Week 45: Astana 2, Kazakhstan [Winner: Andrey Golubev] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 45: Astana 2, Kazakhstan [Winner: Andrey Golubev]

CooCooCachoo
09-07-2008, 07:25 AM
Week 45: Astana Challenger [Astana]

http://www.astana-hotels.net/images/astana-city/bayterek.jpg

Location: Astana, Kazakhstan
Type: $75K
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: November 3 - November 9
2007 Champion: New event.

Tournament website: -

Ranking Points*:


W - 60
F - 42
SF - 27
QF - 14
R16 - 6
R32 - 0
Q - 3

Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
09-07-2008, 07:59 AM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [1] has a Bye
Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ vs. Kaysar Bekimov KAZ | 6-0 6-4

Andrei Plotniy RUS [2] has a Bye
Danjil Braun KAZ vs. Aidyn Rakhishev KAZ | 7-6 (2) 6-2

Dmitri Makeev KAZ [3] has a Bye
Ramazan Yernaruly KAZ vs. Nikolay Nesterov RUS [6] | 7-6 (7) 6-3

Stanislav Bykov KAZ [4] has a Bye
Sarvar Ikramov UZB [5] vs. Talgat Baigulov UZB | 6-0 6-0

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [1] vs. Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ | 6-1 6-1
Andrei Plotniy RUS [2] vs. Danjil Braun KAZ | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Dmitri Makeev KAZ [3] vs. Ramazan Yernaruly KAZ | 6-0 6-1
Stanislav Bykov KAZ [4] vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [5] | 7-5 7-6 (0)

CooCooCachoo
09-07-2008, 07:59 AM
FIRST ROUND

Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 7-6 (5) 7-5
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [WC] | 3-6 6-0 6-4
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ vs. Dmitri Makeev KAZ [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] vs. Andrei Plotniy RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-2

Michail Elgin RUS [4] vs. Vladislav Bondarenko UKR | 6-2 6-1
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Stanislav Bykov KAZ [Q] | 4-0 Ret.
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Denys Molchanov UKR | 0-6 7-6 (3) 6-3
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7] vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [LL] | 6-3 6-3

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs. Danjil Braun KAZ [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Marco Chiudinelli SUI vs. Alberto Francis USA | 7-6 (1) 6-3
Ti Chen TPE vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs. Stéphane Robert FRA | 6-1 6-2

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q] vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [5]| 6-4 4-6 7-6 (4)
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-4 6-4
George Bastl SUI vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Denis Istomin UZB [2] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR | 6-3 6-1

SECOND ROUND

Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] | 3-6 6-3 7-5
Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] vs. Alexey Kedriouk KAZ | 7-5 6-2
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Michail Elgin RUS [4]| 5-7 7-5 6-4
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [7] | 2-6 6-3 6-2

Marco Chiudinelli SUI vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS | 6-1 6-3
Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs. Ti Chen TPE | 6-2 6-2
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-1
George Bastl SUI vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2] | 6-3 6-4

QUARTER FINALS

Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR | 6-4 6-3
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS | 6-3 3-6 7-6 (2)
Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 6-7 (2) 6-3 6-1
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. George Bastl SUI | 7-6 (4) 6-2

SEMI FINALS

Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR | 6-1 6-3
Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS | 7-6 (5) 6-3

FINAL

Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] | 1-6 7-5 6-3

CooCooCachoo
09-07-2008, 07:59 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Schukin & Tursunov [KAZ/RUS, 1/WC] vs. Braun & Resnyanskiy [KAZ] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Donskoy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR] vs. Rakhishev & Yernaruly [KAZ, WC] | 6-1 6-0
Istomin & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ, 3] vs. Francis & Plotniy [USA/RUS, WC] | 3-6 6-4 10-6
Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] vs. Alcaide & Nesterov [ESP/RUS] | 6-2 6-7 (5) 10-5

Jun & Robert [KOR/FRA] vs. Ikramov & Ilhan [UZB/TUR] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Chen & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] vs. Gasparyan & Kukushkin [RUS/KAZ] | Walkover
Dasnières de Véigy & Recouderc [FRA] vs. Bykov & Makeev [KAZ] | 6-1 6-3
Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] vs. Abdukhalikov & Golubev [KAZ] | 5-7 7-6 (5) 10-6

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Donskoy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR] vs. Schukin & Tursunov [KAZ/RUS, 1/WC] | Walkover
Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] vs. Istomin & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ, 3]| 6-1 7-5
Jun & Robert [KOR/FRA] vs. Chen & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] | 7-6 (1) 6-4
Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] vs. Dasnières de Véigy & Recouderc [FRA] | 6-2 6-2

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] vs. Donskoy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR] | 6-4 6-3
Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] vs. Jun & Robert [KOR/FRA] | 6-2 7-5

DOUBLES | FINAL

Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] vs. Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] | 6-4 6-7 (8) 10-8

Jader Magri
10-14-2008, 06:24 PM
Entry List


Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 77
Istomin, Denis UZB 115
@ Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 136
Elgin, Michail RUS 146
Golubev, Andrey KAZ 153
Udomchoke, Danai THA 160
Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 161
@ Labadze, Irakli GEO 174
Schukin, Yuri KAZ 186
Recouderc, Laurent FRA 200
Marchenko, Ilia UKR 209
Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 218
Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 229
Ilhan, Marsel TUR 231
Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 252
Bastl, George SUI 264
Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 268
Chen, Ti TPE 277
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 301
Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 360
Dasnieres De Veigy, Jonathan FRA 370
Robert, Stephane FRA 371


Alternates

1. An, Jae Sung KOR 386
2. Kedriouk, Alexey KAZ 391
3. Mitsuhashi, Jun JPN 397
4. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 406
5. Coll, Ignacio ESP 412

10K Futures Qualifier
10-14-2008, 11:57 PM
Welcome to the Order Of Play Post (O.O.P.) An O.O.P. is a document released by the a tennis tournament kind of like a schedule. It shows in the order matches are played, what courts they are on, and at what time or session. To view a O.O.P. please click below where it says "Attached Files" on the O.O.P. on the day you wish to view. Keep in mind that you will need the latest version of "Adobe Reader." Click on the link to below and download it...

http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html

Baghdatis#1
10-28-2008, 08:43 PM
Weak field:eek:. Are there more alternates?

PereRibaFan
10-31-2008, 06:39 AM
(Both SE cleared)
OUT: Labadze, Lu (and An, Coll, Mitsuhashi, Matsui, Stancik, Dustov, Azzaro, Zib, Grilli, Leonte, Volante from ALT)
IN: Kedriouk, Obradovic, Francis, Kretschmer
NEXT: Molchanov, Lojda, Nam

PereRibaFan
10-31-2008, 06:43 AM
Weak field:eek:. Are there more alternates?

Yes, here is the Top-15:

1. An, Jae Sung KOR 386
2. Kedriouk, Alexey KAZ 391
3. Mitsuhashi, Jun JPN 397
4. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 406
5. Coll, Ignacio ESP 412
6. Francis, Alberto USA 421
7. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 423
8. Stancik, Jan SVK 427
9. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 429
10. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 435
11. Kretschmer, Gero GER 436
12. Zib, Tomas CZE 445
13. Grilli, Rodrigo BRA 446
14. Molchanov, Denys UKR 449
15. Leonte, Bogdan ROU 451

Zirconek
10-31-2008, 09:48 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3618/qs.pdf

CooCooCachoo
10-31-2008, 11:52 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [1] has a Bye
Kaysar Bekimov KAZ vs. Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ

Andrei Plotniy RUS [2] has a Bye
Danjil Braun KAZ vs. Aidyn Rakhishev KAZ

Dmitri Makeev KAZ [3] has a Bye
Ramazan Yernaruly KAZ vs. Nikolay Nesterov RUS [6]

Stanislav Bykov KAZ [4] has a Bye
Talgat Baigulov UZB vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [5]

CooCooCachoo
11-01-2008, 03:36 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [1] has a Bye
Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ vs. Kaysar Bekimov KAZ | 6-0 6-4

Andrei Plotniy RUS [2] has a Bye
Danjil Braun KAZ vs. Aidyn Rakhishev KAZ | 7-6 (2) 6-2

Dmitri Makeev KAZ [3] has a Bye
Ramazan Yernaruly KAZ vs. Nikolay Nesterov RUS [6] | 7-6 (7) 6-3

