Copa Vendimia 2008, G5 *Winner: Angel Torres* [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Copa Vendimia 2008, G5 *Winner: Angel Torres*

Eugenia
04-01-2008, 12:47 PM
Boys's Singles - Qualifying Draw

Tomas Membrives (ARG) vs BYE
Matias Garate (ARG) vs BYE
Roberto Meza (CHI) vs BYE
Hector Rivas (CHI) vs Federico Albis (ARG)
Cristobal Rabba (CHI) vs Emiliano Francisco Andion (ARG)
Benjamin Reed Montt (CHI) vs. BYE
Bruno Fornati (ARG) vs BYE
Roque Severo (ARG) vs Juan Pesce (ARG)
Pablo Cimato (ARG) vs Ruben Basay (CHI)
Matias Castro vs BYE
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs BYE
Felipe Frattini (BRA) vs Rodrigo Scatareggia (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) vs BYE
Octavio Raul Ducos (ARG) vs BYE
Sebastian Cordon vs BYE
Fabian Gonzalez (CHI) vs BYE

Eugenia
04-02-2008, 05:07 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) BYE
Matias GARATE (CHI) BYE
Roberto MEZA (CHI) BYE
Federico ALBIS (ARG) d. Hector RIVAS (CHI) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Cristobal RABBA (CHI) d. EMILIANO FRANCISCO ANDION (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin REED MONTT (CHI) BYE
Bruno FORNARI (ARG) BYE
Roque SEVERO (ARG) d. Juan PESCE (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Pablo CIMATO (ARG) d. Ruben BASAY (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Matias CASTRO (CHI) BYE
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) BYE
Felipe FRATTINI (BRA) d. Rodrigo SCATAREGGIA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) BYE
OCTAVIO RAUL DUCOS (ARG) BYE
Sebastian CORDON (CHI) BYE
Fabian GONZALEZ (CHI) BYE

2nd Round

Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) d. Matias GARATE (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Roberto MEZA (CHI) d. Federico ALBIS (ARG) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-5
Cristobal RABBA (CHI) d. Benjamin REED MONTT (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Bruno FORNARI (ARG) d. Roque SEVERO (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Pablo CIMATO (ARG) d. Matias CASTRO (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Felipe FRATTINI (BRA) d. Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) d. OCTAVIO RAUL DUCOS (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian CORDON (CHI) d. Fabian GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) d. Roberto MEZA (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Bruno FORNARI (ARG) d. Cristobal RABBA (CHI) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-2
Felipe FRATTINI (BRA) d. Pablo CIMATO (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sebastian CORDON (CHI) d. Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Eugenia
04-02-2008, 08:52 PM
Main Draw

(1)Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) vs. Rodrigo Albano (ARG)
(Q)Tomas Membrives (ARG) vs. Alex Theiler Ahuma (CHI)
(WC)Pablo Vega (ARG) vs. (LL)Cristobal Rabba (CHI)
Gabriel Aboitiz (CHI) vs. (8)Diego Monrroy (CHI)

(3)Nicolas De Gregorio (ARG) vs. Franco Paolucci (ARG)
Ignacio Perez Aguirre (CHI) vs. (Q)Felipe Frattini (BRA)
(LL)Pablo Cimato (ARG) vs. Diego Aguirre (PER)
(WC)Juan Pablo Gonzalez (ARG) vs. (7)Andres Ceppo (ARG)

(5)Camilo Perez Alveal (CHI) vs. Manuel Barroetaveña (ARG)
Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG) vs. Kevin Sosa (ARG)
(Q)Bruno Fornari (ARG) vs. Andres Jurdyla (ARG)
(Q)Sebastain Cordon (CHI) vs. (4)Bruzo Mazziotti (ARG)

(6)Santiago Celia (ARG) vs. (LL)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Martin Krueger (GER) vs. Acyr Figueiredo (BRA)
(WC)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) vs. (WC)Alejo Prado (ARG)
Francisco Aparicio (ARG) vs. (2)Angel Torres (CHI)

Eugenia
04-04-2008, 01:35 PM
1st Round Results

Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (1) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Tomas MEMBRIVES (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Cristobal RABBA (CHI) defeated Pablo VERA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Diego MONROY (CHI) (8) defeated Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Franco PAOLUCCI (ARG) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) (3) 7-6(4) 6-1
Felipe FRATTINI (BRA) defeated Ignacio PEREZ (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Diego AGUIRRE (PER) defeated Pablo CIMATO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Andres CEPPO (ARG) (7) defeated Juan Pablo GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Camilo PEREZ (CHI) (5) defeated Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Damian ROSSI PITTAU (ARG) defeated Kevin SOSA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Bruno FORNARI (ARG) defeated Andres KURDYLA (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (4) defeated Sebastian CORDON (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Santiago CELIA (ARG) (6) defeated Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Martin KRUEGER (GER) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Alejo PRADO (ARG) defeated Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Angel TORRES (CHI) (2) defeated Francisco APARICIO (ARG) 7-5 7-6(2)

Eugenia
04-05-2008, 05:06 PM
2nd Round

Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (1) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Cristobal RABBA (CHI) defeated Diego MONROY (CHI) (8) 6-2 7-5
Franco PAOLUCCI (ARG) defeated Felipe FRATTINI (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Andres CEPPO (ARG) (7) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (PER) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-2
Camilo PEREZ (CHI) (5) defeated Damian ROSSI PITTAU (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (4) defeated Bruno FORNARI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Santiago CELIA (ARG) (6) defeated Martin KRUEGER (GER) 6-3 7-5
Angel TORRES (CHI) (2) defeated Alejo PRADO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Eugenia
04-06-2008, 10:28 PM
Quarterfinal

Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Cristobal RABBA (CHI) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Franco PAOLUCCI (ARG) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-1
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (4) defeated Camilo PEREZ (CHI) (5) 6-3 6-4
Angel TORRES (CHI) (2) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) (6) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Semifinal

Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Franco PAOLUCCI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Angel TORRES (CHI) (2) defeated Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) (4) 6-2 7-5

Eugenia
04-08-2008, 02:27 AM
Final

Angel TORRES (CHI) (2) d. Alex THEILER (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-0