Week 4: Heilbronn, Germany [Winner: Benjamin Becker] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 4: Heilbronn, Germany [Winner: Benjamin Becker]

Pages : [1] 2

CooCooCachoo
11-23-2008, 06:26 PM
Week 4: Heilbronn [Germany]

http://www.heilbronn.de/index.php?d=/info/english/&f=/_files/tuerme01_300.jpg&s=

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wde.gif Heilbronn
Type: €85K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Starting Date: January 26
2008 Champion: Andrey Golubev [RUS].

Tournament website: http://www.heilbronn-open.de/

Entry List:

1 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 63
2 Petzschner, Philipp GER 66
3 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 83
4 Karanusic, Roko CRO 89 Late
5 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 91
6 Clement, Arnaud FRA 92
7 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 93
8 Beck, Andreas GER 104
9 Korolev, Evgeny RUS 111
10 Phau, Bjorn GER 118
11 Rochus, Olivier BEL 120
12 Vanek, Jiri CZE 122
13 Greul, Simon GER 125
14 Crivoi, Victor ROU 128
15 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 129
16 Berrer, Michael GER 134
17 Becker, Benjamin GER 135
18 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 136@
19 Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 137
20 Warburg, Sam USA 142
21 Beck, Karol SVK 144
22 Stadler, Simon GER 145
23 Elgin, Michail RUS 149
24 Brands, Daniel GER 150
25 (Q) Andis Juska LAT
26 (Q) Benedikt Dorsch GER
27 (Q) Laurent Recouderc FRA
28 (Q) Matthias Bachinger GER
29 (WC) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER
30 (WC) Dieter Kindlmann GER
31 (WC) Florian Mayer GER
32 (WC) Nils Langer GER
(LL) Alejandro Falla COL

Alternates:

1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 151
2. Udomchoke, Danai THA 152
3. Pless, Kristian DEN 156
4. Ouanna, Josselin FRA 158
5. Tenconi, Tomas ITA 159
6. Giraldo, Santiago COL 160
7. Snobel, Pavel CZE 161
8. Prodon, Eric FRA 163
9. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 168
10. Dorsch, Benedikt GER 170
11. Recouderc, Laurent FRA 171
12. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 172
13. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 174
14. Falla, Alejandro COL 177
15. Rosol, Lukas CZE 179

CooCooCachoo
11-23-2008, 06:40 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Santiago Giraldo COL [1] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS | 6-2 7-6 (6)
Andis Juska LAT vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 6-4 6-3
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Oliver Strecker GER [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Martin Fischer AUT [7] vs. David Guez FRA | 6-1 1-6 6-1

Benedikt Dorsch GER [2] vs. Jean-René Lisnard MON | 6-4 7-6 (6)
Victor Ionita ROU vs. Peter Mayer Tischer GER [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. George Bastl SUI | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Thierry Ascione FRA [6] vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-4

Laurent Recourdec FRA [3] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR | 6-3 7-5
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA vs. Louk Sorensen IRL | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Dick Norman BEL vs. Frank Moser GER [WC] | 6-4 7-5
Stefano Galvani ITA [8] vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] | 6-4 6-3

Alejandro Falla COL [4] vs. Tobias Kamke GER | 6-3 2-6 7-5
Philipp Marx GER [WC] vs. Michal Przysiezny POL | 3-6 7-6 (2) 6-3
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK | 6-7 (4) 6-2 6-3
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [5] vs. Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR | 6-7 (3) 7-6 (7) 7-6 (2)

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Andis Juska LAT vs. Santiago Giraldo COL [1] | 6-4 6-2
Martin Fischer AUT [7] vs. Dominik Meffert GER | 3-6 6-4 7-6 (7)
Benedikt Dorsch GER [2] vs. Victor Ionita ROU | 4-6 6-3 7-5
Thierry Ascione FRA [6] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT | 4-0 Ret.

Laurent Recouderc FRA [3] vs. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Dick Norman BEL vs. Stefano Galvani ITA [8] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Alejandro Falla COL [4] vs. Philipp Marx GER [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [5] | 1-6 7-6 (3) 6-4

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Andis Juska LAT vs. Martin Fischer AUT [7] | 3-6 6-4 6-2
Benedikt Dorsch GER [2] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA [6] | 6-3 6-4
Laurent Recouderc FRA [3] vs. Dick Norman BEL | 3-6 6-4 7-6 (2)
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Alejandro Falla COL [4] | 6-1 6-0

CooCooCachoo
11-23-2008, 06:41 PM
FIRST ROUND

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA | 6-4 7-5
Karol Beck SVK vs. Daniel Brands GER | 6-2 6-3
Kristian Pless DEN vs. Michail Elgin RUS | 6-4 6-3
Arnaud Clément FRA [5] vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [WC] | 6-3 7-5

Laurent Recouderc FRA [Q] vs. Denis Gremelmayr GER [3]| 6-7 (2) 6-2 6-0
Olivier Rochus BEL vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 6-2 6-4
Michael Berrer GER vs. Sam Warburg USA | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Alejandro Falla COL [LL]* vs. Simon Greul GER | 6-4 6-3

Matthias Bachinger GER [Q] vs. Björn Phau GER [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Simon Stadler GER vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA | 5-6 Ret.
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [4] vs. Danai Udomchoke THA |6-3 6-7(4) 6-4

Andreas Beck GER [7] vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Becker GER vs. Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-4 6-4
Adrian Mannarino FRA vs. Benedikt Dorsch GER [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Philipp Petzschner GER [2] vs. Nils Langer GER [WC] | 7-5 6-1

* Replaced Roko Karanusic CRO [6]

SECOND ROUND

Karol Beck SVK vs. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] | 6-2 6-0
Arnaud Clément FRA [5] vs. Kristian Pless DEN | 6-2 1-1 Ret.
Olivier Rochus BEL vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [Q] | 6-7(5) 6-3 4-4 ret.
Michael Berrer GER vs. Alejandro Falla COL [LL] | 6-1 7-6(6)

Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [Q] | 7-6(8) 1-6 6-4
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [4] vs. Simon Stadler GER | 6-0 6-3
Benjamin Becker GER vs. Andreas Beck GER [7] | 6-3 0-0 Ret.
Adrian Mannarino FRA vs. Philipp Petzschner GER [2] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

QUARTER FINALS

Karol Beck SVK vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 6-3 6-4
Michael Berrer GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL | 6-1 7-5
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [4] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 7-6 (5)
Benjamin Becker GER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA | 6-7 (1) 6-0 6-2

SEMI FINALS

Karol Beck SVK vs. Michael Berrer GER| 6-1 6-2
Benjamin Becker GER vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC] | 6-3 6-3

FINAL

Karol Beck SVK vs. Benjamin Becker GER

CooCooCachoo
11-23-2008, 06:41 PM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Cerretani & Norman [USA/BEL, 1] vs. Auckland & Qureshi [GBR/PAK] | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Dorsch & Petzschner [GER] vs. Bednarek & Karol [POL/CZE] | 6-2 7-5
Mergea & Motti [ROU/ITA, 4] vs. Groen & Kindlmann [NED/GER, WC] | 5-7 6-4 10-5
Klier & Marx [GER, WC] vs. Crivoi & Warburg [ROU/USA] | 6-4 7-5

Falla & Giraldo [COL, ALT] * vs. Bachinger & Kamke [GER, WC] | 6-2 6-7(2) 10-4
Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 3] vs. Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR] | 7-6(5) 6-3
Pless & Udomchoke [DEN/THA] vs. Brands & Stadler [GER] | 3-6 6-3 10-4
K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] vs. Elgin & Moser [RUS/GER, 2] | 4-6 6-1 10-8

*Replace Montcourt & Recouderc [FRA]

QUARTER FINALS

Dorsch & Petzschner [GER] vs. Cerretani & Norman [USA/BEL, 1] | 2-6 7-6 (5) 11-9
Klier & Marx [GER, WC] vs. Mergea & Motti [ROU/ITA, 4] | 6-1 6-4
Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 3] vs. Falla & Giraldo [COL, ALT] | 6-4 6-7 (6) 14-12
K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] vs. Pless & Udomchoke [DEN/THA] | 6-2 7-6(3)

SEMI FINALS

Dorsch & Petzschner [GER] vs. Klier & Marx [GER, WC] | 7-6 (3) 7-5
K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 3] | 6-1 6-4

FINAL

Dorsch & Petzschner [GER] vs. K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE]

SCF.MoD
01-04-2009, 03:42 PM
The German Florian Mayer got Wildcard for this Tournament!!

Super-Fabio
01-06-2009, 03:58 PM
Heilbronn, Germany - Original Cut-off: 150
1 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 63
2 Petzschner, Philipp GER 66
3 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 83
4 Karanusic, Roko CRO 89
5 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 91
6 Clement, Arnaud FRA 92
7 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 93
8 Beck, Andreas GER 104
9 Korolev, Evgeny RUS 111
10 Phau, Bjorn GER 118
11 Rochus, Olivier BEL 120
12 Vanek, Jiri CZE 122
13 Greul, Simon GER 125
14 Crivoi, Victor ROU 128
15 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 129
16 Berrer, Michael GER 134
17 Becker, Benjamin GER 135
18 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 136@
19 Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 137
20 Warburg, Sam USA 142
21 Beck, Karol SVK 144
22 Stadler, Simon GER 145
23 Elgin, Michail RUS 149
24 Brands, Daniel GER 150
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 151
2. Udomchoke, Danai THA 152
3. Pless, Kristian DEN 156
4. Ouanna, Josselin FRA 158
5. Tenconi, Tomas ITA 159
6. Giraldo, Santiago COL 160
7. Snobel, Pavel CZE 161
8. Prodon, Eric FRA 163
9. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 168
10. Dorsch, Benedikt GER 170
11. Recouderc, Laurent FRA 171
12. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 172
13. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 174
14. Falla, Alejandro COL 177
15. Rosol, Lukas CZE 179

Nathaliia
01-06-2009, 04:00 PM
Cool list. Too bad Wrocław isn't that week.

CooCooCachoo
01-06-2009, 05:02 PM
Truly amazing field.

Crivoi & Chiudinelli :rocker:

Masta_Rue
01-07-2009, 02:09 AM
great field.. and in addition i expect 1 or 2 wildcards for top 100 or maybe top 50 players who had a bad AO

frici
01-10-2009, 01:23 AM
Good luck Mannarino!

Alléz Adrian!:)

Jedan Bjelorus
01-16-2009, 04:49 PM
Updates please?:)

octatennis
01-17-2009, 04:04 PM
falla and giraldo clowns... going to germany with many challengers is south america.:o

CooCooCachoo
01-18-2009, 10:30 AM
falla and giraldo clowns... going to germany with many challengers is south america.:o

Why are they clowns? Both of them are better players on faster surfaces, so leaving South America is not that illogical a choice :shrug:

SCF.MoD
01-18-2009, 12:37 PM
Wildcard for lithuanian youngster Ricardas Berankis!

Source is the Heilbronn newspaper!

jrozen
01-22-2009, 01:26 AM
Any updates?

Baghdatis#1
01-23-2009, 02:55 AM
Hi. if any1 has the lists, could they please tell me if Economidis and Mazarakis are here. I'm so sorry, but I'm concerned for Greek tennis, as Paris Gemouchidis and Aggelos Venizelos aren't living up to their expectations, and after AO Mazarakis will fall from 659 to about 1100 and Economidis will fall from 466 to about 600.

Dalx
01-23-2009, 07:08 AM
Hi. if any1 has the lists, could they please tell me if Economidis and Mazarakis are here. I'm so sorry, but I'm concerned for Greek tennis, as Paris Gemouchidis and Aggelos Venizelos aren't living up to their expectations, and after AO Mazarakis will fall from 659 to about 1100 and Economidis will fall from 466 to about 600.

The Entry list of Heilbronn Challenger is announced here:
http://www.tennisoncourt.it/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=100:week-4&catid=46:entrylistchallenger&Itemid=56

Kolya
01-23-2009, 08:56 AM
Will Mayer get a WC?

SCF.MoD
01-23-2009, 09:25 AM
The Wildcard for Mayer is sure, but Berankis got WC for another Tournament also, becaus of good Future Result, but i didn´t really get the hole situation:)

CooCooCachoo
01-23-2009, 10:14 AM
OUT Korolev, Mahut
IN Montcourt, Udomchoke

Next in: Pless, Ouanna, Tenconi

Zirconek
01-23-2009, 03:00 PM
The Entry list of Heilbronn Challenger is announced here:
http://www.tennisoncourt.it/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=100:week-4&catid=46:entrylistchallenger&Itemid=56


Nice to see this site is back :yeah: :D :worship:

JanineGermany
01-23-2009, 03:55 PM
OUT: Bozoljac (Back Injury)
IN: Pless

ImmzB
01-23-2009, 09:32 PM
Qualifying Draw?

JMG
01-23-2009, 10:46 PM
2nd WC for Kindlmann

Lu is confirmed, while Schuettler most likely won't come.

Caio_Brasil
01-23-2009, 11:07 PM
Franky Moser will play here :worship:

Jan, do you know if it's WC or qualies?

Nathaliia
01-23-2009, 11:33 PM
lol

they probably watch Australian Open, can't be arsed about putting the QD online

typical for ATP challengers this year ffs

Caio_Brasil
01-23-2009, 11:38 PM
I can be mistaken, but GS 2nd week challengers use to have a Sunday qualifying start.

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2009, 11:59 AM
lol

they probably watch Australian Open, can't be arsed about putting the QD online

typical for ATP challengers this year ffs

I can be mistaken, but GS 2nd week challengers use to have a Sunday qualifying start.

No, you're not mistaken. QD should be out tonight.

Nathaliia
01-24-2009, 01:49 PM
yeah stupid me :lol: the news from our Heilbronn correspondent is that Lu confirmed he'd play :p

cath85
01-24-2009, 02:03 PM
2nd WC for Kindlmann

Lu is confirmed, while Schuettler most likely won't come.

how sure are you about that?
so there should be 2 remaining WCs, right? when will we know for sure who got them?

KaRma09
01-24-2009, 05:32 PM
how sure are you about that?
so there should be 2 remaining WCs, right? when will we know for sure who got them?

It's said on a website that he is going to see a doctor in Melbourne this evening because he still has wrist problems.

cath85
01-24-2009, 05:45 PM
okay thanks!

Zirconek
01-24-2009, 09:01 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Santiago Giraldo COL [1] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS
Michael Lammer SUI vs. Andis Juska LAT
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Oliver Strecker GER [WC]
Martin Fischer AUT [7] vs. David Guez FRA

Benedikt Dorsch GER [2] vs. Jean-René Lisnard MON
Victor Ionita ROU vs. Peter Mayer Tischer GER [WC]
George Bastl SUI vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
Thierry Ascione FRA [6] vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [WC]

Laurent Recourdec FRA [3] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA vs. Louk Sorensen IRL
Dick Norman BEL vs. Frank Moser GER [WC]
Stefano Galvani ITA [8] vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC]

Alejandro Falla COL [4] vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Michal Przysiezny POL vs. Philipp Marx GER [WC]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [5] vs. Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR

Nathaliia
01-24-2009, 09:08 PM
bang bang vamos Santiago and Aisam!

ImmzB
01-24-2009, 09:30 PM
Qureshi..Good Luck

I thought he might not come here because i thought he might to the Qualy rounds in Zagreb or Johannesburg!

Zirconek
01-24-2009, 09:55 PM
Qureshi..Good Luck

I thought he might not come here because i thought he might to the Qualy rounds in Zagreb or Johannesburg!

:confused:
check the ATP calendar :p

Or do you mean you expect him to qualify here and reach the late stages and then couldn't play the qualies of the ATP tournaments in the next weekend- not much likely since he couldn't do it in a British futures this week :hug:

ImmzB
01-24-2009, 10:03 PM
:confused:
check the ATP calendar :p

Or do you mean you expect him to qualify here and reach the late stages and then couldn't play the qualies of the ATP tournaments in the next weekend- not much likely since he couldn't do it in a British futures this week :hug:

Lolz. Yeah I expect him to reach late stages especially in the Doubles if he plays it and then if he does he wouldnt be able to play in the Zagreb or Johannesburg Qualys. He has 2 Qualify 1st if he doesnt I hope he doesnt play the Doubles and goes 2 either Zagreb or Johannesburg to play the Qualys! If he Qualifys and he reaches the Semis/Finals is there is a chance for a SE for him in Zagreb or Johannesburg right??

Nathaliia
01-24-2009, 10:10 PM
There is a chance in Wroclaw challenger :p If he comes to my city I promise to make an interview with him for you.

Zirconek
01-24-2009, 10:11 PM
Lolz. Yeah I expect him to reach late stages especially in the Doubles if he plays it and then if he does he wouldnt be able to play in the Zagreb or Johannesburg Qualys. He has 2 Qualify 1st if he doesnt I hope he doesnt play the Doubles and goes 2 either Zagreb or Johannesburg to play the Qualys! If he Qualifys and he reaches the Semis/Finals is there is a chance for a SE for him in Zagreb or Johannesburg right??

No, he can't get a SE spot in an ATP event by playing a Challenger in previous week :awww:

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2009, 11:32 PM
Unbelievable QD.

Good Luck:

Santiago Giraldo
Pavel Chekhov
Michi Lammer
Dominik Meffert
Martin Fischer
George Bastl
Thierry Ascione
Laurent Recouderc
Jean-Christophe Faurel
Stefano Galvani
Alejandro Falla
Matthias Bachinger
Aisam Qureshi
Sergei Bubka

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2009, 11:34 PM
Dick Norman writes on his website that he has no goals and ambitions whatsoever anymore in singles, but is playing qualies solely with the intention to prepare for doubles.

He will play doubles here with Cerretani.

Boarder35m
01-25-2009, 12:13 AM
Is it just my computer or is there no OOP published yet? :shrug:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/460/op.pdf

keeps telling: -Tournament Information Not Yet Available

Zirconek
01-25-2009, 12:26 AM
Is it just my computer or is there no OOP published yet? :shrug:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/460/op.pdf

keeps telling: -Tournament Information Not Yet Available

right now it works for me.

ATP website was having some problems few months ago, you should refresh the pages oder you would see exactly what you saw last time you opened the page (no updates), so try to refresh the page. :p

Smoke944
01-25-2009, 05:56 AM
Wow, amazing QD.
Good luck:
Giraldo
Juska
Dorsch
Bastl
Falla
Qureshi

jrozen
01-25-2009, 07:06 AM
good luck to Falla and Giraldo.

Sbandierator ITA
01-25-2009, 08:02 AM
Forza Papŕ Stefano Galvani ! :angel: Father Stefano

Forza Nonno Dick Norman ! :eek: Granfather Dick

Narcizas
01-25-2009, 08:18 AM
Live score in oficial site will start today?

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 09:59 AM
Faurel - Sorensen 4-6 6-4 0-0

Nathaliia
01-25-2009, 10:06 AM
go, Louk!

JMG
01-25-2009, 10:22 AM
Wildcards for Langer and Stebe.

Stebe :music:

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 10:44 AM
Faurel beat Sorensen 4-6 6-4 7-5 :banana:

iftikhar
01-25-2009, 11:44 AM
any link for live score guys ?

ImmzB
01-25-2009, 11:45 AM
Any-1 know when Qureshi is playing?

Zirconek
01-25-2009, 12:55 PM
any link for live score guys ?

http://www.heilbronn-open.de/Live/de_Aktuelles.CMS?ActiveID=1005

not working at the moment though

Any-1 know when Qureshi is playing?

http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/460/op.pdf

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 01:29 PM
They deactivated live scores.

Nathaliia
01-25-2009, 01:29 PM
Jan, who's Stebe?

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 01:29 PM
JUSKA, Andis (LAT) vs. LAMMER, Michael (SUI) 6:4 / 6:3
MEFFERT, Dominik (GER) vs. (WC) STRECKER, Oliver (GER) 6:2 / 6:0
RECOUDERC, Laurent (FRA) vs. MARCHENKO, Ilia (UKR) 6:3 / 7:5
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe (FRA) vs. SORENSEN, Louk (IRL) 4:6 / 6:4 / 7:5
NORMAN, Dick (BEL) vs. MOSER, Frank (GER) 6:4 / 7:5
GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) vs. BERANKIS, Ricardas (LTU) 6:4 / 6:3
MARX, Philipp (GER) vs. PRZYSIEZNY, Michal (POL) 3:6 / 7:6 (2) / 6:3

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 01:30 PM
Jan, who's Stebe?

http://www.cedrikstebe.de/

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 01:33 PM
JUSKA, Andis (LAT) vs. LAMMER, Michael (SUI) 6:4 / 6:3
MEFFERT, Dominik (GER) vs. (WC) STRECKER, Oliver (GER) 6:2 / 6:0
RECOUDERC, Laurent (FRA) vs. MARCHENKO, Ilia (UKR) 6:3 / 7:5
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe (FRA) vs. SORENSEN, Louk (IRL) 4:6 / 6:4 / 7:5
NORMAN, Dick (BEL) vs. MOSER, Frank (GER) 6:4 / 7:5
GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) vs. BERANKIS, Ricardas (LTU) 6:4 / 6:3
MARX, Philipp (GER) vs. PRZYSIEZNY, Michal (POL) 3:6 / 7:6 (2) / 6:3

:sad: Michi

ImmzB
01-25-2009, 01:39 PM
http://www.heilbronn-open.de/Live/de_Aktuelles.CMS?ActiveID=1005

not working at the moment though



http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/460/op.pdf

Yeah thanks, but do u know when he is on court?
My computer i am on now doesnt open that thats why
Thanks

Caio_Brasil
01-25-2009, 01:45 PM
Franky :sad:

JMG
01-25-2009, 01:45 PM
Yeah thanks, but do u know when he is on court?
My computer i am on now doesnt open that thats why
Thanks

Aisam Bhai should be on court right now.

Goldmund
01-25-2009, 01:45 PM
:sad: Michi
guess you picked him too right? :o

ImmzB
01-25-2009, 01:50 PM
Aisam Bhai should be on court right now.

Thanks, r they playing 2nd round of Qualifying today aswell?

JMG
01-25-2009, 02:08 PM
Yes

Marc.Prozac
01-25-2009, 02:12 PM
No Huta Galung? :(

ImmzB
01-25-2009, 02:12 PM
Thanks!

ImmzB
01-25-2009, 02:17 PM
OUT: VANEK
IN: OUANNA

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 02:27 PM
http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/460/op.pdf

Thanks, r they playing 2nd round of Qualifying today aswell?

Instead of always asking questions, you might sometimes bother to actually pay attention yourself. The link to the OOP was already given to you; it wouldn't hurt to look at it and you would see 'Second round not before 2:30 PM'. I don't mean to be rude, but you always ask these questions that you can find the answers to yourself if you just bother to look.

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 02:28 PM
guess you picked him too right? :o

I think so, but I like Michi so I want him to win in any case :p

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 02:29 PM
FISCHER, Martin (AUT) vs. GUEZ, David (FRA) 6:1 / 1:6 / 6:1
GIRALDO, Santiago (COL) vs. CHEKHOV, Pavel (RUS) 6:2 / 7:6 (6)


:yeah: Martin
:yeah: Santi

ImmzB
01-25-2009, 02:32 PM
Instead of always asking questions, you might sometimes bother to actually pay attention yourself. The link to the OOP was already given to you; it wouldn't hurt to look at it and you would see 'Second round not before 2:30 PM'. I don't mean to be rude, but you always ask these questions that you can find the answers to yourself if you just bother to look.

Yeah, but those pages r not opening for me thats why im asking... if it was opening i would of checked myself and not asked!

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 02:35 PM
Yeah, but those pages r not opening for me thats why im asking... if it was opening i would of checked myself and not asked!

Then you might want to download Adobe Acrobat Reader :p ;)

ImmzB
01-25-2009, 02:44 PM
Then you might want to download Adobe Acrobat Reader :p ;)

Yeah.. but it wont let me,....I had everything on the Laptop but then there was a problem with it but anyways i wont give u a headache anymore when i get a new laptop & a computer this week :p ;)
But anyways Any news on the Qureshi score

JMG
01-25-2009, 02:48 PM
http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=4C&lang=en&tabno=1&eventid=0460&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

:eek:

JMG
01-25-2009, 02:49 PM
Sidorenko d. Bubka 6-7(3) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)

JMG
01-25-2009, 02:50 PM
Bachinger - Qureshi 6-7(4) 6-2 *4-3
Falla - Kamke 6-3 *1-1
Ionita - Mayer Tischer *1-2

TankingTheSet
01-25-2009, 02:51 PM
http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=4C&lang=en&tabno=1&eventid=0460&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

:eek:

Wow, that's surreal, the full ATP live scoreboard is active in Heilbronn challenger :eek: :eek:

ImmzB
01-25-2009, 02:52 PM
Qureshi!

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 03:14 PM
Wow, that's pretty cool :D

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 03:15 PM
Bachinger beat Qureshi 6-7 (4) 6-2 6-3

:yeah: Matthias / :( Aisam

TankingTheSet
01-25-2009, 03:15 PM
Makes me think that Heilbronn is trying to make a bid to be an ATP tournament in the near future.

ImmzB
01-25-2009, 03:16 PM
AISAM!!! Taking the 1st on a Tie-Brake then losing the next 2 easily!! Now I hope he goes to the Johannesburg or Zagreb Qualifying rounds! When the Double draw comes can some-1 plz post if Qureshi is there
Thanks

JMG
01-25-2009, 03:30 PM
Przysiezny made 7 double faults in the third. :o

TankingTheSet
01-25-2009, 03:41 PM
Przysiezny made 7 double faults in the third. :o

Maybe his movement was affected so he risked everything on the serve. THe first serve percentage was only 41%. He did win most points when the first serve went in in the third set (92%).

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 03:51 PM
Ionita beat Mayer Tischer 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 03:51 PM
Maybe his movement was affected so he risked everything on the serve. THe first serve percentage was only 41%. He did win most points when the first serve went in in the third set (92%).

Maybe he's just a pathetic server ;) It's not unusual for Przysiezny to serve poorly.

Nathaliia
01-25-2009, 03:58 PM
Nice showing Przysiężny :silly:

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 04:08 PM
Falla beat Kamke 6-3 2-6 7-5

:yeah:

JMG
01-25-2009, 04:20 PM
Jan, who's Stebe?

I only saw him here: http://www.tennisalternative.com/news.php?readmore=192

He is now already top 800 mainly because he beat Sitak in Braunschweig. I read in a new article that he left Italy to join the JCF academy in Spain this year.

