Tennis Tipping #24 - Monte Carlo - Congrats to FiBeR and Tytta/Deboogle! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #24 - Monte Carlo - Congrats to FiBeR and Tytta/Deboogle!

Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:48 PM
Tennis Tipping #24 – Monte Carlo

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to dc1zkotw@hotmail.com

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:48 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Monte Carlo
Type: Masters Series
Surface: Clay
Date: April 19-27
Tournament website: http://montecarlo.masters-series.com/1/en/home/default.asp

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 13th April 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 13th April 6:01 pm CET – Friday 20th April 5.00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....500
F....350
SF...225
QF...125
R16..75
R32..35
R64..5
Q....15



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006

(7) JMG def. JdbV - 2:2 (8:4)

2007

Scala def. (LL) Invu2day - 3:2

Doubles Finals

2006

Belco/Alekutza def. Bavaria100/Scarecrows - 6:5

2007

Muniu/Gumoll def. Bavaria100/Scarecrows - 6:6 (11:8)

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:49 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)
1 Keqtqiadv (BRA) 1
2 Tomek. (POL) 2
3 qczi (HUN) 5
4 Tytta! (BRA) 6
5 Scythe19pro (ROM) 7
6 Labamba (FIN) 8
7 TommyB (GER) 9
8 A_Skywalker (BUL) 10 - out
8 Adee-Gee (BLR) 11
9 Scala (FRA) 12
10 Foosimoo (BEL) 13
11 Propaganda (BUL) 14
12 Marcelwks (POL) 15
13 Troickitard (SRB) 16
14 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 17
15 Invu2day (GBR) 18
16 Sploush (CAN) 19
17 Renaud (KAZ) 20
18 Smasher (FIN) 22
19 Njnetswill (USA) 23
20 Sheva (NED) 24
21 Wolves68 (FRA) 25
22 ZachBusner (GER) 27
23 FiBeR (ARG) 28
24 Caralimon (ARG) 29
25 Allez-Alejo (USA) 30
26 Chris84 (SLO) 31
27 Bjorki (GER) 32
28 Alansk (GBR) 33
29 Guille&tati4life (GBR) 34
30 KalleOnAir (GER) 35
31 TMJordan (CAN) 37
32 Gutturnio D.O.C (ITA) 38
33 Nadie (RUS) 39
34 Marksman (GBR) 40
35 Vamos Israel (ISR) 41
36 Wojtek (POL) 42
37 JMG (GER) 43
38 Netin! (BRA) 44
39 Tiptopdaisy (AUT) 45
40 Peta (AUS) 46
41 PaulHopkins (GBR) 47
42 Hotzenplotz (GER) 48
43 GlennMirnyi (BRA) 49
44 Vicek (POL) 51
45 SloKid (SLO) 53
46 Gaynor (BLR) 56
47 Strangelove (NED) 57
48 GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 58
49 Siders (FRA) 59
50 JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 60
51 Zirconanga (LAT) 61
52 Virex (BRA) 62
53 Tankingtheset (NED) 64
54 Tennisfancroatia (CRO) 65
55 Tennis2006 (NED) 66
56 Ria (MAL) 68



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)
1 Colt th Magnific (FRA) 69
2 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 70
3 Muniu (POL) 71
4 DeathlessMortal (CRO) 72
5 Crocodile (FRA) 73
6 SeagullUK (GBR) 75
7 Balloon (SIN) 77
8 *Julie* (FRA) 80
9 Belco (AUS) 81
11 Soltmann 89 (CHI) 84 - out
10 Mr. Brightside (ITA) 85
11 Meninosantos (POR) 87
12 aussie_fan (AUS) 88
13 Deboogle! (USA) 89
14 Nando_L (SWI) 90
15 Dmitry (RUS) 91
16 Robin Hood (BRA) 93
17 Deea (ROM) 95
18 Amaris (USA) 96
19 ExcaliburII (ARG) 97
20 Manu86 (ARG) 99
21 Alonsofz (CHI) 100
22 Gavnich77 (GBR) 101
23 Snowwy (CAN) 106
24 Uratian (BRA) 107
25 Aguante_El_Gato (ARG) 108
26 LaTenista (USA) 109
27 Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 110
28 Albop (CHI) 113
29 Muzza Wuzza (GBR) 115
30 M.C. (CAN) 117
31 Rrenno (BRA) 119
32 Acemaker (SPA) 121
Alt1 Angela (COL) 122
Alt2 Superior1 (CRO) 129
Alt3 Lil Cilic (BOT) 130
Alt6 Trucul (FRA) 131 - out
Alt4 rob88hock (GBR) 133
Alt5 Duncan (GBR) 137
Alt6 Mara_M (ROM) 138
Alt7 Gerard (SPA) 140
Alt8 [adidas] (POR) 142
Alt9 Lexie (ROM) 158
Alt10 bruzilio (POR) 163
Alt14 John John (FRA) 181 - out
Alt11 Jerenimo (VEN) 190
Alt16 Machiavelli (CRO) 207 - out
Alt12 egiorazz (LIT) 213
Alt18 Montego (NCL) 222 - out
Alt13 Escude (GBR) 227
Alt14 Ufokart (RUS) 234
Alt15 Mincheff (BUL) 256
Alt16 Starluk (CHN) 269
Alt23 Pavkata (BUL) 277 - out
Alt24 Betty (ITA) 320 - out
Alt25 Coria_fan (BUL) NR - out
Alt17 Alfs79 (GER) NR
Alt18 Greatkingrat (GBR) LE3
Alt19 Aleskz (HUN) LE21
Alt20 Bavaria100 (GER)LE50
Alt21 JbdV (FRA) LE79
Alt22 Zxcv (CHI) LE112
Alt23 Mischa Lovgi (RUS) LE155
Alt24 HenryMag (POR) LE168
Alt25 BgStallion (BUL)LE231
Alt26 Bad Gambler (AUS) LE249
Alt27 Its.like.that (RUS) LE NR



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from ?)

Main Draw

1 Keqtqiadv (BRA) 1
2 Tomek. (POL) 2
3 Tytta! (BRA) 3
4 qczi (HUN) 4
5 Scythe19pro (ROM) 5
6 Labamba (FIN) 6
7 TommyB (GER) 7
8 Adee-Gee (BLR) 8
9 Foosimoo (BEL) 9
10 Marcelwks (POL) 10
11 Scala (FRA) 11
12 Propaganda (BUL) 12
13 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 13
14 Invu2day (GBR) 14
15 Sploush (CAN) 15
16 Renaud (KAZ) 16


Qualifying Draw

1 Colt th Magnific (FRA) 1
2 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3 Muniu (POL) 3
4 DeathlessMortal (CRO) 4
5 Crocodile (FRA) 5
6 SeagullUK (GBR) 6
7 Balloon (SIN) 7
8 *Julie* (FRA) 8
9 Belco (AUS) 9
10 Mr. Brightside (ITA) 10
11 Meninosantos (POR) 11
12 Deboogle! (USA) 12
13 aussie_fan (AUS) 13
14 Nando_L (SWI) 14
15 Dmitry (RUS) 15
16 Deea (ROM) 16





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)
1 Ketqtiadv (BRA)/Scythe19pro (ROM) 6 + 4 10
2 Tytta! (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA) 8 +25 33
3 Invu2day (GBR)/Bavaria100 (GER) 22 + 12 34
4 Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA) 18 + 18 34
5 Alansk (GBR)/Virex (BRA) 39 +3 42
6 Sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED) 20 + 23 43
7 Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) 21 + 27 48
8 Bjorki (GER)/Peta (AUS) 30 + 28 58
9 KalleOnAir (GER)/ZachBusner (GER) 16 + 43 59
10 DeathlessMortal (CRO)/Muniu (POL) 51 + 17 68
11 Sheva (NED)/Propaganda (BUL) 5 + 64 69
12 JMG (GER)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 58 + 13 71
13 Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG) 38 + 37 75
14 Smasher (FIN)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) 36 + 42 78
15 Angela (COL)/Colt th Magnific (FRA) 11 + 77 88
16 RobinHood (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) 46 + 44 90
17 SloKid (SLO)/Chris84 (SLO) 63 +33 96
18 Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) 55 + 41 96
19 Adee-Gee (BLR)/Deea (ROM) 14 + 84 98
20 Labamba (FIN)/Tankingtheset (NED) 2 + 97 99
21 Gavnich77 (AUT)/Nadie (RUS) 65 + 35 100
22 La Tenista (USA)/Ziconanga (LAT) 32 + 75 107
23 ExcaliburII (ARG)/Gutturnio D.O.C (ITA) 61 + 47 108
24 Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 49 + 59 108
25 BgStallion (BUL)/JbdV (FRA) 53 + 57 110
26 Amaris (USA)/Snowwy (CAN) 29 + 83 112
27 Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (SWI) 34 + 79 113
28 Troickitard (SRB)/Ufokart (RUS) 1 + 112 113






DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)
1 Lexie (ROM)/Guille&tati4life (GBR) 93 + 26 119
2 Qczi (HUN)/Tiptopdaisy (AUT) 52 + 69 119
3 Tomek. (POL)/Meninosantos (POR) 40 + 82 122
4 Njnetswill (USA)/Superior1 (CRO) 62 + 60 122
5 Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG) 66 + 66 132
6 TommyB (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 56 + 80 136
7 Mr.Brightside (ITA)/Wojtek (POL) 50 + 91 141
8 Dupuis2006 (CAN)/VamosIsrael (ISR) 70 + 72 142
9 SeagullUK (GBR)/Forever-Delayed (GBR) 85 + 71 156
10 Mara M (ROM)/Aleskz (HUN) 73 + 86 159
11 Belco (AUS)/Tennis2006 (NED) 113 + 78 191
12 Rrenno (BRA)/Uratain (BRA) 92 + 108 200
13 Greatkingrat (BUL)/M.C (CAN) 45 + 155 200
14 [adidas] (POR)/HenryMag (POR) 107 + 95 202
15 Balloon (SIN)/Jerenimo (VEN) 87 + 142 229
16 Gerard (SPA)/PaulHopkins (GBR) 105 + 133 238
Alt1 Dmitry (RUS)/Mischa Lovgi (RUS) 124 + 114 238
Alt2 Acemaker (SPA)/JM-DelPotro (ITA) 110 + 154 264
Alt3 Alonsofz (CHI)/Zxcv (CHI) 132 + 160 292
Alt4 MuzzaWuzza (GBR)/Marksman (GBR) 287 + 164 351
Alt5 Bad Gambler (AUS)/Its.like.that (RUS) 270 + NR NR270




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from ?)


Main Draw

1 Ketqtiadv (BRA)/Scythe19pro (ROM)
2 Tytta! (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)
3 Invu2day (GBR)/Bavaria100 (GER)
4 Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA)
5 Sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED)
6 Alansk (GBR)/Virex (BRA)
7 Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA)
8 Bjorki (GER)/Peta (AUS)


Qualifying Draw

1 Lexie (ROM)/Guille&tati4life (GBR)
2 Qczi (HUN)/Tiptopdaisy (AUT)
3 Tomek. (POL)/Meninosantos (POR)
4 Njnetswill (USA)/Superior1 (CRO)
5 TommyB (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
6 Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG)
7 Dupuis2006 (CAN)/VamosIsrael (ISR)
8 Mr.Brightside (ITA)/Wojtek (POL)

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:50 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - PTS

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | Smasher (FIN) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN) - PTS
03:03 | Chris84 (GBR) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Correct SRs

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0/B]

06:06 | Smasher (FIN) vs. SloKid (SLO) - CB
06:06 | Ria (MAL) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN) - Correct SRs
06:05 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. (q) Colt th Magnific (FRA)
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Correct SRs

Third Round

[B]Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | (1) Ketqtiadv (BRA) vs. Smasher (FIN) - Correct SRs
13:12 | SloKid (SLO) vs. (LL) Nando_L (SWI)
13:12 | Ria (MAL) vs. Sheva (NED)
10:11 | (11) Scala (FRA) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN)

11:11 | (7) TommyB (GER) vs. Chris84 (SLO) - Correct SRs
12:11 | (q) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. (q) Gerard (SPA)
12:13 | Tennis2006 (NED) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
07:11 | (q) M.C (CAN) vs. FiBeR (ARG)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | (1) Ketqtiadv (BRA) vs. Bjorki (GER)
07:08 | Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. Smasher (FIN)
07:07 | SloKid (SLO) vs. JMDel_Potro (ITA) - Correct SRs
08:07 | (LL) Nando_L (SWI) vs. Zirconanga (LAT)

09:09 | Ria (MAL) vs. Netin! (BRA) - Correct SRs
08:08 | Sheva (NED) vs. (13) Forever-Delayed (GBR) - SR1
09:09 | (11) Scala (FRA) vs. Tankingtheset (NED) - Correct SR
08:10 | Caralimon (ARG) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN)

07:06 | (7) TommyB (GER) vs. Vicek (POL)
07:07 | Strangelove (NED) vs. Chris84 (SLO) - SR2
06:07 | Alansk (GBR) vs. (q) Colt th Magnific (FRA)
08:08 | (q) Gerard (SPA) vs. GlennMirnyi (BRA) - Correct SR

05:07 | (q) Amaris (USA) vs. Tennis2006 (NED)
05:07 | Peta (AUS) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
08:07 | (q) M.C (CAN) vs. (q) MuzzaWuzza (GBR)
07:07 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Tennisfancroatia (CRO) - SR5


First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1) Ketqtiadv (BRA) vs. JMG (GER)
07:06 | Bjorki (GER) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
05:06 | ZachBusner (GER) vs. Hotzenplotz (GER)
07:05 | Smasher (FIN) vs. (15) Sploush (CAN)

06:06 | (10) Marcelwks (POL) vs. SloKid (SLO) - Correct SRs
06:09 | VamosIsrael (ISR) vs. JM-DelPotro (ITA)
05:05 | Gutturnio D.O.C (ITA) vs. (LL) Nando_L (SWI) - SR4
08:07 | Zirconanga (LAT) vs. (5) Scythe19pro (ROM)

06:06 | (4) Qczi (HUN) vs. Ria (MAL) - PTS1
05:06 | (LL) Albop (CHI) vs. Netin! (BRA)
06:06 | Sheva (NED) vs. (q) Snowwy (CAN) - SR3
04:06 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs. (13) Forever-Delayed (GBR)

06:06 | (11) Scala (FRA) vs. (LL) Deea (ROM) - Correct SRs
07:08 | Tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. Tankingtheset (NED)
06:06 | TMJordan (CAN) vs. Caralimon (ARG) - Correct SRs
07:07 | Virex (BRA) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN) - Correct SRs

06:05 | (7) TommyB (GER) vs. Siders (FRA)
06:06 | Vicek (POL) vs. Troickitard (SRB) - Correct SRs
06:07 | Njnetswill (USA) vs. Strangelove (NED)
07:07 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. (9) Foosimoo (BEL) - PTS5

06:07 | (16) Renaud (KAZ) vs. Alansk (GBR)
05:05 | (q) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. (q) Robin Hood (BRA) - Correct SRs
03:05 | (q) Jeronimo (VEN) vs. (q) Gerard (SPA)
07:07 | GlennMirnyi vs. (3) Tytta! (BRA) - Correct SRs

05:06 | (8) Adee-Gee (BLR) vs. (q) Amaris (USA)
05:06 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. Tennis2006 (NED)
05:06 | Nadie (RUS) vs. Peta (AUS)
06:05 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (12) Propaganda (BUL)

07:08 | (14) Invu2day (GBR) vs. (q) M.C (CAN)
07:05 | (q) MuzzaWuzza(GBR) vs. Marksman (GBR)
06:08 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
06:05 | Tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. (2) Tomek. (POL)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. (14) Nando_L (SWI) - Correct SRs
04:05 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Amaris (USA)
08:07 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (16) Deea (ROM)
05:07 | Albop (CHI) vs. M.C (CAN)

03:05 | (5) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Robin Hood (BRA)
08:03 | (ALT) Jerenimo (VEN) vs. Gavnich77 (AUT)
06:04 | (ALT) Gerard (SPA) vs. (11) Meninosantos (POR)
00:05 | Uratain (BRA) vs. MuzzaWuzza (GBR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

11:11 | (1) Colt the Magnific (FRA) vs. Aguante_el_gato (ARG) - SRs correct - 3:2
08:10 | (ALT) Angela (COL)vs. (14) Nando_L (SWI)

08:07 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. RRenno (BRA)
09:08 | Amaris (USA) vs. (13) Aussie_fan (AUS)

09:10 | (3) Muniu (POL) vs. Snowwy (CAN)
09:10 | LaTenista (USA) vs. (16) Deea (ROM)

07:09 | (4) DeathlessMortal (CRO) vs. Albop (CHI)
10:09 | M.C (CAN) vs. (15) Dmitry (RUS)

08:08 | (5) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Manu86 (ARG) - SR2 shooutout
10:09 | Robin Hood (BRA) vs. (10) Mr. Brightside (ITA)

08:09 | (6) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (ALT) Jerenimo (VEN)
09:09 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (12) Belco (AUS) - SR2 shootout

06:10 | (ALT) Mara_M (ROM) vs. (ALT) Gerard (SPA)
08:09 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. (11) Meninosantos (POR)

09:10 (ALT) Superior1 (CRO) vs. Uratain (BRA)
09:08 | MuzzaWuzza (GBR) vs. (12) Deboogle! (USA)

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:50 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs. (2) Tytta (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA) - PTS

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | Smasher (FIN)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) - Correct SRs
04:06 | Sheva (NED)/Propaganda (BUL) vs. (2) Tytta (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | Smasher (FIN)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)/Nadie (RUS) - Correct SRs
11:12 | KalleOnAir (GER)/ZachBusner (GER) vs. (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA)
12:12 | Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED)/Propaganda (BUL) - Correct SRs
10:12 | Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (SWI) vs. (2) Tytta (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

24:24 | (1) Ketqtiadv (BRA)/Scythe19pro (ROM) vs. Smasher (FIN)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) - Correct SRs
23:20 | Gavnich77 (AUT)/Nadie (RUS) vs. DeathlessMortal (CRO)/Muniu (POL)
22:21 | KalleOnAir (GER)/ZachBusner (GER) vs. JMG (GER)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
19:26 | (q) Greatkingrat (GBR)/M.C (CAN) vs. (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA)

21:25 | Labamba (FIN)/Tankingtheset (NED) vs. Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG)
25:21 | Sheva (NED)/Propaganda (BUL) vs. (4) Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA)
23:24 | (8) Bjorki (GER)/Peta (AUS) vs. Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (SWI)
16:24 | BgStallion (BUL)/JbdV (FRA) vs. (2) Tytta (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 22
Matches Remaining: 0

30:27 | (1) Keqtqiadv (BRA)/Scythe19pro (ROM) vs. (q) Njnetswill (USA)/Superior1 (CRO)
30:22 | Smasher (FIN)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Angela (COL)/Colt th Magnific (FRA)
27:23 | Gavnich77 (AUT)/Nadie (RUS) vs. Robin Hood (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)
28:26 | DeathlessMortal (CRO)/Muniu (POL) vs. (5) Sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED)

24:27 | (3) Invu2day (GBR)/Bavaria100 (GER) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)/ZachBusner (GER)
27:28 | ExcaliburII (ARG)/Gutturnio D.O.C (ITA) vs. JMG (GER)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
31:24 | (q) Greatkingrat (GBR)/M.C (CAN) vs. Amaris (USA)/Snowwy (CAN)
25:28 | Troickitard (SRB)/Ufokart (RUS) vs. (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA)

28:34 | (6) Alansk (GBR)/Virex (BRA) vs. Labamba (FIN)/Tankingtheset (NED)
27:27 | La Tenista (USA)/Ziconanga (LAT) vs. Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG) - Number of SR Winners
27:27 | Sheva (NED)/Propaganda (BUL) vs. (q) Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG) - Number of SR winners
27:29 | Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) vs. (4) Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA)

25:22 | (8) Bjorki (GER)/Peta (AUS) vs. (q) Qczi (HUN)/Tiptopdaisy
26:28 | SloKid (SLO)/Chris84 (SLO) vs. Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (SWI)
24:36 | Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) vs. BgStallion (BUL)/JbdV (FRA)
23:31 | Adee-Gee (BLR)/Deea (ROM) vs. (2) Tytta! (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

10:14 | Mara_M (ROM)/Aleskz (HUN) vs. (6) Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG) - Correct SRs
13:14 | (2) Qczi (HUN)/Tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. (5) TommyB (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA) - Correct SRs
14:11 | Greatkingrat (GBR)/M.C (CAN) vs. SeagullUK (GBR)/Forever-Delayed (GBR)
13:04 | (4) Njnetswill (USA)/Superior1 (CRO) vs. (8) Mr.Brightside (ITA)/Wojtek (POL

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

00:14 | (1) Lexie (ROM)/Guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Mara M (ROM)/Aleskz (HUN)
09:18 | Gerard (SPA)/PaulHopkins (GBR) vs. (6) Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG)

10:09 | (2) Qczi (HUN)/Tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. Balloon (SIN)/Jerenimo (VEN)
10:16 | [adidas] (POR)/HenryMag (POR) vs. (5) TommyB (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA)

18:19 | (ALT) Marksman (GBR)/MuzzaWuzza (GBR) vs. Greatkingrat (GBR)/M.C (CAN)
16:08 | SeagullUK (GBR)/Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/VamosIsrael (ISR)

19:18 | (4) Njnetswill (USA)/Superior1 (CRO) vs. Belco (AUS)/Tennis2006 (NED)
16:17 | Rrenno (BRA)/Uratain (BRA) vs. (8) Mr.Brightside (ITA)/Wojtek (POL)

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:50 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday's Order of Play

Roger Federer vs. Rafael Nadal - SR1 PTS1

Saturday's Order of Play

Roger Federer vs. Novak Djokovic - SR2
Rafeal Nadal vs. Nikolay Davydenko - SR3

Friday's Order of Play

David Nalbandian vs. Roger Federer - SR1 PTS1
Igor Andreev vs. Nikolay Davydenko - SR2
David Ferrer vs. Rafeal Nadal - SR3
Novak Djokovic vs. Sam Querrey - SR4

Thursday's Order of Play

Phillip Kohlschrieber vs. Nikolay Davydenko - SR1 PTS1
Novak Djokovic vs. Andy Murray - SR2
David Nalbandian vs. Tommy Robredo - SR3
Roger Federer vs. Gael Monfils - SR4
David Ferrer vs. Janko Tipsarevic - SR5
Nicolas Almagro vs. Igor Andreev - SR6
Juan Carlos Ferrero vs. Rafael Nadal - SR7
Richard Gasquet vs. Sam Querrey - SR8


Wednesday's Order of Play

Nicolas Almagro vs. Juan Monaco - SR1 PTS1
Robin Soderling vs. Tommy Robredo - SR2
Mikhail Youhzny vs. Igor Andreev - SR3
Gael Monfils vs. Ivo Karlovic - SR4
Kristof Vliegen vs. Richard Gasquet - SR5
Simone Bolleli vs. Nikolay Davydenko - SR6
Phillip Kohlschrieber vs. Nicolas Kiefer - SR7
David Ferrer vs. Marat Safin - SR8
Olivier Rochus vs. David Nalbandian - SR9
Juan Carlos Ferrero vs. Jarkko Niemenen - SR10
Roger Federer vs. Ruben Ramirez-Hildago
Mario Ancic vs. Rafael Nadal
Andreas Seppi vs. Sam Querrey
Nicolas Lapentti vs. Janko Tipsarevic

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Tuesday's Order of Play

*note* PTS2-10 are only for doubles

Andy Murray vs. Filipo Volandri - SR1 PTS1
Tommy Robredo vs. Stanislas Wawrinka - SR2 PTS2
Sebastien Grosjean vs. Ivo Karlovic - SR3 PTS3
Agustin Calleri vs. Andreas Seppi - SR4 PTS4
Marat Safin vs. Xavier Malisse - SR5 PTS5
Juan Ignacio Chela vs. Simone Bolleli - SR6 PTS6
Jarkko Niemenen vs. Marc Gicquel - SR7 PTS7
Nicolas Almagro vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard - SR8 PTS8
Igor Andreev vs. Dmitry Tursunov - SR9 PTS9
Gilles Simon vs. Ruben Ramirez-Hildago - SR10 PTS10
Novak Djokovic vs. Ivan Ljubicic
Hyung-Taik Lee vs. Juan Monaco

All players sent to Forever-Delayed

Forever-Delayed, Sheva, Propaganda, Manu86, FiBeR and Tennisfancroatia should send picks to Virex

Monday's Order of Play

G Monfils (FRA) vs F Verdasco (ESP) - SR1 PTS1
T Haas (GER) vs [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - SR2 PTS2
F Santoro (FRA) vs [Q] K Vliegen (BEL) - SR3 PTS3
F Lopez (ESP) vs [14] A Murray (GBR) - SR4 PTS4
[Q] I Minar (CZE) vs [WC] M Ancic (CRO) - SR5 PTS5
J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [9] P Mathieu (FRA) - SR6 PTS6
[13] J Ferrero (ESP) vs M Llodra (FRA) - SR7 PTS7
[WC] G Kuerten (BRA) vs I Ljubicic (CRO) - SR8 PTS8
[Q] N Lapentti (ECU) vs P Starace (ITA) - SR9 PTS9
N Mahut (FRA) vs F Volandri (ITA) - SR10 PTS10

Play begins at 10am local time

All players send picks to Forever-Delayed

Forever-Delayed and PaulHopkins should sent picks to Virex

Sunday's Order of Play

[16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs J Acasuso (ARG) - SR1 PTS1
M Cilic (CRO) vs N Kiefer (GER) - SR2
R Stepanek (CZE) vs R Soderling (SWE) - SR3
J Benneteau (FRA) vs I Minar (CZE) - SR4
N Lapentti (ECU) vs F Cipolla (ITA) - SR5
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs K Vliegen (BEL) - SR6
M Gicquel (FRA) vs J Del Potro (ARG) - SR7
A Montanes (ESP) vs O Rochus (BEL) - SR8
S Bolelli (ITA) vs [WC] L Recouderc (FRA) - SR9
[WC] B Balleret (MON) vs R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) - SR10
[10] C Moya (ESP) vs S Querrey (USA)

Players send picks to Forever-Delayed

Forever-Delayed, SeagullUK, Greatkingrat, M.C., albop to send picks to Virex

Saturday's Order of Play

Thomas Johansson vs. Benjamin Ballaret - SR1 PTS1
Marc Giquel vs. Dominik Hrbaty - SR2 PTS2
Flavio Cipolla vs. Arnaud Clement - SR3 PTS3
Jonas Bjorkman vs. Nicolas Lapentti - SR4 PTS4
Florian Mayer vs. Olivier Rochus - SR5 PTS5
Boris Pashanski vs. Kristof Vliegen - SR6 PTS6
Laurent Recouderc vs. Theirry Ascione - SR7 PTS7
Ruben Ramirez-Hildago vs. Mischa Zverev - SR8 PTS8
Simone Bolleli vs. Yuri Schukin - SR9 PTS9
Roko Karanusic vs. Juan Martin Del Potro - SR10 PTS10
Julien Bennetaeu vs. David Guez
Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs. Ivo Minar
Albert Montanes vs. Temiuraz Gabashvilli
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs. Olivier Patience

All players send picks to Forever-Delayed, including alternates

The following players should sent picks to Virex: Forever-Delayed, SeagullUK, Dupuis2006, VamosIsrael, Acemaker, Rrenno

Play begins 11am local time


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:51 PM
TT Order of Play


Saturday's Order of Play

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

3pm
(6) Labamba (FIN) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
Followed by
(7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs. (2) Tytta (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)


Friday's Order of Play

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

12pm
Smasher (FIN)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA)
Followed by
Chris84 (GBR) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
Not before 7pm
Smasher (FIN) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN)
Followed by
Sheva (NED)/Propaganda (BUL) vs. (2) Tytta (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)


Thursday's Order of Play

Court Jean Rene-Lisnard

12pm
Ria (MAL) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN)
Followed by
Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (SWI) vs. (2) Tytta (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)
Not before 7pm
Chris84 (SLO) vs. (q) Colt th Magnific (FRA)
Followed by
KalleOnAir (GER)/ZachBusner (GER) vs. (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA)

Court Benjamin Ballaret

12pm
Smasher (FIN)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)/Nadie (RUS)
Followed by
Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED)/Propaganda (BUL)
Not before 7pm
Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
Followed by
Smasher (FIN) vs. SloKid (SLO)


Wednesday's Order of Play

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

10am
Sheva (NED)/Propaganda (BUL) vs. (4) Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA)
Followed by
(1) Ketqtiadv (BRA) vs. Smasher (FIN)
Followed by
(7) TommyB (GER) vs. Chris84 (SLO)
Followed by
BgStallion (BUL)/JbdV (FRA) vs. (2) Tytta (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)
Not before 7pm
(11) Scala (FRA) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN)
Followed by
(q) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. (q) Gerard (SPA)

Court Benjamin Ballaret

10am
Labamba (FIN)/Tankingtheset (NED) vs. Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG)
Followed by
(8) Bjorki (GER)/Peta (AUS) vs. Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (SWI)
Followed by
Ria (MAL) vs. Sheva (NED)
Followed by
Tennis2006 (NED) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
Not before 7pm
(q) Greatkingrat (GBR)/M.C (CAN) vs. (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA)

Court ‘The Swimming Pool Complex’

10am
(q) M.C (CAN) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
Followed by
Gavnich77 (AUT)/Nadie (RUS) vs. DeathlessMortal (CRO)/Muniu (POL)
Followed by
KalleOnAir (GER)/ZachBusner (GER) vs. JMG (GER)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
Followed by
SloKid (SLO) vs. (LL) Nando_L (SWI)
Not before 7pm
(1) Ketqtiadv (BRA)/Scythe19pro (ROM) vs. Smasher (FIN)/GlennMirnyi (BRA)



Tuesday’s Order of Play

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

10am
(1) Ketqtiadv (BRA) vs. Bjorki (GER)
Followed by
Adee-Gee (BLR)/Deea (ROM) vs. (2) Tytta! (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)
Followed by
Caralimon (ARG) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN)
Followed by
Alansk (GBR) vs. (q) Colt th Magnific (FRA)
Not before 7pm
(11) Scala (FRA) vs. Tankingtheset (NED)
Followed by
Sheva (NED) vs. (13) Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Court Benjamin Ballaret

10am
Troickitard (SRB)/Ufokart (RUS) vs. (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA)
Followed by
Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) vs. (4) Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA)
Followed by
(7) TommyB (GER) vs. Vicek (POL)
Followed by
FiBeR (ARG) vs. Tennisfancroatia (CRO)
Not before 7pm
Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. Smasher (FIN)
Followed by
(1) Keqtqiadv (BRA)/Scythe19pro (ROM) vs. (q) Njnetswill (USA)/Superior1 (CRO)


Court ‘The Swimming Pool Complex’

10am
(6) Alansk (GBR)/Virex (BRA) vs. Labamba (FIN)/Tankingtheset (NED)
Followed by
(3) Invu2day (GBR)/Bavaria100 (GER) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)/ZachBusner (GER)
Followed by
Ria (MAL) vs. Netin! (BRA)
Followed by
Smasher (FIN)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Angela (COL)/Colt th Magnific (FRA)
Not before 7pm
Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) vs. BgStallion (BUL)/JbdV (FRA)
Followed by
(q) Gerard (SPA) vs. GlennMirnyi (BRA)


Court Prince Albert II

10am
Peta (AUS) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
Followed by
SloKid (SLO) vs. JMDel_Potro (ITA)
Followed by
Strangelove (NED) vs. Chris84 (SLO)
Followed by
Gavnich77 (GBR)/Nadie (RUS) vs. Robin Hood (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)
Followed by
SloKid (SLO)/Chris84 (SLO) vs. Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (SWI)


Court Grace Kelly

10am
(LL) Nando_L (SWI) vs. Zirconanga (LAT)
Followed by
(q) Amaris (USA) vs. Tennis2006 (NED)
Followed by
(q) M.C (CAN) vs. (q) MuzzaWuzza (GBR)
Followed by
(8) Bjorki (GER)/Peta (AUS) vs. (q) Qczi (HUN)/Tiptopdaisy
Followed by
La Tenista (USA)/Ziconanga (LAT) vs. Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG)


Court Arzhang Derakhshani

10am
(q) Greatkingrat (GBR)/M.C (CAN) vs. Amaris (USA)/Snowwy (CAN)
Followed by
ExcaliburII (ARG)/Gutturnio D.O.C (ITA) vs. JMG (GER)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
Followed by
Sheva (NED)/Propaganda (BUL) vs. (q) Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG)
Followed by
DeathlessMortal (CRO)/Muniu (POL) vs. (5) Sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED)



Monday’s Order of Play

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

10am
(11) Scala (FRA) vs. Wojtek (POL)
Followed by
Tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. (2) Tomek. (POL)
Followed by
GlennMirnyi vs. (3) Tytta! (BRA)
Follwed by
GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
Not before 7pm
(1) Ketqtiadv (BRA) vs. JMG (GER)
Followed by
Virex (BRA) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN)

Court Benjamin Ballaret

9am
(1) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. (14) Nando_L (SWI) – To be finished
Followed by
Zirconanga (LAT) vs. (5) Scythe19pro (ROM)
Followed by
Wolves68 (FRA) vs. Tennis2006 (NED)
Followed by
(4) Qczi (HUN) vs. Ria (MAL)
Followed by
(8) Adee-Gee (BLR) vs. (q) Amaris (USA)
Not before 7pm
(7) TommyB (GER) vs. Siders (FRA)
Followed by
(q) Colt th Magnific (FRA) or (q) Nando_L (SWI) vs. (q) Crocodile (FRA) or Robin Hood (BRA)


Court ‘The Swimming Pool Complex’

9am
(5) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Robin Hood (BRA) – To be finished
Followed by
TMJordan (CAN) vs. Caralimon (ARG)
Followed by
Vicek (POL) vs. Troickitard (SRB)
Followed by
Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (12) Propaganda (BUL)
Followed by
ZachBusner (GER) vs. Hotzenplotz (GER)
Not before 7pm
(16) Renaud (KAZ) vs. Alansk (GBR)
Followed by
(14) Invu2day (GBR) vs. (q) Albop (CHI) or M.C (CAN)


Court Prince Albert II

9am
Snowwy (CAN) vs. (16) Deea (ROM) – To be finished
Followed by
Bjorki (GER) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
Followed by
Smasher (FIN) vs. (15) Sploush (CAN)
Followed by
Chris84 (SLO) vs. (9) Foosimoo (BEL)
Followed by
PaulHopkins (GBR) vs. (13) Forever-Delayed (GBR)
Followed by
Sheva (NED) vs. (q) Snowwy (CAN) or (q) Deea (ROM)

Court Grace Kelly

9am
Mara_M (ROM)/Aleskz (HUN) vs. (6) Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG) – To be finished
Followed by
(q) MuzzaWuzza(GBR) vs. Marksman (GBR)
Followed by
Nadie (RUS) vs. Peta (AUS)
Followed by
Njnetswill (USA) vs. Strangelove (NED)
Followed by
(q) Jeronimo (VEN) vs. (q) Gerard (SPA) or Meninosantos (POR)
Followed by
Tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. Tankingtheset (NED)

Court Arzhang Derakhshani

9am
(2) Qczi (HUN)/Tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. (5) TommyB (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA) – To be finished
Followed by
Albop (CHI) vs. M.C (CAN) – To be finished
Followed by
Gaynor (BLR) vs. Netin! (BRA)
Followed by
Gutturnio D.O.C (ITA) vs. Guille&tati4life (GBR)
Followed by
VamosIsrael (ISR) vs. JM-DelPotro (ITA)
Followed by
(10) Marcelwks (POL) vs. SloKid (SLO)




Sunday

Sunday’s Order of Play

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

10am
(1) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. (14) Nando_L (SWI)
Followed by
(5) Crocodile (FRA) vs. RobinHood (BRA)
Followed by
Mara_M (ROM)/Aleskz (HUN) vs. (6) Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG)
Followed by
Greatkingrat (GBR)/M.C (CAN) vs. SeagullUK (GBR)/Forever-Delayed (GBR)

Court Benjamin Ballaret

10am
Albop (CHI) vs. M.C (CAN)
Followed by
(2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Amaris (USA)
Followed by
(ALT) Jeronimo (VEN) vs. Gavnich77 (AUT)
Followed by
(2) Qczi (HUN)/Tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. (5) TommyB (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA)

Court Prince Albert II

10am
Snowwy (CAN) vs. (16) Deea (ROM)
Followed by
Uratain (BRA) vs. MuzzaWuzza (GBR)
Followed by
(ALT) Gerard (SPA) vs. (11) Meninosantos (POR)
Followed by
(4) Njnetswill (USA)/Superior1 (CRO) vs. (8) Mr. Brightside (ITA)/Wojtek (POL)


Saturday

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

10am
(1) Colt the Magnific (FRA) vs. Aguante_el_gato (ARG)
Followed by
(5) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Manu86 (ARG)
Followed by
MuzzaWuzza (GBR) vs. (12) Deboogle! (USA)
Followed by
(2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Rrenno (BRA)
Followed by
(1) Lexie (ROM)/Guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Mara M (ROM)/Aleskz (HUN)
Followed by
(ALT) Marksman (GBR)/MuzzaWuzza (GBR) vs. Greatkingrat (GBR)/M.C (CAN)

Court Benjamin Ballaret

10am
(ALT) Angela (COL)vs. (14) Nando_L (SWI)
Followed by
Robin Hood (BRA) vs. (10) Mr. Brightside (ITA)
Followed by
LaTenista (USA) vs. (16) Deea (ROM)
Followed by
(3) Muniu (POL) vs. Snowwy (CAN)
Followed by
Gerard (SPA)/PaulHopkins (GBR) vs. (6) Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG)
Followed by
(2) Qczi (HUN)/Tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. Balloon (SIN)/Jerenimo (VEN)


Court Prince Albert II

10am
(ALT) Mara_M (ROM) vs. (ALT) Gerard (SPA)
Followed by
Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (12) Belco (AUS)
Followed by
(6) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Acemaker (SPA)
Followed by
(4) DeathlessMortal (CRO) vs. Albop (CHI)
Followed by
(4) Njnetswill (USA)/Superior1 (CRO) vs. Belco (AUS)/Tennis2006 (NED)
Followed by
SeagullUK (GBR)/Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/VamosIsrael (ISR)

Court Lili

10am
M.C (CAN) vs. (15) Dmitry (RUS)
Followed by
(ALT) Superior1 (CRO) vs. Uratain (BRA)
Followed by
Amaris (USA) vs. (13) Aussie_fan (AUS)
Followed by
ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. (11) Meninosantos (POR)
Followed by
00:00 | Gerard (SPA)/PaulHopkins (GBR) vs. (6) Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG)
Followed by
Rrenno (BRA)/Uratain (BRA) vs. (8) Mr.Brightside (ITA)/Wojtek (POL)

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:51 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Sunday's Statistics

Roger Federer 0:6 Rafeal Nadal - SR1

Saturday's Statistics

Roger Federer 0:6 Novak Djokovic - SR2
Rafeal Nadal 6:0 Nikolay Davydenko - SR3

Friday's Awards

The ‘Cristiano Ronaldo’ award for best player of the day goes to: No-one in particular as once again the majority of players scored 3/4, and no-one thought that picking Roger Federer would be a good call

The ‘Berty Cozic’ award for the worst player of the day goes to: Sheva and Propaganda for 2/4 and taking the only risk of the day with Andreev which so nearly came off

The ‘Exeter City’ award for best team of the day goes to: The 3 teams on 6/8

The ‘England football team in an important match’ award for worst team of the day goes to: Sheva/Propaganda for only having 4/8 for being the only team to take a risk

The ‘Steve Flack from the halfway line’ award for the best pick of the day goes to: The 9 players on Nikolay Davydenko

The ‘Andrei Voronin’ award for the worst pick of the day goes to: Sheva and Propaganda for picking Andreev, although a special mention to all those who picked Nalbandian to beat Federer

The ‘Anyone playing Derby County’ award for biggest thrashing of the day goes to: Tytta and Deboogle again for beating Sheva and Propaganda by a mighty 2 points making it 3 in a row for them

The ‘Paul Gascoigne’ award for the most heartbreaking loss goes to: Sheva and Propaganda for actually taking a risk to try and win a match outright

The ‘David Beckham’ award for the biggest headline of the day goes to: Smasher losing in the semi finals in both singles and doubles.

The ‘Managers Choice’ award for whatever I feel like giving an award to goes to: FiBeR for the ridiculously over the top celebration after his win

Friday's Statistics

David Nalbandian 11:0 Roger Federer - SR1 PTS1
Igor Andreev 2:9 Nikolay Davydenko - SR2
David Ferrer 0:11 Rafeal Nadal - SR3
Novak Djokovic 11:0 Sam Querrey - SR4


Thursday's Awards

The ‘Cristiano Ronaldo’ award for best player of the day goes to: No-one in particular as 14/18 got 6/8. No effort for individualism so no-one can take the prize.

The ‘Berty Cozic’ award for the worst player of the day goes to: Netin, Nando_L, and Colt th Magnific for 5/8, but picking Robredo who got thrashed 1 and 0.

The ‘Exeter City’ award for best team of the day goes to: Almost everyone again on 12/16 so no-one can really deserved the award – what happens when you play Cagon TT

The ‘England football team in an important match’ award for worst team of the day goes to: Netin and Nando_L for 10/16, meaning for the second day in a row Tytta/Deboogle have the easiest set of opponents.

The ‘Steve Flack from the halfway line’ award for the best pick of the day goes to: Everyone who picked David Nalbandian, which shows what kind of day it was when 15/18 players picked someone and that is the pick of the day.

The ‘Andrei Voronin’ award for the worst pick of the day goes to: KalleOnAir for picking Kohlschrieber, but came close to scoring a great pick when he went a set and a break up

The ‘Anyone playing Derby County’ award for biggest thrashing of the day goes to: Tytta and Deboogle for thrashing Netin and Nando_L by a mighty 2 points on a day where everyone picked the same.

The ‘Paul Gascoigne’ award for the most heartbreaking loss goes to: Allez-Alejo who was on course for a win when Kohlschrieber led by a break, only to have him break Davydenko for the set. Mention to SloKid for losing on countback as well.

The ‘David Beckham’ award for the biggest headline of the day goes to: Smasher for reaching semi finals in both singles and doubles.

The ‘Managers Choice’ award for whatever I feel like giving an award to goes to: FiBeR and Allez-Alejo for some commentary during their matches



Thursday's Statistics

Phillip Kohlschrieber 1:21 Nikolay Davydenko - SR1 PTS1
Novak Djokovic 22:0 Andy Murray - SR2
David Nalbandian 19:3 Tommy Robredo - SR3
Roger Federer 22:0 Gael Monfils - SR4
David Ferrer 22:0 Janko Tipsarevic - SR5
Nicolas Almagro 22:0 Igor Andreev - SR6
Juan Carlos Ferrero 0:22 Rafael Nadal - SR7
Richard Gasquet 22:0 Sam Querrey - SR8



Wednesday's Awards

The ‘Cristiano Ronaldo’ award for best player of the day goes to: SloKid, Ria, Allez-Alejo, Crocodile, Caralimon and Propaganda for 13/14 and a near perfect day. The award though may have to be renamed after tonight’s game.

The ‘Berty Cozic’ award for the worst player of the day goes to: M.C and BgStallion for a shameful 7/14 on a day for the majority of people were scoring highly.

The ‘Exeter City’ award for best team of the day goes to: Ria/Crocodile for 26/28 as only Seppi let them down on a great day for them

The ‘England football team in an important match’ award for worst team of the day goes to: BgStallion and JbdV for 16/28 when they were the best team in round 1, showing them to be 1 round wonders.

The ‘Steve Flack from the halfway line’ award for the best pick of the day goes to: Caralimon for a great shout on Sam Querrey to beat Andreas Seppi. Special mention to BgStallion who so nearly scored with the greatest pick in the history of Tennis Tipping with Ramirez-Hildago to beat Federer.

The ‘Andrei Voronin’ award for the worst pick of the day goes to: DeathlessMortal for some serious patriotic ideas as he picked Ancic to beat Nadal on the clay – rival my pick of Bogdanovic over Nadal for sheer bloody mindedness in picking a favourite to win

The ‘Anyone playing Derby County’ award for biggest thrashing of the day goes to: Tytta and Deboogle for thrashing BgStallion and JbdV by 8 points

The ‘Paul Gascoigne’ award for the most heartbreaking loss goes to: Ketqtiadv and Scythe19pro for going out to Smasher and GlennMirnyi, and Ketqtiadv losing to Smasher in singles – losing both their matches on SRs.

The ‘David Beckham’ award for the biggest headline of the day goes to: Labamba for being the only seed to make the Quarter Finals.

The ‘Managers Choice’ award for whatever I feel like giving an award to goes to: FiBeR and GustavoM_Fan for trying to inject some passion into the thread for commentating on their matches and getting involved in their matches


Wednesday's Statistics

Nicolas Almagro 32:9 Juan Monaco - SR1 PTS1
Robin Soderling 29:12 Tommy Robredo - SR2
Mikhail Youhzny 9:32 Igor Andreev - SR3
Gael Monfils 40:1 Ivo Karlovic - SR4
Kristof Vliegen 12:29 Richard Gasquet - SR5
Simone Bolleli 3:38 Nikolay Davydenko - SR6
Phillip Kohlschrieber 38:3 Nicolas Kiefer - SR7
David Ferrer 39:2 Marat Safin - SR8
Olivier Rochus 2:39 David Nalbandian - SR9
Juan Carlos Ferrero 39:2 Jarkko Niemenen - SR10
Roger Federer 40:1 Ruben Ramirez-Hildago
Mario Ancic 1:40 Rafael Nadal
Andreas Seppi 40:1 Sam Querrey
Nicolas Lapentti 2:39 Janko Tipsarevic


Tuesday's Awards

The ‘Cristiano Ronaldo’ award for best player of the day goes to: Labamba, for 10/12, only being let down by Simon and Grosjean

The ‘Berty Cozic’ award for the worst player of the day goes to: Qczi, for scoring just 3/12 after showing up late for his match.

The ‘Exeter City’ award for best team of the day goes to: BgStallion and JdbV with 20/24 as they retain their title from yesterday, with just Grosjean and Gicquel letting them down

The ‘England football team in an important match’ award for worst team of the day goes to: Qczi and Tiptopdaisy who scored 8/24, after they did show up late for the match

The ‘Steve Flack from the halfway line’ award for the best pick of the day goes to: ExcaliburII, Gutturnio D.O.C, Snowwy, Superior1 and Njnetswill for picking Karlovic to beat Grosjean

The ‘Andrei Voronin’ award for the worst pick of the day goes to: Adee-Gee, Deea and DeathlessMortal for picking Tursunov to beat Andreev. Special mention to GustavoM_Fan for picking Murray to win 8-0, 12-0 in one of the most bizarre scorelines ever seen, as well as predicting Karlovic to retire

The ‘Anyone playing Derby County’ award for biggest thrashing of the day goes to: BgStallion and JdbV for winning their doubles match by 12 points

The ‘Paul Gascoigne’ award for the most heartbreaking loss goes to: Tennisfancroatia for losing on SR5, as well as changing 2 picks that would have won him the match if he had stuck to them. Special mention to Forever-Delayed as Murray can’t win 2 matches in a row in straight sets, and GlennMirnyi for losing as Safin won in straight sets

The ‘David Beckham’ award for the biggest headline of the day goes to: GustavoM_Fan for getting the better of ExcaliburII in their doubles match

The ‘Managers Choice’ award for whatever I feel like giving an award to goes to: No-one – give me a reason to give you the award

Tuesday's Statistics

Andy Murray 55:15 Filipo Volandri - SR1 PTS1
Tommy Robredo 57:12 Stanislas Wawrinka - SR2 PTS2
Sebastien Grosjean 65:5 Ivo Karlovic - SR3 PTS3
Agustin Calleri 33:37 Andreas Seppi - SR4 PTS4
Marat Safin 59:10 Xavier Malisse - SR5 PTS5
Juan Ignacio Chela 51:17 Simone Bolleli - SR6 PTS6
Jarkko Niemenen 8:60 Marc Gicquel - SR7 PTS7
Nicolas Almagro 70:0 Jean-Rene Lisnard - SR8 PTS8
Igor Andreev 66:3 Dmitry Tursunov - SR9 PTS9
Gilles Simon 60:10 Ruben Ramirez-Hildago - SR10 PTS10
Novak Djokovic 70:0 Ivan Ljubicic
Hyung-Taik Lee 0:70 Juan Monaco

Monday’s Awards

The ‘Cristiano Ronaldo’ award for best player of the day goes to: JMDel_Potro for a stunning 9/10 with only Verdasco letting him down.

The ‘Berty Cozic’ award for the worst player of the day goes to: Jerenimo for a shameful 3/10, only managing to get Ancic, Ferrero and Ljubicic correct (but still did better than Cozic does when he plays for the mighty Grecians!!!)

The ‘Exeter City’ award for best team of the day goes to: BgStallion and JdbV with 16/20 with justifies them forgetting to enter the singles event and concentrating on the doubles

The ‘England football team in an important match’ award for worst team of the day goes to: Robin Hood and Duncan, Sheva and Propaganda and ExcaliburII and Gutturnio D.O.C with 10/20

The ‘Steve Flack from the halfway line’ award for the best pick of the day goes to: M.C for being the only person to pick Gael Monfils (and shame on the rest of you cagon’s for not taking this pick... it was event SR1 was goodness sake!!!!!!!!)

The ‘Andrei Voronin’ award for the worst pick of the day goes to: PaulHopkins and Jeronimo for their inspired pick of Mahut, to beat Volandri, on clay, despite being bagelled last week by Federico Gil

The ‘Anyone playing Derby County’ award for biggest thrashing of the day goes to: JMDel_Potro for the only person to win by 3 picks today

The ‘Paul Gascoigne’ award for the most heartbreaking loss goes to: Foosimoo for losing on PTS 5 when Ancic broke for the match against Minar

The ‘David Beckham’ award for the biggest headline of the day goes to: GustavoM_Fan for accepting his loss to FiBeR with good grace and accepting that his quality picks where better on the day.

The ‘Managers Choice’ award for whatever I feel like giving an award to goes to: Snowwy for bravely managing to qualify for the main draw, despite knowing that qualification would bring defeat. Props to him for not tanking his match in the hope of a LL spot arising.


Monday's Statistics

G Monfils (FRA) 1:79 F Verdasco (ESP) - SR1 PTS1
T Haas (GER) 37:43 [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - SR2 PTS2
F Santoro (FRA) 36:44 [Q] K Vliegen (BEL) - SR3 PTS3
F Lopez (ESP) 7:73 [14] A Murray (GBR) - SR4 PTS4
[Q] I Minar (CZE) 5:75 [WC] M Ancic (CRO) - SR5 PTS5
J Tipsarevic (SRB) 7:73 [9] P Mathieu (FRA) - SR6 PTS6
[13] J Ferrero (ESP) 80:0 M Llodra (FRA) - SR7 PTS7
[WC] G Kuerten (BRA) 0:80 I Ljubicic (CRO) - SR8 PTS8
[Q] N Lapentti (ECU) 5:75 P Starace (ITA) - SR9 PTS9
N Mahut (FRA) 2:78 F Volandri (ITA) - SR10 PTS10



Sunday's Statistics

[16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) 10:19 Acasuso (ARG) - SR1 PTS1
M Cilic (CRO) 18:11 N Kiefer (GER) - SR2
R Stepanek (CZE) 6:23 R Soderling (SWE) - SR3
J Benneteau (FRA) 21:8 I Minar (CZE) - SR4
N Lapentti (ECU) 26:3 F Cipolla (ITA) - SR5
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 21:8 K Vliegen (BEL) - SR6
M Gicquel (FRA) 17:12 J Del Potro (ARG) - SR7
A Montanes (ESP) 20:9 O Rochus (BEL) - SR8
S Bolelli (ITA) 29:0 [WC] L Recouderc (FRA) - SR9
[WC] B Balleret (MON) 4:25 R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) - SR10
[10] C Moya (ESP) 29:0 S Querrey (USA)


Saturday's Statistics

Marc Giquel 37:5 Dominik Hrbaty - SR2 PTS2
Flavio Cipolla 9:33 Arnaud Clement - SR3 PTS3
Jonas Bjorkman 12:30 Nicolas Lapentti - SR4 PTS4
Florian Mayer 2:40 Olivier Rochus - SR5 PTS5
Boris Pashanski 18:24 Kristof Vliegen - SR6 PTS6
Laurent Recouderc 0:42 Theirry Ascione - SR7 PTS7
Ruben Ramirez-Hildago 17:25 Mischa Zverev - SR8 PTS8
Simone Bolleli 37:5 Yuri Schukin - SR9 PTS9
Roko Karanusic 7:35 Juan Martin Del Potro - SR10 PTS10
Julien Bennetaeu 42:0 David Guez
Edouard Roger-Vasselin 5:37 Ivo Minar
Albert Montanes 41:1 Temiuraz Gabashvilli
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 30:12 Olivier Patience

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:51 PM
TT Commentary

Sunday's Commentary

Tennis Tipping Monte Carlo 2008 ended with joyous triumphs for FiBeR and Tytta/Deboogle! who celebrated their wins in style.

FiBeR came into the final as a big underdog and as the match began it looked as if he didn’t have a great chance of winning the match as he played a very risky strategy that didn’t look as if it was going to pay off, being described by some observers as doing something that never comes off. However he got it right at the crucial moment of the set and took it, leading him to be described as a lucky genius for his plan.

And then when he ran away with the second, and despite the late wobble he fell over the line to claim his first Masters Series title, later saying he’s just so happy and winning the event, despite hijacking the ATP homepage and putting himself on it.

The doubles event went the way of Tytta and Deboogle! who never looked in any real trouble at all this week and once again they dominated the final, silencing the crowd who had come to see Crocodile win a title for the French. But Tytta and Deboogle eased through the opening set and when they went a break up early in the second the title was as good as their as it looked as if Ria and Crocodile realised they had no chance of winning and just conceded the match.

Tytta and Deboogle were later told to stop winning by some of the other players on the tour, but sharp as always, Deboogle said it was 2 months since their last title and this one proves that Americans can play on clay.

They also dedicated their title to TT Manager and part-time winner Adee-Gee by saying that solving a dispute with him inspired them again and this is the result of that, leading fear to be struck into the hearts of all the other players now they are on form again.

And congratulations go to ExcaliburII as well for joining his good mate FiBeR in the winner’s circle after claiming an important golf title back in Argentina, explaining why he went down to GustavoM_Fan in the early rounds of the tournament, although we feel he needs to take his TT career more seriously if he is ever to achieve levels of success that FiBeR has done so...

Join us again for the next tournament run by Forever-Delayed which at the moment looks like being Newport Rhode Island, although early rumours suggest a strong line-up will be unlikely with Adee-Gee and Ketqtiadv also running events that week, but Newport was the sight of Martin Lee’s sole ATP final and also where Forever-Delayed won his maiden title, meaning the event cannot be discounted in terms of its popularity.

Thanks to all the players who made the event a success, and congrats once again to our champions


Friday's Commentary

On a day where Cagon TT ruled as the 4 favourites all played it safe to make the finals and bore the packed out Monte Carlo fans to death with their game plan.

The doubles draw saw both the seeded teams make the finals, with Tytta and Deboogle once again having the smoothest progress into the finals as Sheva and Propaganda’s high risk game didn’t quite pay off, although at one point they were only a few points away from victory. However, it didn’t quite work out in the end, making far too many errors when the match got close to gift the match to their opponents.

The other semi final between Smasher/GlennMirnyi against the home favourites Ria and Crocodile was a closer affair, going deep into the third set before the roar of the crowd helped Crocodile make the final in his home event, leaving GlennMirnyi furious at the result as he launched into a tirade against Davydenko for costing him the match.

And the day got worse for Smasher when he was dumped out of the singles by his fellow Finn Labamba in another very close match, but Labamba’s greater experience of tennis tipping and finals proved to be quite important in the end, closing the match out with ease after getting a vital break at the end of the second set, to which Smasher never recovered from and had a terrible and soul destroying day.

And joining Labamba in the final will be FiBeR whose fairytale week continued when he snuck past Chris84, although for a long while failed to believe that he had won. Despite having beaten his British opponent, he stayed on court and demanded confirmation from the manager, which after was given he started an exuberant celebration and brought a tiger onto court to celebrate with him, before telling Labamba to bring it on in the final.

Predictions:

Labamba vs. FiBeR – Labamba comes into the final on a hot streak of form and has the support of the majority of the crowd behind him, plus the experience on winning previous Masters Series finals. But despite this we think that FiBeR has the chance to upset the odds and claim his first title in a shocking result, coming from nowhere to steal the match in the third.

Ria/Crocodile vs. Tytta/Deboogle! – A team that have come from a lot of tests throughout the week against a team who have hardly been tested proves for an interesting final, but the X-factor in this match has to be the French crowd who have been roaring on Crocodile all week. And we think that they can make one last bit of difference, edging him and Ria over the line to take the title to the delight of the nation



Thursday's Commentary

Thursday saw the Quarter Finals of the Tennis Tipping event in Monte Carlo as the favourites all progressed on a day where Cagon TT ruled as no-one took a great deal of risks, drawing fury from long time Quality TT supporter ExcaliburII, and regret from players after the matches.

The day began with yet another of Tennis Tipping’s verbal sparring matches and FiBeR continually used the media to play down his chances of a victory, only to be given a verbal smackdown from SloKid, telling him to shut the hell up and just play the game. However in the end FiBeR had the last laugh as he reached the SFs.

FiBeR came through against Allez-Alejo in a close fought match to reach his first ever Masters Series semi final. The first set looked to be going the way of the American, only for FiBeR to come back and steal the set and then to run away with the second as he looked to be finally be backing up his words.

Up next for FiBeR will be Chris84 who ended the French hopes of a title by knocking out the qualifier Colt th Magnific in a rather easy performance, although the biggest story of Chris84’s day was having to fend off rumours about his gender as the day began with tabloids publishing allegations that he was in fact a women. After heavy laughter from some of her friends, he retaliated with a stunning performance and will now face FiBeR, a player who he has a history with.

Also in the semi finals will be the Finnish duo of Labamba and Smasher who will battle for the pride of a nation tomorrow. Labamba continued to look for his second Masters Series title of the year after taking out Ria in straight sets, while Smasher showed his great form coming into this event by beating SloKid in a third set tie break to make the semi finals.

The doubles draw also saw the favourites go through to the next round, starting with 2nd seeds Tytta and Deboogle who eased past Netin and Nando_L to have their third straight easy win to make the semi finals, where they will hope to be testing more by Sheva and Propaganda who survived a spirited comeback by Foosimoo and Caralimon. The Bulgarian/Dutch duo appeared to have 1 foot in the next round when they had a double break in the final set, only for them to throw the first away and have to save break points when they served for the match, but eventually they prevailed to make the semi’s.

The other semi final sees Smasher and GlennMirnyi take on the sole remaining French hope of Crocodile and Ria. GlennMirnyi had been jealous of the lack of attention that he had been getting this week, complaining bitterly that his achievements had not been recognized and backed up his words in the best fashion by skippering his team to the semi finals as Smasher was still recovering from his hard fought singles win. Crocodile and Ria took out the all German partnership of KalleOnAir and ZachBusner who couldn’t resist playing the patriotic card during the match, only to backfire horribly and cost them the match.

Predictions (yes, they are back after the stir they caused at the Masters Cup, and will once again be done in a random fashion using some sort of qualifier to pick the winner)

Smasher vs. Labamba – Two Finns who know each other very well and so there won’t be anything new for them to learn about each other during the match. But Smasher is still in the doubles and has the spectre of fatigue hanging over him, while Labamba is having the run of his life this year and comes into the match as the hot favourite... and our system predicts that he backs up his odds as favourite and reaches the final, although in 2 close sets.

Chris84 vs. FiBeR – It’s GB vs. Argentina again on a sporting battleground, which tends to mean defeat for the brave Brits, and once again we have to say it may happen. FiBeR has been backing up his words all week and we so no reason for him to let his game down so close to the final that he so desperately craves. FiBeR makes the final with a dominant display as he wins very easily

Smasher/GlennMirnyi vs. Crocodile/Ria – Smasher and GlennMirnyi have knocked out the top seeds this week, but they have two problems going into this match, one being the fact Smasher has half an eye on the singles and the other being the hostile home crowd. Both of them are well equipped to deal with the pressure, but Crocodile looks to be demanding a title here to satisfy the French, while Ria had a great singles run and so is in some stunning form. Ria and Crocodile to edge a close first set before running away with the second

Sheva/Propaganda vs. Tytta/Deboogle – The scratch pairing against the doubles team and the team who have had a tough route against the team that have yet to be tested; all signs would point to Tytta and Deboogle reaching the final, but we can’t see all the favourites winning for 2 days in a row and can see an upset happening here if the 2nd seeds are tested for the first time. If Sheva and Propaganda get the first set, like we think they will, they’ll go on to win the match.

Join us again tomorrow for more results, gossip and final predictions.

*Predictions are done based on how many results your username gets in Youtube*


Wednesday’s Commentary

Today’s commentary begins with a result from Tuesday that sadly we were unable to report upon for reasons of time – the victory of GustavoM_Fan and JMG over ExcaliburII and Gutturnio D.O.C. Gustavo and Excalibur II have been a regular doubles team this season but never found the chemistry needed to make it at the highest level, partially because of their continued rivalry with each other and the abuse they would give the other one. But for now, the bragging rights are with GustavoM_Fan, but for how long?

Today’s action saw some more shocks take place in the singles as only 1 seed, Labamba, has reached the quarter finals leaving the tournament open for a surprise winner. Labamba came through in the evening match against defending champion Scala in a close match, but Labamba was never troubled after easing through the first set, and although he stuttered near the end, the flying Finn made the QFs as he looks for another Masters Series title to add to his resume.

Up next for him will be Ria, who only made the main draw when A_Skywalker dramatically quit Tennis Tipping at the start of the week. But she has taken the most of her chance to make the quarters after knocking out Sheva today.

Also in the quarter is home favourite Colt th Magnific who will have to fly the French flag from now on if they want to gain a second successive title, and have a finalist for the third year in a row. The qualifier beat fellow qualifier Gerard to reach this stage with an impressive performance and now faces Chris84 who won her third successive match in a tiebreak confirming her as one of the best mental players on the tour at the moment.

Top seed Ketqtiadv had a bad day, losing in both the singles and doubles to Smasher, who lived up to his name and duly ‘smashed’ his opponent in a closely fought match and is now just one step away from that much awaited Finnish dual against Labamba. Standing in his way will be SloKid who disposed of the last lucky loser Nando_L.

The final quarter final will be Allez-Alejo against FiBeR, who is getting some good support from the crowd for the passion that he is showing in his matches, although he had an easy ride today against M.C who definitely hit the clubs last night judging by his performance. FiBeR though continued to show his status as Argentine number 1 and reached his first Master Series QF, although has become obsessed by working out his future ranking (some of us can get to number 15 based on 2 MS QFs and not a lot else like some players have managed to do) which gives Allez-Alejo a good chance if he focus solely on the match, as once again, for the 3rd time out of 4 he has been the first man to arrive on the courts in the morning.

The doubles event saw some turnarounds as those teams who played well in round 1 were obviously out celebrating into the wee hours, especially BgStallion and JdbV who were so good in round 1, but clearly were still drunk as they walked onto court and made error after error as Tytta and Deboogle had a second successive semi-walkover in the tournament, leaving people wondering whether they beautiful presence puts off the opponents who cannot concentrate on their game with these 2 stunners at the other end of the court.

Greatkingrat and M.C went down to Ria and Crocodile who kept the home hopes alive for another round, who will now face ZachBusner and KalleOnAir, conquerors of GustavoM_Fan and JMG, as Gustavo once again complained about the loss and the fact that he doesn’t get what he deserves for his game, saying that he felt he should have won this match. Perhaps beating ExcaliburII was his tournament though and shows the level where he is at currently?

Scala and Siders were beaten by Sheva and Propaganda, Labamba and Tankingtheset lost to Foosimoo and Caralimon while Netin and Nando_L upset Bjorki and Peta as the seeds fell in the doubles event as well, while Gavnich77 and Nadie complete the draw.

Join us again tomorrow as we discover who will reach the semi finals of this great event, who else has decided to take advantage of the nightlife, and who will be in trouble for (not) attempting to bribe the manager to secure victory?


Tuesday's Commentary

After the massacre of the seeds on the opening day, normality resumed as 4 of the 5 seeds progressed to the round of 16, with only British hero Forever-Delayed failing to win through.

Ketqtiadv, Labamba, and TommyB all cruised through their matches and defending champion and local French hero Scala overcame a tremendous fightback from Tankingtheset who lived up to his name at the start of the match, going a set and 2 breaks down, before levelling the match up at 1 set all, before the home crowd got behind Scala and sent his title defence through to the next stage where Labamba is waiting for him in the match of the day.

This just left Forever-Delayed needing to complete a clean sweep for the seeds, but despite taking a set lead against Sheva, the Dutchman came back and stole the match in the third with a series of terrible line calls as the Brit felt he was cheated out of the match. Afterwards he revealed that he couldn’t believe what he had witnessed, but onlookers said he was distracted by the increasing media attention given to Robert Dee after his famous win at the weekend and felt jealous that he hasn’t received the same coverage despite occasionally winning matches.

Colt th Magnific also kept the French flag flying as he overcame former number 1 Alansk in a close fought tussle. Colt has been in great form this week after qualifying to make the main draw, and now has a chance to reach the quarter finals against fellow qualifier Gerard who overcame a lacklustre GlennMirnyi, who appeared to be distracted by his return to General Messages and his eagerness to post :rolls::rolls::rolls::rolls::rolls::rolls::rolls: in the Anderson vs. Djokovic thread. Glenn though did reveal that he was not impressed with his performance and regretted taking out media darling Tytta in the previous round as he was certain she would not have lost this match.

Allegations of tanking have been levelled at Zirconanga who after the match was revealed to be sitting on the beach drinking champagne claiming that he only came to Monte Carlo for the holiday, and he doesn’t get much sun in his native Latvia. Lucky loser Nando_L though was worried at all by this though as he took advantage of this to make the last 16.

And in the big personal clash of the day, FiBeR came through for the second day in a row as he knocked out Tennisfancroatia, although not without a slice of luck. The Croat looked to be in control of the match at one stage, but made a fatal mistake with his tactics, changing from a winning game to one that cost him defeat in the end.

The big news coming out of the doubles results is that Bavaria100 will not be defending her finalist points. Twice in a row she had reached the final of this event, but this year playing with Invu2day was not as successful as they crashed out to the all German duo of KalleOnAir and ZachBusner.

And there was similar heartbreak for world number 1 Troickitard who in her first full tournament after legally changing her name she found the French/Malaysian duo of Crocodile and Ria too much to handle as the pressure of the number 1 position appeared to be getting to her.

Other doubles winners included top seeds Ketqtiadv and Scythe19pro, French brothers Scala and Siders, 2nd seeds Tytta and Deboogle who destroyed Adee-Gee and Deea who after the match apologised to the fans for the shameful performance, and Labamba and Tankingtheset who overcame Alansk and Virex easily in the end as Labamba stepped up his challenge to regain the number 1 ranking.

But the best performance of the day came from doubles specialists BgStallion and JbdV who dominated Wolves68 and Renaud, with the crowd getting behind them to jeer the former French-turned Kazak Renaud, all showing up burning effigies of Borat to put him off.

Join us again tomorrow as we will have reports from the last 16 of Monte Carlo and more off the court shenanigans from the Tennis Tipping circuit.



Monday’s Commentary

The opening day’s play of the TT Monte Carlo event saw it’s customary shocks, surprises, and cracking matches as only 5 of the 16 seeds progressed to the 2nd round.

Top seeded Ketqtiadv avoided the massacre of seeds as his safe, defensive clay court game proved to be too court for JMG who took the odd risk too many and just couldn’t keep the unforced errors down in the end as he went down to a close defeat.

Joining Ketqtiadv in round 2 will be Labamba whose great start to the season continued with a final set tiebreak win over Virex. Labamba, as customary, only showed up at the court seconds before the match was due to begin, but this again paid off as he got an early break and held onto it throughout the match to make his way into the second round, where clay court specialist and our outside tip for the tournament Caralimon is waiting for him in what could be the match of the day.

Defending champion Scala delighted the French fans as well by overcoming a typically French choke, but managed to get it together enough in the end to make the second round. And he was in bullish mood after the match as well, confidently declaring that he is out of retain his title when informed about the fact other seeds were falling around him.

And joining these 3 seeds in the next round are 7th seed TommyB and 13th seed Forever-Delayed who is a fixture in round 2 of these Masters Series events when seeds fall all over the place (it’s true though) who came through relatively easy tests in their first round matches. Forever-Delayed was gifted the first set when his opponent apparently forgot what a clay court was and came out serve-volleying, wearing indoor slippers and then requesting some Strawberries and Cream from what he thought was the lush turf of SW19, and by the time his mistake was realised he’d already lost the match.

Of the seeds who fell, Adee-Gee perhaps had the most to say afterwards after losing to Amaris, threatening retirement if results didn’t start to improve to become a full time manager, or to spend some work on his fan-boy skills. Adee-Gee has been in a bad run of form as of late and with a Hamburg title to defend (just like his boy R-Fed) needs to start winning sooner or later to avoid going the way of Belarusian number 1 Max Mirnyi and just become a doubles partner for a Brit best known for flirting with a Serbian, although maybe this would be what he needs to kickstart his career again.

Tomek., Qczi, Scythe19pro, Sploush, MArcelwks, Renaud, Foosimoo, Propaganda, Invu2day and Tytta all crashed out in round 1 as well, although Foosimoo was desperately unlucky to lose to Chris84 deep in a third set tiebreak, while there were hugs all around as Tytta was beaten by fellow Brazilian GlennMirnyi in a close battle. Glenn was dreading the encounter as it went deep into the final set, but held his nerve in the end to battle into round 2 where he eagerly awaits his next mention in these commentaries.

In the big Argentine clash of the day, FiBeR, so insulted yesterday by an attack on the Falkland Islands (you can have them by the way) demonstrated his national pride by edging out GustavoM_Fan with some great attacking tennis. GustavoM_Fan was so impressed by FiBeR’s play that he was in a rare gracious mood and congratulated his opponent on the win. Could this be a new attitude for him? Has he finally realised that after all this time his run as a heel hasn’t been successful and he needs a cookie-clean face attitude to get over with the crowd and start to win again? Is there a reason why GustavoM_Fan has been turned into a wrestling character by this commentary? And why did FiBeR turn heel after the match, attacking the manager for the second day in a row with a vicious steel chair shot after being told he had to send picks to someone else? For the answers to all these questions are more tune into tomorrow’s commentary...

In other news, Jeronimo went down rather easily to fellow qualifier Gerard in a shameful display, but one that is explainable when you realise that he was seen out all of last night celebrating his qualification to the main draw. However, unlike his idol David Nalbandian, he was unable to take his drink and still be able to play the next day and struggled to keep the ball in the Principality of Monaco, let alone the court. In truth, Gerard wasn’t much better, but even Robert Dee (shame to see him lose today after his great win at the weekend) of the TT word would have won.

And as the day drew to a close, the TT world went http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BliAPzEsao0 as they all united together to sheer on Steve Davis as he battled bravely back against Stuart Bingham, only to go down to defeat in the end, prompting questions as to who is the Steve Davis of the TT world.

That’s it for today, but tomorrow sees the conclusion of the first round of the doubles, as well as the R32 in the singles. Join us for reports on those matches and the other news from the circuit, such as who will be revealed as the Robert Dee and Steve Davis of the TT world, who is still enjoying the casino’s of Monte Carlo, and how off-topic the TT thread can go.




Sunday's Commentary

The first clay court Masters Series of the year comes to Monte Carlo, and the event has been provided with a cracking draw, full of the top players in the world. (except for the fact that 3 of the top 10 aren’t playing, but this is still more successful than ATP Monte Carlo)

And we have been rewarded with some very interesting first round clashes which will go down in Tennis Tipping history.

World number 1 Ketqtiadv comes into the event on the back of a disappointing season so far (for him), but his life hasn’t exactly been made easier after receiving a tough starter against former world number 1 and 2006 Monte Carlo champion JMG. JMG has struggled since winning that event but has the ability to take out the best player in the game.

And he will be the first stage of a potential blitzkrieg on the world number 1, with Bjorki or KalleOnAir lined up in round 2, and a potential last 16 meeting with ZachBusner or Hotzenplotz, as in one of the most bizarre draws led to all 5 unseeded Germans being the first 5 names drawn out of the hat.

2nd seed Tomek. hasn’t been given a kind draw either as he will not be able to relax around the poolside either as he faces Tennisfancroatia, with GustavoM_Fan or FibeR lined up in round 2. Those 3 have all been involved in various public wars of words over the last few years, often lined up to complain about so-called Cagon TT or Quality TT, but have been given the chance to back up their words.

ATP race leader Tytta continues the curse of the seed by having to face the in-form GlennMirnyi in an all Brazillian clash. Glenn, whose ban with the rival ‘General Messages’ circuit is apparently going to be lifted at some point this week and taken it upon himself to prove he can play TT and is not just a ‘mug hater who knows nothing about tennis’ as some have called him. But on the land of his favourite clay where moonballers can rally for hours, and are encouraged to waste time before serving it’s going to be difficult for him to take out Tytta, who is almost certain to qualify for the Masters Cup at the end of the year at this early stage.

6th seeded Labamba starts off against Virex, 4th seed Qczi faces Valencia champion Ria, and 8th seeded Adee-Gee have all been given tough draws, especially Adee-Gee who has to face the qualifier, Amaris, one of his closest friends on the circuit. Adee-Gee’s bad luck in the draws was continued when he drew Tytta and Deboogle, more close friends to give him ‘the worst draw in his tennis tipping history.’ Critics have blamed this draw on the fact the managed continually loses to Tottenham Hotspur on Pro Evo 08, and the fact that he was unable to refer to the manager’s correct name when sending in picks.

Defending champion Scala will begin against Wojtek, while last year’s runner-up Invu2day will have to wait to discover his first round opponent as the clash between Albop and M.C failed to be completely before the rains came down and sent everyone to the casino’s.

But perhaps the most intriguing draw of all came in the double’s event where former partners ExcaliburII and GustavoM_Fan drew each other in what will be an explosive first round match. The two of them, best known for the continual abuse they gave each other on the tennis courts have been given a chance to square off in the heated arena of a tennis tipping match to determine who is the best quality TT picker from Argentina, a crown which will be disputed by the many other Argentines who seem to have taken quality TT and claimed it as their own, just like they did the Falklands back in the 80’s (and we all know how that turned out)

Join us again tomorrow from the home of the 2004 Champions League runner’s up where we will be able to bring you all the coming’s and going from the Tennis Tipping such as who won and lost in the casino’s during the rain break, who’s shown up just for the sea, sun, sand and sexy ladies, who will be the next player to be involved in a TT fixing scandal, and also, the results from day 1 of the action

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:51 PM
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646211&postcount=1)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646126&postcount=1)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=86763)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=92918)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:52 PM
Singles Differences

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - 6-4, 6-3 vs. 7-5, 6-4

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:52 PM
Doubles Differences

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) vs. (2) Tytta (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA) - 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 and 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 vs. 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 and 6-4, 4-6, 6-3

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 06:52 PM
Sign-ups are now open

savesthedizzle
04-04-2008, 06:55 PM
Innnnnnnnn :dance:

lukela85
04-04-2008, 07:06 PM
In

Thanks

Allez-Alejo
04-04-2008, 07:08 PM
Clay TT is the best...in

Tzar
04-04-2008, 07:40 PM
IN :rocker2: VAMOS!

Tzar
04-04-2008, 07:41 PM
Balloon/Jeronimo for doubles :banana:

Tzar
04-04-2008, 07:41 PM
BTW im loving the deadlines :secret:

Snoo Foo
04-04-2008, 07:45 PM
In

Foosimoo
04-04-2008, 07:50 PM
In :)

scythe19pro
04-04-2008, 07:54 PM
in

keqtqiadv
04-04-2008, 07:55 PM
in

Labamba
04-04-2008, 08:07 PM
MC :hearts:

In :rocker2:

MissPovaFan
04-04-2008, 08:14 PM
In for Singles!

Anyone for Doubles? :wavey:

virex
04-04-2008, 08:36 PM
in

Björki
04-04-2008, 09:39 PM
in :rocker2:

doubles with Peta (Pan)

JeffCandoi
04-04-2008, 09:42 PM
IN

doubles with Duncan

KalleOnAir
04-04-2008, 10:02 PM
IN http://www.smilevalley.de/smileys/Gluecklich/78.gif (http://www.smilevalley.de)

Forever-Delayed
04-04-2008, 10:13 PM
In (didn't post the previous time I put it)

All the info in the posts will be updated and put correct over the weekend... so the deadline isn't in January as it says in the post

Alonsofz
04-04-2008, 11:09 PM
In :hatoff:

LaTenista
04-04-2008, 11:30 PM
In

M.C.
04-05-2008, 12:08 AM
In

ClaudiuS
04-05-2008, 01:06 AM
In :p

Enjoy Incubus
04-05-2008, 01:51 AM
in

*Jean*
04-05-2008, 05:05 AM
In

balloon
04-05-2008, 06:51 AM
In:wavey:

Machiavelli
04-05-2008, 06:58 AM
In for Singles



Anyone for Doubles? :wavey:
Machiavelli/PaulHopkins :wavey:

Please confirm

Deathless Mortal
04-05-2008, 07:13 AM
In for singles :)

Renaud
04-05-2008, 07:24 AM
in :)

Dmitry Bond
04-05-2008, 07:50 AM
In

Caralimon
04-05-2008, 08:06 AM
in

muniu
04-05-2008, 08:36 AM
in ;)

eljab
04-05-2008, 08:56 AM
In please

Gerard
04-05-2008, 11:07 AM
In

Aleka
04-05-2008, 11:14 AM
In :wavey:

starluk
04-05-2008, 11:14 AM
In~

GlennMirnyi
04-05-2008, 11:17 AM
In.

Thanks. :)

Rik.
04-05-2008, 12:02 PM
In

superhoops
04-05-2008, 01:40 PM
in for singles

meninosantos
04-05-2008, 01:47 PM
In

ZackBusner
04-05-2008, 01:57 PM
in :tennis:

Betty
04-05-2008, 02:12 PM
in

Netin!
04-05-2008, 02:46 PM
In for clay season :rocker:

Smasher
04-05-2008, 03:28 PM
in :hatoff:

Blue Heart24
04-05-2008, 03:39 PM
In for stupid qualies :sad:

Blue Heart24
04-05-2008, 03:39 PM
in for singles

doubles?

Taz Warrior
04-05-2008, 03:45 PM
In :D

Wojtek
04-05-2008, 05:08 PM
in

guille&tati4life
04-05-2008, 05:23 PM
in

JMG
04-05-2008, 06:50 PM
In

propaganda
04-05-2008, 07:43 PM
Write me IN please :)
thanks

Mincheff
04-05-2008, 07:45 PM
IN here

Nando_L
04-05-2008, 08:18 PM
In

Duncan
04-05-2008, 09:28 PM
In for singles and doubles please. Think ill only get to play doubles if im lucky but i don't mind.

Tytta!.
04-06-2008, 12:30 AM
I'm in.

Deboogle!.
04-06-2008, 01:47 AM
in

Peta Pan
04-06-2008, 09:49 AM
in :rocker2:

doubles with Peta (Pan)

:lol: That will be just Peta for now thanks :p

In please :wavey:

TommyB.
04-06-2008, 09:57 AM
In

Mr Brightside
04-06-2008, 10:32 AM
in

adee-gee
04-06-2008, 10:42 AM
In :dance:

alansk
04-06-2008, 10:58 AM
in in in :sport:

qczi
04-06-2008, 12:48 PM
in

Marksman
04-06-2008, 03:04 PM
In :cool:

belco
04-06-2008, 03:11 PM
After a week of healing an injury

IN :bounce:

*julie*
04-06-2008, 03:24 PM
In :wavey:

Strangelove
04-06-2008, 03:27 PM
In :drive:

MissPovaFan
04-06-2008, 06:59 PM
In for Singles


Machiavelli/PaulHopkins :wavey:

Please confirm

Confirmed :) Will officially confirm a week Monday.

Scala
04-06-2008, 08:41 PM
in.

gaynor
04-06-2008, 11:18 PM
in

njnetswill
04-06-2008, 11:27 PM
In

Mara_M
04-06-2008, 11:34 PM
in

Spadea TT
04-07-2008, 12:24 AM
In for singles ;)

TMJordan
04-07-2008, 12:57 AM
In

ExcaliburII
04-07-2008, 12:57 AM
In for singles

GustavoM_Fan
04-07-2008, 01:13 AM
in for singles and doubles with the the n1 of the ranking :bowdown:

Uraitan
04-07-2008, 03:02 AM
I'm IN !!! :D

jeahhh!
04-07-2008, 03:16 AM
In

StatBoy3
04-07-2008, 03:19 AM
In

in

Want to try doubles again?

Zirconek
04-07-2008, 04:29 AM
In :)

Siders
04-07-2008, 11:34 AM
In for single an double with scala

manu86
04-07-2008, 02:23 PM
the draw is 64 players in the main draw and 32 in the qualy right ?
becouse in the first page facts its write that is 32 players in the main draw and only 16 players in qualy .

Forever-Delayed
04-07-2008, 04:08 PM
Front pages now updated and should be correct - I'll do the entry lists today or tomorrow if anyone is wondering about them

I'll also need an assistant manager to take the picks of me and my opponents throughout the tournament

ExcaliburII
04-07-2008, 04:20 PM
In for singles ;)

doubles with Italian :worship:

GlennMirnyi
04-07-2008, 04:29 PM
doubles with Italian :worship:

Why are you leaving Filipin? :sad:

ExcaliburII
04-07-2008, 04:56 PM
Why are you leaving Filipin? :sad:

he made me sex proposal. I am :fiery: now.

Sheva
04-07-2008, 05:01 PM
In

GlennMirnyi
04-07-2008, 05:18 PM
he made me sex proposal. I am :fiery: now.

Are you the passive in this whole thing? :o

egiorazz
04-07-2008, 05:19 PM
In and looking for doubles partner

TankingTheSet
04-07-2008, 06:01 PM
In.

RRenno
04-07-2008, 06:16 PM
In singles and looking for a doubles partner!

Tomek.
04-07-2008, 06:17 PM
in

ExcaliburII
04-07-2008, 06:32 PM
Are you the passive in this whole thing? :o

I didnt receive details fortunately. :haha:

Nadie
04-07-2008, 06:35 PM
I'm IN :drive:

FiBeR
04-07-2008, 06:43 PM
http://www.easy-incentive.eu/images/news/N2/tennis.jpg

In for singles and doubles with manu86 :worship:

Take a look at the view :cool:

Deea
04-07-2008, 08:50 PM
In :wavey:

superhoops
04-08-2008, 10:25 AM
Out of singles

coria_fan
04-08-2008, 11:26 AM
I`m in too. :)

pavkata
04-08-2008, 12:41 PM
In, please. Doubles with Propaganda, if he still wants me :eek: :rolleyes: :worship:

Forever-Delayed
04-08-2008, 01:29 PM
Entry lists updated

coria_fan
04-08-2008, 03:12 PM
In and looking for doubles partner

coria_fan/egiorazz

Please confirm.

Allez-Alejo
04-08-2008, 05:53 PM
anyone thinking about doubles preliminarily?

TommyB.
04-08-2008, 06:01 PM
anyone thinking about doubles preliminarily?

wanna try again?

Allez-Alejo
04-08-2008, 08:35 PM
wanna try again?

sure

ufokart
04-09-2008, 02:24 AM
I'm In :)

savesthedizzle
04-09-2008, 02:25 AM
I'm In :)

:hearts: :hearts: thank you :p

Ekin
04-09-2008, 06:12 AM
In
Anyone for doubles?

Colt th magnific
04-09-2008, 07:35 AM
In please

Vicek
04-09-2008, 08:56 AM
In

tiptopdaisy
04-09-2008, 09:00 AM
in

and searching a doubles partner :wavey:

Aguante_el_Gato
04-09-2008, 12:53 PM
IN.
Thanks :wavey:

egiorazz
04-09-2008, 02:34 PM
coria_fan/egiorazz

Please confirm.

Ok coria_fan/egiorazz for doubles, confirmed

tiptopdaisy
04-09-2008, 02:37 PM
in

and searching a doubles partner :wavey:

:secret: found one :cool:

coria_fan
04-09-2008, 03:33 PM
Thanks egiorazz. We can win! :)

Netin!
04-09-2008, 03:55 PM
doubles with Nando_L :worship:

JM-Del-Potro
04-09-2008, 04:10 PM
I'm in

marcelwks
04-09-2008, 04:35 PM
In

SeagullUK
04-09-2008, 05:41 PM
In

Wolves68
04-09-2008, 06:17 PM
In :)

Crocodile
04-09-2008, 07:35 PM
In :)

Aleka
04-09-2008, 08:38 PM
In :)

invu2day
04-10-2008, 12:47 AM
In for Singles

rob88hock
04-10-2008, 02:07 AM
im in

Uraitan
04-10-2008, 03:17 PM
Anyone for doubles ??? :wavey:

RRenno
04-10-2008, 06:28 PM
Anyone for doubles ??? :wavey:

Uraitan/RRenno for doubles:)

Uraitan
04-10-2008, 07:26 PM
Uraitan/RRenno for doubles:)

:yeah:

Confirmed RRenno/Uraitan for doubles :rocker2:

[adidas]
04-10-2008, 07:47 PM
In

SloKid
04-10-2008, 08:02 PM
in

aussie_fan
04-11-2008, 01:57 AM
In

bruzilio
04-11-2008, 02:54 AM
In

Albop
04-11-2008, 02:57 AM
in

Chris 84
04-11-2008, 01:00 PM
in

Mr Brightside
04-11-2008, 01:02 PM
in

lil_cilic
04-11-2008, 03:35 PM
In :wavey:

sploush
04-11-2008, 04:40 PM
in

Alfs79
04-11-2008, 05:03 PM
in

lukela85
04-11-2008, 06:41 PM
I'm withdrawing and entering Bermuda challenger

StatBoy3
04-11-2008, 09:25 PM
I thought I had already committed. :scratch:

Oh well, I'm in now.

Snowwy
04-11-2008, 10:34 PM
In

Looking for a Doubles Partner :)

Montego
04-11-2008, 10:47 PM
I would like to join

AceMaker
04-12-2008, 01:21 AM
in and looking for dubz partner

Corey Feldman
04-12-2008, 03:09 AM
in !

Dupuis2006
04-12-2008, 04:04 AM
In please.:)

Forever-Delayed
04-12-2008, 10:22 AM
Entry lists updated

Note to Lexie - what are you listed in the rankings as?

Taz Warrior
04-12-2008, 10:30 AM
Entry lists updated

Note to Lexie - what are you listed in the rankings as?

Alekutza :)

Forever-Delayed
04-12-2008, 10:31 AM
Alekutza :)

Thought it was but wasn't quite sure

Thanks

*Jean*
04-12-2008, 12:51 PM
I withdraw

angela
04-12-2008, 02:43 PM
in

M.C.
04-12-2008, 03:19 PM
in and looking for dubz partner

me again?

ANDRE AGASSI
04-12-2008, 03:39 PM
sorry

A_Skywalker
04-12-2008, 04:17 PM
I commit

TankingTheSet
04-12-2008, 05:02 PM
I commit

:nerner:

I am counting down the absentees to get in as 56th player being ranked 64th. :lol:

Hotzenplotz
04-12-2008, 08:24 PM
in

Ekin
04-13-2008, 03:26 AM
I withdraw

trucul
04-13-2008, 07:50 AM
In ;)

MuzzaWuzza
04-13-2008, 08:12 AM
In here :D

Mincheff
04-13-2008, 08:25 AM
OUT of here . . . Im still not ranked high enough =)

balloon
04-13-2008, 08:28 AM
balloon / Jerenimo for doubles

:wavey:

Forever-Delayed
04-13-2008, 09:01 AM
Entry lists updated - cuts at 69 and 122

manu86
04-13-2008, 11:38 AM
in for singles and doubles with fiber !!!

Superior1
04-13-2008, 12:10 PM
In

vamos israel
04-13-2008, 01:18 PM
in for singles and doubles with Dupuis2006 :)

Snoo Foo
04-13-2008, 01:22 PM
Out

Ria
04-13-2008, 01:32 PM
In please :)

Labamba
04-13-2008, 04:03 PM
first deadline

TankingTheSet
04-13-2008, 04:06 PM
I made the cut! :woohoo:

alansk
04-13-2008, 04:25 PM
doubles with virex

Mara_M
04-13-2008, 04:34 PM
doubles with aleksz

Björki
04-13-2008, 04:34 PM
doubles with Peta :wavey:

trucul
04-13-2008, 04:41 PM
OUT (as ALT6, it will be nearly impossible for me to play qualies).

ZackBusner
04-13-2008, 04:41 PM
KalleOnAir/ZackBusner for doubles :wavey:

JM-Del-Potro
04-13-2008, 04:59 PM
Main draw :woohoo:

Taz Warrior
04-13-2008, 05:08 PM
Doubles with Nadie :cool:

Nadie
04-13-2008, 05:12 PM
Doubles with Nadie :cool:

:yeah:

StatBoy3
04-13-2008, 05:13 PM
I withdraw.

JM-Del-Potro
04-13-2008, 05:35 PM
in and looking for dubz partner
JM-Del-Potro/AceMaker? :wavey:

TommyB.
04-13-2008, 06:01 PM
doubles with Allez-Alejo

eljab
04-13-2008, 06:08 PM
I'm out...
Going to play in an other tournament :wavey:

manu86
04-13-2008, 07:06 PM
confirming doubles with fiber !!

Nando_L
04-13-2008, 08:06 PM
Netin!/Nando_L for doubles :wavey:

Spadea TT
04-13-2008, 08:15 PM
ExcaliburII/Gutturnio D.O.C. for doubles ;)

Deathless Mortal
04-13-2008, 08:17 PM
Doubles with Muniu ;)

meninosantos
04-13-2008, 08:20 PM
Doubles with Tomek. :D :D

JMG
04-13-2008, 08:39 PM
Doubles with GustavoM_Fan

Foosimoo
04-13-2008, 08:44 PM
Foosimoo/Caralimon for doubles.

Blue Heart24
04-13-2008, 08:48 PM
OMG Did I really make the MD? :help: :lol: :banana:

HenryMag
04-13-2008, 08:56 PM
In

[adidas]/HenryMag for doubles

Montego
04-13-2008, 09:00 PM
I am away to play challenger

Gerard
04-13-2008, 10:14 PM
Looking for a doubles partner

Netin!
04-13-2008, 11:01 PM
Netin!/Nando_L for doubles :wavey:

Confirmed :rocker:

Aleka
04-13-2008, 11:07 PM
Doubles with guille&tati4life :dance:

savesthedizzle
04-13-2008, 11:30 PM
doubles with ufokart :hearts: :hearts:

bad gambler
04-14-2008, 12:04 AM
In for singles

Doubles with its.like.that

Thanks

FiBeR
04-14-2008, 12:19 AM
FiBeR/manu86 :rocker2: comeback in form comes here

A_Skywalker
04-14-2008, 12:20 AM
I withdraw and I quit TT, I dont know if I will return to play again. Remember me please :sad::sad::sad::sad::sad:

ClaudiuS
04-14-2008, 12:40 AM
I'm out.

Albop
04-14-2008, 12:43 AM
doubles qualies anyone? :)

SeagullUK
04-14-2008, 08:10 AM
Doubles partner required

Machiavelli
04-14-2008, 09:40 AM
I am out..

Strangelove
04-14-2008, 09:50 AM
sploush/strangelove for doubles, please.

Thanks :)

its.like.that
04-14-2008, 10:42 AM
errrrr

in for singles, and in for doubles with bad gambler?

i think...

SloKid
04-14-2008, 10:55 AM
Doubles with Chris 84.

Forever-Delayed
04-14-2008, 12:13 PM
Doubles partner required

Do you want to team up with me?

Tytta!.
04-14-2008, 12:17 PM
Tytta!./Deboogle!. please. :smooch:

MissPovaFan
04-14-2008, 12:37 PM
Machiavelli/PaulHopkins confirmed

Edit: not confirmed as Machiavelli has withdrawn.

adee-gee
04-14-2008, 12:38 PM
Doubles with Deea please :hearts:

adee-gee
04-14-2008, 12:38 PM
I withdraw and I quit TT, I dont know if I will return to play again. Remember me please :sad::sad::sad::sad::sad:
:hug: what happened?

MissPovaFan
04-14-2008, 12:38 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Ria
04-14-2008, 12:49 PM
Doubles with crocodile please :dance:

Gerard
04-14-2008, 12:53 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Play doubles Paul?

MissPovaFan
04-14-2008, 12:56 PM
Play doubles Paul?

Sounds good to me :)

Gerard
04-14-2008, 12:58 PM
Sounds good to me :)

Very Good!!

PaulHopkins/Gerard for doubles please. :)

coria_fan
04-14-2008, 01:03 PM
I`m out.

RRenno
04-14-2008, 01:43 PM
Confirmed RRenno/Uraitan for doubles!

Aleksz
04-14-2008, 01:49 PM
in as late entry

thank you

Deboogle!.
04-14-2008, 02:01 PM
Tytta!./Deboogle!. please. :smooch::rocker2: vamos :p

jeahhh!
04-14-2008, 02:36 PM
Doubles with Snowwy :rocker2:

angela
04-14-2008, 02:41 PM
I withdraw and I quit TT, I dont know if I will return to play again. Remember me please :sad::sad::sad::sad::sad:

I hope you return soon, :hug: :hug: :hug: It was a pleasure be your partner for one year and I will wait you for play again. I still think is not good idea you quit. :hug::hug::hug: :hug::hug: :sad::sad::sad::sad::sad::sad:

bavaria100
04-14-2008, 03:04 PM
I once again forgot to sign up. I think it's time for me to retire because the constant missing of deadlines shows me that I have no real motivation anymore. :rolleyes:

Anyways, in for qualies and for doubles.

muniu
04-14-2008, 03:17 PM
DeathlessMortal/muniufor doubles :wavey:

invu2day
04-14-2008, 05:46 PM
Invu2day/Bavaria100 for doubles :)

TankingTheSet
04-14-2008, 06:10 PM
Labamba/TankingTheSet for doubles.

Labamba
04-14-2008, 06:26 PM
Labamba/TankingTheSet for doubles.

what the man said

Wolves68
04-14-2008, 08:14 PM
Doubles with Renaud

pavkata
04-14-2008, 09:48 PM
Out, please - I'll try challangers :)

KalleOnAir
04-14-2008, 10:18 PM
KalleOnAir/ZackBusner for doubles :wavey:

:rocker2:

njnetswill
04-15-2008, 01:40 AM
njnetswill/superior1

:D

LaTenista
04-15-2008, 04:19 AM
I'm looking for a doubles partner. :wavey:

*Jean*
04-15-2008, 06:44 AM
I'm sill not OUT on the list, just to remind you I withdrew ;)

Betty
04-15-2008, 07:42 AM
I'm Out

Scala
04-15-2008, 07:52 AM
Scala / Siders in double

MuzzaWuzza
04-15-2008, 09:03 AM
Anyone for doubles qualifying...?

SeagullUK
04-15-2008, 10:04 AM
Do you want to team up with me?

Absolutely! :cool:

Wojtek
04-15-2008, 11:31 AM
Mr. Brightside/Wojtek

Marksman
04-15-2008, 12:27 PM
Anyone for doubles qualifying...?

Me, if you want :wavey:

ExcaliburII
04-15-2008, 12:28 PM
I withdraw and I quit TT, I dont know if I will return to play again. Remember me please :sad::sad::sad::sad::sad:

:sad:

ExcaliburII
04-15-2008, 12:29 PM
ExcaliburII/Gutturnio D.O.C. for doubles ;)

:worship:

RRenno
04-15-2008, 12:42 PM
I'm looking for a doubles partner. :wavey:

Wanna teamup?

Sorry, just remember that I already had commited earlier with Uraitan!

aussie_fan
04-15-2008, 12:44 PM
looking for a doubles partner?

BgStallion
04-15-2008, 01:46 PM
BgStallion / JBdV for doubles