Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - Bibon [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - Bibon

Pages : [1] 2

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:37 AM
Tennis Tipping Bstad

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_pink.gif

Mwasdkac asjkhczkxjhkwh zkxlcnlkasdlkjawd saszjcxz??? :sad:
Asjdklmwlam sladkx lwqsmdpcx lksadlk xzkclzk :D

http://www.swedishopen.org/img/common/logoSv.gif

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1)

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bstad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@hotmail.com

good luck :p

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:37 AM
http://yelims3.free.fr/Inclassables/Inclassable74.gifFact Sheethttp://yelims3.free.fr/Inclassables/Inclassable74.gif

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/78/173505127_3212f86563.jpg?v=0
Location: Båstad, Sweden
Type: International Series
Surface: Clay
Date: July 5-13
Tournament website: http://www.swedishopen.org/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 29th June 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 29th June 6:01 pm CET - Friday 4th July 9 PM CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: 5th July 9 PM CET
Assistant manager: Alex Bogomolov Jr., Tytta!.

TT RANKING POINTS

W....175
F....120
SF...75
QF...40
R16..15
R32..5
Q....5
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

2007

singles: A_Skywalker def Spadea TT
doubles: Albop/Nikigreat def Nadie/biliana

2006

singles: shotgun def +alonso
doubles: Labamba/PMK is Innocent def Nimrodg/bad gambler

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:37 AM
http://yelims4.free.fr/Sourires/Sourire23.gif Entry Lists http://yelims4.free.fr/Sourires/Sourire23.gif

http://cache.daylife.com/imageserve/045893SgT43q5/340x.jpg

ATP ENTRY LIST

1 Ferrer, David ESP 5
2 Berdych, Tomas CZE 13
3 Robredo, Tommy ESP 14
4 Moya, Carlos ESP 17
5 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 23
6 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 26
7 Soderling, Robin SWE 44
8 Darcis, Steve BEL 45
9 Starace, Potito ITA 48
10 Granollers, Marcel ESP 51
11 Gicquel, Marc FRA 56
12 Monfils, Gael FRA 59
13 Bjorkman, Jonas SWE 62
14 Rochus, Olivier BEL 66
15 Johansson, Thomas SWE 67
16 Lapentti, Nicolas ECU 69
17 Safin, Marat RUS 73
18 Volandri, Filippo ITA 74
19 Gulbis, Ernests LAT 80
20 (SE)
21 (SE)
22 (Q)
23 (Q)
24 (Q)
25 (Q)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)

Alternates
1. Roitman, Sergio ARG 87
2. Fognini, Fabio ITA 89
3. Pashanski, Boris SRB 105
4. Coria, Guillermo ARG @105
5. Odesnik, Wayne USA 106
6. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 107
7. Cuevas, Pablo URU 113
8. Luczak, Peter AUS 114
9. Mayer, Florian GER 116
10. Prodon, Eric FRA 117
11. Dabul, Brian ARG 118
12. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 119
13. Massu, Nicolas CHI 123
OUT Rochus, Christophe BEL 124
14. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 126 SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

Last update: post 114

1. Tomek. (POL) 13
2. A_Skywalker (BUL) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 24
4. Nadie (RUS) 43
5. Sheva (NED) 50
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 51
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
8. soltmann_89 (CHI) 70
9. tal20 (ISR) 79
10. Rik. (NED) 80
11. muniu (POL) 82
12. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
13. Colt th Magnific (FRA) 89
14. Uraitan (BRA) 101
15. Gerard (ESP) 107
16. Mr Brightside (ITA) 109
17. Tankman (AUS) 112
18. angela (COL) 114
19. lil_cilic (BOT) 118
20. Albop (CHI) 121
21. juakos17 (CHI) 122
22. Ekin (CHN) 141
23. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 144
24. Filipo (BUL) 162
25. Aleka (ROM) 163
26. Nikigreat (ITA) 167
27. eljab (SUI) 174
28. ghan (FRA) 175

Qualifying/Alternates List

29. Luis Santos (POR) 203
30. Pichulman (ANT) 213
31. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
32. InzainSoulja (AUS) 228
33. Overlord (FIN) 257
34. Manimal (CHI) 276
35. pavkata (BUL) 278
36. guaripolo (CHI) 286
37. meninosantos (POR) 69 (LE)
38. leoneo (CHN) 90 (LE)
39. Huff (ROM) 156 (LE)
40. rvugt (NED) 226 (LE)
41. TKCHQ (ANC) 317 (LE)
DOUBLESENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

1. A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 7+8 = 15
2. Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL) 33+38 = 71
3. Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) 11+86 = 97
4. Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) 39+59 = 98
5. Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) 64+69 = 133
6. Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) 79+110 = 189
7. Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) 58+145 = 203
8. tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) 109+125 = 234
9. soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) 113+137 = 250
10. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 129+141 = 270
11. Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) 100+170 = 270
12. Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) 91+182 = 273
13. Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) 87+226 = 313
14. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 153+169 = 322

Qualifying/Alternates List

15. Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) 131+229 = 360
16. leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) 209+234 = 443
17. Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC) 212+302 = 514
18. Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) 299+300 = 599SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from June 23rd)

Main Draw

1. Tomek. (POL) 13
2. A_Skywalker (BUL) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 24
4. Nadie (RUS) 43
5. Sheva (NED) 50
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 51
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
8. soltmann_89 (CHI) 70

Qualifying

1. meninosantos (POR) 69
2. leoneo (CHN) 90
3. Huff (ROM) 156
4. Luis Santos (POR) 203
5. Pichulman (ANT) 213
6. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
7. rvugt (NED) 226
8. InzainSoulja (AUS) 228SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from June 23rd)

Main Draw

1. A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 7+8 = 15
2. Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL) 33+38 = 71
3. Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) 11+86 = 97
4. Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) 39+59 = 98

Qualifying

1. Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) 131+229 = 360
2. leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) 209+234 = 443
3. Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC) 212+302 = 514
4. Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) 299+300 = 599

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:37 AM
http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_DeadHorse.gif TT Singles Draw http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_DeadHorse.gif

http://fotos.sapo.pt/cmorais24/pic/000eaewq/s320x240

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

01:01 | Tankman (AUS) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) SRs 0:0, PTS 1:4

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

04:04 | Aleka (ROM) vs Tankman (AUS) SRs 1:2
04:04 | tal20 (ISR) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) SRs 1:2

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

07:07 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs Aleka (ROM) SRs 3:4
07:05 | Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
08:06 | tal20 (ISR) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
05:07 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

2nd round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs Nikigreat (ITA) SRs (4:5)
05:07 | angela (COL) vs Aleka (ROM)
05:05 | Albop (CHI) vs Tankman (AUS) SRs 4:4, SR1 correct winner
05:07 | (LL) meninosantos (POR) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)

05:05 | tal20 (ISR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA) SRs (4:3)
05:05 | Filipo (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA) SRs (4:4), PTS 4:9
05:06 | muniu (POL) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
05:05 | Gerard (ESP) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) SRs 4:4, SR3 correct winner

1st round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SRs 2:1
02:02 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI) SRs 2:0
02:01 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
02:02 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED) SRs 2-2, PTS1 7:7, PTS2 3:3, PTS3 4:4, PTS4 3:0

01:02 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
02:02 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS) SRs 1:2
02:02 | Rik. (NED) vs (LL) meninosantos (POR) SRs 2-2, PTS1 7:7, PTS2 0:0, PTS3 4:4, PTS4 0:0, GD 8:2
02:01 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

02:02 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)SRs 1:2
01:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
01:01 | Filipo (BUL) vs (Q) Huff (ROM) SRs 1:1, PTS1 7:7, PTS2 6:0
02:02 | (Q) pavkata (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA) SRs 1:2

02:02 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL) SRs 1:2
04:02 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
01:02 | (Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
01:02 | lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs pavkata (BUL) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:7, CB 0:7
04:04 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs (7) rvugt (NED) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:4
04:04 | (3) Huff (ROM) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:4
04:04 | (4) Luis Santos (POR) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:7, CB 0:8
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
07:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (5) Pichulman (ANT)

08:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:05 | Manimal (CHI) vs(7) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Huff (ROM) vs bye
00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI) Ranking

00:00 | (4) Luis Santos (POR)vs TKCHQ (ANC) Ranking
08:08 | Overlord (FIN) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS) SRs 6:6, PTS1 4:4, PTS2 1:4

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:37 AM
http://yelims3.free.fr/Maison/JouerDansSonBain02.gif TT Doubles Draw http://yelims3.free.fr/Maison/JouerDansSonBain02.gif

http://www.masters-cup.com/4/photos/200x250/07_aspelin_knowle2.jpg


Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

01:01 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) SRs 1:0

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

06:07 | Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
06:08 | (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

15:11 | Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
13:14 | Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
11:10 | (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
15:08 | tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL)

1st round

Matches counted: 12
Matches remaining: 0

14:16 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
15:17 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
13:14 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
14:16 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

13:13 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) SR winners 10:11
12:16 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
12:14 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
16:14 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 12
Matches remaining: 0

23:04 | (1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)
24:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:38 AM
http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_cheerleader2.gif Order of playhttp://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_cheerleader2.gif

http://www.daviscup.com/shared/medialibrary/image/gallery/DC_9415_gallery.JPG

FINAL

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
Tankman (AUS) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

FRIDAY

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 5 PM local time
tal20 (ISR) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

Court Joachim Johansson
Matches start at 5 PM local time
Aleka (ROM) vs Tankman (AUS)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)

WEDNESDAY

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 3 PM local time
Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
followed by
tal20 (ISR) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
Not before 9 PM
tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL)

Court Joachim Johansson
Matches start at 3 PM local time
Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
followed by
Nikigreat (ITA) vs Aleka (ROM)
Not before 9 PM
Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

TUESDAY

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 1 PM local time
(1) Tomek. (POL) vs Nikigreat (ITA) or juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
Gerard (ESP) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
followed by
Filipo (BUL) or (Q) Huff (ROM) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
followed by
Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Not before 9 PM
Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

Court Joachim Johansson
Matches start at 1 PM local time
angela (COL) vs Aleka (ROM) or (5) Sheva (NED)
followed by
(4) Nadie (RUS) or Albop (CHI) vs Tankman (AUS)
followed by
tal20 (ISR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA) or ghan (FRA)
followed by
Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Not before 9 PM
(4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)

Court Michal Przysiezny
Matches start at 1 PM local time
Rik. (NED) or (LL) meninosantos (POR) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
followed by
muniu (POL) vs Mr Brightside (ITA) or eljab (SUI)
followed by
JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
followed by
Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)

MONDAY

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 1 PM local time
Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)
followed by
(6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
followed by
(4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
followed by
(7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
Not before 9 PM
(Q) pavkata (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

Court Joachim Johansson
Matches start at 1 PM local time
(Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)
followed by
angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
Filipo (BUL) vs (Q) Huff (ROM)
followed by
Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
Not before 9 PM
Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)

Court Michal Przysiezny
Matches start at 1 PM local time
(Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
followed by
Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
followed by
Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 3 PM local time
(1) meninosantos (POR) vs pavkata (BUL)
followed by
(4) Luis Santos (POR) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)

Court Joachim Johansson
Matches start at 3 PM local time
(2) leoneo (CHN) vs (7) rvugt (NED)
followed by
(3) Huff (ROM) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 3 PM local time
(4) Luis Santos (POR) vs TKCHQ (ANC)
followed by
Manimal (CHI) vs (7) rvugt (NED)
followed by
Overlord (FIN) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
pavkata (BUL) vs (5) Pichulman (ANT)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
guaripolo (CHI) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:38 AM
http://yelims3.free.fr/Maison/PorterLaPoubelle.gifTT Order of Playhttp://yelims3.free.fr/Maison/PorterLaPoubelle.gif

http://www.daviscup.com/shared/medialibrary/image/gallery/DC_9274_gallery.JPG


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT FinalSUNDAY

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR1 PTS

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. :p Play starts at 2 PM local time :p Good luck :D

SATURDAY

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR2
David FERRER (ESP) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR3

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. :p Play starts at 1 PM local time :p Good luck :D

FRIDAY

David FERRER (ESP) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR1 PTS
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR2
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR4

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. :p Play starts at 12:00 noon local time :p Good luck :D

THURSDAY

Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR2
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE) SR3
David FERRER (ESP) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR4

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. :p Play starts at 12:00 noon local time :p Good luck :D

WEDNESDAY

Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) SR5
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) vs Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) SR6
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR7
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR8

TUESDAY

Carlos MOYA (ESP) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR1 PTS
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) SR2 PTS
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR3 PTS
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) vs Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR5 PTS
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Filip PRPIC (SWE) SR6 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR7 PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE) SR8 PTS

MONDAY

Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR2 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) SR3 PTS
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR4 PTS

SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR1 PTS
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) vs. Carl BERGMAN (SWE) SR2 PTS
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs. Tim GORANSSON (SWE) SR3 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs. Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) SR4 PTS

SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Robert GUSTAFSSON (SWE) vs Tim GORANSSON (SWE) SR1 PTS
Patrk BRYDOLF (SWE) vs Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) SR2 PTS
Christian LINDELL (SWE) vs Carl BERGMAN (SWE) SR3 PTS
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) vs Henrik SODERBERG (SWE) SR4 PTS
Arvid PURANEN (SWE) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR5 PTS
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs David NYLEN (SWE) SR6 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Daniel BERTA (SWE) SR7 PTS
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs David NORD (SWE) SR8 PTS
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:38 AM
http://yelims3.free.fr/Maison/PasserAspirateur.gif TT Stats and Awards http://yelims3.free.fr/Maison/PasserAspirateur.gif

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/44088000/jpg/_44088080_bjorkman.jpg

SUNDAY

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 2:3 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)

SATURDAY

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 1:4 Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)
David FERRER (ESP) 5:0 Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)

FRIDAY

David FERRER (ESP) 6:3 Robin SODERLING (SWE)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 8:1 Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
Potito STARACE (ITA) 1:8 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) 0:9 Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

THURSDAY

Steve DARCIS (BEL) 7:12 Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) 3:16 Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR2
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 18:1 Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE) SR3
David FERRER (ESP) 19:0 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR4

-player of the day
tal20 (8/8 picks, 5 correct SRs, perfect SR1)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
Filipo (3/8 picks)
-bad luck loss singles
Nikigreat (7/8 picks)
-lucky win singles
Aleka (7/8 picks, 4 correct SRs, wrong SR3)
-team of the round
tal20/Tankman (15/16 picks, 9 correct SRs)
-bad luck award (worst score doubles)
Filipo/Mr Brightside (8/16 picks)
-bad luck loss doubles
Tomek./meninosantos (13/16 picks)
-lucky win doubles
Uraitan/pavkata (11/16 picks)
-pick of the round award
tal20, Tankman, Felipe99 (picked Starace)
-bibon award
Filipo (picked Bjorkman)
-risk taker award
Filipo (picked Rochus, Bjorkman)

WEDNESDAY

Potito STARACE (ITA) 3:16 Marat SAFIN (RUS)
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) 6:13 Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE)
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) 2:17 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 0:19 Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

TUESDAY

Carlos MOYA (ESP) 20:13 Potito STARACE (ITA)
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) 0:33 Marat SAFIN (RUS)
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 28:5 Olivier ROCHUS (BEL)
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) 3:30 Steve DARCIS (BEL)
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) 2:31 Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE)
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) 33:0 Filip PRPIC (SWE)
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 2:31 Robin SODERLING (SWE)
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) 31:2 Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE)

-player of the day
Aleka (7/8 picks, 5 correct SRs)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
eljab (4/8 picks)
-bad luck loss singles
angela (5/8 picks, 4 correct SRs, SR3 correct winner)
-lucky win singles
tal20 (5/8 picks, 4 correct SRs, wrong winner SRs 1 and 3, PTS1 3)
-team of the round
leoneo/Ekin (17/24 picks)
-bad luck award (worst score doubles)
Colt th Magnific/eljab (12/24 picks, 9 correct SR winners)
-bad luck loss doubles
JM-Del-Potro (15/24 picks)
-lucky win doubles
Uraitan/pavkata (13/24 picks)
-pick of the day award
Aleka, leoneo, Tankman (picked Bjorkman)
-bibon award
A_Skywalker and angela (picked Goransson)
-risk taker award
Tankman (Koellerer, Bjorkman)
eljab (Koellerer, Fognini)

MONDAY

Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) 3:31 Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 33:1 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 9:25 Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 1:33 Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)

-player of the day
Mr Brightside (4/4 picks)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
ghan (0/4 picks, PTS1 0, PTS2 0)
-bad luck loss singles
Sheva (2/4 picks, 2 correct SRs, PTS1 7, PTS2 3)
-lucky win singles
Colt th Magnific (1/4 picks, 1 correct SR, PTS1 7, PTS2 0)
-pick of the day award
Mr Brightside (picked Pashanski and Eleskovic)
-bibon award
Nadie, ghan, rvugt (picked Roitman)
-traitor award
Mr Brightisde (picked against Volandri)
-risk taker award
Mr Brightside (Pashanski and Eleskovic)

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:38 AM
http://yelims3.free.fr/Jesuis/Docteur.gif TT News and Info http://yelims3.free.fr/Jesuis/Docteur.gif

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/41248000/jpg/_41248007_johansson203gi.jpg

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115118)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115119)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112952)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

TTT

Are you able to predict the winner of this tournament? Or you think you're not good enough? :p Play TTT (predict the winners of this tournament, singles and doubles)! You challenger player don't have to be playing Surbiton to participate.
Intersted? Wanna give it a try? Just tell me your predictions until the start of Tuesday's play. If not, bad luck :ras:

winners
Correct prediction (singles or doubles): one week of worships + v$ (credits)
Correct prediction (singles & doubles): one month of worships + v$ (credits) + court name

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:39 AM
http://yelims.free.fr/Lapin/Lapin11.gif Differences http://yelims.free.fr/Lapin/Lapin11.gif

http://images.tvnz.co.nz/tvnz_images/sport/tennis/us_open/johansson_joachim_d.jpg


SUNDAY
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) SRs 0:0
No differences
PTS: Robredo 46 63 62 vs Robredo 64 46 63
Tankman has the CB advantage (SF - correct SR1)

01:00 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) SRs 1:0
SRs: Berdych +1 vs Robredo +1
SRs Berdych 2-1 +1 vs Robredo 2-1 +1

SATURDAY

Tankman (AUS) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
No differences.
SRs: Verdasco 2-1 vs Verdasco 2-0

soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Differences: Berdych +1 vs Verdasco +1
SRs: Berdych 2-1 vs Verdasco 2-1

FRIDAY

00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs Tankman (AUS)
No differences
SRs: Berdych 2-1 vs Berdych 2-0
PTS: Ferrer 76 46 75 vs Ferrer 57 64 62
CB: 16:14

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
No differences
SRs: Robredo 2-1 vs Robredo 2-0
PTS: Ferrer 63 63 vs Ferrer 64 63
CB: 15:14

00:00 | Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
Soderling +2 vs Ferrer +2, Berdych +1 vs Starace +1

00:00 | (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Differences: Soderling +1 vs Ferrer +1, Nieminen +1 vs Robredo +1
SRs: Soderling 2-1 +1 vs Ferrer 2-0 +1, Nieminen 2-1 +1 vs Robredo 2-1 +1, Berdych 2-1 +1 vs Berdych 2-0 +1

THURSDAY

03:03 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs Aleka (ROM) SRs 0:1
No differences
SRs: Nieminen 2-1 vs Nieminen 2-0, Robredo 2-0 vs Robredo 2-1

03:02 | Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN) SRs 0:0
Differences: Soderling vs Rochus
SRs: Nieminen 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1, Soderling 2-0 vs Rochus 2-1

