PYW First Round [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW First Round

Wojtek
06-10-2008, 06:41 AM
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Warsaw

Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Sopot!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Sopot main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has the time to do it! :)

RANKING POINTS
W.... 175
F.... 120
SF... 75
QF... 40
R16.. 15
R32.. 0


FIRST ROUND


First Round
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (WC)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Luis Horna (PER)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs (q)Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (q)David Skoch (CZE)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs (WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL)


All matches will be best of 3 sets!

Alonsofz
06-10-2008, 06:58 AM
Davydenko
Vanek
Hanescu
Olejniczak

Rochus
Fognini
Ventura
Horna

Mertinak
Daniel
Serra
Janowicz

Skoch
Hernández
Berankis
Przysiezny

d_s
06-10-2008, 07:31 AM
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA)

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG)

(q)Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Filippo Volandri (ITA))
Florent Serra (FRA)
(WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

(q)David Skoch (CZE)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

Björki
06-10-2008, 07:58 AM
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA)

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP) v
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

Wojtek
06-10-2008, 08:02 AM
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(WC)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

(q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Luis Horna (PER)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
(WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL)

I♥PsY@Mus!c
06-10-2008, 08:35 AM
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA)

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Luis Horna (PER)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

DUN I LOVE
06-10-2008, 08:46 AM
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(WC)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(4)Gilles Simon (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Luis Horna (PER)
(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
(WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(8)Albert Montanes (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL)

Boarder35m
06-10-2008, 11:00 AM
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA)

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Luis Horna (PER)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

Filipo
06-10-2008, 11:32 AM
1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA)

(q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL)

scarecrows
06-10-2008, 11:51 AM
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA)

(q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Luis Horna (PER)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL)

NyGeL
06-10-2008, 05:18 PM
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA)

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL)

amalyn
06-10-2008, 07:19 PM
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA)

(q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Luis Horna (PER)

(q)Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

coria_fan
06-10-2008, 07:25 PM
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA)

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL)

Black Raven
06-10-2008, 09:02 PM
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(WC)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Luis Horna (PER)

Marcos Daniel (BRA)

Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL)

keqtqiadv
06-11-2008, 02:50 AM
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(WC)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG)

(q)Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
(WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

(q)David Skoch (CZE)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL)

gulzhan
06-11-2008, 03:00 AM
Davydenko
Vanek
Korolev
Olejniczak
Simon
Garcia-Lopez
Ventura
Canas
Granollers
Daniel
Serra
Monaco
Montanes
Roitman
Berankis
Przysiezny

Snoo Foo
06-11-2008, 03:06 AM
Cuevas
Vanek
Hanescu
Starace
Simon
Fognini
Pashanski
Horna
Granollers
Daniel
Coria
Monaco
Montanes
Hernandez
Berankis
Przysiezny

Invisible
06-11-2008, 04:23 AM
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(6)Potito Starace (ITA)

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG)

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG)

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

Wojtek
06-11-2008, 06:44 AM
First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-2 5-4
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-3 4-3
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)3-6 6-1 0-1
(6)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (WC)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-3 5-3

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-4 4-2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) 4-6 3-3
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)6-3 4-4
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Luis Horna (PER) 3-6 5-3

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) def (q)Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-2 5-4
Guillermo Coria (ARG) vs Florent Serra (FRA) 6-3 2-5
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-4 5-1

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP) def (q)David Skoch (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) def Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Wayne Odesnik (USA) lt (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 2-6 1-6
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs (WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 4-6 2-5

*Jean*
06-11-2008, 08:57 AM
Davydenko
Vanek
Korolev
Starace

Simon
Fognini
Ventura
Canas

Volandri
Serra
Monaco

Przysiezny

Wojtek
06-11-2008, 12:32 PM
Vote again

Boarder35m
06-11-2008, 12:40 PM
Vanek
Korolev
Simon
Fognini
Ventura
Horna
Coria

Jens
06-11-2008, 05:58 PM
Hanescu
Garcia-Lopez
Horna
Serra

CooCooCachoo
06-11-2008, 08:53 PM
Vanek
Korolev
Starace

Simon
Garcia-Lopez
Ventura
Cañas

Daniel
Serra
Monaco
Robredo

CooCooCachoo
06-11-2008, 08:56 PM
First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) def Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-2 6-4
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)3-6 6-1 1-4
(6)Potito Starace (ITA) def (WC)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-3 6-3

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA) def (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) 4-6 5-5
Santiago Ventura (ESP) def Boris Pashanski (SRB)6-3 6-4
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Luis Horna (PER) 3-6 6-3 1-2

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) def (q)Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Filippo Volandri (ITA) def Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-2 5-4
Guillermo Coria (ARG) vs Florent Serra (FRA) 6-3 2-6 1-2
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG) def (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-4 6-1

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP) def (q)David Skoch (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) def Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Wayne Odesnik (USA) lt (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 2-6 1-6
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) lt (WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 4-6 2-6

Snoo Foo
06-11-2008, 09:09 PM
Hanescu
Fognini
Horna
Coria

Alonsofz
06-11-2008, 11:06 PM
Hanescu
Fognini (GSM)
Horna
Serra

Wojtek
06-12-2008, 07:18 AM
First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) def Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-2 6-4
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)3-6 6-1 3-4
(6)Potito Starace (ITA) def (WC)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-3 6-3

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA) def (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) lt. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 4-6 5-7
Santiago Ventura (ESP) def Boris Pashanski (SRB)6-3 6-4
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Luis Horna (PER) 3-6 6-3 1-4

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) def (q)Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Filippo Volandri (ITA) def Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-2 5-4
Guillermo Coria (ARG) vs Florent Serra (FRA) 6-3 2-6 2-3
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG) def (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-4 6-1

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP) def (q)David Skoch (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) def Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Wayne Odesnik (USA) lt (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 2-6 1-6
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) lt (WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 4-6 2-6

I♥PsY@Mus!c
06-12-2008, 10:08 AM
Victor Hanescu (ROU)

Luis Horna (PER)

Guillermo Coria (ARG)

rvugt
06-12-2008, 10:32 AM
Korolev
Horna
Serra

Alonsofz
06-12-2008, 12:37 PM
Vote again.

Hanescu
Serra

Alonsofz
06-12-2008, 12:37 PM
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) def Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-2 6-4
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)3-6 6-1 5-5
(6)Potito Starace (ITA) def (WC)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-3 6-3

(4)Gilles Simon (FRA) def (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) lt. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 4-6 5-7
Santiago Ventura (ESP) def Boris Pashanski (SRB)6-3 6-4
(5)Guillermo Canas (ARG) lt Luis Horna (PER) 3-6 6-3 1-6

(7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) def (q)Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Filippo Volandri (ITA) def Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-2 6-4
Guillermo Coria (ARG) vs Florent Serra (FRA) 6-3 2-6 3-5 MP!
(3)Juan Monaco (ARG) def (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-4 6-1

(8)Albert Montanes (ESP) def (q)David Skoch (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) def Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Wayne Odesnik (USA) lt (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 2-6 1-6
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) lt (WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 4-6 2-6

coria_fan
06-12-2008, 02:39 PM
Coria

mcarvalho
06-12-2008, 02:40 PM
Korolev

Coria

DUN I LOVE
06-12-2008, 03:10 PM
Korolev
Coria

NyGeL
06-12-2008, 07:19 PM
Coria GSM