Nathaliia
01-25-2009, 04:32 PM
Ah fine I don't know what is on my own website :p But I realize he has a high junior rank; certainly a good experience for him in here

Tennis-Chick
01-25-2009, 04:32 PM
Louk :sad:

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 04:41 PM
Haider-Maurer beat Bastl 6-2 7-6

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 05:25 PM
Ascione beat Rodrigues 6-2 6-4

OnCourt
01-25-2009, 06:35 PM
Main Draw

[1] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Daniel Brands (GER) - Karol Beck (SVK)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) - Kristian Pless (DEN)
[WC] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) - [5] Arnaud Clement (FRA)

[3] Denis Gremelmayr (GER) - Qualifier
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) - Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Michael Berrer (GER) - Sam Warburg (USA)
Simon Greul (GER) - [6] Roko Karanusic (CRO)

[8] Bjorn Phau (GER) - Qualifier
[WC] Florian Mayer (GER) - [WC] Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER) - Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) - [4] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

[7] Andreas Beck (GER) - Qualifier
Victor Crivoi (ROU) - Benjamin Becker (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - Qualifier
[WC] Nils Langer (GER) - [2] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2009, 06:46 PM
Good Luck [MD]:

Arnaud Clément
Marco Chiudinelli :worship:
Olivier Rochus
Michael Berrer
Sam Warburg
Björn Phau
Florian Mayer
Simon Stadler
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Andi Beck
Victor Crivoi :worship:
Adrian Mannarino
Philipp Petzschner

Hopp Marco :rocker:

Haide Vic :rocker:

JMG
01-25-2009, 08:57 PM
Falla d. Marx 6-4 6-4

Another terrible choke by Marx.

Nathaliia
01-25-2009, 09:20 PM
Well, Falla is a good player.

Amazing MD btw.

Fro_Lech
01-25-2009, 09:51 PM
Marx miss 7bp's

Homo_Esperanto
01-26-2009, 12:54 AM
Live scores can be followed here:

http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=4C&lang=en&tabno=1&eventid=0460&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

Smoke944
01-26-2009, 08:57 AM
Good luck:
Rochus
Warburg
Becker

JMG
01-26-2009, 09:04 AM
Bwin has live videos like last year.

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 09:26 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Cerretani & Norman [USA/BEL, 1] vs. Auckland & Qureshi [GBR/PAK]
Bednarek & Karol [POL/CZE] vs. Dorsch & Petzschner [GER]
Mergea & Motti [ROU/ITA, 4] vs. Groen & Kindlmann [NED/GER, WC]
Klier & Marx [GER, WC] vs. Crivoi & Warburg [ROU/USA]

Bachinger & Kamke [GER, WC] vs. Montcourt & Recouderc [FRA]
Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR] vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 3]
Brands & Stadler [GER] vs. Pless & Udomchoke [DEN/THA]
K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] vs. Elgin & Moser [RUS/GER, 2]

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 09:26 AM
Groen still playing :spit:

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 09:28 AM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Santiago Giraldo COL [1] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS | 6-2 7-6 (6)
Andis Juska LAT vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 6-4 6-3
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Oliver Strecker GER [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Martin Fischer AUT [7] vs. David Guez FRA | 6-1 1-6 6-1

Benedikt Dorsch GER [2] vs. Jean-René Lisnard MON | 6-4 7-6 (6)
Victor Ionita ROU vs. Peter Mayer Tischer GER [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. George Bastl SUI | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Thierry Ascione FRA [6] vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-4

Laurent Recourdec FRA [3] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR | 6-3 7-5
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA vs. Louk Sorensen IRL | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Dick Norman BEL vs. Frank Moser GER [WC] | 6-4 7-5
Stefano Galvani ITA [8] vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] | 6-4 6-3

Alejandro Falla COL [4] vs. Tobias Kamke GER | 6-3 2-6 7-5
Philipp Marx GER [WC] vs. Michal Przysiezny POL | 3-6 7-6 (2) 6-3
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK | 6-7 (4) 6-2 6-3
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [5] vs. Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR | 6-7 (3) 7-6 (7) 7-6 (2)

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 09:31 AM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Andis Juska LAT vs. Santiago Giraldo COL [1] | 6-4 6-2
Martin Fischer AUT [7] vs. Dominik Meffert GER | 3-6 6-4 7-6 (7)
Benedikt Dorsch GER [2] vs. Victor Ionita ROU | 4-6 6-3 7-5
Thierry Ascione FRA [6] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT | 4-0 Ret.

Laurent Recouderc FRA [3] vs. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Dick Norman BEL vs. Stefano Galvani ITA [8] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Alejandro Falla COL [4] vs. Philipp Marx GER [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [5] | 1-6 7-6 (3) 6-4

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 09:31 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Andis Juska LAT vs. Martin Fischer AUT [7]
Benedikt Dorsch GER [2] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA [6]
Laurent Recouderc FRA [3] vs. Dick Norman BEL
Alejandro Falla COL [4] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER

Zorro
01-26-2009, 10:42 AM
any livescores?

Splash
01-26-2009, 10:50 AM
does Norman's game start?

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 10:51 AM
any livescores?

http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=4C&lang=en&tabno=1&eventid=0460&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

DavidPL
01-26-2009, 10:59 AM
Pless or Elgin ?
Rochus or Chiudinelli ?

???

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 11:10 AM
Fischer - Juska *4-2
Norman - Recouderc 4-3*

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 11:16 AM
Norman 6-3 :haha:

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 11:23 AM
Norman 6-3 *1-0

The moment he stops caring about singles, he starts winning matches again :unsure:

celticjon
01-26-2009, 11:27 AM
Recouderc looks really, really bad.

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 11:31 AM
Norman - Recouderc 6-3 3-1*
Fischer - Juska 6-3 *1-2

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 11:43 AM
Norman - Recouderc 6-3 *3-4
Juska - Fischer 3-6 *4-4

Splash
01-26-2009, 11:46 AM
what with norman? from 3-1 to 4-4....

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 11:49 AM
Juska takes the second set 3-6 6-4 0-0.

Come on Martin :armed:

JMG
01-26-2009, 11:54 AM
The ATP is testing new nets with "ATP WORLD TOUR" on it in Heilbronn and Carson:

http://img216.imageshack.us/img216/4491/heilbronnda3.jpg

Nathaliia
01-26-2009, 11:55 AM
WTF just noticed Giraldo lost :o

Come on Big Dick! 6-3 4-6

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 11:55 AM
Recouderc takes the second set, 3-6 6-4 0-0

jitterbug
01-26-2009, 11:55 AM
Come on Andis :p

Fischer is very cute, though. I didn't get to see too much of his game.

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 11:56 AM
What's the point of those nets? :retard: Just looks weird.

Deborah
01-26-2009, 11:57 AM
Norman 6-3 *1-0

The moment he stops caring about singles, he starts winning matches again :unsure:
No pressure anymore :worship:

He lost the second set though. Com'on Dick!!

Curious to see how Rochus will do in his first tournament after the shouldersurgery :cool:

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 11:58 AM
Come on Andis :p

Fischer is very cute, though. I didn't get to see too much of his game.

Cute? :lol: Really?

He has kind of a powerless counterpuncher game, but he can make great angles. He's a fighter too. At least, these are my observations from Wimbledon :p

Nathaliia
01-26-2009, 12:00 PM
I wouldn't call him cute :scared:

C'mon Juska :p

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 12:06 PM
Juska - Fischer 2-2
Recouderc - Norman 2-1*

Final set.

