Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Montego
09-26-2008, 04:20 PM
(1) UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA v MITSUHASHI, Jun JPN
(WC) YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE v (12) MATSUI, Toshishide JPN

(2) PEYA, Alexander AUT v MAMIIT, Cecil PHI
(WC) MORIYA, Hiroki JPN v (9) SKUGOR, Franko CRO

(3) SMEETS, Robert AUS v IWAMI, Tasuku JPN
(WC)ITO, Yuichi JPN v (7) JUN, Woong-Sun KOR

(4) EVANS, Brendan USA v AN, Jae-Sung KOR
(WC) KONDO, Hiroki JPN v (10) BOPANNA, Rohan IND

(5) SLANAR, Martin AUT v TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN
IM, Kyu-Tae KOR v (11) MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN

(6) GREGORC, Luka SLO v WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE
NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR v (8) CHEN, Ti TPE

ImmzB
09-26-2008, 04:33 PM
Hope Bopanna Qualifies

CooCooCachoo
09-26-2008, 08:29 PM
Good Luck:

Robert Smeets
Brendan Evans
Ti Chen

PereRibaFan
09-26-2008, 09:45 PM
Good Luck:

Danai Udomchoke
Tsung-Hua Yang
Cecil Mamiit
Woong-Sun Jun
Rohan Bopanna
Gouichi Motomura
Ti Chen

MightyJurgenfan
09-26-2008, 11:23 PM
Good luck Peya

CooCooCachoo
09-27-2008, 12:28 PM
(1) UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA v MITSUHASHI, Jun JPN | 6-2 7-5
(12) MATSUI, Toshishide JPN v (WC) YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE | 6-2 7-6 (3)

MAMIIT, Cecil PHI v (2) PEYA, Alexander AUT| 6-7 (14) 6-4 7-6 (4)
(9) SKUGOR, Franko CRO v (WC) MORIYA, Hiroki JPN | 6-1 6-4

IWAMI, Tasuku JPN v (3) SMEETS, Robert AUS | 6-1 1-0 Ret.
(WC)ITO, Yuichi JPN v (7) JUN, Woong-Sun KOR | 4-6 7-6 (4) 6-3

(4) EVANS, Brendan USA v AN, Jae-Sung KOR | 6-2 3-0 Ret.
(WC) KONDO, Hiroki JPN v (10) BOPANNA, Rohan IND | 6-3 4-6 7-6 (4)

(5) SLANAR, Martin AUT v TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN | 6-4 6-3
(11) MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN v IM, Kyu-Tae KOR | 6-0 6-3

(6) GREGORC, Luka SLO v WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE | 6-4 6-4
(8) CHEN, Ti TPE v NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR | 7-6 (2) 6-4

CooCooCachoo
09-27-2008, 12:30 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Danai Udomchoke THA [1] vs. Toshihide Matsui JPN [12]
Cecil Mamiit PHI vs. Franko Skugor CRO [9]
Tasuku Iwami JPN vs. Yuichi Ito JPN [WC]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Hiroki Kondo JPN [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT [5] vs. Gouichi Motomura JPN [11]
Luka Gregorc SLO [6] vs. Ti Chen TPE [8]

CooCooCachoo
09-28-2008, 08:49 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Danai Udomchoke THA [1] vs. Toshihide Matsui JPN [12] | 6-2 6-7 (5) 7-5
Cecil Mamiit PHI vs. Franko Skugor CRO [9] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Yuichi Ito JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN | 5-7 4-5 Ret.

Hiroki Kondo JPN [WC] vs. Brendan Evans USA [4]| 6-4 3-6 7-6 (3)
Martin Slanar AUT [5] vs. Gouichi Motomura JPN [11] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Luka Gregorc SLO [6] vs. Ti Chen TPE [8] | 6-1 6-2

CooCooCachoo
09-28-2008, 08:49 AM
:( Brendan
:( Ti

Smoke944
09-29-2008, 03:24 PM
Wow, Brendan :scared: :help: