Tennis Tipping #26 - Munich - Peta crowned as the Queen of München [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #26 - Munich - Peta crowned as the Queen of München

Pages : [1] 2 3

Labamba
04-11-2008, 12:01 AM
http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/ttlogo_m.gif

Tennis Tipping - BMW Open 2008 - Welcome to Munich!

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/289px-Coat_of_arms_of_Bavaria_svg.png

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/Mun_flags_frauenkirche.jpg

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/800px-Munich_skyline.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Munich Day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started. It will be highly appreciated if you send only the last names of the players. See the example below.

EXAMPLE OOP
Nalbandian v Baghdatis SR1 PTS
Davydenko v Monfils SR2
Youzhny v Nieminen SR3
Hewitt v Canas
Kiefer v Djokovic

Desired format to send the picks
Baghdatis 6-2 5-7 6-4
Monfils 2-1
Youzhny 2-0
Hewitt
Djokovic


Precautionary Measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to fclabamba@hotmail.com

Labamba
04-11-2008, 12:01 AM
Fact Sheet

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/BMW_Open_logo.jpg

Location: Munich, Germany
Type: International Series
Surface: Red Clay
Date: 26 April 2008 – 4 May 2008
Tournament website: http://www.bmwopen.de/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 20th April 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 20th April 6:01 pm CET – Friday 25th April 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SE spots, 4 qualy spots, 16-player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8-team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6.30 pm CET, MDS Saturday 7 pm CET, MDD Saturday 7.30 pm CET
Assistant manager: not needed


TT RANKING POINTS

W......175
F.......120
SF.....75
QF....40
R16...15
R32...5
Q.....+5



http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/fbca01f9e1.jpg


TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006 - Peta Pan (AUS) def. (2) el güero (FIN) - 02:02 - TB 17:15
2007 - (6) kindablue (CYP) def. greatkingrat (GBR) - 02:01

Doubles Finals

2006 - el güero/Smasher (FIN/FIN) def. ZackBusner/guille&tati4life (GER/SCO) - 04:02
2007 - Dupuis2006/vamos israel (CAN/ISR) def. (2) el güero/LK_22 (FIN/GBR) - 03:02

Labamba
04-11-2008, 12:02 AM
Entry Lists

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/BA47_AS.jpg http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/G628_AS.jpg http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/T786_AS.jpg http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/G415_AS.jpg http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/A511_AS.jpg
http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/M850_AS.jpg http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/K435_AS.jpg http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/H355_AS.jpg http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/C977_AS-1.jpg http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/MC65_AS.jpg


ATP ENTRY LIST

1 Gasquet, Richard FRA 8
2 Berdych, Tomas CZE 10
3 Gonzalez, Fernando CHI 12
4 Mathieu, Paul-Henri FRA 14
5 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 17
6 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 27
7 Andreev, Igor RUS 31
8 Simon, Gilles FRA 33
9 Haas, Tommy GER 36
10 Seppi, Andreas ITA 40
11 Cilic, Marin CRO 45
12 Darcis, Steve BEL 46
13 Grosjean, Sebastien FRA 51
14 Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR 52
15 Monfils, Gael FRA 53
16 Bolelli, Simone ITA 54
17 Gicquel, Marc FRA 55
18 Koubek, Stefan AUT 58
19 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 61
20 Berrer, Michael GER 63
21 Sela, Dudi ISR 64
22 Rochus, Olivier BEL 67
23 Clement, Arnaud FRA 68
24 (SE)
25 (SE)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (Q)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1. Vliegen, Kristof BEL 73
2. Roitman, Sergio ARG 77
3. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 78
4. Schuettler, Rainer GER 89
5. Korolev, Evgeny RUS 95
6. Serra, Florent FRA 97
7. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU 99
8. Horna, Luis PER 100
9. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 101
10.Massu, Nicolas CHI 102
11.Gremelmayr, Denis GER 104
12.Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 105
13.Coria, Guillermo ARG @105
14.Karanusic, Roko CRO 107
15.Pashanski, Boris SRB 108


http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/ttlogo_s.gif


SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6878242&postcount=172)

1. Tomek. (POL) 2
2. qczi (HUN) 6
3. TommyB. (GER) 9
4. Scala (FRA) 14
5. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 16
6. sploush (CAN) 18
7. njnetswill (USA) 23
8. ZackBusner (GER) 27
9. KalleOnAir (GER) 33
10. Björki (GER) 37
11. Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 38
12. Nadie (RUS) 39
13. JMG (GER) 43
14. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 45
15. PaulHopkins (GBR) 46
16. Peta (AUS) 48
17. bavaria100 (GER) 49
18. Zirconanga (LAT) 59
19. Siders (FRA) 65
20. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 68
21. muniu (POL) 69
22. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 70
23. SeagullUK (GBR) 73
24. JBdV (FRA) 79
25. tal20 (ISR) 81
26. meninosantos (POR) 86
27. Deea (ROU) 92
28. Gavnich77 (AUT) 100
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)




SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

1. Uraitan (BRA) 107
2. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 109
3. Superior1 (CRO) 129
4. scarface (ARG) 146
5. Lexie (ROU) 158
6. bruzilio (POR) 163
7. Kielian (GER) 175
8. John John (FRA) 179
9. lucho_coria (ARG) 198
10. egiorazz (LIT) 201
11. Filipo (BUL) 204
12. bad gambler (AUS) 293
13. hartnett (HKG) 306
14. coria_fan (BUL) NR
15. NIKKO84 (FRA) NR
16. Pigpen Stinks (USA) LE 85

alt1 Bolar Bolabi (AUS) LE 105
alt2 angela (COL) LE 121
alt3 MZverev-Fan (GER) LE 218
alt4 Alfs79 (GER) LE NR




SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from April 21st)

Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6918646&postcount=175)

Main Draw

1. Tomek. (POL) 2
2. qczi (HUN) 7
3. TommyB. (GER) 9
4. sploush (CAN) 14
5. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 15
6. ZackBusner (GER) 24
7. njnetswill (USA) 25
8. Björki (GER) 32


Qualifying Draw

1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 71
2. Uraitan (BRA) 107
3. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 122
4. Superior1 (CRO) 132
5. scarface (ARG) 135
6. Lexie (ROU) 158
7. bruzilio (POR) 162
8. Kielian (GER) 173



http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/topbanner.jpg


DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6878213&postcount=88)

1. Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) 19+19=38
2. Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) 35+18=53
3. Peta/Björki (AUS/GER) 28+30=58
4. bavaria100/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 12+48=60
5. KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER) 16+56=72
6. angela/scarface (COL/ARG) 11+98=109
7. BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) 52+57=109
8. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) 50+60=110
9. Gavnich77/qczi (AUT/HUN) 65+55=120
10. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) 81+41=122
11. Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) 73+70=143
12. JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) 58+101=159
13. Pigpen Stinks/Gutturnio D.O.C. (USA/ITA) 120+46=166
14. njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) 62+126=188
15. (Q)
16. (Q)




DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

1. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) 85+117=202
2. Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) 172+116=288
3. John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR) 163+133=296
4. Enjoy Incubus/MZverev-Fan (ARG/GER) 135+192=327
5. bad gambler/tiptopdaisy (AUS/AUT) 274+68=342
6. coria_fan/NIKKO84 (BUL/FRA) NR+NR=NR
bye
bye




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from April 21st)

Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6918563&postcount=91)

Main Draw

1. Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) 18+18=36
2. Peta/Björki (AUS/GER) 23+24=47
3. Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) 32+16=48
4. bavaria100/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 13+56=69


Qualifying Draw

1. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) 85+113=198
2. Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) 167+116=283
3. John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR) 160+142=302
4. Enjoy Incubus/MZverev-Fan (ARG/GER) 146+183=329

Labamba
04-11-2008, 12:02 AM
TT Singles Draw

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/41075e7a54.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | :worship: Peta (AUS) :worship: vs meninosantos (POR) - Correct SR's (01:00)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | Peta (AUS) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Correct SR's (03:01)
01:02 | JBdV (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | Peta (AUS) vs JMG (GER) - Correct SR's (05:03)
06:06 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Correct SR's (03:04)
06:06 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs JBdV (FRA) - Correct SR's (04:05)
06:06 | meninosantos (POR) vs [Q] egiorazz (LIT) - Correct SR's (04:03)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | Scala (FRA) vs Peta (AUS) - SR shoot-out (Monfils vs Andreev)
06:06 | JMG (GER) vs [8] Björki (GER) - Correct SR's (05:04)
07:06 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs [Q] Filipo (BUL)
06:08 | [LL] Uraitan (BRA) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

06:05 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
06:06 | JBdV (FRA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER) - PTS (07:04)
06:06 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs meninosantos (POR) - Correct SR's (03:04)
06:07 | [Q] lucho_coria (ARG) vs [Q] egiorazz (LIT)

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

05:08 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
08:08 | Peta (AUS) vs [Q] coria_fan (BUL) - Correct SR's (07:06)
09:08 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
08:09 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

09:07 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
08:08 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs [Q] Filipo (BUL) - Correct SR's (05:08)
09:08 | [LL] Uraitan (BRA) vs Siders (FRA)
06:09 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

08:06 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
07:08 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
07:07 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA) - Correct SR's (06:07)
07:09 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

08:09 | [7] njnetswill (USA) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
08:08 | meninosantos (POR) vs Gavnich77 (AUT) - Correct SR's (07:06)
07:07 | [Q] lucho_coria (ARG) vs muniu (POL) - Correct SR's (07:04)
09:09 | [Q] egiorazz (LIT) vs [2] qczi (HUN) - Correct SR's (08:07)

Order of LL's
1. Uraitan (BRA) replaces Deea (ROU)
2. hartnett (HKG)
3. angela (COL)
4. Alfs79 (GER)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | [alt] angela (COL) vs coria_fan (BUL)
06:08 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs egiorazz (LIT)
06:03 | Filipo (BUL) vs [alt] Alfs79 (GER)
06:07 | hartnett (HKG) vs lucho_coria (ARG)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | [alt] angela (COL) vs John John (FRA)
06:04 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

06:05 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
06:05 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [alt] Bolar Bolabi (AUS)

06:06 | [3] Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL) - PTS1 (00:03)
05:08 | bad gambler (AUS) vs [alt] Alfs79 (GER)

06:08 | [4] Superior1 (CRO) vs hartnett (HKG)
06:05 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs [5] scarface (ARG)

Alternates
1. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) replaces [6] Lexie (ROU)
2. angela (COL) replaces [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA)
3. MZverev-Fan (GER)
4. Alfs79 (GER) replaces [7] bruzilio (POR)

Labamba
04-11-2008, 12:02 AM
TT Doubles Draw

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/ad2.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs :worship: [2] Peta/Björki (AUS/GER) :worship:

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) - Correct SR's (03:05)
05:06 | JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs [2] Peta/Björki (AUS/GER) - 2 late picks from Bolar

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) - SR shoot-out (Darcis vs El Aynaoui)
11:11 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) - Correct SR's (05:08)
12:11 | JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs Gavnich77/qczi (AUT/HUN)
10:12 | angela/scarface (COL/ARG) vs [2] Peta/Björki (AUS/GER)

First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

21:20 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
22:22 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs [Q] SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) - SR winners (14:12)
22:22 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER) - SR shoot-out (Safin 2-1 vs 2-0)
20:20 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) - Correct SR's (09:08)

20:22 | njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) vs JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS)
22:19 | Gavnich77/qczi (AUT/HUN) vs [4] bavaria100/ZackBusner (GER/GER)
21:19 | angela/scarface (COL/ARG) vs Pigpen Stinks/Gutturnio D.O.C. (USA/ITA)
22:22 | [Q] Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) vs [2] Peta/Björki (AUS/GER) - Correct SR's (07:08)

Order of LL's
1. John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR)
2. bad gambler/tiptopdaisy (AUS/AUT)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:11 | [1] SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) vs [3] John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR) - Correct SR's (11:06)
12:10 | [2] Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) vs bad gambler/tiptopdaisy (AUS/AUT)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | [1] SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) vs bye
11:14 | coria_fan/NIKKO84 (BUL/FRA) vs [3] John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR)

10:00 | [2] Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) vs bye
10:06 | bad gambler/tiptopdaisy (AUS/AUT) vs [4] Enjoy Incubus/MZverev-Fan (ARG/GER) - no picks from MZverev-Fan

Labamba
04-11-2008, 12:02 AM
TT Differences

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/clubhaus.jpg

Singles SF

00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

GONZALEZ 76 64
DEL POTRO 2-1
MATHIEU 2-1
BOLELLI 2-0

vs

Gonzo 46 63 64
Del Potro 2-1
Mathieu 2-0
Bolelli 2-0

00:00 | JBdV (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)

SAFIN 6-4 4-6 6-3
DEL POTRO 2-0
CILIC 2-1
BOLELLI 2-0

vs

GONZALEZ 6-4 6-3
DEL POTRO 2-0
CILIC 2-0
BOLELLI 2-0

Doubles SF

00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)

Gonzalez 6-4 3-6 6-2 --- Gonzo 46 63 64
Del Potro 2-1 --- Del Potro 2-1
Mathieu 2-1 --- Mathieu 2-0
Bolelli 2-0 --- Bolelli 2-0

vs

SAFIN 6-4 3-6 7-5 --- Gonzalez 6:4, 7:6
DEL POTRO 2-0 --- El Aynaoui 2:1
MATHIEU 2-1 --- Mathieu 2:1
BOLELLI 2-0 --- Bolelli 2:0

00:00 | JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs [2] Peta/Björki (AUS/GER)

GONZALEZ 64 76 --- no pick
DEL POTRO 21 --- no pick
MATHIEU 21 --- Mathieu 20
BOLELLI 20 --- Bollelli 20

vs

GONZALEZ 76 64 --- GONZALEZ 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
DEL POTRO 2-1 --- DEL POTRO 2-0
MATHIEU 2-1 --- MATHIEU 2-1
BOLELLI 2-0 --- BOLELLI 2-0

Labamba
04-11-2008, 12:02 AM
Schedule of Play

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/714ec4e1dd.jpg


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday - TT Q1
Sunday - TT Qualy Final Round
Monday - TT R32
Tuesday - TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday - TT QF
Friday - TT SF
Saturday & Sunday - TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday - TT Q1
Sunday - TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday - TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday - TT QF
Friday - TT SF
Saturday & Sunday - TT Final


Sunday

Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) - SR1 PTS

Saturday

Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) - SR2
Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) - SR3

Play starts at 1 pm CET :wavey:

Friday

Marat SAFIN (RUS) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) - SR1 PTS
Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) - SR2
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) - SR3
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) - SR4

Play starts at 12 noon CET :wavey:

Thursday (TT QF Day 2)

Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) - SR1 PTS
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) - SR3
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - SR4
Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) - SR5

All picks to me. Remember to send the picks in the correct format -> Safin 6-4 6-3 etc.

Play starts at 12 noon CET :wavey:

Wednesday (TT QF Day 1)

Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) - SR2
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) - SR6
Julio SILVA (BRA) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) - SR7
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) - SR8

(SR's 1,3,4,5 on Thursday)

All picks to me. Remember to send the picks in the correct format -> Safin 6-4 6-3 etc.

Play starts around 1 pm CET :wavey:

Tuesday

Marat SAFIN (RUS) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) - SR1 PTS
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Michael BERRER (GER) - SR2 PTS - void
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) - SR3 PTS
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) - SR4 PTS
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) - SR5 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) - SR6 PTS
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) - SR7 PTS
Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) - SR8 PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) - SR9 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER) - SR10 PTS - void

All picks to me. Remember to send the picks in the correct format -> Safin 6-4 6-3 etc.

Play starts at 12 noon CET :wavey:

Monday

Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) - SR1 PTS
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) - SR2 PTS
Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) vs Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) - SR3 PTS
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) - SR4 PTS
Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) - SR5 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) - SR6 PTS
Julio SILVA (BRA) vs Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) - SR7 PTS
Marko TKALEC (SLO) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) - SR8 PTS
Adam CHADAJ (POL) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) - SR9 PTS
Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) vs Martin VACEK (CZE) - SR10 PTS

(the 4 qualifying matches don't count for doubles, SR's for doubles on Tuesday)

All picks to me. Remember to send the picks in the correct format -> Safin 6-4 6-3 etc.

Play starts at 12 noon CET :wavey:

Qualy Sunday

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) - SR1 PTS
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) - SR2
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs Adam CHADAJ (POL) - SR3
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) - SR4
Martin VACEK (CZE) vs Christopher KAS (GER) - SR5
Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) vs Stefan SEIFERT (GER) - SR6
Julio SILVA (BRA) vs Gorka FRAILE (ESP) - SR7
Marko TKALEC (SLO) vs Sascha KLOER (GER) - SR8

All picks to me. Remember to send the picks in the correct format -> Safin 6-4 6-3 etc.

Play starts at 11 am CET :wavey:

Qualy Saturday

Adam CHADAJ (POL) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) - SR1 PTS
Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) vs Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) - SR2 PTS
Marc MEIGEL (GER) vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) - SR3 PTS
Christopher KAS (GER) vs Rohan BOPANNA (IND) - SR4 PTS
Denis BLOEMKE (GER) vs Stefan SEIFERT (GER) - SR5 PTS
Sascha KLOER (GER) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) - SR6 PTS - void
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) - SR7 PTS
Gorka FRAILE (ESP) vs Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) - SR8 PTS
Tobias SIMON (GER) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) - SR9 PTS
Christian MAGG (AUT) vs Martin VACEK (CZE) - SR10 PTS
Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) vs Marko TKALEC (SLO) - void
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) vs Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR)

All picks to me. Remember to send the picks in the correct format -> Safin 6-4 6-3 etc.

Play starts at 11 am CET :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

EXAMPLE OOP
Nalbandian v Baghdatis SR1 PTS
Davydenko v Monfils SR2
Youzhny v Nieminen SR3
Hewitt v Canas
Kiefer v Djokovic

Desired format to send the picks
Baghdatis 6-2 5-7 6-4
Monfils 2-1
Youzhny 2-0
Hewitt
Djokovic

Labamba
04-11-2008, 12:02 AM
TT News

Order of LL's

Singles

1. Uraitan (BRA)
2. hartnett (HKG)
3. angela (COL)
4. Alfs79 (GER)

Doubles

1. John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR)
2. bad gambler/tiptopdaisy (AUS/AUT)


http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p263/Talvinho/Tennis%20pics/atp_award_2.jpg

Labamba
04-11-2008, 12:03 AM
Ok, you can sign-up now :smoke:

Zirconek
04-11-2008, 12:14 AM
In :cool:

KalleOnAir
04-11-2008, 06:05 AM
Im IN!!!!http://smiliestation.de/smileys/Schilder/28.gif (http://smiliestation.de/)

Enjoy Incubus
04-11-2008, 03:34 PM
I'm in

MissPovaFan
04-11-2008, 06:17 PM
In for SINGLES.

Anyone for Doubles? :wavey:

Uraitan
04-11-2008, 06:40 PM
I'M IN !!! :wavey: :D

ZackBusner
04-11-2008, 09:48 PM
... in

scarface
04-12-2008, 01:17 AM
In

Dupuis2006
04-12-2008, 05:06 AM
In.:)

TommyB.
04-12-2008, 09:46 AM
In

*Jean*
04-12-2008, 10:55 AM
In

muniu
04-13-2008, 01:18 PM
in ;)

tal20
04-13-2008, 02:06 PM
In

bad gambler
04-14-2008, 01:13 AM
In for singles

Thanks

sploush
04-14-2008, 06:30 AM
in

MissPovaFan
04-14-2008, 01:39 PM
Doubles anyone?

coria_fan
04-14-2008, 02:08 PM
In for SINGLES.

Anyone for Doubles? :wavey:

In for singles. And coria_fan/PaulHopkins please confirm. :wavey:

Siders
04-14-2008, 02:22 PM
In for single, and double with scala

:)

*Jean*
04-14-2008, 02:31 PM
Doubles anyone?

I would love to play with you again, my future Birmingham's neighbour :wavey:

bavaria100
04-14-2008, 04:04 PM
I'm in

NIKKO84
04-14-2008, 10:07 PM
In thx!

Filipo
04-14-2008, 10:13 PM
I want so much to participate at tournament with management of Labamba, i have to wait till Sunday, please leave Q16 for me :lol:

Labamba
04-14-2008, 10:39 PM
I want so much to participate at tournament with management of Labamba, i have to wait till Sunday, plece leave Q16 for me :lol:

I hope you will get a spot :yeah:

Nadie
04-15-2008, 07:33 AM
I'm IN :rocker2:



Ville :hatoff: :D

Bolar Bolabi
04-15-2008, 08:43 AM
I need to get back into the rankings again. :(

I'll wait and see what happens over the next 4 days before I commit to anything.

SeagullUK
04-15-2008, 11:07 AM
In please

Labamba
04-15-2008, 11:28 AM
first entry list update done

MissPovaFan
04-15-2008, 11:50 AM
I would love to play with you again, my future Birmingham's neighbour :wavey:

Sounds good to me :) We can confirm it when possible.

egiorazz
04-15-2008, 03:59 PM
In

Tomek.
04-15-2008, 06:04 PM
In :)

meninosantos
04-15-2008, 06:17 PM
In

JBdV
04-15-2008, 07:01 PM
In.

Labamba
04-16-2008, 01:47 PM
24 players in so far

qczi
04-16-2008, 02:35 PM
in

bruzilio
04-16-2008, 07:54 PM
In please! :D

Uraitan
04-16-2008, 09:06 PM
Anyone for doubles ???? :wavey:

Aleka
04-16-2008, 09:17 PM
In :D Andreea as well :wavey:

tiptopdaisy
04-16-2008, 10:58 PM
in :rocker2:

lucho_coria
04-17-2008, 12:20 AM
In

Spadea TT
04-17-2008, 02:14 AM
In for singles ;)

njnetswill
04-17-2008, 03:37 AM
In

Scala
04-17-2008, 01:46 PM
In.

Labamba
04-17-2008, 03:03 PM
entry list updated :)

lucho_coria
04-17-2008, 05:10 PM
Someone for doubles please

hartnett
04-18-2008, 12:51 AM
In,thank you!

Labamba
04-18-2008, 08:24 PM
cut-off now @158

Björki
04-18-2008, 09:06 PM
in :wavey:

njnetswill
04-19-2008, 03:13 AM
Someone for doubles please

me? :confused::wavey:

lucho_coria
04-19-2008, 04:10 AM
me? :confused::wavey:

sure:worship::worship:

confirmed njnetswill/lucho_coria for doubles;)

Forever-Delayed
04-19-2008, 10:33 AM
In

egiorazz
04-19-2008, 06:04 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Labamba
04-19-2008, 07:10 PM
22 hours until the first entry deadline :)

Peta Pan
04-20-2008, 01:07 AM
In

Labamba
04-20-2008, 12:49 PM
about 4 hours left until the deadline

Deathless Mortal
04-20-2008, 01:01 PM
In :D

Jens
04-20-2008, 01:10 PM
In

Superior1
04-20-2008, 02:25 PM
In

Labamba
04-20-2008, 02:58 PM
2 hours left

Filipo
04-20-2008, 03:59 PM
In :bounce:

Taz Warrior
04-20-2008, 04:58 PM
In :cool:

JMG
04-20-2008, 04:58 PM
In

Labamba
04-20-2008, 05:27 PM
deadline 27 minutes ago

doubles commitments now open :wavey:

Deathless Mortal
04-20-2008, 05:31 PM
Deathless Mortal/Superior1 for doubles :rocker2:

Björki
04-20-2008, 05:35 PM
Peta / Björki :wavey:

meninosantos
04-20-2008, 05:37 PM
:eek: Last directly accepted player :eek:

Doubles with Tomek.

Labamba
04-20-2008, 05:38 PM
Deea and Gav will hope the SE's from Monte-Carlo won't be used here :)


SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6878242&postcount=172)

1. Tomek. (POL) 2
2. qczi (HUN) 6
3. TommyB. (GER) 9
4. Scala (FRA) 14
5. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 16
6. sploush (CAN) 18
7. njnetswill (USA) 23
8. ZackBusner (GER) 27
9. KalleOnAir (GER) 33
10. Björki (GER) 37
11. Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 38
12. Nadie (RUS) 39
13. JMG (GER) 43
14. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 45
15. PaulHopkins (GBR) 46
16. Peta (AUS) 48
17. bavaria100 (GER) 49
18. Zirconanga (LAT) 59
19. Siders (FRA) 65
20. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 68
21. muniu (POL) 69
22. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 70
23. SeagullUK (GBR) 73
24. JBdV (FRA) 79
25. tal20 (ISR) 81
26. meninosantos (POR) 86
27. (SE)
28. (SE)
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)




SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

1. Deea (ROU) 92
2. Gavnich77 (AUT) 100
3. Uraitan (BRA) 107
4. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 109
5. Superior1 (CRO) 129
6. scarface (ARG) 146
7. Lexie (ROU) 158
8. bruzilio (POR) 163
9. Kielian (GER) 175
10. John John (FRA) 179
11. lucho_coria (ARG) 198
12. egiorazz (LIT) 201
13. Filipo (BUL) 204
14. bad gambler (AUS) 293
15. hartnett (HKG) 306
16. coria_fan (BUL) NR

alt1 NIKKO84 (FRA) NR
alt2
alt3

*Jean*
04-20-2008, 08:13 PM
John John/PaulHopkins

TommyB.
04-20-2008, 09:52 PM
KalleOnAir/TommyB. please :)

bavaria100
04-20-2008, 10:34 PM
I'm looking for a doubles partner so if anyone is interested in teaming up with me, please send me a pm. :)

ZackBusner
04-20-2008, 10:43 PM
:wavey:

MissPovaFan
04-21-2008, 12:09 AM
JohnJohn/PaulHopkins confirmed

JBdV
04-21-2008, 12:12 AM
BgStallion/JBdV for doubles please.

Pigpen Stinks
04-21-2008, 02:38 AM
I'd like to sign up as a late entrant. Thank you very much.

Scala
04-21-2008, 08:56 AM
scala / siders for double

Peta Pan
04-21-2008, 08:57 AM
Peta / Björki :wavey:

Confirmed :yeah:

Forever-Delayed
04-21-2008, 02:40 PM
Anyone for doubles? Preferably not to have to play qualies, but I don't mind playing them

ZackBusner
04-21-2008, 02:48 PM
Bavaria100/ZackBusner for doubles

Zirconek
04-21-2008, 04:00 PM
Anyone for doubles? Preferably not to have to play qualies, but I don't mind playing them

let's team up? :)

KalleOnAir
04-21-2008, 04:19 PM
KalleOnAir/TommyB. please :)

:yeah:

Forever-Delayed
04-21-2008, 04:40 PM
let's team up? :)

Confirmed

sploush
04-21-2008, 04:40 PM
anyone for doubles :wavey:

Nadie
04-21-2008, 04:42 PM
anyone for doubles :wavey:

me? :wavey:

sploush
04-21-2008, 04:47 PM
me? :wavey:

Great! :cool:

Nadie/sploush for doubles plz

Jens
04-21-2008, 04:51 PM
Doubles anyone?

egiorazz
04-21-2008, 05:30 PM
Doubles anyone?

Wanna play with me?

Filipo
04-21-2008, 06:09 PM
i'm free for doubles, too :scratch:

Zirconek
04-21-2008, 06:43 PM
Confirmed

:yeah: :)

Jens
04-21-2008, 10:23 PM
i'm free for doubles, too :scratch:

Filipo/Kielian? :wavey:

Uraitan
04-21-2008, 10:26 PM
Anyone for doubles ??? :rolleyes:

Filipo
04-21-2008, 10:33 PM
Filipo/Kielian? :wavey:

confirmed :D

njnetswill
04-22-2008, 12:08 AM
njnetswill/lucho_coria

:D

SeagullUK
04-22-2008, 09:32 AM
Anyone for doubles ??? :rolleyes:

Wanna team up again?

Labamba
04-22-2008, 11:35 AM
I'll update the doubles entry list this evening, keep pairing up :)

Uraitan
04-22-2008, 12:37 PM
Wanna team up again?

:yeah:

Confirmed SeagullUK/Uraitan for doubles :rocker2:

angela
04-22-2008, 05:07 PM
in

scarface
04-22-2008, 05:22 PM
Looking for a doubles partner.

Labamba
04-22-2008, 06:36 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6878213&postcount=88)

1. Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) 19+19=38
2. Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) 35+18=53
3. Peta/Björki (AUS/GER) 28+30=58
4. bavaria100/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 12+48=60
5. KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER) 16+56=72
6. BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) 52+57=109
7. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) 50+60=110
8. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) 81+41=122
9. Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) 73+70=143
10. njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) 62+126=188
11. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) 85+117=202
12. Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) 172+116=288
13. John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR) 163+133=296
14.
15. (Q)
16. (Q)

angela
04-22-2008, 07:30 PM
Looking for a doubles partner.

me?

scarface
04-22-2008, 07:40 PM
me?

Oh yes!!! angela/scarface for beautiful doubles team. :wavey:

angela
04-22-2008, 10:44 PM
Oh yes!!! angela/scarface for beautiful doubles team. :wavey:

:) :wavey:

tiptopdaisy
04-23-2008, 01:10 AM
anyone for playing doubles with me ? :wavey:

bad gambler
04-23-2008, 01:17 AM
anyone for playing doubles with me ? :wavey:

:cool:

tiptopdaisy
04-23-2008, 02:00 AM
:cool:

:eek:

bad gambler / tiptopdaisy for doubles :rocker2:

lucho_coria
04-23-2008, 04:46 AM
njnetswill/lucho_coria

:D

Confirmed njnetswill/lucho_coria for doubles:)

bad gambler
04-23-2008, 08:27 AM
:eek:

bad gambler / tiptopdaisy for doubles :rocker2:

Just to confirm - Myself and TTD for doubles please :wavey:

Alfs79
04-23-2008, 08:39 AM
in

Labamba
04-23-2008, 07:27 PM
SE spots cleared

Gav & Deea :bounce:

Taz Warrior
04-23-2008, 11:06 PM
:banana:

Labamba
04-23-2008, 11:34 PM
players without a doubles partner:

qczi
Gutturnio D.O.C.
JMG
Dupuis2006
muniu
tal20
Deea
Gavnich77
Pigpen Stinks
Enjoy Incubus
Lexie
bruzilio
egiorazz
hartnett
coria_fan
NIKKO84
Alfs79

:wavey:

Enjoy Incubus
04-24-2008, 02:23 AM
I'll play doubles with anyone who wants to lose in 1st round of qualies.

