Kentucky International Junior Tennis Derby 2008,G1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Kentucky International Junior Tennis Derby 2008,G1

Haile Selassie
09-14-2008, 07:21 PM
Dates : 08 Sep to 13 Sep 2008
Venue : Lexington, USA
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Hard

1st Round

Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (1) BYE
William.R PARKER (USA) defeated Bradley MERCHANT (USA) 6-3 6-0
Ryan LIPMAN (USA) defeated Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-1 7-5
Harry FOWLER (USA) (13) BYE
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) (10) BYE
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-4
Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) defeated Ricardo CORRENTE (VEN) 6-0 6-2
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) (6) BYE
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (3) BYE
Christian HARRISON (USA) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) defeated Julen URIGUEN (GUA) 6-4 6-3
Evan KING (USA) (16) BYE
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (12) BYE
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) defeated Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Matthew KANDATH (USA) defeated Breon N. BADGER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Adrien PUGET (FRA) (7) BYE
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) (8) BYE
David HOLINER (USA) defeated Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) 6-3 6-3
Jordan COX (USA) defeated Mikhail TITOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) (11) BYE
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (15) BYE
Ryan NOBLE (USA) defeated Zach JIGANTI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) defeated Justin ROSSI (USA) 6-3 6-2
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) (4) BYE
Di WU (CHN) (5) BYE
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) defeated Andres BUCARO (GUA) 6-3 6-1
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) defeated Verdi FORTIN-HUGO (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (9) BYE
James Bo SEAL (USA) (14) BYE
Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) defeated Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-2 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Ryan CHEUNG (USA) 6-4 6-3
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (2) BYE

2nd Round

William.R PARKER (USA) defeated Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (1) 6-1 2-6 6-4 :help: :shout: :o
Ryan LIPMAN (USA) defeated Harry FOWLER (USA) (13) 6-4 6-1
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) (10) 3-6 6-2 2-0 Retired
Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) defeated Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) (6) 7-6(5) 6-1
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (3) defeated Christian HARRISON (USA) 6-2 6-0
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) defeated Evan KING (USA) (16) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (12) defeated Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-3 6-3
Adrien PUGET (FRA) (7) defeated Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-3 6-2
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) (8) defeated David HOLINER (USA) 6-2 6-2 :yeah:
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) (11) defeated Jordan COX (USA) 6-3 6-2
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (15) defeated Ryan NOBLE (USA) 6-3 6-0
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) (4) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-1
Di WU (CHN) (5) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (9) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-3 6-4
James Bo SEAL (USA) (14) defeated Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (2) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-4 6-4 :cool:

3th Round

Ryan LIPMAN (USA) defeated William.R PARKER (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (3) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Adrien PUGET (FRA) (7) defeated Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (12) 6-1 6-4
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) (11) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) (8) 6-3 6-4 :sad:
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) (4) defeated Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (15) 6-3 6-2
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (9) defeated Di WU (CHN) (5) 7-6(1) 6-3
James Bo SEAL (USA) (14) defeated Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (2) 3-6 7-5 6-4 :sad:

Haile Selassie
09-14-2008, 07:21 PM
Quarterfinal

Ryan LIPMAN (USA) defeated Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) 6-4 6-2
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (3) defeated Adrien PUGET (FRA) (7) 6-3 7-5
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) (11) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) (4) 6-3 6-0
James Bo SEAL (USA) (14) defeated Yannik REUTER (BEL) (9) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Ryan LIPMAN (USA) Vs Mirza BASIC (BIH) (3)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) (11) Vs James Bo SEAL (USA) (14)

Fizz
09-14-2008, 08:06 PM
Basilashvili :awww:

At least he is doing well in qualies in Costa Mesa - USA F23 :yeah: