Zentiva Czech Junior Open 2008 - Winner: Radim URBÁNEK :yeah: [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Zentiva Czech Junior Open 2008 - Winner: Radim URBÁNEK :yeah:

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:43 PM
Dates : 10 Sep to 14 Sep 2008
Venue : Prague, Czech Republic
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Info: www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100017751

Website: www.neride.cz

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:44 PM
SINGLES

1st round

Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (1) BYE
Maximilian DIEMER (GER) defeated Jiri VESELY (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) defeated Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Robert RUMLER (CZE) (16) BYE
Gaetan DE LOVINFOSSE (BEL) (12) BYE
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) defeated Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Pavel LISKA (CZE) (7) BYE
Daniel BERTA (SWE) (4) BYE
Daniel SCHMIDT (AUT) defeated Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(5)
Patrick PLECITY (CZE) defeated Michal KOZELSKI (CZE) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (15) BYE
Radim URBANEK (CZE) (9) BYE
Adrian PARTL (SVK) defeated Lukas VRNAK (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Jaroslav BERANEK (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) (8) BYE
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (5) BYE
Maik ULRICH (GER) defeated Valentin MIHAI (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Filip STRNAD (CZE) defeated Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Adam FABIK (CZE) (11) BYE
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) (13) BYE
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) defeated Jan HRADSKY (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-1
Sebastian STIEFELMEYER (AUT) defeated Marek RASTICA (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) (3) BYE
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) (6) BYE
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Chun-Ming YAM (HKG) 6-0 6-2
Thomas PITRA (CZE) defeated Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Emanuel REHOLA (CZE) (10) BYE
Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) (14) BYE
Juraj MASAR (SVK) defeated Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Dominik SUC (CZE) defeated Filip VITTEK (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) (2) BYE

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:45 PM
SINGLES

2nd round

Maximilian DIEMER (GER) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (1) 7-6(5) 6-2
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) defeated Robert RUMLER (CZE) (16) 6-1 0-6 6-3
Gaetan DE LOVINFOSSE (BEL) (12) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(9)
Pavel LISKA (CZE) (7) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Daniel BERTA (SWE) (4) defeated Daniel SCHMIDT (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (15) defeated Patrick PLECITY (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Radim URBANEK (CZE) (9) defeated Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 7-5 6-2

Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (5) defeated Maik ULRICH (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Filip STRNAD (CZE) defeated Adam FABIK (CZE) (11) 6-2 6-7 6-3
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) (13) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) (3) defeated Sebastian STIEFELMEYER (AUT) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) (6) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-3
Emanuel REHOLA (CZE) (10) defeated Thomas PITRA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Juraj MASAR (SVK) defeated Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) (14) 6-1 7-6(6)
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) (2) defeated Dominik SUC (CZE) 1-6 6-2 7-5

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:46 PM
SINGLES

3rd round

Maximilian DIEMER (GER) defeated Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 6-2 7-5
Gaetan DE LOVINFOSSE (BEL) (12) defeated Pavel LISKA (CZE) (7) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (15) defeated Daniel BERTA (SWE) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Radim URBANEK (CZE) (9) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (5) defeated Filip STRNAD (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) defeated Richard HAMPEL (CZE) (3) 7-6(4) 6-3
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) (6) defeated Emanuel REHOLA (CZE) (10) 6-1 6-3
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) (2) defeated Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:47 PM
SINGLES

Quarterfinal

Maximilian DIEMER (GER) defeated Gaetan DE LOVINFOSSE (BEL) (12) 7-5 7-5
Radim URBANEK (CZE) (9) defeated Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (15) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) defeated Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (5) 6-3 7-6(3)
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) (6) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) (2) 6-4 6-4

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:48 PM
SINGLES

Semifinal

Radim URBANEK (CZE) (9) defeated Maximilian DIEMER (GER) 6-3 6-3
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) (6) defeated Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:50 PM
SINGLES

Final

Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) (9) defeated Patrik BRYDOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093971) (SWE) (6) 6-3 6-2

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:53 PM
SINGLES

1st round

Ivan KOSEC (SVK) defeated Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Sergey´s brother :yeah:

:hug: