Sochi Cup 2008 - Winner: Victor BALUDA [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sochi Cup 2008 - Winner: Victor BALUDA

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:33 PM
Dates : 15 Sep to 20 Sep 2008
Venue : Sochi, Russia
Grade : Grade 5
Surface : Clay

Info: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100017674

Website: www.tennis-russia.ru

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:35 PM
SINGLES

1st Round

Andrey YAKOVLEV (RUS) (1) defeated Yauhen BARSUKOV (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Artem OGANESYAN (RUS) defeated Alexander SCHUCHKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Daniyal ZAGIDULLIN (RUS) defeated Nikolay PETROV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) defeated Boris SIKALCHUK (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-4

Victor BALUDA (RUS) (4) defeated Pavel KOSIAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) defeated Ramazan NUREEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Artemiy NIKITIN (RUS) defeated Vladislav ZORILOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Gleb BAGATELIYA (RUS) (7) defeated Filip PIKUN (BLR) 6-4 6-1

Sviatoslav KNYAZEV (RUS) (5) defeated Gleb MUKHANOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Edgar GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Garri DELIBALTIAN (RUS) 6-4 Retired
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) defeated Eugene KALASHNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) (3) defeated Ruslan RAKHIMOV (RUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3

Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Nikita RASSAMAGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Maksim LAGUTIN (UKR) defeated Evgeny YAKUTKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Stanislav YAKOVENKO (RUS) defeated Georgi KOCHKONYAN (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Hleb PANOU (BLR) (2) defeated Denis MARKOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-0

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:37 PM
SINGLES

2nd Round

Andrey YAKOVLEV (RUS) (1) defeated Artem OGANESYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) defeated Daniyal ZAGIDULLIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Victor BALUDA (RUS) (4) defeated Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Gleb BAGATELIYA (RUS) (7) defeated Artemiy NIKITIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Sviatoslav KNYAZEV (RUS) (5) defeated Edgar GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) (3) defeated Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Maksim LAGUTIN (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Stanislav YAKOVENKO (RUS) defeated Hleb PANOU (BLR) (2) 6-3 6-3

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:39 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

IGOSHIN (RUS) / YAKOVLEV (RUS) (1) defeated DELIBALTIAN (RUS) / KOCHKONYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-0
GERLAKH (RUS) / LAGUTIN (UKR) defeated GASPARYAN (RUS) / KONOVALOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
MARKOV (RUS) / SIKALCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated DZHANASHIA (RUS) / YAKOVENKO (RUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
NUREEV (RUS) / ZAGIDULLIN (RUS) defeated KUZMENKO (RUS) / SARKISIAN (RUS) 7-5 6-2
NIKITIN (RUS) / YAKUTKIN (RUS) defeated PETROV (RUS) / RAKHIMOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
BAGATELIYA (RUS) / BALUDA (RUS) (3) defeated BARSUKOV (BLR) / KAVALENKA (BLR)
CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / KNYAZEV (RUS) defeated KOYFMAN (RUS) / MUKHANOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
PANOU (BLR) / SURCHENKO (RUS) (2) defeated KALASHNIKOV (RUS) / KARAPETYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

IGOSHIN (RUS) / YAKOVLEV (RUS) (1) defeated GERLAKH (RUS) / LAGUTIN (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
MARKOV (RUS) / SIKALCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated NUREEV (RUS) / ZAGIDULLIN (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
BAGATELIYA (RUS) / BALUDA (RUS) (3) defeated NIKITIN (RUS) / YAKUTKIN (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-2
PANOU (BLR) / SURCHENKO (RUS) (2) defeated CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / KNYAZEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

IGOSHIN (RUS) / YAKOVLEV (RUS) (1) defeated MARKOV (RUS) / SIKALCHUK (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-1
BAGATELIYA (RUS) / BALUDA (RUS) (3) defeated PANOU (BLR) / SURCHENKO (RUS) (2) 7-6(6) 6-3

Final

BAGATELIYA (RUS) / BALUDA (RUS) (3) defeated IGOSHIN (RUS) / YAKOVLEV (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-4

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:40 PM
SINGLES

Quarterfinal

Andrey YAKOVLEV (RUS) (1) defeated Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Victor BALUDA (RUS) (4) defeated Gleb BAGATELIYA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-2
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) (3) defeated Sviatoslav KNYAZEV (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-0
Stanislav YAKOVENKO (RUS) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-3

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:41 PM
SINGLES

Semifinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) (4) defeated Andrey YAKOVLEV (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-2
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) (3) defeated Stanislav YAKOVENKO (RUS) 6-3 7-6(2)

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:42 PM
SINGLES

Final

Victor BALUDA (RUS) (4) defeated Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) (3) 6-3 7-6(5)