Swiss Interclub 2008 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Swiss Interclub 2008

maldini
07-27-2008, 11:55 AM
This works a little like the German Bundesliga.

6 Teams in the highest league this year. The first four teams will advance to the semifinals, every team will play one team against every team in the group stage. There are 6 singles matches and 3 doubles matches per game. At least half of the players that will play in singles and doubles have to be Swiss (new rule for 2008).

The season starts 29th of July.

Below are the squads of the six teams

Ried Wollerau:

Rainer Schüttler
Philipp Petzschner
Alexander Peya
Björn Phau
Marco Chiudinelli
Benedikt Dorsch
Jean-Rene Lisnard
Lars Uebel
Robin Roshardt
Philipp Müllner
Riad Sawas
Fabian Rötschi
Ivo Heuberger
Luca Roshardt

Grasshopper Club Zurich:

Pablo Andujar
Yuri Schukin
Ivo Klec
Michael Lammer
Franco Skugor
Kamil Capkovic
Jerome Haehnel
Alexander Sadecky
Roman Valent
Yves Allegro
Patrick Eichenberger
Stefan Kilchhofer
Michael Kurz

Lido Luzern

Pavel Snobel
Daniel Elsner
David Klier
Sven Swinnen
Tomas Jecminek
Yannick Thomet
Raphael Lustenberger
Claudio Christen
Manuel Kopfreiter

CT Neuchatel

Franco Ferreiro
Cristian Villagran
Julio Peralta
Mathieu Guenat
Luca Schena
Pablo Minutella
Adrian Graimprey
Gael Bianco

TC Seeburg Kreuzlingen

Matteo Volante
Marcelo Charpentier
Bastian Knittel
Simon Schwarzkopf
David Philipp Stojan
Martin Hochstrasser
Bastian Faisst
Manuel Kost
Alexander Rukavina

Geneve Eaux-Vives

Evgeny Korolev
Stephane Bohli
Mathieu Montcourt
Lamine Ouahab
Antony Dupuis
Frederic Nussbaum
Jean-Michel Pequery
Yann Marti
Adrien Bossel
Dylan Sessagesimi

maldini
07-27-2008, 11:59 AM
Resultate
Runde Datum
1 29 Juli Grasshopper ZH Ried Wollerau
1 29 Juli Seeburg Kreuzlingen CT Neuchâtel
1 29 Juli Genève E.V. Luzern Lido

2 31 Juli Luzern Lido Ried Wollerau
2 31 Juli Genève E.V. Seeburg Kreuzlingen
2 31 Juli CT Neuchâtel Grasshopper ZH

3 2 August Grasshopper ZH Seeburg Kreuzlingen
3 2 August CT Neuchâtel Luzern Lido
3 2 August Ried Wollerau Genève E.V.

4 3 August Seeburg Kreuzlingen Ried Wollerau
4 3 August Luzern Lido Grasshopper ZH
4 3 August Genève E.V. CT Neuchâtel

5 5 August Grasshopper ZH Genève E.V.
5 5 August Luzern Lido Seeburg Kreuzlingen
5 5 August Ried Wollerau CT Neuchâtel

gagm
07-29-2008, 05:49 PM
Web???

juakos17
07-30-2008, 01:18 AM
Ginebra Eaux-Vives - Lucerna Lido 7:2
Lamine Ouahab (N1.4, ALG) – Pavel Snobel (N1.4, CZE) 7:6 (3), 6:3
Antony Dupuis (N1.5, FRA) – Sven Swinnen (N1.9) 6:2, 6:2
Frédéric Nussbaum (N1.6) – Tomas Jecminek (N2.14, CZE) 4:6, 6:7 (5)
Jean-Michel Pequery (N1.8, FRA) – Yannick Thomet (N2.15) 6:2, 7:5
Yann Marti (N1.10) – Raphael Lustenberger (N2.23) 7:5, 6:4
Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.20) – Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (N2.28, GER) 6:3, 1:6, 6:4
Ouahab/Marti - Swinnen/Lustenberger 7:6(4), 7:6 (2)
Nussbaum/Pequery - Jecminek/Claudio Christen 5:7, 2:3 wo
Dupuis / Sessagesimi - Thomet / Ebrahimzadeh 6:4, 6:2

Grasshoppers – Ried Wollerau 1:8
Yuri Schukin (N1.3, RUS) – Philipp Petschner (N1.3/1, GER) 6:3, 6:7(1), 6:7(1)
Michael Lammer (N1.4) u. Alexander Peya (N1.3/2 AUT) 2:6, 3:6
Franco Skugor (N1.5/1, CRO) – Marco Chiudinelli (N1.3/4) 7:5, 7:5
Alexander Sadecky (N1.7) u. Benedikt Dorsch (N1.4/1, GER) 1:6, 4:6
Roman Valent (N1.8) – Robin Roshardt (N2.12) 6:7(4), 1:6
Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.21) – Ivo Heuberger (N3.37) 1:6, 3:6
Schukin/Valent - Petschner/Dorsch 4:6, 3:6
Lammer/Sadecky - Peya/Heuberger 6:3, 2:6, 4:10
Skugor/Patrick Eichenberger - Chiudinelli/Fabian Rötschi 7:6(2), 2:6, 7:10

Seeburg Kreuzlingen – CT Neuchâtel 4:5
Matteo Volante (N1.6, ITA) – Franco Ferreiro (N1.3, BRA) 1:6, 0:6
Bastian Knittel (N1.10, GER) – Cristian Villagran (N1.4, ARG) 6:0, 7:6(1)
Simon Schwarzkopf (N2.12) – Julio Peralta (N1.6, CHI) 1:6, 4:6
David Philipp Stojan (N2.22) – Mathieu Guenat (N2.11) 1:6, 3:6
Martin Hochstrasser (N3.38) – Luca Schena (N2.24) 6:1, 6:4
Bastian Faisst (N3.50, GER) – Pablo Minutella (N2.27) 6:2, 6:4
Schwarzkopf/Stojan - Villagran/Peralta 6:4, 2:6, 3:10
Knittel/Hochstrasser - Ferreiro/Guenat 3:6, 4:6
Volante/Charpentier - Minutella/Graimprey 6:4, 6:1

Netin!
07-30-2008, 05:57 PM
Ferreiro :worship:

juakos17
07-31-2008, 06:02 PM
CT Neuchâtel – Grasshopper ZH 4:5
Franco Ferreiro (N1.3, BRA) – Yury Schukin (N1.3, RUS) 7:6 (7), 6:2
Cristian Villagran (N1.4, ARG) – Franco Skugor (N1.5, CRO) 6:4, 6:1
Julio Peralta (N1.6, CHI) – Alexander Sadecky (1.7) 6:4, 7:5
Mathieu Guenat (N2.11) – Roman Valent (N 1.8) 6:7 (4), 6:2, 6:2
Luca Schena (N2.22) – Patrick Eichenberger (N2.14) 6:1, 5:7, 6:7(5)
Pablo Minutella (N2.27) – Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.21) 4:6, 5:7
Ferreiro/Guenat - Skugor/Eichenberger 6:2, 3:6, 7:10
Villagran/Peralta - Sadecky/Valent 5:7, 3:6
Schena/Minutella - Schukin/Kilchhofer 2:6, 1:6

Genève Eaux-Vives – Seeburg Kreuzlingen 8:1
Lamine Ouahab (N1.4, ALG) – Matteo Volante (N1.6, ITA) 6:1, 6:2
Antony Dupuis (N1.5, FRA) – Marcelo Charpentier (N1.7, ARG) 6:1, 6:4
Frédéric Nussbaum (N1.6) – Bastian Knittel (N1.10, GER) 6:1, 3:6, 6:2
Jean-Michel Pequery (N1.8, FRA) – Simon Schwarzkopf (N2.15) 7:5, 6:7, 3:6
Yann Marti (1.10) – David Philipp Stojan (N2.22) 6:3, 6:1
Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.20) – Martin Hochstrasser (N3.38) 6:3, 6:0
Ouahab/Pequery – Volante/Charpentier 6:0, 4:6, 10:4
Nussbaum/Marti – Knittel/Stojan 7:6(2), 3:6, 13:11
Dupuis/Sessagesimi – Schwarzkopf/Hochstrasser 6:3, 7:5

Luzern Lido – Ried Wollerau 1:8
Jan Minar (N1.4, CZE) – Rainer Schüttler (N1.2) 7:6, 3:6, 2:6
Thorsten Popp (N1.10, GER) – Alexander Peya (N1.3/1, AUT) 6:7, 3:6
Tomas Jecminek (N2.14, CZE) – Marco Chiudinelli (N1.3/2) 6:1, 2:6, 3:6
Yannick Thomet (N2.15) – Benedikt Dorsch (1.4/1, GER) 1:6, 6:7
Raphael Lustenberger (N2.23) – Robin Roshardt (N2.12) 2:6, 6:2, 4:6
Claudio Christen (N3.31) – Ivo Heuberger (N3.37) 6:7, 6:2, 6:4
Jecminek/Thomet – Schüttler/Heuberger 3:6, 6:7
Minar/David Klier – Peya/Petzschner 5:7, 4:6
Swinnen/Christen – Dorsch/Rötschi 4:6, 6:7

maldini
08-02-2008, 09:49 PM
3rd round, 2nd of August

Grasshopper ZH - Seeburg Kreuzlingen 7:2

Schukin def Volante 62 60
Lammer lt Charpentier 36 36
Skugor lt Knittel 57 46
Sadecky def Stojan 64 62
Valent def Hochstrasser 62 75
Kilchhofer def Kost 61 61

