Tennis Tipping #42a Tashkent. Congrats Korvpipa & AdderA216/Jcreback [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #42a Tashkent. Congrats Korvpipa & AdderA216/Jcreback

Taz Warrior
09-26-2008, 10:19 PM
Tennis Tipping – Tashkent

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_bro.gif

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. EVERYONE can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Tashkent, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

[EXAMPLE OOP]
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) - Marat SAFIN (RUS) SR1 PTS
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) - David FERRER (ESP) SR2
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) - Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR3
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) - Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Guillermo CANAS (ARG) - Roger FEDERER (SUI)

Send picks in this format:
Hewitt 6/4 4/6 7/5
Djokovic 2-1
Nalbandian 2-0
Baghdatis
Federer

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to gavin@nb-globetrotter.co.uk

Taz Warrior
09-26-2008, 10:20 PM
Fact Sheet


Location: Tashkent
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Hard
Date: 13th-19th October 2008
Tournament website:

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 5th October 6pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 5th October 6pm - Friday, 10th October 2pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 special exempts, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 3pm CET, MDS Saturday, MDD Saturday
Assistant manager: Not needed :p


TT RANKING POINTS

W....108
F....75
SF...48
QF...25
R16..11
R32..1
Q....3


ATP ENTRY LIST

Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 70
Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 73
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 86
Berrer, Michael GER 100
Istomin, Denis UZB 121
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 123
Bohli, Stephane SUI 128
Soeda, Go JPN 130
Petzschner, Philipp GER 131
Pless, Kristian DEN 136
Phau, Bjorn GER 137
Golubev, Andrey KAZ 138
Stadler, Simon GER 141
Elgin, Michail RUS 147
Schukin, Yuri KAZ 153
Udomchoke, Danai THA 155
Brands, Daniel GER 167
De Voest, Rik RSA 170
@Labadze, Irakli GEO 174
Bachinger, Matthias GER 175
Snobel, Pavel CZE 178
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 184

Alternates:

1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 186
2. Kubot, Lukasz POL 189
3. Levy, Harel ISR 190
4. Recouderc, Laurent FRA 195
5. Ilhan, Marsel TUR 206
6. Marchenko, Ilia UKR 213
7. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 225
8. Menendez, Adrian ESP 227
9. Flock, Alexander GER 228
10. Niland, Conor IRL 230



TT ROLL OF HONOUR
First Edition

Taz Warrior
09-26-2008, 10:20 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29/09/2008)
1. 63 Nadie (RUS)
2. 67 TankingTheSet (NED)
3. 74 Georg (ROM)
4. 77 Gerard (ESP)
5. 81 SeagullUK (GBR)
6. 96 Juakos16 (CHI)
7. 103 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
8. 106 Aussie_fan (AUS)
9. 111 AceMaker (ESP)
10. 115 Robus (POL)
11. 125 Fernet (ARG)
12. 126 SexyBoy (POL)
13. 128 Kielian (GER)
14. 138 Mr-Piojoso (ARG)
15. 148 HenryMag (POR)
16. 152 Haute (USA)
17. 156 DavidCuervacho (ARG)
18. 159 Rvugt (NED)
19. 162 Mainman (CHI)
20. 176 Boarder35m (GER)
21. 177 Ghan (FRA)
22. 181 Korvpipa (SWE)
23. 183 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
24. 186 MCarvalho (POR)
25. 198 Betty (ITA)
26. 213 Kissing_Rain (CHN)
27. SE JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
28. SE AdderA216 (NED)
Q.
Q.
Q.
Q.


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29/09/2008)
1. 232 Hartnett (HKG)
2. 239 Pavkata (BUL)
3. 261 Lucian_Iasi (ROM)
274 CoolyBri (GER)
4. 291 Jcreback (USA)
5. 297 Medina (AUS)
6. 301 In The Zone (USA)
7. 324 AdderA216 (NED)
8. NR Felix_Aaron (CHI)
9. NR Mikestb (POR)
SE 37LE JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
10. 171LE Gagm (CHI)
11. 194LE Hantu (BEL)
12. 200LE InzainSoulja (AUS)
204LE Insieme (AUT)
13. 272LE MH0861 (USA)



275LE Rob88hock (GBR)
NRLE EnriqueIGB (ESP)


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 06/10/2008)

Main Draw
1. 40 JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
2. 57 Nadie (RUS)
3. 67 TankingTheSet (NED)
4. 73 Georg (ROM)
5. 81 Gerard (ESP)
6. 82 SeagullUK (GBR)
7. 95 Juakos17 (CHI)
8. 103 Aussie_Fan (AUS)

Qualifying Draw
1. 171 Gagm (CHI)
2. 194 Hantu (BEL)
3. 200 InzainSoulja (AUS)
4. 232 Hartnett (HKG)




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29/09/2008)
1. Nadie (RUS)/Robus (POL) 46+58 = 104
2. Ghan (FRA)/Rvugt (NED) 96+80 = 176
3. Georg (ROM)/TankingTheSet (NED) 137+69 = 206
4. AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) 136+79 = 215
5. DavidCuervacho (ARG)/Fernet (ARG) 106+111 = 217
6. HenryMag (POR)/SeagullUK (GBR) 143+76 = 219
7. Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) 146+109 = 255
8. InzainSoulja (AUS)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 127+130 = 257
9. Juakos17 (CHI)/Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 107+172 = 279
10. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) 104+186 = 290
11. Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI) 150+152 = 302
12. Betty (ITA)/Boarder35m (GER) 174+168 = 342
13. Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR) 158+188 = 346
14. Aussie_Fan (AUS)/Medina (AUS) 302+219 = 521
15. Adder A216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) 302+219 = 521
Q


DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29/09/2008)
1. In The Zone (USA)/MH0861 (USA) 292+295 = 587
2. Felix Aaron (CHI)/Lucian_Iasi (ROM) NR+281 = 281NR



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 06/10/2008)

Main Draw
1. Nadie (RUS)/Robus (POL) 48+53 = 101
2. Ghan (FRA)/Rvugt (NED) 97+79 = 176
3. DavidCuervacho (ARG)/Fernet (ARG) 98+102 = 200
4. Georg (ROM)/TankingTheSet (NED) 138+67 = 205

Taz Warrior
09-26-2008, 10:20 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | Korvpipa (SWE) v Mainman (CHI)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Korvpipa (SWE) v (4) Georg (ROM) SRs 1:1, SR2 Shootout Correct Winner
01:01 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) v Mainman (CHI)SRs 1:1, CB 24:25

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | Korvpipa (SWE) v Boarder35m (GER)
06:07 | Haute (USA) v (4) Georg (ROM)
07:03 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) v (5) Gerard (ESP)
06:07 | (SE) Adder A216 (NED) v Mainman (CHI)

Second Round

[B]Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | Fernet (ARG) v Korvpipa (SWE)
08:09 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v Boarder35m (GER)
07:10 | (6) SeagullUK (GBR) v Haute (USA)
10:11 | (Q) Gagm (CHI) v (4) Georg (ROM)

09:11 | (3) TankingTheSet (NED) v Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
09:11 | Rvugt (NED) v (5) Gerard (ESP)
07:11 | Ghan (FRA) v (SE) Adder A216 (NED)
11:09 | Mainman (CHI) v (2) Nadie (RUS)

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (SE) (1) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v Fernet (ARG)
05:06 | (LL) MH0861 (USA) v Korvpipa (SWE)
05:05 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v Betty (ITA) SRs 4:2
06:05 | Boarder35m (GER) v (7) Juakos17 (CHI)

06:06 | (6) SeagullUK (GBR) v (Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) SRs 3:2
07:04 | Haute (USA) v Kissing_Rain (CHN)
06:06 | (Q) Gagm (CHI) v Kielian (GER) SRs 5:5, SR4 Shootout (correct SR)
05:05 | SexyBoy (POL) v (4) Georg (ROM) SRs 4:4, PTS1 2-4

05:05 | (3) TankingTheSet (NED) v Robus (POL) SRs 5:5, SR1 Shootout (Correct winner)
04:06 | (Q) Hartnett (HKG) v Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
07:05 | Rvugt (NED) v (LL) Hantu (BEL)
05:06 | AceMaker (ESP) v (5) Gerard (ESP)

07:07 | (8) Aussie_fan (AUS) v Ghan (FRA) SRs 4:5
05:05 | Mr-Piojoso (ARG) v (SE) Adder A216 SRs 3:4
04:07 | MCarvalho (POR) v Mainman (CHI)
05:05 | (Q) Jcreback (USA) v (2) Nadie (RUS) SRs 3:4


TT Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:05 | (1) Gagm (CHI) v (7) Lucian_Iasi (ROM)
07:07 | (2) Hantu (BEL) v (8) Jcreback (USA) SRs 6-7
07:06 | (3) InzainSoulja (AUS) v (6) MH0861 (USA)
06:00 | (4) Hartnett (USA) v (5) Pavkata (BUL)

TT Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Gagm (CHI) vs BYE
00:00 | (6)Lucian_Iasi (ROM) v AdderA216 (NED) AdderA216 gets SE

00:00 | (2) Hantu (BEL) v BYE
07:06 | (8) Jcreback (USA) v In The Zone (USA)

00:00 | (3) InzainSoulja (AUS) v BYE
06:00 | (6) MH0861 (USA) v Mikestb (POR)

05:04 | (4) Hartnett (USA) v Medina (AUS)
00:00 | (5) Pavkata (BUL) v Felix Aaron (CHI) Pavkata wins on ranking

Taz Warrior
09-26-2008, 10:20 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR) SRs 3:2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI) v AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA)
05:05 | Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR) v Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) SRs 3:0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:06 | Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI) v InzainSoulja (AUS)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
12:06 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP)
14:14 | Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR) v Betty (ITA)/Boarder35m (GER)SRs 11-6
14:09 | Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) v Juakos17 (CHI)/Mr-Piojoso (ARG)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

19:24 | (1) Nadie (RUS)/Robus (POL) v Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI)
18:18 | InzainSoulja (AUS)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v (Q) In The Zone (USA)/MH0861 (USA) SRs 9-7
24:20 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v HenryMag (POR)/Seagulluk (GBR)
26:23 | AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) v (4) Georg (ROM)/TankingTheSet (NED)

11:23 | (3) DavidCuervacho (ARG)/Fernet (ARG) v Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR)
23:23 | Betty (ITA)/Boarder35m (GER) v Aussie_Fan (AUS)/Medina (AUS) SRs 9-9. SR1 Shootout (correct winner)
23:21 | Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) v Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL)
23:20 | Juakos17 (CHI)/Mr-Piojoso (ARG) v (2) Ghan (FRA)/Rvugt (NED)


TT Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:05 | (1) InTheZone/MH0861 v (2) Felix_Aaron/Lucian_Iasi

Taz Warrior
09-26-2008, 10:20 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Qualifying Round 1
Sunday ~ TT Qualifying Round 2
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualifying Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) SR1/PTS1

Matches start at 14:00 local time, 11:00 CET

Saturday
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) SR2
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Michael Berrer (GER) SR3

Matches start at 11:00 local time, 08:00 CET

Friday
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) v Dudi Sela (ISR) SR1/PTS1
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Bjorn Phau (GER) SR2
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Denis Gremelmayr (GER) SR3
Michael Berrer (GER) v Pavel Snobel (CZE) SR4

Matches start at 11:00 local time, 08:00 CET

Thursday
Danai Udomchoke (THA) v Bjorn Phau (GER) SR1/PTS1
Go Soeda (JPN) v Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) SR2
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) v Dudi Sela (ISR) SR3
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR4

Play starts at 11:00 local time, 08:00 CET

Wednesday
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v Denis Gremelmayr (GER) SR5
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Daniel Brands (GER) SR6
Pavel Snobel (CZE) v Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR7
Michael Berrer (GER) v Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR8
Matches start at 11:00 local time, 08:00 CET

Tuesday
Harel Levy (ISR) v Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR1/PTS1
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) v Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR2/PTS2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) v Simon Stadler (GER) SR3/PTS3
Oliver Marach (FRA) v Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) SR4/PTS4
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) v Noam Okun (ISR) SR5/PTS5
Go Soeda (JPN) v Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) SR6/PTS6
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Kristian Pless (DEN) SR7/PTS7
Marcel Ilhan (TUR) v Bjorn Phau (GER) SR8 (SR for singles only)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) v Michail Elgin (RUS) SR9 (SR for singles only)
Nathan Thompson (USA) v Dudi Sela (ISR) SR10 (SR for singles only)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) v Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

Monday
Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) v Daniel Brands (GER) SR1/PTS1(for singles), SR8/PTS8(for doubles)
Michael Berrer (GER) v Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR2/PTS2(for singles), SR9/PTS9(for doubles)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB) v Denis Gremelmayr (GER) SR3/PTS3(for singles, SR10/PTS10(for doubles)
*Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) v Nathan Thompson (USA) SR4/PTS4
*Rohan Bopanna (IND) v Michael Kohlmann (GER) SR5/PTS5
*Oliver Marach (FRA) v Ryan Young (USA) SR6/PTS6
*Danila Arsenov (RUS) v Noam Okun (ISR) SR7/PTS7
Play starts at 10:00 local time, 07:00 CET.
*Matches in red are qualifying matches and will only count for singles not doubles

Qualy Sunday
Sergey Shipilov (UZB) v Ryan Young (USA) SR1/PTS1
Danila Arsenov (RUS) v Khristos Keysidi (UZB) SR2/PTS2
Rohan Bopanna (IND) v Sardor Pulatov (UZB) SR3/PTS3
Purav Raja (IND) v Nathan Thompson (USA) SR4/PTS4
Michael Kohlmann (GER) v Denys Molchanov (UKR) SR5/PTS5
Oliver Marach (FRA) v Niko Karagiannis (GRE) SR6/PTS6
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) v Noam Okun (ISR) SR7/PTS7
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) v Frank Moser (GER) SR8/PTS8
Play starts at 11:00 local time, 8:00AM CET
PTS 2-8 for doubles only

Qualy Saturday
Sergey Shipilov (UZB) v Pulat Babadjanov (UZB) SR1/PTS1
Khristos Keysidi (UZB) v Roman Piftor (UZB) SR2/PTS2
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) v Djakhongir Djalalov (UZB) SR3/PTS3
Djanibek Orazoliev (UZB) v Purav Raja (IND) SR4/PTS4
Nikolay Grimov (RUS) v Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) SR5/PTS5
Djakhongir Khaidarov (UZB) v Niko Karagiannis (GRE) SR6/PTS6
Michael Kohlmann (GER) v Alexandre Krasnoroutsky (RUS) SR7/PTS7
Frank Moser (GER) v Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) SR8/PTS8
Play starts at 11:00 local time, 8:00AM CET


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6/7 7/6 6/1)

Taz Warrior
09-26-2008, 10:20 PM
TT Stats & Awards
Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Qualy Sunday

Qualy Saturday

Taz Warrior
09-26-2008, 10:21 PM
TT News & Info


TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6396846&postcount=1)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6396873&postcount=1)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6337149&postcount=1)
SE thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114107)
2008 TT Calendar & Roll of Honour (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=128873)
TT Stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112952)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
TT Addicts chat thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=84027)
TT Player Profiles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112778)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Nadie
09-27-2008, 03:59 PM
:rocker2: I'm IN

Felix_Aaron
09-28-2008, 06:57 AM
In.

Felix_Aaron
09-28-2008, 07:33 AM
Anyone for doubles?

lucian_iasi
09-28-2008, 06:58 PM
In.
@Felix_Aaron:with me?

Felix_Aaron
09-29-2008, 06:36 AM
In.
@Felix_Aaron:with me?

Ok. Confirmed?

lucian_iasi
09-29-2008, 12:22 PM
Yes.lucian_iasi/felix_aaron for doubles :)

jcreback
09-29-2008, 06:52 PM
in

mikestb
09-29-2008, 10:05 PM
in

AceMaker
09-29-2008, 11:16 PM
In

Haute
09-29-2008, 11:35 PM
in

pavkata
09-30-2008, 02:44 PM
In, please :wavey:

Davidcuervacho
09-30-2008, 03:07 PM
In :wavey:

Adder A216
09-30-2008, 03:36 PM
in.... anyone for a doubles?

Dupuis2006
09-30-2008, 05:12 PM
In!:D

Gerard
09-30-2008, 09:48 PM
In

georg
09-30-2008, 10:13 PM
In

FERNET
10-01-2008, 02:57 AM
In, Dobles with davidcuervacho

Bolar Bolabi
10-01-2008, 09:45 AM
in

SeagullUK
10-01-2008, 10:35 AM
In

sexyboy
10-01-2008, 02:11 PM
in

mcarvalho
10-02-2008, 12:07 AM
In

aussie_fan
10-02-2008, 03:28 AM
In

juakos17
10-02-2008, 03:54 AM
In

HenryMag
10-02-2008, 09:43 AM
In

Taz Warrior
10-02-2008, 09:22 PM
Entry List updated :)

jcreback
10-02-2008, 09:54 PM
anyone for doubles, just confirm...

hartnett
10-03-2008, 05:58 AM
In,thank you!

Mr-Piojoso
10-03-2008, 05:40 PM
in, anyone for doubles?

mainman
10-03-2008, 08:12 PM
in doubles whit gagm

Adder A216
10-04-2008, 07:44 AM
anyone for doubles, just confirm...

jcreback/adderA216 is oke

CoolyBri
10-04-2008, 03:43 PM
In :wavey:

Jens
10-04-2008, 10:47 PM
In

In The Zone
10-04-2008, 11:26 PM
I'd like to enter. :)

Anyone for doubles?

Kissing_Rain
10-05-2008, 12:22 AM
in


doubles anyone??

Mr-Piojoso
10-05-2008, 12:28 AM
in


doubles anyone??

me?

Medina
10-05-2008, 03:27 AM
in


anyone doubles :confused:

Medina
10-05-2008, 03:28 AM
I'd like to enter. :)

Anyone for doubles?

LOL

doubles with ITZ

insieme
10-05-2008, 08:33 AM
in

rvugt
10-05-2008, 08:35 AM
In! And I know it is still before doubles committing starts, but before we forget, doubles with ghan! He will commit soon!

In The Zone
10-05-2008, 08:38 AM
LOL

doubles with ITZ

Definitely not confirmed. Anyone else? :)

Crvena Zvezda
10-05-2008, 10:38 AM
in please and double with rvugt

Medina
10-05-2008, 12:10 PM
Doubles anyone? :p

Korvpipa
10-05-2008, 12:26 PM
In!

robuś
10-05-2008, 03:05 PM
in

TankingTheSet
10-05-2008, 03:09 PM
In.

Not used to seeing such a big challenger in this part of the world.

Haute
10-05-2008, 03:24 PM
in

Doubles? :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-05-2008, 03:36 PM
in :)

Betty
10-05-2008, 03:38 PM
in

juakos17
10-05-2008, 04:38 PM
anyone for doubles?

Mr-Piojoso
10-05-2008, 04:41 PM
anyone for doubles?

Mr-Piojoso/juakos17?

georg
10-05-2008, 06:24 PM
Doubles anyone?

robuś
10-05-2008, 06:41 PM
Robuś/Nadie for doubles :)

Nadie
10-05-2008, 06:45 PM
Robuś/Nadie for doubles :)

:yeah: confirmed

digor
10-05-2008, 07:28 PM
In for singles

In for doubles wiyh Reznik

RezNik
10-05-2008, 07:32 PM
in
and confirmed doubles with digor

AceMaker
10-05-2008, 09:43 PM
Doubles with Gerard

TankingTheSet
10-05-2008, 09:52 PM
Doubles anyone?

You want to play with me?

Korvpipa
10-05-2008, 10:14 PM
Who want doubles?

juakos17
10-05-2008, 11:17 PM
Mr-Piojoso/juakos17?

Mr-Piojoso/Juakos17 for Doubles Please :)

Jens
10-05-2008, 11:23 PM
Doubles anyone?

MH0861
10-05-2008, 11:54 PM
Definitely not confirmed. Anyone else? :)

:spit:

In and doubles with In The Zone, VAMOS!

gagm
10-06-2008, 12:23 AM
In.

Confirm doubles with mainman.

:wavey:

Taz Warrior
10-06-2008, 12:27 AM
Singles Entry List updated - please check to make sure I haven't missed anyone :D
Carry on pairing up for doubles as well :)

In The Zone
10-06-2008, 12:30 AM
:spit:

In and doubles with In The Zone, VAMOS!

Confirmed! :hearts:

Kissing_Rain
10-06-2008, 01:29 AM
me?Confirmed
Mr-Piojoso/Kissing_Rain:worship:

Haute
10-06-2008, 02:01 AM
Doubles anyone?

Kielan/Haute? :wavey:

Jens
10-06-2008, 03:24 AM
Kielan/Haute? :wavey:

confirmed :wavey:

Davidcuervacho
10-06-2008, 03:38 AM
In, Dobles with davidcuervacho

Confirmed :yeah:

georg
10-06-2008, 05:17 AM
You want to play with me?



TankingTheSet/georg for doubles

rob88hock
10-06-2008, 05:52 AM
im in as a LE. ill play doubles with anyone who still needs a partner. just confirm

InzainSoulja
10-06-2008, 06:56 AM
In as LE.

Anyone for doubles?

Medina
10-06-2008, 08:50 AM
im in as a LE. ill play doubles with anyone who still needs a partner. just confirm

medina/Rob88hock?

JM-Del-Potro
10-06-2008, 01:32 PM
In as LE.

Anyone for doubles?
In as LE. InzainSoulja/JM-Del-Potro for doubles? :p

mcarvalho
10-06-2008, 01:36 PM
Who want doubles?

Me? :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-06-2008, 01:38 PM
in

Betty/Boarder35m for doubles :)

EnriqueIG8
10-06-2008, 07:41 PM
In please.

Betty
10-06-2008, 07:42 PM
Betty/Boarder35m for doubles :)

confirmed:D

Bennyko
10-06-2008, 08:58 PM
In,
doubles with Dupuis2006. :)

TankingTheSet
10-06-2008, 09:05 PM
TankingTheSet/georg for doubles

:yeah:

Korvpipa
10-06-2008, 10:56 PM
Me? :wavey:

:)

mcarvalho/Korvpipa for doubles!

mcarvalho
10-06-2008, 11:57 PM
:)

mcarvalho/Korvpipa for doubles!

:yeah:

rob88hock
10-07-2008, 05:17 AM
medina/Rob88hock?

yeah confirmed

InzainSoulja
10-07-2008, 05:43 AM
In as LE. InzainSoulja/JM-Del-Potro for doubles? :p

Confirmed JMDP/InzainSoulja for doubles :yeah:

SeagullUK
10-07-2008, 08:52 AM
Dubs anyone?

HenryMag
10-07-2008, 09:49 AM
anyone for doubles?

SeagullUK
10-07-2008, 03:18 PM
anyone for doubles?

