Thursday (8/28/08) OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thursday (8/28/08) OOP & Scores

Mohammad
08-27-2008, 08:42 PM
Arthur Ashe

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
v. Dinara Safina (RUS)[6]

Not Before 12:30 PM
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)
v. Venus Williams (USA)[7]

followed by
3 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[9]
v. Steve Darcis (BEL)


Arthur Ashe

7:00 PM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[4]
v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1]
v. Ryler De Heart (USA)


Armstrong

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[10]
v. Wayne Odesnik (USA)

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mardy Fish (USA)
v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[24]

Not Before 3:00 PM, - THIS MATCH MAY BE MOVED TO A
3 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[1]
v. Julie Coin (FRA)

4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA)[32]
v. Evgeny Korolev (RUS)


Grandstand

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
v. Alize Cornet (FRA)[17]

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)
v. Andy Murray (GBR)[6]

3 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
v. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[32]

4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sam Querrey (USA)
v. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)


Court 4

11.00 AM
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[27] v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)

2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)

3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA) v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[14]

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[1] v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Jim Thomas (USA)


Court 5

11.00 AM
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chase Buchanan (USA)/Ryan Harrison (USA) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)

2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA)/Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)[16]/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[16]

Not Before 2:15 PM
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)/Urszula Radwanska (POL) v. Zi Yan (CHN)[8]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[8]

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[11]/Shuai Peng (CHN)[11] v. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)/Selima Sfar (TUN)

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Patty Schnyder (SUI) v. Vania King (USA)/Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)


Court 6

11.00 AM
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)

2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v. Agnes Szavay (HUN)[13]

3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG) v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[16]

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sabine Lisicki (GER)/Aravane Rezai (FRA) v. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)/Ipek Senoglu (TUR)


Court 7

11.00 AM
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[20] v. Severine Bremond (FRA)

2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[4] v. Andreas Beck (GER)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/Pablo Andujar (ESP) v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sara Errani (ITA)/Karin Knapp (ITA) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[4]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[4]

5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)[10]/Michael Llodra (FRA)[10]


Court 8

11.00 AM
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19] v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)/Ryan Sweeting (USA) v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[3]/Andy Ram (ISR)[3]

Not Before 2:00 PM
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[6]/Shahar Peer (ISR)[6] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)/Mara Santangelo (ITA) v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

5. Mixed Doubles
Alexa Glatch (USA)/Scott Lipsky (USA) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)


Court 9

11.00 AM
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) v. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[18]

Not Before 1:00 PM
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[4]/Mark Knowles (BAH)[4] v. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Thomas Johansson (SWE)

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)/Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)/Martina Muller (GER)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/Gisela Dulko (ARG) v. Jamie Hampton (USA)/Coco Vandeweghe (USA)

5. Mixed Doubles
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) v. Shahar Peer (ISR)/Paul Hanley (AUS)


Court 10

11.00 AM
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v. Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Not Before 1:00 PM
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. Jesse Levine (USA)/Donald Young (USA)

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v. Lindsay Davenport (USA)/Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[14]/Jamie Murray (GBR)[14] v. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)

5. Mixed Doubles
Lindsay Davenport (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) v. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/Christopher Kas (GER)


Court 11

11.00 AM
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[9] v. Mariana Duque Marino (COL)

2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[16]

3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v. David Nalbandian (ARG)[7]

4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[17] v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)


Court 13

11.00 AM
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roko Karanusic (CRO) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)

2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Olga Govortsova (BLR) v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[30]

3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v. Jessica Moore (AUS)

4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[25]


Court 14

11.00 AM
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[6]/Julian Knowle (AUT)[6]

2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)/Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[10]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[10]

Not Before 2:15 PM
3. Mixed Doubles
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[4]/Julian Knowle (AUT)[4] v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/Jordan Kerr (AUS)

4. Mixed Doubles
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[6]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[6] v. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)/Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v. Tracy Lin (USA)/Riza Zalameda (USA)


Court 15

11.00 AM
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) v. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)

2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/Renata Voracova (CZE) v. Christina Fusano (USA)/Shenay Perry (USA)

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Kvitova (CZE)/Gabriela Navratilova (CZE) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[12]/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)[12]

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)/Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[5]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[5]

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Natalie Grandin (RSA)/Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)/Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

balloon
08-28-2008, 05:16 AM
This is not even the full OOP.
Why do it if you do not want to do it properly

TOP100
08-28-2008, 05:27 PM
David Ferrer beware, Kei Nishikori is coming to get you.

Nishikori is the most exciting player I've seen since Agassi, it amazes me that no commentators see the similarities.

Go Kei.

BodyServe
08-28-2008, 05:36 PM
Ferrer on court 7?
Monfils on Armstrong?
I can see the double standard from here.

Mohammad
08-28-2008, 07:03 PM
This is not even the full OOP.
Why do it if you do not want to do it properly

The first reply was completed.
I'm not guilty! The official website had been made the mistake!