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC] | 6-3 3-4
Naveen Sai IND [WC] vs Kyu Tae Im KOR [8] | 5-7 1-3

Rajeev Ram USA [4] vs Tatsuma Ito JPN | 6-4 5-1 MP!
Ashutosh Singh IND lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Purav Raja IND vs Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND | 6-4 4-2
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND lost to Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6

Australian_dream2009
01-03-2009, 11:47 AM
Please vote :)

Guille.
01-03-2009, 02:24 PM
Yuichi Sugita JPN | 7-5 2-2

Alex Satschko GER [7] | 7-6 3-0


Vikram Reddy B. IND




Ronak Manuja IND | 6-3 3-4
Kyu Tae Im KOR [8] | 5-7 1-3

Rajeev Ram USA [4]

Purav Raja IND

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 02:32 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] beat Navdeep Singh IND | 6-0 6-0
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs Yuichi Sugita JPN | 7-5 2-3
Rohan Gajjar IND beat Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Lovro Zovko CRO vs Alex Satschko GER [7] | 7-6 3-1

Michael Berrer GER [2] beat Rohan Gide IND | 6-1 6-0
Vikram Reddy B. IND vs Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND | 6-3 5-3 MP!
Sanam Singh IND [WC] lost to Yuki Bhambri IND | 1-6 3-6
Rohan Bopanna IND beat Michel Koning NED [6] | 6-1 6-0

Danai Udomchoke THA [3] beat N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND | 6-0 6-0
Vinod Sridar IND lost to Louk Sorensen IRL | 1-6 3-6
Ronak Manuja IND vs Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC] | 6-3 4-4
Naveen Sai IND [WC] vs Kyu Tae Im KOR [8] | 5-7 1-4

Rajeev Ram USA [4] beat Tatsuma Ito JPN | 6-4 6-1
Ashutosh Singh IND lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Purav Raja IND vs Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND | 6-4 5-2 MP!
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND lost to Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6

Alonsofz
01-03-2009, 03:27 PM
Cervenak
Gajjar
Zovko

Reddy B.
Manuja
Im

Raja

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 03:37 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] beat Navdeep Singh IND | 6-0 6-0
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs Yuichi Sugita JPN | 7-5 3-3
Rohan Gajjar IND beat Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Lovro Zovko CRO vs Alex Satschko GER [7] | 7-6 4-1

Michael Berrer GER [2] beat Rohan Gide IND | 6-1 6-0
Vikram Reddy B. IND beat Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND | 6-3 6-3
Sanam Singh IND [WC] lost to Yuki Bhambri IND | 1-6 3-6
Rohan Bopanna IND beat Michel Koning NED [6] | 6-1 6-0

Danai Udomchoke THA [3] beat N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND | 6-0 6-0
Vinod Sridar IND lost to Louk Sorensen IRL | 1-6 3-6
Ronak Manuja IND vs Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC] | 6-3 5-4 MP!
Naveen Sai IND [WC] vs Kyu Tae Im KOR [8] | 5-7 1-5 MP!

Rajeev Ram USA [4] beat Tatsuma Ito JPN | 6-4 6-1
Ashutosh Singh IND lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Purav Raja IND beat Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND | 6-4 6-2
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND lost to Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6

Nathaliia
01-03-2009, 03:38 PM
Cervenak
Zovko
Manuja
Im

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 04:23 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] beat Navdeep Singh IND | 6-0 6-0
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs Yuichi Sugita JPN | 7-5 4-3
Rohan Gajjar IND beat Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Lovro Zovko CRO vs Alex Satschko GER [7] | 7-6 5-1 MP!

Michael Berrer GER [2] beat Rohan Gide IND | 6-1 6-0
Vikram Reddy B. IND beat Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND | 6-3 6-3
Sanam Singh IND [WC] lost to Yuki Bhambri IND | 1-6 3-6
Rohan Bopanna IND beat Michel Koning NED [6] | 6-1 6-0

Danai Udomchoke THA [3] beat N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND | 6-0 6-0
Vinod Sridar IND lost to Louk Sorensen IRL | 1-6 3-6
Ronak Manuja IND beat Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Naveen Sai IND [WC] lost to Kyu Tae Im KOR [8] | 5-7 1-6

Rajeev Ram USA [4] beat Tatsuma Ito JPN | 6-4 6-1
Ashutosh Singh IND lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Purav Raja IND beat Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND | 6-4 6-2
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND lost to Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6

Stancho123
01-03-2009, 04:32 PM
Pavol Cervenak SVK
Lovro Zovko CRO

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 04:35 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] beat Navdeep Singh IND | 6-0 6-0
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs Yuichi Sugita JPN | 7-5 5-3 MP!
Rohan Gajjar IND beat Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Lovro Zovko CRO beat Alex Satschko GER [7] | 7-6 6-1

Michael Berrer GER [2] beat Rohan Gide IND | 6-1 6-0
Vikram Reddy B. IND beat Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND | 6-3 6-3
Sanam Singh IND [WC] lost to Yuki Bhambri IND | 1-6 3-6
Rohan Bopanna IND beat Michel Koning NED [6] | 6-1 6-0

Danai Udomchoke THA [3] beat N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND | 6-0 6-0
Vinod Sridar IND lost to Louk Sorensen IRL | 1-6 3-6
Ronak Manuja IND beat Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Naveen Sai IND [WC] lost to Kyu Tae Im KOR [8] | 5-7 1-6

Rajeev Ram USA [4] beat Tatsuma Ito JPN | 6-4 6-1
Ashutosh Singh IND lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Purav Raja IND beat Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND | 6-4 6-2
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND lost to Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6

Australian_dream2009
01-03-2009, 04:56 PM
please vote!!!

insieme
01-03-2009, 05:06 PM
Pavol Cervenak SVK

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 05:19 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETED

Flavio Cipolla ITA [1] beat Navdeep Singh IND | 6-0 6-0
Pavol Cervenak SVK beat Yuichi Sugita JPN | 7-5 6-3
Rohan Gajjar IND beat Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Lovro Zovko CRO beat Alex Satschko GER [7] | 7-6 6-1

Michael Berrer GER [2] beat Rohan Gide IND | 6-1 6-0
Vikram Reddy B. IND beat Ranjeet Virali Murugensan IND | 6-3 6-3
Sanam Singh IND [WC] lost to Yuki Bhambri IND | 1-6 3-6
Rohan Bopanna IND beat Michel Koning NED [6] | 6-1 6-0

Danai Udomchoke THA [3] beat N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND | 6-0 6-0
Vinod Sridar IND lost to Louk Sorensen IRL | 1-6 3-6
Ronak Manuja IND beat Srirambalaji Narayanasamy IND [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Naveen Sai IND [WC] lost to Kyu Tae Im KOR [8] | 5-7 1-6

Rajeev Ram USA [4] beat Tatsuma Ito JPN | 6-4 6-1
Ashutosh Singh IND lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 2-6 1-6
Purav Raja IND beat Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar IND | 6-4 6-2
Sunil Kumar Sipayeva IND lost to Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6