Me?

HenryMag
10-07-2008, 04:02 PM
Me?

Sure! ;)

HenryMag/SeagullUK for doubles

EnriqueIG8
10-07-2008, 05:56 PM
Out,
withdrawal from Tashkent Challenger.

rob88hock
10-07-2008, 07:03 PM
im withdrawing....sorry 2 my doubles partner

insieme
10-08-2008, 01:22 PM
Out

Taz Warrior
10-08-2008, 09:51 PM
Doubles Entry List updated :D Again, please make sure I haven't missed anyone out.

Carry on pairing up if you still haven't done so :)

CoolyBri
10-09-2008, 08:34 AM
I'm out.

Medina
10-10-2008, 09:42 AM
oh.. any one for doubles.. then?

aussie_fan
10-10-2008, 11:58 AM
oh.. any one for doubles.. then?

me?

Taz Warrior
10-10-2008, 04:02 PM
Will be back in about 3 hours to do the qualy Draws and OOP. If anyone sees the OOP before I come back please post it.

There are 3 people - JM-Del-Potro (Moscow) and Hartnett & Adder A216 (Sacramento)in line for the 2 SE spots if they win today which might get a little messy :shrug:

Not sure what time matches will start but Tashkent is 3 hours ahead of CET

Taz Warrior
10-10-2008, 07:27 PM
Qualy Saturday OOP
Sergey Shipilov (UZB) v Pulat Babadjanov (UZB) SR1/PTS1
Khristos Keysidi (UZB) v Roman Piftor (UZB) SR2/PTS2
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) v Djakhongir Djalalov (UZB) SR3/PTS3
Djanibek Orazoliev (UZB) v Purav Raja (IND) SR4/PTS4
Nikolay Grimov (RUS) v Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) SR5/PTS5
Djakhongir Khaidarov (UZB) v Niko Karagiannis (GRE) SR6/PTS6
Michael Kohlmann (GER) v Alexandre Krasnoroutsky (RUS) SR7/PTS7
Frank Moser (GER) v Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) SR8/PTS8
Play starts at 11:00 local time, 8:00AM CET

Taz Warrior
10-10-2008, 07:30 PM
Draw coming shortly...just need the SE situation to be sorted in Moscow :p

Taz Warrior
10-10-2008, 07:40 PM
OK, it looks like JM Del Potro has won his Moscow SF and gets a SE into the MD :). Hartnett & Adder A216 are eligible for the other but because of timezones won't know until much later so I'll make the draw with both of them in qualies. If 1 of them wins the SF then they'll be removed from qualies here and get a place in the MD, if both win Hartnett gets the SE as he is higher ranked, and if neither win then Hartnett gets direct acceptance into the MD as the next "in" player :)

Taz Warrior
10-10-2008, 07:48 PM
TT Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Gagm (CHI) vs BYE
00:00 | (6)Lucian_Iasi (ROM) v AdderA216 (NED)

00:00 | (2) Hantu (BEL) v BYE
00:00 | (8) Jcreback (USA) v In The Zone (USA)

00:00 | (3) InzainSoulja (AUS) v BYE
00:00 | (6) MH0861 (USA) v Mikestb (POR)

00:00 | (4) Hartnett (USA) v Medina (AUS)
00:00 | (5) Pavkata (BUL) v Felix Aaron (CHI)

JM-Del-Potro
10-10-2008, 07:51 PM
:) :)

Taz Warrior
10-10-2008, 07:55 PM
TT Doubles Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) InTheZone/MH0861 v (2) Felix_Aaron/Lucian_Iasi

Doubles qualifying will take place on Sunday

Boarder35m
10-10-2008, 08:01 PM
RezNik and digor are both in the draw in Madrid and they never withdrew from there.

Digor just posted that he thought he could play here if he loses in Madrid, so I presume you will have to take both of them out of the draw as they never withdrew from Madrid. :wavey:

Taz Warrior
10-10-2008, 08:03 PM
RezNik and digor are both in the draw in Madrid and they never withdrew from there.

Digor just posted that he thought he could play here if he loses in Madrid, so I presume you will have to take both of them out of the draw as they never withdrew from Madrid. :wavey:

:rolleyes: I'll withdraw them from here and re-do the draws.

Thanks for letting me know :)

Taz Warrior
10-11-2008, 08:23 AM
Differences coming up.....Adder A216 gets the SE and is moved into the MD :)

Taz Warrior
10-11-2008, 08:34 AM
Singles Differences

Jcreback v In The Zone
Moser v no pick. If Moser loses, Shipilov 2-0 v 2-1

MH0861 v Mikestb
No picks Mikestb

Hartnett v Medina
late pick v Babadjanov, late pick v Keysidi, late pick v Djalalov, Ikramov v Grimov, Kohlmann v Krasnoroutsky

Pavkata v Felix Aaron
No picks from either :tape:

Taz Warrior
10-11-2008, 03:09 PM
TT Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Gagm (CHI) v (6) Lucian_Iasi (ROM)
00:00 | (2) Hantu (BEL) v (8) Jcreback (USA)
00:00 | (3) InzainSoulja (AUS) v (6) MH0861 (USA)
00:00 | (4) Hartnett (USA) v (5) Pavkata (BUL)

TT Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Gagm (CHI) vs BYE
00:00 | (6)Lucian_Iasi (ROM) v AdderA216 (NED) AdderA216 gets SE

00:00 | (2) Hantu (BEL) v BYE
07:06 | (8) Jcreback (USA) v In The Zone (USA)

00:00 | (3) InzainSoulja (AUS) v BYE
06:00 | (6) MH0861 (USA) v Mikestb (POR)

05:04 | (4) Hartnett (USA) v Medina (AUS)
00:00 | (5) Pavkata (BUL) v Felix Aaron (CHI) Pavkata wins on ranking

Taz Warrior
10-11-2008, 03:15 PM
Sunday OOP
Sergey Shipilov (UZB) v Ryan Young (USA) SR1/PTS1
Danila Arsenov (RUS) v Khristos Keysidi (UZB) SR2/PTS2
Rohan Bopanna (IND) v Sardor Pulatov (UZB) SR3/PTS3
Purav Raja (IND) v Nathan Thompson (USA) SR4/PTS4
Michael Kohlmann (GER) v Denys Molchanov (UKR) SR5/PTS5
Oliver Marach (FRA) v Niko Karagiannis (GRE) SR6/PTS6
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) v Noam Okun (ISR) SR7/PTS7
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) v Frank Moser (GER) SR8/PTS8
Play starts at 11:00 local time, 8:00AM CET
PTS 2-8 for doubles only

Taz Warrior
10-11-2008, 10:02 PM
Hartnett won his match with 3 late picks :worship:

Medina
10-12-2008, 01:13 AM
:awww:

Taz Warrior
10-12-2008, 06:17 AM
Singles Differences

Gagm v Lucian Iasi
Young v Shipilov, Thompson v Raja, Kedriouk v Moser

Hantu v Jcreback
Kedriouk 2-1 v 2-0, if he loses then PTS: Young 76 75 v 64 63

InzainSoulja v MH0861
Bopanna v Pulatov, Molchanov v Kohlmann, Kedriouk v Moser

Hartnett v Pavkata
No picks from Pavkata


Doubles Differences

InTheZone/MH0861 v Felix Aaron/Lucian Iasi
No picks from Felix Aaron

Taz Warrior
10-12-2008, 10:44 AM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | (SE) (1) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v Ferent (ARG)
00:00 | HenryMag (POR) v Korvpipa (SWE)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v Betty (ITA)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) v (7) Juakos17 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) SeagullUK (GBR) v Q3
00:00 | Haute (USA) v Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Q1 v Kielian (GER)
00:00 | SexyBoy (POL) v (4) Georg (ROM)

00:00 | (3) TankingTheSet (NED) v Robus (POL)
00:00 | Q4 v Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
00:00 | Rvugt (NED) v DavidCuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) v (5) Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (8) Aussie_fan (AUS) v Ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Mr-Piojoso (ARG) v (SE) Adder A216
00:00 | MCarvalho (POR) v Mainman (CHI)
00:00 | Q2 v (2) Nadie (RUS)

Taz Warrior
10-12-2008, 10:50 AM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS)/Robus (POL) v Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI)
00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v Q
00:00 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v HenryMag (POR)/Seagulluk (GBR)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) v (4) Georg (ROM)/TankingTheSet (NED)

00:00 | (3) DavidCuervacho (ARG)/Fernet (ARG) v Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR)
00:00 | Betty (ITA)/Boarder35m (GER) v Aussie_Fan (AUS)/Medina (AUS)
00:00 | Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) v Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL)
00:00 | Juakos17 (CHI)/Mr-Piojoso (ARG) v (2) Ghan (FRA)/Rvugt (NED)

Taz Warrior
10-12-2008, 12:36 PM
TT Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:05 | (1) Gagm (CHI) v (7) Lucian_Iasi (ROM)
07:07 | (2) Hantu (BEL) v (8) Jcreback (USA) SRs 6-7
07:06 | (3) InzainSoulja (AUS) v (6) MH0861 (USA)
06:00 | (4) Hartnett (USA) v (5) Pavkata (BUL)

Taz Warrior
10-12-2008, 12:38 PM
TT Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:05 | (1) InTheZone/MH0861 v (2) Felix_Aaron/Lucian_Iasi

Taz Warrior
10-12-2008, 12:40 PM
LL List

Singles
1. Hantu
2. MH0861
3. Lucian_Iasi
4. Pavkata

Doubles
1. Felix_Aaron/Lucian_Iasi

Taz Warrior
10-12-2008, 12:46 PM
Monday
Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) v Daniel Brands (GER) SR1/PTS1(for singles), SR8/PTS8(for doubles)
Michael Berrer (GER) v Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR2/PTS2(for singles), SR9/PTS9(for doubles)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB) v Denis Gremelmayr (GER) SR3/PTS3(for singles, SR10/PTS10(for doubles)
*Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) v Nathan Thompson (USA) SR4/PTS4
*Rohan Bopanna (IND) v Michael Kohlmann (GER) SR5/PTS5
*Oliver Marach (FRA) v Ryan Young (USA) SR6/PTS6
*Danila Arsenov (RUS) v Noam Okun (ISR) SR7/PTS7
Play starts at 10:00 local time, 07:00 CET.
*Matches in red are qualifying matches and will only count for singles not doubles

Taz Warrior
10-12-2008, 12:49 PM
Qualifiers added :cool:

Singles First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (SE) (1) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v Ferent (ARG)
00:00 | HenryMag (POR) v Korvpipa (SWE)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v Betty (ITA)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) v (7) Juakos17 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) SeagullUK (GBR) v (Q) InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | Haute (USA) v Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | (Q) Gagm (CHI) v Kielian (GER)
00:00 | SexyBoy (POL) v (4) Georg (ROM)

00:00 | (3) TankingTheSet (NED) v Robus (POL)
00:00 | (Q) Hartnett (HKG) v Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
00:00 | Rvugt (NED) v DavidCuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) v (5) Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (8) Aussie_fan (AUS) v Ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Mr-Piojoso (ARG) v (SE) Adder A216
00:00 | MCarvalho (POR) v Mainman (CHI)
00:00 | (Q) Jcreback (USA) v (2) Nadie (RUS)

Doubles First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS)/Robus (POL) v Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI)
00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v (Q) In The Zone (USA)/MH0861 (USA)
00:00 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v HenryMag (POR)/Seagulluk (GBR)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) v (4) Georg (ROM)/TankingTheSet (NED)

00:00 | (3) DavidCuervacho (ARG)/Fernet (ARG) v Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR)
00:00 | Betty (ITA)/Boarder35m (GER) v Aussie_Fan (AUS)/Medina (AUS)
00:00 | Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) v Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL)
00:00 | Juakos17 (CHI)/Mr-Piojoso (ARG) v (2) Ghan (FRA)/Rvugt (NED)

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 06:09 AM
No pick from HenryMag or DavidCuervacho.....
.....Hantu & MH0861 get LL spots :)

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 06:09 AM
Singles Differences
JM-Del-Potro v Fernet
Kudryavtsev v Brands

MH0861 v Korvpipa
Kudryavtsev v Brands, Thompson v Kedriouk, Kohlmann v Bopanna

Dupuis2006 v Betty
Kudryavtsev (2-0) v Brands (2-0), Okun (2-0) v Arsenov (2-1).
Other SR diff: Berrer 2-0 v 2-1

Boarder35m v Juakos17
Okun v Arsenov

SeagullUK v InzainSoulja
Berrer 2-0 v2-1, Marach 2-0 v 2-1, Okun 2-1 v 2-0

Haute v Kissing_Rain
Brands v Kudryavtsev, Thompson v Kedriouk, Marach v Young

Gagm v Kielian
Kudryavtsev 2-0 v 2-1, Thompson 2-1 v 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1

SexyBoy v Georg
SRs: Kudryavtsev 2-1 v 2-0

TankingTheSet v Robus
Brands (2-0) v Kudryavtsev (2-1), Kohlmann (2-0) v Bopanna (2-0).
No other SR diffs.

Hartnett v Bolar Bolabi
Kedriouk (2-1) v Thompson(2-0), Young (2-1) v Marach (2-0)
Other SRs: Kudryavtsev 2-0 v 2-1, Berrer 2-1 v2-0.

Rvugt v Hantu
Thompson (2-1)v Kedriouk (2-0), Bopanna (2-0) v Kohlmann (2-0)
Other SRs Brands No SR (or PTS) v 2-1,

Acemaker v Gerard
Arsenov v Okun

AussieFan v Ghan
SR Diff: Brands 2-0 v 2-1

Mr-Piojoso v AdderA216
Brands (2-0) v Kudryavtsev (2-1), Arsenov (2-0) v Okun (2-0)
Other SR Diff: Kedriouk 2-0 v2-1

MCarvalho v Mainman
Kudryavtsev v Brands, Kedriouk v Thompson, Kohlmann v Bopanna

Jcreback v Nadie
Brands (2-0) v Kudryavtsev (2-1), Arsenov (2-1) v Okun (2-0).
Other SR diff: Kedriouk 2-0 v 2-1.

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 06:16 AM
Ask me if you want to know your doubles differences. I won't post them as there are only 3 matches and the decisive day will be tomorrow.

Medina
10-13-2008, 06:33 AM
i would appreciate to know my doubles matches ;)

sorry for the hastle

Thanks :D

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 06:36 AM
i would appreciate to know my doubles matches ;)

sorry for the hastle

Thanks :D

You are Kudryavtsev +1

Medina
10-13-2008, 06:38 AM
Thanks :)

Crvena Zvezda
10-13-2008, 07:26 AM
Singles Differences
AussieFan v Ghan
SR Diff: Brands 2-0 v 2-1


Another cagonned day from my side !

And now only SR diff is on the one I took for SR reason, thinking Brands is clearly better !

And Bopanna probably wouldn't fight, being sure to replace Verkerk as a LL even if loosing (but I was too chicken to pick Kohlmann !)

In The Zone
10-13-2008, 07:41 AM
Ask me if you want to know your doubles differences. I won't post them as there are only 3 matches and the decisive day will be tomorrow.

My doubles match please? :)

SeagullUK
10-13-2008, 08:25 AM
my doubles partner did not pick??

7 weeks out of 9!!...I'm starting to get a complex!