Schukin/Lammer def Volante/Charpentier 62 75
Sadecky/Valent def Stojan/Hochstrasser 62 63
Allegro/Eichenberger def Knittel/Kost 75 61


CT Neuchatel - Luzern Lido 6:3

Ferreiro def Snobel 62 61
Villagran def Klier 61 64
Peralta def Swinnen 64 63
Guenat def Jecminek 76 62
Schena lt Thomet 75 57 36
Minutella def Christen 62 64

Villagran/Peralta lt Snobel/Jecminek 57 26
Ferreiro/Guenat def Klier/Lustenberger 63 64
Minutella/Graimprey lt Swinnen/Christen 46 46


Ried Wollerau - Geneve E.V. 4:5

Schüttler def Ouahab 61 46 64
Chiudinelli lt Dupuis 26 76 26
Lisnard def Nussbaum 36 76 63
Uebel lt Pequery 63 16 57
Roshardt R. def Marti 63 75
Rötschi lt Bossel 46 57

Schüttler/Heuberger def Ouahab/Marti 61 64
Uebel/Roshardt lt Dupuis/Sessagesimi 16 63 67
Lisnard/Rötschi lt Pequery/Bossel 46 36

maldini
08-02-2008, 09:50 PM
Rangliste (nach 3 von 5 Runden)
Pt Sätze
1 Genève E.V. 20 43-21
2 Ried Wollerau 20 44-22
3 CT Neuchâtel 15 33-26
4 Grasshopper ZH 13 30-30
5 Seeburg Kreuzlingen 7 18-41
6 Luzern Lido 6 16-44

maldini
08-03-2008, 06:16 PM
Genève Eaux-Vives - CT Neuchâtel 5:4

Lamine Ouahab (N1.4) – Franco Ferreiro (N1.3) 2:6, 6:1, 2:6
Antony Dupuis (N1.5) – Cristian Villagran (N1.4) 6:4, 4:6, 1:6
Frédéric Nussbaum (N1.6) – Julio Peralta (N1.6) 5:2 ret.
Jean-Michel Pequery (N1.8) – Mathieu Guenat (N2.11) 7:5, 6:2
Yann Marti (N1.10) – Luca Schena (N2.24) 7:6(8:6), 6:1
Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.20) – Pablo Minutella (N2.27) 6:4, 6:1

Nussbaum/Marti – Guenat/Peralta 2:6, 2:6
Dupuis/Sessagesimi – Ferreiro/Adrian Graimprey 4:6, 2:6
Pequery/Adrien Bossel – Villagran/Minutella 3:6, 6:3, 10:3

maldini
08-03-2008, 08:55 PM
Seeburg Kreuzlingen – Ried Wollerau 3:6

Matteo Volante (N1.6, ITA) – Jean-René Lisnard (N1.4, MON) 1:6, 3:6
Marcelo Charpentier (N1.7 ARG) – Lars Uebel (N1.7, GER) 6:7(6:8) , 6:1, 1:0 ret
Bastian Knittel (N1.10 GER) – Robin Roshardt (N2.12) 5:7, 7:5, 6:7(7:9)
David Philipp Stojan (N2.22) – Fabian Rötschi (N2.26) 5:7, 7:6(8:6), 1:6
Martin Hochstrasser (N3.38) – Ivo Heuberger (N3.37) 6:3,ret.
Manuel Kost (N4.85) – Luca Roshardt (N3.45) 1:6, 1:6
Volante/Knittel – Lisnard/Robin Roshardt 4:6, 7:6(7:1), 12:10
Charpentier/Hochstrasser – Uebel/Chiudinelli 5:7, 1:6
Stojan/Kost – Rötschi/Luca Roshardt 2:6, 6:1, 2:10


Luzern Lido - Grasshoppers ZH 3:6
Pavel Snobel (N1.4, CZE) –Yuri Schukin (N1.3, RUS) 6:3, 6:2
David Klier (N1.8, GER) – Michael Lammer (N1.4) 3:6, 3:6
Sven Swinnen (N1.9) – Franco Skugor (N1.5, CRO) 0:6, 1:6
Tomas Jecminek (N2.14, CZE) – Alexander Sadecky (N1.7) 6:2, 7:6(7:1)
Yannick Thomet (N2.15) – Roman Valent (N1.8) 6:4, 6:0
Raphael Lustenberger (N2.23) – Yves Allegro (N2.13) 1:6, 7:6(7:3), 4:6
Snobel/Jecminek – Schukin/Lammer 5:7, 5:7
Klier/Thomet – Allegro/Sadecky 6:4, 1:6, 6:10
Claudio Christen/Swinnen – Skugor/Patrick Eichenberger 5:7, 3:6