04:03 | tal20 (ISR) vs (3) njnetswill (USA) SRs 1:2
Nieminen vs Darcis

02:03 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) SRs 1:2
Differences: Rochus vs Soderling
SRs: Rochus 2-1 vs Soderling 2-0

07:05 | Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) SRs 3:2
Differences: Nieminen +1 vs Darcis +1, Soderling +1 vs Rochus +1
SRs: Nieminen 2-1 +1 vs Darcis 2-1 +1, Soderling 2-1 +1 vs Rochus 2-1 +1

06:06 | Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) SRs 4:3
Darcis vs Nieminen

04:04 | (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) SRs 1:2
Nieminen vs Darcis

07:04 | tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) SRs 1:2
Differences: Nieminen +1 vs Darcis +1, Soderling +2 vs Rochus +2, Robredo +1 vs Bjorkman +1

WEDNESDAY

00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs Aleka (ROM)
No differences
SRs: Berdych 2-1 vs Berdych 2-0

00:00 | Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
Differences: Starace vs Safin, Ryderstedt vs Rehnquist, Berdych vs Johansson
SRs: Starace 2-0 vs Safin 2-1, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs Rehnquist 2-1, Berdych 2-1 vs Johansson 2-1

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
Differences: Starace vs Safin
SRs: Starace 2-0 vs Safin 2-1, Berdych 2-1 vs Berdych 2-0

00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
Differences: Ryderstedt vs Rehnquist
SRs: Ryderstedt 2-0 vs Rehnquist 2-0

00:00 | Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
Differences: Starace +1 vs Safin +1, Berdych +1 vs Johansson +1
SRs: Starace 2-1 +1 vs Safin 2-1 +1, Rehnquist 2-1 +1 vs Rehnquist 2-0 +1, Berdych 2-0 +1 vs Johansson 2-1 +1

00:00 | Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
No differences
SRs: Safin 2-0 +2 vs Safin 2-1 +2, Rehnquist 2-0 +1 vs Rehnquist 2-1 +1

00:00 | (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Differences: Rehnquist +1 vs Ryderstedt +1, Johansson +1 vs Berdych +1
SRs: Safin 2-1 +1 vs Safin 2-0 +1, Rehnquist 2-1 +1/Ryderstedt 2-1 +1 vs Ryderstedt 2-0 +2, Johansson 2-1 +1 vs Berdych 2-0 +1

00:00 | tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL)
Differences: Starace +2 vs Safin +2, Rehnquist +1 vs Ryderstedt +1
SR differences: Starace 2-0 +2 vs Safin 2-0 +1/Safin 2-1 +1, Rehnquist 2-0 +1 vs Ryderstedt 2-1 +1, Berdych 2-1 +2 vs Berdych 2-0 +2

TUESDAY

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs Nikigreat (ITA)
No differences
SRs: Gicquel 2-0 vs Gicquel 2-1, Soderling 2-0 vs Soderling 2-1
PTS: Moya 64 64 vs 75 64

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs juakos17 (CHI)
Moya vs Starace

00:00 | angela (COL) vs Aleka (ROM)
Differences: Moya vs Starace, Rochus vs Gicquel, Goransson vs Ryderstedt, Granollers vs Bjorkman
SRs: Moya 2-0 vs Starace 2-1, Rochus 2-0 vs Gicquel 2-0, Goransson 2-0 vs Ryderstedt 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs Bjorkman 2-1

00:00 | angela (COL) vs (5) Sheva (NED)
Moya vs Starace, Rochus vs Gicquel, Goransson vs Ryderstedt

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Tankman (AUS)
no picks from Tankman :tape:

00:00 | Albop (CHI) vs Tankman (AUS)
no picks from Tankman :tape:

00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
Starace vs Moya, Gicquel vs Rochus, Granollers vs Bjorkman

00:00 | (LL) meninosantos (POR) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
Differences: Gicquel vs Rochus, Granollers vs Bjorkman
SRs: Moya 2-0 vs Moya 2-1, Safin 2-0 vs Safin 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 vs Rochus 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs Granollers 2-1

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
No differences
SRs: Johansson 2-0 vs Johansson 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs Granollers 2-0
PTS: Moya 64 75 vs 64 64

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs ghan (FRA)
same picks.
ghan did not send SRs 2-8 :tape:

00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
No differences.
SRs: Moya 2-0 vs Moya 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 vs Gicquel 2-1
PTS: Moya 64 76 vs 76 36 64

00:00 | (Q) Huff (ROM) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
Rochus vs Gicquel

00:00 | muniu (POL) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
Moya vs Starace, Gicquel vs Rochus, Soderling vs Fognini

00:00 | muniu (POL) vs eljab (SUI)
Moya vs Starace, Darcis vs Koellerer, Soderling vs Fognini

00:00 | Gerard (ESP) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
Differences: Gicquel vs Rochus, Ryderstedt vs Goransson
SRs: Giquel 2-0 vs Rochus 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs Goransson 2-0, Granollers 2-1 vs Granollers 2-0

02:02 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
Moya +2 vs Starace +2, Rochus +2 vs Gicquel +2, Goransson +2 vs Ryderstedt +2

02:02 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
Differences: Gicquel +1 vs Rochus +1, Granollers +1 vs Bjorkman +1
SRs: Gicquel 2-1 +1 vs Rochus 2-1 +1, Granollers 2-0 +1 vs Bjorkman 2-1 +1

02:02 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
Roitman vs Nieminen

02:01 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
Moya vs Starace

01:01 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)
Differences: Nieminen +1 vs (no pick), Volandri +1 vs (no pick), Moya +1 vs Starace +1
SR winners: Moya vs Starace

01:02 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Differences: Moya +1 vs Starace +1, Koellerer +1 vs Darcis +1, Fognini +1 vs Soderling +1
SR winners: Moya +1 vs Starace +1, Koellerer +1 vs Darcis +1, Fognini +1 vs Soderling +1

00:02 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
no picks from Tankman :tape:

01:01 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)
Differences: Eleskovic +1 vs Volandri +1, Starace +1 vs Moya +1, Rochus +1 vs Gicquel +1, Fognini +1 vs Soderling +1
SR winners: Starace vs Moya, Rochus vs Gicquel, Fognini vs Soderling

MONDAY

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-0 vs Rehnquist 2-1
PTS: Nieminen 64 75 vs 63 76, Massu 64 36 63 vs 64 76, Rehnquist 76 64 vs 63 36 63, Volandri 76 75 vs 76 76

00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
No differences
SRs: Nieminen 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1, Rehnquist 2-0 vs Rehnquist 2-1
PTS: Nieminen 64 63 vs 61 46 63, Massu 63 26 64 vs 36 63 76, Rehnquist 76 63 vs 63 26 75, Volandri 75 63 vs 63 62

00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Rehnquist vs Przysiezny

00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)
No differences
SRs: Volandri 2-1 vs Volandri 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 76 64 vs 64 63, Massu 64 57 64 vs 46 64 63, Rehnquist 64 64 vs 76 64, Volandri 64 57 64 vs 64 63

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
Roitman vs Nieminen

00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 64 63 vs 62 75, Massu 63 36 64 vs 64 75, Rehnquist 64 36 75 vs 64 63, Volandri 64 75 vs 62 62

00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs (LL) meninosantos
No differences
SRs: no diffs
PTS: Nieminen 64 76 vs Nieminen 63 64

00:00 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)
Rehnquist vs Przysiezny

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
No differences
SRs: Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 64 76 vs 63 62, Massu 76 64 vs 64 75, Rehnquist 64 67 63 vs 63 63, Volandri 64 63 vs 64 62

00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
Nieminen vs Roitman

00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs (Q) Huff (ROM)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Przysiezny 2-1 vs Przysiezny 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 64 75 vs 63 64, Massu 63 26 76 vs 63 64, Przysiezny 64 36 75 vs 64 76

00:00 | (Q) pavkata (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-0 vs Massu 2-1, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 76 64 vs 76 63, Massu 64 76 vs 76 46 64, Rehnquist 63 46 62 vs 76 64, Volandri 63 62 vs 75 63

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 63 76 vs 76 64, Massu 64 36 75 vs 64 75, Rehnquist 64 67 63 vs 75 63, Volandri 76 64 vs 75 64

00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
Pashanski vs Massu, Eleskovic vs Volandri
SRs: Nieminen 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1, Pashanski 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0, Eleskovic 2-1 vs Volandri 2-0

00:00 | (Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
Przysiezny vs Rehnquist

00:00 | lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
Przysiezny vs Rehnquist

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
No differences

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
No differences

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
Roitman +1 vs Nieminen +1

00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
Rehnquist +1 vs Przysiezny +1

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)
No picks from Uraitan

00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Przysiezny +1 vs Rehnquist +1

00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Przysiezny +2 vs Rehnquist +2

00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)
Pashanski +1 vs Massu +1, Przysiezny +1 vs Rehnquist +1, Eleskovic +1 vs Volandri +1
SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

(1) meninosantos (POR) vs pavkata (BUL)

(1) meninosantos (POR)
LOPEZ 7-6 6-2
Bjorn REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

pavkata (BUL)
LOPEZ 6:4, 6:3
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(4) Luis Santos (POR) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)

Luis Santos (POR)
LOPEZ 6-3 6-2
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

InzainSoulja (AUS)
LOPEZ [6-4, 6-3]
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(2) leoneo (CHN) vs (7) rvugt (NED)

leoneo (CHN)
LOPEZ 63 64
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

rvugt (NED)
LOPEZ 6-4 6-2
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(3) Huff (ROM) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

(3) Huff (ROM)
LOPEZ 6-4 6-3
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(6) Felipe99 (CHI)
LOPEZ 64 64
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)

Uraitan (BRA)
LOPEZ 2-1 6-4 3-6 6-3
REHNQUIST 2-1 7-5 6-7 6-2
KOELLERER 2-0 7-5 6-4
MASSU 2-0 6-4 6-3

pavkata (BUL)
LOPEZ 6:4, 6:3
REHNQUIST 6:3, 6:2
KOELLERER 7:6, 6:3
MASSU 6:4, 6:3

Luis Santos (POR)
LOPEZ 6-3 6-2
REHNQUIST 6-4 6-3
KOELLERER 6-4 6-2
MASSU 6-2 6-1

(2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

leoneo (CHN)
LOPEZ 63 64
REHNQUIST 63 64
KOELLERER 63 64
MASSU 63 64

Ekin (CHN)
LOPEZ 64 75
REHNQUIST 64 63
KOELLERER 63 36 63
MASSU 64 64

SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

pavkata, Overlord, InzainSoulja, Uraitan, Ekin and leoneo sent their picks :p The others = :zzz:

00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (5) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (7) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

00:00 | (4) Luis Santos (POR) vs TKCHQ (ANC)

00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)
PTS

GORANSSON
NORFELDT
BERGMAN
REHNQUIST
PRZYSIEZNY
KOELLERER
MASSU
LOPEZ

64 63 vs 64 64
63 75 vs 64 64
76 63 vs 64 64
63 63 vs 63 63
62 63 vs 63 63
61 61 vs 63 63
62 61 vs 63 63
61 62 vs 63 63

00:00 | (1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

Tytta!.
06-21-2008, 01:42 AM
(:

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 01:42 AM
you can commit if you want http://yelims5.free.fr/Violence/Violence06.gif ATP's 28 draw... http://yelims5.free.fr/Violence/Violence06.gif 4 less matches to predict :p

Tytta!.
06-21-2008, 01:47 AM
28? :sad: 32 > 28. :sad:

keqtqiadv
06-21-2008, 02:03 AM
yes :p But 2008 = 28 players :p TT = 32 anyway :p

Albop
06-21-2008, 02:06 AM
In

Defending Doubles Title :scared:

Doubles with Nikigreat :yeah:

Aleka
06-21-2008, 02:42 AM
In :D

ClaudiuS
06-21-2008, 02:44 AM
In.

Nikigreat
06-21-2008, 11:31 AM
In

Defending Doubles Title :scared:

Doubles with Nikigreat :yeah:
We can do it! ;)

In for Singles. :)

Gerard
06-21-2008, 01:53 PM
In

Nadie
06-21-2008, 07:20 PM
I'm in :bounce:

Lus Santos
06-21-2008, 09:22 PM
In, anyone want to play doubles?

tal20
06-22-2008, 05:50 PM
In

pavkata
06-23-2008, 10:34 AM
In please

:worship:keqtqiadv:worship:

njnetswill
06-23-2008, 06:58 PM
In

Crvena Zvezda
06-23-2008, 09:39 PM
in

Tankman
06-25-2008, 12:05 PM
IN

heh I'll probably be playing qualies here but since Murilo is manager I don't mind :)

Rik.
06-25-2008, 01:42 PM
In

muniu
06-26-2008, 10:07 AM
Mulo is manager here= Muniu is playing here :bounce:
Count me IN :rocker2:

Uraitan
06-26-2008, 02:06 PM
I'm In ... :)

Uraitan
06-26-2008, 02:33 PM
keqtqiadv = Mulo :worship::worship::worship:
:hug:

Sheva
06-27-2008, 11:21 AM
In

eljab
06-27-2008, 05:14 PM
in please

Overlord
06-27-2008, 06:16 PM
In

keqtqiadv
06-28-2008, 01:47 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

Last update: post 34

1. njnetswill (USA) 24
2. Nadie (RUS) 43
3. Sheva (NED) 50
4. soltmann_89 (CHI) 70
5. tal20 (ISR) 79
6. Rik. (NED) 80
7. muniu (POL) 82
8. Uraitan (BRA) 101
9. Gerard (ESP) 107
10. Tankman (AUS) 112
11. Albop (CHI) 121
12. Aleka (ROM) 163
13. Nikigreat (ITA) 167
14. eljab (SUI) 174
15. ghan (FRA) 175
16. Luis Santos (POR) 203
17. Overlord (FIN) 257
18. pavkata (BUL) 278

InzainSoulja
06-28-2008, 03:03 AM
In

InzainSoulja
06-28-2008, 03:06 AM
anyone for doubles?

Felipe99
06-28-2008, 05:02 AM
In

I looking a doubles partner?

Uraitan
06-28-2008, 05:39 AM
Anyone for doubles, with me ????:wavey:

Colt th magnific
06-28-2008, 07:52 AM
in please

A_Skywalker
06-28-2008, 09:13 AM
in, its a shame we missed Wimbledon and lost 750 points :(

eljab
06-28-2008, 11:00 AM
in please

double with me ;) ?

Manimal
06-28-2008, 12:24 PM
In
Doubles with Pichulman

JM-Del-Potro
06-28-2008, 12:51 PM
In

Colt th magnific
06-28-2008, 01:46 PM
double with me ;) ?

Oh, i don't know :p:p:p

ok ok :devil:

angela
06-28-2008, 02:24 PM
in doubles with Hristo

Pichulman
06-28-2008, 02:32 PM
In
Doubles with Pichulman


In
Confirmed doubles Manimal/Pichulman

Mr Brightside
06-28-2008, 03:26 PM
in

Rik.
06-28-2008, 05:47 PM
Sheva/Rik. for doubles :)

Tomek.
06-28-2008, 08:37 PM
in

doubles with meninosantos :D

juakos17
06-28-2008, 11:25 PM
In, Doubles with Felipe99

Lus Santos
06-28-2008, 11:28 PM
I'm looking for someone to play doubles :wavey:

keqtqiadv
06-29-2008, 12:27 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

Last update: post 52

1. Tomek. (POL) 13
2. A_Skywalker (BUL) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 24
4. Nadie (RUS) 43
5. Sheva (NED) 50
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
7. soltmann_89 (CHI) 70
8. tal20 (ISR) 79
9. Rik. (NED) 80
10. muniu (POL) 82
11. Colt th Magnific (FRA) 89
12. Uraitan (BRA) 101
13. Gerard (ESP) 107
14. Mr Brightside (ITA) 109
15. Tankman (AUS) 112
16. angela (COL) 114
17. Albop (CHI) 121
18. juakos17 (CHI) 122
19. Aleka (ROM) 163
20. Nikigreat (ITA) 167
21. eljab (SUI) 174
22. ghan (FRA) 175
23. Luis Santos (POR) 203
24. Pichulman (ANT) 213
25. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
26. InzainSoulja (AUS) 228
27. Overlord (FIN) 257
28. Manimal (CHI) 276
29. pavkata (BUL) 278

ChinoRios4Ever
06-29-2008, 03:27 AM
In. :rocker:

guaripolo
06-29-2008, 05:53 AM
In
Looking for someone to play doubles

Tennis-Engineer
06-29-2008, 08:53 AM
In

Peta Pan
06-29-2008, 01:44 PM
In please

lil_cilic
06-29-2008, 01:54 PM
In.

And looking for a doubles partner :D

Filipo
06-29-2008, 02:11 PM
In

Ekin
06-29-2008, 04:28 PM
In

Doubles with Leoneo

meninosantos
06-29-2008, 06:04 PM
I forgot to Commit, anyway In :rolleyes:

keqtqiadv
06-29-2008, 06:19 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

Last update: post 61

1. Tomek. (POL) 13
2. A_Skywalker (BUL) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 24
4. Nadie (RUS) 43
5. Sheva (NED) 50
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 51
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
8. soltmann_89 (CHI) 70
9. tal20 (ISR) 79
10. Rik. (NED) 80
11. muniu (POL) 82
12. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
13. Colt th Magnific (FRA) 89
14. Uraitan (BRA) 101
15. Gerard (ESP) 107
16. Mr Brightside (ITA) 109
17. Tankman (AUS) 112
18. angela (COL) 114
19. lil_cilic (BOT) 118
20. Albop (CHI) 121
21. juakos17 (CHI) 122
22. Ekin (CHN) 141
23. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 144
24. Filipo (BUL) 162
25. Aleka (ROM) 163
26. Nikigreat (ITA) 167
27. eljab (SUI) 174
28. ghan (FRA) 175
29. Luis Santos (POR) 203
30. Pichulman (ANT) 213
31. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
32. InzainSoulja (AUS) 228
33. Overlord (FIN) 257
34. Manimal (CHI) 276
35. pavkata (BUL) 278
36. guaripolo (CHI) 286
37. meninosantos (POR) 69 (LE)

??? leoneo (CHN) 90
DOUBLESENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

To be confirmed

A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 7+8 = 15
Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) 11+86 = 97
Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) 64+69 = 133
Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) 79+110 = 189
Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) 100+170 = 270
Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) 91+182 = 273
leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) 209+234 = 443
Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) 299+300 = 599

Play doubles

Peta Pan (AUS) 33
muniu (POL) 38
Nadie (RUS) 39
Mr Brightside (ITA) 58
njnetswill (USA) 59
Gerard (ESP) 87
tal20 (ISR) 109
soltmann_89 (CHI) 113
Tankman (AUS) 125
Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 129
Uraitan (BRA) 131
Aleka (ROM) 137
ghan (FRA) 139
InzainSoulja (AUS) 141
Filipo (BUL) 145
JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 153
ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 169
Luis Santos (POR) 212
lil_cilic (BOT) 226
pavkata (BUL) 229
Overlord (FIN) 263
guaripolo (CHI) 27

meninosantos
06-29-2008, 06:32 PM
confirming doubles with tomek. before i forget :o

Colt th magnific
06-29-2008, 06:42 PM
Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI), ok for me

eljab
06-29-2008, 07:28 PM
Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI), ok for me

yes. Reconfirmed :p

Lus Santos
06-29-2008, 08:23 PM
In
Looking for someone to play doubles

Me? :wavey:

Aleka
06-29-2008, 08:40 PM
Doubles with my waxooooon, Claudio aka soltmann_89 :hearts:

:wavey:

tal20
06-29-2008, 08:46 PM
Tal20/Tankman:)

Filipo
06-29-2008, 09:17 PM
Filipo/Mr Brightside in doubles :rocker2:

ChinoRios4Ever
06-29-2008, 10:19 PM
doubles anyone? :wavey:

JM-Del-Potro
06-29-2008, 10:33 PM
doubles anyone? :wavey:
maybe with me? :wavey:

ChinoRios4Ever
06-29-2008, 10:44 PM
maybe with me? :wavey:

confirmed ChinoRios4Ever/JM-Del-Potro :yeah:

leoneo
06-30-2008, 01:14 AM
In

Doubles with Leoneo

comfirm :devil:

leoneo
06-30-2008, 01:39 AM
am not in :eek:

in = =!

double with ekin~~~

Uraitan
06-30-2008, 01:58 AM
Anyone for doubles ?:wavey:

ClaudiuS
06-30-2008, 02:35 AM
doubles with my Hot Romanian Waxoooona a.k.a Aleka! :hearts:

:wavey:

Nikigreat
06-30-2008, 10:21 AM
Wow, last to enter in MD! :eek:

Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) confirmed! :yeah:

pavkata
06-30-2008, 11:00 AM
Anyone for doubles ?:wavey:

Me? :wavey:

Gerard
06-30-2008, 12:08 PM
Doubles anyone?