Come on Martin and Laurent!

jitterbug
01-26-2009, 12:10 PM
When I saw him, it was dusk :lol: I should probably take a good, hard look during daytime :p

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 12:13 PM
Fischer broken :help:

Congrats Juska :tape:

Nathaliia
01-26-2009, 12:13 PM
Juska :banana:

jitterbug
01-26-2009, 12:14 PM
Andis :banana:

But I never trust the Latvian players to finish the job until it's actually finished :tape:

EDIT: Juska def. Fischer 3:6 6:4 6:2

Now with my crap luck he'd probably draw Mannarino.

djash
01-26-2009, 12:27 PM
Guys, where do you see livescore?

jitterbug
01-26-2009, 12:29 PM
Guys, where do you see livescore?

Several people posted the link a few times already :shrug:

http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=4C&lang=en&tabno=1&eventid=0460&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

djash
01-26-2009, 01:19 PM
Thanks, and sorry, i opened last page only. Browsed oficcial website, didn't find anything. Juska well done :)

Keyser Soze
01-26-2009, 01:50 PM
big old Dick lost :sad:

Bachinger - Falla 6:1 6:0 :haha:

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 01:51 PM
Recouderc beat Norman 3-6 6-4 7-6 (2)
Bachinger beat Falla 6-1 6-0 :eek:

Dorsch leads Ascione 6-3 *1-1

Good job Matthias :D / :help: Alejo

*esther*
01-26-2009, 01:55 PM
Andis :banana:

But I never trust the Latvian players to finish the job until it's actually finished :tape:

EDIT: Juska def. Fischer 3:6 6:4 6:2

Now with my crap luck he'd probably draw Mannarino.
:lol:

:worship: I thought you're still busy with AO, can't believe to see you here.:lol:

Oooppsss..... Adrian & Andis Juska !!! Now, i know why!:angel:

Found 2 livestreams : http://www.atdhe.net/live-tv-2672.html ; http://www.atdhe.net/live-tv-2488.html

Not sure if it's working.:p

jitterbug
01-26-2009, 02:02 PM
Livestreams are love :hearts: thank you Esther!

:secret: there's hardly anyone left for me to cheer on at the AO anyway :smash:

*esther*
01-26-2009, 02:09 PM
Livestreams are love :hearts: thank you Esther!

:secret: there's hardly anyone left for me to cheer on at the AO anyway :smash:

Come on, cheer Roger on my behalf!:worship:

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 02:14 PM
Dorsch - Ascione 6-3 *4-4

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 02:15 PM
Dorsch 6-3 5-4*

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 02:25 PM
Dorsch beat Ascione 6-3 6-4

:(

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 02:26 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Andis Juska LAT vs. Martin Fischer AUT [7] | 3-6 6-4 6-2
Benedikt Dorsch GER [2] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA [6] | 6-3 6-4
Laurent Recouderc FRA [3] vs. Dick Norman BEL | 3-6 6-4 7-6 (2)
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Alejandro Falla COL [4] | 6-1 6-0

DavidPL
01-26-2009, 04:08 PM
Good Luck Marco Chiudinelli 2`3@

Smoke944
01-26-2009, 05:33 PM
Rochus won 6-2 6-4 :)

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 06:34 PM
Marco :sobbing: Not a good score.

Good comeback for Oli though after surgery :yeah:

Nathaliia
01-26-2009, 06:36 PM
Falla :spit:

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 06:40 PM
Elgin *3-4

Was up a break, but Pless came back.

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 06:44 PM
Elgin *4-5

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 06:56 PM
Elgin 4-6 *0-1

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 07:01 PM
Elgin 4-6 *0-3

Nathaliia
01-26-2009, 07:08 PM
ffs don't get yourself trashed Elgin

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 07:11 PM
Elgin 4-6 2-4*

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 07:23 PM
Pless won ;) 6-4 6-3.

atpfan
01-26-2009, 09:41 PM
The ATP now offers live scoring for a select number of Challengers! Heilbronn being the first one.

http://www.atpworldtour.com/3/en/tournaments/challenger/

Goldmund
01-26-2009, 10:58 PM
Well that's worth a big :worship::worship::worship: to the ATP ;)

P.S.: Damn draw....poor Stebe starting against Clement :sad:

[!JuLe<3]
01-27-2009, 10:37 AM
wow :worship:

Stadler def. Ouanna *5:6 ret. :confused:

JMG
01-27-2009, 12:46 PM
K.Beck d. Brands 6-2 6-3 :spit:

Gremelmayr - Recouderc 7-6(2) 2-6 :cuckoo:
Mannarino - Dorsch 7-5 3-1*

JMG
01-27-2009, 12:47 PM
Stebe and Dorsch/Petzschner this evening :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 01:00 PM
Expected win for Beck, but not so easy :o

Adrian :yeah: :eek: Good job.

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 01:00 PM
Recouderc is beating Gremelmayr 6-7 6-2 4-0 :unsure:

WTF. I thought Denis would do really well this week and now he is losing to one of the weakest players here :o

JMG
01-27-2009, 01:03 PM
Mannarino d. Dorsch 7-5 6-1

Recouderc d. Gremelmayr 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0 :retard:

He tanked the end, what an asshole.

JMG
01-27-2009, 01:06 PM
Hopefully this clown Falla will lose to Greul, he doesn't deserve the LL spot.

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 01:37 PM
Vic 4-5* to Becker :(

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 02:11 PM
Becker beat Crivoi, 6-4 6-4 :sad:

Caio_Brasil
01-27-2009, 03:30 PM
Franky Moser is playing doubles with Elgin soon.

Vamos Franky :bigclap:

JMG
01-27-2009, 03:54 PM
Franky Moser is playing in the background here: http://atdhe.net/live-tv-2488.html

Bad change of the camera position. :rolleyes:

Caio_Brasil
01-27-2009, 04:01 PM
Thanks Janaki :worship:

Vamos Franky, they are serving for the set :)

Tomek.
01-27-2009, 04:24 PM
http://atdhe.net/live-tv-2672.html


wow, we can even watch a match :eek:

Tomek.
01-27-2009, 04:27 PM
Berrer wins 4-6 6-1 6-3 ;)

Smoke944
01-27-2009, 04:35 PM
Falla beat Greul 6-4 6-3

jirobkk
01-27-2009, 04:38 PM
PLESS, Kristian/UDOMCHOKE, Danai DEN/THA d. BRANDS, Daniel/STADLER, Simon GER 36 63 10-4

quiron
01-27-2009, 04:59 PM
Phau - Bachinger ?

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 05:15 PM
Phau - Bachinger ?

Phau leading 6-4 *1-2

Mayer leads Kindlmann *2-1

http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=4C&lang=en&tabno=1&eventid=0460&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

streetbond
01-27-2009, 05:22 PM
What do you think will lu defeat moncourt?

