Junior Open der Stadt Wels *G1* [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Junior Open der Stadt Wels *G1*

Garfman5
07-16-2008, 09:28 AM
First round results:

David Goffin (BEL,1) d. Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Federico Gaio (ITA) d. Bjorn Treber (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Richard Becker (GER) d. Toni Androic (CRO) 6-3 7-6
Richard Hampel (CZE,13) d. Dino Dell’Orto (HKG) 6-2 6-3
Adrien Puget (FRA,12) d. Maverick Banes (AUS) 6-3 7-6
Dominik Schulz (GER) d. Benjamin Gebeshuber (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Xander Spong (NED,6) d. Andrea Stucchi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY,3) d. Korneel Sanders (BEL) ?-? 7-6
Matthieu Vierin (ITA) d. Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 6-2 6-4
Lucas Hejhal (AUT) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Dominik Wirlend (AUT,16) d. Janko Lumpert (CRO) 6-1 7-6
Miguel Almeida (POR) d. Yannick Reuter (BEL,10) 6-4 6-3
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Denny Schwarz (GER) 7-6 7-5
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA,5) d. Stefan Tumphart (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT,7) d. Maximilian Diemer (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Ivan Turudic (CRO) d. Henri Laaksonen (FIN) 6-4 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Nat Maraga (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Tim van Terheijden (NED,11) d. Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Arthur de Greef (BEL) d. David Souto (VEN,15) 6-4 5-7 6-1
James Duckworth (AUS) d. Andrea Paciello (ITA) 2-6 7-6 6-2
Daniel Schmidt (AUT) d. Tobias Leipold (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Giacomo Miccini (ITA,4) d. Karunuday Singh (IND) 6-4 6-4
Dino Marcan (CRO,8) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Philipp-Wulf Dittmer (GER) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Riccardo Belotti (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA,9) d. Martin Trueva (POR) 6-3 6-2
Blaz Rola (SLO,14) d. Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Alessandro Colella (ITA) d. David Pamminger (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Julien Obry (FRA) d. Felix Schuller (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Alexandre Folie (BEL,2) d. Markus Fischer (GER) 6-2 6-2

Garfman5
07-18-2008, 01:05 PM
Second round results:

David Goffin (BEL,1) d. Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Richard Hampel (CZE,13) d. Richard Becker (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Dominik Schulz (GER) d. Adrien Puget (FRA,12) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Xander Spong (NED,6) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY,3) d. Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Dominik Wirlend (AUT,16) d. Lucas Hejhal (AUT) 6-1 0-6 6-3
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Miguel Almeida (POR) 6-2 7-6
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA,5) 6-2 7-6
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT,7) d. Ivan Turudic (CRO) 6-4 3-6 7-6
Tim van Terheijden (NED,11) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-2 7-6
Arthur de Greef (BEL) d. James Duckworth (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Giacomo Miccini (ITA,4) d. Daniel Schmidt (AUT) 7-5 7-6
Dino Marcan (CRO,8) d. Philipp-Wulf Dittmer (GER) 6-0 6-2
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA,9) d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Blaz Rola (SLO,14) d. Alessandro Colella (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Alexandre Folie (BEL,2) d. Julien Obry (FRA) 2-6 6-3 7-5