Viña Junior Open,Chile G4 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Viña Junior Open,Chile G4

Haile Selassie
09-17-2008, 02:01 AM
Main draw and results : http://www.cosat.org/Juniors2008/Torneos/TorneosIndividuales/14-VinadelMar/18VS.pdf

Jandres
09-17-2008, 04:31 AM
Good Luck to all ecuadorians....

Jandres
09-18-2008, 04:52 AM
http://bligoo.com/media/users/1/86742/files/18V%20MD4.pdf

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:17 PM
Dates : 15 Sep to 21 Sep 2008
Venue : Vina del Mar, Chile
Grade : Grade 4
Surface : Clay

Info: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100017693

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:20 PM
SINGLES

1st Round

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (1) BYE
Ricardo FIGUEROA (CHI) defeated Hugo AYALA (CHI) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (PER) 6-3 6-2
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) (15) BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) (11) BYE
Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) defeated Luis ZAMORA (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Claudio ACEVEDO (CHI) defeated Camilo ROJAS (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (6) BYE

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) (3) BYE
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) defeated Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas BAEZA (CHI) defeated Andres JACKSON (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) (13) BYE
Diego MONROY (CHI) (9) BYE
Jorge HENRIQUEZ (CHI) defeated Lucas Scalon BIN (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Pedro BOSIO (CHI) defeated Eduardo BENCKE (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Zach JIGANTI (USA) (7) BYE

Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (5) BYE
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) defeated Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Felipe GAETE (CHI) defeated Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Alejo APUD (ARG) (12) BYE
Fernando ARCHILA (VEN) (14) BYE
Bruno SNYDER (USA) defeated Sebastian CORDON (CHI) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Gonzalo BRAVO (CHI) defeated Danilo RADOVIC FANTA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Alex THEILER (CHI) (4) BYE

Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) (8) BYE
Javier Andres LIU RIVAS (CHI) defeated Matias QUEZADA SANCHEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Roberto MEZA (CHI) defeated Matias VALDES (CHI) 6-2 7-6
Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) (10) BYE
Felipe RIOS (CHI) (16) BYE
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Matias CASTRO (CHI) defeated Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (2) BYE

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:22 PM
SINGLES

2nd Round

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (1) defeated Ricardo FIGUEROA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) defeated Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) (15) 6-2 6-1
David FLEMING (CHI) (11) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (6) defeated Claudio ACEVEDO (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) (3) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas BAEZA (CHI) defeated Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) (13) 6-0 6-1
Diego MONROY (CHI) (9) defeated Jorge HENRIQUEZ (CHI) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Pedro BOSIO (CHI) defeated Zach JIGANTI (USA) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (5) defeated Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Alejo APUD (ARG) (12) defeated Felipe GAETE (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Bruno SNYDER (USA) defeated Fernando ARCHILA (VEN) (14) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Alex THEILER (CHI) (4) defeated Gonzalo BRAVO (CHI) 6-1 6-0

Javier Andres LIU RIVAS (CHI) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) (8) 2-6 6-2 7-6
Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) (10) defeated Roberto MEZA (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Felipe RIOS (CHI) (16) 6-0 6-1
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (2) defeated Matias CASTRO (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-1

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:23 PM
SINGLES

3th Round

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (1) defeated Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 7-6(2) 6-3
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (6) defeated David FLEMING (CHI) (11) 7-6(3) 7-5
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) (3) defeated Nicolas BAEZA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Pedro BOSIO (CHI) defeated Diego MONROY (CHI) (9) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (5) defeated Alejo APUD (ARG) (12) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Alex THEILER (CHI) (4) defeated Bruno SNYDER (USA) 7-5 6-2
Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) (10) defeated Javier Andres LIU RIVAS (CHI) 6-1 7-5
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:26 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

ACOSTA (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) (1) BYE
BARROETAVENA (ARG) / BIN (BRA) defeated ABOITIZ (CHI) / LIU RIVAS (CHI) 6-4 4-6 6-1
CONEJERO (CHI) / SAEZ (CHI) defeated ACEVEDO (CHI) / ZAMORA (CHI) 6-4 6-1
FLEMING (CHI) / UGARTE (CHI) (6) BYE
HIDALGO (ECU) / QUIROZ (ECU) (4) BYE
AYALA (CHI) / LEHYT (CHI) defeated QUEZADA SANCHEZ (CHI) / VALDES (CHI) 6-1 6-1
FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) / MEIRELLES (BRA) defeated GAETE (CHI) / LEIVA (CHI) 6-4 6-2
MONROY (CHI) / RIOS (CHI) (7) BYE
APUD (ARG) / ARCHILA (VEN) (5) BYE
CARVALHO (BRA) / MERINO (PER) defeated AGUIRRE (PER) / BAEZA (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-2
MEMBRIVES (ARG) / NAVARRO (CHI) defeated ORTIZ (CHI) / SNYDER (USA) 6-1 6-3
FLOREZ (ARG) / MENA (ARG) (3) BYE
JIGANTI (USA) / MEZA (CHI) (8) BYE
BOSIO (CHI) / HENRIQUEZ (CHI) defeated FIGUEROA (CHI) / JACKSON (CHI) 6-4 6-1
CASTRO (CHI) / ROJAS (CHI) defeated CORDON (CHI) / RADOVIC FANTA (CHI) 6-1 6-0
NAZAL (CHI) / THEILER (CHI) (2) BYE

2nd Round

ACOSTA (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) (1) defeated BARROETAVENA (ARG) / BIN (BRA) 6-3 6-2
FLEMING (CHI) / UGARTE (CHI) (6) defeated CONEJERO (CHI) / SAEZ (CHI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
HIDALGO (ECU) / QUIROZ (ECU) (4) defeated AYALA (CHI) / LEHYT (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-3
FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) / MEIRELLES (BRA) defeated MONROY (CHI) / RIOS (CHI) (7) 7-6(5) 6-2
APUD (ARG) / ARCHILA (VEN) (5) defeated CARVALHO (BRA) / MERINO (PER) 6-1 6-4
FLOREZ (ARG) / MENA (ARG) (3) defeated MEMBRIVES (ARG) / NAVARRO (CHI) 6-2 6-1
BOSIO (CHI) / HENRIQUEZ (CHI) defeated JIGANTI (USA) / MEZA (CHI) (8) 6-2 7-6(5)
NAZAL (CHI) / THEILER (CHI) (2) defeated CASTRO (CHI) / ROJAS (CHI) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

ACOSTA (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) (1) defeated FLEMING (CHI) / UGARTE (CHI) (6) Walkover
HIDALGO (ECU) / QUIROZ (ECU) (4) defeated FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) / MEIRELLES (BRA) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2
FLOREZ (ARG) / MENA (ARG) (3) defeated APUD (ARG) / ARCHILA (VEN) (5) 6-1 7-5
NAZAL (CHI) / THEILER (CHI) (2) defeated BOSIO (CHI) / HENRIQUEZ (CHI) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

ACOSTA (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) (1) defeated HIDALGO (ECU) / QUIROZ (ECU) (4) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
FLOREZ (ARG) / MENA (ARG) (3) defeated NAZAL (CHI) / THEILER (CHI) (2) 6-2 7-5

Final

FLOREZ (ARG) / MENA (ARG) (3) defeated ACOSTA (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) (1) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3

gagm
09-22-2008, 06:27 PM
Alex Theiler Champions!!

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:27 PM
SINGLES

Quarterfinal

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (1) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (6) 6-0 6-0
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) (3) defeated Pedro BOSIO (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Alex THEILER (CHI) (4) defeated Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) (10) 6-1 6-2

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:28 PM
SINGLES

Semifinal

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (1) defeated Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) (3) 6-4 6-3
Alex THEILER (CHI) (4) defeated Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Fizz
09-22-2008, 06:29 PM
SINGLES

Final

Alex THEILER (CHI) (4) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4