Wednesday Qualifying OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Wednesday Qualifying OOP & Scores

bad gambler
01-08-2008, 08:08 AM
Show Court 3 10.00 AM

Rik De Voest (RSA)[6] v. Catalin Gard (ROU)

Flavio Cipolla (ITA)[5] v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)

Adrian Ungur (ROU) v. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)[31]

Kristian Pless (DEN)[15] v. Carsten Ball (AUS)

Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) v. Federico Luzzi (ITA)[23]

Pavel Snobel (CZE) v. Simon Stadler (GER)

Court 5 10.00 AM

Prakash Amritraj (IND) v. Hugo Armando (USA)

Rameez Junaid (AUS) v. Kevin Kim (USA)

Yuri Schukin (RUS)[9] v. Jamie Baker (GBR)

Rajeev Ram (USA) v. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. KJ Hippensteel (USA)

Brian Wilson (USA) v. Scoville Jenkins (USA)

Court 6 10.00 AM

Adam Feeney (AUS) v. Benedikt Dorsch (GER)

Dominik Meffert (GER) v. Andrew Thomas (AUS)

ALTERNATE () v. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[29]

Antony Dupuis (FRA) v. Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

Michael Lammer (SUI) v. Miles Armstrong (AUS)

Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) v. Robby Ginepri (USA)[18]

Court 7 10.00 AM

Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)[25]

Samuel Groth (AUS) v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[32]

Greg Jones (AUS) v. Alberto Brizzi (ITA)

Andrew Coelho (AUS) v. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Nathan Healey (AUS) v. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)

Robin Haase (NED)[1] v. Go Soeda (JPN)

Court 8 10.00 AM

Rohan Bopanna (IND) v. Gouichi Motomura (JPN)

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) v. Michal Mertinak (SVK)

Nicolas Devilder (FRA)[3] v. Adrian Menendez (ESP)

David Guez (FRA) v. Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)

Dawid Olejniczak (POL) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)

Noam Okun (ISR) v. Andis Juska (LAT)

Court 10 10.00 AM

Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) v. Martin Fischer (AUT)

Gilles Muller (LUX)[4] v. Jan Mertl (CZE)

Ivan Navarro (ESP)[10] v. Andrey Golubev (RUS)

Matthias Bachinger (GER) v. Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)[17]

Viktor Troicki (SRB)[13] v. Gary Lugassy (FRA)

Daniel Brands (GER) v. Harel Levy (ISR)[30]

Court 11 10.00 AM

Sam Warburg (USA) v. Zack Fleishman (USA)[24]

Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Roko Karanusic (CRO)[19]

Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) v. Christophe Rochus (BEL)

Stefano Galvani (ITA) v. Adrian Cruciat (ROU)

Martin Slanar (AUT) v. Oliver Marach (AUT)[26]

Wayne Odesnik (USA)[11] v. Filip Prpic (SWE)

Court 12 10.00 AM

Bjorn Phau (GER) v. Ivo Klec (SVK)

Kevin Anderson (RSA) v. Michael Quintero (COL)

Marko Tkalec (SLO) v. Alexander Peya (AUT)

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[16] v. Stephane Bohli (SUI)

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v. Matwe Middelkoop (NED)

Jesse Huta Galung (NED) v. Phillip King (USA)

Court 13 10.00 AM

Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)[8] v. Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)

Denis Gremelmayr (GER)[7] v. Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)

Bobby Reynolds (USA)[2] v. Ti Chen (TPE)

Takao Suzuki (JPN) v. Danai Udomchoke (THA)[28]

Brendan Evans (USA) v. Alberto Martin (ESP)[21]

Scott Oudsema (USA) v. Julian Reister (GER)

Court 14 10.00 AM

Alexander Waske (GER) v. Lukas Lacko (SVK)[27]

Augustin Gensse (FRA) v. Francesco Aldi (ITA)

Thomas Oger (FRA) v. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)

Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) v. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)

Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)[14] v. Jan Minar (CZE)

Court 15 10.00 AM

Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) v. Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

Ryan Sweeting (USA) v. Amer Delic (USA)[20]

Alex Kuznetsov (USA) v. Adam Vejmelka (CZE)

Farrukh Dustov (UZB) v. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)[22]

Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)[12] v. Lukas Rosol (CZE)

D.daTS
01-08-2008, 09:57 AM
gl for Olejniczak :music:

Experimentee
01-08-2008, 09:59 AM
Good luck:

Daniel Koellerer
Rameez Junaid
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang
Samuel Groth
Andrew Coelho
Nathan Healey
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Takao Suzuki
Danai Udomchoke

Frederick16
01-08-2008, 10:10 AM
GOOOOOOO Michael, Filip and Bjorn! hope that 2 guys can progress! :)

Nadie
01-08-2008, 11:06 AM
Good luck to


Philipp Petzschner :D
Robin Haase :cool:
Andis Juska :)
Jan Mertl ;) :unsure:
Viktor Troicki :banana:
Igor Kunitsyn :bounce:

Caio_Brasil
01-08-2008, 12:22 PM
DALE:
Dani Koellerer
Amritraj
Soeda
Bopanna
Cachito Marcaccio :worship:
Quintero
Qureshi
Maxi Gonzalez :worship:
Aranguren :worship:
Niemeyer
Seba Decoud :worship:
Economidis

MightyJurgenfan
01-08-2008, 01:57 PM
Good luck to thel Austrains.

Dan Koellerer
Oliver Marach
Alex Peya

prejzovka
01-08-2008, 03:41 PM
Good luck to
Sam Warburg
Nicolas Devilder
Daniel Koellerer :-)

Art
01-08-2008, 04:24 PM
Good luck to the Dutchies.

octatennis
01-08-2008, 07:55 PM
vamos michael quintero!!!!! vamos todos los latinos en el cuadro!!!:):):):):):):):):):):):):)

NaDALiTa
01-08-2008, 08:29 PM
Good luck to rameez junaid!!!! :hug:

KalleOnAir
01-08-2008, 09:42 PM
no livescores for today ? :(

Filipo
01-08-2008, 09:43 PM
matches will start after 15-20 minutes ;)

D.daTS
01-08-2008, 09:56 PM
no livescores for today ? :(


Be patient :)

In schedule when match start will be " in progress" :)

http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html


:wavey:

Caio_Brasil
01-08-2008, 10:02 PM
Scores / Matches in Progress
Come back on Thursday, January 10, 2008 to view live scores.

from the website... :scared:

D.daTS
01-08-2008, 10:12 PM
http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/index.html

:rocker2:

Winnipeg
01-08-2008, 10:12 PM
the scoreboard Works !!!

Caio_Brasil
01-08-2008, 10:13 PM
:woohoo:

but it's a pretty rustic sb :mad:

Caio_Brasil
01-08-2008, 10:13 PM
vamos Seba and Cachoooo

KalleOnAir
01-08-2008, 10:14 PM
http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/index.html

:rocker2:

thank you :worship:

:wavey:

SonicCRO
01-09-2008, 12:11 AM
go Roko !! kill Kamke ;)

OZTENNIS
01-09-2008, 12:28 AM
Bernard Tomic saved 7 match points to win the second set 7-6(15-13)!!

SonicCRO
01-09-2008, 12:52 AM
Bernard Tomic saved 7 match points to win the second set 7-6(15-13)!!

I see that now , he is Croatian from Australia, I wish him luck , he has big talent , only 15years old :worship:

SonicCRO
01-09-2008, 12:56 AM
Roko break again *2-1 finish him ;)

SonicCRO
01-09-2008, 12:58 AM
Tomic 5-3 Karanusic *2-1 goo boyss

SonicCRO
01-09-2008, 12:59 AM
Tomic serve for match

SonicCRO
01-09-2008, 01:00 AM
http://www.susjed.com/video/video/eZqFhQQ81MU/Bernard-Tomic-vs-Mark-Draper:-Highlights

Tomic in action :)

ClaudiuS
01-09-2008, 03:16 AM
Baker - Schukin 6:2 6:0

ClaudiuS
01-09-2008, 03:17 AM
S.Groth - W.Moodie 6:7 6:4 *1:4

ClaudiuS
01-09-2008, 03:19 AM
N. Devilder - A.Menendez 6:3 3:6 *3:3
I Navarro - A.Golubev 7:6 *3:4
S.Galvani - A.Cruciat 2:1*
M.Tkalec - A.Peya 4:5*

yamakawa
01-09-2008, 03:38 AM
Moodie = Scam !!!

yamakawa
01-09-2008, 03:40 AM
Moodie lost 4-6 final set (after 4-1 and missing 4 another BPS to 5-1)

absolutly fraud! unbelievable!

yamakawa
01-09-2008, 03:42 AM
Good work: OGER and BAKER!

ClaudiuS
01-09-2008, 03:43 AM
A. Ungur - D. Koellerer *0:4
N. Devilder - A.Menendez 6:3 3:6 6:5*
I Navarro - A.Golubev 7:6 5:7 0:0*
S.Galvani - A.Cruciat 6:1 *1:2
M.Tkalec - A.Peya 4:6 3:2*
F.Dustov - K.Economidis 3:6 *0:0

H_E_L_L_A_S
01-09-2008, 05:51 AM
Eco Won 6-3 6-4 Cmon

ciprianned
01-09-2008, 08:35 AM
Gird :(
Cruciat :(
Ungur :(

ciprianned
01-09-2008, 08:39 AM
Bogdanovic - Ginepri 6-3 6-1

D.daTS
01-09-2008, 10:33 AM
Olejniczak was so strong for AO.:rolls::rolls::rolls: