PYW Brisbane - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Brisbane - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Australian_dream2009
01-02-2009, 02:21 PM
PYW Brisbane

http://www.atpworldtour.com/5/Images/Logos/brisbane09.jpg
http://www.showbiz.com.au/imgs/Brisbane.jpg

Welcome to Brisbane, Australia! Together with Doha & Chennai, Brisbane International is the first tournament of season 2009! Many changes will come with the new calendar as the start was already pushed back one week later. . Who can win the first title of 2009? Will it be some from favourites or outsiders? Vote now as the Brisbane International gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
New Event in PYW!



First Qualifying Round

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] vs Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Martin Fischer AUT
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Michail Elgin RUS
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Jesse Huta Galung NED
Simon Stadler GER vs Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS vs Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Peter Polansky CAN
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs Robert Smeets AUS
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] vs Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs Carsten Ball AUS
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Australian_dream2009
01-02-2009, 02:22 PM
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Carsten Ball AUS
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 02:23 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA

CooCooCachoo
01-02-2009, 02:31 PM
Bozoljac
Groth
Korolev
Jones

Reynolds
Huta Galung
Stadler
Golubev

Zverev
Polansky
Smeets
Ebelthite

Bellucci
Stoppini
Crugnola
Delic

Kat!
01-02-2009, 02:32 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Greg Jones AUS [WC]
Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Luka Gregorc SLO
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA

maldini
01-02-2009, 02:32 PM
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

*Jean*
01-02-2009, 02:57 PM
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Amer Delic USA

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 03:02 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 2-4
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] vs Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-5 SP!
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 0-0
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-4

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 0-0
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-5 SP!
Simon Stadler GER vs Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-5 SP!
Peter Luczak AUS vs Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 4-2

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-3
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Peter Polansky CAN | 5-1 SP!
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs Robert Smeets AUS | 1-5 SP!
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] vs Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-5 SP!

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs Carsten Ball AUS | 5-1 SP!
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 5-1 SP!
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 2-4
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 4-2

Invisible
01-02-2009, 03:05 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA

Nathaliia
01-02-2009, 03:13 PM
cool that you're running it

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Michail Elgin RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Peter Polansky CAN
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Caio_Brasil
01-02-2009, 03:20 PM
Wow, even qualies.

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Michail Elgin RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Peter Polansky CAN
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 03:27 PM
Wow, even qualies.

we have to do qualies ;) because players who will qualify in PYW will be also in Main Draw :)

Super-Fabio
01-02-2009, 04:20 PM
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Martin Fischer AUT
Greg Jones AUS [WC]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC]

Carsten Ball AUS
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Amer Delic USA

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 04:23 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 5-5
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] vs Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 0-3
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 3-1
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-6 1-1

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 2-2
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-6 0-3
Simon Stadler GER vs Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-6 0-3
Peter Luczak AUS vs Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 6-3 0-1

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-6 0-1
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Peter Polansky CAN | 5-5
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs Robert Smeets AUS | 1-6 2-1
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] vs Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-6 2-1

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs Carsten Ball AUS | 6-1 2-1
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 0-3
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 5-5
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 0-0

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 04:26 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Simon Stadler GER
Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Amer Delic USA

Dupuis2006
01-02-2009, 04:31 PM
Gabashvili
Dancevic
Polansky
Crugnola

Riihilahti
01-02-2009, 04:34 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Martin Fischer AUT
Greg Jones AUS [WC]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 04:46 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 7-5 0-0
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] vs Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 0-5 MP!
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 4-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-6 2-2

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 4-2
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-6 0-5 MP!
Simon Stadler GER vs Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-6 1-4
Peter Luczak AUS vs Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 6-3 1-2

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-6 2-1
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Peter Polansky CAN | 5-7 0-0
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs Robert Smeets AUS | 1-6 2-3
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] vs Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-6 2-3

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs Carsten Ball AUS | 6-1 4-1
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 0-5 SP!
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 6-6 SP! / SP!
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 1-1

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 04:47 PM
Gabashvili
Dancevic
Polansky
Crugnola

sry but I can't count your votes.. you have to vote for all running matches..

EnriqueIG8
01-02-2009, 04:54 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili
Frank Dancevic
Evgeny Korolev
Kevin Anderson

Bobby Reynolds
Jesse Huta Galung
Xavier Malisse
Peter Luczak

Mischa Zverev
Joseph Sirianni
Mikhail Kukushkin
Gilles Muller

Thomaz Bellucci
John Isner
Marco Crugnola
Chris Guccione

Baghdatis#1
01-02-2009, 05:44 PM
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Luka Gregorc SLO
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA

MZverev-Fan
01-02-2009, 06:04 PM
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Luka Gregorc SLO
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 06:24 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 7-5 1-2
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 0-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-6 2-5 MP!

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 6-2
Luka Gregorc SLO lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-6 0-6
Simon Stadler GER lost to Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-6 1-6
Peter Luczak AUS vs Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 6-3 4-2

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-6 5-1 SP!
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Peter Polansky CAN | 5-7 1-2
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs Robert Smeets AUS | 1-6 3-5 MP!
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-6 2-6

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat Carsten Ball AUS | 6-1 6-1
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 3-5 SP!
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 7-6 0-2
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 3-2

Snoo Foo
01-02-2009, 06:26 PM
Gabashvili
Anderson
Luczak
Zverev
Polansky
Kukushkin
Isner
Crugnola
Guccione

diego36arg
01-02-2009, 06:33 PM
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Peter Polansky CAN
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Björki
01-02-2009, 06:47 PM
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Simon Stadler GER
Peter Luczak AUS

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

d_s
01-02-2009, 06:53 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 06:55 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 7-5 3-3
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 0-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 6-2
Luka Gregorc SLO lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-6 0-6
Simon Stadler GER lost to Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-6 1-6
Peter Luczak AUS beat Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 6-3 6-3

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-6 6-1 0-2
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Peter Polansky CAN | 5-7 1-5 MP!
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs Robert Smeets AUS | 1-6 5-6 MP!
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-6 2-6

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat Carsten Ball AUS | 6-1 6-1
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 4-6 0-1
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 7-6 2-3
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 4-4

TripleA
01-02-2009, 08:14 PM
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Robert Smeets AUS
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA

lucian_iasi
01-02-2009, 08:20 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Luka Gregorc SLO
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

trucul
01-02-2009, 08:26 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili
Frank Dancevic
Martin Fischer
Kevin Anderson

Bobby Reynolds
Jesse Huta Galung
Xavier Malisse
Andrey Golubev

Mischa Zverev
Peter Polansky
Robert Smeets
Gilles Muller

Thomaz Bellucci
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth
Chris Guccione

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 08:45 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 7-5 5-4 MP!
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 0-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 6-2
Luka Gregorc SLO lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-6 0-6
Simon Stadler GER lost to Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-6 1-6
Peter Luczak AUS beat Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 6-3 6-3

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-6 6-1 2-3
Joseph Sirianni AUS lost to Peter Polansky CAN | 5-7 3-6
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ lost to Robert Smeets AUS | 1-6 5-7
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-6 2-6

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat Carsten Ball AUS | 6-1 6-1
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 4-6 3-1
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 7-6 2-6 0-0
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 5-6 SP!

meninosantos
01-02-2009, 09:54 PM
Gabashvili
Lapentti
Isner
Crugnola
Delic

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 10:03 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] beat Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 7-5 6-4
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 0-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 6-2
Luka Gregorc SLO lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-6 0-6
Simon Stadler GER lost to Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-6 1-6
Peter Luczak AUS beat Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 6-3 6-3

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-6 6-1 2-4
Joseph Sirianni AUS lost to Peter Polansky CAN | 5-7 3-6
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ lost to Robert Smeets AUS | 1-6 5-7
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-6 2-6

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat Carsten Ball AUS | 6-1 6-1
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 4-6 4-1
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 7-6 2-6 1-0
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 6-6 MP! / SP!

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 10:47 PM
vote :)

imagician
01-02-2009, 11:47 PM
Giovanni Lapentti ECU
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS
Amer Delic USA

Sexysova
01-02-2009, 11:56 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] beat Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 7-5 6-4
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 0-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 6-2
Luka Gregorc SLO lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-6 0-6
Simon Stadler GER lost to Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-6 1-6
Peter Luczak AUS beat Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 6-3 6-3

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-6 6-1 2-5 MP!
Joseph Sirianni AUS lost to Peter Polansky CAN | 5-7 3-6
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ lost to Robert Smeets AUS | 1-6 5-7
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-6 2-6

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat Carsten Ball AUS | 6-1 6-1
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 4-6 5-1 MP!
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 7-6 2-6 1-1
Amer Delic USA beat Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 7-6

meelis13
01-03-2009, 01:15 AM
Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]

jmf07
01-03-2009, 03:43 AM
Zverev
Isner
Verryth

zxcv
01-03-2009, 03:57 AM
Lapentti
Verryth

MZverev-Fan
01-03-2009, 06:55 AM
Zverev
Isner
Verryth

you made a fault counting picks for zverev !!!
now it's 6:6!!!
you forgot björkis pick :)

dancy_fan
01-03-2009, 08:14 AM
Lapentti
Verryth

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 10:44 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETED

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] beat Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 7-5 6-4
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 0-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 6-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] lost to Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 6-2
Luka Gregorc SLO lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-6 0-6
Simon Stadler GER lost to Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-6 1-6
Peter Luczak AUS beat Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 6-3 6-3

Mischa Zverev GER [3] lost to Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-6 6-1 4-6
Joseph Sirianni AUS lost to Peter Polansky CAN | 5-7 3-6
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ lost to Robert Smeets AUS | 1-6 5-7
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-6 2-6

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat Carsten Ball AUS | 6-1 6-1
John Isner USA beat Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 4-6 6-2
Marco Crugnola ITA lost to Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 7-6 2-6 1-6
Amer Delic USA beat Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 7-6

MZverev-Fan
01-03-2009, 05:58 PM
Don't You Hear Me????????????

azza
01-04-2009, 12:01 AM
omg get over it its a game u douche lol

Caio_Brasil
01-04-2009, 12:07 AM
Don't You Hear Me????????????

Lapentti won 7-6 anyway.

MZverev-Fan
01-04-2009, 02:59 PM
I know :) Mut it's not very nice to don't answer ;)

Australian_dream2009
01-04-2009, 03:01 PM
Sorry for the lateness. Hope you understand we have been busy preparing all the stuff to this years PYW.
Sorry once again :hug:

MZverev-Fan
01-04-2009, 04:34 PM
Sorry for the lateness. Hope you understand we have been busy preparing all the stuff to this years PYW.
Sorry once again :hug:

no problem :):):) I just thought you didn't want to hear me ;)
You are doing a nice job anyway :worship: