People's Sunday OP! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

People's Sunday OP!

Deboogle!.
06-26-2004, 07:08 PM
Centre Court 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[5] v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)[32]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Magui Serna (ESP)


Court 1 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]


Court 2 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24] v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Murray (GBR) v. Sebastian Rieschick (GER)[8]
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
v. Mark Merklein (BAH)
Magui Serna (ESP)


Court 3 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
T/F 6-2 5-7 2-2
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
v. Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
v. Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Barbara Schett (AUT)

5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) v. Faris Khatib (GBR)


Court 4 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[8] v. Laura Fakhoury (GBR)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[4]
v. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
v. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Abigail Spears (USA)

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Zi Yan (CHN)
v. Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)


Court 5 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Anne Kremer (LUX)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[16]
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[16]
v. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jennifer Capriati (USA)
v. Petr Pala (CZE)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pichittra Thongdach (THA) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[2]
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan-Martin Del Potro (ARG) v. Nick Cavaday (GBR)


Court 6 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) v. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[21]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[8]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[8]

3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
v. Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v. Nikola Frankova (CZE)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Niels Desein (BEL) v. Richard Wire (GBR)


Court 7 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[11]

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)
v. Leander Paes (IND)[11]
David Rikl (CZE)[11]

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jana Juricova (SVK) v. Claire Peterzan (GBR)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
David Rikl (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)


Court 8 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
v. Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
v. Andy Ram (ISR)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
v. Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)


Court 9 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
v. Mariano Hood (ARG)[15]
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[15]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
v. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
David Skoch (CZE)
v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Alcaide-Justell (ESP) v. Aljoscha Thron (GER)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Lisa McShea (AUS)
v. Todd Perry (AUS)
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)


Court 10 11.00 am Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
v. David Sherwood (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[9]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[9]
v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)

3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ansley Cargill (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
v. Els Callens (BEL)[15]
Petra Mandula (HUN)[15]

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanja Ancic (CRO) v. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[3]
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
v. Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)


Court 11 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. Mario Ancic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6]

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[7]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
v. Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Mashona Washington (USA)

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)


Court 13 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Matthew Brown (GBR) v. Vilim Visak (CRO)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)


Court 14 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) v. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]
v. Rita Grande (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie South (GBR) v. Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[9]
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Phillip Simmonds (USA) v. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)


Court 15 11.00 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Irina Kotkina (RUS)[15]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Miklusicak (SVK) v. Scoville Jenkins (USA)[11]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Tara Iyer (IND)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
William Ward (NZL) v. Pablo Andujar-Alba (ESP)[9]
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v. Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS)
6. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Viktor Troicki (SCG) v. Tushar Liberhan (IND)


Court 16 11.00 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)[12] v. Giulia Gabba (ITA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA)[13] v. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v. Hannah Grady (GBR)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Coen Van Keulen (NED)[15] v. Timothy Neilly (USA)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vojislava Lukic (SCG) v. Monica Niculescu (ROM)[7]



Court 17 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Karol Beck (SVK)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rick Leach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)[14]
Olivier Rochus (BEL)[14]

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Arevalo Gonzalez (ESA) v. Miles Kasiri (GBR)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Hill (AUS)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
v. Rick Leach (USA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)


Court 18 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[17] v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
v. Jared Palmer (USA)[12]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[12]

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
v. Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)[3]
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Amanda Janes (GBR)
v. Martin Garcia (ARG)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)


Court 19 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)[9]
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[9]

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jim Thomas (USA)
T/F 3-6 7-6(2)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) v. Divij Sharan (IND)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Shengnan Sun (CHN)

Neely
06-26-2004, 07:10 PM
have fun with some Sunday play :) ;)

Aleksa's Laydee
06-26-2004, 07:44 PM
ah jonas has to play doubles and singles :S

Noodles
06-26-2004, 08:37 PM
Are there camera's on court 17?

Noodles
06-26-2004, 08:38 PM
Malisse plays plays on court 17 and one doublesmatch later he has to play again :(. I hope his back holds it. Go X!

jtipson
06-26-2004, 09:07 PM
Hmmm. I'd love to go but there is no park and ride (because they forgot to put the buses on standby for Sunday, the man from the AA tells me), and it would take too long to get there by public transport.

Anyone going?

dubis016
06-27-2004, 12:11 AM
I hope there is no rain this time....

gina_
06-27-2004, 03:26 AM
^ Yes, please.

Tricky_Forehand
06-27-2004, 03:45 AM
C'mon X!! Not too crazy about his schedule tomorrow but Ollie helped him out well on the clay so hopefully he can hold X up again so another...C'mon Ollie/Xavier!!

Also...Go Rainer!!

SonicCRO
06-27-2004, 10:07 AM
Can someone tell me when play Hewit, Davenport & Grosjean today or tommorow ..thanks

Noodles
06-27-2004, 01:07 PM
No camera's for Xavier's match :(, but a good win for him :yeah: