Tennis Tipping #20a - Bordeaux - Congrats to Leoneo and Huff/Georg [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #20a - Bordeaux - Congrats to Leoneo and Huff/Georg

Pages : [1] 2

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:27 PM
http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo.gif

Bienvenue ! Welcome ! Willkommen ! Добро пожаловать! Bem-vindo ! Welkom ! ようこそ ! Benvenuto ! ευπροσδεκτη ! Bienvenida ! 오신 것을 환영합니다 ! 欢迎 ! الترحيب

Tennis Tipping – Bordeaux CH

http://www.francethisway.com/places/images/bordeaux.jpg
http://www.stanford.edu/~aharonk/Bordeaux.JPG


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to eljab@free.fr

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:27 PM
http://www.atp-primrosebordeaux.com/cms/images/stories/tournoi/scan-tennis-info.png

Location: Bordeaux, France
Type: Challenger €85 000+H
Surface: Clay
Date: 12/05/08
Tournament website: http://www.atp-primrosebordeaux.com/cms/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, May the 4th 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, May the 5th 0:00 – Friday May the 9th 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries (2 SE), 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday the 9th 7 pm CET, MDS/MDD Sunday the 11th 7 pm CET
Assistant manager: Colt th Magnific ( with Maldini and Snowwy as assistant assistant in case of ;)


TT RANKING POINTS

W....96
F....67
SF...43
QF...23
R16..10
R32..1
Q....3



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Tennis tournament come back in Gironde after 13 years without any tournament.
Before that, the open passing shot of Bordeaux was a 400 000 $ tournament, with great names who come in.

1995 Doumbia d Hlasek
1994 Berasatagui d Corretja
1993 Bruguera d Nargiso
1992 Medvedev d Bruguera
1991 Forget d Delaitre (with 4 frenchies in ½ and 6 in ¼ !!)
1990 Forget d Ivanisevic
1989 Lendl d Sanchez E
1988 Muster d Agenor


1996 - 2007

No tournament

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:27 PM
Player List

ENTRY LIST

Anderson, Kevin RSA - #102
Ascione, Thierry FRA - #82
Bellucci, Thomaz BRA - #127
Bohli, Stephane SWI - #165
Clément, Arnaud FRA - #134
De Voest, Rik RSA - #134
Economidis, Konstantinos GRE - #175
Falla, Alejandro COL - #102
Gicquel, Marc FRA - #56
Grosjean, Sébastien FRA - #51
Hartfield, Diego FRA - #140
Kunitsyn, Igor RUS - #114
Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS - #153
Odesnik, Wayne USA - #105
Patience, Olivier FRA - #123
Roger Vasselin, Edouard FRA - # 119
Roitman, Sergio ARG - #79
Schukin, Yuri KAZ - # 133
Schwank, Eduardo ARG - # 121
Serra, Florent FRA - #97
Spadea, Vincent USA - #90
Vemic, Dusan SRB - #173


ALTERNATES


ATP TOURNAMENT – BNP PARIBAS PRIMEROSE CHALLENGER

Qualifying draw
Maindraw (http://www.atp-primrosebordeaux.com/cms/index.php?option=com_wrapper&Itemid=138)

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:28 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (Rank from April the 28th)

Pos Rank Player
1 70 Pigpen Stinks (USA)
2 116 Tankman (AUS)
3 117 Salum (BRA)
4 130 superior1 (CKI)
5 135 Leoneo (CHN)
6 136 Rototito (URU)
7 138 Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
8 142 Hahaha7 (CRO)
9 144 Pixel (GER)
10 147 Drikke (BEL)
11 148 Georg (ROM)
12 155 Stealthisnick (ITA)
13 157 Mishka Logvi (UKR)
14 161 Kameleon (POL)
15 163 Genius1787 (ARG)
16 171 W!mbledon (AUS)
17 175 Mechi (ARG)
18 181 John John (FRA)
19 183 Huff (ROM)
20 190 Ekin (CHN)
21 193 ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
22 198 Giulioaxe (ITA)
23 200 Hallso (POL)
24 201 Mainman (CHI)
25 204 Filipo (BUL)
26 206 Sly (BUL)
SE
SE
Q
Q
Q
Q

Out 205 Kostas Kastoria (GRE)
Out 250 Nikigreat (ITA)
Out 300 Lukescion (ITA)




SEEDED PLAYERS (Rank from May the 5th)

1 70 72 Pigpen Stinks (USA)
2 138 113 Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
3 116 117 Tankman (AUS)
4 117 118 Salum (BRA)
5 136 130 Rototito (URU)
6 135 132 Leoneo (CHN)
7 130 139 superior1 (CKI)
8 142 141 Hahaha7 (CRO)




SINGLES QUALY ENTRY LIST (Rank from April the 28th)

1 219 222 Mincheff (BUL)
2 232 234 Haute (FRA)
3 235 237 Jova.69z (CHI)
4 248 248 Gagm (CHI)
5 253 254 Hartnett (HKG)
6 262 263 Antofalila (CHI)
7 271 272 Boarder35m (GER)
8 275 277 GoBlakeGo (USA)
9 284 282 Pavkata (BUL)
10 295 288 Luis Santos (POR)
11 308 273 Zveeen (GER)
12 NR 319 Nkp2 (SCO)
13 le213 201 Snoo Foo (USA)
14 le182 169 Sexyboy (NIC)
15 NR NR Jorn (POR)





Alternates




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (Rank from April the 28th)

1 Superior1/Hahaha7 (CKI/CRO) 60 133 193
2 Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²) 129 128 257
3 Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) 118 163 281
4 Rototito/Stealthisnick (URU/ITA) 146 149 295
5 Snoo Foo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) 222 107 329
6 Hallso/Pigpen Stinks (POL/USA) 242 120 362
7 Huff/Georg (ROM²) 183 192 375
8 Mincheff/Sexyboy (BUL/NIC) 256 126 382
9 Gagm/Mainman (CHI²) 190 195 385
10 Ekin/Tankman (CHN/AUS) 247 142 389
11 Pixel/Zveeen (GER²) 168 226 394
12 Pavkata/John John (BUL/FRA) 239 161 400
13 Filipo/Sly (BUL²) 162 245 407
14 Leoneo/GoBlakeGo (CHN/USA) 198 246 444
15 Drikke/Luis Santos (BEL/POR) 193 261 454

in orange double team not confirmed

Doubles Qualy List

16 Haute/Hartnett (Q.FRA/HKG) 205 291 496
17 ChinoRios4ever/Nkp2 (CHI/SCO) 187 NR NR187




SEEDED TEAMS (Rank from May the 5th

1 Superior1/Hahaha7 (CKI/CRO) 54 135 189
2 Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²) 120 119 239
3 Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) 111 142 253
4 Rototito/Stealthisnick (URU/ITA)134 149 283
5 Snoo Foo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) 222 106 328
6 Hallso/Pigpen Stinks (POL/USA) 243 122 365


in orange double team not confirmed





Players who hasn't confirmed doubles/without partner:



Lucky Losers order :

Single :

Gagm (CHI) replace Tankman (AUS)
GoBlakeGo (USA)
Jova.69z (CHI)
Zveeen (GER)
-----------
Boarder35 (GER)
Hartnett (HKG)

Double :

ChinoRios4ever/Nkp2 (CHI/SCO)

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:28 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | 6. Leoneo (CHN) vs 5. Rototito (URU)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 2

02:02 | Sexyboy (SE/NIC) vs 6. Leoneo (CHN) PTS1 : 2/12
03:02| 5. Rototito (URU) vs Luis Santos (Q/POR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | Sexyboy (SE/NIC) vs Stealthisnick (ITA)
05:04 | 6. Leoneo (CHN) vs Huff (ROM)
05:06 | Giulioaxe (ITA) vs 5. Rototito (URU)
06:06 | Ekin (CHN) vs [I]Luis Santos (Q/POR) #SR 1/3


Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 1

03:04 | Georg (ROM) vs Sexyboy (SE/NIC)
05:04 | Stealthisnick (ITA) vs Filipo (BUL)
05:04 | 6. Leoneo (CHN) vs Kameleon (POL)
04:04 | Huff (ROM) vs Sly (BUL) correct SR 4/2

04:06 | 4. Salum (BRA) vs Giulioaxe (ITA)
05:05 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs 5. Rototito (URU) SR# 3/4
04:05 | 7. superior1 (CKI) vs Ekin (CHN)
06:05 | Luis Santos (Q/POR) vs 2. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | 1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Georg (ROM)
05:02 | Sexyboy (SE/NIC) vs John John (Q/FRA)
05:04 | Stealthisnick (ITA) vs ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
04:05 | 8. Hahaha7 (CRO) vs Filipo (BUL)

05:04 | 6. Leoneo (CHN) vs W!mbledon (AUS)
05:05 | Snoo Foo (Q/USA) vs Kameleon (POL) Corrects SR 1/3
05:05 | Huff (ROM) vs Hallso (POL) pts1 4/1
04:05 | Gagm (LL/CHI) vs Sly (BUL)

05:04 | 4. Salum (BRA) vs Mincheff (BUL)
05:05 | Mainman (CHI) vs Giulioaxe (ITA)SR shootout3
05:05 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR) correct SR 2/3
05:03 | 5. Rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)

04:04 | 7. superior1 (CKI) vs Drikke (BEL) Correct SR 3/2
04:05 | Pavkata (Q/BUL) vs Ekin (CHN)
04:04 | Haute (FRA) vs Luis Santos (Q/POR) SR# 1/2
05:04 | 2. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Mechi (ARG)

__________________________________________________ ______________

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (1) John John (FRA) - GoBlakeGo (USA) : PTS3 3/0

02:00 | (2) Snoo Foo (USA) - (8) Zveeen (GER) : no picks from Zveeen

00:02 | (3) jova.69z (CHI) - Luis Santos (POR) : no picks from Jova.69z

02:03 | (4) gagm (CHI) - pavkata (BUL)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

Single Qualifying First Round

03:00 | (1) John John (FRA) - Bye
04:01 | GoBlakeGo (USA) - (5) hartnett (HKG)

03:00 | (2) Snoo Foo (USA) - Bye
00:00 | nkp2 (SCO) - (8) Zveeen (GER) : No picks and ... no picks - Best Ranking

00:00 | (3) jova.69z (CHI) - Bye
03:03 | Luis Santos (POR) - (7) Boarder35m (GER) SR2 Shootout

03:00 | (4) gagm (CHI) - Jorn (POR) : No picks from Jorn
03:00 | pavkata (BUL) - (6) antofalila (CHI) : No picks from antofalila

Thanks to Colt :yeah:

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:28 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | Huff/Georg (ROM²) vs 2. Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Haute/Hartnett (Q.FRA/HKG) vs Huff/Georg (ROM²) correct SR 2/3
02:04 | 3. Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) vs 2. Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:09 | Haute/Hartnett (Q.FRA/HKG) vs Drikke/Luis Santos (BEL/POR)
11:11 | Huff/Georg (ROM²) vs Hallso/Pigpen Stinks (POL/USA) correct #SR 6/3
12:10 | 3. Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) vs Snoo Foo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR)
08:11 | Ekin/Tankman (CHN/AUS) vs 2. Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²)


First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 2

15:16 | 1. Superior1/Hahaha7 (CKI/CRO) vs Haute/Hartnett (Q.FRA/HKG)
16:19 | Mincheff/Sexyboy (BUL/NIC) vs Drikke/Luis Santos (BEL/POR)
17:17 | Gagm/Mainman (CHI²) vs Huff/Georg (ROM²) SR# 9/14
19:22 | 4. Rototito/Stealthisnick (URU/ITA) vs Hallso/Pigpen Stinks (POL/USA)

19:18 | 3. Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) vs Filipo/Sly (BUL²)
19:12 | Snoo Foo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs Leoneo/GoBlakeGo (CHN/USA)
18:14 | Ekin/Tankman (CHN/AUS) vs Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)
21:15 | 2. Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²) vs Pavkata/John John (BUL/FRA)

__________________________________________________ ____________

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG) vs ChinoRios4ever/Nkp2 (CHI/SCO) - no pick from Nkp2 SR Shoutout 1


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:28 PM
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

To be confirmed

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TTQ Final round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday



Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR1/PTS

Saturday


Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR2
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR3

match start at 12.30
All picks to eljab

Friday

Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR1/PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR2
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) SR3
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR4

match start at 11.OO AM local time



Thursday

OOP 1/4 last day

Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR4
Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR5
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR6
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) SR8

match start at 11.00 AM Local time
Send all picks to eljab.

Wednesday

OOP 1/4 first day

Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR1/PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) SR2
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR3
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR7

match start at 11.00 AM Local time
Send all picks to eljab.

Please notice that Roitman/Doble is the SR7

Tuesday

OOP for Tuesday :

Please check these precisions (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7033374&postcount=214)

Single second round (in 1 day)
Double 1st round day 2

Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR1/PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) (USA) SR2/PTS
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR3/PTS
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR4/PTS
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Vincent SPADEA SR5/PTS
Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR6/PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR7/PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR8/PTS
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Dusan VEMIC (SRB) SR9/PTS
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR10/PTS

SR1-10, PTS1 - Single and double
PTS 2-10 for double only

Match start at 10.00 AM Local time.

Monday

Single first round
Double First round day 1 on 2

Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR1/PTS
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Jan VACEK (CZE) SR2/PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR3/PTS
Diego HARTFIELD (ARG)vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) SR4/PTS
Jordane DOBLE (FRA) vs Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) SR5/PTS
Xavier PUJO (FRA) vs Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) SR6/PTS


Match start at 12.OO local time.
SR/PTS probably for single only (it will depend of number of matches on Tuesday)
Send all picks to eljab.

Sunday

Jean Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) - Lucas ARNOLD (ARG) SR1 PTS
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) - Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR2 PTS
Clement REIX (FRA) - Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) SR3 PTS
Xavier PUJO (FRA) - Franck DALLA-SANTA (FRA) SR4 PTS

Play starts at 1.30PM local time
All picks to Colt th magnific

Saturday OOP

Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) - Pablo GONZALEZ (COL) SR1 PTS
Clinton FERREIRA (RSA) - Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG) SR2 PTS
Yannick VINCENT (FRA) - Franck DALLA-SANTA (FRA) SR3 PTS
Jean Romain VINCENT (FRA) - Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR4 PTS

Play starts at 1PM local time
All picks to Colt th magnific
Good luck



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:28 PM
TT Stats & Awards

1/2 pick distribution

Hernych 1 Munoz de la nava 3
Kunitsyn 2 Bellucci 2
Gicquel 4 Schwank 0
Clement 4 Doble 0


1/4 Round Picks Distribution

day 2
De Voest 1 Bellucci 7
Bohli 2 Hernych 6
Eysseric 2 Munoz de la nava 6
Kunitsyn 6 Lisnard 2

day 1

Gicquel 2 El Aynaoui 6
Schwank 8 Economidis 0
Ascione 1 Clement 7
Roitman 8 Doble 0


Second single Round awards

The Saint Emilion award, best player of the day

Luis Santos & GiulioAxe with 6/10

The Saint Estephe award, best pick of the day

Rototito & GiulioAxe with Kunitsyn

The Château Calon Ségur vs Château Canon La Gaffeliere award, best match of the day

Tennis-Engineer vs Luis Santos.

R16 Round Picks Distribution

Santoro 14 Kunitsyn 2
Falla 16 De Voest 0
Anderson 7 Bohli 9
Munoz de la nava 0 Serra 16
Ascione 16 Spadea 0
Arnold Ker 0 Hernych 16
Sidorenko 0 Bellucci 16
Patience 9 Clement 7
Eysseric 0 Vemic 16
Lisnard 7 Jun 9



First Round awards

The "Château Pétrus" pick of the day award

W!mbledon who picked Economidis.

The *** wine of European Community pick of the day award

Pigpen Stink and John John with Vacek.

The Sauterne/Foie Gras award : team of the round

Hallso/Pigpen Stinks 22 pts.

The BigMac/Fanta award : worst team of the round1

Pixel/Zveeen with only 14 pts(Leoneo/GoBlakeGo with only 12 pts don't count, late picks)


The Château Cheval Blanc award, best player of the day

all those who have 5 pts.

First Round Picks Distribution

Roger Vasselin 3 Gicquel 29
Roitman 30 Vacek 2
Schwank 28 Schukin 4
Hartfield 31 Economidis 1
Doble 22 Gilbert 10
Pujo 0 El Aynaoui 32

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:28 PM
TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Rank ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115118”)
Doubles Rank ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115119")
Thanks to Gavnich77 who update this thread.
TB rules ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1")
TT stats thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273") Thanks to Strangelove for his amazing and impressive job.
Managers thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=92918")
Rules thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040")
World Clock in Bordeaux ( http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/results.html?query=bordeaux”)

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:28 PM
What You Need?

Please notice that update will be able as soon as possible.
There'll be 2 update by day.
I won't be able to send difference before 12.00 local time because i'm working. It's a pity, but it's a fact.

Please notice too that i won't be able to manage the qualies. So if there a qualifying draw, Colt th magnific will do it... magnificely !

Singles Differences

Final
Leoneo (CHN) no difference at all.
Rototito (URU)

1/2 final
Sexyboy (SE/NIC) Gicquel in 3
Leoneo (CHN) Gicquel in 2

Rototito (URU) Munoz
Luis Santos (Q/POR) Hernych

__________________________________________________ _______________
1/4 day 2

Sexyboy (SE/NIC) Bohli, Kunitsyn
Stealthisnick (ITA) Hernych, Lisnard

Leoneo (CHN) Kunitsyn
Huff (ROM) Lisnard

Giulioaxe (ITA) De Voest, Hernych
Rototito (URU) Bellucci, Bohli

Ekin (CHN) Bellucci in 3, Hernych in 2
Luis Santos (Q/POR) Bellucci in 2, Hernych in 3

1/4 day 1
Sexyboy (SE/NIC) Gicquel, Clément
Stealthisnick (ITA) El Aynaoui, Ascione

Leoneo (CHN) El Aynaoui in 3, Schwank in 2
Huff (ROM) El Aynaoui in 2, Schwank in 3

Giulioaxe (ITA) El Aynaoui
Rototito (URU) Gicquel

Ekin (CHN) El Aynaoui in 2, Clément in 3
Luis Santos (Q/POR) El Aynaoui in 3, Clément in 2


________________________________________________

R16

Georg (ROM) Patience
Sexyboy (SE/NIC)Clément


Stealthisnick (ITA) Lisnard
Filipo (BUL) Jun

Leoneo (CHN) Clément
Kameleon (POL) Patience

Huff (ROM) Anderson, Lisnard
Sly (BUL) Bohli, Jun

Salum (BRA) Santoro, Bohli, Patience, Jun
Giulioaxe (ITA) Kunitsyn, Anderson, Clement, Lisnard

Mishka Logvi (UKR) Santoro, Lisnard
Rototito (URU) Kunitsyn, Jun

superior1 (CKI) Anderson, Clément, Jun
Ekin (CHN) Bohli, Patience, Lisnard

Luis Santos (Q/POR) Clément
Tennis-Engineer (IRN) Patience


_________________________
1st round

Pigpen Stinks (USA) Vacek, Gilbert
Georg (ROM) Roitman, Doble

Sexyboy (SE/NIC) Gicquel, Roitman, Doble
John John (Q/FRA) Roger Vasselin, Vacek, Gilbert

Stealthisnick (ITA) Doble
ChinoRios4ever (CHI) Gilbert

Filipo (BUL) Doble
Hahaha7 (CRO) Gilbert

Leoneo (CHN) Gicquel, Schwank, Hartfield
W!mbledon (AUS) Roger Vasselin, Schukin, Economidis

Snoo Foo (Q/USA) Roitman, Doble in 3
Kameleon (POL) Roitman, Doble in 2

Huff (ROM) Hartfield in 3
Hallso (POL) Hartfield in 2

Sly (BUL) Doble
Gagm (LL/CHI) Gilbert

Salum (BRA) Schwank
Mincheff (BUL) Schukin

Mainman (CHI) Schwank in 2, Doble in 2
Giulioaxe (ITA) Schwank in 3, Doble in 3

Genius1787 (ARG) Roitman in 3
Mishka Logvi (UKR) Roitman in 2

Pixel (GER) Schukin, Gilbert
Rototito (URU) Schwank, Doble

superior1 (CKI) Gicquel in 3, Gilbert in 3
Drikke (BEL) Gicquel in 2, Gilbert in 2

Pavkata (Q/BUL) Gilbert
Ekin (CHN) Doble

Haute (FRA) Schukin, Doble
Luis Santos (Q/POR) Schwank, Gilbert

Mechi (ARG) Roger Vasselin
Tennis-Engineer (IRN) Gicquel



Doubles Differences

Final

Huff/Georg (ROM²) Kunitsyn +1
Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²)

Friday 1/2 final

Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG) Hernych +2, Kunitsyn +2
Huff/Georg (ROM²)

Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) Hernych +1, Gicquel +1
Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²)


Thursday 1/4 day 2:

Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG) Bellucci +1, Eysseric +1
Drikke/Luis Santos (BEL/POR)

Huff/Georg (ROM²) Hernych +1, Eysseric +1
Hallso/Pigpen Stinks (POL/USA)

Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) Bohli +1
Snoo Foo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR)

Ekin/Tankman (CHN/AUS)
Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²) Hernych +1, Munoz de la Nava +1, Lisnard +1


Wednesday 1/4 day 1:

Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG) Gicquel +1, Schwank +1,
Drikke/Luis Santos (BEL/POR)

Huff/Georg (ROM²) no difference
Hallso/Pigpen Stinks (POL/USA)

Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) Gicquel +1, Clément +2
Snoo Foo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR)

Ekin/Tankman (CHN/AUS) no pick from Tankman
Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²)

Monday :

Superior1/Hahaha7 (CKI/CRO) Schwank +2, Gilbert +1
Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG)

Mincheff/Sexyboy (BUL/NIC) Schukin +1, Doble +2
Drikke/Luis Santos (BEL/POR)

Gagm/Mainman (CHI²) Gilbert +1
Huff/Georg (ROM²)

Hallso/Pigpen Stinks (POL/USA) Vacek +1, Gilbert +1
Rototito/Stealthisnick (URU/ITA)

Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) no difference
Filipo/Sly (BUL²)

Snoo Foo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) no pick from GoBlakeGo
Leoneo/GoBlakeGo (CHN/USA)

Ekin/Tankman (CHN/AUS) 4 late picks from Tankman
Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)

Pavkata/John John (BUL/FRA) Vacek +1, Gilbert +2
Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²)

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:28 PM
NEWS, INFO, ANIMATION

eljab
04-25-2008, 07:29 PM
You can commit !

But before, remember that this week 3 others tournament will be played :

Hambourg (by Labamba)
Marrakech (by Tiptopdaisy)
Aarhus (by Snowwy)

Colt th magnific
04-26-2008, 01:14 PM
Good luck for the job eljab :wavey:

pavkata
04-26-2008, 01:31 PM
In please :)

nkp2
04-26-2008, 04:50 PM
In (but am I right in saying that as I am unranked, I may not get in depending on who enters? I'll check back later :) )

eljab
04-26-2008, 05:11 PM
In (but am I right in saying that as I am unranked, I may not get in depending on who enters? I'll check back later :) )

You're right.
But although you're NR you'll be before Late Entry (players who will enter after sunday may the 4th 6.00 PM)
So you have your chances. :)

eljab
04-26-2008, 05:12 PM
Good luck for the job eljab :wavey:

Thanks.
Remember i'll probably need you ;)

rototito
04-27-2008, 12:44 AM
In

antofalila
04-27-2008, 04:18 AM
In

W!MBLEDON
04-27-2008, 07:12 AM
in for singles only

mainman
04-28-2008, 04:30 AM
in doubles mainman gagm

Kameleon
04-28-2008, 09:16 AM
in

kostas kastoria
04-28-2008, 10:21 AM
in

Luís Santos
04-28-2008, 03:49 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner! Just commit us! :wavey:

Sly
04-28-2008, 04:00 PM
In

Drikke
04-28-2008, 10:28 PM
In please

Drikke
04-28-2008, 10:29 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner! Just commit us! :wavey:

Okay , I'll play with you then

:wavey:

Salum
04-29-2008, 01:02 AM
In.

Haute
04-29-2008, 03:13 AM
I'm in, ready to make a return from my brief hiatus now that the semester is over. :p

GoBlakeGo
04-29-2008, 07:40 AM
In
Doubles Anyone?

Mishka Logvi
04-29-2008, 08:07 AM
in please

Snoo Foo
04-29-2008, 02:54 PM
In - LE Hamburg

ChinoRios4Ever
04-29-2008, 05:20 PM
IN!!! doubles? :wavey:

eljab
04-29-2008, 06:12 PM
First Update

1 117 Salum (BRA)
2 136 Rototito (URU)
3 147 Drikke (BEL)
4 157 Mishka Logvi (UKR)
5 161 Kameleon (POL)
6 171 W!mbledon (AUS)
7 193 ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
8 201 Mainman (CHI)
9 205 Kostas Kastoria (GRE)
10 206 Sly (BUL)
11 232 Haute (FRA)
12 262 Antofalila (CHI)
13 275 GoBlakeGo (USA)
14 284 Pavkata (BUL)
15 295 Luis Santos (POR)
16 NR Nkp2 (SCO)
17 le213 Snoo Foo (USA) LE

mechi
04-30-2008, 03:12 AM
in
doubles with genius1787

Genius1787
04-30-2008, 12:59 PM
In. Confirmed doubles with mechi

gagm
05-01-2008, 02:59 AM
in doubles mainman gagm
In and confirm doubles

GiulioAxe
05-01-2008, 03:36 PM
in

Snoo Foo
05-01-2008, 03:38 PM
Anybody want to play doubles with me? Just sign us up.

:wavey:

Mishka Logvi
05-01-2008, 04:54 PM
Anybody want to play doubles with me? Just sign us up.

:wavey:

Snoo Foo\Mishka Logvi ?

Snoo Foo
05-01-2008, 05:24 PM
Snoo Foo\Mishka Logvi ?

awesome :yeah:

Lukescion
05-01-2008, 06:16 PM
in!

anyone for doubles?

Boarder35m
05-01-2008, 06:24 PM
in

in!

anyone for doubles?

with me? :wavey:

Lukescion
05-01-2008, 06:25 PM
in



with me? :wavey:

ok!

Lukescion/Boarder35m

Haute
05-01-2008, 07:52 PM
I'm available for doubles if anyone is looking for a partner. :wavey:

hartnett
05-02-2008, 12:04 AM
In,thank you!
Anyone for double?

hartnett
05-02-2008, 12:19 AM
I'm available for doubles if anyone is looking for a partner. :wavey:

How about Haute/Hartnett?

Haute
05-02-2008, 03:46 AM
That works for me. :wavey:

Filipo
05-02-2008, 11:01 AM
In

sexyboy
05-02-2008, 05:18 PM
in as LE

Pixel
05-02-2008, 05:46 PM
in :wavey:

Nikigreat
05-02-2008, 08:24 PM
In!
Anyone for Doubles?

*Jean*
05-02-2008, 08:34 PM
In.

JohnJohn/Nikigreat for doubles ?

leoneo
05-03-2008, 01:06 AM
In!
Anyone for Doubles?

kostas kastoria
05-03-2008, 01:12 AM
Out

stealthisnick
05-03-2008, 07:58 AM
In

georg
05-03-2008, 03:14 PM
In

jova.69z
05-03-2008, 04:44 PM
in

Lukescion
05-03-2008, 07:33 PM
i'm out

GoBlakeGo
05-04-2008, 06:54 AM
Leoneo/GoBlakeGo?? Doubles?

Huff
05-04-2008, 07:08 AM
In.

leoneo
05-04-2008, 07:41 AM
Leoneo/GoBlakeGo?? Doubles?


ok :)

Leoneo/GoBlakeGo :devil:

Ekin
05-04-2008, 07:50 AM
In
Anyone for doubles?

Tankman
05-04-2008, 08:16 AM
in

Ekin/Tankman for doubles? :wavey:

Mincheff
05-04-2008, 10:55 AM
IN please :)

Tennis-Engineer
05-04-2008, 11:50 AM
In

Pigpen Stinks
05-04-2008, 01:01 PM
In.

hallso
05-04-2008, 01:37 PM
in

thx

Superior1
05-04-2008, 01:48 PM
In

nkp2
05-04-2008, 02:10 PM
IN!!! doubles? :wavey:

ChinoRios4Ever/nkp2 for doubles?

Ekin
05-04-2008, 02:36 PM
in

Ekin/Tankman for doubles? :wavey:


Confirmed Ekin/Tankman

sexyboy
05-04-2008, 03:17 PM
in

hahaha7
05-04-2008, 03:19 PM
In

zveeen
05-04-2008, 03:37 PM
in :)

eljab
05-04-2008, 04:01 PM
First Entry Deadline.

nkp2
05-04-2008, 05:01 PM
Wooohoo in the qualies :lol:

hahaha7
05-04-2008, 05:24 PM
Superior1/hahaha7 for doubles

ChinoRios4Ever
05-04-2008, 05:32 PM
ChinoRios4Ever/nkp2 for doubles?

confirmed :yeah:

georg
05-04-2008, 07:08 PM
Huff/georg for doubles

Mincheff
05-04-2008, 07:13 PM
Im Looking for doubles partner now :)

sexyboy
05-04-2008, 09:27 PM
Im Looking for doubles partner now :)
with me?:)

Mincheff
05-04-2008, 09:52 PM
with me?:)

Mincheff/sexyboy for double please

Sexyboy, I played against you last month as far as I remember.
Did I?

Salum
05-05-2008, 01:04 AM
Salum/Tennis-Engineer for doubles.

Huff
05-05-2008, 07:21 AM
Huff/georg for doubles

Confirmed. :smoke:

Filipo
05-05-2008, 09:30 AM
Filipo/Sly for doubles :)

Sly
05-05-2008, 10:06 AM
Filipo/Sly for doubles :)

Confirmed,I want the title this time,no excuses :p

rototito
05-05-2008, 10:33 AM
Im looking for doubles partner.

stealthisnick
05-05-2008, 10:36 AM
Im looking for doubles partner.

me?

rototito
05-05-2008, 10:38 AM
me?

Confirmed!!! :)

Pigpen Stinks
05-05-2008, 04:14 PM
in

thx

Doubles with hallso.

Salum
05-06-2008, 01:25 AM
Why our doubles team isn't confirmed?

Tennis-Engineer
05-06-2008, 04:52 AM
confirming doubles with Salum.

Pixel
05-06-2008, 05:07 AM
doubles with zveeen :wavey:

Nikigreat
05-06-2008, 01:46 PM
Sorry, but I'm out ;)

GiulioAxe
05-06-2008, 02:19 PM
anyone x doubles?

eljab
05-06-2008, 05:47 PM
anyone x doubles?

ask John John.
He's alone now ;)

hallso
05-06-2008, 06:46 PM
Doubles with hallso.

confirm doubles with Pigpen

Jorn
05-06-2008, 08:55 PM
in

pavkata
05-06-2008, 10:52 PM
is anyone still available for doubles?
:)

leoneo
05-07-2008, 12:47 AM
manager, i come from CHINA=CHN , not CHILE=CHI

^_^

*Jean*
05-07-2008, 05:31 AM
is anyone still available for doubles?
:)

I'm available ;)

eljab
05-07-2008, 05:59 AM
manager, i come from CHINA=CHN , not CHILE=CHI

^_^

sorry :o
It was good in double...but not in single entry list...

Strange, isn't it ;)

pavkata
05-07-2008, 09:11 AM
I'm available ;)

ok, John John/pavkata for doubles, please :)

eljab
05-08-2008, 07:12 AM
All is update.

From now to sunday, i'm not sure to be able to connect as soon as i want.
It's Colt th magnific who must make the qualies.
He will be helped by Snowwy and Maldini if necessary.

thanks.

Superior1
05-09-2008, 08:08 AM
Superior1/hahaha7 for doubles

Confirmed :wavey:

Labamba
05-09-2008, 12:42 PM
John John should be LE here

Colt th magnific
05-09-2008, 01:32 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (Rank from April the 28th)

Pos Rank Player
1 70 Pigpen Stinks (USA)
2 116 Tankman (AUS)
3 117 Salum (BRA)
4 130 superior1 (CKI)
5 135 Leoneo (CHN)
6 136 Rototito (URU)
7 138 Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
8 142 Hahaha7 (CRO)
9 144 Pixel (GER)
10 147 Drikke (BEL)
11 148 Georg (ROM)
12 155 Stealthisnick (ITA)
13 157 Mishka Logvi (UKR)
14 161 Kameleon (POL)
15 163 Genius1787 (ARG)
16 171 W!mbledon (AUS)
17 175 Mechi (ARG)
18 183 Huff (ROM)
19 190 Ekin (CHN)
20 193 ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
21 198 Giulioaxe (ITA)
22 200 Hallso (POL)
23 201 Mainman (CHI)
24 204 Filipo (BUL)
25 206 Sly (BUL)
26 219 Mincheff (BUL)
27 232 Haute (FRA)
SE le182 Sexyboy (NIC)
Q
Q
Q
Q

SINGLES QUALY ENTRY LIST (Rank from April the 28th)

1 235 Jova.69z (CHI)
2 248 Gagm (CHI)
3 253 Hartnett (HKG)
4 262 Antofalila (CHI)
5 271 Boarder35m (GER)
6 275 GoBlakeGo (USA)
7 284 Pavkata (BUL)
8 295 Luis Santos (POR)
9 308 Zveeen (GER)
10 le181 John John (FRA)
11 le213 Snoo Foo (USA)
12 NR Nkp2 (SCO)
13 NR Jorn (POR)


DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (Rank from April the 28th)

1 60 133 193 Superior1/Hahaha7 (CKI/CRO)
2 129 128 257 Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²)
3 118 163 281 Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN)
4 146 149 295 Rototito/Stealthisnick (URU/ITA)
5 222 107 329 Snoo Foo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR)
6 242 120 362 Hallso/Pigpen Stinks (POL/USA)
7 183 192 375 Huff/Georg (ROM²)
8 256 126 382 Mincheff/Sexyboy (BUL/NIC)
9 190 195 385 Gagm/Mainman (CHI²)
10 247 142 389 Ekin/Tankman (CHN/AUS)
11 168 226 394 Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)
12 239 161 400 Pavkata/John John (BUL/FRA)
13 162 245 407 Filipo/Sly (BUL²)
14 198 246 444 Leoneo/GoBlakeGo (CHN/USA)
15 193 261 454 Drikke/Luis Santos (BEL/POR)


DOUBLES QUALY ENTRY LIST (Rank from April the 28th)
16 205 291 496 Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG)
17 187 NR NR187 ChinoRios4ever/Nkp2 (CHI/SCO)

sexyboy
05-09-2008, 02:29 PM
Colt th magnific
merci:)

Colt th magnific
05-09-2008, 04:02 PM
Deadline :wavey:

Colt th magnific
05-09-2008, 04:05 PM
Qualy Draw in few minutes ;)

SEEDED PLAYERS QUALY DRAW (Rank from May the 5th)

1 184 John John (FRA)
2 201 Snoo Foo (USA)
3 237 Jova.69z (CHI)
4 248 Gagm (CHI)
5 254 Hartnett (HKG)
6 263 Antofalila (CHI)
7 272 Boarder35m (GER)
8 273 Zveeen (GER)

Colt th magnific
05-09-2008, 04:22 PM
Single Qualifying First Round

00:00 | (1) John John (FRA) - Bye
00:00 | GoBlakeo (USA) - (5) hartnett (HKG)

00:00 | (2) Snoo Foo (USA) - Bye
00:00 | nkp2 (SCO) - (8) Zveeen (GER)

00:00 | (3) jova.69z (CHI) - Bye
00:00 | Luis Santos (POR) - (7) Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | (4) gagm (CHI) - Jorn (POR)
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) - (6) antofalila (CHI)


Just one Qualy round in doubles between Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG) and ChinoRios4ever/Nkp2 (CHI/SCO) -> Sunday.

Labamba
05-09-2008, 05:21 PM
Colt :yeah:

*Jean*
05-09-2008, 05:26 PM
John John should be LE here

I hate you :worship::devil:

Colt th magnific
05-09-2008, 05:33 PM
Colt :yeah:


Thanks ;)

OOP as soon as possible :wavey:

Luís Santos
05-09-2008, 05:41 PM
OOP?? thanks in advance

pavkata
05-09-2008, 08:22 PM
I hate you :worship::devil:

:lol:

Good luck in the qualies John John, you can do it!!!
(hopefully so can I:eek:)

Labamba
05-09-2008, 08:51 PM
I hate you :worship::devil:

sorry :lol:

One win, you can do it :p

Colt th magnific
05-09-2008, 08:54 PM
Saturday OOP

Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) - Pablo GONZALEZ (COL) SR1 PTS
Clinton FERREIRA (RSA) - Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG) SR2 PTS
Yannick VINCENT (FRA) - Franck DALLA-SANTA (FRA) SR3 PTS
Jean Romain VINCENT (FRA) - Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR4 PTS

Play starts at 1PM local time
All picks to Colt th magnific
Good luck

Qualy draw - Post #111

trucul
05-10-2008, 09:49 AM
Saturday OOP

Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) - Pablo GONZALEZ (COL) SR1 PTS
Clinton FERREIRA (RSA) - Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG) SR2 PTS
Yannick VINCENT (FRA) - Franck DALLA-SANTA (FRA) SR3 PTS
Jean Romain VINCENT (FRA) - Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR4 PTS

Play starts at 1PM local time
All picks to Colt th magnific
Good luck

Qualy draw - Post #111

Rodolphe GILBERT and Clinton FERREIRA ? :eek:

Both of them are born in 1968 and will soon be in the 40s. Does this tournament belong to the Senior Tour ? Really nobody in the French Junior player wanted a wild card in the qualies in Bordeaux ? If not, I would have preferred that a wild-card be given in qualies to previous winners of the tournament such as Ronald AGENOR or Yahiya DOUMBIA. ;)

Colt th magnific
05-10-2008, 09:57 AM
No picks from nkp2, Zveeen, Luis Santos, Jorn and antofalila :unsure:

Play starts in one hour :dance:

Colt th magnific
05-10-2008, 11:13 AM
Single Qualifying First Round - Saturday Diffs

00:00 | (1) John John (FRA) - Bye
00:00 | GoBlakeo (USA) - (5) hartnett (HKG) : Gilbert - Dalla Santa - Doble vs Gonzalez - Y Vincent - JR Vincent

00:00 | (2) Snoo Foo (USA) - Bye
00:00 | nkp2 (SCO) - (8) Zveeen (GER) : No picks and ... no picks

00:00 | (3) jova.69z (CHI) - Bye
00:00 | Luis Santos (POR) - (7) Boarder35m (GER) : Arnold 2-0 - Doble 2-1 vs Arnold 2-1 - Doble 2-0

00:00 | (4) gagm (CHI) - Jorn (POR) : No picks from Jorn
00:00 | pavkata (BUL) - (6) antofalila (CHI) : No picks from antofalila

Luís Santos
05-10-2008, 11:14 AM
Am I too late?

Luís Santos
05-10-2008, 11:19 AM
I sent my picks now but I believe I'm too late...

Luís Santos
05-10-2008, 11:19 AM
Have all matches started at the same time?

Colt th magnific
05-10-2008, 11:20 AM
I sent my picks now but I believe I'm too late...

No livescore, so i think it's OK :D

And it was the warm up ...

Luís Santos
05-10-2008, 11:58 AM
No livescore, so i think it's OK :D

And it was the warm up ...

Thanks you thank you...:angel: I had a date last night so I left before the OOP had been posted...:cool:

nkp2
05-10-2008, 03:28 PM
Sorry, I was on here all day yesterday, no idea how I missed this. Any matches not started and I could pick for them? :lol:

Luís Santos
05-10-2008, 03:40 PM
Are there any scores already?

Colt th magnific
05-10-2008, 03:42 PM
Late picks (TT Rules)

They will be accepted, if they're not in a LL round. One late pick is enough for that player to be replaced with a LL. The pick is late if the match has started (one point is played). If there are no scores available and somebody sends late picks, the manager must estimate which matches have started and not count them. Use 90 minutes as the match-time for each match.

I think it's too late.
3 match in Center Court, first at 1PM, second at 2.30PM and third at 4PM.

Colt th magnific
05-10-2008, 03:55 PM
Are there any scores already?

I sent a mail, I wait :dance:

Boarder35m
05-10-2008, 05:43 PM
Are there any scores already?

You win on SR shootout :worship:

Colt th magnific
05-10-2008, 05:46 PM
Doble d JR Vincent 61 62
Gilbert d Gonzalez 62 60
Arnold d Ferreira 62 60
Dalla Santa d Y Vincent 63 62

Colt th magnific
05-10-2008, 06:16 PM
Single Qualifying First Round

03:00 | (1) John John (FRA) - Bye
04:01 | GoBlakeGo (USA) - (5) hartnett (HKG)

03:00 | (2) Snoo Foo (USA) - Bye
00:00 | nkp2 (SCO) - (8) Zveeen (GER) : No picks and ... no picks - Best Ranking

00:00 | (3) jova.69z (CHI) - Bye
03:03 | Luis Santos (POR) - (7) Boarder35m (GER) SR2 Shootout

03:00 | (4) gagm (CHI) - Jorn (POR) : No picks from Jorn
03:00 | pavkata (BUL) - (6) antofalila (CHI) : No picks from antofalila

Luís Santos
05-10-2008, 06:20 PM
You win on SR shootout :worship:

Oh...:eek: thanks you were a magnificent competitor :worship: :hug:

Colt th magnific
05-10-2008, 06:21 PM
Sunday OOP

Jean Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) - Lucas ARNOLD (ARG) SR1 PTS
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) - Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR2 PTS
Clement REIX (FRA) - Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) SR3 PTS
Xavier PUJO (FRA) - Franck DALLA-SANTA (FRA) SR4 PTS

Play starts at 1.30PM local time
All picks to Colt th magnific
Good luck

Colt th magnific
05-10-2008, 06:28 PM
Single Qualifying Final Round

00:00 | (1) John John (FRA) - GoBlakeGo (USA)

00:00 | (2) Snoo Foo (USA) - (8) Zveeen (GER)

00:00 | (3) jova.69z (CHI) - Luis Santos (POR)

00:00 | (4) gagm (CHI) - pavkata (BUL)


Double Qualifying Final Round

00:00 | Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG) - ChinoRios4ever/Nkp2 (CHI/SCO)

Colt th magnific
05-10-2008, 09:49 PM
Sunday OOP

Jean Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) - Lucas ARNOLD (ARG) SR1 PTS
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) - Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR2 PTS
Clement REIX (FRA) - Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) SR3 PTS
Xavier PUJO (FRA) - Franck DALLA-SANTA (FRA) SR4 PTS

Play starts at 1.30PM local time
All picks to Colt th magnific
Good luck

:wavey:

Colt th magnific
05-11-2008, 11:46 AM
SUNDAY DIFFS

Single Qualifying Final Round

00:00 | (1) John John (FRA) - GoBlakeGo (USA) : Reix 2-1 vs Reix 2-0

00:00 | (2) Snoo Foo (USA) - (8) Zveeen (GER) : no picks from Zveeen

00:00 | (3) jova.69z (CHI) - Luis Santos (POR) : no picks from Jova.69z

00:00 | (4) gagm (CHI) - pavkata (BUL) : Insausti vs Arnold


Double Qualifying Final Round

00:00 | Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG) - ChinoRios4ever/Nkp2 (CHI/SCO) : no picks from. Nkp2
Insausti - Arnold - Cabal x2 - Reix x2 - Pujo - Dalla Santa vs Insausti - Cabal - Gilbert - Pujo

nkp2
05-11-2008, 12:33 PM
Crap, missed it again. I hate this qualifying malarky!

GoBlakeGo
05-11-2008, 05:22 PM
Any results yet?

georg
05-11-2008, 05:47 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3824/op.pdf

georg
05-11-2008, 05:48 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3824/qs.pdf

georg
05-11-2008, 05:50 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3824/mds.pdf

eljab
05-11-2008, 05:59 PM
Ok, i'm back.

Thanks very very much to Colt. It was a great job.

In a few minutes, all updates will be done :

First : OOP
Then Maindraws.

Thanks.

eljab
05-11-2008, 06:06 PM
OOP for MOnday :

Single first round
Double First round day 1 on 2

Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR1/PTS
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Jan VACEK (CZE) SR2/PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR3/PTS
Diego HARTFIELD (ARG)vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) SR4/PTS
Jordane DOBLE (FRA) vs Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) SR5/PTS
Xavier PUJO (FRA) vs Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) SR6/PTS


Match start at 12.OO local time.
SR/PTS probably for single only (it will depend of number of matches on Tuesday)
Send all picks to eljab.

Thanks and good luck. :worship:

Colt th magnific
05-11-2008, 06:11 PM
Hello Mister eljab :wavey:

Single Qualifying Final Round

02:02 | (1) John John (FRA) - GoBlakeGo (USA) : ???

02:00 | (2) Snoo Foo (USA) - (8) Zveeen (GER) : no picks from Zveeen

00:02 | (3) jova.69z (CHI) - Luis Santos (POR) : no picks from Jova.69z

02:03 | (4) gagm (CHI) - pavkata (BUL)

*
Good results : Arnold 64 64 - Doble 64 63 - Gilbert 76 64 - Pujo 63 62
John John : Arnold 64 64 - Cabal 75 64 - Reix 63 36 63 - Pujo 64 64
GoBlakeGo : Arnold 64 64 - Cabal 62 62 - Reix 64 64 - Pujo 64 64


Double Qualifying Final Round

02:02 | Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG) - ChinoRios4ever/Nkp2 (CHI/SCO) : no picks from. Nkp2, SR1 Shootout

eljab
05-11-2008, 06:23 PM
Thanks.

No ranking, i think that CB is used.
And GoBlakeGo win by 4/3 in first qualies round.

Colt th magnific
05-11-2008, 06:26 PM
Thanks.

No ranking, i think that CB is used.
And GoBlakeGo win by 4/3 in first qualies round.

Oops, i think now it's correct :worship:

eljab
05-11-2008, 06:31 PM
Oops, i think now it's correct :worship:

My mistake, in fact, John John win on PTS3 3/0
1 correct set for Gilbert against Reix. :o

Colt th magnific
05-11-2008, 06:37 PM
Reix 63 36 63

C'est grace a ce 36 qu'il gagne ? :eek:

J'ai encore des choses a apprendre avant de manager :p

eljab
05-11-2008, 06:45 PM
Reix 63 36 63

C'est grace a ce 36 qu'il gagne ? :eek:

oui. ;)

eljab
05-11-2008, 06:51 PM
Main Draw :

00:00 | 1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 8. Hahaha7 (CRO)

00:00 | 6. Leoneo (CHN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. Tankman (AUS) vs

00:00 | 4. Salum (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 5. Rototito (URU) vs

00:00 | 7. superior1 (CKI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs

eljab
05-11-2008, 06:54 PM
00:00 | 1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Georg (ROM)
00:00 | Sexyboy (SE/NIC) vs John John (Q/FRA)
00:00 | Stealthisnick (ITA) vs ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | 8. Hahaha7 (CRO) vs Filipo (BUL)

00:00 | 6. Leoneo (CHN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. Tankman (AUS) vs

00:00 | 4. Salum (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 5. Rototito (URU) vs

00:00 | 7. superior1 (CKI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs

eljab
05-11-2008, 06:56 PM
00:00 | 1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Georg (ROM)
00:00 | Sexyboy (SE/NIC) vs John John (Q/FRA)
00:00 | Stealthisnick (ITA) vs ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | 8. Hahaha7 (CRO) vs Filipo (BUL)

00:00 | 6. Leoneo (CHN) vs W!mbledon (AUS)
00:00 | Snoo Foo (Q/USA) vs Kameleon (POL)
00:00 | Huff (ROM) vs Hallso (POL)
00:00 | 3. Tankman (AUS) vs Sly (BUL)

00:00 | 4. Salum (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 5. Rototito (URU) vs

00:00 | 7. superior1 (CKI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs

eljab
05-11-2008, 06:57 PM
00:00 | 1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Georg (ROM)
00:00 | Sexyboy (SE/NIC) vs John John (Q/FRA)
00:00 | Stealthisnick (ITA) vs ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | 8. Hahaha7 (CRO) vs Filipo (BUL)

00:00 | 6. Leoneo (CHN) vs W!mbledon (AUS)
00:00 | Snoo Foo (Q/USA) vs Kameleon (POL)
00:00 | Huff (ROM) vs Hallso (POL)
00:00 | 3. Tankman (AUS) vs Sly (BUL)

00:00 | 4. Salum (BRA) vs Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | Mainman (CHI) vs Giulioaxe (ITA)
00:00 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | 5. Rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)

00:00 | 7. superior1 (CKI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs

eljab
05-11-2008, 06:59 PM
00:00 | 1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Georg (ROM)
00:00 | Sexyboy (SE/NIC) vs John John (Q/FRA)
00:00 | Stealthisnick (ITA) vs ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | 8. Hahaha7 (CRO) vs Filipo (BUL)

00:00 | 6. Leoneo (CHN) vs W!mbledon (AUS)
00:00 | Snoo Foo (Q/USA) vs Kameleon (POL)
00:00 | Huff (ROM) vs Hallso (POL)
00:00 | 3. Tankman (AUS) vs Sly (BUL)

00:00 | 4. Salum (BRA) vs Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | Mainman (CHI) vs Giulioaxe (ITA)
00:00 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | 5. Rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)

00:00 | 7. superior1 (CKI) vs Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | Pavkata (Q/BUL) vs Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | Haute (FRA) vs Luis Santos (Q/POR)
00:00 | 2. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Mechi (ARG)

*Jean*
05-11-2008, 07:30 PM
Merci :) J'adore l'ambiance frenchie ici :bounce:

eljab
05-11-2008, 07:33 PM
Merci :) J'adore l'ambiance frenchie ici :bounce:

C'est Bordeaux :p

*Jean*
05-11-2008, 07:34 PM
Si j'gagne le premier tour, c'est moi qui offre la tournée de vin :p

Drikke
05-11-2008, 07:46 PM
Bah, je n'ai pas de chance, d'abord Superior1 et quand je gagne deux matches, je dois jouer contre Tennis Engineer et il est superbe

Luís Santos
05-11-2008, 07:59 PM
When will we hit the vineyards??? :lol: I want to taste teh very famous Bordeaux wine...

Haute
05-11-2008, 08:38 PM
Make sure to hit the vineyard before you send your picks, Luís. :p

Filipo
05-11-2008, 09:04 PM
main draw doubles ?

GoBlakeGo
05-11-2008, 09:16 PM
Can someone explain how John John wins? Just trying to learn the rules.

Colt th magnific
05-11-2008, 09:44 PM
main draw doubles ?

Post #6 :wavey:

Colt th magnific
05-11-2008, 09:47 PM
Can someone explain how John John wins? Just trying to learn the rules.

He picked one set for Gilbert : Reix 63 36 63

Nathaliia
05-11-2008, 10:09 PM
good luck

Sexyboy (SE/NIC)
ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
Filipo (BUL)
Kameleon (POL)
Huff (ROM)
Mincheff (BUL)
Giulioaxe (ITA)
Mishka Logvi (UKR)
7. superior1 (CKI)
Pavkata (Q/BUL)
Haute (FRA)
2. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Mechi (ARG)

Luís Santos
05-11-2008, 11:40 PM
Make sure to hit the vineyard before you send your picks, Luís. :p

Oops sorry, had sent them before posting that!! :p ;) I don't take risks like that...:lol: :angel: Let the best man win...:) :wavey:

GiulioAxe
05-12-2008, 06:00 AM
good luck

Sexyboy (SE/NIC)
ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
Filipo (BUL)
Kameleon (POL)
Huff (ROM)
Mincheff (BUL)
Giulioaxe (ITA)
Mishka Logvi (UKR)
7. superior1 (CKI)
Pavkata (Q/BUL)
Haute (FRA)
2. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Mechi (ARG)

thanks Nathaliia :):wavey:

this is my comeback tournament so let's hope to do something good ;)

eljab
05-12-2008, 07:46 AM
At this time, 4 missing picks :

Pavkata
Sly
Stealthisnick
Tankman

In double :

GoBlakeGo
Zveeen

stealthisnick
05-12-2008, 08:06 AM
:wavey:

eljab
05-12-2008, 09:44 AM
1/4 hours left.

Missing picks from
Tankman (single/double)
GoBlakeGo (double)

eljab
05-12-2008, 10:04 AM
difference in 10 minutes

eljab
05-12-2008, 10:36 AM
differences :

Pigpen Stinks (USA) Vacek, Gilbert
Georg (ROM) Roitman, Doble

Sexyboy (SE/NIC) Gicquel, Roitman, Doble
John John (Q/FRA) Roger Vasselin, Vacek, Gilbert

Stealthisnick (ITA) Doble
ChinoRios4ever (CHI) Gilbert

Filipo (BUL) Doble
Hahaha7 (CRO) Gilbert

Leoneo (CHN) Gicquel, Schwank, Hartfield
W!mbledon (AUS) Roger Vasselin, Schukin, Economidis

Snoo Foo (Q/USA) Roitman, Doble in 3
Kameleon (POL) Roitman, Doble in 2

Huff (ROM) no difference
Hallso (POL) no difference

Sly (BUL) Doble
Gagm (LL/CHI) Gilbert

Salum (BRA) Schwank
Mincheff (BUL) Schukin

Mainman (CHI) Schwank, Doble in 2
Giulioaxe (ITA) Schwank, Doble in 3

Genius1787 (ARG) Roitman in 3
Mishka Logvi (UKR) Roitman in 2

Pixel (GER) Schukin, Gilbert
Rototito (URU) Schwank, Doble

superior1 (CKI) Gicquel, Gilbert in 3
Drikke (BEL) Gicquel, Gilbert in 2

Pavkata (Q/BUL) Gilbert
Ekin (CHN) Doble

Haute (FRA) Schukin, Doble
Luis Santos (Q/POR) Schwank, Gilbert

Mechi (ARG) Roger Vasselin
Tennis-Engineer (IRN) Gicquel

Filipo
05-12-2008, 10:38 AM
Gilbert is 40 years old :lol: I hope younger Doble won't disappoint me :)

eljab
05-12-2008, 10:48 AM
double differences :

Superior1/Hahaha7 (CKI/CRO) Schwank +2, Gilbert +1
Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG)

Mincheff/Sexyboy (BUL/NIC) Schukin +1, Doble +2
Drikke/Luis Santos (BEL/POR)

Gagm/Mainman (CHI²) Gilbert +1
Huff/Georg (ROM²)

Hallso/Pigpen Stinks (POL/USA) Vacek +1, Gilbert +1
Rototito/Stealthisnick (URU/ITA)

Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) no difference
Filipo/Sly (BUL²)

Snoo Foo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) no pick from GoBlakeGo
Leoneo/GoBlakeGo (CHN/USA)

Ekin/Tankman (CHN/AUS) no pick from Tankman
Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)

Pavkata/John John (BUL/FRA) Vacek +1, Gilbert +2
Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²)

pavkata
05-12-2008, 10:59 AM
Thanks for the quick updates eljab, great job!!!
:worship::worship::worship:

georg
05-12-2008, 11:44 AM
Doble- Gilbert 62 22

georg
05-12-2008, 11:50 AM
http://www.atp-primrosebordeaux.com/cms/index.php?option=com_wrapper&Itemid=133

Huff
05-12-2008, 11:53 AM
differences :

Huff (ROM) no difference
Hallso (POL) no difference



PTS diffs please

georg
05-12-2008, 12:14 PM
62 67

Luís Santos
05-12-2008, 12:17 PM
Come on Gilbert....The 40s are the new 30s....:lol: :lol:

diego36arg
05-12-2008, 12:22 PM
62 67

Come on Gilbert....The 40s are the new 30s....:lol: :lol:

Doble def Gilbert 6-2 7-6 ;)

Filipo
05-12-2008, 12:22 PM
good job Doble :cool:

Tankman
05-12-2008, 12:30 PM
dammit :( managed to trick myself into thinking sydney was 13 hrs ahead of france instead of 11 hrs :o

sorry ekin

Ekin
05-12-2008, 12:38 PM
dammit :( managed to trick myself into thinking sydney was 13 hrs ahead of france instead of 11 hrs :o

sorry ekin

That's all right..we can fight together next time..

Haute
05-12-2008, 01:18 PM
Good job Doble :yeah:

Filipo
05-12-2008, 01:44 PM
dammit :( managed to trick myself into thinking sydney was 13 hrs ahead of france instead of 11 hrs :o

sorry ekin

That's all right..we can fight together next time..

you're not out of the doubles, because from the only one LL doubles team one didn't send picks, and you're still alive. I think that there is time for some late picks :p

eljab
05-12-2008, 01:54 PM
According to the website of Bordeaux, only Pujo/El Aynaoui and Roger Vasselin/Gicquel will be counted.

georg
05-12-2008, 01:57 PM
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs. Jan VACEK (CZE) 6-1 7-5

eljab
05-12-2008, 02:05 PM
PTS diffs please

My mistake : you have Hartfield in 3 and Hallso in 2.

georg
05-12-2008, 02:41 PM
El Aynaoui 4-2

eljab
05-12-2008, 02:43 PM
Economidis 67 63 63

georg
05-12-2008, 02:43 PM
5-2

eljab
05-12-2008, 02:44 PM
Don't know what the matter about Schwank/Schukin.
No news about this match.

Huff
05-12-2008, 02:44 PM
Since Eco won in 3, can you post PTS1->PTS3 diffs please? :o

Huff
05-12-2008, 02:46 PM
Don't know what the matter about Schwank/Schukin.
No news about this match.

from challenger's thread:

just call to the office again and seems that Eduardo Schwank will not play today because he had a problem in hotel.

eljab
05-12-2008, 02:47 PM
Since Eco won in 3, can you post PTS1->PTS3 diffs please? :o

Huff (ROM)
Gicquel 63 64
Roitman 62 64
Schwank 63 46 64

Hallso (POL)
Gicquel 63 75
Roitman 64 63
Schwank 67 63 62

georg
05-12-2008, 03:00 PM
63 01

georg
05-12-2008, 03:01 PM
63 11

Huff
05-12-2008, 03:04 PM
Huff (ROM)
Gicquel 63 64
Roitman 62 64
Schwank 63 46 64

Hallso (POL)
Gicquel 63 75
Roitman 64 63
Schwank 67 63 62

Thanks :hatoff: I hope I didn't bother you too much :o

georg
05-12-2008, 03:07 PM
63 21

eljab
05-12-2008, 03:11 PM
Thanks :hatoff: I hope I didn't bother you too much :o

no problem ;)

georg
05-12-2008, 03:14 PM
31

georg
05-12-2008, 03:21 PM
63 42

georg
05-12-2008, 03:22 PM
63 52

georg
05-12-2008, 03:26 PM
El Aynaoui 63 62

georg
05-12-2008, 06:00 PM
http://www.atp-primrosebordeaux.com/cms/index.php?option=com_wrapper&Itemid=140

georg
05-12-2008, 06:29 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3824/op.pdf

eljab
05-12-2008, 06:32 PM
what is this shitty tournament ??
2 matches delayed !!

pfff:confused:

eljab
05-12-2008, 06:34 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3824/op.pdf

Thanks.

I was waiting for this

So, in a few minutes, i'll do the OOP.

The 2 matchs from today won't be in the Tuesday OOP.
All the players who are not qualified yet but can be on Gicquel/Roger Vasselin, or Schwank/Schukin send me picks.

So I won't be able to do the difference tomorrow noon.

Luís Santos
05-12-2008, 06:35 PM
Have I lost? :(

eljab
05-12-2008, 06:48 PM
OOP for Tuesday :

Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR1/PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) (USA) SR2/PTS
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR3/PTS
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR4/PTS
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Vincent SPADEA SR5/PTS
Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR6/PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR7/PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR8/PTS
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Dusan VEMIC (SRB) SR9/PTS
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR10/PTS

Single and double
PTS 2-10 for double only

Match start at 10.00 AM Local time.

eljab
05-12-2008, 06:54 PM
Match of the first round are not over.

so :
6. Leoneo (CHN) vs W!mbledon (AUS)
Huff (ROM) vs Hallso (POL)
4. Salum (BRA) vs Mincheff (BUL)
Mainman (CHI) vs Giulioaxe (ITA)
5. Rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)
7. superior1 (CKI) vs Drikke (BEL)
Haute (FRA) vs Luis Santos (Q/POR)
Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Mechi (ARG)

and of course the winners of today, send me picks.
They'll we be count only if the 2 last matches of today give you victory.

Sorry about that.
It's not funny for me too.

Colt th magnific
05-12-2008, 07:44 PM
Eljab, j'ai eu 2 picks de GoBlakeGo daté de 16h30 :

El Aynaoui 63 63
Gicquel 64 64

eljab
05-12-2008, 07:51 PM
Eljab, j'ai eu 2 picks de GoBlakeGo daté de 16h30 :

El Aynaoui 63 63
Gicquel 64 64

OK merci
Trop tard pour El Aynaoui.

Thanks
Too late for El Aynaoui, but Gicquel will count.

GoBlakeGo you can send pick for tomorrow and a pick on Schwank/Schukin

*Jean*
05-12-2008, 08:10 PM
Je comprends rien :sad:

eljab
05-12-2008, 08:20 PM
Some matchs from tt are already over.

For example Georg defeated Pigpen Stinks in first round single. No matter of the results of Schwank/Schukin, or Gicquel/Roger Vasselin for this TT match
But a lot of TT match depend of Schwank/Schukin, or Gicquel/Roger Vasselin

So, in this case, the two players send picks for tomorrow.
Matchs Schwank/Schukin, or Gicquel/Roger Vasselin will be done tomorrow. With the results i'll can see the winner and then use pick sent for tuesday for the winners.

Is it more clear ?

ChinoRios4Ever
05-12-2008, 08:40 PM
seriously guys, i suck well :tape:

W-L on challengers: 0-8 :help:

gagm
05-12-2008, 11:34 PM
Gilbert :mad::mad::mad::mad:

W!MBLEDON
05-13-2008, 12:10 AM
gl to me

i'll need it D:

pavkata
05-13-2008, 05:30 AM
Je comprends rien :sad:

Don't lose your faith, John John, let's do our best to come back in doubles :wavey::worship:

georg
05-13-2008, 09:12 AM
diffs please?

Filipo
05-13-2008, 09:45 AM
Ascione def. Spadea 6-3 6-3
Bohli def. Anderson 6-3 3-0 ret.
Hernych def. Ker 6-3 6-3

Kameleon
05-13-2008, 09:48 AM
3/3 now :)

eljab
05-13-2008, 10:06 AM
differences :

in single for the 2 onlys matches which are definited :

Georg (ROM) Patience
Sexyboy (SE/NIC) Clément


Stealthisnick (ITA) Lisnard
Filipo (BUL) Jun


In double for day 2 of the first round :

Superior1/Hahaha7 (CKI/CRO)santoro+1,Anderson+1,Ascione+1,Bellucci+1,Pati ence+1,Jun+2
Haute/Hartnett (FRA/HKG)no pick from Hartnett on Santoro/Kunitsyn

Mincheff/Sexyboy (BUL/NIC) Kunitsyn+1,Anderson+2,Ascione+1,Patience+1,Jun+2
Drikke/Luis Santos (BEL/POR)

Gagm/Mainman (CHI²)Kunitsyn +1,Bohli +1,Spadea +1
Huff/Georg (ROM²)

Hallso/Pigpen Stinks (POL/USA) Santoro+1,Bohli+1,Eysseric+2,Lisnard +1
Rototito/Stealthisnick (URU/ITA)

Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) Lisnard +1,
Filipo/Sly (BUL²)

Snoo Foo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR)
Leoneo/GoBlakeGo (CHN/USA) no pick from GoBlakeGo

Ekin/Tankman (CHN/AUS) Ascione+2,Bellucci+1,Patience+1
Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)

Pavkata/John John (BUL/FRA)Serra+2,Spadea+2,Sidorenko+1,Clement+1,Eysseri c+1,
Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG²)

Tennis-Engineer
05-13-2008, 11:15 AM
De Voest 6-4 6-4 Falla . Nobody picked De Voest :lol:

eljab
05-13-2008, 11:25 AM
De Voest 6-4 6-4 Falla . Nobody picked De Voest :lol:

some people picked him.
But there are not sure to play second round from now on.

bellucci also win.

And Munoz is near to...

I've received some late picks from GoBlakeGo.

:wavey:

georg
05-13-2008, 11:50 AM
Munoz-de La Nava 6/4 - 6/2

georg
05-13-2008, 12:04 PM
Clement A. - Patience O. 2-0

Luís Santos
05-13-2008, 12:10 PM
What about Schukin or whatever his name is? has he won? :( I think I need him to at least make th 1st round an even score.

georg
05-13-2008, 12:35 PM
Clement A. - Patience O.* 4-3

georg
05-13-2008, 12:46 PM
Lisnard J.R. - Jun W.S. 7:6 1-0

georg
05-13-2008, 12:46 PM
Eysseric J. - Vemić D. 6:4 1-0

georg
05-13-2008, 12:55 PM
Clement A.* - Patience O. 5-5

georg
05-13-2008, 12:57 PM
Clement A. - Patience O.* 6-5

georg
05-13-2008, 01:08 PM
Eysseric J. - Vemić D. 6:4 6-3

georg
05-13-2008, 01:10 PM
Lisnard J.R. - Jun W.S. 7:6 3-6

georg
05-13-2008, 01:16 PM
Clement A. - Patience O.* 6-7

georg
05-13-2008, 01:28 PM
Lisnard J.R.* - Jun W.S. 7:6 3-6 3-0

georg
05-13-2008, 01:29 PM
Clement A.* - Patience O. 6-7 1-1

georg
05-13-2008, 01:33 PM
Clement A. - Patience O.* 6-7 1-2

georg
05-13-2008, 01:36 PM
Lisnard J.R. - Jun W.S. 7:6 3-6 3-1

Tennis-Engineer
05-13-2008, 01:45 PM
Lisnard Jean-rené 7/6 3/6 6/1 Jun

georg
05-13-2008, 01:47 PM
Clement A. - Patience O. 6-7 3-2

georg
05-13-2008, 01:53 PM
5-2

Filipo
05-13-2008, 02:04 PM
Lisnard decided to play good not only for Davis Cup :o

georg
05-13-2008, 02:30 PM
Clement A. - Patience O. 6-7 6-2 5-3

georg
05-13-2008, 02:34 PM
Clement A. - Patience O. 6-7 62 63

georg
05-13-2008, 02:36 PM
Sexyboy (SE/NIC)- WON
Congrats