Region Mayor's Prize 2008 - Winner: Khristos KEYSIDI [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Region Mayor's Prize 2008 - Winner: Khristos KEYSIDI

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:10 PM
Dates : 08 Sep to 13 Sep 2008
Venue : Shymkent City, Kazakhstan
Grade : Grade 5
Surface : Clay

Info: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100017819

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:11 PM
SINGLES

1st round

Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) (1) BYE
Argyn TUKEYEV (KAZ) defeated Alimzhan TULEGEN (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Akbar RAHMAN (TJK) defeated Serikzhan SADEN (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Khristos KEYSIDI (UZB) (7) defeated Gafur SIROJIDDINOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Ramazan YERNARULY (KAZ) (8) defeated Ruslan GUSEYNOV (UZB) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Arsalan MOHAMMADI (IRI) defeated Artem ARUSTAMYAN (UZB) 6-4 6-3
Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) defeated Zhenya BABAK (KGZ) 6-1 6-0
Artem TARASOV (UZB) (3) defeated Aziz BAZAKOV (KGZ) 6-0 6-2
Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) (4) defeated Grigori SOVKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Akhmed Djamal MUKHAMED (UZB) defeated Alexander DMITRIEV (UZB) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Rafik MUHAMADEEV (KGZ) defeated Baglan SARIEV (KAZ) 7-5 6-1
Aidyn RAKHISHEV (KAZ) (6) defeated Maxim IGNATENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) (5) defeated Mansyr UMAROV (KAZ) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) defeated Shukhrat GIZATULIN (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Daryoush SABER (IRI) defeated Aleksandr TSATKIN (UZB) 7-6(4) 6-1
Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) (2) defeated Karim IMANHADJANOV (KGZ) 6-0 6-1

DOUBLES

1st round

DULDAEV (KGZ) / YERNARULY (KAZ) (1) BYE
GIZATULIN (UZB) / KEYSIDI (UZB) defeated BABAK (KGZ) / IMANHADJANOV (KGZ) 6-1 6-2
ISAEV (RUS) / TARASOV (UZB) (4) defeated MOHAMMADI (IRI) / SABER (IRI) 6-1 6-2
TSATKIN (UZB) / UMAROV (KAZ) defeated DMITRIEV (UZB) / SIROJIDDINOV (UZB) 2-6 6-4 6-4
SOVKO (RUS) / YEVSEYEV (KAZ) defeated ARUSTAMYAN (UZB) / RAHMAN (TJK) 6-4 6-4
BABADJANOV (UZB) / SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) (3) defeated RAKHISHEV (KAZ) / TUKEYEV (KAZ) 4-6 6-2 6-1
GUSEYNOV (UZB) / MUKHAMADEEV (KGZ) defeated BAZAKOV (KGZ) / IGNATCHENKO (KGZ) 6-3 6-0
MUKHAMED (UZB) / YULDASHEV (UZB) (2) BYE

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:12 PM
SINGLES

2nd round

Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) (1) defeated Argyn TUKEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Khristos KEYSIDI (UZB) (7) defeated Akbar RAHMAN (TJK) 6-1 6-1
Ramazan YERNARULY (KAZ) (8) defeated Arsalan MOHAMMADI (IRI) 6-3 7-6(2)
Artem TARASOV (UZB) (3) defeated Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) (4) defeated Akhmed Djamal MUKHAMED (UZB) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Aidyn RAKHISHEV (KAZ) (6) defeated Rafik MUHAMADEEV (KGZ) 6-4 6-1
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) defeated Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) (5) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-5
Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) (2) defeated Daryoush SABER (IRI) 6-1 6-2

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:13 PM
SINGLES

Quarterfinal

Khristos KEYSIDI (UZB) (7) defeated Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) (1) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Artem TARASOV (UZB) (3) defeated Ramazan YERNARULY (KAZ) (8) 6-1 6-1
Aidyn RAKHISHEV (KAZ) (6) defeated Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) (4) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1
Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) (2) defeated Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 2-6 6-3 6-3

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

DULDAEV (KGZ) / YERNARULY (KAZ) (1) defeated GIZATULIN (UZB) / KEYSIDI (UZB) 6-3 6-3
ISAEV (RUS) / TARASOV (UZB) (4) defeated TSATKIN (UZB) / UMAROV (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
BABADJANOV (UZB) / SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) (3) defeated SOVKO (RUS) / YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
MUKHAMED (UZB) / YULDASHEV (UZB) (2) defeated GUSEYNOV (UZB) / MUKHAMADEEV (KGZ) 6-4 6-0

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:14 PM
SINGLES

Semifinal

Khristos KEYSIDI (UZB) (7) defeated Artem TARASOV (UZB) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Aidyn RAKHISHEV (KAZ) (6) defeated Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) (2) 6-1 6-4

DOUBLES

Semifinal

ISAEV (RUS) / TARASOV (UZB) (4) defeated DULDAEV (KGZ) / YERNARULY (KAZ) (1) 6-4 6-4
BABADJANOV (UZB) / SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) (3) defeated MUKHAMED (UZB) / YULDASHEV (UZB) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:15 PM
DOUBLES

Final

BABADJANOV (UZB) / SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) (3) defeated ISAEV (RUS) / TARASOV (UZB) (4) 6-4 1-6 7-6(6)

Fizz
09-20-2008, 06:15 PM
SINGLES

Final

Khristos KEYSIDI (UZB) (7) defeated Aidyn RAKHISHEV (KAZ) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4