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 10:40 AM
my doubles partner did not pick??

7 weeks out of 9!!...I'm starting to get a complex!

It's ok - he managed to send in time for doubles but was too late for singles :)

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 10:40 AM
My doubles match please? :)

You are Kudryavtsev +1

Crvena Zvezda
10-13-2008, 12:39 PM
Hi,


My only SR diff is Brands 2/1 vs Brands 2/0 and it's SR1 what happens if Alex K. wins ?

BTW do you know www.tipex.cz ?

one guy called bobo jbc said there :

Okun 6/2 6/0
Marach 6/2 6/4
Thompson 7/6 3/6 4/2
Brands 6/4 6/7 4/3

rvugt
10-13-2008, 12:46 PM
Let's hope that one is right for me! Well, I still need Bopanna to win his match, but I guess if he wants to win that one, he will be able to! I wasn't too sure about Thompson, but this would mean he won!

And Eric, congratulations with you first win in a long time, of the results are correct!

Crvena Zvezda
10-13-2008, 12:52 PM
Wait Ruben i'm not sure about these scores which could be fake !
This guy is posting on tipex and in the challenger thread !!!

Concerning Brands, if it's right, I would have correct scores for the first 2 sets !!!

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 01:30 PM
Hi,


My only SR diff is Brands 2/1 vs Brands 2/0 and it's SR1 what happens if Alex K. wins ?

BTW do you know www.tipex.cz ?

one guy called bobo jbc said there :

Okun 6/2 6/0
Marach 6/2 6/4
Thompson 7/6 3/6 4/2
Brands 6/4 6/7 4/3


It would go to PTS where you would have an advantage for giving a set to Kudryavtsev.

I'll wait for official results before doing the scores as these results aren't always that reliable :rolleyes:

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 01:44 PM
ATp has the results posted so I will work on the scores now and post tomorrow's OOP soon.

TankingTheSet
10-13-2008, 01:56 PM
I think I win on SR1 correct winner. :woohoo:
Sorry Robus, close one. ;)

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 02:08 PM
Doubles First Round

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 13

04:05 | (1) Nadie (RUS)/Robus (POL) v Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI) SRs: 4-4
05:04 | InzainSoulja (AUS)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v (Q) In The Zone (USA)/MH0861 (USA) SRs 3-3
05:05 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v HenryMag (POR)/Seagulluk (GBR) SRs 4-4
06:05 | AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) v (4) Georg (ROM)/TankingTheSet (NED) SRs 5-4

03:05 | (3) DavidCuervacho (ARG)/Fernet (ARG) v Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR) SRs 2-4
06:05 | Betty (ITA)/Boarder35m (GER) v Aussie_Fan (AUS)/Medina (AUS) SRs 3-4
05:05 | Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) v Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) SRs 4-5
06:06 | Juakos17 (CHI)/Mr-Piojoso (ARG) v (2) Ghan (FRA)/Rvugt (NED) SRs 4-5

SeagullUK
10-13-2008, 02:16 PM
OOP here - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/4012/op.pdf

13 match's tomorrow!

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 02:37 PM
Singles First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (SE) (1) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v Fernet (ARG)
05:06 | (LL) MH0861 (USA) v Korvpipa (SWE)
05:05 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v Betty (ITA) SRs 4:2
06:05 | Boarder35m (GER) v (7) Juakos17 (CHI)

06:06 | (6) SeagullUK (GBR) v (Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) SRs 3:2
07:04 | Haute (USA) v Kissing_Rain (CHN)
06:06 | (Q) Gagm (CHI) v Kielian (GER) SRs 5:5, SR4 Shootout (correct SR)
05:05 | SexyBoy (POL) v (4) Georg (ROM) SRs 4:4, PTS1 2-4

05:05 | (3) TankingTheSet (NED) v Robus (POL) SRs 5:5, SR1 Shootout (Correct winner)
04:06 | (Q) Hartnett (HKG) v Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
07:05 | Rvugt (NED) v (LL) Hantu (BEL)
05:06 | AceMaker (ESP) v (5) Gerard (ESP)

07:07 | (8) Aussie_fan (AUS) v Ghan (FRA) SRs 4:5
05:05 | Mr-Piojoso (ARG) v (SE) Adder A216 SRs 3:4
04:07 | MCarvalho (POR) v Mainman (CHI)
05:05 | (Q) Jcreback (USA) v (2) Nadie (RUS) SRs 3:4

Taz Warrior
10-13-2008, 02:38 PM
TUESDAY OOP

Harel Levy (ISR) v Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR1/PTS1
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) v Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR2/PTS2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) v Simon Stadler (GER) SR3/PTS3
Oliver Marach (FRA) v Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) SR4/PTS4
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) v Noam Okun (ISR) SR5/PTS5
Go Soeda (JPN) v Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) SR6/PTS6
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Kristian Pless (DEN) SR7/PTS7
Marcel Ilhan (TUR) v Bjorn Phau (GER) SR8 (SR for singles only)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) v Michail Elgin (RUS) SR9 (SR for singles only)
Nathan Thompson (USA) v Dudi Sela (ISR) SR10 (SR for singles only)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) v Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

Matches start at 10AM local time, 7AM CET.

robuś
10-13-2008, 02:57 PM
05:05 | (3) TankingTheSet (NED) v Robus (POL) SRs 5:5, SR1 Shootout (Correct winner)

:haha::retard:
congrats TTS :wavey:

Crvena Zvezda
10-13-2008, 06:23 PM
Well, Aussie_Fan, thanks, it was a very close match....

I think it's frustrating to loose with a 7/7 in picking but i'm sure you will do better next week !

Good luck !

rvugt
10-13-2008, 10:30 PM
Wow, a win in singles again! Great!

Taz Warrior
10-14-2008, 06:05 AM
Singles Differences

Fernet v Korvpipa
Kubot v Levy, Marach v Montcourt, Pless v Lu

Dupuis2006 v Boarder35m
Levy v Kubot, Okun v Schukin, Lu v Pless

SeagullUK v Haute
Marach v Montcourt, Okun v Schukin, Elgin v Udomchoke

Gagm v Georg
Levy v Kubot

TankingTheSet v Bolar Bolabi
Kubot (2-0) v Levy (2-0), Marach (2-0) v Montcourt (2-1), Okun (2-0) v Schukin (2-1), Pless (2-0) v Lu (2-0).
No other SR diffs

Rvugt v Gerard
Levy (2-0) v Kubot (2-1), Marchenko (2-0) v Bopanna (2-0)

Ghan v AdderA216
Marchenko (2-0) v Bopanna (2-0), Marach (2-1) v Montcourt (2-1), Okun (2-0) v Schukin (2-1), Elgin (2-1) v Udomchoke (2-0).
Other SR diff: Lu 2-0 v 2-1

Mainman v Nadie
Bopanna (2-0) v Marchenko(2-1), Udomchoke (2-0) v Elgin (2-1).
Other SR diffs: Levy 2-0 v 2-1, Montcourt 2-0 v 2-1, Schukin 2-0 v 2-1

Taz Warrior
10-14-2008, 06:27 AM
Doubles Differences

Nadie/Robus v Gagm/Mainman
Marchenko +1, Marach +1, Okun +1, Elgin +1

InzainSoulja/JM-Del-Potro v InTheZone/MH0861
Marchenko +2, Montcourt +2, Pless +1, Udomchoke +1, Kedriouk +1.

AdderA216/Jcreback v HenryMag/SeagullUK
Bopanna +1, Montcourt +1, Schukin +1, Udomchoke +1

Acemaker/Gerard v Georg/TankingTheSet
Bopanna +1, Montcourt +1, Okun +1, Lu +1

DavidCuervacho/Fernet v Korvpipa/MCarvalho
No picks from DavidCuervacho or Korvpipa

Betty/Boarder35m v Aussie_Fan/Medina
No picks from Medina for 3 matches
Kubot +2, Marchenko +2, Stadler +1,Schukin +1,Pless +1,
plus
Phau +2 v Phau +1, no pick +1
Elgin +2 v Udomchoke +1, no pick +1
Sela +2 v Sela +1, no pick +1

Haute/Kielian v Dupuis2006/Hantu
Bopanna +1, Schukin +1, Pless +1, Udomchoke

Juakos17/Mr-Piojoso v Ghan/Rvugt
Kubot +1, Bopanna +1, Montcourt +1, Schukin +1, Elgin +1

Crvena Zvezda
10-14-2008, 09:35 AM
Some non official news from challenger thread :

Schukin 2/1
Montcourt 2/0
Kubot 2/1

Korvpipa
10-14-2008, 09:39 AM
:wavey: How can I send picks in singles but not doubles? :confused:

Medina
10-14-2008, 10:38 AM
The three picks i didnt send gavinch where the one that were only for singles :o

rvugt
10-14-2008, 10:54 AM
The three picks i didnt send gavinch where the one that were only for singles :o

Well, a pity that they were for doubles too, only no SR!

Crvena Zvezda
10-14-2008, 11:06 AM
sela 6/2 7/5
istomin 7/5 6/3
bopanna 7/6 6/4

Well Ruben we're out in single and double....

Some days off before STP qualies ;)

TankingTheSet
10-14-2008, 11:07 AM
It occurred to me that the wording used in the OOP could be confusing, but it's normal practice that all picks count for both single and doubles after the first day, so I guess Gavnich assumed it would be clear. :shrug:

TankingTheSet
10-14-2008, 11:12 AM
Come on Pless, win 2-0... :scared:

adee-gee
10-14-2008, 11:15 AM
Matt, after my motivational speech last night you go and pick against Montcourt?!?!?!? :mad:

MH0861
10-14-2008, 11:31 AM
Matt, after my motivational speech last night you go and pick against Montcourt?!?!?!? :mad:

Let's learn how to read! They are +2 Montcourt... of course I would not do such a silly thing! :D

adee-gee
10-14-2008, 11:35 AM
Let's learn how to read! They are +2 Montcourt... of course I would not do such a silly thing! :D
You need to learn to read :ras: I am furious at you for not picking Montcourt :mad:

MH0861
10-14-2008, 11:59 AM
Okay disclaimer I wrote that like 2 minutes after I woke up

:o

WELL HIS NAME SOUNDED KINDA DUMB

Taz Warrior
10-14-2008, 12:28 PM
The three picks i didnt send gavinch where the one that were only for singles :o

It occurred to me that the wording used in the OOP could be confusing, but it's normal practice that all picks count for both single and doubles after the first day, so I guess Gavnich assumed it would be clear. :shrug:

:hug: OK, I realised that perhaps the wording was unclear and changed it to SR only for singles when someone else missed out those matches and I pm'ed them back to send the missing picks. Unfortunately you sent your picks after this when I was sleeping otherwise I would have pm'ed you as well :awww:

mcarvalho
10-14-2008, 12:41 PM
Gavnich77, and what about the fact that you mentioned that Korvpipa didn't send picks for doubles but send it for singles?

Taz Warrior
10-14-2008, 12:56 PM
:wavey: How can I send picks in singles but not doubles? :confused:

Of course you sent picks for doubles - ignore me :o
Only DavidCuervaco didn't send picks in that match.

Taz Warrior
10-14-2008, 01:22 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | Fernet (ARG) v Korvpipa (SWE)
08:09 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v Boarder35m (GER)
07:10 | (6) SeagullUK (GBR) v Haute (USA)
10:11 | (Q) Gagm (CHI) v (4) Georg (ROM)

09:11 | (3) TankingTheSet (NED) v Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
09:11 | Rvugt (NED) v (5) Gerard (ESP)
07:11 | Ghan (FRA) v (SE) Adder A216 (NED)
11:09 | Mainman (CHI) v (2) Nadie (RUS)

Taz Warrior
10-14-2008, 01:37 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

19:24 | (1) Nadie (RUS)/Robus (POL) v Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI)
18:18 | InzainSoulja (AUS)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v (Q) In The Zone (USA)/MH0861 (USA) SRs 9-7
24:20 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v HenryMag (POR)/Seagulluk (GBR)
26:23 | AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) v (4) Georg (ROM)/TankingTheSet (NED)

11:23 | (3) DavidCuervacho (ARG)/Fernet (ARG) v Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR)
23:23 | Betty (ITA)/Boarder35m (GER) v Aussie_Fan (AUS)/Medina (AUS) SRs 9-9. SR1 Shootout (correct winner)
23:21 | Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) v Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL)
23:20 | Juakos17 (CHI)/Mr-Piojoso (ARG) v (2) Ghan (FRA)/Rvugt (NED)

Taz Warrior
10-14-2008, 01:44 PM
Wednesday
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v Denis Gremelmayr (GER) SR5
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Daniel Brands (GER) SR6
Pavel Snobel (CZE) v Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR7
Michael Berrer (GER) v Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR8
Matches start at 11:00 local time, 08:00 CET

In The Zone
10-14-2008, 04:21 PM
:sad:

Medina
10-14-2008, 08:42 PM
:awww:

:sad:

Taz Warrior
10-15-2008, 06:07 AM
Singles Differences

Korvpipa v Boarder35m
Snobel v Cipolla

Haute v Georg
Cipolla v Snobel

Bolar Bolabi v Gerard
Istomin v Brands, Cipolla v Snobel, Berrer v Kubot

AdderA216 v Mainman
Gremelmayr 2-1 v 2-0, Istomin 2-1 v2-0

Taz Warrior
10-15-2008, 06:08 AM
Doubles Differences
*Shown from the perspective of the first team

Gagm/Mainman v InzainSoulja/JM-Del-Potro
Gremelmayr +2

AdderA216/Jcreback v Acemaker/Gerard
Istomin +2, Cipolla +2, Berrer +2

Korvpipa/MCarvalho v Betty/Boarder35m
Snobel +1

Haute/Kielian v Juakos17/Mr-Piojoso
Istomin +1, Snobel +1

InzainSoulja
10-15-2008, 10:42 AM
:lol: Im so noobish, cant believe I chose R-V over Gremelmayr, guess my brain wasn't working when I was making the picks :(

jcreback
10-15-2008, 11:28 AM
From the tournament thread on MTF:

Pavel Snobel (Cze) bt S.7 Flavio Cipolla 6-3, 6-0
S.3 Denis Gremelmayr( Ger) bt Edouard Roger Vaselin(Fra) 6-4,6-3
S.6 Denis Istomin ( Uzb) bt Daniel Brands (Ger) 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
S4. Micheal Berrer (Ger) bt Lukasz Kubot (Pol) 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)

Taz Warrior
10-15-2008, 12:07 PM
:worship: to all those who picked Snobel if that's true :)

Medina
10-15-2008, 12:10 PM
:eek: that suprised me that result also :eek:

Korvpipa
10-15-2008, 12:49 PM
Hope the Snobel result is true. Never seen him play, bit I saw Cipolla in Stockholm and he did not look good there.

Taz Warrior
10-15-2008, 01:55 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:03 | Korvpipa (SWE) v Boarder35m (GER) SRs 4:1
03:04 | Haute (USA) v (4) Georg (ROM) SRs 2:4
03:02 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) v (5) Gerard (ESP)SRs 3:1
03:03 | (SE) Adder A216 (NED) v Mainman (CHI)SRs 1:3

Taz Warrior
10-15-2008, 02:02 PM
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

06:04 | Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI) v InzainSoulja (AUS)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) SRs 5:4
06:04 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) SRs 4:2
07:06 | Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR) v Betty (ITA)/Boarder35m (GER) SRs 6:3
07:05 | Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) v Juakos17 (CHI)/Mr-Piojoso (ARG) SRs 3:2

Taz Warrior
10-15-2008, 02:30 PM
THURSDAY OOP

Danai Udomchoke (THA) v Bjorn Phau (GER) SR1/PTS1
Go Soeda (JPN) v Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) SR2
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) v Dudi Sela (ISR) SR3
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR4

Play starts at 11:00 local time, 08:00 CET

Boarder35m
10-15-2008, 02:46 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:03 | Korvpipa (SWE) v Boarder35m (GER) SRs 4:1


4 correct and 4 correct SRs

:worship: korvpipa :worship:

That will be hard for me tomorrow, 1 down in singles and doubles :)

JM-Del-Potro
10-15-2008, 08:07 PM
:worship: to all those who picked Snobel if that's true :)
I picked Snobel cause in Wimbledon qualies he had defeated Cipolla 6-0 6-4 6-3 :o

Taz Warrior
10-16-2008, 06:16 AM
Singles Differences

Korvpipa v Boarder35m
No diffs. GSM Korvpipa

Haute v Georg
No diffs. GSM Georg

Bolar Bolabi v Gerard
Phau v Udomchoke, Montcourt v Soeda, Lu v Bopanna

AdderA216 v Mainman
Soeda v Montcourt

Taz Warrior
10-16-2008, 06:17 AM
Doubles Differences

Gagm/Mainman v InzainSoulja/JM-Del-Potro
No picks InzainSoulja

AdderA216/Jcreback v Acemaker/Gerard
Phau +2, Lu +2

Korvpipa/MCarvalho v Betty/Boarder35m
Schukin +1. However only 2 SR diffs in total so Korvpipa/MCarvalo win 

Haute/Kielian v Juakos17/Mr-Piojoso
Montcourt +1, Sela +1, Lu +1

Betty
10-16-2008, 11:36 AM
:sad: sorry alex in the last week i really play bad:o
thk Gav :hug:

georg
10-16-2008, 11:52 AM
Soeda G. - Montcourt M. 3-6 2-6
Lu Y.H. - Bopanna R. 3-6 7-5 6-0
Phau B. - Udomchoke D. 6-3 6-3
Sela D. - Schukin Y. 6-1 7-6(1)

Adder A216
10-16-2008, 12:13 PM
single....sad
doubles... smile

Taz Warrior
10-16-2008, 01:06 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | Korvpipa (SWE) v Boarder35m (GER)
06:07 | Haute (USA) v (4) Georg (ROM)
07:03 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) v (5) Gerard (ESP)
06:07 | (SE) Adder A216 (NED) v Mainman (CHI)

Taz Warrior
10-16-2008, 01:11 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:06 | Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI) v InzainSoulja (AUS)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
12:06 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP)
14:14 | Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR) v Betty (ITA)/Boarder35m (GER) SRs 11:6
14:09 | Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) v Juakos17 (CHI)/Mr-Piojoso (ARG)

Taz Warrior
10-16-2008, 01:12 PM
FRIDAY OOP

Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) v Dudi Sela (ISR) SR1/PTS1
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Bjorn Phau (GER) SR2
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Denis Gremelmayr (GER) SR3
Michael Berrer (GER) v Pavel Snobel (CZE) SR4

Matches start at 11:00 local time, 08:00 CET

Boarder35m
10-16-2008, 01:16 PM
:worship: Korvpipa :worship:

Hm Betty, I think it was my fault that we lost in doubles :hug:

Korvpipa
10-16-2008, 03:16 PM
Thanks Boarder :)

Good game! Have to be lucky sometimes.

Taz Warrior
10-17-2008, 06:12 AM
Singles Differences

Korvpipa v Georg
Lu 2-0 v Phau 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 v Isotmin 2-0. No other SR/PTS diffs. Korvpipa has CB advantage

Bolar Bolabi v Mainman
No diffs in picks, SR or PTS. Mainman wins on cb



Doubles Differences

Gagm/Mainman v AdderA216/Jcreback
Phau +2

Korvpipa/MCarvalho v Haute/Kielian
Sela 2-1 +1 v Sela 2-0 +1,
Lu 2-0 +1 v Phau 2-1 +1,
Gremelmayr 2-1 +1, Istomin 2-1 +1 v Istomin 2-0 +2,
Berrer 2-0 +2 v Berrer 2-1 +2

Haute
10-17-2008, 12:05 PM
I think we're out on SR. :(

Taz Warrior
10-17-2008, 12:22 PM
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Korvpipa (SWE) v (4) Georg (ROM) SRs 1:1, SR2 Shootout Correct Winner
01:01 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) v Mainman (CHI)SRs 1:1, CB 24:25

Taz Warrior
10-17-2008, 12:24 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | Gagm (CHI)/Mainman (CHI) v AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA)
05:05 | Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR) v Haute (USA)/Kielian (GER) SRs 3:0

Taz Warrior
10-17-2008, 12:26 PM
Saturday
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) SR2
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Michael Berrer (GER) SR3

Matches start at 11:00 local time, 08:00 CET

Korvpipa
10-17-2008, 03:52 PM
:eek:
Close wins. I´m very lucky nowadays.

jcreback
10-17-2008, 04:09 PM
Korvpipa will not win the double if Adder and I have anything to say about it......

Just kidding, good look Korvpipa.

Taz Warrior
10-18-2008, 07:25 AM
Mainman
Istomin 2-0
Berrer 2-0

Korvpipa
Montcourt 2-0
Lu 2-1

MCarvalho
Istomin 2-1
Lu 2-0

AdderA216
Montcourt 2-1
Lu 2-1

Jcreback
Istomin 2-0
Lu 2-0

Taz Warrior
10-18-2008, 08:32 AM
Not sure what time I'll be around later but everyone should be able to work out their situation when the results come out.

Obviously the final will be PTS :)

Good luck all :worship:

Taz Warrior
10-18-2008, 03:11 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | Korvpipa (SWE) v Mainman (CHI)

Taz Warrior
10-18-2008, 03:14 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR)

Taz Warrior
10-18-2008, 03:17 PM
Sunday OOP
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) SR1/PTS1

Matches start at 14:00 local time, 11:00 CET

ZackBusner
10-18-2008, 03:19 PM
Korvpipa :yeah:

georg
10-19-2008, 07:03 AM
thanks to the manager for his great job
and Congrat to Korvpipa

Taz Warrior
10-19-2008, 09:52 AM
AdderA216 & Jcreback need Lu :)

Korvpipa
10-19-2008, 11:55 AM
Lu won.

Congrats to the doubles winners! :worship:

Thanks to Mcarvalho for a good week :D

And thanks to Gavnich for doing a great job! :yeah:

Taz Warrior
10-19-2008, 12:02 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | Korvpipa (SWE) v Mainman (CHI)

Taz Warrior
10-19-2008, 12:03 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | AdderA216 (NED)/Jcreback (USA) v Korvpipa (SWE)/MCarvalho (POR)

Taz Warrior
10-19-2008, 12:06 PM
Congrats Korvpipa, Adder A216 & Jcreback :worship:

Thanks to everyone for playing here as well :yeah:

mcarvalho
10-19-2008, 02:25 PM
Congratulations to all winners.

Korvpipa above all, off course. You had a fabulous week. :worship:

I really enjoy to play with you.

And thanks manager. It was a pleasure. :yeah:

jcreback
10-19-2008, 03:45 PM
Congrats Korvpipa. Great week for you. Thanks to Adder for being a good partner this week. Good luck all in the future.

Adder A216
10-19-2008, 03:59 PM
Hiphip.....

Thanx Gavnich for the well-organized week!

See you next time