Stanislav Bykov KAZ [4] has a Bye
Sarvar Ikramov UZB [5] vs. Talgat Baigulov UZB | 6-0 6-0

CooCooCachoo
11-01-2008, 03:37 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [1] vs. Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ
Andrei Plotniy RUS [2] vs. Danjil Braun KAZ
Dmitri Makeev KAZ [3] vs. Ramazan Yernaruly KAZ
Stanislav Bykov KAZ [4] vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [5]

CooCooCachoo
11-02-2008, 08:23 AM
MAIN DRAW

Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [WC] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ vs. Q
Q vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [8]

Michail Elgin RUS [4] vs. Vladislav Bondarenko UKR
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Q
Denys Molchanov UKR vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Q vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]

Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [6] vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS
Alberto Francis USA vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Ti Chen TPE vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [3]

Danai Udomchoke THA [5] vs. Q
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
George Bastl SUI vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [WC]
Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

CooCooCachoo
11-02-2008, 08:24 AM
Cut-off only #634, even if the prize money is $75K :o

Good luck Marco :rocker:

Tenisci
11-02-2008, 09:21 AM
marsel :)

Nadie
11-02-2008, 09:37 AM
Tursunov? :eek:

all Kazakhs are in :p

Fizz
11-02-2008, 09:46 AM
Nikoz :bounce:

CooCooCachoo
11-02-2008, 10:00 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [1] vs. Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ | 6-1 6-1
Andrei Plotniy RUS [2] vs. Danjil Braun KAZ | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Dmitri Makeev KAZ [3] vs. Ramazan Yernaruly KAZ | 6-0 6-1
Stanislav Bykov KAZ [4] vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [5] | 7-5 7-6 (0)

CooCooCachoo
11-02-2008, 10:01 AM
MAIN DRAW [Qualifiers Placed]

Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [WC] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ vs. Dmitri Makeev KAZ [Q]
Andrei Plotniy RUS [Q] vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [8]

Michail Elgin RUS [4] vs. Vladislav Bondarenko UKR
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Stanislav Bykov KAZ [Q]
Denys Molchanov UKR vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Sarvar Ikramov UZB [LL] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]

Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [6] vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS
Alberto Francis USA vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Ti Chen TPE vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [3]

Danai Udomchoke THA [5] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
George Bastl SUI vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [WC]
Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

CooCooCachoo
11-02-2008, 10:04 AM
Ikramov LL replaces Bogomolov Jr.

CooCooCachoo
11-02-2008, 10:04 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Schukin & Tursunov [KAZ/RUS, 1/WC] vs. Braun & Resnyanskiy [KAZ]
Donskoy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR] vs. Rakhishev & Yernaruly [KAZ, WC]
Istomin & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ, 3] vs. Francis & Plotniy [USA/RUS, WC]
Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] vs. Alcaide & Nesterov [ESP/RUS]

Jun & Robert [KOR/FRA] vs. Ikramov & Ilhan [UZB/TUR]
Gasparyan & Kukushkin [RUS/KAZ] vs. Chen & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4]
Dasnières de Véigy & Recouderc [FRA] vs. Bykov & Makeev [KAZ]
Abdukhalikov & Golubev [KAZ] vs. Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2]

Nando_L
11-02-2008, 02:09 PM
Good luck to Chiudinelli and Bastl :rocker2:

Smoke944
11-03-2008, 03:25 AM
Good luck:
Ilhan
Schukin
Francis
Istomin
Bastl

Also, challenger debut for Basilashvili if I'm not mistaken, good luck to him :cool:

karager
11-03-2008, 08:52 AM
who has scores of Kravchuk-Molchanov's match?

Shott
11-03-2008, 12:06 PM
Bastl 6-0 6-0
Kendriouk 6-3 6-1
Ilhan 4-0 ret.
Udomchoke 4-6 6-4 6-7

karager
11-03-2008, 12:33 PM
2 Shott

Do U have scores of Kravchuk?

Ad Wim
11-03-2008, 12:33 PM
Lol, Udom lost and Bastl 6-0 6-0 :D

Shott
11-03-2008, 12:48 PM
no new results
sourсe http://www.ktf.kz/news/detail.php?ID=3865

FiBeR
11-03-2008, 01:48 PM
recouderc score? :)

EDIT: does he play tomorrow? :scratch:

CoolMarker
11-03-2008, 02:06 PM
results : http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3618/mds.pdf

Machiavelli
11-03-2008, 02:10 PM
Istomin 6/3,6/1
Kravchuk 0/6,7/6,6/3
Recouderc 6/2,6/2
Jun 3/6,6/0,6/4

Smoke944
11-03-2008, 02:13 PM
Istomin, Bastl, and Ilhan :)
Basilashvili :sad: Good effort though ;)
This will finally be the week where Istomin gets into the top-100 :cool:

marekno7
11-04-2008, 08:32 AM
Any news ???

CooCooCachoo
11-04-2008, 08:57 AM
FIRST ROUND

Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [WC] | 3-6 6-0 6-4
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ vs. Dmitri Makeev KAZ [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] vs. Andrei Plotniy RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-2

Michail Elgin RUS [4] vs. Vladislav Bondarenko UKR
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Stanislav Bykov KAZ [Q] | 4-0 Ret.
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Denys Molchanov UKR | 0-6 7-6 (3) 6-3
Sarvar Ikramov UZB [LL] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]

Danjil Braun KAZ [LL] vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS
Alberto Francis USA vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Ti Chen TPE vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [3]

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q] vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [5]| 6-4 4-6 7-6 (4)
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
George Bastl SUI vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Denis Istomin UZB [2] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR | 6-3 6-1

CooCooCachoo
11-04-2008, 08:58 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Schukin & Tursunov [KAZ/RUS, 1/WC] vs. Braun & Resnyanskiy [KAZ] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Donskoy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR] vs. Rakhishev & Yernaruly [KAZ, WC] | 6-1 6-0
Istomin & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ, 3] vs. Francis & Plotniy [USA/RUS, WC]
Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] vs. Alcaide & Nesterov [ESP/RUS] | 6-2 6-7 (5) 10-5

Jun & Robert [KOR/FRA] vs. Ikramov & Ilhan [UZB/TUR]
Chen & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] vs. Gasparyan & Kukushkin [RUS/KAZ] | Walkover
Dasnières de Véigy & Recouderc [FRA] vs. Bykov & Makeev [KAZ]
Abdukhalikov & Golubev [KAZ] vs. Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2]

CooCooCachoo
11-04-2008, 08:58 AM
Hopp Marco :rocker:

Shott
11-04-2008, 09:02 AM
TiChen 6-2 6-4
Schukin 6-3 6-3
Chiudinelli 7-6 6-3
Kudryavtsev 6-4 6-4

marekno7
11-04-2008, 11:00 AM
Golubev result ??? THX

WaniaK
11-04-2008, 11:22 AM
What`s the result of Elgin`s match? TNX

wujekelo
11-04-2008, 12:45 PM
golubev 6-1 6-2 :worship::worship::worship:

alimario
11-04-2008, 12:57 PM
tursunov score please

wujekelo
11-04-2008, 01:05 PM
Tursunov D. - Alcaide G. 7:6 7:5 :)

Ledovskikh M. - Braun D. 6:0 6:0

kamis_145
11-04-2008, 01:15 PM
Schukin score?
Elgin score?

please site scores Astana

jmjhb
11-04-2008, 03:05 PM
Elgin 6-2 6-1
Ledovskikh 6-0 6-0
Golubev 6-1 6-2
Tursunov 7-6 7-5

gte456z
11-05-2008, 05:06 AM
Schukin score please ?

RvN#10
11-05-2008, 08:32 AM
anywhere i can find out tursunov's result from today?

Shott
11-05-2008, 09:14 AM
Schukin 6:2, 3:6, 2:6
Kudryavtsev 6:2, 6:1
Tursunov 6:3, 3:6, 5:7
Elgin 7:5, 5:7, 4:6

baddy45
11-05-2008, 09:34 AM
Schukin 6:2, 3:6, 2:6
Kudryavtsev 6:2, 6:1
Tursunov 6:3, 3:6, 5:7
Elgin 7:5, 5:7, 4:6

So? Tursunov won or lost? And where did you get these results?

