Week 7: Tanger, Morocco [Winner: Marc Lopez ] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 7: Tanger, Morocco [Winner: Marc Lopez ]

CooCooCachoo
11-28-2008, 12:58 PM
Week 7: Tanger [Morocco]

http://www.globosapiens.net/data/gallery/mo/pictures_468/www.globosapiens.net--morocco--tanger--tanger--id=838.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wma.gif Tanger
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: February 16
2008 Champion: Marcel Granollers [ESP].

Tournament website: http://www.arryadia.com/mtt/

Entry List:

1 Vanek, Jiri CZE 120
2 Machado, Rui POR 154
3 Riba, Pere ESP 157
4 Luczak, Peter AUS 158
5 Tenconi, Tomas ITA 162 OUT
6 Prodon, Eric FRA 166
7 Ouahab, Lamine ALG 193
8 Vicente, Fernando ESP 205
9 Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 223
10 Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 227
11 Flock, Alexander GER 228
12 Ungur, Adrian ROU 236 OUT
13 Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 238
14 Lopez, Marc ESP 246
15 Alund, Martin ARG 248
16 Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 252
17 Satschko, Alex GER 274 OUT
18 Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 278
19 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 281
20 Niland, Conor IRL 285
21 Fornell, Marc ESP 290
22 Pavlovs, Deniss LAT 291
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates:

1. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 295 IN
2. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 298 IN
3. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 301 IN
4. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 303 IN
5. De Armas, Jose VEN 304 OUT
6. Mertens, Yannick BEL 307 IN
7. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 313 OUT
8. Burzi, Enrico ITA 318
9. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 323
10. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 324
11. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 326
12. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 328
13. Panfil, Grzegorz POL 329 OUT
14. Dasnieres De Veigy, Jonathan FRA 338
15. Craciun, Dacian ROU 342

CooCooCachoo
11-28-2008, 01:06 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW


First Round

Victor Crivoi ROU [1] vs. Rodrigo Guidolim BRA | 6-2 6-4
Facundo Bagnis ARG vs. Reda Karakhi MAR | 6-3 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP vs. Chemseddine Belal MAR [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Leandro Migani ARG [7] vs. Alexander Jakupovic GRE | 6-4 7-6(0)

Enrico Burzi ITA [2] vs. Mehdi Wasfy MAR | 6-0 6-2
Reda El Amrani MAR vs. Hicham Khaddari MAR [WC] | 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Antonio Comporto ITA vs. Guillaume Couillard MON | 6-4 1-6 6-4
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [5] vs. Hans Podlipnik Castillo CHI | 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [3] vs. Omar Erramy MAR | 3-6 6-0 6-4
Yassine Idmbarek MAR vs. Mansour Wassime MAR [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP vs. Omar Fellaki MAR [WC] | Walkover
Malek Jaziri TUN vs. Valery Rudnev RUS [8] | 6-4 6-0

Photos Kallias CYP vs. Boy Westerhof NED [4] |6-1 6-1
Mohamed Saber MAR vs. Issam Mamdouh MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Leos Friedl CZE vs. Bilal Chakrouini MAR [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Augustin Gensse FRA [6] vs. Marcelo Demoliner BRA | 6-4 6-1


Second Round

Victor Crivoi ROU [1] vs. Facundo Bagnis ARG | 6-2 6-2
Leandro Migani ARG [7] vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP | 6-1 6-4

Enrico Burzi ITA [2] vs. Reda El Amrani MAR | 7-6(4) 7-5
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [5] vs. Antonio Comporto ITA | 6-0 6-3

Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [3] vs. Yassine Idmbarek MAR | 5-7 6-2 6-4
Malek Jaziri TUN vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP | 7-5 7-6(5)

Mohamed Saber MAR vs. Photos Kallias CYP |4-6 6-4 6-3
Augustin Gensse FRA [6] vs. Leos Friedl CZE | 6-2 6-1


Qualifying Round

Leandro Migani ARG [7] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [1] | 6-4 6-3
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [5] vs. Enrico Burzi ITA [2] | 6-2 6-0
Malek Jaziri TUN vs. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [3] | 6-3 6-4
Augustin Gensse FRA [6] vs. Mohamed Saber MAR | 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo
11-28-2008, 01:06 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs. Alexander Flock GER | 6-0 6-3
Gabriel Moraru ROU vs. Yannick Mertens BEL | 6-3 6-2
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT | 7-5 6-4
Rabie Chaki MAR [WC] vs. Fernando Vicente ESP [7] | 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] | 7-6(5) 6-0
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Younes Rachidi MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Talal Ouahabi MAR [WC] vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-3 6-3
Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] vs. Marc Fornell ESP | 7-5 2-6 6-1

Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Eric Prodon FRA [6] | 1-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Leandro Migani ARG [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL | 6-4 6-2
Jean-Rene Lisnard MON vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Peter Luczak AUS [4] vs. CarlosPoch-Gradin ESP | 6-4 3-6 6-3

Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 6-3 6-1
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 2-6 7-5 6-3
Malek Jaziri TUN [Q] vs. Rui Machado POR [2] | 6-3 4-6 7-5

Second Round

Gabriel Moraru ROUvs. Jiri Vanek CZE [1] | 5-7 6-1 7-5
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Rabie Chaki MAR [WC] | 6-1 7-6(5)
Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] vs. Talal Ouahabi MAR [WC] | 6-3 6-4

Leandro Migani ARG [Q] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-4 6-2
Peter Luczak AUS [4] vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON | 6-1 7-6(4)
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 4-6 6-1 6-1
Malek Jaziri TUN [Q] vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK | 1-6 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals

Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU | 4-6 7-5 6-3
Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] | 7-6(5) 6-1

Leandro Migani ARG [Q] vs. Peter Luczak AUS [4] | 6-3 6-3
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Malek Jaziri TUN [Q] | 6-0 6-0

Semifinals

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA | 5-7 6-1 7-5
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Leandro Migani ARG [Q] | 7-5 1-6 6-4

Final

Marc Lopez ESP vs. Pere Riba ESP [3] | 5-7 6-4 7-6(9)

CooCooCachoo
11-28-2008, 01:06 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

First Round


Idmbarek & Ouahabi [MAR, WC] vs. Gutierrez-Ferrol & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, Alt]* | 7-5 6-1
Gensse & Prodon [FRA] vs. Alund & Demoliner [ARG/BRA] | 7-6(2) 6-3
M. Lopez & Ouahab [ESP/ALG, 4] vs. Niland & Westerhof | 6-2 6-0
Friedl & Vanek [CZE] vs. Saber & Ziadi [MAR, WC] | 6-4 6-4

Crivoi & Moraru [ROU ] vs. Machado & J.Pospisil [POR/CZE] | 6-4 6-3
Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] vs. Capkovic & Cervenak [SVK, Alt]** | 6-4 6-1
Flock & Jakupovic [GER/GRE] vs. Cervantes-Huegun & Vicente [ESP] | 7-5 6-2
Eitzinger & Pavlovs [AUT/LAT] vs. Fornell & Poch-Gradin [ESP, 2] | 6-4 6-4

*Gutierrez-Ferrol & Sanchez de Luna replace Charroin & Tourte [FRA, 1]
**Capkovic & Cervenak replace Chaki & El Aarej [MAR, WC]

Quarterfinal

Gensse & Prodon [FRA][I] vs. Idmbarek & Ouahabi [MAR, WC] | 7-5 6-2
Friedl & Vanek [CZE] vs. M. Lopez & Ouahab [ESP/ALG, 4] | 6-2 6-3

Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi vs. Crivoi & Moraru [ROU] | 7-6(5) 6-3
Eitzinger & Pavlovs [AUT/LAT] vs. Flock & Jakupovic [GER/GRE] | 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Gensse & Prodon [FRA][I] vs. Friedl & Vanek [CZE] | 6-2 6-4
Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi vs. Eitzinger & Pavlovs [AUT/LAT] | 7-5 6-0

Final

Gensse & Prodon [FRA][I] vs. Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] | 6-1 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
01-27-2009, 04:18 PM
Tanger, Morocco - Original Cut-off: 291
1 Vanek, Jiri CZE 120
2 Machado, Rui POR 154
3 Riba, Pere ESP 157
4 Luczak, Peter AUS 158
5 Tenconi, Tomas ITA 162
6 Prodon, Eric FRA 166
7 Ouahab, Lamine ALG 193
8 Vicente, Fernando ESP 205
9 Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 223
10 Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 227
11 Flock, Alexander GER 228
12 Ungur, Adrian ROU 236
13 Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 238
14 Lopez, Marc ESP 246
15 Alund, Martin ARG 248
16 Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 252
17 Satschko, Alex GER 274
18 Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 278
19 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 281
20 Niland, Conor IRL 285
21 Fornell, Marc ESP 290
22 Pavlovs, Deniss LAT 291
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 295
2. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 298
3. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 301
4. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 303
5. De Armas, Jose VEN 304
6. Mertens, Yannick BEL 307
7. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 313
8. Burzi, Enrico ITA 318
9. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 323
10. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 324
11. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 326
12. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 328
13. Panfil, Grzegorz POL 329
14. Dasnieres De Veigy, Jonathan FRA 338
15. Craciun, Dacian ROU 342

Nadie
01-27-2009, 05:39 PM
wow Pavlovs :eek:

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 06:19 PM
Disappointing field :o

Salum
01-27-2009, 07:31 PM
Good luck to Luczak and Tenconi.

Baghdatis#1
01-27-2009, 08:55 PM
Maybe some Greeks like Jakupovic, Economidis and Mazarakis can slide into the qualies:hearts:...if they are on the list.

Davidcuervacho
02-01-2009, 06:15 PM
Good luck Martin Alund :)

CooCooCachoo
02-01-2009, 11:48 PM
Maybe some Greeks like Jakupovic, Economidis and Mazarakis can slide into the qualies:hearts:...if they are on the list.

They don't need to be on the entry list in order to play qualies. And I doubt they'll have problems sliding in; the QD will likely be pretty poor and might even have some Byes.

azza
02-02-2009, 02:43 AM
No Peter Luczak :sad: go south american clay quallies =(

maconick
02-03-2009, 04:42 PM
Grigor Dimitrov will play here apparently

10K Futures Qualifier
02-07-2009, 09:10 PM
No Peter Luczak :sad: go south american clay quallies =(

:haha:

Good luck Fernando Vicente.

hsv91
02-09-2009, 08:01 PM
Did start Guillermo Coria in Tanger or Meknes?

Super-Fabio
02-13-2009, 02:14 PM
Tanger: (Both SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Satschko, Tenconi, Ungur (and De Armas, Alcaide, Panfil from ALT)
IN: Moraru, Capkovic, Cervenak, Brizzi, Mertens
NEXT: Burzi, Checa-Calvo, Olaso, Genaro-Martinez, Sanchez de Luna

D.daTS
02-13-2009, 05:36 PM
Did start Guillermo Coria in Tanger or Meknes?

medical timeout :lol:

hope Capkovic in

GL Jirka

Nathaliia
02-13-2009, 11:53 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Victor Crivoi ROU [1] vs. Rodrigo Guidolim BRA
Facundo Bagnis ARG vs. Reda Karakhi MAR
Chemseddine Belal MAR [WC] vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP
Alexander Jakupovic GRE vs. Leandro Migani ARG [7]

Enrico Burzi ITA [2] vs. Mehdi Wasfy MAR
Hicham Khaddari MAR [WC] vs. Reda El Amrani MAR
Antonio Comporto ITA vs. Guillaume Couillard MON
Hans Podlipnik Castillo CHI vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [5]

Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [3] vs. Omar Erramy MAR
Yassine Idmbarek MAR vs. Mansour Wassime MAR [WC]
Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP vs. Omar Fellaki MAR [WC]
Malek Jaziri TUN vs. Valery Rudnev RUS [8]

Boy Westerhof NED [4] vs. Photos Kallias CYP
Mohamed Saber MAR vs. Issam Mamdouh MAR [WC]
Bilal Chakrouini MAR [WC] vs. Leos Friedl CZE
Marcelo Demoliner BRA vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [6]

gagm
02-14-2009, 05:02 AM
C'mon Hans!!

manu86
02-14-2009, 11:44 AM
c'mon facu bagnis !!!!!

Yves.
02-14-2009, 12:02 PM
Cmon Boy!

Baghdatis#1
02-14-2009, 03:24 PM
GL to:
Alexander Jakupovic
Photos Kallias
Victor Crivoi

rats_lex
02-14-2009, 03:45 PM
Parcial Results

Ramos Vinolas ( ESP ) w.o. Fellaki ( MAR )
Kallias ( CYP ) 6-1 6-1 Westerhof ( NED )
Saber ( MAR ) 6-1 6-1 Mamdouh ( MAR )
Chakrouni ( MAR ) 6-3 6-2 Friedl ( CZE )
Gensse ( FRA ) 6-4 6-1 Demoliner ( BRA )

Nathaliia
02-14-2009, 03:47 PM
thanks

lol @ Friedl

rats_lex
02-14-2009, 04:58 PM
Bagnis ( ARG ) 6-3 6-2 Karakhi ( MAR )
Crivoi ( RUM ) 6-2 6-4 Guidolim ( BRA )
Jaziri ( TUN ) 6-4 6-0 Rudnev ( RUS )
Migani ( ARG ) 6-4 7-6(6) Jakupovic ( GRE )
Gutiérrez Ferrol ( ESP ) 6-0 6-0 Belal ( MAR )
El Amrani ( MAR ) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Khaddari ( MAR )
Cervantes Huegun ( ESP ) 3-6 6-0 6-4 Erramy ( MAR )
Burzi ( ITA ) 6-0 6-2 Wasfy ( MAR )
Idmbarek ( MAR ) 6-0 6-0 Wassime ( MAR )

Baghdatis#1
02-14-2009, 06:03 PM
Photos Kallias:banana:
Victor Crivoi:woohoo:
Alexander Jakupovic:sad:

rats_lex
02-14-2009, 06:21 PM
1º Round:

Victor Crivoi ROU [1] d. Rodrigo Guidolim BRA 6-2 6-4
Facundo Bagnis ARG vs. Reda Karakhi MAR 6-3 6-2 6
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP d. Chemseddine Belal MAR [WC] 6-0 6-0
Leandro Migani ARG [7] d. Alexander Jakupovic GRE 6-4 7-6(0)

Enrico Burzi ITA [2] d. Mehdi Wasfy MAR 6-0 6-2
Reda El Amrani MAR d. Hicham Khaddari MAR [WC] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Antonio Comporto ITA d. Guillaume Couillard MON 6-4 1-6 6-4
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [5] d. Hans Podlipnik Castillo CHI 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [3] d. Omar Erramy MAR 3-6 6-0 6-4
Yassine Idmbarek MAR d. Mansou Wassime MAR [WC] 6-0 6-0
Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP d. Omar Fellaki MAR [WC] w.o.
Malek Jaziri TUN d. Valery Rudnev RUS [8]-4 6-0

Photos Kallias CYP d. Boy Westerhof NED [4] 6-1 6-1
Mohamed Saber MAR d. Issam Mamdouh MAR [WC] 6-1 6-1
Leos Friedl CZE d. Bilal Chakrouini MAR [WC] 6-3 6-2
Augustin Gensse FRA [6] d. Marcelo Demoliner BRA 6-4 6-1

rats_lex
02-14-2009, 06:25 PM
2º Round:

Victor Crivoi ROU [1] d. Facundo Bagnis ARG 6-2 6-2
Leandro Migani ARG [7] d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP 6-1 6-4
Enrico Burzi ITA [2] vs. Reda El Amrani MAR
Antonio Comporto ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [5]

Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [3] d. Yassine Idmbarek MAR 5-7 6-2 6-4
Malek Jaziri TUN d. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP 7-5 7-6(5)
Mohamed Saber MAR d. Photos Kallias CYP 4-6 6-4 6-3
Augustin Gensse FRA [6] d. Leos Friedl CZE 6-2 6-1

Nathaliia
02-14-2009, 07:44 PM
Malek Jaziri :aplot:

Franco GF
02-14-2009, 10:22 PM
Migani !! :yeah:

Bagnis !! :(

OnCourt
02-15-2009, 02:05 PM
Main Draw

[1] Jiri Vanek (CZE) - Alexander Flock (GER)
Yannick Mertens (BEL) - Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) - Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
[WC] Rabie Chaki (MAR) - [7] Fernando Vicente (ESP)

[3] Pere Riba-Madrid (ESP) - [WC] Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) - [WC] Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Martin Alund (ARG) - [WC] Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) - [5] Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

[6] Eric Prodon (FRA) - Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Qualifier - Conor Niland (IRL)
Qualifier - Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) - [4] Peter Luczak (AUS)

[8] Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) - Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Qualifier - Marc Lopez (ESP)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) - Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Qualifier - [2] Rui Machado (POR)

Zirconek
02-15-2009, 02:37 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Charroin & Tourte [FRA, 1] vs. Idmbarek & Ouahabi [MAR, WC]
Alund & Demoliner [ARG/BRA] vs. Gensse & Prodon [FRA]
M. Lopez & Ouahab [ESP/ALG, 4] vs. Niland & Westerhof
Friedl & Vanek [CZE] vs. [I]Saber & Ziadi [MAR, WC]

Machado & J.Pospisil [POR/CZE] vs. Crivoi & Moraru [ROU]
Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi[ITA, 3] vs. Chaki & El Aarej [MAR, WC]
Cervantes-Huegun & Vicente [ESP] vs. Flock & Jakupovic [GER/GRE]
Fornell & Poch-Gradin [ESP, 2] vs. Eitzinger & Pavlovs [AUT/LAT]

Nathaliia
02-15-2009, 02:48 PM
I hope Luczak or Ouahab can win this.

Baghdatis#1
02-15-2009, 05:17 PM
Photos:hug:
Alex will play doubles:D
Victor:)

Keyser Soze
02-15-2009, 06:30 PM
3rd QUALIFYING ROUND

L.Migani [ARG, 7] def. V.Crivoi [ROU, 1]| 6-4 6-3
J. Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 5] def. E.Burzi [ITA, 2]| 6-2 6-0

M.Jaziri [TUN] def. I.Cervantes[ESP, 3]| 6-4 6-3
A.Gensse [FRA, 6] def. M.Saber [MAR] | 6-2 6-2

Nathaliia
02-15-2009, 06:31 PM
Wow what a showing by Burzi

Allez Malek Jaziri :yeah:

Zirconek
02-15-2009, 11:14 PM
MAIN DRAW (Qualifiers placed)

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Fernando Vicente ESP [7] vs. Rabie Chaki MAR [WC]

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC]
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Younes Rachidi MAR [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Talal Ouahabi MAR [WC]
Lamine Ouahabi ALG [5] vs. Marc Fornell ESP

Eric Prodon FRA [6] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Leandro Migani ARG [Q]
Jean-Rene Lisnard MON vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [Q]
Peter Luczak AUS [4] vs. CarlosPoch-Gradin ESP

Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [Q]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Rui Machado POR [2] vs. Malek Jaziri TUN [Q]

Nathaliia
02-16-2009, 11:56 AM
Petrazzuollo leads a joke player who lost to Bednarek (Deniss Pavlovs) 6-3

Pospisil leads Maria's bf :p Capkovic 6-2

Nathaliia
02-16-2009, 12:06 PM
Petrazzuolo 6-2 3-0*
Pospisil 6-2 2-1*

Nathaliia
02-16-2009, 12:59 PM
Petrazzuolo d. Pavlovs 6-3 6-1

Capkovic leads Pospisil 2-6 7-5 *1-0

M. Lopez leads Gensse 6-1 2-0*

EnriqueIG8
02-16-2009, 01:07 PM
Nat, where do you get those live scores from?

Nathaliia
02-16-2009, 01:08 PM
From a livescore, doesn't it work for you? :lol:
Lopez serves for a match 5-0
Capkovic 4-0 lol

jmf07
02-16-2009, 01:13 PM
Pospisil :mad:

jmjhb
02-16-2009, 01:16 PM
http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=7c&lang=en&tabno=2&eventid=3769&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

Livescores are available here.

Nathaliia
02-16-2009, 01:20 PM
Lopez wins 6-1 6-0 lol

Capkovic serves for the match 5-2

Fizz
02-16-2009, 01:31 PM
Capkovic defeated Pospisil 2-6 7-5 6-3

Kamil :yeah:

Nathaliia
02-16-2009, 04:36 PM
Ouahabi d. Alund 6-3 6-3 :worship:

Is Machado Scottish? Scoreboard names him MacHado.

Nathaliia
02-16-2009, 04:48 PM
Malek Jaziri wins :worship: 6-3 4-6 7-5

Baghdatis#1
02-16-2009, 04:52 PM
Jakupovic/Flock won 7-5 6-2 :woohoo:

Smoke944
02-16-2009, 05:00 PM
Good luck Lamine :yeah:

Smoke944
02-16-2009, 06:30 PM
Match Suspended - Darkness
Ouahab - Fornell 7-5 2-6
9 breaks of serve, Ouahab struggling mightily to hold, not surprisingly.

Zirconek
02-16-2009, 08:08 PM
MAIN DRAW

First round

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Fernando Vicente ESP [7] vs. Rabie Chaki MAR [WC]

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC]
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Younes Rachidi MAR [WC]
Talal Ouahabi MAR [WC] vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-3 6-3
Lamine Ouahabi ALG [5] vs. Marc Fornell ESP

Eric Prodon FRA [6] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Leandro Migani ARG [Q]
Jean-Rene Lisnard MON vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [Q]
Peter Luczak AUS [4] vs. CarlosPoch-Gradin ESP

Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 6-3 6-1
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 2-6 7-5 6-3
Malek Jaziri TUN [Q] vs. Rui Machado POR [2] | 6-3 4-6 7-5

Zirconek
02-16-2009, 08:08 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

First Round

Charroin & Tourte [FRA, 1] vs. Idmbarek & Ouahabi [MAR, WC]
Gensse & Prodon [FRA]vs. Alund & Demoliner [ARG/BRA] | 7-6(2) 6-3
M. Lopez & Ouahab [ESP/ALG, 4] vs. Niland & Westerhof
Friedl & Vanek [CZE] vs. [I]Saber & Ziadi [MAR, WC] | 6-4 6-4

Machado & J.Pospisil [POR/CZE] vs. Crivoi & Moraru [ROU]
Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi[ITA, 3] vs. Capkovic & Cervenak [SVK, Alt]* | 6-4 6-1
Flock & Jakupovic [GER/GRE] vs. Cervantes-Huegun & Vicente [ESP] | 7-5 6-2
Fornell & Poch-Gradin [ESP, 2] vs. Eitzinger & Pavlovs [AUT/LAT]

*Capkovic & Cervenak replace Chaki & El Aarej [MAR, WC]

D.daTS
02-16-2009, 08:19 PM
Capkovic woohoo Kamil :)

GustavoM_Fan
02-16-2009, 08:26 PM
Morocco TT :clap2:

Nathaliia
02-16-2009, 08:31 PM
Jaziri TT ;)

Zirconek
02-17-2009, 12:54 PM
Tuesday

(1)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. Alexander Flock (GER) 6-0 6-3
Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-3 6-2

in progress:
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 7-5 4-3*
(WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. (7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) 1*-1
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs. (Q)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 1-0*

Nathaliia
02-17-2009, 02:01 PM
Ouahab wins 7-5 2-6 6-1 never in doubt

Brizzi wins 7-5 6-4 never in doubt either

extremaduratenis
02-17-2009, 02:53 PM
Lisnard update please?

Nathaliia
02-17-2009, 03:03 PM
Lisnard won 6-3 6-2 :wavey:

Action Jackson
02-17-2009, 03:16 PM
Maxi Lopez must have some bad couscous losing 6-2 in the 3rd to this guy.

Keyser Soze
02-17-2009, 03:18 PM
http://arryadia.com/webtv/

here is live video stream from Tanger... :wavey:

I watched Vicente - Chaki match (6-7(7) 6-4 2-6) and both played awful :o, but Chaki had more courage to play long rallies...very many unforced errors for both sides, and almost no winners. Vicente looked already tired after 4-5 games, and in the 3rd he didn't make a single sprint. Another reason why he lost is that he sliced 99% of the balls on backhand, and Chaki was able to take advantage of it.

Anyway, I think Chaki will have small chances against Brizzi in the 2nd round, if he will play the same way.

Action Jackson
02-17-2009, 04:19 PM
Luczak got up 6-4 3-6 6-3

Fizz
02-17-2009, 05:03 PM
Simone Vagnozzi ITA defeated Eric Prodon FRA [6] 1-6 7-5 7-6(6)

according to match stats Vagnozzi had 100% 1st serve :lol:

Fizz
02-17-2009, 05:06 PM
Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] 7-5 3-0*


Conor Niland IRL vs. Leandro Migani ARG [Q] 2-3*

Nathaliia
02-17-2009, 05:31 PM
Riba won 7-6 6-0

Fizz
02-17-2009, 06:20 PM
Leandro Migani ARG [Q] defeated Conor NILAND IRL 6-4 6-2

Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Younes Rachidi MAR [WC] 6-4 *2-2

Nathaliia
02-17-2009, 06:37 PM
Cervenak wins 6-4 6-3

he almost choked his 5-1 lead in the 1st set :) doubles suspended due to darkness

Ilovetheblues_86
02-17-2009, 06:41 PM
Prodon :cuckoo:
Luczack, Lisnard "Pink Flamingo" :woohoo:

Zirconek
02-17-2009, 08:47 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs. Alexander Flock GER | 6-0 6-3
Gabriel Moraru ROU vs. Yannick Mertens BEL | 6-3 6-2
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT | 7-5 6-4
Rabie Chaki MAR [WC] vs. Fernando Vicente ESP [7] | 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] | 7-6(5) 6-0
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Younes Rachidi MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Talal Ouahabi MAR [WC] vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-3 6-3
Lamine Ouahabi ALG [5] vs. Marc Fornell ESP | 7-5 2-6 6-1

Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Eric Prodon FRA [6] | 1-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Leandro Migani ARG [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL | 6-4 6-2
Jean-Rene Lisnard MON vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Peter Luczak AUS [4] vs. CarlosPoch-Gradin ESP | 6-4 3-6 6-3

Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 6-3 6-1
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 2-6 7-5 6-3
Malek Jaziri TUN [Q] vs. Rui Machado POR [2] | 6-3 4-6 7-5

Zirconek
02-17-2009, 08:48 PM
Second Round

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Rabie Chaki MAR [WC]
Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK
Lamine Ouahabi ALG [5] vs. Talal Ouahabi MAR [WC]

Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Leandro Migani ARG [Q]
Peter Luczak AUS [4] vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] vs. Marc Lopez ESP
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Malek Jaziri TUN [Q]

Nathaliia
02-18-2009, 11:24 AM
Capkovic vs. Jaziri 6-1 2-3*
Petrazzuolo vs. M. Lopez 6-4 1-2*
Vanek vs. Moraru 7-5 *0-1

good fight by Moraru so far in this event hmm.

Zirconek
02-18-2009, 12:16 PM
matches in progress:

Jaziri vs. Capkovic 1-6 6-4 4*-1
Marc Lopez vs. Petrazzuolo 4-6 6-1 4-1*
Vanek vs. Moraru 7-5 1-6 2-1*

Action Jackson
02-18-2009, 12:27 PM
Serve it out Marc.

Nathaliia
02-18-2009, 12:29 PM
Lopez wins 4-6 6-1 6-1
Jaziri wins 1-6 6-4 6-3 :yeah:

Royston63
02-18-2009, 01:01 PM
good job Moraru :yeah: -Vanek 57 61 75 :)

Zirconek
02-18-2009, 01:40 PM
matches in progress:

Lamine Ouahab vs. Talal Ouahabi 6-3 1*-0

Pavol Cervenak vs. Pere Riba 5*-4

Leandro Migani vs. Simone Vagnozzi 3-2*

Fizz
02-18-2009, 02:43 PM
Lamine Ouahab def. Talal Ouahabi 6-3 6-4

Pavol Cervenak vs. Pere Riba 6-4 4-6 *0-1

Leandro Migani def. Simone Vagnozzi 6-4 6-2


Migani :yeah:

Nathaliia
02-18-2009, 03:47 PM
Pere Riba def. Pavol Cervenak 4-6 6-4 7-5

GustavoM_Fan
02-18-2009, 03:52 PM
Migani :D :worship:

Brizzi (ITA) leading Chaki (MOR) 6-1 5-5*

Nathaliia
02-18-2009, 05:04 PM
Brizzi won 6-1 7-6(5)

Action Jackson
02-18-2009, 05:07 PM
Kom igjen Pete, complete the comeback man.

Luczak 5-2, break the fool again.

Action Jackson
02-18-2009, 05:37 PM
Luczak wins 6-1 7-6 (4)

A bit of clowning in the second set, but got the W.