Uraitan
06-30-2008, 02:22 PM
Me? :wavey:

:yeah:

Confirmed pavkata/Uraitan in doubles :rocker2:

Nadie
06-30-2008, 08:21 PM
njnetswill/Nadie for doubles please :rocker:

njnetswill
06-30-2008, 08:49 PM
njnetswill/Nadie for doubles please :rocker:

Confirmed.

Sheva
06-30-2008, 10:08 PM
Sheva/Rik. for doubles :)

Confirmed! :D

juakos17
07-01-2008, 01:25 AM
Doubles with Felipe99 confirm

Felipe99
07-01-2008, 03:41 AM
yeap.. confirming doubles with juakos17

TKCHQ
07-01-2008, 09:10 AM
in

TKCHQ
07-01-2008, 09:11 AM
Doubles anyone?

Tennis-Engineer
07-01-2008, 06:02 PM
Doubles with InzainSoulja.

eljab
07-01-2008, 10:47 PM
Are there SE spot or am i in ? :scared:

Tankman
07-02-2008, 02:31 AM
hmmm there shouldn't be SE spots because of Wimbledon

Albop
07-02-2008, 02:34 AM
Doubles with Nikigreat :yeah:

keqtqiadv
07-02-2008, 02:42 AM
Are there SE spot or am i in ? :scared:
no SEs :D
hmmm there shouldn't be SE spots because of Wimbledon
there should be SE spots for Wimbledon's finalists :p

keqtqiadv
07-02-2008, 02:58 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

Last update: post 92

1. Tomek. (POL) 13
2. A_Skywalker (BUL) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 24
4. Nadie (RUS) 43
5. Sheva (NED) 50
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 51
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
8. soltmann_89 (CHI) 70
9. tal20 (ISR) 79
10. Rik. (NED) 80
11. muniu (POL) 82
12. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
13. Colt th Magnific (FRA) 89
14. Uraitan (BRA) 101
15. Gerard (ESP) 107
16. Mr Brightside (ITA) 109
17. Tankman (AUS) 112
18. angela (COL) 114
19. lil_cilic (BOT) 118
20. Albop (CHI) 121
21. juakos17 (CHI) 122
22. Ekin (CHN) 141
23. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 144
24. Filipo (BUL) 162
25. Aleka (ROM) 163
26. Nikigreat (ITA) 167
27. eljab (SUI) 174
28. ghan (FRA) 175

Qualifying/Alternates List

29. Luis Santos (POR) 203
30. Pichulman (ANT) 213
31. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
32. InzainSoulja (AUS) 228
33. Overlord (FIN) 257
34. Manimal (CHI) 276
35. pavkata (BUL) 278
36. guaripolo (CHI) 286
37. meninosantos (POR) 69 (LE)
38. leoneo (CHN) 90 (LE)
39. TKCHQ (ANC) 317 (LE)

DOUBLESENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

1. Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) 11+86 = 97
2. Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) 39+59 = 98
3. Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) 64+69 = 133
4. Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) 79+110 = 189
5. Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) 58+145 = 203
6. tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) 109+125 = 234
7. soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) 113+137 = 250
8. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 129+141 = 270
9. Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) 100+170 = 270
10. Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) 91+182 = 273
11. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 153+169 = 322
12. Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) 131+229 = 360
13. leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) 209+234 = 443

To be confirmed

A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 7+8 = 15
Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) 299+300 = 599

Play doubles

Peta Pan (AUS) 33
muniu (POL) 38
Gerard (ESP) 87
ghan (FRA) 139
Luis Santos (POR) 212
lil_cilic (BOT) 226
Overlord (FIN) 263
guaripolo (CHI) 275
TKCHQ (ANC) 302

eljab
07-02-2008, 07:25 AM
no SEs :D



great :p

thanks. :worship:

TKCHQ
07-02-2008, 10:36 AM
Doubles anyone? :wavey: :) :wavey:

meninosantos
07-02-2008, 11:17 AM
Mulo you won't make the main draw till you see if i qualified or not will you?

I want to be seeded :sobbing:

muniu
07-02-2008, 12:11 PM
Peta Pan/muniu for doubles :wavey:

Peta Pan
07-02-2008, 12:22 PM
Peta Pan/muniu for doubles :wavey:

Confirmed :D :wavey:

Lus Santos
07-02-2008, 01:57 PM
Doubles anyone? :wavey: :) :wavey:

Me?:worship:

Mr Brightside
07-02-2008, 04:14 PM
Filipo/Mr Brightside in doubles :rocker2:

confirmed

TKCHQ
07-02-2008, 10:49 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by TKCHQ
Doubles anyone?



Me?:worship:

Confirmed doubles Luis Santos/ TKCHQ

Pichulman
07-02-2008, 10:55 PM
In
Doubles with Pichulman

In
Confirmed doubles Manimal/Pichulman

Re-confirmed doubles Manimal / Pichulman :mad:

InzainSoulja
07-03-2008, 03:42 PM
Doubles with InzainSoulja.

Confirmed. PHEW! Almost forgot
:o

Huff
07-03-2008, 05:03 PM
In.

Gerard
07-03-2008, 05:04 PM
lil_cilic/Gerard for doubles please.

Genius1787
07-03-2008, 08:01 PM
in please, doubles with mechi

Manimal
07-03-2008, 11:03 PM
Re-confirmed doubles Manimal / Pichulman :mad:


I also reconfirmed the double with my partner Pichulman :wavey: :worship:

rvugt
07-03-2008, 11:57 PM
IN! And what do I see, Eric is in here, my former double partner who quited TT? If you were sick of me, just tell me that than!

Tytta!.
07-04-2008, 03:02 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

Last update: post 108

1. Tomek. (POL) 13
2. A_Skywalker (BUL) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 24
4. Nadie (RUS) 43
5. Sheva (NED) 50
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 51
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
8. soltmann_89 (CHI) 70
9. tal20 (ISR) 79
10. Rik. (NED) 80
11. muniu (POL) 82
12. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
13. Colt th Magnific (FRA) 89
14. Uraitan (BRA) 101
15. Gerard (ESP) 107
16. Mr Brightside (ITA) 109
17. Tankman (AUS) 112
18. angela (COL) 114
19. lil_cilic (BOT) 118
20. Albop (CHI) 121
21. juakos17 (CHI) 122
22. Ekin (CHN) 141
23. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 144
24. Filipo (BUL) 162
25. Aleka (ROM) 163
26. Nikigreat (ITA) 167
27. eljab (SUI) 174
28. ghan (FRA) 175

Qualifying/Alternates List

29. Luis Santos (POR) 203
30. Pichulman (ANT) 213
31. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
32. InzainSoulja (AUS) 228
33. Overlord (FIN) 257
34. Manimal (CHI) 276
35. pavkata (BUL) 278
36. guaripolo (CHI) 286
37. meninosantos (POR) 69 (LE)
38. leoneo (CHN) 90 (LE)
39. Genius1787 (ARG) 152 (LE)
40. Huff (ROU) 156 (LE)
41. rvugt (NED) 226 (LE)
42. TKCHQ (ANC) 317 (LE)
??? mechi (ARG) 165

DOUBLESENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

1. Peta Pan (AUS)/mniu (POL) 33+38 = 71
2. Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) 11+86 = 97
3. Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) 39+59 = 98
4. Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) 64+69 = 133
5. Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) 79+110 = 189
6. Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) 58+145 = 203
7. tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) 109+125 = 234
8. Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) 121+118 = 239
9. soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) 113+137 = 250
10. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 129+141 = 270
11. Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) 100+170 = 270
12. Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) 91+182 = 273
13. lil_cilic (BOT)/Gerard (ESP) 226+87 = 313
14. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 153+169 = 322

Qualifying/Alternates List

15. Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) 131+229 = 360
16. leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) 209+234 = 443
17. Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC) 212+302 = 514
18. Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) 299+300 = 599

To be confirmed

A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 7+8 = 15

Play doubles

ghan (FRA) 139
Overlord (FIN) 263
guaripolo (CHI) 275

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 03:10 AM
Mulo you won't make the main draw till you see if i qualified or not will you?

I want to be seeded :sobbing:
probably not :p :hug:

A_Skywalker
07-04-2008, 07:39 AM
I confirm Angela/A_Skywalker

lil_cilic
07-04-2008, 09:43 AM
lil_cilic/Gerard for doubles please.
:yeah:

Crvena Zvezda
07-04-2008, 05:00 PM
Ruben, I'm available if you want a double partner..

My surgery is done, Safin was in SF in The Championship... so I'M REALLY IN A BETTER STATE OF MIND !

But a little bit out of tennis digest for a while....

rvugt
07-04-2008, 05:24 PM
Ruben, I'm available if you want a double partner..

My surgery is done, Safin was in SF in The Championship... so I'M REALLY IN A BETTER STATE OF MIND !

But a little bit out of tennis digest for a while....

Of course I'm interested for doubles, but than I need more time. As I'm not sure that I can send for this tournament, as I'm going on holiday, I have to postpone our new partnership!
Good luck for this tournament!

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:40 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

Last update: post 114

1. Tomek. (POL) 13
2. A_Skywalker (BUL) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 24
4. Nadie (RUS) 43
5. Sheva (NED) 50
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 51
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
8. soltmann_89 (CHI) 70
9. tal20 (ISR) 79
10. Rik. (NED) 80
11. muniu (POL) 82
12. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
13. Colt th Magnific (FRA) 89
14. Uraitan (BRA) 101
15. Gerard (ESP) 107
16. Mr Brightside (ITA) 109
17. Tankman (AUS) 112
18. angela (COL) 114
19. lil_cilic (BOT) 118
20. Albop (CHI) 121
21. juakos17 (CHI) 122
22. Ekin (CHN) 141
23. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 144
24. Filipo (BUL) 162
25. Aleka (ROM) 163
26. Nikigreat (ITA) 167
27. eljab (SUI) 174
28. ghan (FRA) 175

Qualifying/Alternates List

29. Luis Santos (POR) 203
30. Pichulman (ANT) 213
31. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
32. InzainSoulja (AUS) 228
33. Overlord (FIN) 257
34. Manimal (CHI) 276
35. pavkata (BUL) 278
36. guaripolo (CHI) 286
37. meninosantos (POR) 69 (LE)
38. leoneo (CHN) 90 (LE)
39. Genius1787 (ARG) 152 (LE)
40. Huff (ROM) 156 (LE)
41. rvugt (NED) 226 (LE)
42. TKCHQ (ANC) 317 (LE)
DOUBLESENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

1. A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 7+8 = 15
2. Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL) 33+38 = 71
3. Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) 11+86 = 97
4. Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) 39+59 = 98
5. Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) 64+69 = 133
6. Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) 79+110 = 189
7. Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) 58+145 = 203
8. tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) 109+125 = 234
9. soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) 113+137 = 250
10. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 129+141 = 270
11. Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) 100+170 = 270
12. Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) 91+182 = 273
13. Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) 87+226 = 313
14. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 153+169 = 322

Qualifying/Alternates List

15. Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) 131+229 = 360
16. leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) 209+234 = 443
17. Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC) 212+302 = 514
18. Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) 299+300 = 599SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from June 23rd)

Main Draw

1. Tomek. (POL) 13
2. A_Skywalker (BUL) 22
3. njnetswill (USA) 24
4. Nadie (RUS) 43
5. Sheva (NED) 50
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 51
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
8. soltmann_89 (CHI) 70

Qualifying

1. meninosantos (POR) 69
2. leoneo (CHN) 90
3. Genius1787 (ARG) 152
4. Huff (ROM) 156
5. Luis Santos (POR) 203
6. Pichulman (ANT) 213
7. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
8. rvugt (NED) 226SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from June 23rd)

Main Draw

1. A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 7+8 = 15
2. Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL) 33+38 = 71
3. Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) 11+86 = 97
4. Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) 39+59 = 98

Qualifying

1. Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) 131+229 = 360
2. leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) 209+234 = 443
3. Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC) 212+302 = 514
4. Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) 299+300 = 599

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:47 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:48 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (6) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:49 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (6) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (8) rvugt (NED)

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:49 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (6) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (8) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:49 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (6) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (8) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:50 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (6) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (8) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:50 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (6) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (8) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (7) Felipe99 (CHI)

00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:50 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (6) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (8) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (7) Felipe99 (CHI)

00:00 | (4) Huff (ROM) vs
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:51 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (6) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (8) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (7) Felipe99 (CHI)

00:00 | (4) Huff (ROM) vs TKCHQ (ANC)
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:51 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (6) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (8) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (7) Felipe99 (CHI)

00:00 | (4) Huff (ROM) vs TKCHQ (ANC)
00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:52 PM
Singles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (6) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (8) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (7) Felipe99 (CHI)

00:00 | (4) Huff (ROM) vs TKCHQ (ANC)
00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (5) Luis Santos (POR)

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:54 PM
Doubles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:55 PM
Doubles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:55 PM
Doubles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)
00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs

keqtqiadv
07-04-2008, 08:55 PM
Doubles Qualifying

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)
00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

Tytta!.
07-04-2008, 09:47 PM
SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Robert GUSTAFSSON (SWE) vs Tim GORANSSON (SWE) SR1 PTS
Patrk BRYDOLF (SWE) vs Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) SR2 PTS
Christian LINDELL (SWE) vs Carl BERGMAN (SWE) SR3 PTS
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) vs Henrik SODERBERG (SWE) SR4 PTS
Arvid PURANEN (SWE) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR5 PTS
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs David NYLEN (SWE) SR6 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Daniel BERTA (SWE) SR7 PTS
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs David NORD (SWE) SR8 PTS

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. Murilo's internet has not been reliable lately, so it's better if you send picks to both of us :p Play starts at 11:00 AM :p Good luck :D :p

Filipo
07-04-2008, 10:42 PM
:worship: manager(s) :worship:

ClaudiuS
07-05-2008, 12:25 AM
Mulo :worship: (btw, you can change the thread title if you want :p)

Renatinha :worship: :kiss:

Tytta!.
07-05-2008, 12:29 AM
Renatinha :worship: :kiss:

:kiss: :kiss:

I need to talk to you about something :secret:

ClaudiuS
07-05-2008, 12:47 AM
:kiss: :kiss:

I need to talk to you about something :secret:

:unsure: :scratch: :eek: :scared:

*goes to MSN anyway* :p

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 02:58 AM
Genius1787 commited to Stuttgart first, so I need to change the draw :silly:
Mulo :worship: (btw, you can change the thread title if you want :p)
:hatoff: ok, I'll change it soon :p

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 03:00 AM
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (5) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (7) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Huff (ROM) vs bye
00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

00:00 | (4) Luis Santos (POR)vs TKCHQ (ANC)
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 03:10 AM
SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 3 PM local time
(4) Luis Santos (POR) vs TKCHQ (ANC)
followed by
Manimal (CHI) vs (7) rvugt (NED)
followed by
Overlord (FIN) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
pavkata (BUL) vs (5) Pichulman (ANT)

Court Bjrki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
guaripolo (CHI) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:36 AM
it's going to be a sad day :p

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 10:17 AM
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)
PTS

GORANSSON
NORFELDT
BERGMAN
REHNQUIST
PRZYSIEZNY
KOELLERER
MASSU
LOPEZ

64 63 vs 64 64
63 75 vs 64 64
76 63 vs 64 64
63 63 vs 63 63
62 63 vs 63 63
61 61 vs 63 63
62 61 vs 63 63
61 62 vs 63 63

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 10:19 AM
pavkata, Overlord, InzainSoulja, Uraitan, Ekin and leoneo = 6 players have sent picks so far :p

JM-Del-Potro
07-05-2008, 10:27 AM
MD in doubles :worship:

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 01:01 PM
rvugt is late, but 5 of his picks are valid so he'll probably win his match :p

InzainSoulja
07-05-2008, 01:49 PM
Great, Overlord and I are the only ones actually having a match, unfair...

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 04:20 PM
Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs pavkata (BUL)
00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs (7) rvugt (NED)
00:00 | (3) Huff (ROM) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)
00:00 | (4) Luis Santos (POR) vs(8) InzainSoulja (AUS)
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
07:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (5) Pichulman (ANT)

08:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:05 | Manimal (CHI) vs(7) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3) Huff (ROM) vs bye
00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI) Ranking

00:00 | (4) Luis Santos (POR)vs TKCHQ (ANC) Ranking
08:08 | Overlord (FIN) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS) SRs 6:6, PTS1 4:4, PTS2 1:4

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 04:22 PM
Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

15:00 | (1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)
16:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 04:27 PM
SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR1 PTS
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) vs. Carl BERGMAN (SWE) SR2 PTS
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs. Tim GORANSSON (SWE) SR3 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs. Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) SR4 PTS

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. My internet has not been reliable lately, so it's better if you send picks to both of us :p Play starts at 11:00 AM :p Good luck :D :p

*PTSs 2-4 for doubles only :p

Overlord
07-05-2008, 06:02 PM
People proceed with 0 picks and I'm out with 8/8 pics...:(

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:16 PM
SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 3 PM local time
(1) meninosantos (POR) vs pavkata (BUL)
followed by
(4) Luis Santos (POR) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)

Court Joachim Johansson
Matches start at 3 PM local time
(2) leoneo (CHN) vs (7) rvugt (NED)
followed by
(3) Huff (ROM) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)

Court Bjrki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:18 PM
Live draw now :tape: good luck... :p
People proceed with 0 picks and I'm out with 8/8 pics...:(
:hug:

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:21 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:21 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:22 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:22 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:23 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:23 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:23 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:24 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:24 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:24 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:25 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:25 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:25 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:25 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:26 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:26 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:28 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:29 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:29 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:29 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:30 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:30 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:30 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:31 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:31 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:31 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:32 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:32 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:32 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:33 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:33 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:33 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:34 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:34 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:34 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:34 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:35 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:35 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:35 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:36 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:36 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:36 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:37 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:37 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:37 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:37 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:37 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | lil_cilic (BOT) vs

keqtqiadv
07-05-2008, 09:38 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs QUALIFIER
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

JM-Del-Potro
07-05-2008, 09:49 PM
Not a really good draw :unsure:

juakos17
07-06-2008, 12:20 AM
Easies draws :drink:

keqtqiadv
07-06-2008, 10:18 AM
SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

(1) meninosantos (POR) vs pavkata (BUL)

(1) meninosantos (POR)
LOPEZ 7-6 6-2
Bjorn REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

pavkata (BUL)
LOPEZ 6:4, 6:3
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(4) Luis Santos (POR) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)

Luis Santos (POR)
LOPEZ 6-3 6-2
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

InzainSoulja (AUS)
LOPEZ [6-4, 6-3]
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(2) leoneo (CHN) vs (7) rvugt (NED)

leoneo (CHN)
LOPEZ 63 64
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

rvugt (NED)
LOPEZ 6-4 6-2
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(3) Huff (ROM) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

(3) Huff (ROM)
LOPEZ 6-4 6-3
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(6) Felipe99 (CHI)
LOPEZ 64 64
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)

Uraitan (BRA)
LOPEZ 2-1 6-4 3-6 6-3
REHNQUIST 2-1 7-5 6-7 6-2
KOELLERER 2-0 7-5 6-4
MASSU 2-0 6-4 6-3

pavkata (BUL)
LOPEZ 6:4, 6:3
REHNQUIST 6:3, 6:2
KOELLERER 7:6, 6:3
MASSU 6:4, 6:3

Luis Santos (POR)
LOPEZ 6-3 6-2
REHNQUIST 6-4 6-3
KOELLERER 6-4 6-2
MASSU 6-2 6-1

(2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

leoneo (CHN)
LOPEZ 63 64
REHNQUIST 63 64
KOELLERER 63 64
MASSU 63 64

Ekin (CHN)
LOPEZ 64 75
REHNQUIST 64 63
KOELLERER 63 36 63
MASSU 64 64

keqtqiadv
07-06-2008, 10:21 AM
All singles matches will be decided on PTS1/CB/GD. Have fun :p

Players who sent picks yesterday have a big advantage today :p

rvugt
07-06-2008, 12:32 PM
Is the ATP site down, or is it my problem?? I would like to see some results from the qualie matches, does somebody know the results?

keqtqiadv
07-06-2008, 12:40 PM
http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2008&wkno=28&lang=en&tabno=3&eventid=0316&ref=www.atptennis.com

:p

A_Skywalker
07-06-2008, 12:58 PM
WHen is the 1st 1RD match ?

keqtqiadv
07-06-2008, 02:58 PM
tomorrow :p

keqtqiadv
07-06-2008, 03:05 PM
Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs pavkata (BUL) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:7, CB 0:7
04:04 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs (7) rvugt (NED) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:4
04:04 | (3) Huff (ROM) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:4
04:04 | (4) Luis Santos (POR) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:7, CB 0:8

keqtqiadv
07-06-2008, 03:06 PM
Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 12
Matches remaining: 0

23:04 | (1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)
24:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

keqtqiadv
07-06-2008, 03:09 PM
last update after nadal vs fed :p

Lus Santos
07-06-2008, 04:40 PM
:help:

FERNET
07-06-2008, 05:49 PM
Massu vs Norfeldt 6-2 6-4
Koellerer vs Goransson 7-6 6-1
Lopez vs Przysiezny 7-6 6-3
Rehnquist vs Bergman 6-4 3-6 6-3

Felipe99
07-06-2008, 06:05 PM
pfffff I hate qualys

keqtqiadv
07-06-2008, 08:19 PM
MONDAY

Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR2 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) SR3 PTS
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR4 PTS

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. My internet has not been reliable lately, so it's better if you send picks to both of us :p Play starts at 12:00 PM :p Good luck :D

JM-Del-Potro
07-06-2008, 08:27 PM
play starts at 11:00 PM? :tape:

Tytta!.
07-06-2008, 08:29 PM
Nah it's AM :lol: :p

JM-Del-Potro
07-06-2008, 08:33 PM
:p :p

Filipo
07-06-2008, 10:27 PM
it's 12.00 pm :p

p.s. which qualifier i'm playing against ?

keqtqiadv
07-06-2008, 11:54 PM
sorry :p

keqtqiadv
07-06-2008, 11:57 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs (Q) Huff (ROM)
00:00 | (Q) pavkata (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
00:00 | (Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

keqtqiadv
07-07-2008, 12:00 AM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)

keqtqiadv
07-07-2008, 12:10 AM
MONDAY

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 1 PM local time
Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)
followed by
(6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
followed by
(4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
followed by
(7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
Not before 9 PM
(Q) pavkata (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

Court Joachim Johansson
Matches start at 1 PM local time
(Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)
followed by
angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
Filipo (BUL) vs (Q) Huff (ROM)
followed by
Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
Not before 9 PM
Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)

Court Michal Przysiezny
Matches start at 1 PM local time
(Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
followed by
Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
followed by
Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

Court Bjrki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

Tankman
07-07-2008, 12:19 AM
Court Joachim Johansson :rocker2:

leoneo
07-07-2008, 02:09 AM
Court Joachim Johansson :rocker2:

2~~~:devil:

keqtqiadv
07-07-2008, 11:09 AM
1st round

Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) 3:31 Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 33:1 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR2 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 9:25 Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) SR3 PTS
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 1:33 Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR4 PTS

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-0 vs Rehnquist 2-1
PTS: Nieminen 64 75 vs 63 76, Massu 64 36 63 vs 64 76, Rehnquist 76 64 vs 63 36 63, Volandri 76 75 vs 76 76

00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
No differences
SRs: Nieminen 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1, Rehnquist 2-0 vs Rehnquist 2-1
PTS: Nieminen 64 63 vs 61 46 63, Massu 63 26 64 vs 36 63 76, Rehnquist 76 63 vs 63 26 75, Volandri 75 63 vs 63 62

00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Rehnquist vs Przysiezny

00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)
No differences
SRs: Volandri 2-1 vs Volandri 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 76 64 vs 64 63, Massu 64 57 64 vs 46 64 63, Rehnquist 64 64 vs 76 64, Volandri 64 57 64 vs 64 63

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
Roitman vs Nieminen

00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 64 63 vs 62 75, Massu 63 36 64 vs 64 75, Rehnquist 64 36 75 vs 64 63, Volandri 64 75 vs 62 62

00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs (LL) meninosantos
No differences
SRs: no diffs
PTS: Nieminen 64 76 vs Nieminen 63 64

00:00 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)
Rehnquist vs Przysiezny

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
No differences
SRs: Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 64 76 vs 63 62, Massu 76 64 vs 64 75, Rehnquist 64 67 63 vs 63 63, Volandri 64 63 vs 64 62

00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
Nieminen vs Roitman

00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs (Q) Huff (ROM)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Przysiezny 2-1 vs Przysiezny 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 64 75 vs 63 64, Massu 63 26 76 vs 63 64, Przysiezny 64 36 75 vs 64 76

00:00 | (Q) pavkata (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-0 vs Massu 2-1, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 76 64 vs 76 63, Massu 64 76 vs 76 46 64, Rehnquist 63 46 62 vs 76 64, Volandri 63 62 vs 75 63

00:00 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 63 76 vs 76 64, Massu 64 36 75 vs 64 75, Rehnquist 64 67 63 vs 75 63, Volandri 76 64 vs 75 64

00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
Pashanski vs Massu, Eleskovic vs Volandri
SRs: Nieminen 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1, Pashanski 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0, Eleskovic 2-1 vs Volandri 2-0

00:00 | (Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
Przysiezny vs Rehnquist

00:00 | lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
Przysiezny vs Rehnquist

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
No differences

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
No differences

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
Roitman +1 vs Nieminen +1

00:00 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
Rehnquist +1 vs Przysiezny +1

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)
No picks from Uraitan

00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Przysiezny +1 vs Rehnquist +1

00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Przysiezny +2 vs Rehnquist +2

00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)
Pashanski +1 vs Massu +1, Przysiezny +1 vs Rehnquist +1, Eleskovic +1 vs Volandri +1

JM-Del-Potro
07-07-2008, 11:33 AM
:unsure:

Sheva
07-07-2008, 01:54 PM
Massu!:o

Maybe he should retire! His results off late!:retard:

leoneo
07-07-2008, 02:04 PM
i win :p

Rehnquist , thx :worship:

JM-Del-Potro
07-07-2008, 02:10 PM
why did I change Pashanski? :mad:

Tankman
07-07-2008, 02:17 PM
Yay I'm through :D

Rehnquist in straight sets :rocker2:

Labamba
07-07-2008, 04:56 PM
no more play today :rain:

eljab
07-07-2008, 06:57 PM
well...
at least, i still have to send tomorrow :rolleyes::haha:

keqtqiadv
07-07-2008, 08:48 PM
2nd round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs Nikigreat (ITA) or juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | angela (COL) vs Aleka (ROM) or (5) Sheva (NED)
00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) or Albop (CHI) vs Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) or (LL) meninosantos (POR) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA) or ghan (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) or (Q) Huff (ROM) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
00:00 | muniu (POL) vs Mr Brightside (ITA) or eljab (SUI)
00:00 | Gerard (ESP) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

1st round

Matches counted: 2
Matches remaining: 2

01:01 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SRs 1:0
01:01 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI) SRs 1:0 (juakos needs Nieminen in 3. Any other result = GSM Nikigreat)
01:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
01:01 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED) SRs 1:1 (Volandri 2-1 vs Volandri 2-0, PTS)

01:01 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI) (Roitman vs Nieminen)
01:01 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS) SRs 0:1
01:01 | Rik. (NED) vs (LL) meninosantos (POR) (PTS)
01:00 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

01:01 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)SRs 0:1
00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA) (Nieminen vs Roitman)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs (Q) Huff (ROM) SRs 0:0 (Huff needs Nieminen to win a set 63 and not 75. Any other result = GSM Filipo)
01:01 | (Q) pavkata (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA) SRs 0:1

01:01 | (7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)SRs 0:1
02:01 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI) SRs 0:1 (eljab needs Volandri in 2 or Volandri in 3 + Nieminen in 3. Any other result = GSM Mr Brightside)
00:01 | (Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
00:01 | lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

keqtqiadv
07-07-2008, 08:53 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 2
Matches remaining: 10

02:02 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
02:02 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
02:02 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
02:01 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

01:01 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)
01:02 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
00:02 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
01:01 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)

keqtqiadv
07-07-2008, 09:10 PM
TUESDAY

Carlos MOYA (ESP) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR1 PTS
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) SR2 PTS
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR3 PTS
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) vs Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR5 PTS
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Filip PRPIC (SWE) SR6 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR7 PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE) SR8 PTS

*PTSs 2-8 for doubles only :p
Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. My internet has not been reliable lately, so it's better if you send picks to both of us :p Play starts at 11:00 AM :p Good luck :D

eljab
07-07-2008, 09:14 PM
let's hope Volandri will do it ! :p

keqtqiadv
07-07-2008, 09:28 PM
Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 1 PM local time
(1) Tomek. (POL) vs Nikigreat (ITA) or juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
Gerard (ESP) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
followed by
Filipo (BUL) or (Q) Huff (ROM) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
followed by
Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Not before 9 PM
Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

Court Joachim Johansson
Matches start at 1 PM local time
angela (COL) vs Aleka (ROM) or (5) Sheva (NED)
followed by
(4) Nadie (RUS) or Albop (CHI) vs Tankman (AUS)
followed by
tal20 (ISR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA) or ghan (FRA)
followed by
Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Not before 9 PM
(4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)

Court Michal Przysiezny
Matches start at 1 PM local time
Rik. (NED) or (LL) meninosantos (POR) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
followed by
muniu (POL) vs Mr Brightside (ITA) or eljab (SUI)
followed by
JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
followed by
Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)

qczi
07-08-2008, 12:13 AM
i wonder why gerard sent his picks to me :p

keqtqiadv
07-08-2008, 10:16 AM
Carlos MOYA (ESP) 20:13 Potito STARACE (ITA) SR1 PTS
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) 0:33 Marat SAFIN (RUS) SR2 PTS
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 28:5 Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR3 PTS
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) 3:30 Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) 2:31 Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR5 PTS
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) 33:0 Filip PRPIC (SWE) SR6 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 2:31 Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR7 PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) 31:2 Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE) SR8 PTS

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs Nikigreat (ITA)
No differences
SRs: Gicquel 2-0 vs Gicquel 2-1, Soderling 2-0 vs Soderling 2-1
PTS: Moya 64 64 vs 75 64

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs juakos17 (CHI)
Moya vs Starace

00:00 | angela (COL) vs Aleka (ROM)
Differences: Moya vs Starace, Rochus vs Gicquel, Goransson vs Ryderstedt, Granollers vs Bjorkman
SRs: Moya 2-0 vs Starace 2-1, Rochus 2-0 vs Gicquel 2-0, Goransson 2-0 vs Ryderstedt 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs Bjorkman 2-1

00:00 | angela (COL) vs (5) Sheva (NED)
Moya vs Starace, Rochus vs Gicquel, Goransson vs Ryderstedt

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Tankman (AUS)
Moya vs Starace, Gicquel vs (no pick), Darcis vs Koellerer, Ryderstedt vs (no pick), Granollers vs Bjorkman

00:00 | Albop (CHI) vs Tankman (AUS)
Differences: Moya vs Starace, Gicquel vs (no pick), Darcis vs Koellerer, Ryderstedt vs (no pick), Granollers vs Bjorkman
SRs: Moya 2-1 vs Starace 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 vs (no pick), Darcis 2-0 vs Koellerer 2-1, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs (no pick), Granollers 2-0 vs Bjorkman 2-0
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
Starace vs Moya, Gicquel vs Rochus, Granollers vs Bjorkman

00:00 | (LL) meninosantos (POR) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
Differences: Gicquel vs Rochus, Granollers vs Bjorkman
SRs: Moya 2-0 vs Moya 2-1, Safin 2-0 vs Safin 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 vs Rochus 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs Granollers 2-1

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
No differences
SRs: Johansson 2-0 vs Johansson 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs Granollers 2-0
PTS: Moya 64 75 vs 64 64

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs ghan (FRA)
same picks.
ghan did not send SRs 2-8 :tape:

00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
No differences.
SRs: Moya 2-0 vs Moya 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 vs Gicquel 2-1
PTS: Moya 64 76 vs 76 36 64

00:00 | (Q) Huff (ROM) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
Rochus vs Gicquel

00:00 | muniu (POL) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
Moya vs Starace, Gicquel vs Rochus, Soderling vs Fognini

00:00 | muniu (POL) vs eljab (SUI)
Moya vs Starace, Darcis vs Koellerer, Soderling vs Fognini

00:00 | Gerard (ESP) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
Differences: Gicquel vs Rochus, Ryderstedt vs Goransson
SRs: Giquel 2-0 vs Rochus 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs Goransson 2-0, Granollers 2-1 vs Granollers 2-0

02:02 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
Moya +2 vs Starace +2, Rochus +2 vs Gicquel +2, Goransson +2 vs Ryderstedt +2

02:02 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
Differences: Gicquel +1 vs Rochus +1, Granollers +1 vs Bjorkman +1
SRs: Gicquel 2-1 +1 vs Rochus 2-1 +1, Granollers 2-0 +1 vs Bjorkman 2-1 +1

02:02 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
Roitman vs Nieminen

02:01 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
Moya vs Starace

01:01 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)
Differences: Nieminen +1 vs (no pick), Volandri +1 vs (no pick), Moya +1 vs Starace +1
SR winners: Moya vs Starace

01:02 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Differences: Moya +1 vs Starace +1, Koellerer +1 vs Darcis +1, Fognini +1 vs Soderling +1
SR winners: Moya +1 vs Starace +1, Koellerer +1 vs Darcis +1, Fognini +1 vs Soderling +1

00:02 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Differences: Starace +1 vs Moya +1, Gicquel +1 vs (no pick), Koellerer +1 vs Darcis +1, Ryderstedt +1 vs (no pick), Granollers +1 vs Bjorkman +1
SRs: Starace 2-0 +2 vs Moya 2-0 +1/Starace 2-1 +1, Gicquel 2-0 +2 vs Gicquel 2-1 +1, Koellerer 2-0 +2 vs Darcis 2-0 +1/Koellerer 2-1 +1, Ryderstedt 2-0 +1 vs (no pick), Granollers 2-0 +2 vs Granollers 2-1 +1/Bjorkman 2-0 +2

01:01 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)
Differences: Eleskovic +1 vs Volandri +1, Starace +1 vs Moya +1, Rochus +1 vs Gicquel +1, Fognini +1 vs Soderling +1
SR winners: Starace vs Moya, Rochus vs Gicquel, Fognini vs Soderling

keqtqiadv
07-08-2008, 10:18 AM
i wonder why gerard sent his picks to me :p
:rolls:

JM-Del-Potro
07-08-2008, 10:21 AM
Goo Marc&Marcel :cool:

pavkata
07-08-2008, 10:24 AM
i wonder why gerard sent his picks to me :p

Maybe he thinks that you are his doubles partner :haha::haha::haha:

meninosantos
07-08-2008, 10:37 AM
Mulo what happens in my first round match if Nieminen doesn't win any set 7-6 or 6-3?

Tankman
07-08-2008, 10:43 AM
just got my picks in :o

i am so glad they decided to put nieminen-roitman up first :lol: i may still have a chance :tape:

Rik.
07-08-2008, 11:08 AM
Mulo what happens in my first round match if Nieminen doesn't win any set 7-6 or 6-3?

ranking I think :o

meninosantos
07-08-2008, 11:25 AM
why? what are your PTS3 and 4?

keqtqiadv
07-08-2008, 12:34 PM
Mulo what happens in my first round match if Nieminen doesn't win any set 7-6 or 6-3?
you won on GD :p

8. Game Difference and Number of Games System (taken from the PTS scores) (If the picked player of either TT-player loses, the PTS doesn't count for GD purposes; 10 possible GD matches in the first rounds)

The game difference and the number of games played would be used.

example 1
player A - Federer 6-4 6-3 = +5 game difference and 19 games played
player B - Federer 6-4 7-5 = +4 game difference and 22 games played

result - Federer 6-4 7-6 = +3 game difference and 23 games played.

player A -> 2 game difference + 3 games played = 5
player B -> 1 game difference + 1 games played = 2

player B def player A

example 2
player A - Federer 6-1 1-6 7-6 = +1 game difference and 27 games played
player B - Federer 7-5 6-7 7-6 = +2 game difference and 38 games played

result - Federer 7-6 6-7 7-6 = +1 game difference and 39 games played.

player A -> 0 game difference + 12 games played = 12
player B -> 1 game difference + 1 games played = 2

player B def player A

If there's a tie, the player with the closer game difference would advance. meninosantos - Nieminen 6-4 6-3 = +5 game difference and 19 games played
Rik. - Nieminen 6-4 7-6 = +3 game difference and 23 games played

result - Nieminen 6-4 6-2 = +6 game difference and 18 games played.

meninosantos -> |+6| - |+5| = 1 game difference and 19 - 18 = 1 games played
total = 2
Rik. -> |+6| - |+3| = 3 game difference + 23 - 18 = 5 games played
total = 8

meninosantos def Rik. :p

Tankman
07-08-2008, 12:37 PM
hey Murilo... can I still win singles/doubles with my late picks? :o :scared:

Tankman
07-08-2008, 12:38 PM
disregard last post

thanks Murilo :D

Tankman
07-08-2008, 12:40 PM
Koellerer :(

Tankman
07-08-2008, 12:48 PM
darn - for a moment in the first set I thought Koellerer was going to pay off :o

if it hadn't been for the late picks I would still be in this :lol: - oh well

Chris-swede
07-08-2008, 12:51 PM
whats happening on Court 1??? Still rain??? Other courts playing???