Shott
11-05-2008, 09:43 AM
Tursunov lost
source http://www.ktf.kz/news/detail.php?ID=3874

NNZNN
11-05-2008, 09:47 AM
http://www.ktf.kz/news/detail.php?ID=3874

baddy45
11-05-2008, 09:48 AM
Wow. Great win for Jun. Odds were 5.0 on him. Thanks, Shott, спасибо. =)))

Kepasa
11-05-2008, 10:09 AM
any results of chudinnelli match?

WaniaK
11-05-2008, 10:52 AM
any results of chudinnelli match?

Chudinelli won 6-3 6-1

gte456z
11-05-2008, 10:55 AM
any result on A. Golubev?

Shott
11-05-2008, 11:01 AM
Bastl 6:3, 6:4
Chiudinelli 6:3 6:1 :bigclap:

FiBeR
11-05-2008, 11:34 AM
what about recourderc? ^^

gte456z
11-05-2008, 11:42 AM
result on A. Golubev?

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2008, 12:03 PM
FIRST ROUND

Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 7-6 (5) 7-5
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [WC] | 3-6 6-0 6-4
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ vs. Dmitri Makeev KAZ [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] vs. Andrei Plotniy RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-2

Michail Elgin RUS [4] vs. Vladislav Bondarenko UKR | 6-2 6-1
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Stanislav Bykov KAZ [Q] | 4-0 Ret.
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Denys Molchanov UKR | 0-6 7-6 (3) 6-3
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7] vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [LL] | 6-3 6-3

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs. Danjil Braun KAZ [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Marco Chiudinelli SUI vs. Alberto Francis USA | 7-6 (1) 6-3
Ti Chen TPE vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs. Stéphane Robert FRA | 6-1 6-2

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q] vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [5]| 6-4 4-6 7-6 (4)
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-4 6-4
George Bastl SUI vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Denis Istomin UZB [2] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR | 6-3 6-1

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2008, 12:03 PM
Marco :bowdown:

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2008, 12:04 PM
SECOND ROUND

Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [8]
Michail Elgin RUS [4] vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Ti Chen TPE vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [3]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q] vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
George Bastl SUI vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2008, 12:05 PM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Schukin & Tursunov [KAZ/RUS, 1/WC] vs. Braun & Resnyanskiy [KAZ] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Donskoy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR] vs. Rakhishev & Yernaruly [KAZ, WC] | 6-1 6-0
Istomin & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ, 3] vs. Francis & Plotniy [USA/RUS, WC] | 3-6 6-4 10-6
Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] vs. Alcaide & Nesterov [ESP/RUS] | 6-2 6-7 (5) 10-5

Jun & Robert [KOR/FRA] vs. Ikramov & Ilhan [UZB/TUR] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Chen & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] vs. Gasparyan & Kukushkin [RUS/KAZ] | Walkover
Dasnières de Véigy & Recouderc [FRA] vs. Bykov & Makeev [KAZ] | 6-1 6-3
Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] vs. Abdukhalikov & Golubev [KAZ] | 5-7 7-6 (5) 10-6

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2008, 12:06 PM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Schukin & Tursunov [KAZ/RUS, 1/WC] vs. Donskoy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR]
Istomin & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ, 3] vs. Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI]
Jun & Robert [KOR/FRA] vs. Chen & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4]
Dasnières de Véigy & Recouderc [FRA] vs. Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2]

FiBeR
11-05-2008, 01:36 PM
anyone knows anything about the last 2 matches? they re way done

conqvistadorE
11-05-2008, 02:23 PM
Golubev & Recouderc won ... both are in OOP for tomorrow http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3618/op.pdf

FiBeR
11-05-2008, 02:24 PM
:lol: ok..cool!

anyone know if recourderc won in straights?

Shott
11-05-2008, 02:41 PM
Recouderc 7:5, 6:4
Golubev no score

Shott
11-05-2008, 03:47 PM
Golubev 6:2 6:2

tajo
11-05-2008, 03:48 PM
Golubev 6:2,6:2
Kudryavtsev 6:2,6:1
Bastl 6:3,6:4
Chiudinelli 6:1,6:3
Kravchuk 2:6,6:3,6:2
Ilhan 5:7,7:5,6:4
Recouderc 7:5,6:2
Jun 3:6,6:3,7:5