Pigpen Stinks
04-24-2008, 03:59 AM
Doubles with qczi, if so willing.

Bolar Bolabi
04-24-2008, 04:47 AM
Doubles with JMG

Can I make singles qualifying? If so, singles.

MZverev-Fan
04-24-2008, 06:11 AM
I'll play doubles with anyone who wants to lose in 1st round of qualies.

in :worship: with me ? Just confirm us :worship:

coria_fan
04-24-2008, 01:01 PM
Anyone for dobles?

JMG
04-24-2008, 05:55 PM
Bolar Bolabi/JMG

:bowdown:

Taz Warrior
04-24-2008, 10:22 PM
Doubles with qczi :)

Labamba
04-24-2008, 10:58 PM
deadline tomorrow at 6 pm CET :wavey:


DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6878213&postcount=88)

1. Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) 19+19=38
2. Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) 35+18=53
3. Peta/Björki (AUS/GER) 28+30=58
4. bavaria100/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 12+48=60
5. KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER) 16+56=72
6. angela/scarface (COL/ARG) 11+98=109
7. BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) 52+57=109
8. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) 50+60=110
9. Gavnich77/qczi (AUT/HUN) 65+55=120
10. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) 81+41=122
11. Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) 73+70=143
12. JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) 58+101=159
13. njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) 62+126=188
14. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) 85+117=202
15. (Q)
16. (Q)




DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

1. Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) 172+116=288
2. John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR) 163+133=296
3. bad gambler/tiptopdaisy (AUS/AUT) 274+68=342
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

alt1

Labamba
04-24-2008, 11:01 PM
players without a doubles partner:

Deea & Lexie ???
Dupuis2006
muniu
tal20
bruzilio
egiorazz
hartnett
Alfs79

:wavey:

Enjoy Incubus
04-25-2008, 02:14 AM
Enjoy Incubus / MZverev-Fan for dubz Ville plz

NIKKO84
04-25-2008, 07:36 AM
Anyone for dobles?

Ok i play with you ;)

coria_fan
04-25-2008, 10:15 AM
Ok i play with you ;)

ooo Yeah!!! coria_fan/NIKKO84! Please confirm doubles! :):wavey:

Spadea TT
04-25-2008, 10:22 AM
Doubles with Pigpen Stinks

Labamba
04-25-2008, 11:00 AM
6 hours until the deadline :wavey:


DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6878213&postcount=88)

1. Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) 19+19=38
2. Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) 35+18=53
3. Peta/Björki (AUS/GER) 28+30=58
4. bavaria100/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 12+48=60
5. KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER) 16+56=72
6. angela/scarface (COL/ARG) 11+98=109
7. BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) 52+57=109
8. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) 50+60=110
9. Gavnich77/qczi (AUT/HUN) 65+55=120
10. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) 81+41=122
11. Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) 73+70=143
12. JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) 58+101=159
13. Pigpen Stinks/Gutturnio D.O.C. (USA/ITA) 120+46=166
14. njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) 62+126=188
15. (Q)
16. (Q)




DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 14th)

1. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) 85+117=202
2. Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) 172+116=288
3. John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR) 163+133=296
4. Enjoy Incubus/MZverev-Fan (ARG/GER) 135+192=327
5. bad gambler/tiptopdaisy (AUS/AUT) 274+68=342
6. coria_fan/NIKKO84 (BUL/FRA) NR+NR=NR
7.
8.

alt1

egiorazz
04-25-2008, 12:59 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Pigpen Stinks
04-25-2008, 02:19 PM
Doubles with Pigpen Stinks

Confirmed.

Labamba
04-25-2008, 03:01 PM
2 hours left, just pick a partner and I'll put you guys in

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:00 PM
deadline, qualy draws to follow in the next 30 minutes or so

Saturday OOP to be posted as soon as it's out (around 9.30-10 pm CET)

:wavey:

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:27 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:27 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:28 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:28 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:28 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:28 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:29 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:29 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [6] Lexie (ROU)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:30 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [6] Lexie (ROU)

00:00 | [3] Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:30 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [6] Lexie (ROU)

00:00 | [3] Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:30 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [6] Lexie (ROU)

00:00 | [3] Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | bad gambler (AUS) vs

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:31 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [6] Lexie (ROU)

00:00 | [3] Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | bad gambler (AUS) vs [7] bruzilio (POR)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:31 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [6] Lexie (ROU)

00:00 | [3] Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | bad gambler (AUS) vs [7] bruzilio (POR)

00:00 | [4] Superior1 (CRO) vs

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:31 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [6] Lexie (ROU)

00:00 | [3] Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | bad gambler (AUS) vs [7] bruzilio (POR)

00:00 | [4] Superior1 (CRO) vs hartnett (HKG)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:32 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [6] Lexie (ROU)

00:00 | [3] Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | bad gambler (AUS) vs [7] bruzilio (POR)

00:00 | [4] Superior1 (CRO) vs hartnett (HKG)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:32 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

00:00 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [6] Lexie (ROU)

00:00 | [3] Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | bad gambler (AUS) vs [7] bruzilio (POR)

00:00 | [4] Superior1 (CRO) vs hartnett (HKG)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs [5] scarface (ARG)


Alternates
1. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
2. angela (COL)
3. MZverev-Fan (GER)
4. Alfs79 (GER)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:33 PM
doubles in 10 minutes

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:42 PM
here we go

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:42 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) vs bye

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:42 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) vs bye
00:00 | coria_fan/NIKKO84 (BUL/FRA) v

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:43 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) vs bye
00:00 | coria_fan/NIKKO84 (BUL/FRA) vs [3] John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:43 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) vs bye
00:00 | coria_fan/NIKKO84 (BUL/FRA) vs [3] John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR)

00:00 | [2] Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) vs bye

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:44 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1] SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) vs bye
00:00 | coria_fan/NIKKO84 (BUL/FRA) vs [3] John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR)

00:00 | [2] Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) vs bye
00:00 | bad gambler/tiptopdaisy (AUS/AUT) vs [4] Enjoy Incubus/MZverev-Fan (ARG/GER)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 05:50 PM
main draws tomorrow evening

Labamba
04-25-2008, 08:28 PM
OOP will be out very soon :)

Labamba
04-25-2008, 08:41 PM
Qualy Saturday

Adam CHADAJ (POL) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) - SR1 PTS
Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) vs Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) - SR2 PTS
Marc MEIGEL (GER) vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) - SR3 PTS
Christopher KAS (GER) vs Rohan BOPANNA (IND) - SR4 PTS
Denis BLOEMKE (GER) vs Stefan SEIFERT (GER) - SR5 PTS
Sascha KLOER (GER) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) - SR6 PTS
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) - SR7 PTS
Gorka FRAILE (ESP) vs Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) - SR8 PTS
Tobias SIMON (GER) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) - SR9 PTS
Christian MAGG (AUT) vs Martin VACEK (CZE) - SR10 PTS
Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) vs Marko TKALEC (SLO)
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) vs Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR)

All picks to me. Remember to send the picks in the correct format -> Safin 6-4 6-3 etc.

Play starts at 11 am CET :wavey:

*Jean*
04-25-2008, 08:56 PM
Thanks for the live draw ;)

Of course I have to play against the first seed :)

angela
04-26-2008, 01:04 AM
Good luck for all in qualy :)

FiBeR
04-26-2008, 04:40 AM
Good luck in qualies to: :couple:


John John
coria_fan CORIA :rocker:
Uraitan
Lexie :kiss: :hearts:
Enjoy Incubus :hug: cipa
bruzilio
Superior1
lucho_coria (ARG) vs [5] scarface (ARG) :tears: hector vs lucho :sad: un poquito mas x lucho!!! :hug:

Vamos :rocker2:

:hug:

Uraitan
04-26-2008, 04:57 AM
Good luck in qualies to: :couple:


John John
coria_fan CORIA :rocker:
Uraitan
Lexie :kiss: :hearts:
Enjoy Incubus :hug: cipa
bruzilio
Superior1
lucho_coria (ARG) vs [5] scarface (ARG) :tears: hector vs lucho :sad: un poquito mas x lucho!!! :hug:

Vamos :rocker2:

:hug:

Thanks Fiber ... :):hug::hug:

coria_fan
04-26-2008, 05:30 AM
Thank you. :)

Nadie
04-26-2008, 09:35 AM
Good luck in qualies to Lexie, Enjoy Incubus, bad gambler and Superior1 :bounce:

Labamba
04-26-2008, 09:42 AM
about 30 mins left, still missing some picks...

Labamba
04-26-2008, 10:13 AM
play has started, diffs will be posted in a moment

Bolar Bolabi (AUS) replaces [6] Lexie (ROU)
angela (COL) replaces [1] Pigpen Stinks (USA)
Alfs79 (GER) replaces [7] bruzilio (POR)

Superior1
04-26-2008, 10:15 AM
Good luck in qualies to Lexie, Enjoy Incubus, bad gambler and Superior1 :bounce:

Thanks :hug:

Labamba
04-26-2008, 10:39 AM
Saturday Qualifying Differences (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6857296&postcount=6)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 11:59 AM
It looks like the KLOER vs SIDORENKO and JOHANNIGMANN vs TKALEC matches won't count due to changes in the qualifying draw

Labamba
04-26-2008, 12:04 PM
El AYNAOUI (MAR) def. ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6:2 6:3
CHADAJ (POL) def. KLIZAN (SVK) 7:5 6:3
FRAILE (ESP) def. SANDBICHLER (AUT) 7:5 6:3

Pigpen Stinks
04-26-2008, 01:24 PM
Sorry I flaked out on my singles qualie match, but I woke up with a bad back. Hopefully it will be better by Monday for doubles.

Labamba
04-26-2008, 04:15 PM
results and Sunday OOP coming right up

Labamba
04-26-2008, 04:38 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | [alt] angela (COL) vs John John (FRA)
06:04 | coria_fan (BUL) vs [8] Kielian (GER)

06:05 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs NIKKO84 (FRA)
06:05 | egiorazz (LIT) vs [alt] Bolar Bolabi (AUS)

06:06 | [3] Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL) - PTS1 (00:03)
05:08 | bad gambler (AUS) vs [alt] Alfs79 (GER)

06:08 | [4] Superior1 (CRO) vs hartnett (HKG)
06:05 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs [5] scarface (ARG)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 04:43 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | [1] SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) vs bye
11:14 | coria_fan/NIKKO84 (BUL/FRA) vs [3] John John/PaulHopkins (FRA/GBR)

10:00 | [2] Filipo/Kielian (BUL/GER) vs bye
10:06 | bad gambler/tiptopdaisy (AUS/AUT) vs [4] Enjoy Incubus/MZverev-Fan (ARG/GER) - no picks from MZverev-Fan

Labamba
04-26-2008, 04:54 PM
Qualy Sunday

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) - SR1 PTS
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) - SR2
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs Adam CHADAJ (POL) - SR3
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) - SR4
Martin VACEK (CZE) vs Christopher KAS (GER) - SR5
Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) vs Stefan SEIFERT (GER) - SR6
Julio SILVA (BRA) vs Gorka FRAILE (ESP) - SR7
Marko TKALEC (SLO) vs Sascha KLOER (GER) - SR8

All picks to me. Remember to send the picks in the correct format -> Safin 6-4 6-3 etc.

Play starts at 11 am CET :wavey:

Labamba
04-26-2008, 04:59 PM
main draws live one hour from now :)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:00 PM
singles first...

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:00 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:01 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:01 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:01 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:01 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:02 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:02 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:02 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:02 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:02 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:03 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:03 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:03 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:03 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:03 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:04 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:04 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) v

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:04 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:05 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) v [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:05 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:06 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:06 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:06 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs

Forever-Delayed
04-26-2008, 06:06 PM
PaulHopkins again :rolls::rolls::rolls:

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:06 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:06 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:07 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:07 PM
PaulHopkins again :rolls::rolls::rolls:

:lol: luck of the draw

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:08 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

00:00 | [7] njnetswill (USA) v

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:08 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

00:00 | [7] njnetswill (USA) vs SeagullUK (GBR)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:08 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

00:00 | [7] njnetswill (USA) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | meninosantos (POR) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:08 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

00:00 | [7] njnetswill (USA) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | meninosantos (POR) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:09 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

00:00 | [7] njnetswill (USA) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | meninosantos (POR) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | Q4 vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:09 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

00:00 | [7] njnetswill (USA) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | meninosantos (POR) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | Q4 vs muniu (POL)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:09 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

00:00 | [7] njnetswill (USA) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | meninosantos (POR) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | Q4 vs muniu (POL)
00:00 | Q2 vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:09 PM
TT Singles Draw

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs Q1
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Q3
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

00:00 | [7] njnetswill (USA) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | meninosantos (POR) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | Q4 vs muniu (POL)
00:00 | Q2 vs [2] qczi (HUN)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:09 PM
doubles after a 5 minute break

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:14 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:14 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:15 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:16 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:16 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:16 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:16 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:17 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:17 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)

00:00 | njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:17 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)

00:00 | njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) vs JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:17 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)

00:00 | njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) vs JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS)
00:00 | Gavnich77/qczi (AUT/HUN) vs [4] bavaria100/ZackBusner (GER/GER)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:18 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)

00:00 | njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) vs JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS)
00:00 | Gavnich77/qczi (AUT/HUN) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:18 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)

00:00 | njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) vs JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS)
00:00 | Gavnich77/qczi (AUT/HUN) vs [4] bavaria100/ZackBusner (GER/GER)
00:00 | angela/scarface (COL/ARG) vs

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:19 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)

00:00 | njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) vs JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS)
00:00 | Gavnich77/qczi (AUT/HUN) vs [4] bavaria100/ZackBusner (GER/GER)
00:00 | angela/scarface (COL/ARG) vs Pigpen Stinks/Gutturnio D.O.C. (USA/ITA)

Labamba
04-26-2008, 06:19 PM
TT Doubles Draw

00:00 | [1] Scala/Siders (FRA/FRA) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | Zirconanga/Forever-Delayed (LAT/GBR) vs Q1
00:00 | [3] Nadie/sploush (RUS/CAN) vs KalleOnAir/TommyB. (GER/GER)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)

00:00 | njnetswill/lucho_coria (USA/ARG) vs JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS)
00:00 | Gavnich77/qczi (AUT/HUN) vs [4] bavaria100/ZackBusner (GER/GER)
00:00 | angela/scarface (COL/ARG) vs Pigpen Stinks/Gutturnio D.O.C. (USA/ITA)
00:00 | Q2 vs [2] Peta/Björki (AUS/GER)

Nadie
04-26-2008, 06:28 PM
:awww: not the best draw at all :tape:

*Jean*
04-26-2008, 06:44 PM
I suck :sad:

Taz Warrior
04-26-2008, 06:49 PM
Good luck to:
- Peta
- Bavaria100
- Bjorki
- Nadie
- Forever-Delayed
- ZackBusner
- Zirconanga
- Deathless_Mortal
- qczi

:bounce:

angela
04-27-2008, 02:05 AM
Good luck

Peta
bavaria100
Björki
Nadie
KalleOnAir
Deea
Forever-Delayed
tiptopdaisy
Deathless Mortal
meninosantos
qczi

Enjoy Incubus
04-27-2008, 02:44 AM
My loss:sad: So unfair :tears:

njnetswill
04-27-2008, 03:10 AM
Good luck to:

Nadie
Deathless Mortal
muniu
qczi

and my doubles partner lucho_coria. :wavey:

Filipo
04-27-2008, 08:09 AM
My loss:sad: So unfair :tears:

:hug:

Labamba
04-27-2008, 10:22 AM
Sunday Qualifying Differences (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6857296&postcount=6)

:wavey:

Labamba
04-27-2008, 11:39 AM
EITZINGER (AUT) def. SEIFERT (GER) 6:4 6:2

Labamba
04-27-2008, 12:16 PM
TKALEC (SLO) def. KLOER (GER) 7:6(4) 6:3

Labamba
04-27-2008, 01:17 PM
SIDORENKO (FRA) def. GOJOWCZYK (GER) 7:5 6:2

Enjoy Incubus
04-27-2008, 01:58 PM
:hug:
Congrats and good luck in the rest of the tournament :yeah:

Zirconek
04-27-2008, 03:39 PM
Good luck to:
- Peta
- Bavaria100
- Bjorki
- Nadie
- Forever-Delayed
- ZackBusner
- Zirconanga
- Deathless_Mortal
- qczi

:bounce:

thank you Gav, good luck to you too :D

Labamba
04-27-2008, 04:37 PM
qualifying results, lucky loser order and tomorrow's oop coming up soon...

Nadie
04-27-2008, 04:38 PM
Good luck to

Tomek.
Peta
bavaria100
Björki
sloush
KalleOnAir
Deea
Forever-Delayed
ZackBusner
Zirconanga
tiptopdaisy
Deathless Mortal
Gutturnio D.O.C.
TommyB.
njnetswill
Gavnich77
muniu

:bounce:

coria_fan
04-27-2008, 04:41 PM
Good luck to

Nadie
lucho_coria
Forever-Delayed
Filipo

Labamba
04-27-2008, 04:56 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | [alt] angela (COL) vs coria_fan (BUL)
06:08 | [2] Uraitan (BRA) vs egiorazz (LIT)
06:03 | Filipo (BUL) vs [alt] Alfs79 (GER)
06:07 | hartnett (HKG) vs lucho_coria (ARG)

Labamba
04-27-2008, 04:56 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | [1] Tomek. (POL) vs Scala (FRA)
00:00 | Peta (AUS) vs [Q] coria_fan (BUL)
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs [8] Björki (GER)

00:00 | [4] sploush (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs [Q] Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | Deea (ROU) vs Siders (FRA)
00:00 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [5] Forever-Delayed (GBR)

00:00 | [6] ZackBusner (GER) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs [3] TommyB. (GER)

00:00 | [7] njnetswill (USA) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | meninosantos (POR) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | [Q] lucho_coria (ARG) vs muniu (POL)
00:00 | [Q] egiorazz (LIT) vs [2] qczi (HUN)

Order of LL's
1. Uraitan (BRA)
2. hartnett (HKG)
3. angela (COL)
4. Alfs79 (GER)