Tennis Tipping #2 Chennai - Congrats to Albop and manu86/Hotzenplotz! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #2 Chennai - Congrats to Albop and manu86/Hotzenplotz!

Pages : [1] 2

Boarder35m
12-19-2008, 05:49 PM
Tennis Tipping #2 – Chennai

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Chennai, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
12-19-2008, 05:51 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Chennai, India
Type: 250
Surface: Hard (Play Pave)
Date: 5th–11th January 2009
Tournament website: www.chennaiopen.org

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 28th December 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 28th December 6:01 pm CET – Friday 2nd January 4 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 4.30 pm CET, MDS Saturday 4 pm CET, MDD Saturday 4.30 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF... 90
QF... 50
R16.. 20
R32.. 0
Q.... 10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2007 - Ria (MAL) def. BlakeorHenman (USA) - 01:01 - PTS 7-4
2008 - TMJordan (CAN) def [5] TommyB. (GER) - 03-02

Doubles Finals

2007 - superhoops/tennisfancroatia (GBR/CRO) def. GlennMirnyi/Carito_90 (BRA/ARG) - 03:00
2008 - greatkingrat/coreyschucky (GBR/USA) def. Hughes/Gavnich77 (BRA/GBR) - 06:04

Boarder35m
12-19-2008, 05:52 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 26
4. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
5. Crocodile (FRA) 39
6. Ria (MAL) 44
7. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
8. vamos israel (ISR) 51
9. ZackBusner (GER) 53
10. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 55
11. georg (ROM) 61
12. trucul (FRA) 63
13. Gerard (ESP) 70
14. Colt th magnific(FRA) 71
15. QWE (CHI) 74
16. Ekin (CHN) 75
17. Tankman (AUS) 76
18. SeagullUK (GBR) 81
19. robus (POL) 84
20. juakos17 (CHI) 86
21. tal20 (ISR) 88
22. Gavnich77 (AUT) 91
23. egiorazz (LIT) 96
24. Gallina (ARG) 102
25. manu86 (ARG) 103
26. Albop (CHI) 106
27. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 109
28. Mago#01 (ARG) 112
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. FERNET (ARG) 113
2. eljab (SUI) 118
3. Filipo (BUL) 120
4. Mr Brightside (ITA) 126
5. starluk (CHN) 135
6. Felipe99 (CHI) 137
7. rvugt (NED) 151
8. mcarvalho (POR) 160
9. muniu (POL) 161
10. jmf07 (AUS) 162
11. Juan Pablo (ARG) 164
12. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 167
13. ghan (SRB) 177
14. Hantu (BEL) 186
15. Huff (ROM) 189
16. Genius1787 (ARG) 194

Alt 1. insieme (AUT) 203
Alt 2. Tzar (VEN) 226
Alt 3. Folklore (GEO) 247
Alt 4. jcreback (USA) 270
Alt 5. bad gambler (AUS) NR
No Lets (USA) NR
Alt 6. linus (CHN) LE 115



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 29th of December)

Main Draw
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 26
4. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
5. Crocodile (FRA) 39
6. Ria (MAL) 44
7. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
8. vamos israel (ISR) 51

Qualifying Draw
1. FERNET (ARG) 113
2. eljab (SUI) 118
3. Filipo (BUL) 120
4. Mr Brightside (ITA) 126
5. starluk (CHN) 135
6. Felipe99 (CHI) 137
7. rvugt (NED) 151
8. mcarvalho (POR) 160



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) 32+ 7= 39
2. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL) 12+ 42= 54
3. manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) 50+ 31= 81
4. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG) 11+ 89=100
5. tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) 40+ 69=109
6. Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) 65+ 67=132
7. SeagullUK (GBR)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) 63+ 83=146
8. juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP) 94+ 70=164
9. ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) 92+ 75=167
10. vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) 78+ 91=169
11. eljab (SUI)/Colt th magnific (FRA) 95+ 79=174
12. egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI) 124+ 57=181
13. tal20 (ISR) Tankman (AUS) 90+ 93=183
14. muniu (POL) Genius1787 (ARG) 54+130=184
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) 44+153=197
2. njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) 73+146=219
3. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN) 122+ 99=221
4. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 112+156=268
5. Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) 184+ 87=271
6. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) 110+166=276
7. mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) 148+145=293
8. jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) 205+142=347





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 29th of December)

Main Draw
1. Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) 32+ 7= 39
2. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL) 12+ 42= 54
3. manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) 50+ 31= 81
4. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG) 11+ 89=100

Qualifying Draw
1. Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) 44+153=197
2. njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) 73+146=219
3. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN) 122+ 99=221
4. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 112+156=268

Boarder35m
12-19-2008, 05:52 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | (Q)jmf07 (AUS) vs Albop (CHI) SR: 2-2, PTS: 7-7, CB: 24-25

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (Q)jmf07 (AUS) vs ZackBusner (GER) SR: 2-1
02:03 | (Q)Felipe99 (CHI) vs Albop (CHI)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (Q)jmf07 (AUS) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA) SR: 6-3
06:07 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs ZackBusner (GER)
05:06 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs (Q)Felipe99 (CHI)
06:05 | Albop (CHI) vs Gallina (ARG)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (Q)jmf07 (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP) SR: 6-6, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner and SR)
06:07 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)
08:08 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs SeagullUK (GBR) SR: 4-6
08:07 | ZackBusner (GER) vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

07:07 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI) SR: 5-4
06:05 | (Q)Felipe99 (CHI) vs egiorazz (LIT)
06:07 | robus (POL) vs Albop (CHI)
07:07 | Gallina (ARG) vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR) SR: 7-5

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

08:09 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (Q)jmf07 (AUS)
09:09 | trucul (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP) SR: 4-5
08:06 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
07:08 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)

07:08 | (7)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
09:08 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (Q)starluk (CHN)
08:08 | ZackBusner (GER) vs Ekin (CHN) SR: 5-5, SR 3 Shootout (correct SR)
06:09 | (Q)mcarvalho (POR) vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

10:08 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs georg (ROM)
08:09 | Tankman (AUS) vs juakos17 (CHI)
09:08 | (Q)Felipe99 (CHI) vs manu86 (ARG)
08:07 | egiorazz (LIT) vs (6)Ria (MAL)

08:09 | (8)vamos israel (ISR) vs robus (POL)
07:09 | tal20 (ISR) vs Albop (CHI)
08:09 | QWE (CHI) vs Gallina (ARG)
08:09 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)



Lucky Loser list:
1. Filipo with 8 correct picks, 7 correct SRs
2. Mishka Logvi with 8 correct picks, 6 correct SRs
3. ghan with 7 correct picks, 6 correct SRs, CB: 13, SRs from CB1: 11, SR6 Shootout (one set to the loser)
4. Hantu with 7 correct picks, 6 correct SRs, CB: 13, SRs from CB1: 11


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs (5)starluk (CHN) SR: 6-7
07:08 | ghan (SRB) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)
08:08 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs jmf07 (AUS) SR: 7-7, PTS: 4-7 (correct scoreline)
07:08 | Hantu (BEL) vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


13:14 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
09:10 | (Alt)Folklore (GEO) vs (5)starluk (CHN)

11:13 | (2)eljab (SUI) vs ghan (SRB)
13:14 | (ALT)Tzar (VEN) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)

12:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs Huff (ROM)
13:10 | jmf07 (AUS) vs (Alt)linus (CHN)

09:13 | (4)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs Hantu (BEL)
11:12 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Linus replaces rvugt
Tzar replaces Juan Pablo
Folklore replaces muniu

Boarder35m
12-19-2008, 05:53 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0

01:04 | juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP) vs (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:03 | juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
06:05 | (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

11:?? | juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP) vs ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED)
12:10 | tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs (4)Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG)
11:11 | (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI) SR: 10-9
10:10 | SeagullUK (GBR)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) SR: 7-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

24:25 | (1)Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP)
23:23 | ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) vs (Q)jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) SR: 16-15
21:22 | muniu (POL)/Genius1787 (ARG) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
24:27 | eljab (SUI)/Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (4)Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG)

26:25 | (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (Q)Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
21:22 | tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI)
28:26 | SeagullUK (GBR)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
24:22 | Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) vs (2)Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL)

Lucky loser list:
1. mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) with 16 correct picks
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) with 15 correct picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

15:16 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
16:16 | mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) SR: 12-14

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

26:26 | (1)Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) SR: 23-23, SR 2 shootout (2 correct winners)
18:00 | Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN)

11:25 | (2)njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) vs mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG)
23:00 | jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) vs (4)georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM)

Boarder35m
12-19-2008, 05:54 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Somdev Devvarman (IND) SR 1 PTS

Matchs starts at 5.00 pm local time, that is 12.30pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matchs counts for the second day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday

Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 2
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 3

Matches start at 5.00 pm local time, that is 12.30pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday

Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR 1 PTS
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Bjorn Phau (GER) SR 2
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 3
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP) SR 4

Matches start at 5.00 pm local time, that is 12.30pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the Semifinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday

Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Simon Greul (GER) SR 2
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 3
Carlos Moya (ESP) vs Somdev Devvarman (IND) SR 4


Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that is 8.30 am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday

Andreas Beck (GER) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP) SR 5
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 6
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR 7
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Lukas Dlouhy SR 8

Matches start at 5.00 pm local time, that is 12.30pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
(SR 1-4 and PTS to come in Thursday OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday

Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Andreas Beck (GER) SR 1 PTS
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs Kevin Kim (USA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Carlos Moya (ESP) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)

Matches start at 5.00 pm local time, that is 12.30pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second round in singles and for the second day of 2-day first round in doubles.
(The SR matches from monday will be counted as SR 10-16)

Good luck :wavey:

Monday

Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Dudi Sela (ISR) SR 2 PTS
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Simon Greul (GER) SR 3 PTS
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs Go Soeda (JPN) SR 4 PTS
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP) SR 5 PTS
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Alberto Martin (ESP) SR 6 PTS
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND) SR 7 PTS
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 8 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Alex Satschko (GER) SR 9 PTS
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR) SR 10 PTS
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR 11 PTS


Matches start at 2.00 pm local time, that is 9.30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Alll matches count for the first round in singles and the first 7 matches (SR 1 PTS to SR 7 PTS) count for the first day of 2-day first round in doubles.

Good luck :wavey:


Qualy Sunday

Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Louk Sorensen (IRL) SR 1 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Yuichi Sugita (JPN) SR 2
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 3
Rohan Gajjar (IND) vs Alex Satschko (GER) SR 4
Sanam Singh (IND) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR 5
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Ranjeet Virali Murugesan (IND) SR 6
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR) SR 7
Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar (IND) vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 8


Matches start at 11.00 am local time, that is 6.30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday

Purav Raja (IND) vs Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar (IND) SR 1 PTS
Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Michel Koning (NED) SR 2 PTS
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Yuichi Sugita (JPN) SR 3 PTS
Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs Alex Satschko (GER) SR 4 PTS
Sanam Singh (IND) vs Yuki Bhambri (IND) SR 5 PTS
Ronak Manuja (IND) vs Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) SR 6 PTS
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Tatsuma Ito (JPN) SR 7 PTS
Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 8 PTS
Rohan Gajjar (IND) vs Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) SR 9 PTS
Vikram Reddy B(IND) vs Ranjeet Virali Murugesan (IND) SR 10 PTS
Naveen Sai (IND) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR) SR 11 PTS
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 12 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Navdeep Singh (IND) SR 13 PTS
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Rohan Gide (IND) SR 14 PTS
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Vijay Sundar Prashantesh (IND) SR 15 PTS
Vinod Sridhar (IND) vs Louk Sorensen (IRL) SR 16 PTS

Matches start at 10.00 am local time, that is 5.30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION:


Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
12-19-2008, 05:55 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Awards for Thursday (and wash-out :rain: Wednesday)

The "Devvarman Courage award" goes to ZackBusner and Gerard :worship:

The "Bad luck award" goes to egiorazz/Felipe99 for losing very tight 10-9 on SRs. :hug:


Stats for Wednesday


Gramnollers 5 Beck 7
Cilic 22 Istomin 0
Tipsarevic 22 Sela 0
Davydenko 22 Dlouhy 0



Awards for Tuesday

The "Andreas Beck (Where is my opponent?) award" goes to manu86/Hotzenplotz for making a "-3" into a "+1" and for scoring 16 from 18 points, with 16 correct SRs. :clap2:

The "Bad luck award" goes to Dupuis2006 for losing with fabulous 8 correct picks. :hug:


Stats for Tuesday


Beck 26 Karanusic 12
Minar 14 Odesnik 14
Devvarman 24 Kim 14
Wawrinka 38 Cipolla 0
Tipsarevic 38 Andujar 0
Moya 38 Udomchoke 0
Istomin 21 Bopanna 17
Davydenko 38 Koellerer 0
Karlovic 38 Ram 0



Awards for Monday

The "Champions award" goes to JM-Del-Porto for 10 correct picks, with 9 correct SRs :clap2:

The "Ramirez-Hidalgo bad luck award" goes to trucul as he is the only players with 9 correct picks to lose. :hug:

Stats for Monday


Phau 41 Ventura 2
Sela 43 Ranirez-Hidalgo 0
Greul 33 Gimeno-Traver 10
Soeda 30 Dlouhy 13
Lee 21 Granollers 22
Cilic 43 Martin 0
Schuettler 42 Amritraj 1
Ram 25 Kudryavtsev 7
Cipolla 31 Satschko 1
Udomchoke 32 Im 0
Berrer 32 Bopanna 0

Boarder35m
12-19-2008, 05:55 PM
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115118)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115119)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
12-19-2008, 05:56 PM
Differences


Differences for Sunday


Differences in singles

Final

Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | (Q)jmf07 (AUS) vs Albop (CHI) SR: 1-1
--> no diffs in picks and SRs --> PTS: Cilic 6-4 7-5 vs Cilic 6-3 6-4 --> if tied Albop wins on CB: 24-25



Differences in doubles

Final

Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 1

01:02 | juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP) vs (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) SR: 1-2
--> no picks from juakos17 and Gerard (have both not been online since the OOP was posted)
--> GSM (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER)

Boarder35m
12-19-2008, 06:04 PM
You can commit now :wavey:

Other TT tournaments this week are:

Tournament Manager
Hopman Cup Exho Tankman
Doha Jimnik
Brisbane TankingTheSet
Sao Paulo CH Netin!
Noumea CH vmbf

tiptopdaisy
12-19-2008, 07:14 PM
in :rocker2:

Crvena Zvezda
12-19-2008, 07:22 PM
in

ZackBusner
12-19-2008, 07:23 PM
in :sport:

vamos israel
12-20-2008, 03:44 AM
in :)

SeagullUK
12-20-2008, 08:58 AM
In - Good Manager here.

Looking for doubles partner for here and Aus Open (pref top 100)

Deathless Mortal
12-20-2008, 11:27 AM
In

egiorazz
12-20-2008, 03:04 PM
In

eljab
12-20-2008, 03:18 PM
in please

bad gambler
12-20-2008, 07:18 PM
I'd like to play if possible, thanks :wavey:

Hotzenplotz
12-20-2008, 10:13 PM
in

Tzar
12-21-2008, 07:08 AM
In.

Tzar
12-21-2008, 07:09 AM
Tiptopdaisy/Tzar for doubles please :rocker2:

tal20
12-21-2008, 08:02 AM
In

muniu
12-22-2008, 11:06 AM
I'm in :woohoo:
after long break am ready to come back !

trucul
12-22-2008, 12:33 PM
In, please. :rocker2:

insieme
12-22-2008, 08:05 PM
in

jmf07
12-23-2008, 05:03 AM
I'm in for singles and doubles.

Anyone for doubles?

Juan Pablo
12-23-2008, 09:49 AM
IN, please :wavey:

starluk
12-24-2008, 06:18 AM
IN
looking for doubles partner.tks!

starluk
12-24-2008, 06:19 AM
I'm in for singles and doubles.

Anyone for doubles?

how about me?:p

jmf07
12-24-2008, 09:17 AM
how about me?:p

:) jmf07/starluk confirmed for doubles.

jcreback
12-24-2008, 03:41 PM
in, anyone for doubles just confirm

Dupuis2006
12-24-2008, 07:07 PM
In!:D

Bennyko
12-24-2008, 07:08 PM
In. Doubles with Dupuis2006! :) :)

Dupuis2006
12-24-2008, 07:09 PM
Confirming doubles with Hantu!:D

jordanaus
12-25-2008, 03:40 AM
in, doubles with anyone

Mr Brightside
12-25-2008, 01:11 PM
in

egiorazz
12-25-2008, 02:27 PM
Doubles anyone?

Fired Up!
12-25-2008, 07:50 PM
in
In also. :)

Doubles with Mr Brightside. :yeah:

I am Gigi. on the ranks btw.

Boarder35m
12-25-2008, 09:29 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December) (until post #39)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
3. vamos israel (ISR) 51
4. ZackBusner (GER) 53
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 55
6. trucul (FRA) 63
7. SeagullUK (GBR) 81
8. tal20 (ISR) 88
9. egiorazz (LIT) 96
10. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 109
11. eljab (SUI) 118
12. Mr Brightside (ITA) 126
13. starluk (CHN) 135
14. muniu (POL) 161
15. jmf07 (AUS) 162
16. Juan Pablo (ARG) 164
17. ghan (FRA) 177
18. Hantu (BEL) 186
19. insieme (AUT) 203
20. Tzar (VEN) 226
21. Folklore (GEO) 247
22. jcreback (USA) 270
23. jordanaus (GBR) 311
24. bad gambler (AUS) NR


I hope I havenīt made any mistake :)

Colt th magnific
12-25-2008, 09:42 PM
In please

diego36arg
12-25-2008, 09:48 PM
in, doubles with anyone

Only 1 tourney this week, you commit first in Doha too. ;)

FiBeR
12-26-2008, 02:20 AM
good luck bad gambler :worship:

njnetswill
12-26-2008, 02:22 AM
In.

Ekin
12-26-2008, 03:44 AM
In~

Ria
12-26-2008, 07:26 AM
I'm in

Gerard
12-26-2008, 09:40 AM
In

Genius1787
12-26-2008, 04:32 PM
In for singles please.

juakos17
12-26-2008, 05:57 PM
In :)

Mago#01
12-26-2008, 07:31 PM
In please...

QWE
12-26-2008, 11:30 PM
In

mcarvalho
12-27-2008, 03:03 AM
I'm in

Felipe99
12-27-2008, 03:31 AM
In

Boarder35m
12-27-2008, 03:50 AM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December) (until post #53)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Ria (MAL) 44
3. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
4. vamos israel (ISR) 51
5. ZackBusner (GER) 53
6. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 55
7. trucul (FRA) 63
8. Gerard (ESP) 70
9. Colt th magnific(FRA) 71
10. QWE (CHI) 74
11. Ekin (CHN) 75
12. SeagullUK (GBR) 81
13. juakos17 (CHI) 86
14. tal20 (ISR) 88
15. egiorazz (LIT) 96
16. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 109
17. Mago#01 (ARG) 112
18. eljab (SUI) 118
19. Mr Brightside (ITA) 126
20. starluk (CHN) 135
21. Felipe99 (CHI) 137
22. mcarvalho (POR) 160
23. muniu (POL) 161
24. jmf07 (AUS) 162
25. Juan Pablo (ARG) 164
26. ghan (FRA) 177
27. Hantu (BEL) 186
28. Genius1787 (ARG) 194
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. insieme (AUT) 203
2. Tzar (VEN) 226
3. Folklore (GEO) 247
4. jcreback (USA) 270
5. bad gambler (AUS) NR

Jordanaus (GBR) 311 comitted to Doha first, so his/her comitment to TT Chennai is not valid.
If he/she withdraws from TT Doha he/she will be a LE in TT Chennai.


First deadline ends Sunday, December 28th at 6.00 pm CET :wavey:

Mishka Logvi
12-27-2008, 07:33 AM
in for singles
and search a doubles partner

Forever-Delayed
12-27-2008, 11:44 AM
In

Tankman
12-27-2008, 12:04 PM
in :cool:

Genius1787
12-27-2008, 02:40 PM
Doubles partner???

JM-Del-Potro
12-27-2008, 03:14 PM
In for singles please! :)

Ozone
12-27-2008, 03:57 PM
In for singles
Figure out doubles later since this is my 1st year

robuś
12-27-2008, 05:14 PM
in :)

Filipo
12-27-2008, 06:48 PM
In

Taz Warrior
12-27-2008, 08:39 PM
In :D

Albop
12-27-2008, 09:15 PM
in

Boarder35m
12-27-2008, 11:37 PM
Entry list update on first page. :)

I forgot njnetswill in the last update. He/She is added now. :wavey:

Ozone
12-28-2008, 12:02 AM
Border, since im in the QD do I have to pick the Qualifying matches in the Chennai tourney?

Boarder35m
12-28-2008, 01:55 AM
Border, since im in the QD do I have to pick the Qualifying matches in the Chennai tourney?

Hi :)

Yes as you have no ranking yet you are placed at the end of the entry list and you will have to go though qualification. If there are further commitments, until the first deadline, it may be possible that you are only an alternative. In that case you would have to send for the qualy matches, too. :p

Feel free to ask further questions :wavey:

Gallina
12-28-2008, 02:00 AM
In

Gavnich77/Gallina in doubles?

Ozone
12-28-2008, 02:17 AM
Hi :)

Yes as you have no ranking yet you are placed at the end of the entry list and you will have to go though qualification. If there are further commitments, until the first deadline, it may be possible that you are only an alternative. In that case you would have to send for the qualy matches, too. :p

Feel free to ask further questions :wavey:

But as of now I have to pick the qualy draw of the tourney as well as MD if i make it:confused:

FERNET
12-28-2008, 04:10 AM
in

Crocodile
12-28-2008, 10:34 AM
IN please :wavey:

georg
12-28-2008, 12:19 PM
In

Huff
12-28-2008, 12:20 PM
In.

rvugt
12-28-2008, 01:51 PM
in

Huh? I don't get you?

I'm in here, only because you're in here and I hope to play doubles with you again!

Let me know if you're interested!

Ekin
12-28-2008, 02:34 PM
Doubles partner???

manu86
12-28-2008, 03:48 PM
in for singles !!!
good luck alex with this tournament !!!

Crvena Zvezda
12-28-2008, 04:02 PM
so i probably have made the cut : rvugt ghan in doubles

Boarder35m
12-28-2008, 04:04 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December) (after first deadline)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 26
4. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
5. Crocodile (FRA) 39
6. Ria (MAL) 44
7. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
8. vamos israel (ISR) 51
9. ZackBusner (GER) 53
10. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 55
11. georg (ROM) 61
12. trucul (FRA) 63
13. Gerard (ESP) 70
14. Colt th magnific(FRA) 71
15. QWE (CHI) 74
16. Ekin (CHN) 75
17. Tankman (AUS) 76
18. SeagullUK (GBR) 81
19. robus (POL) 84
20. juakos17 (CHI) 86
21. tal20 (ISR) 88
22. Gavnich77 (AUT) 91
23. egiorazz (LIT) 96
24. Gallina (ARG) 102
25. manu86 (ARG) 103
26. Albop (CHI) 106
27. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 109
28. Mago#01 (ARG) 112
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. FERNET (ARG) 113
2. eljab (SUI) 118
3. Filipo (BUL) 120
4. Mr Brightside (ITA) 126
5. starluk (CHN) 135
6. Felipe99 (CHI) 137
7. rvugt (NED) 151
8. mcarvalho (POR) 160
9. muniu (POL) 161
10. jmf07 (AUS) 162
11. Juan Pablo (ARG) 164
12. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 167
13. ghan (FRA) 177
14. Hantu (BEL) 186
15. Huff (ROM) 189
16. Genius1787 (ARG) 194

Alt 1. insieme (AUT) 203
Alt 2. Tzar (VEN) 226
Alt 3. Folklore (GEO) 247
Alt 4. jcreback (USA) 270
Alt 5. bad gambler (AUS) NR
Alt 6. No Lets (USA) NR


Jordanaus (GBR) 311 comitted to Doha first, so his/her comitment to TT Chennai is not valid.
If he/she withdraws from TT Doha he/she will be a LE in TT Chennai.



You can commit for doubles now :wavey:

trucul
12-28-2008, 04:11 PM
Filipo/trucul for Doubles, please. :wavey:

Hotzenplotz
12-28-2008, 04:12 PM
Hotzenplotz/manu86 for doubles :)

Dupuis2006
12-28-2008, 04:13 PM
Dupuis2006/Hantu for Doubles!:D

Colt th magnific
12-28-2008, 04:13 PM
eljab/Colt th magnific please

linus
12-28-2008, 04:18 PM
In for Q please :wavey:

manu86
12-28-2008, 04:21 PM
manu86/hotzenplotz for doubles !!!

eljab
12-28-2008, 04:36 PM
eljab/Colt th magnific please

confirmed :)

egiorazz
12-28-2008, 04:46 PM
Doubles anyone?

Taz Warrior
12-28-2008, 04:57 PM
In

Gavnich77/Gallina in doubles?

Confirmed :yeah:

juakos17
12-28-2008, 06:16 PM
Doubles anyone?

Me?

ZackBusner
12-28-2008, 07:06 PM
vamos israel / ZackBusner for doubles :)

tiptopdaisy
12-28-2008, 08:57 PM
confirm tiptopdaisy / Tzar

mcarvalho
12-28-2008, 09:10 PM
mcarvalho / Mago#01 for doubles, please. :)

Ekin
12-29-2008, 02:02 AM
Doubles with JM-Del-Potro 。。

Huff
12-29-2008, 07:44 AM
Doubles with georg.

georg
12-29-2008, 07:47 AM
Doubles with georg.

:wavey:Confirmed:wavey:

Mishka Logvi
12-29-2008, 08:27 AM
i search a doubles partner

SeagullUK
12-29-2008, 09:02 AM
i search a doubles partner

Me?

JM-Del-Potro
12-29-2008, 11:27 AM
Doubles with JM-Del-Potro 。。
Confirmed :rocker2:

Deathless Mortal
12-29-2008, 11:33 AM
Looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

Gerard
12-29-2008, 12:20 PM
Looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

me? :)

Ozone
12-29-2008, 02:24 PM
Doubles with Bad Gambler:)

Mishka Logvi
12-29-2008, 03:08 PM
Me?

ok!

with SeagullUK in doubles

jmf07
12-29-2008, 03:39 PM
starluk/jmf07 for doubles thanks. :)

Deathless Mortal
12-29-2008, 03:50 PM
me? :)

Sorry but I already made a deal with robus :(
Maybe we can play some other time if you want :)

Deathless Mortal
12-29-2008, 03:51 PM
Doubles with robus

Gerard
12-29-2008, 04:48 PM
anyone for doubles?

juakos17
12-29-2008, 04:52 PM
anyone for doubles?

With me?

Gerard
12-29-2008, 04:57 PM
With me?

Yes, sounds good for me.

Doubles with juakos17 please. :)

robuś
12-29-2008, 05:21 PM
Doubles with robus

Confirmed.

Mago#01
12-29-2008, 06:18 PM
mcarvalho / Mago#01 for doubles, please. :)

Confirmed.

muniu
12-29-2008, 09:14 PM
Anyone wants to play doubles with me ? :wavey:

Genius1787
12-29-2008, 11:04 PM
Anyone wants to play doubles with me ? :wavey:

with me???

Felipe99
12-30-2008, 12:48 AM
I need a doubles partner? :)

tal20
12-30-2008, 08:43 AM
Tal20/Tankman:)

Filipo
12-30-2008, 10:15 AM
Filipo/trucul for Doubles, please. :wavey:

Confirmed :cool:

egiorazz
12-30-2008, 12:03 PM
I need a doubles partner? :)

with me?

Crocodile
12-30-2008, 06:51 PM
Ria / Crocodile for doubles please :wavey:

Mr Brightside
12-30-2008, 07:22 PM
Folklore/Mr Brightside for doubles

muniu
12-30-2008, 10:21 PM
with me???

cool ;)
Genius1797/muniu for doubles pls :cool:

Ria
12-31-2008, 07:14 AM
Ria / Crocodile for doubles please :wavey:

Confirmed! :D

Forever-Delayed
12-31-2008, 10:31 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Felipe99
12-31-2008, 02:11 PM
with me?

ok

confirm doubles with egiorazz :D

Ozone
12-31-2008, 02:56 PM
Can I pull out of this event???

Albop
12-31-2008, 02:59 PM
I need a partner. :wavey:

Genius1787
12-31-2008, 04:15 PM
cool ;)
Genius1797/muniu for doubles pls :cool:

confirmed!!

Ozone
12-31-2008, 04:38 PM
OUT I withdraw

FERNET
01-01-2009, 03:17 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Dobles with me ? :angel:

Tzar
01-01-2009, 09:56 AM
Tiptopdaisy/Tzar for doubles plz. :rocker2: (2nd week commitment :angel:)

Forever-Delayed
01-01-2009, 11:01 AM
Dobles with me ? :angel:

Confirmed.

F-D/FERNET for doubles :)

Boarder35m
01-01-2009, 02:32 PM
Entry Lists (until post #128)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 26
4. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
5. Crocodile (FRA) 39
6. Ria (MAL) 44
7. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
8. vamos israel (ISR) 51
9. ZackBusner (GER) 53
10. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 55
11. georg (ROM) 61
12. trucul (FRA) 63
13. Gerard (ESP) 70
14. Colt th magnific(FRA) 71
15. QWE (CHI) 74
16. Ekin (CHN) 75
17. Tankman (AUS) 76
18. SeagullUK (GBR) 81
19. robus (POL) 84
20. juakos17 (CHI) 86
21. tal20 (ISR) 88
22. Gavnich77 (AUT) 91
23. egiorazz (LIT) 96
24. Gallina (ARG) 102
25. manu86 (ARG) 103
26. Albop (CHI) 106
27. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 109
28. Mago#01 (ARG) 112
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. FERNET (ARG) 113
2. eljab (SUI) 118
3. Filipo (BUL) 120
4. Mr Brightside (ITA) 126
5. starluk (CHN) 135
6. Felipe99 (CHI) 137
7. rvugt (NED) 151
8. mcarvalho (POR) 160
9. muniu (POL) 161
10. jmf07 (AUS) 162
11. Juan Pablo (ARG) 164
12. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 167
13. ghan (SRB) 177
14. Hantu (BEL) 186
15. Huff (ROM) 189
16. Genius1787 (ARG) 194

Alt 1. insieme (AUT) 203
Alt 2. Tzar (VEN) 226
Alt 3. Folklore (GEO) 247
Alt 4. jcreback (USA) 270
Alt 5. bad gambler (AUS) NR
No Lets (USA) NR
Alt 6. linus (CHN) LE 115






DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) 32+ 7= 39
2. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL) 12+ 42= 54
3. manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) 50+ 31= 81
4. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG) 11+ 89=100
5. tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) 40+ 69=109
6. Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) 65+ 67=132
7. SeagullUK (GBR)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) 63+ 83=146
8. juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP) 94+ 70=164
9. ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) 92+ 75=167
10. vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) 78+ 91=169
11. eljab (SUI)/Colt th magnific (FRA) 95+ 79=174
12. egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI) 124+ 57=181
13. tal20 (ISR) Tankman (AUS) 90+ 93=183
14. muniu (POL) Genius1787 (ARG) 54+130=184
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) 44+153=197
2. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN) 122+ 99=221
3. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 112+156=268
4. Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) 184+ 87=271
5. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) 110+166=276
6. mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) 148+145=293
7. jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) 205+142=347
8.



Players without partners:
njnetswill (USA)
QWE (CHI)
Albop (CHI)
Juan Pablo (ARG)
insieme (AUT)
jcreback (USA)
bad gambler (AUS)
linus (CHN)



24 hours before the 2nd deadline.
Please check if you are in the entry list. :wavey:

njnetswill
01-01-2009, 06:45 PM
I need a partner. :wavey:

I'll play with you. :cool:

Albop
01-01-2009, 07:39 PM
I'll play with you. :cool:

Confirmed :yeah:

jcreback
01-02-2009, 01:11 AM
anyone who still needs a partner can confirm

starluk
01-02-2009, 01:11 PM
when will the OOP available pls?

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 01:15 PM
when will the OOP available pls?

It is currently 7.45pm local time.

I hope the OOP comes out soon.

Iīll make the qualifying draws in one hour :wavey:

starluk
01-02-2009, 01:21 PM
tks a lot*-*

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:29 PM
The 2nd deadline is over now. I´ll start with singles quallie draw now.:wavey:

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:34 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 26
4. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
5. Crocodile (FRA) 39
6. Ria (MAL) 44
7. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
8. vamos israel (ISR) 51
9. ZackBusner (GER) 53
10. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 55
11. georg (ROM) 61
12. trucul (FRA) 63
13. Gerard (ESP) 70
14. Colt th magnific(FRA) 71
15. QWE (CHI) 74
16. Ekin (CHN) 75
17. Tankman (AUS) 76
18. SeagullUK (GBR) 81
19. robus (POL) 84
20. juakos17 (CHI) 86
21. tal20 (ISR) 88
22. Gavnich77 (AUT) 91
23. egiorazz (LIT) 96
24. Gallina (ARG) 102
25. manu86 (ARG) 103
26. Albop (CHI) 106
27. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 109
28. Mago#01 (ARG) 112
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. FERNET (ARG) 113
2. eljab (SUI) 118
3. Filipo (BUL) 120
4. Mr Brightside (ITA) 126
5. starluk (CHN) 135
6. Felipe99 (CHI) 137
7. rvugt (NED) 151
8. mcarvalho (POR) 160
9. muniu (POL) 161
10. jmf07 (AUS) 162
11. Juan Pablo (ARG) 164
12. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 167
13. ghan (SRB) 177
14. Hantu (BEL) 186
15. Huff (ROM) 189
16. Genius1787 (ARG) 194

Alt 1. insieme (AUT) 203
Alt 2. Tzar (VEN) 226
Alt 3. Folklore (GEO) 247
Alt 4. jcreback (USA) 270
Alt 5. bad gambler (AUS) NR
No Lets (USA) NR
Alt 6. linus (CHN) LE 115



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 29th of December)

Main Draw
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 26
4. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
5. Crocodile (FRA) 39
6. Ria (MAL) 44
7. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
8. vamos israel (ISR) 51

Qualifying Draw
1. FERNET (ARG) 113
2. eljab (SUI) 118
3. Filipo (BUL) 120
4. Mr Brightside (ITA) 126
5. starluk (CHN) 135
6. Felipe99 (CHI) 137
7. rvugt (NED) 151
8. mcarvalho (POR) 160



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) 32+ 7= 39
2. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL) 12+ 42= 54
3. manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) 50+ 31= 81
4. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG) 11+ 89=100
5. tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) 40+ 69=109
6. Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) 65+ 67=132
7. SeagullUK (GBR)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) 63+ 83=146
8. juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP) 94+ 70=164
9. ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) 92+ 75=167
10. vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) 78+ 91=169
11. eljab (SUI)/Colt th magnific (FRA) 95+ 79=174
12. egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI) 124+ 57=181
13. tal20 (ISR) Tankman (AUS) 90+ 93=183
14. muniu (POL) Genius1787 (ARG) 54+130=184
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) 44+153=197
2. njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) 73+146=219
3. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN) 122+ 99=221
4. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 112+156=268
5. Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) 184+ 87=271
6. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) 110+166=276
7. mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) 148+145=293
8. jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) 205+142=347





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 29th of December)

Main Draw
1. Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) 32+ 7= 39
2. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL) 12+ 42= 54
3. manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) 50+ 31= 81
4. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG) 11+ 89=100

Qualifying Draw
1. Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) 44+153=197
2. njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) 73+146=219
3. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN) 122+ 99=221
4. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 112+156=268

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:39 PM
TT Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (2)eljab (SUI) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (4)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs
00:00 |

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:42 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs
00:00 | vs (5)starluk (CHN)

00:00 | (2)eljab (SUI) vs
00:00 | vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)

00:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs
00:00 | vs (7)rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (4)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs
00:00 | vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:43 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | muniu (POL) vs (5)starluk (CHN)

00:00 | (2)eljab (SUI) vs
00:00 | vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)

00:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs
00:00 | vs (7)rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (4)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs
00:00 | vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:44 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | muniu (POL) vs (5)starluk (CHN)

00:00 | (2)eljab (SUI) vs ghan (SRB)
00:00 | Juan Pablo (ARG) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)

00:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs
00:00 | vs (7)rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (4)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs
00:00 | vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:46 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | muniu (POL) vs (5)starluk (CHN)

00:00 | (2)eljab (SUI) vs ghan (SRB)
00:00 | Juan Pablo (ARG) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)

00:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs Huff (ROM)
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs (7)rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (4)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs
00:00 | vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:47 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | muniu (POL) vs (5)starluk (CHN)

00:00 | (2)eljab (SUI) vs ghan (SRB)
00:00 | Juan Pablo (ARG) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)

00:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs Huff (ROM)
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs (7)rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (4)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs Hantu (BEL)
00:00 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:52 PM
TT Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (2)njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) vs
00:00 |

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:54 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) vs
00:00 | vs (3)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN)

00:00 | (2)njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) vs
00:00 | vs (4)georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM)

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:56 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL)
00:00 | Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN)

00:00 | (2)njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) vs
00:00 | vs (4)georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM)

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 02:57 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL)
00:00 | Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN)

00:00 | (2)njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) vs mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG)
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) vs (4)georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM)

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 03:08 PM
It is 9.30pm local time in Chennai now, but there is no OOP anywhere. :p
As soon as it is posted I will work on the TT OOP for saturday :wavey:

Genius1787
01-02-2009, 03:25 PM
Good luck FERNET, Gallina, Mago#01 and Juan Pablo in the qualy

juakos17
01-02-2009, 03:48 PM
OOP http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/891/op.pdf

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 03:49 PM
OOP http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/891/op.pdf

to me it says: -Tournament Information Not Yet Available-

Labamba
01-02-2009, 04:09 PM
^it's there, refresh :p

juakos17
01-02-2009, 04:37 PM
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Navdeep Singh (IND)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Rohan Gajjar (IND) vs Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs Alex Satschko (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Rohan Gide (IND)
Vikram Reddy B (IND) vs Ranjeet Virali Murugesan (IND)
Saban Singh (IND) vs Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND) vs Louk Sorensen (IRL)
Ronak Manuja (IND) vs Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND)
Naveen Sai (IND) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR)
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs Olivier Marach (AUT)
Purav Raja (IND) vs Vignesh Petananallur Chandra Sekar (IND)
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS)

Matches start at 10:00 AM local Time

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 04:38 PM
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Navdeep Singh (IND)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Rohan Gajjar (IND) vs Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs Alex Satschko (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Rohan Gide (IND)
Vikram Reddy B (IND) vs Ranjeet Virali Murugesan (IND)
Saban Singh (IND) vs Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND) vs Louk Sorensen (IRL)
Ronak Manuja (IND) vs Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND)
Naveen Sai (IND) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR)
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs Olivier Marach (AUT)
Purav Raja (IND) vs Vignesh Petananallur Chandra Sekar (IND)
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS)

Thank you very much. I donīt know why but it doesnīt work for me.
Can you tell me at what time the matches start.

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 04:50 PM
OOP for Saturday


Purav Raja (IND) vs Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar (IND) SR 1 PTS
Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Michel Koning (NED) SR 2 PTS
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Yuichi Sugita (JPN) SR 3 PTS
Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs Alex Satschko (GER) SR 4 PTS
Sanam Singh (IND) vs Yuki Bhambri (IND) SR 5 PTS
Ronak Manuja (IND) vs Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) SR 6 PTS
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Tatsuma Ito (JPN) SR 7 PTS
Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 8 PTS
Rohan Gajjar (IND) vs Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) SR 9 PTS
Vikram Reddy B(IND) vs Ranjeet Virali Murugesan (IND) SR 10 PTS
Naveen Sai (IND) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR) SR 11 PTS
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 12 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Navdeep Singh (IND) SR 13 PTS
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Rohan Gide (IND) SR 14 PTS
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Vijay Sundar Prashantesh (IND) SR 15 PTS
Vinod Sridhar (IND) vs Louk Sorensen (IRL) SR 16 PTS

Matches start at 10.00 am local time, that is 5.30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:


Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

juakos17
01-02-2009, 05:03 PM
after edit my post...

10 AM local time

Boarder35m
01-02-2009, 05:06 PM
after edit my post...

10 AM local time

Thank you very much. I donīt know why it is not working for me.:shrug:
I can only open the draw. :p

starluk
01-03-2009, 03:16 AM
I'm So Sorry I Didn't Send The Picks In The Order That Manger Give Us.coz It Was Too Late Here In China Last Nite.:worship:

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 03:37 AM
I'm So Sorry I Didn't Send The Picks In The Order That Manger Give Us.coz It Was Too Late Here In China Last Nite.:worship:


That was ok. :rolleyes:
It really was quite late yesterday. Please try to send the correct OOP the next days. :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 03:45 AM
Iīm missing picks from muniu, Juan Pablo, Huff and rvugt in singles.

Linus replaces rvugt, Tzar replaces Juan Pablo, Folklore replaces muniu and Huff is not replaced so Filipo has a walk-over in the first round of qualification.


Iīm missing picks from JM-Del-Potro, Ekin, Albop, georg and Huff in doubles.

Only one match takes place, in the other matches there are walk-overs.


Differences coming in a few minutes :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 03:59 AM
Differences in singles

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16


00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
--> Koning, Sugita, Bhambri vs Bopanna, Cervenak, Singh

00:00 | (Alt) Folklore (GEO) vs (5)starluk (CHN)
--> Zovko, Reddy B, Im vs Satschko, Murugesan, Sai


00:00 | (2)eljab (SUI) vs ghan (SRB)
--> Cervenak, Zovko vs Sugita, Satschko
if tied SR: Cervenak 2-1, Zovko 2-0, Manuja 2-0 vs Sugita 2-1, Satschko 2-0, Manuja 2-1

00:00 | (Alt) Tzar (VEN) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)
--> Perananallur Chandra Sekar, Zovko, Manuja vs Raja, Satschko, Narayanaswamy


00:WO | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs Huff (ROM)
--> no picks from Huff --> GSM Filipo

00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs (ALT) linus (CHN)
--> Sugita, Satschko, Bhambri, Narayanaswamy, Ram, Reddy B, Sorensen vs Cervenak, Zovko, S. Singh, Manuja, Ito, Murugesan, Sridhar :eek:


00:00 | (4)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs Hantu (BEL)
--> Koning, Cervenak, Zovko, Reddy B vs Bopanna, Sugita, Satschko, Murugesan
if tied SR: Raja 2-1, Koning 2-0, Cervenak 2-0, Zovko 2-0, Manuja 2-1, Reddy B 2-1 vs Raja 2-0, Bopanna 2-0, Sugita 2-1, Satschko 2-0, Manuja 2-0, Murugesan 2-0

00:00 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)
--> Zovko vs Satschko

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 04:02 AM
Differences in doubles

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16


00:00 | (1)Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL)
--> Koning +1, Zovko +1, S. Singh +1, Narayanaswamy +1 vs Bopanna +1, Satschko +1, Bhambri +1, Manuja +1
if tied SR: Raja 2-1 (+1), Koning 2-0 (+1),Cervenak 2-0 (+1), Sugita 2-0 (+1), Zovko 2-0 (+1), S. Singh 2-1 (+1), Narayanaswamy 2-1 (+1) vs Raja 2-0 (+1), Bopanna 2-1 (+1), Cervenak 2-1 (+1), Sugita 2-1 (+1), Satschko 2-0 (+1), Bhambri 2-0 (+1), Manuja 2-0 (+1)

00:WO | Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN)
--> no picks from JM_Del-Potro and Ekin --> GSM Folklore/Mr Brightside


WO:00 | (2)njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) vs mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG)
--> no picks from Albop --> GSM mcarvalho/Mago#01

00:WO | jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) vs (4)georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM)
--> no picks from georg and Huff --> GSM jmf07/starluk

starluk
01-03-2009, 04:38 AM
That was ok. :rolleyes:
It really was quite late yesterday. Please try to send the correct OOP the next days. :wavey:
ok. tks for ur understanding:wavey:

Crvena Zvezda
01-03-2009, 07:25 AM
WOW first win of 2009 !

Thanks Eljab, I think you trust two lazy boys with Pavol and Lovro, who are not able to run enough in single. Goodluck in next tourneys !!!

Boarder, I got a PM from Rvugt at 8:19 PM with his complete picks with scores, are you sure not to have it ? I hope he didn't forget to send to BOTH of us !

rvugt
01-03-2009, 08:13 AM
WOW first win of 2009 !

Thanks Eljab, I think you trust two lazy boys with Pavol and Lovro, who are not able to run enough in single. Goodluck in next tourneys !!!

Boarder, I got a PM from Rvugt at 8:19 PM with his complete picks with scores, are you sure not to have it ? I hope he didn't forget to send to BOTH of us !

I did only send it to you Eric! I suck so hard. But can't the PM I send to you count?? I can make a printscreen of that one. That were my picks and in the PM it is also clear that I meant to send it to boarder too, as I have a special section, for Eric.

Colt th magnific
01-03-2009, 08:35 AM
Thanks Eljab, I think you trust two lazy boys with Pavol and Lovro, who are not able to run enough in single. Goodluck in next tourneys !!!



:smash: Great start eljab

eljab
01-03-2009, 08:48 AM
:smash: Great start eljab

not too bad :haha:

Fired Up!
01-03-2009, 09:20 AM
lost in singles :(:(:(

rvugt
01-03-2009, 09:22 AM
And also, there is still a free spot in the draw, so you don't have to remove linus from his place! Please, let me play against Filipo!

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 10:26 AM
And also, there is still a free spot in the draw, so you don't have to remove linus from his place! Please, let me play against Filipo!

I asked in the managers threat about your case.
If your picks can be acceppted I would have to change the draw, as I think that you would have to play against you original opponent.

We have to wait for an answer in the managers threat :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 10:58 AM
All matches are played today. I am working on an update now :wavey:

starluk
01-03-2009, 11:03 AM
well done dear manager*-*

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 11:26 AM
The board has answered: I canīt accept the picks from rvugt.


The only doubles match of the day was decided by SR shootout.
As the SR 1 match was won by retirement it does not count in the shootout. Otherwise the new rule, which gives the Shootout win to the player(s) who give(s) more sets to the winner, would have worked. :p

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 11:29 AM
TT Singles Draw



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs (5)starluk (CHN)
00:00 | ghan (SRB) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)
00:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs jmf07 (AUS)
00:00 | Hantu (BEL) vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


13:14 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
09:10 | (Alt)Folklore (GEO) vs (5)starluk (CHN)

11:13 | (2)eljab (SUI) vs ghan (SRB)
13:14 | (ALT)Tzar (VEN) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)

12:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs Huff (ROM)
13:10 | jmf07 (AUS) vs (Alt)linus (CHN)

09:13 | (4)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs Hantu (BEL)
11:12 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Linus replaces rvugt
Tzar replaces Juan Pablo
Folklore replaces muniu

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 11:30 AM
TT Doubles Draw



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

26:26 | (1)Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) SR: 23-23, SR 2 shootout (2 correct winners)
18:00 | Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN)

11:25 | (2)njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) vs mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG)
23:00 | jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) vs (4)georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM)

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 11:34 AM
I am working on an OOP for tomorrow. :wavey:

starluk
01-03-2009, 12:04 PM
[QUOTE=Boarder35m;7954360]TT Doubles Draw

[FONT="Book Antiqua"]

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG)

I guess sth wrong with the Q final:eek:

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 12:08 PM
TT Doubles Draw



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

26:26 | (1)Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) SR: 23-23, SR 2 shootout (2 correct winners)
18:00 | Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN)

11:25 | (2)njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) vs mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG)
23:00 | jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) vs (4)georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM)



Now it is correct. You just canīt play against yourself :p

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 12:18 PM
The Sunday OOP is on first page, as soon as the starting time is clear it will be posted here. :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 01:47 PM
OOP for Sunday

Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Louk Sorensen (IRL) SR 1 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Yuichi Sugita (JPN) SR 2
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 3
Rohan Gajjar (IND) vs Alex Satschko (GER) SR 4
Sanam Singh (IND) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR 5
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Ranjeet Virali Murugesan (IND) SR 6
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR) SR 7
Vignesh Perananallur Chandra Sekar (IND) vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 8


Matches start at 11.00 am local time, that is 6.30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 05:54 PM
I am very sorry I comletely forgot that I wanted to make the draws in the afternoon.
I will start now :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 05:56 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 26
4. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
5. Crocodile (FRA) 39
6. Ria (MAL) 44
7. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
8. vamos israel (ISR) 51
9. ZackBusner (GER) 53
10. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 55
11. georg (ROM) 61
12. trucul (FRA) 63
13. Gerard (ESP) 70
14. Colt th magnific(FRA) 71
15. QWE (CHI) 74
16. Ekin (CHN) 75
17. Tankman (AUS) 76
18. SeagullUK (GBR) 81
19. robus (POL) 84
20. juakos17 (CHI) 86
21. tal20 (ISR) 88
22. Gavnich77 (AUT) 91
23. egiorazz (LIT) 96
24. Gallina (ARG) 102
25. manu86 (ARG) 103
26. Albop (CHI) 106
27. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 109
28. Mago#01 (ARG) 112
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4





SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 29th of December)

Main Draw
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 26
4. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
5. Crocodile (FRA) 39
6. Ria (MAL) 44
7. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
8. vamos israel (ISR) 51





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of December)
1. Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) 32+ 7= 39
2. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL) 12+ 42= 54
3. manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) 50+ 31= 81
4. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG) 11+ 89=100
5. tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) 40+ 69=109
6. Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) 65+ 67=132
7. SeagullUK (GBR)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) 63+ 83=146
8. juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP) 94+ 70=164
9. ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) 92+ 75=167
10. vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) 78+ 91=169
11. eljab (SUI)/Colt th magnific (FRA) 95+ 79=174
12. egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI) 124+ 57=181
13. tal20 (ISR) Tankman (AUS) 90+ 93=183
14. muniu (POL) Genius1787 (ARG) 54+130=184
15. Q1
16. Q2





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 29th of December)

Main Draw
1. Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) 32+ 7= 39
2. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL) 12+ 42= 54
3. manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) 50+ 31= 81
4. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG) 11+ 89=100

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 05:59 PM
TT Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 06:01 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 06:05 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)

00:00 | (7)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6)Ria (MAL)

00:00 | (8)vamos israel (ISR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 06:08 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)

00:00 | (7)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6)Ria (MAL)

00:00 | (8)vamos israel (ISR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 06:10 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)

00:00 | (7)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | Q2 vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6)Ria (MAL)

00:00 | (8)vamos israel (ISR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 06:12 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)

00:00 | (7)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | Q2 vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs georg (ROM)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Q4 vs manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs (6)Ria (MAL)

00:00 | (8)vamos israel (ISR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 06:15 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)

00:00 | (7)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | Q2 vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs georg (ROM)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Q4 vs manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs (6)Ria (MAL)

00:00 | (8)vamos israel (ISR) vs robus (POL)
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | QWE (CHI) vs Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)

njnetswill
01-03-2009, 06:17 PM
Good luck to Deathless Mortal and robus. :yeah:

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 06:20 PM
TT Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL)

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 06:22 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG)

00:00 | (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL)

robuś
01-03-2009, 06:22 PM
Good luck to Deathless Mortal and robus. :yeah:
Will, my friend, we should play something together :wavey:
GL to you :)

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 06:26 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) vs Q2
00:00 | muniu (POL)/Genius1787 (ARG) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | eljab (SUI)/Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (4)Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG)

00:00 | (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL)

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 06:30 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) vs Q2
00:00 | muniu (POL)/Genius1787 (ARG) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | eljab (SUI)/Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (4)Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG)

00:00 | (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Q1
00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) vs (2)Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL)

Deathless Mortal
01-03-2009, 08:04 PM
Good luck to Deathless Mortal and robus. :yeah:

Thanks man :D
I also hope we'll play some tournaments together :)
And good luck to you too :cool:

kai.
01-04-2009, 12:35 AM
Fernet :hug:

starluk
01-04-2009, 04:37 AM
waiting 4 the diffs~:)

Boarder35m
01-04-2009, 04:38 AM
waiting 4 the diffs~:)

hm please check your pm box :o

Boarder35m
01-04-2009, 04:43 AM
I´m sorry I´ll have to post the diffs now, as matches have started. :wavey:

Differences for sunday



Differences in singles

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs (5)starluk (CHN)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Ram 2-1 vs Ram 2-0

00:00 | ghan (SRB) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)
--> Sugita vs Cipolla

00:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs jmf07 (AUS)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs
PTS: Udomchoke 7-6 6-3 vs Udomchoke (6-4,6-2), if tied jmf07 wins on CB (12-13)

00:00 | Hantu (BEL) vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)
--> Sugita vs Cipolla



Differences in doubles

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
--> Sugita +1 vs Cipolla +1

00:00 | mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Udomchoke 2-1 (+1), Ram 2-1 (+1) vs Udomchoke 2-0 (+1), Ram 2-0 (+1)

starluk
01-04-2009, 04:44 AM
HI I have replied,sorry for making u misunderstand and tks a lot for ur reminding~

Fired Up!
01-04-2009, 07:36 AM
GSM Cippola :inlove:

Onto MD Franek. :drive:

Boarder35m
01-04-2009, 09:27 AM
All results are available on the ATP site.

Udomchoke def Sorensen 6-4 6-4
Cipolla def Sugita 6-3 6-4
Ram def Ito 6-2 6-4
Satschko def Gajjar 6-2 6-4
Bopanna def Singh 6-3 6-4
Berrer def Gide 6-1 6-1
Im def Narayanaswamy 6-0 6-7 6-2
Kudryavtsev def Perananallur Chandra Sekar 6-1 7-6

I´m working on an update now :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-04-2009, 09:53 AM
TT Singles Draw (with qualifiers placed)


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (Q)jmf07 (AUS)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)

00:00 | (7)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (Q)starluk (CHN)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | (Q)mcarvalho (POR) vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs georg (ROM)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | (Q)Felipe99 (CHI) vs manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs (6)Ria (MAL)

00:00 | (8)vamos israel (ISR) vs robus (POL)
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | QWE (CHI) vs Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)


Lucky Loser list:
1. Filipo with 8 correct picks, 7 correct SRs
2. Mishka Logvi with 8 correct picks, 6 correct SRs
3. ghan with 7 correct picks, 6 correct SRs, CB: 13, SRs from CB1: 11, SR6 Shootout (one set to the loser)
4. Hantu with 7 correct picks, 6 correct SRs, CB: 13, SRs from CB1: 11


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs (5)starluk (CHN) SR: 6-7
07:08 | ghan (SRB) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)
08:08 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs jmf07 (AUS) SR: 7-7, PTS: 4-7 (correct scoreline)
07:08 | Hantu (BEL) vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


13:14 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
09:10 | (Alt)Folklore (GEO) vs (5)starluk (CHN)

11:13 | (2)eljab (SUI) vs ghan (SRB)
13:14 | (ALT)Tzar (VEN) vs (8)mcarvalho (POR)

12:00 | (3)Filipo (BUL) vs Huff (ROM)
13:10 | jmf07 (AUS) vs (Alt)linus (CHN)

09:13 | (4)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs Hantu (BEL)
11:12 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs (6)Felipe99 (CHI)

Boarder35m
01-04-2009, 09:54 AM
TT Doubles Draw (with qualifiers placed)



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) vs (Q)jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN)
00:00 | muniu (POL)/Genius1787 (ARG) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | eljab (SUI)/Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (4)Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG)

00:00 | (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (Q)Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) vs (2)Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL)

Lucky loser list:
1. mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) with 16 correct picks
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) with 15 correct picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

15:16 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
16:16 | mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) SR: 12-14


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

26:26 | (1)Gavnich77 (AUT)/Gallina (ARG) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) SR: 23-23, SR 2 shootout (2 correct winners)
18:00 | Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Ekin (CHN)

11:25 | (2)njnetswill (USA)/Albop (CHI) vs mcarvalho (POR)/Mago#01 (ARG)
23:00 | jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) vs (4)georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM)

Mr Brightside
01-04-2009, 10:31 AM
GSM Cippola :inlove:

Onto MD Franek. :drive:

:hearts:

Boarder35m
01-04-2009, 10:40 AM
OOP for Monday

Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Dudi Sela (ISR) SR 2 PTS
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Simon Greul (GER) SR 3 PTS
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs Go Soeda (JPN) SR 4 PTS
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP) SR 5 PTS
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Alberto Martin (ESP) SR 6 PTS
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND) SR 7 PTS
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 8 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Alex Satschko (GER) SR 9 PTS
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR) SR 10 PTS
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR 11 PTS


Matches start at 2.00 pm local time, that is 9.30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Alll matches count for the first round in singles and the first 7 matches (SR 1 PTS to SR 7 PTS) count for the first day of 2-day first round in doubles.

Good luck :wavey:




EXPLANATION:


Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Felipe99
01-04-2009, 02:41 PM
yes..my first atp tournament in TT

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 07:47 AM
Every player sent picks, so there are no lucky losers :p

manu86
01-05-2009, 07:49 AM
the matches are underway !!!!
bwin site ,but in the official scoreboard its doesnt work until now .

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 07:52 AM
The ATP scoreboard does´t seem to work again, Berrers match is on bwin :p


Here are the

Differences for Monday


Differences in singles

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (Q)jmf07 (AUS)
--> Soeda vs Dlouhy

00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP)
--> Soeda, Granollers vs Dlouhy, Lee
if tied SR: Phau 2-1, Greul 2-1, Soeda 2-1, Granollers 2-1, Ram 2-1 vs Phau 2-0, Greul 2-0, Dlouhy 2-0, Lee 2-0, Ram 2-0

00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
--> Greul, Ram vs Gimeno-Traver, Kudryavtsev
if tied SR: Greul 2-1, Lee 2-0, Schuettler 2-0, Ram 2-1 vs Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Lee 2-1, Schuettler 2-1, Kudryavtsev 2-1

00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)
--> Lee vs Granollers


00:00 | (7)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
--> Kudryavtsev vs Ram

00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (Q)starluk (CHN)
--> Greul, Soeda, Granollers vs Gimeno-Traver, Dlouhy, Lee

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs Ekin (CHN)
--> Granollers, Kudryavtsev vs Lee, Ram
if tied SR: Greul 2-0, Soeda 2-0, Granollers 2-1, Kudryavtsev 2-1 vs Greul 2-1, Soeda 2-1, Lee 2-0, Ram 2-1

00:00 | (Q)mcarvalho (POR) vs (3)njnetswill (USA)
--> Gimeno-Traver, Amritraj, Satschko vs Greul, Schuettler, Cipolla


00:00 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs georg (ROM)
--> Dlouhy, Granollers vs Soeda, Lee
if tied SR: Dlouhy 2-1, Granollers 2-0, Schuettler 2-1, Ram 2-1 vs Soeda 2-0, Lee 2-0, Schuettler 2-0, Ram 2-0

00:00 | Tankman (AUS) vs juakos17 (CHI)
--> Soeda vs Dlouhy

00:00 | (Q)Felipe99 (CHI) vs manu86 (ARG)
--> Granollers vs Lee

00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs (6)Ria (MAL)
--> Greul, Lee, Ram vs Gimeno-Traver, Granollers, Kudryavtsev



00:00 | (8)vamos israel (ISR) vs robus (POL)
--> Lee vs Granollers

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs Albop (CHI)
--> Gimeno-Traver, Kudryavtsev vs Greul, Ram
if tied SR: Sela 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-0, Granollers 2-0, Kudryavtsev 2-0, Cipolla 2-1 vs Sela 2-0, Greul 2-1, Granollers 2-1, Ram 2-1, Cipolla 2-0

00:00 | QWE (CHI) vs Gallina (ARG)
--> Lee vs Granollers

00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)
--> Lee vs Granollers

Deathless Mortal
01-05-2009, 07:54 AM
Only Berrer-Bopanna on bwin :(

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 07:54 AM
Differences in doubles

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1)Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP)
--> Soeda +2, Granollers +1 vs Dlouhy +2, Lee +1
SR diffs: Phau 2-1 (+1), Greul 2-1 (+1), Soeda 2-0 (+1), Soeda 2-1 (+1), Granollers 2-1 (+1) vs Phau 2-0 (+1), Greul 2-0 (+1), Dlouhy 2-1 (+1), Dlouhy 2-0 (+1), Lee 2-0 (+1)

00:00 | ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) vs (Q)jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN)
--> Greul +1, Soeda +1, Granollers +1 vs Gimeno-Traver, Dlouhy, Lee
SR diffs: Sela 2-1 (+1), Greul 2-0 (+1), Soeda 2-0 (+1), Granollers 2-0 (+1) vs Sela 2-0 (+1), Gimeno-Traver 2-1 (+1), Dlouhy 2-0 (+1), Lee 2-0 (+1)

00:00 | muniu (POL)/Genius1787 (ARG) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
--> Ventura +2, Dlouhy +2, Lee +2 vs Phau +2, Soeda +2, Granollers +2
SR diffs: Ventura 2-1 (+2), Sela 2-0 (+1), Gimeno-Traver (+1), Dlouhy 2-0 (+2), Lee 2-0 (+2) vs Phau 2-0 (+2), Sela 2-1 (+1), Gimeno-Traver 2-1 (+1), Soeda 2-0 (+1), Soeda 2-1 (+1), Granollers 2-0 (+1), Granollers 2-1 (+1)

00:00 | eljab (SUI)/Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (4)Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG)
--> Dlouhy +1, Lee +1 vs Soeda +1, Granollers +1
SR diffs: Phau 2-1 (+1), Greul 2-1 (+2), Dlouhy 2-1 (+1), Granollers 2-0 (+1), Lee 2-1 (+1), Schuettler 2-0 (+1) vs Phau 2-0 (+1), Greul 2-0 (+2), Soeda 2-0 (+1), Granollers 2-1 (+2), Schuettler 2-1 (+1)