Iván
01-27-2009, 05:26 PM
long pause in the mayer match

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 05:31 PM
Mayer 5-1*
Phau 6-4 2-4*

quiron
01-27-2009, 05:32 PM
Phau leading 6-4 *1-2

Mayer leads Kindlmann *2-1

http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=4C&lang=en&tabno=1&eventid=0460&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

thanks CooCoo :)

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 05:41 PM
Mayer *5-4
Phau 6-4 2-6 0-0*

quiron
01-27-2009, 05:42 PM
Phau 6-4 2-6 :cuckoo:

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 05:44 PM
Mayer 6-4 0-0*
Phau 6-4 2-6 *1-0

frici
01-27-2009, 05:47 PM
Mannarino Won :)

:banana:

Alléz Adrian!:)

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 06:06 PM
Mayer 6-4 *5-2
Phau 6-4 2-6 4-4*

And I'm out :eek:

CooCooCachoo
01-27-2009, 06:13 PM
Just in time ;)

Mayer beat Kindlmann 6-4 6-3 :yeah:
Bachinger beat Phau 4-6 6-2 6-4 :( / :yeah:

JMG
01-27-2009, 07:57 PM
Lick my ass Phau.

Clement d. Stebe 6-3 7-5 :(

JMG
01-27-2009, 08:02 PM
Broken 3 times by Bednarek/Karol. :rolleyes: Dorsch has a total average serve I must say, a bit disappointing. At least it was enough to win. :shrug:

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2009, 07:55 AM
FIRST ROUND

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA
Karol Beck SVK vs. Daniel Brands GER | 6-2 6-3
Kristian Pless DEN vs. Michail Elgin RUS | 6-4 6-3
Arnaud Clément FRA [5] vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [WC] | 6-3 7-5

Laurent Recouderc FRA [Q] vs. Denis Gremelmayr GER [3]| 6-7 (2) 6-2 6-0
Olivier Rochus BEL vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 6-2 6-4
Michael Berrer GER vs. Sam Warburg USA | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Alejandro Falla COL [LL]* vs. Simon Greul GER | 6-4 6-3

Matthias Bachinger GER [Q] vs. Björn Phau GER [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Simon Stadler GER vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA | 5-6 Ret.
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [4]

Andreas Beck GER [7] vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Benjamin Becker GER vs. Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-4 6-4
Adrian Mannarino FRA vs. Benedikt Dorsch GER [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Nils Langer GER [WC] vs. Philipp Petzschner GER [2]

* Replaced Roko Karanusic CRO [6]

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2009, 07:57 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Cerretani & Norman [USA/BEL, 1] vs. Auckland & Qureshi [GBR/PAK] | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Dorsch & Petzschner [GER] vs. Bednarek & Karol [POL/CZE] | 6-2 7-5
Mergea & Motti [ROU/ITA, 4] vs. Groen & Kindlmann [NED/GER, WC] | 5-7 6-4 10-5
Klier & Marx [GER, WC] vs. Crivoi & Warburg [ROU/USA] | 6-4 7-5

Bachinger & Kamke [GER, WC] vs. Montcourt & Recouderc [FRA]
Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR] vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 3]
Pless & Udomchoke [DEN/THA] vs. Brands & Stadler [GER] | 3-6 6-3 10-4
K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] vs. Elgin & Moser [RUS/GER, 2] | 4-6 6-1 10-8

JMG
01-28-2009, 09:31 AM
Mugcourt *22

Stakh 41*

JMG
01-28-2009, 09:34 AM
Montcourt sucks

JMG
01-28-2009, 10:05 AM
Lu - Montcourt 64 *01 http://www.atdhe.net/live-tv-2672.html

Udomchoke - Stakhovsky 36 23* http://www.atdhe.net/live-tv-2488.html

Good hold by Montcourt after saving 3 bps.

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 10:07 AM
Mugcourt :lol:

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 10:22 AM
Montcourt was leading and serving at 3-1 in second set, got broken.

Lu vs. Montcourt 6-4 2*-3

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 10:23 AM
Stakhovsky was serving for the match at 5-4 in second set, got broken (didn't have match points though).

Stakhovsky vs. Udomchoke 6-3 5-5*

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 10:35 AM
Stakhovsky vs. Udomchoke 6-3 6-7(4) 0*-0

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 10:56 AM
Lu d. Montcourt 6-4 7-5

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2009, 11:11 AM
Stakhovsky beat Udomchoke 6-3 6-7 (4) 6-4 :yeah:

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 11:11 AM
Stakhovsky d. Udomchoke 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 with a break in the last game.

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2009, 11:13 AM
A. Beck - Juska 2-1*

JMG
01-28-2009, 11:13 AM
:woohoo:

Win thanks to Udomchoke.

JMG
01-28-2009, 11:14 AM
Go Andi and Olivin.

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2009, 12:07 PM
A. Beck - Juska 6-3 4-2*
Recouderc - O. Rochus 6-5*

Oli was up a break :help:

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2009, 12:09 PM
Oli saved a SP.

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2009, 12:15 PM
3 SPs Recouderc.

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2009, 12:17 PM
A. Beck beat Juska 6-3 6-4

Recouderc leads Rochus 7-6 (5) 0-0

JMG
01-28-2009, 12:18 PM
Rochus is fighting, but is just not good enough for Recouderc.

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2009, 12:38 PM
Recouderc 7-6 *2-3

Iván
01-28-2009, 12:47 PM
Im considering falla over berrer

JMG
01-28-2009, 12:54 PM
Cmon Rochus :clap2:

6-7(4) 6-3

Petzschner *4-2

TankingTheSet
01-28-2009, 12:59 PM
Im considering falla over berrer

Not sure about that one, Berrer should be fairly fresh. Falla can't be 100% losing 1-6 0-6 in qualifying unless of course he knew he was a LL.

Iván
01-28-2009, 01:01 PM
Not sure about that one, Berrer should be fairly fresh. Falla can't be 100% losing 1-6 0-6 in qualifying unless of course he knew he was a LL.

Yes it does seem abit tricky, but value defo in the odds, hard to decide on that one.

What do you think about Bachinger's chances over mayer, never really considered florian as a great indoor player, not to sure about bachingers credentials on this surface however.

two tough matches

Homo_Esperanto
01-28-2009, 01:08 PM
Petzschner is chokin 5:4*:o

TankingTheSet
01-28-2009, 01:08 PM
What do you think about Bachinger's chances over mayer, never really considered florian as a great indoor player, not to sure about bachingers credentials on this surface however.

two tough matches

It's risky to oppose Mayer in his current form. He seems to be a few levels above Bachinger at the moment. Even if it's indoors.

D.daTS
01-28-2009, 01:11 PM
sergiey :woohoo:

off topic :p

Edu is polish mod :rocker:

JMG handball national team :spit:
:lol:
Siodmiak rulez :rocker2:

:p

JMG
01-28-2009, 01:20 PM
Langer is poor today.

7-5 for us

JMG
01-28-2009, 01:21 PM
Nobody cares about handball DATS.