Zirconek
02-18-2009, 06:27 PM
Second Round

Gabriel Moraru ROU vs. Jiri Vanek CZE [1] | 5-7 6-1 7-5
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Rabie Chaki MAR [WC] | 6-1 7-6(5)
Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Lamine Ouahabi ALG [5] vs. Talal Ouahabi MAR [WC] | 6-3 6-4

Leandro Migani ARG [Q] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-4 6-2
Peter Luczak AUS [4] vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON | 6-1 7-6(4)
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 4-6 6-1 6-1
Malek Jaziri TUN [Q] vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK | 1-6 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
02-18-2009, 06:28 PM
Quarterfinals

Gabriel Moraru ROU vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA
Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Lamine Ouahabi ALG [5]
Leandro Migani ARG [Q] vs. Peter Luczak AUS [4]
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Malek Jaziri TUN [Q]

Baghdatis#1
02-18-2009, 06:35 PM
QF- Eitzhinger/Pavlovs lead Flock/Jakupovic 6-4 3-3
Match suspended due to darkness:rolleyes:

Nathaliia
02-18-2009, 10:30 PM
Why the heck you all guys keep calling Ouahab per Ouahabi :silly:

Smoke944
02-18-2009, 10:38 PM
Why the heck you all guys keep calling Ouahab per Ouahabi :silly:

I just noticed this :lol: :confused:

Nathaliia
02-19-2009, 11:27 AM
in progress

M. Lopez vs. Jaziri *3-0 :mad:
Riba vs. Ouahab *3-2

Action Jackson
02-19-2009, 12:03 PM
Vamos Marc, be ruthless, it's double bagel time.

Action Jackson
02-19-2009, 12:09 PM
Yeah baby, hand it out Catalan style.

Marc Lopez 6-0 6-0

extremaduratenis
02-19-2009, 12:11 PM
Moraru vs Brizzi started yet?? Thanks

Nathaliia
02-19-2009, 12:23 PM
No, it has not. Luczak vs. Migani on court now.

In the 2nd match Riba leads Ouahab 7-6(5) 1-0

Nathaliia
02-19-2009, 12:46 PM
Riba wins 7-6 6-1

Luczak trails 1-3* :rolleyes: come on

Action Jackson
02-19-2009, 12:46 PM
Riba wins 7-6 6-1

Nathaliia
02-19-2009, 01:08 PM
Migani vs. Luczak 6-3 :mad:

Moraru and Brizzi are on court right now, soon to begin :wavey:

Action Jackson
02-19-2009, 01:53 PM
Luczak goes down 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
02-19-2009, 03:57 PM
Quarterfinals

Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU | 4-6 7-5 6-3
Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Lamine Ouahabi ALG [5] | 7-6(5) 6-1

Leandro Migani ARG [Q] vs. Peter Luczak AUS [4] | 6-3 6-3
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Malek Jaziri TUN [Q] | 6-0 6-0

Zirconek
02-19-2009, 04:01 PM
Semifinals

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Leandro Migani ARG [Q]

duong
02-19-2009, 05:31 PM
Lamine Ouahabi ALG [5] 7-6(5) 6-1


Ouahab (Morocco), Ouahabi (Alg) is the one that Ouahab has beaten before ! :haha:

Zirconek
02-19-2009, 06:07 PM
Ouahab (Morocco), Ouahabi (Alg) is the one that Ouahab has beaten before ! :haha:
:lol:
fixed in first page ;)

Zirconek
02-19-2009, 06:08 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

First Round


Idmbarek & Ouahabi [MAR, WC] vs. Gutierrez-Ferrol & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, Alt]* | 7-5 6-1
Gensse & Prodon [FRA] vs. Alund & Demoliner [ARG/BRA] | 7-6(2) 6-3
M. Lopez & Ouahab [ESP/ALG, 4] vs. Niland & Westerhof | 6-2 6-0
Friedl & Vanek [CZE] vs. Saber & Ziadi [MAR, WC] | 6-4 6-4

Crivoi & Moraru [ROU ] vs. Machado & J.Pospisil [POR/CZE] | 6-4 6-3
Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] vs. Capkovic & Cervenak [SVK, Alt]** | 6-4 6-1
Flock & Jakupovic [GER/GRE] vs. Cervantes-Huegun & Vicente [ESP] | 7-5 6-2
Eitzinger & Pavlovs [AUT/LAT] vs. Fornell & Poch-Gradin [ESP, 2] | 6-4 6-4

*Gutierrez-Ferrol & Sanchez de Luna replace Charroin & Tourte [FRA, 1]
**Capkovic & Cervenak replace Chaki & El Aarej [MAR, WC]

Quarterfinal

Gensse & Prodon [FRA][I] vs. Idmbarek & Ouahabi [MAR, WC] | 7-5 6-2
Friedl & Vanek [CZE] vs. M. Lopez & Ouahab [ESP/ALG, 4] | 6-2 6-3

Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi vs. Crivoi & Moraru [ROU] | 7-6(5) 6-3
Eitzinger & Pavlovs [AUT/LAT] vs. Flock & Jakupovic [GER/GRE]

Semifinal

Gensse & Prodon [FRA][I] vs. Friedl & Vanek [CZE] | 6-2 6-4
Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi vs. Eitzinger & Pavlovs [AUT/LAT] | 7-5 6-0

Final

Gensse & Prodon [FRA][I] vs. Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3]

Zirconek
02-19-2009, 06:09 PM
doubles tournament has been such a mess with its schedule and results available :help:

Franco GF
02-19-2009, 08:50 PM
Leandro Migani !! :yeah:

Nathaliia
02-20-2009, 12:07 AM
I wanted to say it has a Spanish final written all over, but then I figured Migani is on 11 consecutive wins streak ... well done by this guy!

mgorganchian
02-20-2009, 12:55 AM
I wanted to say it has a Spanish final written all over, but then I figured Migani is on 11 consecutive wins streak ... well done by this guy!


And he only lost 2 sets in the 11 matches...



Morocco Tennis Tour - Tanger http://stevegtennis.com/results/2009/ch-tanger.txt Tanger, Morocco
February 16-22, 2009 Clay - $35,000+H
Singles - First Round #412 (q)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #276 Conor Niland (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Singles - Second Round #412 (q)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #255 Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Singles - QF #412 (q)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Luczak 6-3 6-3


Tanger challenger qualifying http://stevegtennis.com/results/2009/q-ch-tanger.txt February 16-22, 2009
Singles - First Round #412 (7)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #466 Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-4 7-6(6)
Singles - Second Round #412 (7)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #438 Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Singles - Qualifying Round #412 (7)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #127 (1)Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Argentina F18 http://stevegtennis.com/results/2008/f-argentina18.txt Salta, Argentina
December 8-14, 2008 Surface: Clay Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64 $10,000
Singles - First Round #431 (2)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #1925 (q)Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Singles - Second Round #431 (2)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #1257 (q)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Singles - Quarterfinals #431 (2)Leandro Migani (ARG) *** error -no match result found d.(6)Guido Pella (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Singles - Semifinals #431 (2)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #602 (8)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Singles - Finals #431 (2)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #403 (1)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3




Argentina F17 http://stevegtennis.com/results/2008/f-argentina17.txt Tucuman, Argentina
December 1-7, 2008 Surface: Clay Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64 $10,000
Singles - First Round #428 (4)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #580 Andres Molteni (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-7(8) 6-4
Singles - Second Round #428 (4)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #541 Guido Pella (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Singles - Quarterfinals #428 (4)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. #1113 (q)Ignacio Martire (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-1
Singles - Semifinals #277 (1)Diego Alvarez (ARG) d. #428 (4)Leandro Migani (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Loko_Lindo
02-20-2009, 12:57 AM
Vamos Leandro! ;)

GustavoM_Fan
02-20-2009, 02:36 AM
Miganin :bowdown: the next Machi Gonzalez

Springer89
02-20-2009, 01:32 PM
Pere Riba ESP [3] def. Alberto Brizzi ITA 5-7 6-1 7-5

D.daTS
02-20-2009, 01:52 PM
well done Pere

I hope in spanish final

Vamos Marc

weekend time:rocker:

Zirconek
02-20-2009, 04:20 PM
L. Migani vs. M. Lopez 5-7 6-1 4-3* in progress

Zirconek
02-20-2009, 05:49 PM
Semifinals


Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA | 5-7 6-1 7-5
Marc Lopez ESP vs. Leandro Migani ARG [Q] | 7-5 1-6 6-4


Final

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Marc Lopez ESP

Nathaliia
02-20-2009, 06:23 PM
Spanish final never in doubt, but really really good fight by Migani this week.

Not sure which one is the favourite here, I would say Lopez :scratch:

Zirconek
02-20-2009, 07:20 PM
Spanish final never in doubt, but really really good fight by Migani this week.

Not sure which one is the favourite here, I would say Lopez :scratch:


agreed :yeah:

Migani is unlucky since he won't get a SE spot for next week, of course if he can keep it up he won't have troubles in qualies, but he can be tired and also have an unlucky draw.

Zirconek
02-20-2009, 07:21 PM
Doubles | Final

Gensse & Prodon [FRA] vs. Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] | 6-1 7-6(3)

D.daTS
02-21-2009, 10:27 AM
Vamos Espana :rocker2:

crazy snow in Poland now :o:

Nathaliia
02-21-2009, 10:54 AM
Yes, I must go to shovel :(:( together with my dog who loves snow

D.daTS
02-21-2009, 11:18 AM
Snow is good when you
live in Zakopane not in Szczecin:)

Now is too much :o:

nice time with dog :)

Fizz
02-21-2009, 05:02 PM
Pere Riba ESP [3] vs. Marc Lopez ESP 7-5 4-6 *2-2

Nathaliia
02-21-2009, 05:18 PM
Darek, I don't live in Zakopane, I live close to Wrocław.

Fizz
02-21-2009, 06:12 PM
Marc Lopez ESP defeated Pere Riba ESP [3] 5-7 6-4 7-6(9)

D.daTS
02-21-2009, 09:53 PM
well done Marc :woohoo:

Pere :hug:

D.daTS
02-21-2009, 09:57 PM
Darek, I don't live in Zakopane, I live close to Wrocław.

I know about it :)