Thursday (5/29/08) OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thursday (5/29/08) OOP & Scores

~Jesi~
05-28-2008, 08:51 PM
CHATRIER
1 Venus Williams (USA)[8] v. Selima Sfar (TUN)
2 Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[22] v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
3 Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Albert Montanes (ESP)
4 Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]

LENGLEN
1 Marina Erakovic (NZL) v. Jelena Janković (SRB)[3]
2 Nicolas Devilder (FRA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
3 Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Luis Horna (PER)
4 Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] v. Bethanie Mattek (USA)

Court 1
1 James Blake (USA)[7] v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
2 Nathalie Dechy (FRA) v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
3 Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4] v. Marat Safin (RUS)
4 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4] v. Vania King (USA)

Court 2
1 David Nalbandian (ARG)[6] v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
2 Marta Domachowska (POL) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]
3 Tommy Robredo (ESP)[12] v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
4 Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11] v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)

Court 3
1 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26]
2 Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15] v. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
3 Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v. Karin Knapp (ITA)[32]
4 Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[25] v. Mardy Fish (USA)

Court 4
1 Iveta Benesova (CZE) v. Shuai Peng (CHN)
2 Pablo Andujar (ESP) v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24]
3 Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
4 Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16]

Court 5
1 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[28] v. Milagros Sequera (VEN)
2 Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26] v. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
3 Jiri Vanek (CZE) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[21]
4 Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[25]

Court 6
1 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30]
2 Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[31] v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
3 Petra Kvitova (CZE) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
4 Igor Andreev (RUS)[27] v. Robby Ginepri (USA)

Court 7
1 Bobby Reynolds (USA) v. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
2 Agnes Szavay (HUN)[12] v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)
3 Kaia Kanepi (EST) v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6]
4 Alejandro Falla (COL) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

Court 8
1 Stephen Huss (AUS)/Ross Hutchins (GBR) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[4]/Mark Knowles (BAH)[4]
2 Amandine Hesse (FRA)/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v. Julie Coin (FRA)/Violette Huck (FRA)
3 David Marrero (ESP) v. Mario Ancić (CRO)
4 Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] v. Sanda Mamić (CRO)
5 Youlia Fedossova (FRA)/Virginie Pichet (FRA) v. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)

Court 9
1 Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]/Leander Paes (IND)[9] v. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2 John Isner (USA)/Sam Querrey (USA) v. Potito Starace (ITA)/Filippo Volandri (ITA)
3 Marina Erakovic (NZL)/Michaella Krajicek (NED) v. Emilie Loit (FRA)/Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
4 Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[21] v. Jie Zheng (CHN)

Court 10
1 Janko Tipsarević (SRB)/Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
2 Darya Kustova (BLR)/Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v. Sophie Lefevre (FRA)/Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
3 Marcos Daniel (BRA) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
4 Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[14]/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[14] v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)/Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
5 Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[7]/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[7] v. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)/Eva Hrdinova (CZE)

Court 11
1 Eric Butorac (USA)/Ashley Fisher (AUS) v. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[8]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[8]
2 Rik De Voest (RSA)/Robin Haase (NED) v. Max Mirnyi (BLR)[12]/Jamie Murray (GBR)[12]
3 Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)/Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/Tamira Paszek (AUT)
4 Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA) v. Shuai Peng (CHN)[11]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[11]
5 Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)[15]/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[15]

Court 14
1 Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
2 Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)/Gilles Simon (FRA) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]/Nenad Zimonjić (SRB)[2]
3 Diego Junqueira (ARG) v. Ivan Ljubicić (CRO)[28]
4 A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[29] v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
5 Sybille Bammer (AUT)/Sabine Lisicki (GER) v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/Renata Voracova (CZE)

Court 15
1 Travis Parrott (USA)/Filip Polasek (SVK) v. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
2 Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[11]/Marcin Matkowski (POL)[11] v. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
3 Tomas Behrend (GER)/Tomas Cibulec (CZE) v. Jose Acasuso (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
4 Marcelo Melo (BRA)[14]/Andre Sa (BRA)[14] v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Andreas Seppi (ITA)
5 Marta Domachowska (POL)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) v. Chunmei Ji (CHN)/Shengnan Sun (CHN)

Court 16
1 Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Klaudia Jans (POL)/Mervana Jugic-Salkić (BIH)
2 Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[9] v. Marin Cilić (CRO)
3 Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] . Rohan Bopanna (IND)/
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
4 Paul Capdeville (CHI) v. Robin Soderling (SWE)
5 Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. Christopher Kas (GER)[15]/Rogier Wassen (NED)[15]

Court 17
1 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[27]
2 Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]
3 Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Dinara Safina (RUS)[13]
4 Victor Hanescu (ROU) v. Florent Serra (FRA)
5 Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[3]/Andy Ram (ISR)[3] v. Eric Prodon (FRA)/Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

CooCooCachoo
05-29-2008, 07:51 AM
Good Luck:

Selima Sfar
Roger Federer
Albert Montañes
Fabrice Santoro
Jelena Jankovic
Gisela Dulko
Alizé Cornet
Nicolas Devilder
Bethanie Mattek
Nathalie Dechy
Jérémy Chardy :worship:
Marta Domachowska
Elena Dementieva
Tommy Robredo
Marc Gicquel
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro
Flavia Pennetta
Mikhail Youzhny
Maximo Gonzalez
Karin Knapp
Shuai Peng
Sorana Cirstea
Dominika Cibulkova
Jarkko Nieminen
Martin Vassallo Arguello
Jiri Vanek
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Samantha Stosur
Agnes Szavay :hearts:
Anna Chakvetadze
Potito Starace & Pipo Volandri
Lukasz Kubot & Lovro Zovko
Darya Kustova & Kookie Zakopalova
Marcos Daniel
Jürgen Melzer
Timea Bacsinszky & Alizé Cornet
Tathiana Garbin & Roberta Vinci
Shuai Peng & Tiantian Sun
Edouard Roger-Vasselin & Gilles Simon :worship:
Ivan Ljubicic
Michal Mertinak & Jean-Claude Scherrer
Mariusz Fyrstenberg & Marcin Matkowski
Simone Bolelli & Andreas Seppi
Rohan Bopanna & Aisam Qureshi
Paul Capdeville
Jonathan Eysseric & Adrian Mannarino
Katarina Srebotnik
Florent Serra
Jonathan Erlich & Andy Ram :cool:

OK, that's a lot :tape:

bad gambler
05-29-2008, 07:58 AM
gl to hewitt and federer

Daniel
05-29-2008, 08:56 AM
Best of luck to Roger Federer :kiss: :D

Sommarsverige
05-29-2008, 10:38 AM
Are they playing in Paris?

Björki
05-29-2008, 11:10 AM
Are they playing in Paris?

yes. are you already back at home? :eek:

Sommarsverige
05-29-2008, 11:34 AM
yes. are you already back at home? :eek:

Yes, I am :sad: Had to be back at work today, so I took the 7:25 flight from Paris this morning :( But at least the weather here in Hamburg is nicer than in Paris ;)

Byrd
05-29-2008, 11:39 AM
Sort it out Fat Dave....

Ivanatis
05-29-2008, 02:11 PM
when will play continue?

Rik.
05-29-2008, 02:15 PM
when will play continue?

hopefully it will be continued :(

michellej
05-29-2008, 02:31 PM
hopefully it will be continued :(

Maybe to-morrow? It seems like a lot of rain. Meanwhile, the players are sitting around playing video games. And Safin reads a book. Or sleeps.

LleytonMonfils
05-29-2008, 04:17 PM
Safin, Davydenko match is setting up to be a real battle.

Ivanatis
05-29-2008, 05:58 PM
poor Santoro:o

LleytonMonfils
05-29-2008, 06:14 PM
Still trying to figure out how Monfils is up 2 sets to love in his match. Guess he is just coming up with the goods on the key points because by looking at the stats you would think he'd be losing.

D.daTS
05-29-2008, 07:07 PM
F U RUSSIA

Andrjew PORR CHOPER

nieminen,wawrinka,verdasco,kolya,schavione,medina ANDREJEW


F U

Ivanatis
05-29-2008, 08:24 PM
Good Luck:

Jérémy Chardy :worship:


it helped ;)

D.daTS
05-30-2008, 05:33 AM
F U RUSSIA

Andrjew PORR CHOPER

nieminen,wawrinka,verdasco,kolya,schavione,medina ANDREJEW


F U


Still piss on An... f.u

Berdyś and Lucie :spit:

Fena and Dulko :spit:

An...and Kirlenko :spit:

Im with girl but I work good

shit