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2008, 06:05 PM
SECOND ROUND

Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] | 3-6 6-3 7-5
Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] vs. Alexey Kedriouk KAZ | 7-5 6-2
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Michail Elgin RUS [4]| 5-7 7-5 6-4
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [7] | 2-6 6-3 6-2

Marco Chiudinelli SUI vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS | 6-1 6-3
Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs. Ti Chen TPE | 6-2 6-2
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-1
George Bastl SUI vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2] | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2008, 06:05 PM
:bowdown: Marco

:tape: Istomin, Schukin & Tursunov

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2008, 06:06 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [8]
Marsel Ilhan TUR vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Marco Chiudinelli SUI vs. Andrey Golubev KAZ [3]
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. George Bastl SUI

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2008, 06:07 PM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Donskoy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR] vs. Schukin & Tursunov [KAZ/RUS, 1/WC] | Walkover
Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] vs. Istomin & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ, 3]| 6-1 7-5
Jun & Robert [KOR/FRA] vs. Chen & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] | 7-6 (1) 6-4
Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] vs. Dasnières de Véigy & Recouderc [FRA] | 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2008, 06:08 PM
DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Donskoy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR] vs. Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI]
Jun & Robert [KOR/FRA] vs. Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2]

maldini
11-05-2008, 10:32 PM
George & Chiudi :worship:

Hopefully an all-Swiss semi :cool:

russt
11-06-2008, 08:38 AM
Bastl - Kudrya .... what scores?? please

MKK
11-06-2008, 09:13 AM
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. George Bastl SUI 7-6 6-2

vadik
11-06-2008, 09:22 AM
whats about chiudinelli vs golubev?

Tennisheart
11-06-2008, 02:45 PM
whats about chiudinelli vs golubev?

Андрей Голубев (Казахстан) - Марко Чиудинелло (Швейцария) 6:7, 6:3, 6:1
Александр Кудрявцев (Россия) - Джордж Бастл (Швейцария) 7:6, 6:2
Вунг-Сан Юн (Корея) - Лаурент Рекордерк (Франция) 4:6, 3:6

happy928
11-06-2008, 02:47 PM
any other results?

happy928
11-06-2008, 02:57 PM
Андрей Голубев (Казахстан) - Марко Чиудинелло (Швейцария) 6:7, 6:3, 6:1
Александр Кудрявцев (Россия) - Джордж Бастл (Швейцария) 7:6, 6:2
Вунг-Сан Юн (Корея) - Лаурент Рекордерк (Франция) 4:6, 3:6
????????

:confused:

Tennisheart
11-06-2008, 03:03 PM
Golubev 67 63 61
Kudryavtsev 76 62
Recouderc 64 63
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3618/op.pdf

Michall
11-06-2008, 03:54 PM
Ilhan-Kravchuk 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)

CooCooCachoo
11-06-2008, 06:43 PM
Marco :sad:

heavy kum
11-07-2008, 12:03 PM
Recouderc??

Bobo_jbc_CZ
11-07-2008, 01:26 PM
Golubev won
Recou 1set won
source:
http://www.tipex.cz/?page=forum&typ=chat&strana=1

Bobo_jbc_CZ
11-07-2008, 02:10 PM
Kudryavdsev - Golubev 6-7 3-6
Recouderc - Ilhan 6-1 6-3

perfect both

happy928
11-08-2008, 06:06 AM
who won the final?

yaaho
11-08-2008, 08:23 AM
Golubev 1:6, 7:5, 6:3

Girgis
11-08-2008, 08:58 AM
What is your source ....... can anyone verify this score?

CooCooCachoo
11-08-2008, 10:11 AM
What is your source ....... can anyone verify this score?

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3618/x.pdf

Andrey :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
11-08-2008, 10:13 AM
SEMI FINALS

Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR | 6-1 6-3
Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS | 7-6 (5) 6-3

FINAL

Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] | 1-6 7-5 6-3

CooCooCachoo
11-08-2008, 10:14 AM
DOUBLES | FINAL

Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] vs. Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] | 6-4 6-7 (8) 10-8

CooCooCachoo
11-08-2008, 10:14 AM
:sad: Marco & George

valexie03
11-08-2008, 01:36 PM
Golubev :worship:

sabrina468
11-08-2008, 07:42 PM
:woohoo::woohoo::woohoo:
Go Andrej!
Well done:clap2: