1st Open Junior Chile, G5 *Winner: Aaron Dujovne* [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

1st Open Junior Chile, G5 *Winner: Aaron Dujovne*

Eugenia
05-12-2008, 05:13 PM
Qualifying Draw

(1/WC)Aaron Dujovne (CHI) - BYE
Pedro Bosio (CHI) vs. (WC)Crescente Lesser (CHI)

(2)Angel Torres (CHI) - BYE
Pedro Verdugo (CHI) - BYE

Felipe Rios (CHI) - BYE
Nicolás Bohme (CHI) vs. Fabian Gonzalez (CHI)

(WC)Marcelo Paredes (CHI) - BYE
Facundo Mena (ARG) vs. Sebastian Ceballos (CHI)

Roberto Meza (CHI) - BYE
(WC)Francisco Meza (CHI) - BYE

Hector Rivas (CHI) - BYE
Javier Liu (CHI) vs. Gonzalo Bravo (CHI)

Nicolás Guzman (CHI) - BYE
Oscar Lopez (CHI) vs. Tomas Buchhass (ARG)

Francisco Huber (ARG) - BYE
Dario Leiva (CHI) vs. Matias Garate (CHI)

THRaKKED
05-13-2008, 12:06 AM
Aaron Dujovne d. Cresente Lesser 2-6 7-5 6-0

Cold start but hes getting back on his feet again :-P

Jandres
05-14-2008, 03:59 AM
Main Draw?????????

Eugenia
05-14-2008, 02:14 PM
Main Draw

(1/Q)Aaron Dujovne (CHI) vs. Michel Vernier (CHI)
Sebatian Lopez (COL) vs. (WC)Matias Castro (CHI)
(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs. Sebastian Cordon (CHI)
(15)Diego Aguirre (PER) vs. (Q)Gonzalo Bravo (CHI)

(11)Cristobal Rabba (CHI) vs. (Q)Marcelo Paredes (CHI)
Gonzalo Garzon (CHI) vs. (WC)Bruno Snyder (USA)
Manuel Barroetavena (ARG) vs. David Uquillas (ECU)
(7)Matias Bobadilla (CHI) vs. Matias Valdes (CHI)

(4)Bruno Mazziotti (ARG) vs. Felipe Barros (CHI)
Francisco Melendez (CHI) vs. (LL)Crescente Lesser (CHI)
Augusto Meirelles (BRA) vs. Sebastian Hormazabal (CHI)
(13)Luis Ignacio Moraes (CHI) vs. (WC)Sebastian Lizana (CHI)

(12)Alvaro Nazal (CHI) vs. (LL)Hector Rivas (CHI)
(Q)Tomás Buchhass (ARG) vs. Hugo Portus (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) vs. Matias Quesada (CHI)
(5)Camilo Perez (CHI) vs. (WC)David Fleming (CHI)

(6/WC)Christopher Price (CHI) vs. (Q)Francisco Meza (CHI)
Jorge Madriaga (CHI) vs. Gabriel Aboitiz (CHI)
Claudio Acevedo (CHI) vs. Facundo Mena (ARG)
(10)Diego Monrroy (CHI) vs. (LL)Nicolás Bohme (CHI)

(14)Pablo Canel (ARG) vs. Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
Fabian Gonzalez (CHI) vs. Felipe Niño (COL)
Giovani Caro (CHI) vs. Iván Conejero (CHI)
(3/Q)Angel Torres (CHI) vs. Camilo Rojas (CHI)

(8)Alex Theiler (CHI) vs. (WC)Hugo Ayala (CHI)
(WC)Pablo Mora (CHI) vs. (Q)Felipe Rios (CHI)
Diego Galeano (PAR) vs. Maximiliano Espinosa (CHI)
(9)José Lucas Melgarejo (BRA) vs. Sergio Muñoz (CHI)

(16)Tomás Membrives (ARG) vs. Felipe Ortiz (CHI)
(Q)Dario Leiva (CHI) vs. Alejandro Farias (CHI)
(WC)Rodrigo Bastias (CHI) vs. Luis Castro (CHI)
(2)Victor Nuñez (CHI) vs. Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)

Haile Selassie
05-15-2008, 12:11 AM
Good luck Facundo Mena :cool:

THRaKKED
05-15-2008, 08:04 PM
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (1) defeated Michel VERNIER (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Sebastian LOPEZ (COL) defeated Matias CASTRO (CHI) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) defeated Sebastian CORDON (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Gonzalo BRAVO (CHI) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (PER) (15) 6-1 6-2
Marcelo PAREDES (CHI) defeated Cristobal RABBA (CHI) (11) 6-2 7-5
Gonzalo GARZON (CHI) defeated Bruno SNYDER (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-0
David UQUILLAS (ECU) defeated Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Matias BOBADILLA (CHI) (7) defeated Matias VALDES (CHI) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (4) defeated Felipe Andres BARROS (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Crescente LESSER (CHI) defeated Francisco MELENDEZ (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) defeated Sebastian Ignacio HORMAZABAL PACHECO (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) (13) defeated Sebastian LIZANA (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (12) defeated Hector RIVAS (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Hugo Alexander PORTUS LAZO (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) defeated Matias QUEZADA SANCHEZ (CHI) 4-6 6-0 6-4
David FLEMING (CHI) defeated Camilo PEREZ (CHI) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Christopher PRICE (CHI) (6) defeated Francisco MEZA (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Jorge MADRIAGA (CHI) defeated Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Claudio ACEVEDO (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Diego MONROY (CHI) (10) defeated Nicholas BOHME (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) defeated Pablo CANEL (ARG) (14) 7-5 6-0
Felipe NINO (COL) defeated Fabian GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) defeated Giovanni CARO (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Angel TORRES (CHI) (3) defeated Camilo ROJAS (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Alex THEILER (CHI) (8) defeated Hugo AYALA (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Pablo MORA (CHI) defeated Felipe RIOS (CHI) 6-2 7-5
Diego GALEANO (PAR) defeated Maximiliano ESPINOZA (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Lucas MELGAREJO (BRA) defeated Sergio MUNOZ (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) (9) defeated Felipe ORTIZ (CHI) (16) 6-4 6-1
Dario LEIVA (CHI) defeated Alejandro FARIAS (CHI) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Luis CASTRO (CHI) defeated Rodrigo BASTIAS (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (2) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-1 6-0

In 2nd Round
Dujovne (1) d. Lopez 6-1 6-0

In 3rd Round
Dujovne (1) d. Sborowitz 6-1 6-3

Eugenia
05-16-2008, 03:36 PM
2nd Round

Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (1) defeated Sebastian LOPEZ (COL) 6-0 6-1
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) defeated Gonzalo BRAVO (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Gonzalo GARZON (CHI) defeated Marcelo PAREDES (CHI) 6-4 6-2
David UQUILLAS (ECU) defeated Matias BOBADILLA (CHI) (7) Walkover
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (4) defeated Crescente LESSER (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) (13) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (12) defeated Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) defeated David FLEMING (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Christopher PRICE (CHI) (6) defeated Jorge MADRIAGA (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Diego MONROY (CHI) (10) 6-3 6-4
Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) defeated Felipe NINO (COL) 6-3 6-3
Angel TORRES (CHI) (3) defeated Ivan CONEJERO (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Alex THEILER (CHI) (8) defeated Pablo MORA (CHI) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-0
Diego GALEANO (PAR) defeated Lucas MELGAREJO (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) (9) defeated Dario LEIVA (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (2) defeated Luis CASTRO (CHI) 6-3 6-0

Eugenia
05-17-2008, 02:14 PM
3th Round

Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (1) defeated Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Gonzalo GARZON (CHI) defeated David UQUILLAS (ECU) 6-3 6-2
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (4) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) (13) 6-3 6-2
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (12) 6-7(4) 2-6 6-1
Christopher PRICE (CHI) (6) defeated Facundo MENA (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Angel TORRES (CHI) (3) defeated Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Alex THEILER (CHI) (8) defeated Diego GALEANO (PAR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (2) defeated Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) (9) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (1) defeated Gonzalo GARZON (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (4) defeated Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-6(5) 7-5
Angel TORRES (CHI) (3) defeated Christopher PRICE (CHI) (6) 6-2 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (2) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-1

THRaKKED
05-18-2008, 09:02 AM
Semifinals
Aaron Dujovne d. Bruno Mazziotti 6-1 6-3
Angel Torres d. Victor Nuñez 6-3 6-4

THRaKKED
05-18-2008, 07:44 PM
Final
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (1) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) (3) 6-4 6-0