Iván
01-28-2009, 01:32 PM
does anyone know what price was lu to win?

beck to win?

stakhovsky to win?

all faves?

recourdec?

I missed the morning matches

JMG
01-28-2009, 01:32 PM
Recouderc took a TO at 76 36 43* 0-15.

JMG
01-28-2009, 01:33 PM
Lu was only about 1.30, Beck 1.40, Stakhovsky 1.50, Rochus 1.40.

Iván
01-28-2009, 01:34 PM
thanks

D.daTS
01-28-2009, 01:53 PM
Nobody cares about handball DATS.

but all Poland is so happy

after lose in football We are better in handball :woohoo:

I watched in pub with many fans It was amazing end of the game . And game over for Germany :spit:

propably Balic destroy my team but yesterday was the best

:rocker2:

:p

Iván
01-28-2009, 02:18 PM
mayer playing crap...?

DavidPL
01-28-2009, 03:16 PM
Mayer-Bachinger 7-6, 1-5 :retard:

DavidPL
01-28-2009, 03:17 PM
Mayer-Bachinger 7-6, 1-6

SwiSha
01-28-2009, 03:23 PM
thats the Flo i know

unpredictable and kinda pathetic

JMG
01-28-2009, 03:34 PM
There is one word to describe Mayer: Waschlappen

SwiSha
01-28-2009, 03:45 PM
haha you got it JMG

it fits perfectly

JMG
01-28-2009, 03:46 PM
5-3 Mayer :woohoo:

JMG
01-28-2009, 04:02 PM
Klier/Marx d. Mergea/Motti 6-1 6-4 :yeah:

quiron
01-28-2009, 04:23 PM
Mayer's match finish ?

Tomek.
01-28-2009, 04:26 PM
Mayer's match finish ?

7-6 1-6 6-4 :)

quiron
01-28-2009, 04:29 PM
Florian :yeah:

Iván
01-28-2009, 04:29 PM
Berrer loves this tournament

Iván
01-28-2009, 04:33 PM
15 points in a row for berrer

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 04:56 PM
Berrer vs. Falla 6-1 0-0*

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 05:39 PM
Berrer vs. Falla 6-1 6-6 (2-2*) in progress

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 05:47 PM
Berrer d. Falla 6-1 7-6(6)

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 05:48 PM
Ratiwatana brothers lead Stakhovsky/Bubka Jr. 7-6(5) 0*-0

Victor Giraldo
01-28-2009, 05:50 PM
Falla shame, had not forced many errors, had won the tie break, bitter! :C

Zirconek
01-28-2009, 06:33 PM
Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana d. Stakhovsky/Bubka Jr. 7-6(5) 6-3

D.daTS
01-28-2009, 10:51 PM
Berrer :rocker2:

Nathaliia
01-29-2009, 08:14 AM
but all Poland is so happy

after lose in football We are better in handball :woohoo:

I watched in pub with many fans It was amazing end of the game . And game over for Germany :spit:

propably Balic destroy my team but yesterday was the best

:rocker2:

:p
Moser and Gremelmayr care a lot about handball axaxaxaxa sweet revenge for watching the final together (at the challenger) 2 years ago :devil: Handball in Germany is what volleyball is in Poland :p

Zirconek
01-29-2009, 10:03 AM
FIRST ROUND

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA | 6-4 7-5
Karol Beck SVK vs. Daniel Brands GER | 6-2 6-3
Kristian Pless DEN vs. Michail Elgin RUS | 6-4 6-3
Arnaud Clément FRA [5] vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [WC] | 6-3 7-5

Laurent Recouderc FRA [Q] vs. Denis Gremelmayr GER [3]| 6-7 (2) 6-2 6-0
Olivier Rochus BEL vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 6-2 6-4
Michael Berrer GER vs. Sam Warburg USA | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Alejandro Falla COL [LL]* vs. Simon Greul GER | 6-4 6-3

Matthias Bachinger GER [Q] vs. Björn Phau GER [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Simon Stadler GER vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA | 5-6 Ret.
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [4] vs. Danai Udomchoke THA |6-3 6-7(4) 6-4

Andreas Beck GER [7] vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Becker GER vs. Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-4 6-4
Adrian Mannarino FRA vs. Benedikt Dorsch GER [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Philipp Petzschner GER [2] vs. Nils Langer GER [WC] | 7-5 6-1

* Replaced Roko Karanusic CRO [6]

SECOND ROUND

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] vs. Karol Beck SVK
Kristian Pless DEN vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Olivier Rochus BEL vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [Q] | 6-7(5) 6-3 4-4 ret.
Michael Berrer GER vs. Alejandro Falla COL [LL] | 6-1 7-6(6)

Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [Q] | 7-6(8) 1-6 6-4
Simon Stadler GER vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [4]
Andreas Beck GER [7] vs. Benjamin Becker GER
Adrian Mannarino FRA vs. Philipp Petzschner GER [2]

Zirconek
01-29-2009, 10:04 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Cerretani & Norman [USA/BEL, 1] vs. Auckland & Qureshi [GBR/PAK] | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Dorsch & Petzschner [GER] vs. Bednarek & Karol [POL/CZE] | 6-2 7-5
Mergea & Motti [ROU/ITA, 4] vs. Groen & Kindlmann [NED/GER, WC] | 5-7 6-4 10-5
Klier & Marx [GER, WC] vs. Crivoi & Warburg [ROU/USA] | 6-4 7-5

Falla & Giraldo [COL, ALT] * vs. Bachinger & Kamke [GER, WC] | 6-2 6-7(2) 10-4
Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 3] vs. Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR] | 7-6(5) 6-3
Pless & Udomchoke [DEN/THA] vs. Brands & Stadler [GER] | 3-6 6-3 10-4
K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] vs. Elgin & Moser [RUS/GER, 2] | 4-6 6-1 10-8

*Replace Montcourt & Recouderc [FRA]

QUARTERFINAL

Cerretani & Norman [USA/BEL, 1] vs. Dorsch & Petzschner [GER]
Klier & Marx [GER, WC] vs. Mergea & Motti [ROU/ITA, 4] | 6-1 6-4

Falla & Giraldo [COL, ALT] vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 3]
K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] vs. Pless & Udomchoke [DEN/THA] | 6-2 7-6(3)

JMG
01-29-2009, 10:47 AM
Handball in Germany is what volleyball is in Poland :p

http://www.triplethreatsports777.com/forum/images/smilies/a_mutombo.gif

btw Germany beat Poland this tournament :shrug: A semifinal is nothing if you lose it.

CooCooCachoo
01-29-2009, 10:52 AM
Lu - K. Beck *1-4

CooCooCachoo
01-29-2009, 10:57 AM
Lu - K. Beck 2-4*

Beck had some BPs again but didn't break.

CooCooCachoo
01-29-2009, 11:02 AM
Lu - K. Beck *2-5

CooCooCachoo
01-29-2009, 11:12 AM
K. Beck 6-2 1-0*