PYW Second Round [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Second Round

Alonsofz
07-09-2008, 05:35 PM
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Newport

Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Newport!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Nottingham main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has the time to do it! :)

RANKING POINTS
W.... 175
F.... 120
SF... 75
QF... 40
R16.. 15
R32.. 0


SECOND ROUND



(1)Mardy Fish (USA) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (5)John Isner (USA)

(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs (7)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Vince Spadea (USA) vs (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs (2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)





All matches will be best of 3 sets!

Alonsofz
07-09-2008, 05:36 PM
Bopanna
Amritraj

Ledovskikh
Capdeville

Petzschner
Spadea

de Voest
Qureshi

ImmzB
07-09-2008, 05:40 PM
R.Bopanna
P.Amritraj

I.Kunitsyn
F.Dancevic

P.Petzschner
N.Mahut

I. Navarro Pastor
Aisam Ul Haq Qureshi

Boarder35m
07-09-2008, 05:51 PM
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND)

(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Philipp Petzschner (GER)
(3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Gilles Muller (LUX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)

Snoo Foo
07-09-2008, 05:57 PM
Bopanna
Isner
Kunitsyn
Dancevic
Petzschner
Mahut
Muller
Santoro

Deathless Mortal
07-09-2008, 06:04 PM
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND)

Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Vince Spadea (USA)

Gilles Muller (LUX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)

d_s
07-09-2008, 06:12 PM
(1)Mardy Fish (USA)
(5)John Isner (USA)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Philipp Petzschner (GER)
(3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
(2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

QWE
07-09-2008, 06:42 PM
Rohan Bopanna
Prakash Amritraj

Mikhail Ledovskikh
Paul Capdeville

Woong-Sun Jun
Vince Spadea

Gilles Muller
Fabrice Santoro

Filipo
07-09-2008, 06:51 PM
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND)

(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Philipp Petzschner (GER)
(3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Gilles Muller (LUX)
(2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

amalyn
07-09-2008, 06:54 PM
(1)Mardy Fish (USA)
(5)John Isner (USA)

(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Philipp Petzschner (GER)
(3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Gilles Muller (LUX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)

W!MBLEDON
07-09-2008, 06:59 PM
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(5)John Isner (USA)

Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Philipp Petzschner (GER)
(3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Gilles Muller (LUX)
(2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA

scarecrows
07-09-2008, 07:11 PM
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND)

(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Vince Spadea (USA)

Gilles Muller (LUX)
(2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

KalleOnAir
07-09-2008, 08:04 PM
Bopanna
Amritraj
Ledovskikh
Dancevic
Petzschner
Mahut
Muller
Qureshi

Wojtek
07-09-2008, 08:13 PM
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND)

(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Philipp Petzschner (GER)
(3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Gilles Muller (LUX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)

Wojtek
07-09-2008, 08:30 PM
(1)Mardy Fish (USA) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 1-6 1-5
(WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (5)John Isner (USA) 6-2 3-2

(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 7-6 0-0
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs (7)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 2-6 0-5

(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)2-6 0-5
Vince Spadea (USA) vs (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 3-6 1-3

Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-2 4-0
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs (2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 7-6 0-0

*Jean*
07-09-2008, 08:33 PM
Fish
Isner
Kunitsyn
Capdeville

Petzchner
Mahut
de Voest
Santoro

zveeen
07-09-2008, 09:28 PM
Bopanna
Amritraj

Ledovskikh
Capdeville

Petzschner
Spadea

de Voest
Qureshi

NyGeL
07-09-2008, 10:44 PM
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(5)John Isner (USA)
(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
(2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

Wojtek
07-10-2008, 06:50 AM
(1)Mardy Fish (USA) lt (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 1-6 2-6
(WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (5)John Isner (USA) 6-2 4-4

(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 7-6 2-1
Paul Capdeville (CHI) lt (7)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 2-6 2-6

(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) lt Philipp Petzschner (GER)2-6 0-6
Vince Spadea (USA) vs (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 3-6 3-4

Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-2 4-3
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs (2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 7-6 1-2

Ivanatis
07-10-2008, 08:25 AM
Amritraj
Kunitsyn
Mahut
Muller
Santoro

Invisible
07-10-2008, 09:19 AM
(5)John Isner (USA)
(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
(2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

matancha
07-10-2008, 07:19 PM
Amritraj
Kunitsyn
Mahut
Santoro

CooCooCachoo
07-10-2008, 07:49 PM
Amritraj
Kunitsyn
Spadea
Muller
Santoro

Alonsofz
07-10-2008, 07:52 PM
Mahut
Qureshi

Alonsofz
07-10-2008, 07:52 PM
(1)Mardy Fish (USA) lt (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 1-6 2-6
(WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND) def (5)John Isner (USA) 6-2 7-5

(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) def Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 7-6 6-1
Paul Capdeville (CHI) lt (7)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 2-6 2-6

(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) lt Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 0-6
Vince Spadea (USA) vs (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 3-6 5-6 MP!

Gilles Muller (LUX) def Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs (2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 7-6 1-6 1-0

FilipeMB
07-10-2008, 09:10 PM
GSM Mahut
Qureshi

NyGeL
07-10-2008, 11:46 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

TMJordan
07-10-2008, 11:47 PM
Santoro

Snoo Foo
07-10-2008, 11:52 PM
Santoro

d_s
07-11-2008, 12:09 AM
Santoro

amalyn
07-11-2008, 12:35 AM
Qureshi

Boarder35m
07-11-2008, 12:45 AM
Qureshi

matancha
07-11-2008, 05:19 AM
Qureshi

Wojtek
07-11-2008, 06:13 AM
Qureshi

Wojtek
07-11-2008, 06:13 AM
(1)Mardy Fish (USA) lt (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 1-6 2-6
(WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND) def (5)John Isner (USA) 6-2 7-5

(4)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) def Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 7-6 6-1
Paul Capdeville (CHI) lt (7)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 2-6 2-6

(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) lt Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 0-6
Vince Spadea (USA) lt (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 3-6 5-7

Gilles Muller (LUX) def Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) def (2)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 7-6 1-6 6-3