Week 10: Santiago, Chile [Winner: Maximo Gonzalez] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 10: Santiago, Chile [Winner: Maximo Gonzalez]

Pages : [1] 2

CooCooCachoo
12-19-2008, 04:59 PM
Week 10: Santiago [Chile]

http://z.about.com/d/gosouthamerica/1/0/d/7/1/15724409santiago.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wcl.gif Santiago
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: March 9
2008 Champion: Thomaz Bellucci .

Tournament website: -

[B]Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
12-19-2008, 05:02 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] has a Bye
Juan Francisco Spina ARG vs. Angel Torres CHI | 6-3 6-3
Flavio Saretta BRA vs. Gaston Giussani ARG | 6-2 6-4
Guido Pella ARG [8] vs. Federico Cavallero ARG | 6-0 6-1

Jorge Aguilar CHI [2] has a Bye
Rodrigo Perez CHI vs. Jorge Montero CHI | 7-5 6-3
Mauricio Echazu PER vs. Daniel Encinas-Yanez CHI | 6-0 6-1
Gonzalo Tur ARG [7] vs. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman CHI | 6-3 6-3

David Savic SRB [3] has a Bye
Andres Molteni ARG vs. David Veliz-Lepe CHI | 6-3 6-2
Agustin Picco ARG vs. Sebastian Prieto ARG | 6-2 6-4
Luigi D'Agord ITA [5] vs. Federico Paskvan ARG | 6-7 (0) 6-4 6-4

Nicolas Jara Lozano ARG [4] vs. Victor Morales CHI | 6-2 5-7 6-2
Felipe Parada CHI vs. Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman ARG | 6-2 6-2
Francisco Olivares CHI vs. Victor Nuñez CHI | 6-4 7-5
Alejandro Kon ARG [6] vs. João Victor Costa BRA | 6-1 6-4
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] vs. Juan Francisco Spina ARG | 6-3 1-6 6-4
Flavio Saretta BRA vs. Guido Pella ARG [8] | 6-2 6-1
Jorge Aguilar CHI [2] vs. Rodrigo Perez CHI | 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo Tur ARG [7] vs. Mauricio Echazu PER | 6-2 3-6 7-5

Andres Molteni ARG vs. David Savic SRB [3] | 6-3 4-6 6-3
Luigi D'Agord ITA [5] vs. Agustin Picco ARG | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Felipe Parada CHI vs. Nicolas Jara Lozano ARG [4] | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Alejandro Kon ARG [6] vs. Francisco Olivares CHI | 7-5 6-1
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] vs. Flavio Saretta BRA
Jorge Aguilar CHI [2] vs. Gonzalo Tur ARG [7]
Andres Molteni ARG vs. Luigi D'Agord ITA [5]
Felipe Parada CHI vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [6]

CooCooCachoo
12-19-2008, 05:03 PM
FIRST ROUND

Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] vs. Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] | 4-6 7-5 7-6 (6)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Andre Miele BRA | 6-2 6-4
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] | 7-6 (4) 1-6 6-4
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7] | 6-2 7-6 (5)

Mariano Zabaleta ARG vs. Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] | 6-4 6-4
Gastón Gaudio ARG [WC] vs. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG | 6-2 6-4
Jose De Armas VEN vs. Marcel Felder URU | 6-4 6-3
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8] | 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] | 7-5 6-0
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]* vs. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG | 6-3 6-4
Sergio Roitman ARG [3] vs. Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA | 7-6 (7) 7-5

Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6]| 2-6 6-3 6-4
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] | 6-3 6-3
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO | 6-3 6-4
Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA| 6-2 6-2

* Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] replaces Victor Estrella DOM


SECOND ROUND

Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 7-5 6-4
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Mariano Zabaleta ARG vs. Gastón Gaudio ARG [WC] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
Julio Silva BRA vs. Jose De Armas VEN | 6-3 6-4

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Sergio Roitman ARG [3] vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] | 5-7 6-3 7-5
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] vs.João Souza BRA | 6-4 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] | 7-6(4) 6-4
Mariano Zabaleta ARG vs. Julio Silva BRA | 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3] | 6-2 6-2
Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] vs.Diego Alvarez ARG | 6-4 7-6(4)

SEMIFINALS

Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]

CooCooCachoo
12-19-2008, 05:03 PM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] have a Bye
Ghedin & Savic vs. Hormazábal & Podlipnik [CHI] | 7-6(5) 7-5
Aguilar & Parada [CHI] vs. Ferreiro & Miele | 6-4 6-4
Guzmán & Mayer [ARG] vs. Cavallero & Jara Lozano [ARG, WC] | 6-0 4-6 10-7

Dutra da Silva & Saretta vs. Alvarez & Brzezicki [ARG] | 6-0 2-6 10-7
Hocevar & Souza [BRA, 4] vs. D'Agord & Gregorc | [B]6-1 6-2
Decoud & Tur [ARG] vs. [I]Kon & Montero [ARG/CHI, WC] | 7-5 6-3
[B]Aranguren & Fabbri [ARG, 2] vs. [I]Perez & Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI, WC] | 7-5 6-2


DOUBLES | QUARTERFINALS

Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] vs. Ghedin & Savic [ITA/SRB] | 6-3 6-4
Aguilar & Parada [CHI] vs. Guzmán & Mayer [ARG] | 6-2 6-2

Dutra da Silva & Saretta vs. Hocevar & Souza [BRA, 4] | 7-6(12) 6-4
Decoud & Tur [ARG] vs. [B]Aranguren & Fabbri [ARG, 2] | 6-1 6-1

DOUBLES | SEMIFINALS

Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] vs. Aguilar & Parada [CHI] | 3-6 6-2 10-7
Dutra da Silva & Saretta vs. Decoud & Tur [ARG] | [B]Walkover

DOUBLES | FINALS

Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] vs. Dutra da Silva & Saretta [BRA]

Franco GF
02-15-2009, 09:15 PM
after 6 weeks Challengers-Tour come back to South America !! :p

It´s a good new for the argies!! :)

roberthenman
02-16-2009, 03:38 AM
entry list this week??

ImmzB
02-16-2009, 10:21 AM
entry list this week??

Yes, should come tommorow

roberthenman
02-16-2009, 04:03 PM
Yes, should come tommorow

:yeah:

Super-Fabio
02-17-2009, 05:48 PM
Santiago, Chile - Original Cut-off: 282
1 Roitman, Sergio ARG 101
2 Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 108
3 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 110
4 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 155
5 Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 161
6 Decoud, Sebastian ARG 174
7 Zabaleta, Mariano ARG 175@
8 Guzman, Juan-Pablo ARG 177@
9 Hartfield, Diego ARG 184
10 Puerta, Mariano ARG 186
11 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 189
12 Ferreiro, Franco BRA 192
13 Souza, Joao BRA 201
14 Gregorc, Luka SLO 215
15 Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 236
16 Estrella, Victor DOM 237
17 Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 245
18 Zampieri, Caio BRA 251
19 Miele, Andre BRA 252
20 Amado, Juan Pablo ARG 261
21 Silva, Julio BRA 270
22 De Armas, Jose VEN 278
23 Moraru, Gabriel ROU 280
24 Alvarez, Diego ARG 282
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 289
2. Felder, Marcel URU 314
3. Hormazabal, Guillermo CHI 329
4. Benedetti, Cristian ARG 359
5. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG 366
6. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 386
7. Ciric, Nikola SRB 388
8. Nunez, Eric USA 389
9. Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU 391
10. Begemann, Andre GER 413
11. Savic, David SRB 423
12. Sabau, Razvan ROU 456
13. Martin, Fabrice FRA 474
14. D'Agord, Luigi ITA 487
15. Marcaccio, Gustavo ARG 541

roberthenman
02-17-2009, 06:18 PM
:help: WC for gaudio pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

hsv91
02-17-2009, 08:37 PM
Get Coria a WC?

Raul
02-18-2009, 06:26 AM
:eek: So many Argentinos :eek:

Fedeze14_gc
02-18-2009, 01:01 PM
i think it'd be a great possibility to have coria at this tournament.....hope so.

Action Jackson
02-19-2009, 08:58 AM
i think it'd be a great possibility to have coria at this tournament.....hope so.

You say that evey week.

zicofirol
02-19-2009, 02:55 PM
You say that evey week.

haha, no, he first said "Coria is coming back this week :D" now it changed to "great possibility..." haha....

Franco GF
02-19-2009, 07:55 PM
12 argentines + 3 in ALT !! :worship:

gagm
02-20-2009, 08:17 PM
Wc for Hormazabal and Podlipnik.

Franco GF
02-24-2009, 08:25 PM
Hartfield may be OUT. :confused:

See info: http://www.fuebuena.com.ar/?p=3675#comments

(comment 32)

roberthenman
02-26-2009, 04:53 AM
the third WC to be the winner of a tournament that will play Cristóbal Saavedra (713º), Guillermo Rivera (1045º), Ricardo Urzúa (1081º) y Ángel Torres (1355º).
:angel: PLEASEEEEEEEEEEEE that the quarter WC deserves for Gaston Gaudio :worship:

roberthenman
02-26-2009, 04:37 PM
yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhhh Gaston got teh WC 4

thanks Benjamin Benzaquen :worship::worship::worship:

http://www.prensatenis.cl/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=2884:gaston-gaudio-sera-el-invitado-de-lujo-en-la-copa-cachantun-2009&catid=34:noticias-atp&Itemid=62

jota_20
02-26-2009, 06:59 PM
Results WC Tournaments

First Round

Rivera Def Urzua 6-2 6-2
Torres def Saavedra 6-4 2-6 ret Saavedra

Second Round

Rivera Def Torres 7-5 6-4
Montero Def Nicol 6-4 2-6 6-0

jota_20
02-27-2009, 04:55 PM
Results 27/02/2009

Rivera Def Montero 6-3 6-1
Torres Def Nicol 6-2 6-1

More information

http://www.tenislimite.cl/actualidad_1.htm

gagm
02-27-2009, 06:12 PM
4TO WC for Guille :D

Davidcuervacho
02-28-2009, 03:02 PM
Good luck for all the argies :yeah:

kai.
02-28-2009, 05:14 PM
Diego Hartifeld is out
he have an injury and will not play for 6 months

ceci_rah84
03-06-2009, 08:18 PM
what is the page of the tournament???, the page that you gave on the first post doesn´t work:confused:

CooCooCachoo
03-06-2009, 08:42 PM
Ah they changed the link. I don't know what the new site is.

roberthenman
03-06-2009, 09:42 PM
what is the page of the tournament???, the page that you gave on the first post doesn´t work:confused:

this is the page official, acording to the site http://www.prensatenis.cl/index.php?option=com_content&view=section&layout=blog&id=17&Itemid=77

but this page alway places livescore http://www.tenislimite.cl/

Caio_Brasil
03-06-2009, 09:43 PM
Gato here? :woohoo:

ceci_rah84
03-06-2009, 11:02 PM
this is the page official, acording to the site http://www.prensatenis.cl/index.php?option=com_content&view=section&layout=blog&id=17&Itemid=77

but this page alway places livescore http://www.tenislimite.cl/

Thank You:)

ceci_rah84
03-06-2009, 11:05 PM
Gato here? :woohoo:

Yes Caio, Gato is on the tournament!!!:):)

Salum
03-06-2009, 11:26 PM
Good luck to all brazilians.

roberthenman
03-07-2009, 12:59 AM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FABBRI, Alejandro ARG [1] has a Bye
TORRES, Angel CHI vs. SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG
GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG vs. SARETTA, Flavio BRA
CAVALLERO, Federico ARG vs. PELLA, Guido ARG [8]


AGUILAR, Jorge CHI [2] has a Bye
PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI vs. MONTERO, Jorge CHI
ENCINAS-YANEZ, Daniel CHI vs. ECHAZU, Mauricio PER
ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI vs. TUR, Gonzalo ARG [7]


SAVIC, David SRB [3] has a Bye
VELIZ-LEPE, David CHI vs. MOLTENI, Andres ARG
PICCO, Agustin ARG vs. PRIETO, Sebastian ARG
PASKVAN, Federico ARG vs. D'AGORD, Luigi ITA [5]


JARA LOZANO, Nicolas ARG [4] vs. MORALES, Victor CHI
GARCIA-BLANKSMAN, Emiliano ARG vs. PARADA, Felipe CHI
NUNEZ, Victor CHI vs. OLIVARES, Francisco CHI
COSTA, Joao Victor BRA vs. KON, Alejandro ARG [6]

CooCooCachoo
03-07-2009, 08:00 AM
Good luck to Fabbri & Saretta.

Corina2605
03-07-2009, 12:00 PM
Diego Hartifeld is out
he have an injury and will not play for 6 months

Sorry to hear about Hartfield :( Your avatar is great :)

Corina2605
03-07-2009, 12:02 PM
this is the page official, acording to the site http://www.prensatenis.cl/index.php?option=com_content&view=section&layout=blog&id=17&Itemid=77

but this page alway places livescore http://www.tenislimite.cl/

Thanks for the links :)

Zirconek
03-07-2009, 12:27 PM
Nice qualifying draw. :yeah:
Good luck especially to Saretta and Jara-Lozano. :)

D.daTS
03-07-2009, 12:38 PM
Dawaj Pawel :rocker2:

roberthenman
03-07-2009, 02:52 PM
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) def Ángel Torres (CHI) 6-3, 6-3
Flavio Saretta (BRA) def Gastón Giussani (ARG) 6-2, 6-4
(8) Guido Pella (ARG def Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-1, 6-0
Rodrigo Pérez (CHI) def Jorge Montero (CHI) 7-5, 6-3
Mauricio Echazú (PER) def Daniel Encina (CHI) 6-0, 6-1
Agustín Picco (ARG) def Sebastián Prieto (ARG) 6-2, 6-4

roberthenman
03-07-2009, 03:23 PM
MOLTENI, Andres ARG def VELIZ-LEPE, David CHI 6-3,6-2
TUR, Gonzalo ARG [7] def ALVAREZ-GUZMAN 6-4,6-3

roberthenman
03-07-2009, 05:16 PM
(5) Luigi D'Agord (ITA) def Federico Paskvan (ARG) 6-7(0),6-4,6-4
(4) Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) def Victor Morales (CHI) 6-2,5-7,6-2
Felipe Parada (CHI) def Emiliano García (ARG) 6-2,6-2
Francisco Olivares (CHI) def Víctor Núñez (CHI) 6-4,7-5
(6) Alejandro Kon (ARG) def Joao Victor Costa (BRA) 6-1,6-4

roberthenman
03-07-2009, 06:09 PM
SECOND QUALIFYING DRAW

FABBRI, Alejandro ARG [1] vs. SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG
SARETTA, Flavio BRA vs. PELLA, Guido ARG [8]

AGUILAR, Jorge CHI [2] vs. PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI
ECHAZU, Mauricio PER vs. TUR, Gonzalo ARG [7]

SAVIC, David SRB [3] vs. MOLTENI, Andres ARG
PICCO, Agustin ARG vs. D'AGORD, Luigi ITA [5]

JARA LOZANO, Nicolas ARG [4] vs. PARADA, Felipe CHI
OLIVARES, Francisco CHI vs. KON, Alejandro ARG [6]

Caio_Brasil
03-07-2009, 06:12 PM
Will it be playe today Roberto?

roberthenman
03-07-2009, 06:15 PM
Will it be playe today Roberto?

yes, in this moment plays saretta with pella , flavio won 6-2 the first, and the other match second qualifying always play today

this is the link livescore http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

Caio_Brasil
03-07-2009, 06:18 PM
Thanks :)

jota_20
03-07-2009, 06:25 PM
Saretta Def Pella 6-2 6-1

OnCourt
03-07-2009, 06:31 PM
Main Draw

[1] Leonardo Mayer (ARG) - Qualifier
Andre Miele (BRA) - Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
[WC] Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) - Qualifier
Caio Zampieri (BRA) - [7] Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) - Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) - [WC] Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU) - Jose de Armas (VEN)
Julio Silva (BRA) - [8] Mariano Puerta (ARG)

[5] Franco Ferreiro (BRA) - Qualifier
Victor Estrella (DOM) - Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) - Qualifier
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) - [3] Sergio Roitman (ARG)

[6] Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) - [WC] Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Diego Alvarez (ARG) - [WC] Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Joao Souza (BRA) - Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) - [2] Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

CooCooCachoo
03-07-2009, 06:51 PM
Cut-off #314 - Felder.

Thanos
03-07-2009, 07:09 PM
vamos chilenos!

Caio_Brasil
03-07-2009, 08:34 PM
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) - Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) - [WC] Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

Oh come on, what's this???????? :sad:

Let's see.

Vamos
Brzezicki
Miele
Zampieri
Zeballos
Zabaleta
Gaudio
Guzman
Roitman
Hoecvar
Souza
Gonzalez

:worship:

What a tournament, lucky those who will attend it :yeah:

gagm
03-07-2009, 08:37 PM
Parada def. Jara Lozano 6-3, 7-6(1) :)

GL Chileans in the MD :p

pingpong22
03-07-2009, 09:33 PM
Gamuza in a main draw,great news:)

pingpong22
03-07-2009, 09:34 PM
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) - Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) - [WC] Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

Oh come on, what's this???????? :sad:

Let's see.

Vamos
Brzezicki
Miele
Zampieri
Zeballos
Zabaleta
Gaudio
Guzman
Roitman
Hoecvar
Souza
Gonzalez

:worship:

What a tournament, lucky those who will attend it :yeah:

I agree,it's not fair :sad: Vamos Gamuza

ChinoRios4Ever
03-07-2009, 10:02 PM
vamos Guille x 2 and H-Pod :bounce:

also vamos Gato :rocker2:

kai.
03-07-2009, 11:26 PM
[4] Horacio Zeballos (ARG) - Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) - [WC] Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

Oh come on, what's this???????? :sad:


Jummm like always in chile.. the draws are ANTI-Argies :rolleyes:


vamos gamuza :bounce:

CooCooCachoo
03-08-2009, 09:00 AM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] has a Bye
Juan Francisco Spina ARG vs. Angel Torres CHI | 6-3 6-3
Flavio Saretta BRA vs. Gaston Giussani ARG | 6-2 6-4
Guido Pella ARG [8] vs. Federico Cavallero ARG | 6-0 6-1

Jorge Aguilar CHI [2] has a Bye
Rodrigo Perez CHI vs. Jorge Montero CHI | 7-5 6-3
Mauricio Echazu PER vs. Daniel Encinas-Yanez CHI | 6-0 6-1
Gonzalo Tur ARG [7] vs. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman CHI | 6-3 6-3

David Savic SRB [3] has a Bye
Andres Molteni ARG vs. David Veliz-Lepe CHI | 6-3 6-2
Agustin Picco ARG vs. Sebastian Prieto ARG | 6-2 6-4
Luigi D'Agord ITA [5] vs. Federico Paskvan ARG | 6-7 (0) 6-4 6-4

Nicolas Jara Lozano ARG [4] vs. Victor Morales CHI | 6-2 5-7 6-2
Felipe Parada CHI vs. Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman ARG | 6-2 6-2
Francisco Olivares CHI vs. Victor Nuñez CHI | 6-4 7-5
Alejandro Kon ARG [6] vs. João Victor Costa BRA | 6-1 6-4

CooCooCachoo
03-08-2009, 09:01 AM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] vs. Juan Francisco Spina ARG | 6-3 1-6 6-4
Flavio Saretta BRA vs. Guido Pella ARG [8] | 6-2 6-1
Jorge Aguilar CHI [2] vs. Rodrigo Perez CHI | 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo Tur ARG [7] vs. Mauricio Echazu PER | 6-2 3-6 7-5

Andres Molteni ARG vs. David Savic SRB [3] | 6-3 4-6 6-3
Luigi D'Agord ITA [5] vs. Agustin Picco ARG | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Felipe Parada CHI vs. Nicolas Jara Lozano ARG [4] | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Alejandro Kon ARG [6] vs. Francisco Olivares CHI | 7-5 6-1

CooCooCachoo
03-08-2009, 09:01 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] vs. Flavio Saretta BRA
Jorge Aguilar CHI [2] vs. Gonzalo Tur ARG [7]
Andres Molteni ARG vs. Luigi D'Agord ITA [5]
Felipe Parada CHI vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [6]

Zirconek
03-08-2009, 11:11 AM
Saretta, the magic clown!! :worship: :bowdown:

jota_20
03-08-2009, 02:10 PM
en vivo

http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

gagm
03-08-2009, 04:30 PM
Flavio Saretta BRA def. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] 6-1, 6-3
Jorge Aguilar CHI [2] def. Gonzalo Tur ARG [7] 6-3, 6-2
Luigi D'Agord ITA [5] def. Andres Molteni ARG 6-3, 6-3
Alejandro Kon ARG [6] def. Felipe Parada CHI 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(1)

Milton
03-08-2009, 05:03 PM
Good Luck Brasil!!!

FilipeMB
03-08-2009, 05:14 PM
Vamooos Saretta!

CooCooCachoo
03-08-2009, 05:34 PM
:sad: Alejo, but good job Flavio.

CooCooCachoo
03-08-2009, 05:36 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] have a Bye
Hormazabal & Podlipnik [CHI] vs. Ghedin & Savic
Ferreiro & Miele [BRA, 3] vs. Aguilar & Parada [CHI]
[I]Cavallero & Jara Lozano [ARG, WC] vs. Guzman & Mayer [ARG]

Alvarez & Brzezicki [ARG] vs. Dutra da Silva & Saretta
D'Agord & Gregorc [ITA/SLO] vs. [B]Hocevar & Souza [BRA, 4]
Kon & Montero [ARG/CHI, WC] vs. Decoud & Tur [ARG]
Perez & Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI, WC] vs. Aranguren & Fabbri [ARG, 2]

roberthenman
03-08-2009, 06:17 PM
yeaaa , today i see the match de Aguilar and play solid, but was hard close the match,,Parada fight all the match and lost in the tie break final:sad:, Saretta easily over Fabrri

ChinoRios4Ever
03-08-2009, 07:02 PM
tocayo :sad:

Caio_Brasil
03-08-2009, 09:29 PM
Very solid from Saretta :yeah:

Franco GF
03-08-2009, 10:26 PM
15 argentines in the MD!! :)

28111207
03-09-2009, 02:25 PM
Is there any livescore for this tournament?

roberthenman
03-09-2009, 04:07 PM
Is there any livescore for this tournament?

http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

28111207
03-09-2009, 04:09 PM
http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm
Thanks a lot

Nathaliia
03-09-2009, 04:29 PM
Breakthrough by Saretta? :D

28111207
03-09-2009, 04:41 PM
Livestream isn't available, nah?

28111207
03-09-2009, 05:00 PM
Vamos Decoud & D'Agord

D.daTS
03-09-2009, 05:15 PM
Vamos Decoud & D'Agord

Welcome new polish user

I hope U aren't from funny livesports.pl chat :)

:wavey:

D.daTS
03-09-2009, 05:17 PM
ups U aren't new so U are poor

roberthenman
03-09-2009, 05:18 PM
Livestream isn't available, nah?

because the match not begins :D

28111207
03-09-2009, 05:23 PM
Welcome new polish user

I hope U aren't from funny livesports.pl chat :)

:wavey:

No, I'm bettingadvice tipster ;)

Trocho
03-09-2009, 05:29 PM
When the matches will be started?

villa
03-09-2009, 05:36 PM
If there will be news from Decoud-Zampieri, please write, thank you.

D.daTS
03-09-2009, 05:38 PM
No, I'm bettingadvice tipster ;)

:yeah:

GL

Trocho
03-09-2009, 05:44 PM
Zampieri-Decoud *4-2

Trocho
03-09-2009, 05:50 PM
6-2 :(

villa
03-09-2009, 05:53 PM
6-2 :(

Source link ?

Fizz
03-09-2009, 05:56 PM
Source link ?

http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

Radziu
03-09-2009, 05:56 PM
http://www.prensatenis.cl/index.php?option=com_content&view=section&layout=blog&id=17&Itemid=77

villa
03-09-2009, 05:57 PM
http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

Ty.

28111207
03-09-2009, 06:23 PM
Sebastian Decoud vs. Caio Zampieri 26 *45

28111207
03-09-2009, 06:43 PM
Sebastian Decoud vs. Caio Zampieri 26 67

Trocho
03-09-2009, 06:44 PM
Sebastian Decoud vs. Caio Zampieri 26 6-7 ehh :(

JeffCandoi
03-09-2009, 06:48 PM
zampi :worship:

jota_20
03-09-2009, 07:47 PM
en vivo

http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

manu86
03-09-2009, 07:56 PM
bet365 is showing live score also .

Caralimon
03-09-2009, 09:13 PM
Franco Ferreiro d. Alejandro Kon 7-5 6-0
Sergio Roitman d. Rogerio Dutra da Silva 7-6 7-5
Juan Pablo Brzezicki d. Andre Miele 6-2 6-4
Alejandro Fabbri d. Juan Pablo Amado 6-3 6-4

jota_20
03-09-2009, 09:34 PM
Caio Zampieri (BRA) Def Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-2 7-6 (5)

Zorro
03-09-2009, 09:37 PM
Franco Ferreiro d. Alejandro Kon 7-5 6-0
Sergio Roitman d. Rogerio Dutra da Silva 7-6 7-5
Juan Pablo Brzezicki d. Andre Miele 6-2 6-4
Alejandro Fabbri d. Juan Pablo Amado 6-3 6-4

Saretta???

28111207
03-09-2009, 09:55 PM
Luigi D’Agord (ITA) def. Guillermo Rivera (CHI) 76(4) 16 64

JeffCandoi
03-09-2009, 10:14 PM
saretta 6-3 6-3

jota_20
03-09-2009, 10:42 PM
Caio Zampieri (BRA) Def Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-2 7-6 (5)

Franco Ferreiro(BRA) Def Alejandro Kon (ARG) 7-5 6-0

Sergio Roitman (ARG) Def Rogerio Dutra da Silva (BRA) 7-6 (7) 7-5

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) Def Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) Def Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Luigi D' Agord(ITA) Def Guillermo Rivera (CHI) 7-6 1-6 6-4

Flavio Saretta (BRA) Def Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Decoud/ Tur (ARG) Def Kon / Montero (ARG / CHI) 7-5 6-3

Caio_Brasil
03-09-2009, 10:57 PM
Zampinha keeps the good form :)

Flavio, Escopeta, Juampi :yeah:

zxcv
03-10-2009, 12:50 AM
(Q) Jorge Aguilar d. (1) Leonardo Mayer 4-6 7-5 7-6(6) :worship:

Caio_Brasil
03-10-2009, 12:54 AM
Nice win, there are some Chileans (Aguilar and Hormazabal mainly) that really improve their games at home :yeah:

ChinoRios4Ever
03-10-2009, 01:39 AM
Amazing stuff Jorge :woohoo: :worship:

Guille so close :awww:

gagm
03-10-2009, 02:55 AM
Aguilar :worship:
Rivera :sad::sad::sad:

roberthenman
03-10-2009, 05:35 AM
Aguilar great victory, solid in the tie break final
SAreta easily victory , consistent play
Rivera almost

CooCooCachoo
03-10-2009, 06:48 AM
FIRST ROUND

Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] vs. Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] | 4-6 7-5 7-6 (6)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Andre Miele BRA | 6-2 6-4
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] | 7-6 (4) 1-6 6-4
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7] | 6-2 7-6 (5)

Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC]
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] | 7-5 6-0
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]* vs. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG | 6-3 6-4
Sergio Roitman ARG [3] vs. Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA | 7-6 (7) 7-5

Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC]
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]

* Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] replaces Victor Estrella DOM

CooCooCachoo
03-10-2009, 06:49 AM
:eek: Aguilar, :help: Leo
:yeah: Alejo
:yeah: Escopeta

CooCooCachoo
03-10-2009, 06:51 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] have a Bye
Hormazabal & Podlipnik [CHI] vs. Ghedin & Savic
Ferreiro & Miele [BRA, 3] vs. Aguilar & Parada [CHI]
[I]Cavallero & Jara Lozano [ARG, WC] vs. Guzman & Mayer [ARG]

Alvarez & Brzezicki [ARG] vs. Dutra da Silva & Saretta
D'Agord & Gregorc [ITA/SLO] vs. [B]Hocevar & Souza [BRA, 4]
Decoud & Tur [ARG] vs. Kon & Montero [ARG/CHI, WC] | 7-5 6-3
Perez & Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI, WC] vs. Aranguren & Fabbri [ARG, 2]

Zirconek
03-10-2009, 01:50 PM
Saretta :worship:

Spadea TT
03-10-2009, 03:33 PM
D'Agord :yeah: :worship:

VOX
03-10-2009, 05:42 PM
any results ? sb doesn`t work come dudes

alex74
03-10-2009, 05:43 PM
today´s score? on the livscoreboard is nothing...
http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

maybe rain....?

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:49 PM
Zeballos *4-4 *40-40 Zabaleta

alex74
03-10-2009, 05:50 PM
Souza - Gregorc score?

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:52 PM
Souza 6-3 0-0 Gregorc

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:53 PM
Zeballos 4-5* Zabaleta

Zeballos lost his serve from 40-15 and now Zabaleta serving for set.

VOX
03-10-2009, 05:54 PM
karalius valit tau scorbordas ?

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:54 PM
Zeballos 4-5* 0-15* Zabaleta

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:55 PM
karalius valit tau scorbordas ?

Yes.

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:56 PM
Zeballos 4-5* 30-30* Zabaleta

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:56 PM
Alvarez/Brzezicki (ARG) 0-6 0-0 Saretta/Da Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:57 PM
SP Zabaleta

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:57 PM
Zeballos 4-5* 40-40* Zabaleta

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:58 PM
Second SP for Zabaleta

Karalius
03-10-2009, 05:59 PM
Deuce

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:01 PM
Souza 6-3 *0-1 Gregorc

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:02 PM
Zeballos 4-6 *0-0 Zabaleta

ceci_rah84
03-10-2009, 06:02 PM
i cant follow the match on the livescore:confused:

how can you???

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:03 PM
Alvarez/Brzezicki (ARG) 0-6 2-2* Saretta/Da Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:05 PM
Zabaleta 3bp

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:06 PM
Zabaleta breaks

Zaballos 4-6 0-1* Zabaleta

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:09 PM
karalius PM pazek

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:10 PM
Zaballos 4-6 *0-2 Zabaleta

superior75
03-10-2009, 06:12 PM
Hi, any news on Souza score? Thanks

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:14 PM
Alvarez/Brzezicki (ARG) 0-6 *4-2 Saretta/Da Silva (BRA)
Zaballos 4-6 0-3* Zabaleta

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:18 PM
Zaballos 4-6 *0-4 Zabaleta

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:21 PM
Zaballos 4-6 0-5* Zabaleta

Zabaleta SFM

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:22 PM
Alvarez/Brzezicki (ARG) 0-6 6-2 *0-0 Saretta/Da Silva (BRA)

superior75
03-10-2009, 06:23 PM
And Souza?

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:24 PM
Zaballos 4-6 *1-5 Zabaleta

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:25 PM
No news from Souza match. Scoreboard are still showing Souza leads 6-3 *0-1

superior75
03-10-2009, 06:25 PM
Thanks a lot.

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:26 PM
Zaballos 4-6 2-5* Zabaleta

2nd serving for match

ceci_rah84
03-10-2009, 06:27 PM
the livescore from zeballos-zabaleta shows zeballos winning 3-0 on the second set, i´m confused:confused:

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:27 PM
karalius pm ir parasyk source rezo

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:28 PM
zabaleta on bet365 livebetting

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:29 PM
15-30

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:30 PM
:|30-40

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:31 PM
Alvarez/Brzezicki (ARG) 0-6 6-2 7-10 Saretta/Da Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:32 PM
Souza 6-3 2-2* Gregorc

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:32 PM
40-40 on Zabaleta serve

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:33 PM
Zeballos breaks one more time

Zeballos 4-6 *3-5 Zabaleta

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:34 PM
3-5

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:35 PM
4-4 souza gregorc

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:36 PM
mp

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:37 PM
saved 40 all zeballos

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:38 PM
Gp

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:39 PM
4-5 zabaleta 2nd time serving for match

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:39 PM
Zeballos 4-6 4-5* Zabaleta

3rd serving for match :)

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:40 PM
souza break *5-4 serving for the match

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:40 PM
Souza def. Gregorc 6-3 6-4

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:41 PM
15 all zeballos

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:43 PM
who`s da man souza da man ! come on :|

Karalius
03-10-2009, 06:43 PM
Zabaleta def. Zeballos 6-4 6-4

VOX
03-10-2009, 06:44 PM
okey GL gsm zabaleta

Snoo Foo
03-10-2009, 06:58 PM
:banana: :banana: :banana:

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:09 PM
Perez/ Rivera (CHI) *1-1 Aranguren / Fabbri (ARG)
Gonzalez *1-0 Ghedin

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:16 PM
Julio Silva (BRA) 1-0* Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:17 PM
Perez/ Rivera (CHI) 3-2* Aranguren / Fabbri (ARG)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:17 PM
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 1-1* Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)

jota_20
03-10-2009, 07:17 PM
http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) Def Horacio Zeballos 6-4 6-4

Joao Souza (BRA) Def Luka Gregroc (SLO) 6-3 6-4

Saretta/Da Silva (BRA) Def Alvarez/Brzezicki (ARG) 6-0 2-6 10-7

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:19 PM
Julio Silva (BRA) *1-1 Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:21 PM
Julio Silva (BRA) 2-1* Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:22 PM
Perez/ Rivera (CHI) 4-3* Aranguren / Fabbri (ARG)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:25 PM
Perez/ Rivera (CHI) *4-4 Aranguren / Fabbri (ARG)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:25 PM
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) *2-1 Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:30 PM
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 3-1* Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA) 3-2* Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Perez/ Rivera (CHI) 5-4* Aranguren / Fabbri (ARG)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:36 PM
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 4-2* Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA) *3-3 Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Perez/ Rivera (CHI) *5-5 Aranguren / Fabbri (ARG)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:39 PM
Julio Silva (BRA) 4-3* Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Perez/ Rivera (CHI) 5-6* Aranguren / Fabbri (ARG)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 07:46 PM
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 6-2 0-0* Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA) 5-4* Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Perez/ Rivera (CHI) 5-7 *0-0 Aranguren / Fabbri (ARG)

henwal_of_sweden
03-10-2009, 08:14 PM
Julio Silva (BRA) 7-6, 0-1 Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 08:39 PM
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) def. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Karalius
03-10-2009, 08:40 PM
Aranguren / Fabbri (ARG) def. Perez/ Rivera (CHI) 7-5 6-2

Karalius
03-10-2009, 08:41 PM
Julio Silva (BRA) 7-6(5) 3-3* Mariano Puerta (ARG)

quiron
03-10-2009, 08:44 PM
puerta mug

Karalius
03-10-2009, 08:54 PM
Julio Silva (BRA) 7-6(5) 4-4* Mariano Puerta (ARG)

jota_20
03-10-2009, 09:34 PM
Julio Silva Def Mariano Puerta 7-6 (5) 7-6 (4)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 09:40 PM
Ferreiro/ Miele (BRA) 4-6 *4-5 Aguilar / Parada (CHI)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 09:41 PM
Marcel Felder (URU) 4-6 *0-2 Jose de Armas (VEN)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 09:41 PM
Aguilar / Parada (CHI) def. Ferreiro/ Miele (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Karalius
03-10-2009, 09:47 PM
Marcel Felder (URU) 4-6 *0-4 Jose de Armas (VEN)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 09:54 PM
Marcel Felder (URU) 4-6 *2-4 Jose de Armas (VEN)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 09:58 PM
Jose de Armas (VEN) def. Marcel Felder (URU) 6-4 6-3

Caralimon
03-10-2009, 10:06 PM
Gonzalo Tur replaces JP Guzman

Karalius
03-10-2009, 10:21 PM
Gastón Gaudio (ARG) *2-1 Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
D`Agord/ Gregorc (ITA/SLO) 1-2* Hocevar/ Souza (BRA)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 10:26 PM
Gastón Gaudio (ARG) *4-1 Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
D`Agord/ Gregorc (ITA/SLO) 1-4* Hocevar/ Souza (BRA)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 10:37 PM
Gastón Gaudio (ARG) 6-2 0-0* Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
D`Agord/ Gregorc (ITA/SLO) 1-6 *1-0 Hocevar/ Souza (BRA)

Karalius
03-10-2009, 10:44 PM
Gastón Gaudio (ARG) 6-2 2-0* Gonzalo Tur (ARG)

dimar163
03-10-2009, 10:59 PM
News Karalius?

Caralimon
03-10-2009, 11:06 PM
Gaudio 62 64

Karalius
03-11-2009, 12:09 AM
Gastón Gaudio (ARG) def. Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Hocevar/ Souza (BRA) def. D`Agord/ Gregorc (ITA/SLO) 6-1 6-2

Adri89
03-11-2009, 12:14 AM
Gaston and Mariano :worship: :worship:
So bad draw that they meet in second round ! :o
But so if I had to choose, good luck Gaston !! :)

roberthenman
03-11-2009, 01:24 AM
Gaston solid , improve his serves and his backhand amazing ,,:worship::worship::worship:

Ad Wim
03-11-2009, 05:33 PM
Anything on Hocevar-Hormazabal?

jota_20
03-11-2009, 05:42 PM
http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

hocevar *5-2

Ad Wim
03-11-2009, 05:44 PM
SOrry, got the marcador already. 6-2 Hocevar :)

Popo21
03-11-2009, 05:45 PM
First set to Hocevar 6-2

jota_20
03-11-2009, 07:11 PM
Hormazabal Def Hocevar 2-6 6-2 6-4

JeffCandoi
03-11-2009, 08:56 PM
zampi from 5-7 0-2

to 5-7 6-2 6-2 :D

Fedeze14_gc
03-11-2009, 11:09 PM
Diego Alvarez (ARG) Def Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 5-7 6-3 7-5

Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Luigi D´Agord (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. Flavio Saretta (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Guzman/Mayer (ARG) d. Cavallero/Jara-Lozano (ARG) 6-0 4-6 10-7

Decoud/Tur (ARG) d. Aranguren/Fabbri (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Ghedin/Savic (BRA/SRB) d. Hormazabal/Podlipnik 7-6(5) 7-5

Caio_Brasil
03-11-2009, 11:12 PM
Zampinha and Escopeta :)

Caralimon
03-11-2009, 11:18 PM
Aguilar - Brzezicki 7-5 *1-3

Thanos
03-11-2009, 11:41 PM
Aguilar - Brzezicki 7-5 *1-3

where did you find a scoreboard??

Caralimon
03-11-2009, 11:50 PM
Aguilar d. Brzezicki 75 64 (polaco hdp)

where did you find a scoreboard??

http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

Spadea TT
03-11-2009, 11:51 PM
D'Agord :sad:

ChinoRios4Ever
03-11-2009, 11:51 PM
Aguilar d. Brzezicki 7-5 6-4 :)

Guille :yeah:

H-Pod :sad:

Caio_Brasil
03-11-2009, 11:53 PM
Juampi :sad: not a good year so far.

Nice win for Aguilar again, though.

Thanos
03-11-2009, 11:54 PM
Aguilar d. Brzezicki 75 64 (polaco hdp)



http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

cheers :yeah:

aguilar :D :bounce:

roberthenman
03-12-2009, 01:31 AM
Aguilar on fire :worship:
Hormazabal :clap2:

jota_20
03-12-2009, 02:23 PM
Today Live From Providencia Tennis Club ( 14:00 Chile)

http://www.tenislimite.cl/copa_cachantun/marcador.htm

Zirconek
03-12-2009, 03:44 PM
FIRST ROUND

Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] vs. Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] | 4-6 7-5 7-6 (6)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Andre Miele BRA | 6-2 6-4
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] | 7-6 (4) 1-6 6-4
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7] | 6-2 7-6 (5)

Mariano Zabaleta ARG vs. Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] | 6-4 6-4
Gastón Gaudio ARG [WC] vs. Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG | 6-2 6-4
Jose De Armas VEN vs. Marcel Felder URU | 6-4 6-3
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8] | 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] | 7-5 6-0
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]* vs. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG | 6-3 6-4
Sergio Roitman ARG [3] vs. Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA | 7-6 (7) 7-5

Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6]| 2-6 6-3 6-4
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] | 6-3 6-3
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO | 6-3 6-4
Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA| 6-2 6-2

* Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] replaces Victor Estrella DOM

Zirconek
03-12-2009, 03:45 PM
SECOND ROUND

Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] vs.Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 7-5 6-4
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Mariano Zabaleta ARG vs. Gastón Gaudio ARG [WC]
Jose De Armas VEN vs. Julio Silva BRA

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Sergio Roitman ARG [3] vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] | 5-7 6-3 7-5
Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] vs. Diego Alvarez ARG
João Souza BRA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]

Zirconek
03-12-2009, 03:52 PM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] have a Bye
Ghedin & Savic vs. Hormazábal & Podlipnik [CHI] | 7-6(5) 7-5
Aguilar & Parada [CHI] vs. Ferreiro & Miele | 6-4 6-4
Guzmán & Mayer [ARG] vs. Cavallero & Jara Lozano [ARG, WC] | 6-0 4-6 10-7

Dutra da Silva & Saretta vs. Alvarez & Brzezicki [ARG] | 6-0 2-6 10-7
Hocevar & Souza [BRA, 4] vs. D'Agord & Gregorc | [B]6-1 6-2
Decoud & Tur [ARG] vs. [I]Kon & Montero [ARG/CHI, WC] | 7-5 6-3
[B]Aranguren & Fabbri [ARG, 2] vs. [I]Perez & Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI, WC] | 7-5 6-2

Zirconek
03-12-2009, 03:52 PM
DOUBLES | QUARTERFINALS

Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] vs. Ghedin & Savic [ITA/SRB]
Aguilar & Parada [CHI] vs. Guzmán & Mayer [ARG]

Dutra da Silva & Saretta vs. Hocevar & Souza [BRA, 4]
Decoud & Tur [ARG] vs. [B]Aranguren & Fabbri [ARG, 2] | 6-1 6-1

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:05 PM
Good luck today to Maximo and Silva.

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:18 PM
Souza holds to 30
Joao Souza (BRA) 1-0* Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:22 PM
Gonzalez holds to 15
Joao Souza (BRA) *1-1 Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:25 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) *0-1 Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:28 PM
Gonzalez breaks to 40
Joao Souza (BRA) 1-2* Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:29 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) *1-2 Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:32 PM
Gonzalez holds to 30
Joao Souza (BRA) *1-3 Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:35 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) 1-3* Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:36 PM
Souza holds to 30
Joao Souza (BRA) 2-3* Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:41 PM
Gonzalez holds to 30
Joao Souza (BRA) *2-4 Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:42 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) *1-4 Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:46 PM
Souza holds to 40 (saved 1bp)
Joao Souza (BRA) 3-4* Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:49 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) 1-5* Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:50 PM
Gonzalez holds to 15
Joao Souza (BRA) *3-5 Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:51 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) *2-5 Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:53 PM
Souza holds to 30
Joao Souza (BRA) 4-5* Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:55 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) 3-5* Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:57 PM
Gonzalez holds to love
Joao Souza (BRA) 4-6 *0-0 Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 05:58 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) 3-6 *0-0 Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 06:07 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) 3-6 1-0* Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 06:09 PM
Gonzalez breaks to 40
Joao Souza (BRA) 4-6 0-1* Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 06:14 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) 3-6 *1-3 Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 06:16 PM
Souza breaks to 40
Joao Souza (BRA) 4-6 *1-1 Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 06:17 PM
Jose De Armas (VEN) 3-6 2-3* Julio Silva (BRA)

Karalius
03-12-2009, 06:20 PM
Souza holds to 30
Joao Souza (BRA) 4-6 2-1* Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)