00:00 | (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (Q)Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
--> Soeda +2, Lee +1 vs Dlouhy +2, Granollers +1
SR diffs: Soeda 2-0 (+2), Lee 2-0 (+2) vs Dlouhy 2-0 (+2), Lee 2-1 (+1), Granollers 2-1 (+1)

00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI)
--> Dlouhy +1 vs Soeda +1
SR diffs: Phau 2-0 (+1), Greul 2-1 (+1), Soeda 2-0 (+1), Dlouhy 2-0 (+1), Lee 2-0 (+1), Granollers 2-0 (+1) vs Phau 2-1 (+1), Greul 2-0 (+1), Soeda 2-1 (+2), Lee 2-1 (+1), Granollers 2-1 (+1)

00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
--> Dlouhy +1, Granollers +1 vs Soeda +1, Lee +1
SR diffs: Dlouhy 2-0 (+1), Granollers 2-0 (+1) vs Soeda 2-0 (+1), Lee 2-0 (+1)

00:00 | Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) vs (2)Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL)
--> Greul +1 vs Gimeno-Traver +1
SR diffs: Phau 2-1 (+1), Greul 2-0 (+1), Soeda 2-1 (+1), Schuettler 2-0 (+1) vs Phau 2-0 (+1), Gimeno-Traver 2-1 (+1), Soeda 2-0 (+1), Schuettler 2-1 (+1)

starluk
01-05-2009, 07:59 AM
good luck guys~

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 08:04 AM
The ATP scoreboard is working now :wavey:

Deathless Mortal
01-05-2009, 08:24 AM
Kudryavtsev :smash:

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 08:28 AM
Stats for Monday


Phau 41 Ventura 2
Sela 43 Ranirez-Hidalgo 0
Greul 33 Gimeno-Traver 10
Soeda 30 Dlouhy 13
Lee 21 Granollers 22
Cilic 43 Martin 0
Schuettler 42 Amritraj 1
Ram 25 Kudryavtsev 7
Cipolla 31 Satschko 1
Udomchoke 32 Im 0
Berrer 32 Bopanna 0

Fired Up!
01-05-2009, 08:45 AM
Scoreboard works :shrug:

But Dlohy's match not on it. :mad:

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 09:14 AM
Scoreboard works :shrug:

But Dlohy's match not on it. :mad:

Dlouhy starts at the 2nd match of the afternoon session which starts 5.00pm local time :wavey:

Fired Up!
01-05-2009, 09:40 AM
Oh thanks. :)

BTW, can you check if Bopanna isn't +1 for my team? I see nobody picked him in singles, and my partener picked him.

Thanks you ;)

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 09:52 AM
Oh thanks. :)

BTW, can you check if Bopanna isn't +1 for my team? I see nobody picked him in singles, and my partener picked him.

Thanks you ;)


The last 4 matches of the OOP were only singles matches.

As doubles first round takes 2 days, most managers (including me) donīt take the qualification matches for the first round of doubles. :wavey:

Fired Up!
01-05-2009, 09:56 AM
Thanks again :haha:

Deathless Mortal
01-05-2009, 10:06 AM
1 down :(

Deathless Mortal
01-05-2009, 11:47 AM
Congrats Mago :yeah:

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 11:53 AM
I am very sorry, :p I just realised that there is another difference in this match:


00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI)
--> Dlouhy +1, Gimeno-Traver +1 vs Soeda +1, Greul +1
SR diffs: Phau 2-0 (+1), Greul 2-1 (+1), Gimeno-Traver 2-0 (+1), Soeda 2-0 (+1), Dlouhy 2-0 (+1), Lee 2-0 (+1), Granollers 2-0 (+1) vs Phau 2-1 (+1), Greul 2-0 (+2), Soeda 2-1 (+2), Lee 2-1 (+1), Granollers 2-1 (+1)

Mago#01
01-05-2009, 12:04 PM
Congrats Mago :yeah:

Thanx!
:)

juakos17
01-05-2009, 02:12 PM
Lukas :banana:

starluk
01-05-2009, 02:18 PM
well done Lukas!
and come on Sela and LEE!

Tzar
01-05-2009, 02:22 PM
Dlouhy :rocker2:

Even i dont need you... LEE :rocker2:

tiptopdaisy
01-05-2009, 03:35 PM
Dlouhy :rocker2:

Even i dont need you... LEE :rocker2:

nice pick :D

+1 after today, and we both can concentrate on doubles here :cool:

giraldillo
01-05-2009, 03:39 PM
any tv (satellite or online) for Lee?

Thanks

Felipe99
01-05-2009, 04:25 PM
Go granollers 6-4 0-0*

JM-Del-Potro
01-05-2009, 04:32 PM
I think I've already won :cool:

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 04:38 PM
I think I've already won :cool:

Yes, if Lee wins you will win on number of correct SRs :wavey:

JM-Del-Potro
01-05-2009, 05:21 PM
georg :hug:

who's next? :rocker2: :armed: :haha:

SeagullUK
01-05-2009, 05:37 PM
Get in Granollers!!

SeagullUK
01-05-2009, 05:38 PM
Revenge for my doubles partner!!

Fired Up!
01-05-2009, 05:39 PM
Sorry for picking Lu, Franek. :sad: But we have a 1 lead. :yeah:

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 05:44 PM
I am working on an update now :wavey:

juakos17
01-05-2009, 05:52 PM
georg :hug:

who's next? :rocker2: :armed: :haha:

me :aplot: why? :boxing:

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 06:18 PM
TT Singles Draw



Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (Q)jmf07 (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | (Q)Felipe99 (CHI) vs egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | robus (POL) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

08:09 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (Q)jmf07 (AUS)
09:09 | trucul (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP) SR: 4-5
08:06 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
07:08 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (5)Crocodile (FRA)

07:08 | (7)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
09:08 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (Q)starluk (CHN)
08:08 | ZackBusner (GER) vs Ekin (CHN) SR: 5-5, SR 3 Shootout (correct SR)
06:09 | (Q)mcarvalho (POR) vs (3)njnetswill (USA)

10:08 | (4)JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs georg (ROM)
08:09 | Tankman (AUS) vs juakos17 (CHI)
09:08 | (Q)Felipe99 (CHI) vs manu86 (ARG)
08:07 | egiorazz (LIT) vs (6)Ria (MAL)

08:09 | (8)vamos israel (ISR) vs robus (POL)
07:09 | tal20 (ISR) vs Albop (CHI)
08:09 | QWE (CHI) vs Gallina (ARG)
08:09 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (2)Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 06:20 PM
TT Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: ?

11:12 | (1)Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs juakos17 (CHI)/Gerard (ESP) SR: 4-7
12:11 | ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) vs (Q)jmf07 (AUS)/starluk (CHN) SR: 7-4
08:10 | muniu (POL)/Genius1787 (ARG) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) SR: 2-6
12:12 | eljab (SUI)/Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (4)Forever-Delayed (GBR)/FERNET (ARG) SR: 5-7

10:13 | (3)manu86 (ARG)/Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (Q)Folklore (GEO)/Mr Brightside (ITA) SR: 6-6
11:11 | tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Felipe99 (CHI) SR: 5-5
13:11 | SeagullUK (GBR)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) SR: 7-6
11:10 | Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) vs (2)Deathless Mortal (CRO)/robus (POL) SR: 4-5


The numbers in red stand for you current SR status. :wavey:

robuś
01-05-2009, 06:26 PM
Come on Domi, we can do it :music::rocker2::music:

juakos17
01-05-2009, 06:36 PM
Tuesday OOP: http://www.chennaiopen.org/resultsandschedule

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 06:37 PM
Thank you I just found it myself. TT OOP will be published in a few minutes. Sorry for the delay :wavey:

Deathless Mortal
01-05-2009, 06:48 PM
Come on Domi, we can do it :music::rocker2::music:

I hope so, although obviously I still didn't find the form from the end of last year...
Good luck in singles :yeah:

Boarder35m
01-05-2009, 06:48 PM
OOP for Tuesday

Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Andreas Beck (GER) SR 1 PTS
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs Kevin Kim (USA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Carlos Moya (ESP) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)

Matches start at 5.00 pm local time, that is 12.30pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second round in singles and for the second day of 2-day first round in doubles.
(The SR matches from monday will be counted as SR 10-16)

Good luck :wavey:

trucul
01-05-2009, 07:49 PM
TT Singles Draw

[FONT="Book Antiqua"]

Second Round

09:09 | trucul (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP) SR: 4-5

:mad: Once again, I am the only guy with 9 picks being out. As usual, the best of the losers in first round ... Anyway, congrats to Gerard and good luck for the rest of tournament. :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-06-2009, 09:32 AM
Awards for Monday

The "Champions award" goes to JM-Del-Porto for 10 correct picks, with 9 correct SRs :clap2:

The "Ramirez-Hidalgo bad luck award" goes to trucul as he is the only players with 9 correct picks to lose. :hug:

JM-Del-Potro
01-06-2009, 10:27 AM
I had 9 correct SRs :p

Good luck for today juakos ;)