Atlanta ITF 2008, Grade 4, Winner: Ryan LIPMAN (USA) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Atlanta ITF 2008, Grade 4, Winner: Ryan LIPMAN (USA)

Fizz
09-29-2008, 11:24 AM
Dates : 22 Sep to 28 Sep 2008
Venue : Atlanta, USA
Grade : Grade 4
Surface : Hard

Info: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100017719

Acceptance Lists: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_36468_original.PDF

Fizz
09-29-2008, 11:27 AM
SINGLES

1st Round

Ryan LIPMAN (USA) (1) defeated Eimon HEYWOOD (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Dane WEBB (USA) defeated Danil OVECHKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Austin SMITH (USA) defeated Bryan HAYWOOD (USA) 6-0 6-1
Thomas COOK (USA) defeated Gokalp OZDEMIR (TUR) (16) 6-2 6-4
Ben WAGLAND (AUS) (9) defeated Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) 6-1 6-2
David VIERYA (CAN) defeated Michael LIPPENS (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Breon N. BADGER (USA) defeated Andrew KORINEK (USA) 6-2 6-4
Panav JHA (CAN) (6) defeated Spencer L. SIMON (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Christian HARRISON (USA) (4) defeated Sam WELLS (USA) 6-3 6-4
Danny RIGGS (USA) defeated Sam MORRIS (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alexander PETRONE (USA) defeated Henry JANG-MILSTEN (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Jadon PHILLIPS (USA) (14) defeated Angel TAVERA (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Nathan PASHA (USA) (10) defeated Nicholas MIKULCIC (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Erik HALAJ (SVK) defeated Kevin YE (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Spencer F. NEWMAN (USA) defeated Andrew PRINCE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Paul POLARCZYK (CAN) defeated Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) (8) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Nikolai HAESSIG (CAN) (5) defeated Alexander PENA (USA) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel TOWNES (USA) defeated Tyler GARDINER (USA) 6-4 6-2
Vikram S. HUNDAL (USA) defeated Kamil KHALIL (LIB) 1-6 2-3 Retired
Emmett A. EGGER (USA) (11) defeated Jacob LEWIS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Denis STOLIAROV (RUS) defeated Daniel MCCALL (USA) (13) 7-5 6-2
Michael Rinaldi RINALDI (USA) defeated Ryan TOMMASI (USA) 6-3 6-3
Jeremy I EFFERDING (USA) defeated Daniil SIROTA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Garret BRASSEAUX (USA) (3) defeated Robert VERZAAL (USA) 6-3 6-3

Mikhail TITOV (RUS) (7) defeated Alex ROBLES (USA) 7-5 6-2
Elliot KAHLER (USA) defeated Casey KAY (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Yuki MURAMATSU (JPN) defeated Zach REECE (USA) 6-4 6-0
Shane VINSANT (USA) (12) defeated Nathan RAKITT (USA) 6-1 6-1
Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (15) defeated Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Hugo VERDI FORTIN (CAN) defeated Nat SMILEY (USA) 6-2 6-4
Lionel KOGAN (USA) defeated Dylan WRIGHT (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Gabriel FLORES (USA) (2) 6-1 6-1

Fizz
09-29-2008, 11:28 AM
SINGLES

2nd Round

Ryan LIPMAN (USA) (1) defeated Dane WEBB (USA) 6-1 6-2
Thomas COOK (USA) defeated Austin SMITH (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Ben WAGLAND (AUS) (9) defeated David VIERYA (CAN) 6-1 6-4
Panav JHA (CAN) (6) defeated Breon N. BADGER (USA) 6-4 6-0

Christian HARRISON (USA) (4) defeated Danny RIGGS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Jadon PHILLIPS (USA) (14) defeated Alexander PETRONE (USA) 6-3 6-0
Nathan PASHA (USA) (10) defeated Erik HALAJ (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Spencer F. NEWMAN (USA) defeated Paul POLARCZYK (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-3

Gabriel TOWNES (USA) defeated Nikolai HAESSIG (CAN) (5) 6-4 6-2
Emmett A. EGGER (USA) (11) defeated Vikram S. HUNDAL (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Michael Rinaldi RINALDI (USA) defeated Denis STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Jeremy I EFFERDING (USA) defeated Garret BRASSEAUX (USA) (3) 6-2 6-4

Mikhail TITOV (RUS) (7) defeated Elliot KAHLER (USA) 6-4 6-3
Shane VINSANT (USA) (12) defeated Yuki MURAMATSU (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (15) defeated Hugo VERDI FORTIN (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Lionel KOGAN (USA) 6-3 6-0

Fizz
09-29-2008, 11:30 AM
SINGLES

3rd Round

Ryan LIPMAN (USA) (1) defeated Thomas COOK (USA) 6-1 6-2
Panav JHA (CAN) (6) defeated Ben WAGLAND (AUS) (9) 6-1 6-3
Jadon PHILLIPS (USA) (14) defeated Christian HARRISON (USA) (4) 7-5 6-2
Nathan PASHA (USA) (10) defeated Spencer F. NEWMAN (USA) 6-4 6-2

Emmett A. EGGER (USA) (11) defeated Gabriel TOWNES (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Jeremy I EFFERDING (USA) defeated Michael Rinaldi RINALDI (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Mikhail TITOV (RUS) (7) defeated Shane VINSANT (USA) (12) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (15) 7-5 6-3

Fizz
09-29-2008, 11:33 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

HAESSIG (CAN) / JHA (CAN) (1) defeated DRAKE (GBR) / YE (USA) 6-4 6-3
LIPPENS (USA) / TOWNES (USA) defeated HEYWOOD (GBR) / KAHLER (USA) 6-2 6-0
TAVERA (MEX) / TAVERA (MEX) defeated GARDINER (USA) / HALEBIAN (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6
VINSANT (USA) / WEBB (USA) defeated GOODWIN (USA) / VIERYA (CAN) 6-4 6-0
MCCALL (USA) / PASHA (USA) defeated HALAJ (SVK) / SUROVIC (CZE) 6-2 6-3
ROBLES (USA) / TOMMASI (USA) defeated NEUMANN (CAN) / PRINCE (USA) 6-1 6-3
BRASSEAUX (USA) / COOK (USA) defeated MORRIS (USA) / SIROTA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
HUNDAL (USA) / JANG-MILSTEN (USA) defeated BADGER (USA) / OZDEMIR (TUR) 6-3 6-2
MURAMATSU (JPN) / PRABHAKAR (IND) (7) defeated STOLIAROV (RUS) / VERDI FORTIN (CAN) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
NEWMAN (USA) / SIMON (USA) defeated LIPMAN (USA) / WELLS (USA) 6-2 0-6 7-6(3)
KHALIL (LIB) / OVECHKIN (RUS) defeated PENA (USA) / WRIGHT (USA) 6-0 6-2
FLORES (USA) / JOHNSON (USA) (3) defeated BAHR (USA) / CONATY (USA) 6-3 6-0
PASAREANU (CAN) / POLARCZYK (CAN) (6) defeated EDWARDS (USA) / RAKITT (USA) 6-1 6-0
RIGGS (USA) / RINALDI (USA) defeated KOGAN (USA) / REECE (USA) 6-0 6-2
EFFERDING (USA) / KORINEK (USA) defeated KAY (USA) / SMITH (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
EGGER (USA) / WAGLAND (AUS) (2) defeated KIRK (NZL) / MIKULCIC (CAN) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

HAESSIG (CAN) / JHA (CAN) (1) defeated LIPPENS (USA) / TOWNES (USA) 6-3 6-0
VINSANT (USA) / WEBB (USA) defeated TAVERA (MEX) / TAVERA (MEX) 6-2 6-2
MCCALL (USA) / PASHA (USA) defeated ROBLES (USA) / TOMMASI (USA) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-1
HUNDAL (USA) / JANG-MILSTEN (USA) defeated BRASSEAUX (USA) / COOK (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
MURAMATSU (JPN) / PRABHAKAR (IND) (7) defeated NEWMAN (USA) / SIMON (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
FLORES (USA) / JOHNSON (USA) (3) defeated KHALIL (LIB) / OVECHKIN (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-2
PASAREANU (CAN) / POLARCZYK (CAN) (6) defeated RIGGS (USA) / RINALDI (USA) Walkover
EGGER (USA) / WAGLAND (AUS) (2) defeated EFFERDING (USA) / KORINEK (USA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

HAESSIG (CAN) / JHA (CAN) (1) defeated VINSANT (USA) / WEBB (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
MCCALL (USA) / PASHA (USA) defeated HUNDAL (USA) / JANG-MILSTEN (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-1
FLORES (USA) / JOHNSON (USA) (3) defeated MURAMATSU (JPN) / PRABHAKAR (IND) (7) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
EGGER (USA) / WAGLAND (AUS) (2) defeated PASAREANU (CAN) / POLARCZYK (CAN) (6) 7-5 1-6 7-5

Semifinal

MCCALL (USA) / PASHA (USA) defeated HAESSIG (CAN) / JHA (CAN) (1) 6-4 6-1
FLORES (USA) / JOHNSON (USA) (3) defeated EGGER (USA) / WAGLAND (AUS) (2) 0-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Final

MCCALL (USA) / PASHA (USA) defeated FLORES (USA) / JOHNSON (USA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-0

Fizz
09-29-2008, 11:34 AM
SINGLES

Quarterfinal

Ryan LIPMAN (USA) (1) defeated Panav JHA (CAN) (6) 6-4 6-2
Jadon PHILLIPS (USA) (14) defeated Nathan PASHA (USA) (10) 7-5 6-1
Jeremy I EFFERDING (USA) defeated Emmett A. EGGER (USA) (11) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail TITOV (RUS) (7) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3

Fizz
09-29-2008, 11:34 AM
SINGLES

Semifinal

Ryan LIPMAN (USA) (1) defeated Jadon PHILLIPS (USA) (14) 6-3 7-5
Mikhail TITOV (RUS) (7) defeated Jeremy I EFFERDING (USA) 6-4 6-4

Fizz
09-29-2008, 11:35 AM
SINGLES

Final

Ryan LIPMAN (USA) (1) defeated Mikhail TITOV (RUS) (7) 6-0 6-1