Barranquilla Junior Tennis Tournament Country Club 2008, G1 *Winner:Juan Carlos SPIR* [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Barranquilla Junior Tennis Tournament Country Club 2008, G1 *Winner:Juan Carlos SPIR*

Eugenia
01-15-2008, 07:16 PM
Main Draw - 1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) Vs Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL)
Juan Pablo GOMEZ (COL) Vs Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL)
Joao BOSCO COSTA (BRA) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) Vs Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (15)
Philipp LANG (AUT) (10) defeated Daniel SCHMIDT (AUT) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) defeated Jorge Alejandro SUAREZ-ZULETA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) defeated Arturo SANTA (COL) 6-2 6-3
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) Vs Bruno HAMANN (ARG)
Andre BARAN (BRA) Vs Manuel PROELL (AUT)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) Vs Rok BONIN (SLO)
Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (MEX) Vs Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (16)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) defeated Oliver BORSOS (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) defeated Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Michael DAVIS (GBR) defeated Diego ACOSTA (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (8) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated James Bo SEAL (USA) (7) 7-6 Retired
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Juan-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) 6-4 6-2
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) Vs Magin ORTIGA (COL)
David SOFAER (AUS) Vs Mark KOVACS (HUN) (11)
Sebastian SALAZAR (COL) defeated Alex LLOMPART (PUR) (13) 7-6(5) 5-5 Retired
Federico SABOGAL (COL) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) Vs Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL)
Leandro TORRES (ARG) Vs Yannik REUTER (BEL) (3)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) defeated David GOFFIN (BEL) (5) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Juan ESCOBAR (ECU) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) Vs Juan FLORES (COL)
Enej BONIN (SLO) Vs Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (9)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (14) Vs Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) Vs Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) Vs Gabriel DIAS (BRA)
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) Vs Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) (2)

alfonsojose
01-16-2008, 11:38 PM
More results from yesterday :D
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) lost to Juan FLORES (COL) 5-7, 7-6 (3), 6-3 :D
Juan Pablo GOMEZ (COL) lost to Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-3, 6-0
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) def. Magin ORTIGA (COL) 6-4, 7-5
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) lost to Rok BONIN (SLO) 6-0, 6-2
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) def. Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-2, 6-3
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (14) lost to Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-0, 1-6, 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) def. Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 7-5, 6-4
Andre BARAN (BRA) def. Manuel PROELL (AUT) 6-4, 6-2
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) lost to Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 6-3, 6-3
Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) lost to Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 6-4, 6-2
Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (MEX) lost to Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (16) 7-6, 6-4
David SOFAER (AUS) lost to Mark KOVACS (HUN) (11) 2-6, 7-5, 6-2
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) lost to SHU SAITO (JPN) (LL) 2-6, 7-5

diego36arg
01-16-2008, 11:42 PM
1 Round
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-2 6-3
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) defeated Juan Pablo GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-0
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) defeated Joao BOSCO COSTA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) defeated Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (15) 6-3 7-6(5)
Philipp LANG (AUT) (10) defeated Daniel SCHMIDT (AUT) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) defeated Jorge Alejandro SUAREZ-ZULETA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) defeated Arturo SANTA (COL) 6-2 6-3
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Manuel PROELL (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Rok BONIN (SLO) defeated Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (16) defeated Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-4
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) defeated Oliver BORSOS (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) defeated Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Michael DAVIS (GBR) defeated Diego ACOSTA (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (8) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated James Bo SEAL (USA) (7) 7-6 Retired
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Juan-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) 6-4 6-2
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) defeated Magin ORTIGA (COL) 6-4 7-5
Mark KOVACS (HUN) (11) defeated David SOFAER (AUS) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Sebastian SALAZAR (COL) defeated Alex LLOMPART (PUR) (13) 7-6(5) 5-5 Retired
Federico SABOGAL (COL) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) defeated Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (3) defeated Leandro TORRES (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) defeated David GOFFIN (BEL) (5) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Juan ESCOBAR (ECU) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Juan FLORES (COL) defeated Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (9) defeated Enej BONIN (SLO) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (14) 6-0 1-6 6-4
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) defeated Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Shu SAITO (JPN) defeated Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 7-5

diego36arg
01-16-2008, 11:43 PM
2nd Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) Vs Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) Vs Korneel SANDERS (BEL)
Philipp LANG (AUT) (10) Vs Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) Vs Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) Vs Andre BARAN (BRA)
Rok BONIN (SLO) Vs Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (16)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) Vs Arthur DE GREEF (BEL)
Michael DAVIS (GBR) Vs Mirza BASIC (BIH) (8)
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) Vs Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI)
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) Vs Mark KOVACS (HUN) (11)
Sebastian SALAZAR (COL) Vs Federico SABOGAL (COL)
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) Vs Yannik REUTER (BEL) (3)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) Vs Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI)
Juan FLORES (COL) Vs Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (9)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) Vs Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI)
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) Vs Shu SAITO (JPN)

Eugenia
01-18-2008, 01:12 PM
2nd Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Philipp LANG (AUT) (10) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (16) defeated Rok BONIN (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) defeated Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (8) defeated Michael DAVIS (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-4 6-0
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) defeated Mark KOVACS (HUN) (11) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian SALAZAR (COL) defeated Federico SABOGAL (COL) 6-3 6-4
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) defeated Yannik REUTER (BEL) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (9) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5
Shu SAITO (JPN) defeated Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2

3th Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) defeated Philipp LANG (AUT) (10) 6-2 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) defeated Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (16) 6-4 6-2
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) defeated Mirza BASIC (BIH) (8) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) defeated Sebastian SALAZAR (COL) 6-2 6-0
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (9) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) defeated Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-3

manu86
01-19-2008, 05:51 AM
quarters
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) 75 61
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) 62 63
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 36 62 62
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (9) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 60 10 (ret ) grande vasquez !!!

Paty Ayllón
01-20-2008, 12:49 AM
oh i'm pretty happy that Jose Hernández won, do anybody know where i can find the semifinal results, because in itf's page only have until 3th Round

diego36arg
01-20-2008, 03:06 AM
quarters
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) 75 61
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) 62 63
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 36 62 62
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (9) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 60 10 (ret ) grande vasquez !!!

Vamos Juan Carajo!!!!!!!! :worship:

manu86
01-20-2008, 06:49 AM
an all south american final will be !!!
spir against vasquez valenzuela in the final ,vasquez valenzuela won by ret (3-1 ret )and spir won in two easy set(something like 64 62 i dont remember well ) !

suerte juan vasquez en la final !!!!

jrozen
01-20-2008, 11:48 PM
spir just won the match 7-6 6-4.

diego36arg
01-21-2008, 02:00 PM
Spir def. Vazquez-Valenzuela 7-6 6-3.