Nicolas Machivello Almaeida "Copa Graiman" 2008, G2 *Winner: Korneel SANDERS* [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Nicolas Machivello Almaeida "Copa Graiman" 2008, G2 *Winner: Korneel SANDERS*

Eugenia
01-21-2008, 09:26 PM
Main Draw

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) Vs Paulo ALVARADO (ECU)
Alfredo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) Vs Junior A. ORE (USA)
Juan BOLONA (ECU) Vs Federico SABOGAL (COL)
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) Vs Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) (15)
Jordan COX (USA) (9) Vs Oliver BORSOS (HUN)
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) Vs Santiago CENTENO (GUA)
Leandro TORRES (ARG) Vs Martin AYALA (ECU)
Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) Vs Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (7)
James Bo SEAL (USA) (3) Vs Jose Emilio SIERRA-SHORT (PUR)
Pablo NUNEZ (CRC) Vs Alex THEILER (CHI)
Ivan JORGE (ARG) Vs Nicolas FENICHEL (ECU)
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) Vs Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) (16)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) (11) Vs Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA)
Andre BARAN (BRA) Vs Diego ACOSTA (ECU)
Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) Vs Jose PEREIRA (BRA)
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) Vs Mirza BASIC (BIH) (5)
Mark KOVACS (HUN) (6) Vs Andre STABILE (BRA)
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) Vs Daniel VALVERDE (ECU)
Daniel SCHMIDT (AUT) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (ECU)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) Vs Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (12)
Michael DAVIS (GBR) (14) Vs Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) Vs Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) Vs David SOFAER (AUS)
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) Vs Denis KUDLA (USA) (4)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (8) Vs Shu SAITO (JPN)
Joao FERNANDES (BRA) Vs Joseph COHEN (GBR)
Jorge Alejandro SUAREZ-ZULETA (COL) Vs Bruno HAMANN (ARG)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) Vs Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (10)
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (13) Vs Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI)
Lucas SANTANA (BRA) Vs Juan ESCOBAR (ECU)
Pedro ZANOTELLI (BRA) Vs Dominik WIRLEND (AUT)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) Vs Philipp LANG (AUT) (2)

Eugenia
01-23-2008, 04:41 PM
1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) defeated Paulo ALVARADO (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Alfredo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) defeated Junior A. ORE (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Federico SABOGAL (COL) defeated Juan BOLONA (ECU) 6-3 6-1
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) defeated Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) (15) 7-5 6-3
Jordan COX (USA) (9) defeated Oliver BORSOS (HUN) 6-0 6-3
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Santiago CENTENO (GUA) 6-2
Martin AYALA (ECU) defeated Leandro TORRES (ARG) 6-3 3-6 7-6
Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (7) 6-2 6-1
James Bo SEAL (USA) (3) defeated Jose Emilio SIERRA-SHORT (PUR) 6-2 6-2
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Pablo NUNEZ (CRC) 6-4 6-4
Ivan JORGE (ARG) defeated Nicolas FENICHEL (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (16) defeated Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-3 6-2
Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) (11) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Ignazio BELLOTTI (ITA) defeated Diego ACOSTA (ECU) 6-2 6-3
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) 7-5 6-2
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (5) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-2 6-4
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Mark KOVACS (HUN) (6) 6-2 6-0
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) defeated Daniel VALVERDE (ECU) 6-3 6-2
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) defeated Daniel SCHMIDT (AUT) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (12) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) defeated Michael DAVIS (GBR) (14) 6-4 6-2
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) defeated David SOFAER (AUS) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Denis KUDLA (USA) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (8) defeated Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Joao FERNANDES (BRA) defeated Joseph COHEN (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Bruno HAMANN (ARG) defeated Jorge Alejandro SUAREZ-ZULETA (COL) 6-3 7-5
Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (10) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-2 6-3
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (13) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Juan ESCOBAR (ECU) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated Pedro ZANOTELLI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Philipp LANG (AUT) (2) defeated Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Eugenia
01-24-2008, 12:54 PM
2nd Round

Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) 6-1 6-3
Federico SABOGAL (COL) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Jordan COX (USA) (9) 4-6 6-0 7-6(8)
Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) defeated Martin AYALA (ECU) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
James Bo SEAL (USA) (3) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (16) defeated Ivan JORGE (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ignazio BELLOTTI (ITA) defeated Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) 6-2 6-4
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (5) defeated Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) 7-6(8) 6-1
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) defeated Tiago SLONIK (BRA) 6-4 4-2 Retired
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (8) defeated Joao FERNANDES (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Bruno HAMANN (ARG) defeated Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (10) 7-6(3) 6-3
Juan ESCOBAR (ECU) defeated Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (13) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Philipp LANG (AUT) (2) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Jandres
01-24-2008, 02:37 PM
Vamos Juan Escobar!!!!

www.futbol-tenis.es.tl

Haile Selassie
01-27-2008, 08:40 PM
Great run for sub 16 argentians boys in here :yeah:

Eugenia
02-03-2008, 11:50 AM
3th Round

Federico SABOGAL (COL) defeated Junior A. ORE (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) defeated Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 1-6 6-1 7-5
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (16) defeated James Bo SEAL (USA) (3) 6-1 6-3
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (5) defeated Ignazio BELLOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (8) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Philipp LANG (AUT) (2) defeated Juan ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) defeated Federico SABOGAL (COL) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (16) defeated Mirza BASIC (BIH) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (8) defeated Philipp LANG (AUT) (2) 6-0 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (16) defeated Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 Retired
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (8) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Final

Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (16) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-3